Now, with Ice Dancers opening junior test skates on Aug 10, I believe it is high time to create a topic about Russian Ice Dance 2020-2021 edition
Russian national team (seniors):
Vikrotia Sinitsina Nikita Katsalapov
Aleksandra Stepanova Ivan Bukin
Anastasia Skiptsova Kirill Alioshin
Sofia Shevchenko Igor Yeremenko
Tiffany Zagorsky Jonathan Gureiro
Annabel Morozov Andrei Bagin
Yelizaveta Khudaberdieve Yegor Bazin (reserve team)
Anastasia Shpilevaya Grigiriy Smirnov (reserve team)
Kesnia Konkina Pavel Drozd (reserve team)
Russian national team (juniors and novices*):
Yelizaveta Shanaeva Devid Narizhniy
Arina Ushakova Maksim Nekrasov
Diana Davis Gleb Smolkin
Yekaterina Katashinskaya Aleksandr Vaskovich
Sofia Tyutyunina Aleksandr Shustitskiy
Irana Khavronina Dario Chirizano
Sofia Aleksova Ilya Vladimirov *
Vasilisa Kaganovskaya Valeriy Angelopol*
Olga Mamchenkova Mark Volkov*
Margarita Svistunova Dmitriy Studenikin*
Yelizaveta Shichina Gordey Khubulov*
Tamara Zhukova Daniil Karpov (reserve team)
Angelina Lazareva Maksim Prokofiev (reserve team)
Sofia Leontieva Daniil Gorelkin (reserve team)
ISU Championships assignments:
Worlds:
TBD
Europeans:
TBD
Jr Worlds:
TBD
Skaters with GP assignments (sorted by competition):
TBD
Skaters with CS and other remarkable assignments:
TBD
Skaters qualified to Russian Sr Nationals:
TBD
Skaters qualified to Russian Jr Nationals:
TBD
Retirements, splits, coaching changes and new patnerships:
Betina Popova Sergey Mozgov: retirement
Sofia Yevdokiova Yegor Bazin: split
Yelizaveta Khudaiberdieva Andrei Filatov: split
new Yelizaveta Khudaberdieve Yegor Bazin
new Alena Kanysheva Andrei Pylin
Russian national team (seniors):
Vikrotia Sinitsina Nikita Katsalapov
Aleksandra Stepanova Ivan Bukin
Anastasia Skiptsova Kirill Alioshin
Sofia Shevchenko Igor Yeremenko
Tiffany Zagorsky Jonathan Gureiro
Annabel Morozov Andrei Bagin
Yelizaveta Khudaberdieve Yegor Bazin (reserve team)
Anastasia Shpilevaya Grigiriy Smirnov (reserve team)
Kesnia Konkina Pavel Drozd (reserve team)
Russian national team (juniors and novices*):
Yelizaveta Shanaeva Devid Narizhniy
Arina Ushakova Maksim Nekrasov
Diana Davis Gleb Smolkin
Yekaterina Katashinskaya Aleksandr Vaskovich
Sofia Tyutyunina Aleksandr Shustitskiy
Irana Khavronina Dario Chirizano
Sofia Aleksova Ilya Vladimirov *
Vasilisa Kaganovskaya Valeriy Angelopol*
Olga Mamchenkova Mark Volkov*
Margarita Svistunova Dmitriy Studenikin*
Yelizaveta Shichina Gordey Khubulov*
Tamara Zhukova Daniil Karpov (reserve team)
Angelina Lazareva Maksim Prokofiev (reserve team)
Sofia Leontieva Daniil Gorelkin (reserve team)
ISU Championships assignments:
Worlds:
TBD
Europeans:
TBD
Jr Worlds:
TBD
Skaters with GP assignments (sorted by competition):
TBD
Skaters with CS and other remarkable assignments:
TBD
Skaters qualified to Russian Sr Nationals:
TBD
Skaters qualified to Russian Jr Nationals:
TBD
Retirements, splits, coaching changes and new patnerships:
Betina Popova Sergey Mozgov: retirement
Sofia Yevdokiova Yegor Bazin: split
Yelizaveta Khudaiberdieva Andrei Filatov: split
new Yelizaveta Khudaberdieve Yegor Bazin
new Alena Kanysheva Andrei Pylin