29 Sep - 1 Oct 2016
Bratislava Slovak Republic
Friday, September 30, 2016. 12:00 UTC +2
Time in Other Time Zones
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...=248&p4=33&p5=240&p6=195&p7=256&p8=236&p9=166
Bratislava Slovak Republic
Friday, September 30, 2016. 12:00 UTC +2
Time in Other Time Zones
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...=248&p4=33&p5=240&p6=195&p7=256&p8=236&p9=166
- Announcement
- Entries/results
- Forms
- Schedule
- ISU Page for the Event
- Official Results and Schedule webpage
- Video and Results Thread
Livestream:
http://nepela.kraso.sk/?page_id=329
http://nepela.kraso.sk/?page_id=329
Start Order
StN. | Name | Club | Nation |
---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||
1 | Daisuke MURAKAMI | JPN | |
2 | Anton KARPUK | BLR | |
3 | Igor REZNICHENKO | POL | |
4 | Jakub KRSNAK | SVK | |
5 | Samuel KOPPEL | EST | |
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||
6 | Denis TEN | KAZ | |
7 | Phillip HARRIS | GBR | |
8 | Si Hyeong LEE | KOR | |
9 | Alexander JOHNSON | USA | |
10 | Jan KURNIK | CZE | |
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||
11 | Roman SAVOSIN | RUS | |
12 | Gordei GORSHKOV | RUS | |
13 | Stephane WALKER | SUI | |
14 | Michael NEUMAN | SVK | |
15 | Alexei MIALIONKHIN | BLR | |
16 | Kevin REYNOLDS | CAN | |
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||
17 | Charlie PARRY-EVANS | GBR | |
18 | Sergei VORONOV | RUS | |
19 | Ivo GATOVSKI | BUL | |
20 | June Hyoung LEE | KOR | |
21 | Daichi MIYATA | JPN | |
22 | Marco KLEPOCH | SVK |
Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Anton KARPUK SP Shalandi, polnye kefali (Fishing boats, full of mullets) by Nikita Boguslovski from "Two Fighters" (soundtrack); choreo by Olga Kalenkovich LP The Man in the Iron Mask (soundtrack) by Nick Glennie-Smith; choreo by Olga Kalenkovich | BLR |
WD | Alexei MIALIONKHIN SP The Last Waltz by Engelbert Humperdinck; choreo by Olga Kalenkovich LP Piano Concerto No. 2 by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Olga Kalenkovich | BLR |
3 | Ivo GATOVSKI SP Arabela by Arctic Monkeys; choreo by Naiden Borichev (SP) LP Light of the Seven (Game of Thrones soundtrack) by Ramin Djawadi; choreo by Radina Sachanska (FS), | BUL |
4 | Kevin REYNOLDS SP Puutarhautuminen by Hohka, Kesäillan Tvist by Troka, Muuttosarja by Hohka; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne (SP) LP Grand Piano (soundtrack) by Victor Reyes; choreo by Mark Pillay (FS) | CAN |
5 | Jan KURNIK SP I Won't Dance by Frank Sinatra; choreo by Alexei Vasilievski LP Uptown Funk performed by Mark Ronson ft. Bruno Mars, Grenade by Bruno Mars; choreo by Alexei Vasilievski | CZE |
6 | Samuel KOPPEL SP Oh Darling by Paul McCartney, John Lennon; choreo by Liina-Greete Lilender LP The Perfect World of Kai (soundtrack) by Keisuke Shinohara; choreo by Liina-Greete Lilender | EST |
7 | Phillip HARRIS SP Le Desir by Saint-Preux; choreo by Juri Bureiko LP Blues for Klook by Eddie Louis; choreo by Juri Bureiko | GBR |
8 | Charlie PARRY-EVANS SP Moonlight - Electric Cello by The Piano Guys; choreo by Jeranak Ipakjan LP Iron by Woodkid, Run Boy Run by Woodkid; choreo by Jeranak Ipakjan | GBR |
9 | Daichi MIYATA SP Schindler's List (soundtrack) by John Williams; choreo by Eji Iwamoto LP Pearl Harbour (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Eji Iwamoto | JPN |
10 | Daisuke MURAKAMI SP "Bring Him Home" by Josh Groban; choreo by Lori Nichol LP "Pagliacci" by Andrea Bocelli; choreo by Lori Nichol | JPN |
wd | Denis TEN SP Romeo and Juliet by Sergei Prokofiev (new arrangement); choreo by Nikolai Morozov LP Tosca by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Nikolai Morozov | KAZ |
12 | Igor REZNICHENKO SP Flow Like Water by James Newton Howard; choreo by Valentin Molotov, Olga Glinka, R. Sinicyn LP La Strada by Nino Rota; choreo by Valentin Molotov, Olga Glinka, R. Sinicyn | POL |
13 | June Hyoung LEE SP Exogenesis Symphony Part III by Muse; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle (SP) LP O Verona (from Romeo and Juliet soundtrack) by Craig Armstrong, Escape from Mantua (from Romeo and Juliet soundtrack) by Craig Armstrong, Balcony Scene (from Romeo and Juliet soundtrack) by Craig Armstrong; choreo by Tom Dickson (FS) | KOR |
14 | Si Hyeong LEE SP Dancing With the Bear, La Mascarade LP Take Me to Church, From Eden | KOR |
15 | Gordei GORSHKOV SP "Una furtiva lagrima, L'eslisir d'amore" by Gaetano Donizetti; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov LP "Great Gig in the Sky" and "Money" by Pink Floyd; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov | RUS |
16 | Roman SAVOSIN SP Bella Ciao by André Rieu and the Johann Strauss Orchestra; choreo by Anastasia Kazakova, V. Kalinin, S. Shasherin LP Smuga Cienia by Wojciech; choreo by Anastasia Kazakova, V. Kalinin, S. Shasherin | RUS |
17 | Sergei VORONOV SP Los Vestidos Desgarados by Alberto Iglesias (The Skin I Live In soundtrack); choreo by Anna Bilibina, Nikolai Morozov LP Exogenesis Symphony Part 3 by Muse; choreo by Anna Bilibina, Nikolai Morozov | RUS |
18 | Marco KLEPOCH SP Writing's on the Wall by Sam Smith; choreo by Libor Hlavacek LP Rock You Like a Hurricane by Scorpions; choreo by Libor Hlavacek | SVK |
19 | Jakub KRSNAK SP "Happy" by C2C and Derek Martin; choreo by Vladimir Dvojnikov LP Mafia 2 soundtrack: "Earth Angel" and "Sh Boom (Life Could be a Dream)" by The Crew Cuts; choreo by Vladimir Dvojnikov | SVK |
20 | Michael NEUMAN SP One Rock'n'Roll Too Many; choreo by Tanja Magnusson, Katja Magnusson LP Sarabande by Escala (information from 2015/16 season; choreo by Tanja Magnusson, Katja Magnusson | SVK |
21 | Stephane WALKER SP "Purple Rain" by Prince; choreo by Sandra Schaer, Kinsun Chan, Sandra Garde LP "Mi Mancherai," from the Il Postino soundtrack by Josh Groban and Joshua Bell, ft. Joshua Bell; choreo by Sandra Schaer, Kinsun Chan, Sandra Garde | SUI |
22 | Alexander JOHNSON SP Intro by B-Tribe and Bamboleo by Gipsy Kings; choreo by Tom Dickson LP La Strada by Niño Rota; choreo by Tom Dickson | USA |
Last edited: