Oct 20 - Oct 22, 2017
Moscow, Russia
Ladies Short Program
Friday, 20 October 2017, 20:00 UTC +3
Time in Other Places
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...11=286&p12=256
Moscow, Russia
Ladies Short Program
Friday, 20 October 2017, 20:00 UTC +3
Time in Other Places
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...11=286&p12=256
- Announcement
- ISU Event Web Page
- MAP
- Forms
- ISU Entries
- Time and Practice Schedule
- Start Time for Each Skater
- TV Schedule Thread
- Detailed Results and Protocols
STARTING ORDER
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Valeriia MIKHAILOVA |
| |||
2 | Anastasia GALUSTYAN |
| |||
3 | Nicole SCHOTT |
| |||
4 | Mae Berenice MEITE |
| |||
5 | Kaori SAKAMOTO |
| |||
6 | Carolina KOSTNER |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
7 | Mariah BELL |
| |||
8 | Wakaba HIGUCHI |
| |||
9 | Elena RADIONOVA |
| |||
10 | Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA |
| |||
11 | Mirai NAGASU |
| |||
12 | Evgenia MEDVEDEVA |
|
ENTRIES
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Anastasia GALUSTYAN SP: "I Dreamed a Dream," performed by Susan Boyle (2016-17 program); choreo by Mikhail Zobnin FS: Nos souvenirs (Memories) from "Cats" by Andrew Lloyd Webber performed by Mireille Mathieu; choreo by Mikhail Zobnin | ARM |
2 | Mae Berenice MEITE SP: Halo by Beyonce, cover version by Jasmin Thompson, Who Run the World by Beyonce; choreo by Benoit Richaud FS: Nocturne No. 20 in C-Sharp Minor, Op. Posth., arranged for Cello and Harp, by Frédéric Dupuis; Happy, featuring Derek Martin, by Derek Martin, C2C; choreo by Shanetta Folle | FRA |
3 | Nicole SCHOTT SP Nella Fantasia by Jackie Evancho; choreo by Michael Huth & Rostislav Sinicyn FS Theme from Schindler´s List, by John Williams, performed by Itzhak Perlman with the Boston Symphony Orchestra; choreo by Michael Huth,Rostislav Sinicyn | GER |
4 | Carolina KOSTNER SP: "Ne me quitte pas," performed by Céline Dion; choreo by Lori Nichol FS: "Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune" by Claude Debussy; choreo by Lori Nichol | ITA |
5 | Wakaba HIGUCHI SP: Gypsy Dance from the Don Quixote ballet by Minkus; choreo by Massimo Scali FS: "Skyfall" by Adele from the Skyfall film soundtrack; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne | JPN |
6 | Kaori SAKAMOTO SP "Moonlight Sonata" (changed from "Danse Macabre" by Camille Saint-Saens), choreo. by Kenji Sakamoto FS Amelie soundtrack; choreo. by Benoit Richaud | JPN |
7 | Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA SP: Carmen by Bizet; performed by David Garrett; choreo by David Wilson FS: "The Prayer," duet by Celine Dion & Andrea Bocelli; choreo by David Wilson | KAZ |
8 | Evgenia MEDVEDEVA SP: Nocturne n.20 in C-Sharp Minor op.Posth (Joshua Bell version); choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz, I. Averbukh, A. Zhelezniakov FS2: Anna Karenina (soundtrack) by Dario Marianelli (TBC; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz, I. Averbukh, A. Zhelezniakov | RUS |
9 | Valeriia MIKHAILOVA SP: Run Run Run by Jill Scott; choreo by Viktoria Bondarenko, Sergei Verbillo FS: ABBA Medley: Head Over Heels and Money, Money, Money; choreo by Viktoria Bondarenko, Sergei Verbillo | RUS |
10 | Elena RADIONOVA SP: It Ain't Necessarily So from Porgy and Bess by George Gershwin; choreo. by Shae-Lynn Bourne(last season's program) FS: "Historia de un Amor", choreo by Irina Tagaeva | RUS |
11 | Mariah BELL SP: Stand By Me performed by Florence and the Machine; choreo by Rohene Ward FS: West Side Story soundtrack by the Original Broadway Cast; choreo by Rohene Ward | USA |
12 | Mirai NAGASU SP: Nocturne No. 20 in C-Sharp Minor op. Posth; choreo by Jeff Buttle (last season's program) FS: Miss Saigon soundtrack, including Sun and Moon; choreo by Jeff Buttle | USA |
Last edited: