ISU European Figure Skating Championships
Espoo Metro Areena
Urheilupuistontie 3
02120 Espoo
Finland
Jan 23 - Jan 29, 2023
Pairs Short Program
Wednesday, 25 January 2023
13:15 EET (UTC +2)
Time in Other Places
Where Are You Watching? Thread
Urheilupuistontie 3
02120 Espoo
Finland
Jan 23 - Jan 29, 2023
Pairs Short Program
Wednesday, 25 January 2023
13:15 EET (UTC +2)
Time in Other Places
Where Are You Watching? Thread
- Website
- ISU Event Page
- Announcement
- Entries/Results
- Schedule
- Start Time for Each Team
- Planned Program Content
- Detailed Results and Protocols
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warm-Up Group 1 | ||||
1 | Maria PAVLOVA / Alexei SVIATCHENKO |
| |||
2 | Federica SIMIOLI / Alessandro ZARBO |
| |||
3 | Lucrezia BECCARI / Matteo GUARISE |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
4 | Sophia SCHALLER / Livio MAYR |
| |||
5 | Greta CRAFOORD / John CRAFOORD |
| |||
6 | Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW / Luke DIGBY |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||
7 | Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT |
| |||
8 | Nika OSIPOVA / Dmitry EPSTEIN |
| |||
9 | Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||
10 | Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV |
| |||
11 | Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL |
| |||
12 | Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII |
| |||
13 | Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI |
|
No. | Name | Nation | ||
1 | Sophia SCHALLER / Livio MAYR SP: "Stardust" by Mika, Chiara, Wayne Hector, Alessandro Benassi, Marco Benassi FS: "Voices Carry" by Adona, Roary and The Colony, Unsecret, A. Mann, J. Pesce, M. Hausman, R. Holmes; choreo by Mark Pillay | AUT | 1 | |
2 | Federica SIMIOLI / Alessandro ZARBO SP: "Way Down We Go" by Kaleo FS: " Rocket Man" by Elton John; "Crocodile Rock" by Elton John; choreo by Luca Dematte | CZE | 2 | |
3 | Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV SP: "My Boy" by Billie Eilish arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; "Bad Guy" by Billie Eilish, arranged by Maxime Rodriguez FS: "Caruso" by Florent Pagny, arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Dominique Deniaud, Nathalie Depouilly FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?59943 | FRA | 3 | |
Oceane PIEGAD / Denys STREKALIN SP: "I Feel Like I'm Drowning l" by Two Feet, arranged by Maxime Rodriguez FS: "To Build a Home" by Cinematic Orchestra; "Experience" by Ludovico Einaudi, arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Pierre-Loup Bouquet, Brooke Appleyard FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/oceane-piegad-denys-strekalin.92741/ | FRA | 3 | S | |
Oxana VOUILLAMOZ / Flavien GINIAUX SP: "Inside" by Chris Avantgarde, Red Rosamond, arranged by Maxime Rodriguez FS: "Between These Hands" by Asaf Avidan, arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Bruno Massot, Pierre-Loup Bouquet | FRA | 3 | S | |
4 | Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW / Luke DIGBY SP: "Never Tear Us Apart" by Bishop Briggs FS: "Los Muertos Vivos Estan" ("Spectre - James Bond") by Thomas Newman; "The Eternal City"("Spectre - James Bond") by Thomas Newman; "Writings on the Wall" ("Casino Royale - James Bond") by Sam Smith; "The Name is Bond... James Bond" ("Spectre - James Bond") by David Arnold; choreo by Mark Pillay, Andrew Smith FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/anastasia-vaipan-law-luke-digby.92734/ | GBR | 4 | |
WD | Anastasiia METELKINA / Daniil PARKMAN SP: "I'll Take Care of You" by Beth Hart FS: "Lamentations" by Marimuz; choreo by Denis Lunin FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/anastasiia-metelkina-daniil-parkman.90175/ | GEO | 5 | |
WD | Karina SAFINA / Luka BERULAVA SP: "Danse Macabre" by Camille Saint-Saëns FS: "Exogenesis Symphony" by Muse; choreo by Eteri Tutberidze, Daniil Gleikhengauz FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/karina-safina-luka-berulava.89152/#post-2803038 | GEO | 5 | |
5 | Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT SP: "Piano Sonata No. 14 In C Sharp Minor, Op. 27 No. 2 ‘Moonlight' I. Adagio sostenuto" by Ludwig van Beethoven, perf by Arthur Rubinstein; "Moonlight Sonata" (Epic Trailer Version) by Ludwig van Beethoven, perf by Hidden Citizens FS: "Private Investigations" by Dire Straits, Mark Knopfler; "Sold My Souls" by Two Wooden Stones, Jerome Navet-Cintract; choreo by Benjamin Steffan, Rostislav Sinicyn FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/alisa-efimova-ruben-blommaert.93899/ | GER | 6 | |
6 | Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL SP: "Lay All Your Love On Me" by Dominic Cooper, Amanda Seyfield; "Voulez-Vous" by Philip Michael, Christine Baranski, Julie Walters & Stellan Skarsgård FS: "Without You (extended)" by Ursine Vulpine, Annaca; choreo by Anna Cappellini, Luca Lanotte FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/s...Hocke-amp-Robert-Kunkel&p=2524075#post2524075 | GER | 6 | |
Letizia ROSCHER / Luis SCHUSTER SP: "In the Air Tonight" by Joseph William Morgan ft. Shadow Royale, Phil Collins FS: "Experience' by Ludovico Einaudi, "Every Ending Is a Chance" by Claire Marigold Wyndham, Adrianne Elaine Gonzalez; choreo by Stephanie Schneider, Susan Fichtelmann FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/letizia-roscher-luis-schuster.92005/ | GER | 6 | S | |
7 | Maria PAVLOVA / Alexei SVIATCHENKO SP: "I See Red" by Everybody Loves an Outlaw FS: "Angel" by Tokio Myers; "Somebody To Love" by Queen; choreo by Sofia Evdokimova FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/maria-pavlova-alexei-sviatchenko.94626/ | HUN | 7 | |
8 | Lucrezia BECCARI / Matteo GUARISE SP: "The Joker and the Queen" by Ed Sheeran; "The Joker and the Queen" by Louie Ashley FS: "I Dreamed a Dream" from Les Miserables soundtrack, perf. by Susan Boyle; "On My Own" from Les Miserables soundtrack; choreo by Valter Rizzo FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/lucrezia-beccari-matteo-guarise.94625/ | ITA | 8 | |
9 | Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII SP: "Oblivion (Una Sombra Màs)" by Mina, Gianni Ferrio FS: "Nuovo Cinema Paradiso" (soundtrack) violin: Francesco Fumante, piano: Francesco Gravina by Ennio Morricone; "Cinema Paradiso" by Katherine Jankins, Alberto Urso; "Cinema Paradiso" (se) perf. by Josh Groba, by Ennio Morricone; "Cinema Paradiso" by Katherine Jankins, Alberto Urso; choreo by Raffaella Cazzaniga, Corrado Giordani FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/sara-conti-niccolo-macii.89492/ | ITA | 8 | |
10 | Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI SP: "Somebody To Love" by Queen, Freddie Mercury FS: "Il Barbiere di Siviglia" by Gioachino Rossini; choreo by Luca Lanotte, Anna Cappellini, Corrado Giordani FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/rebecca-ghilardi-filippo-ambrosini.88569/ | ITA | 8 | |
Irma CALDARA / Riccardo MAGLIO SP: "Brotsjór" by Olafur Arnalds; "Iron" by Woodkid FS: "Don't Be So Serious" by Low Roar; "BB's Theme" by Jenny Plant; choreo by Federica Bernardi, David Cipolleschi FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/irma-caldara-riccardo-maglio.92739/ | ITA | 8 | S | |
Anna VALESI / Manuel PIAZZA SP: "La La Land" (soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz FS: "Chasing Cars" by Snow Patrol; "Chasing Cars" by Sleeping At Last; choreo by Anna Cappellini, Luca Lanotte FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/anna-valesi-manuel-piazza.93800/ | ITA | 8 | S | |
11 | Nika OSIPOVA / Dmitry EPSTEIN SP: "Exit Music (for a Film)" by Radiohead FS: "Prelude (Age of Heroes)" by Balazs Havasi FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/nika-osipova-and-dmitry-epstein.88389/ | NED | 9 | |
Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA SP: "Everybody Wants to Rule the World" (from "The Hunger Games") by Lorde; "The Hanging Tree" (from "The Hunger Games") by James Newton Howard, Jennifer Lawrence FS: "Goodbye Song" by Terence Blanchard, Cynthia Erivo; "Stand Up" by Cynthia Erivo; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov, Evdokimova FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/daria-danilova-and-michel-tsiba.88388/ | NED | 9 | S | |
12 | Greta CRAFOORD / John CRAFOORD SP: "Fix You" by Coldplay FS: "In the End" by 2WEI & Edda Hayes; "Will It Ever Be The Same" by Young Summer; "Survivor" by 2WEI & Edda Hayes; "Survivor" by Hoerskool feat. Achiever Maseko; choreo by Aljona Savchenko FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/greta-crafoord-john-crafoord.92735/ | SWE | 10 | |
13 | Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA SP: "Vesna" by Vopli Vidopliassova, Oleh Skrypka FS: "Halo" by Beyoncé - Evan Kidd Bogart, Ryan Tedder; choreo by Pylyp Zalevskyi, Oleksii Oliinyk FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/violetta-sierova-ivan-khobta.91898/ | UKR | 11 | |
Sofiia HOLICHENKO / Artem DARENSKYI SP: "Жива (Alive)" by The Hardkiss, Julia Sanina, Valeriy Bebko; choreo by Hugo Choiniard FS: "Smells Like Teen Spirit" by Malia J, Nirvana, "The Muse’s Dance" by Jo Blankenburg, "Rise of the Phoenix" by Jennifer Thomas, "Macabracadabra" by Jo Blankenburg; choreo by Ivan Lytvynenko FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/sofiia-holichenko-artem-darenskyi.90776/ | UKR | 11 | S |
Last edited: