Challenger Series Nebelhorn Trophy 2022
Sep 21 - Sep 24, 2022
Eislaufzentrum / BLZ Oberstdorf, Roßbichlstrasse 2-6, D-87561 Oberstdorf, Germany
Men's Free Skate
Friday, 23 September 2022, 15:30 CEST (UTC +2)
Time in Other Places
Day Two Streaming
Sep 21 - Sep 24, 2022
Eislaufzentrum / BLZ Oberstdorf, Roßbichlstrasse 2-6, D-87561 Oberstdorf, Germany
Men's Free Skate
Friday, 23 September 2022, 15:30 CEST (UTC +2)
Time in Other Places
Day Two Streaming
- German Federation Event Page
- ISU Event page
- Announcement
- Schedule
- Start Time For Each Skater
- Entries
- Detailed Results/Protocols
StN. | Name | Nation | Rank | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warm-Up Group 1 | ||||||
1 | Andrii KOKURA |
| 15 | 53.59 | |||
2 | Younghyun CHA |
| 14 | 53.94 | |||
3 | Makar SUNTSEV |
| 13 | 60.43 | |||
4 | Nikita STAROSTIN |
| 12 | 61.91 | |||
5 | Kazuki TOMONO |
| 11 | 64.97 | |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||||
6 | Kornel WITKOWSKI |
| 10 | 66.33 | |||
7 | Mihhail SELEVKO |
| 9 | 67.28 | |||
8 | Liam KAPEIKIS |
| 8 | 67.48 | |||
9 | Valtter VIRTANEN |
| 7 | 69.34 | |||
10 | Ivan SHMURATKO |
| 6 | 69.89 | |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | | ||||||
11 | Tomas-Llorenc GUARINO SABATE |
| 5 | 71.10 | |||
12 | Jari KESSLER |
| 4 | 72.97 | |||
13 | Keegan MESSING |
| 3 | 74.85 | |||
14 | Sihyeong LEE |
| 2 | 86.78 | |||
15 | Roman SADOVSKY |
| 1 | 89.57 |
No. | Name | Nation |
1 | Keegan MESSING SP: "Never Tear Us Apart" performed by INXS; "Never Tear Us Apart" performed by Joe Cocker FS: "Lullaby for an Angel" by Karl Hugo; "Home" by Phillip Phillips; choreo by Lance Vipond | CAN |
2 | Roman SADOVSKY SP: "Cold" by Chris Stapleton FS: "Chasing Cars" by Snow Patrol, Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Mark Pillay | CAN |
3 | Jari KESSLER SP: "Angela by The Lumineers FS: "Forgiveness (The Home of Dark Butterflies soundtrack)" by Panu Aaltio; "Memories in Water (The Home of Dark Butterflies soundtrack)" by Panu Aaltio; "Spring Arrives (The Home of Dark Butterflies soundtrack)" Panu Aaltio; choreo by Drew Meekins (SP), Barbara Riboldi (FS) | CRO |
4 | Tomas-Llorenc GUARINO SABATE SP: "St. James Infirmary Blues" by Mario Pezzotta Orchestra, arranged by Cedric Tour; "Happy" by C2C, arranged by Cedric Tour FS: "Sarabande" by G.-F. Haendel, perf by Angele Dubeau, La pieta; "Sarabande" by G.-F. Haendel, The City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra; "Sarabande" by G.-F. Haendel, perf. by Globus | ESP |
5 | Mihhail SELEVKO SP: "Break My Baby" by Kaleo FS: "What Could Have Been" by Sting, Ray Chen, Samuel Kim; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn | EST |
6 | Makar SUNTSEV SP: "Angelica (Pirates of the Caribbean soundtrack)" by Hans Zimmer FS: "Knee 5" by Philip Glass Ensemble; "Naqoyqatsi" by Philip Glass Ensemble Yo-Yo Ma, Michael Riesman; "Dawn of Faith" by Eternal Eclipse; choreo by Monica Lindfors, Leonid Sviridenko (SP), Benoit Richaud (FS) | FIN |
7 | Valtter VIRTANEN SP: "A Stutter" (feat Arnor Dan) by Ólafur Arnalds FS: "Other Side of Sea" by HAEVN (Symphonic Tales); choreo by Adam Solya | FIN |
WD | Corentin SPINAR | FRA |
8 | Nikita STAROSTIN SP: "Maria" from musical West Side Story by Leonard Bernstein, Mark Seibert, Stephen Sondheim FS: "Corner Of The Earth" by Jamiroquai, Jay Kay, Rob Harris; "Canned Heat" by Jamiroquai, Wallis Buchanan, Jay Kay, Derrick McKenzie, Simon Katz, Toby Smith, Sola Akingbola; choreo by Adam Solya | GER |
WD | Matteo NALBONE SP: "Hideaway" by Dan Owen FS: "Something In The Way" by Nirvana; "Vespertilio" by Hans Zimmer; "Torn" by Nathan Lanier; choreo by Matteo Zanni | ITA |
9 | Kazuki TOMONO SP: "Happy Jazz (Real Gone)" by Sam Taylor, Billy C.Farlow; "Happy Jazz (Happy feat. Derek Martin)" by C2C, Derek Martin FS: "Die Fledermaus-Overture" by Johann Strauss II; choreo by Misha Ge, Misao Sato | JPN |
10 | Younghyun CHA SP: "The Devil" arranged by Kim Youngah, performed by Seoul Classical Players FS: "Dune (soundtrack)" by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Yeaji Shin | KOR |
11 | Sihyeong LEE SP: "Feeling Good" by Michael Bublé FS: "Cyrano de Bergerac (soundtrack);" choreo by Yeaji Shin | KOR |
12 | Kornel WITKOWSKI SP: "Another One Bites The Dust" by Queen, John Decon We Will Rock You by Queen FS: "Baby, God Bless You" by Shinya Kiozuka | POL |
13 | Burak DEMIRBOGA | TUR |
14 | Basar OKTAR SP: "Time Lapse" by Michael Nyman FS: "Notre Dame De Paris Medley (soundtrack)" by Richard Cocciante; choreo by Benoit Richaud (SP), Ivan Righini (FS) | TUR |
15 | Andrii KOKURA SP: "Crack Of Doom" by The Tiger Lillies, Martyn Jaques FS: "Dub Gusset" by Leftfield, Rapaccioli; "Inspection (Check One)" by Leftfield, Barnes, Daley, Clarke; "Debut" by Art Of Noise, Anne Dudley; choreo by Dmytro Dmytrenko, Oksana Maslova | UKR |
16 | Ivan SHMURATKO SP: "Біля Тополі (Bilia Topoli - Near the Poplar)" by Shumei (cover by "Band Enej") FS: "Find Me" by Forest Blakk; "On the Nature of Daylight" by Max Richter; "This Place Was a Shelter" by Ólafur Arnalds; choreo by Oleksii Olenyk, Adam Solya, Dmitri Dmitrenko | UKR |
17 | Liam KAPEIKIS SP: "Selections from Mask of Zorro (soundtrack)" by James Horner FS: "Selections from Moulin Rouge" (soundtrack) by Craig Armstrong; choreo by Keegan Murphy, Joey Russell | USA |
Last edited: