Thursday, 27 Aug 2015 at 10:30 (UTC +3), 3:30 AM EDT
Riga, Latvia
Short Program Results
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/jgplat2015/SEG003.HTM
Short Program Protocol
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/jgplat2015/jgplat2015_JuniorLadies_SP_Scores.pdf
Riga, Latvia
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Schedule
- Announcement
- Local and Travel Information
- Videos and Results Thread
- ISU Youtube Channel
Short Program Results
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/jgplat2015/SEG003.HTM
Short Program Protocol
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/jgplat2015/jgplat2015_JuniorLadies_SP_Scores.pdf
Start Order
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Daisy VREENEGOOR |
| |||
2 | Kaori SAKAMOTO |
| |||
3 | Zeynep Dilruba SANOGLU |
| |||
4 | Yu Jin CHOI |
| |||
5 | Amber GLENN |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
6 | Cassandra PEROTIN |
| |||
7 | Viktoria SHITOVA |
| |||
8 | Amelia SADLER |
| |||
9 | Aiza MAMBEKOVA |
| |||
10 | Rebecca PENG |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||
11 | Anzelika KLUJEVA |
| |||
12 | Romana KAISER |
| |||
13 | Loena HENDRICKX |
| |||
14 | Sarah TAMURA |
| |||
15 | Polina USTINOVA |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||
16 | Anastasia GOZHVA |
| |||
17 | Maria SOTSKOVA |
| |||
18 | Leonora Colmor JEPSEN |
| |||
19 | Anastasia SCHNEIDER |
| |||
20 | Alexandra HAGAROVA |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 5 | |||||
21 | Anastasia ZAITSAVA |
| |||
22 | Thuridur Bjorg BJORGVINSDOTTIR |
| |||
23 | Viveca LINDFORS |
| |||
24 | Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN |
| |||
25 | Da Bin CHOI |
| |||
26 | Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 6 | |||||
27 | Diana NIKITINA |
| |||
28 | Alisa FEDICHKINA |
| |||
29 | Kamile LINAUSKAITE |
| |||
30 | Xiangning LI |
| |||
31 | Elizaveta UKOLOVA |
| |||
32 | Yuna AOKI |
|
Entries
No. | Name | Nation | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Amelia SADLER | AUS | 1 |
Jellicle Songs for Jellicle Cats compilation by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by George Galanis | |||
2 | Anastasia ZAITSAVA | BLR | 2 |
Music: Florence (according to Shazam | |||
3 | Loena HENDRICKX | BEL | 3 |
Gabriel's Oboe (from "The Mission") by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Sandy Suy | |||
4 | Sarah TAMURA | CAN | 4 |
Asturias | |||
5 | Xiangning LI | CHN | 5 |
Spring Breeze by Yuxian Deng; choreo by Elvin Huang | |||
6 | Polina USTINOVA | CYP | 6 |
Flower Waltz by Peter I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Vladimir Djovnikov | |||
7 | Elizaveta UKOLOVA | CZE | 7 |
Symphony No. 40 by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart; choreo by Michael Huth and Rotislav Sinicyn | |||
8 | Leonora Colmor JEPSEN | DEN | 8 |
Decarissimo by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Susanne Hedegaard Andersen | |||
9 | Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA | EST | 9 |
Adagio by Tomaso Albinoni; choreo by Valentin Molotov and Mikhail Pochitalin | |||
10 | Viveca LINDFORS | FIN | 10 |
Persian Dance by Tuomas Kantelinen, The Snow Queen by Tuomas Kantelinen; choreo by Sari Hakola | |||
11 | Cassandra PEROTIN | FRA | 11 |
These Boots are made for walking by Nancy Sinatra | |||
12 | Thuridur Bjorg BJORGVINSDOTTIR | ISL | 12 |
Sway by Michael Bublé; choreo by Clair Ben Zina | |||
13 | Yuna AOKI | JPN | 13 |
Meditation (from "Thais") by Jules Massenet; choreo by Nakako Tsuzuki | |||
14 | Kaori SAKAMOTO | JPN | 13 |
Malagueña by Ernesto Lecuona; choreo by Sonoko Nakano, Masahiro Kawagoe, and Yukina Ota | |||
15 | Aiza MAMBEKOVA | KAZ | 14 |
Aggu (The Swan) by Nurguissa (ladt year's) | |||
16 | Anzelika KLUJEVA | LAT | 15 |
La vie en rose performed by Louis Armstrong; choreo by Natalia Shokele | |||
17 | Diana NIKITINA | LAT | 15 |
"Autumn Leaves" by André Rieu | |||
18 | Viktoria SHITOVA | LAT | 15 |
Titanic (soundtrack) by James Horner; choreo by Jekaterina Ostrovskaia | |||
19 | Romana KAISER | LIE | 16 |
Burlesque | |||
20 | Kamile LINAUSKAITE | LTU | 17 |
Bolero by Maurice Ravel; choreo by Rasa Birbaliene | |||
21 | Daisy VREENEGOOR | NED | 18 |
Piano Concerto No. 2 by Sergei Rakhmaninov; choreo by Susan Mason | |||
22 | Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN | NOR | 19 |
The St. Louis Blues by W.C. Handy; choreo by Alexander Smokvin | |||
23 | Da Bin CHOI | KOR | 20 |
Mama, I'm a Big Girl Now | |||
24 | Yu Jin CHOI | KOR | 20 |
El Choclo | |||
25 | Alisa FEDICHKINA | RUS | 21 |
Valse Sentimentale, Op.51, No.6 by Petr Tchaikovsky; choreo by Olga Glinka, Vyacheslav Maksimov | |||
26 | Maria SOTSKOVA | RUS | 21 |
Black Magic Woman by Santana; choreo by Ilona Protasenia, Vera Arutunian, Nadezhda Kanaeva | |||
27 | Alexandra HAGAROVA | SVK | 22 |
Sway performed by the Pussycat Dolls; choreo by Miroslav Bokor | |||
28 | Anastasia SCHNEIDER | SWE | 23 |
Reunion by A. R. Rahman, The Clash by A. R. Rahman; choreo by Cecilia Willberg | |||
29 | Zeynep Dilruba SANOGLU | TUR | 24 |
Begin Again soundtrack; choreo by Alexandra Ievleva | |||
30 | Anastasia GOZHVA | UKR | 25 |
Cha Cha, Latin Medley; choreo by Irina Chubarets | |||
31 | Amber GLENN | USA | 26 |
Feeling Good; choreo by Julia Golovina | |||
32 | Rebecca PENG | USA | 26 |
"Out Here on My Own by Irene Cara; choreo by Jamie Islay |
Last edited: