Challenger Series Warsaw Cup
Nov 18 - Nov 21, 2021
Warsaw /POL
Women's Free Skate
Saturday, 20 November 2021
@ 13:00 (UTC+1)
Time in Other Places
- Official Site
- ISU Event page
- Announcement
- Schedule
- Entries/Results
- Results/Protocols
- Livestream will appear on this page
Day 3 Livestream
ISU CS WARSAW CUP 2021 - DAY 3
youtu.be
ISU CS WARSAW CUP 2021 - DAY 3
youtu.be
Starting Order
StN. | Name | Nation | Current Rank | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||||
1 | Maral-Erdene GANSUKH | MGL | 29 | 28.17 |
2 | Natalia LERKA | POL | 28 | 41.20 |
3 | Maia SORENSEN | DEN | 27 | 42.06 |
4 | Nataly LANGERBAUR | EST | 26 | 42.36 |
5 | Julie FROETSCHER | FRA | 25 | 42.63 |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||||
6 | Anastasia GOZHVA | UKR | 24 | 42.95 |
7 | Karolina BIALAS | POL | 23 | 43.58 |
8 | Elzbieta GABRYSZAK | POL | 22 | 43.59 |
9 | Taylor MORRIS | ISR | 21 | 44.67 |
10 | Aleksandra GOLOVKINA | LTU | 20 | 45.41 |
11 | Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA | EST | 19 | 47.28 |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||||
12 | Yelizaveta BABENKO | UKR | 18 | 48.35 |
13 | Emilea ZINGAS | CYP | 17 | 50.30 |
14 | Nathalie WEINZIERL | GER | 16 | 50.90 |
15 | Kristina ISAEV | GER | 15 | 52.11 |
16 | Alina URUSHADZE | GEO | 14 | 54.11 |
17 | Niki WORIES | NED | 13 | 54.32 |
Warm-Up Group 4 | ||||
18 | Marilena KITROMILIS | CYP | 12 | 54.77 |
19 | Gabriella IZZO | USA | 11 | 55.56 |
20 | Natasha MCKAY | GBR | 10 | 56.44 |
21 | Anastasiia SHABOTOVA | UKR | 9 | 59.95 |
22 | Lindsay THORNGREN | USA | 8 | 60.75 |
23 | Emmi PELTONEN | FIN | 7 | 60.79 |
Warm-Up Group 5 | ||||
24 | Ekaterina KURAKOVA | POL | 6 | 61.20 |
25 | Gabrielle DALEMAN | CAN | 5 | 61.57 |
26 | Nicole SCHOTT | GER | 4 | 63.03 |
27 | Niina PETROKINA | EST | 3 | 64.92 |
28 | Jenni SAARINEN | FIN | 2 | 68.71 |
29 | Maiia KHROMYKH | RUS | 1 | 69.24 |
Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
1 | Marina ASOYAN | ARM |
2 | Gabrielle DALEMAN SP: "Libertango" from Misa Tango by A. Piazzolla; performed by Luis Bacalov FS: "Mon Coeur s'ouvre a ta voix" (from "Samson et Dalila") by Camille St.-Saens; "Bacchanale" (from "Samson et Dalila") by Camille St.-Saens; choreo by Lori Nichol | CAN |
3 | Marilena KITROMILIS SP: "Moonlight Sonata" by Ludwig van Beethoven, performed by Depeche Mode; choreo by Evgeni Nemerovski, Olga Ganicheva FS: "The Four Seasons" by Antonio Vivaldi; arranged by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo Evgeni Nemerovski, Olga Ganicheva | CYP |
4 | Emilea ZINGAS SP: "Like Sugar" by Chaka Chan FS: "Amen" by Amber Run, Sonia Lee; choreo by Brooke Castille O'Keefe | CYP |
5 | Maia SORENSEN SP: "Cinema Paradiso" by Ennio Morricone FS: "Meditation of Thais" by Jules Massenet, Renaud Capucon, Orchestre National Bordeaux Aquitaine; choreo by Michael Huth | DEN |
6 | Nataly LANGERBAUR SP: "My Own Way" by Amy Winehouse; choreo by Taavi Rand FS: "No Ordinary" by Labrinth; choreo by Taavi Rand | EST |
7 | Niina PETROKINA SP: "Je N'Attendais Que Vous" by Masha Mnjoyan; choreo by Taavi Rand; Ilia Avervukh FS: "Love Of My Life;" choreo by Taavi Rand; Ilia Avervukh | EST |
8 | Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA SP: "All That Jazz" (musical Chicago); choreo by Valentin Molotov FS: "The Phantom Of The Opera" by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Valentin Molotov | EST |
9 | Emmi PELTONEN SP: "Like a River Runs" by Sia and Bleachers FS: "End of Love" by various artists, arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Mark Pillay | FIN |
10 | Jenni SAARINEN SP: "Claire de lune" by Claude Debussy FS: "Piano Concerto No. 2 in C Minor, Op. 18" by Sergei Rachmaninov | FIN |
11 | Julie FROETSCHER | FRA |
12 | Natasha MCKAY SP: "Sea Lion Woman" by Feist; choreo by Mark Pillay FS: "5 Year" (Ocean's 8 soundtrack) by Daniel Pemberton; "Best Friend" by Sofi Tukker; "Moog Necklace" (Ocean's 8 soundtrack) by Daniel Pemberton; "Game On" (Ocean's 8 soundtrack) by Daniel Pemberton; choreo by Mark Pillay | GBR |
13 | Alina URUSHADZE SP: "Creep (Contortion)" by Les 7 Doigts; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov FS: Anna Karenina (soundtrack) by Dario Marianelli; choreo by Nikita Mikhailo | GEO |
14 | Kristina ISAEV SP: "Black Swan" by Clint Mansell; "Swan Lake" by P. I Tchaikovsky FS: The Mummy (soundtrack) by Jerry Goldsmith; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, Michael Huth | GER |
15 | Nicole SCHOTT SP: "Adios Nonino" by Astor Piazzolla, performed by Milva FS: "Rain, In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Andrea Vaturi, Carolina Kostner | GER |
16 | Nathalie WEINZIERL SP: "Until We Go Down" The Shannara Chronicles) by Maggie Eckford, Eric Hale Kinny, perf. by Ruelle FS: "Losing My Religion" by Corinna Jane; choreo by Tracey Solomons-Henn | GER |
17 | Alexandra MINTSIDOU SP: "Danse Macabre" by Camille Saint-Saens FS: "Polovtsian Dances (from Prince Igor)" by Alexander Borodin; choreo by Naiden Borichev | GRE |
18 | Taylor MORRIS SP: "Never Tear Us Apart" by Paloma Faith FS: "Light of the Seven" by Ramin Djawadi; "The Storm" by Balazs Havasi; choreo by Damon Allen, Ilona Melnichenko | ISR |
19 | Aleksandra GOLOVKINA SP: "Rise Like a Phoenix" by Rossella Longo FS: "Stand By Me" performed by Florence & The Machine; choreo by David Richardson | LTU |
20 | Maral-Erdene GANSUKH SP: "Wolf Totem" by The HU FS: "Adios Nonino" by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Utako Wakamatsu, Miki Ando, Fumie Suguri | MGL |
21 | Niki WORIES SP: "Ode To A Sleeping Cito by Nikolai Clavier FD: "Les Miserables' by Claude-Michel Schoenberg, Alain Boublil! choreo by Julie Marcotte | NED |
22 | Karolina BIALAS SP: "Caruso" performed by Andrea Bocelli FS: "Querer" by Francesca Gagnon | POL |
23 | Elzbieta GABRYSZAK SP: "Je Suis Malade"by Lara Fabian FS: | POL |
24 | Ekaterina KURAKOVA SP: "Steppe" by Rene Aubry FS: "Terry Theme" from Limelight, performed by Lisa Batiashvili; choreo by Benoit Richaud | POL |
25 | Natalia LERKA | POL |
26 | Maiia KHROMYKH SP: "I'll Take Care of You" by Beth Hart and Joe Bonamassa FS: "Buenos Aires Hora Cero" by Astor Piazzolla, performed by Gidon Kremer; "El Tango de Roxanne" (from Moulin Rouge), performed by Anna Dereszowska; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz | RUS |
27 | Yelizaveta BABENKO | UKR |
28 | Anastasia GOZHVA | UKR |
29 | Anastasiia SHABOTOVA SP: "Carol of the Bells by Tommee Profitt; "Shchedrick" by Nikolay Leontovich; choreo by Nadezhda Kanaeva FS: "You Only Live Twice" (James Bond soundtrack); "The James Bond Theme;" "Diamonds Are Forever;" choreo by Nadezhda Kanaeva | UKR |
30 | Gabriella IZZO SP: "La Foule" performed by Edith Piaf; choreo by Adam Blake FS: "With One Look" from Sunset Boulevard by Andrew Lloyd Webber, performed by Glenn Close | USA |
31 | Lindsay THORNGREN SP: "Writing's on the Wall" performed by Sofia Karlberg; choreo by Nina Petrenko FS: "The Queen's Gambit" soundtrack by Cédric Tours; choreo by Benoit Richaud | USA |
WD Alexandra MINTSIDOU GRE
Last edited: