- Joined
- Jan 11, 2008
ISU CS Autumn Classic International 2018
ISU Challenger Series
Oakville / CAN
20 September 2018 - 22 September 2018
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
3070 Neyagawa Boulevard, Oakville, Ontario, Canada, L6M 4L6
Phone +1 905-815-6177
Ladies' Short Program
Thursday, 20 September 2018, 17:03 EDT UTC-4
Time in Other Places
ISU Challenger Series
Oakville / CAN
20 September 2018 - 22 September 2018
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
3070 Neyagawa Boulevard, Oakville, Ontario, Canada, L6M 4L6
Phone +1 905-815-6177
Ladies' Short Program
Thursday, 20 September 2018, 17:03 EDT UTC-4
Time in Other Places
ISU Page
Official Website
Announcement
First Information
Map
Schedule
Entries
Detailed Results and Protocols
Livestream
Video Thread
Starting Order
StN. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | Netta SCHREIBER | ISR |
2 | Kailani CRAINE | AUS |
3 | Eliska BREZINOVA | CZE |
4 | Anastassiya KHVAN | KAZ |
5 | Brooke TAMEPO | NZL |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
6 | Brooklee HAN | AUS |
7 | Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU | MEX |
8 | Bradie TENNELL | USA |
9 | Yura MATSUDA | JPN |
10 | Eva Dogg SAEMUNDSDOTTIR | ISL |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||
11 | Alicia PINEAULT | CAN |
12 | Alexia PAGANINI | SUI |
13 | Evgenia MEDVEDEVA | RUS |
14 | Mae Berenice MEITE | FRA |
15 | Josefin TALJEGARD | SWE |
16 | Julia GRETARSDOTTIR | ISL |
Warm-Up Group 4 | ||
17 | Wakaba HIGUCHI | JPN |
18 | Starr ANDREWS | USA |
19 | Sofia DEL RIO | MEX |
20 | Niki WORIES | NED |
21 | Sarah Isabella BARDUA | NZL |
22 | Eunseo LEE | KOR |
ENTRIES
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Kailani CRAINE SP: Adagio in G Minor by Albinoni FS: | AUS |
2 | Brooklee HAN SP: ""I Dreamed A Dream" performed by Susan Boyle (2017-18 SP); choreo by Evgeni Nemirovski FS: West Side Story soundtrack, including "Somewhere;" choreo by Evgeni Nemirovski | AUS |
3 | Alicia PINEAULT SP: "Back to Black by Amy Winehouse; choreo by Joey Russell, Shae-Lynn Bourne FS: "Women" by Shawn Philipps; choreo by Joey Russell, Shae-Lynn Bourne | CAN |
4 | Eliska BREZINOVA SP: "Adagio" by Tomaso Albinoni performed by Lara Fabian; choreo by Nikolai Morozov (SP) FS: Survivor (Tomb Raider soundtrack) performed by 2Wei; choreo by Misha Ge (FS) | CZE |
5 | Mae Berenice MEITE SP: "Stay" feat. (Mikky Elko) by Rihanna, Milky Elko; choreo by Benoit Richaud FS: | FRA |
6 | Julia GRETARSDOTTIR SP: "Fallin' " by Alicia Keyes; choreography by Claire Wellman; Lorna Bauer FS: | ISL |
7 | Eva Dogg SAEMUNDSDOTTIR SP: "Code Name Vivaldi" by The Piano Guys FS: | ISL |
8 | Netta SCHREIBER SP: Bolero by Maurice Ravel | ISR |
9 | Wakaba HIGUCHI SP: "SP: Energia by Sofi Tukker FS: The Four Seasons” by Vivaldi (sections from Summer and Winter); choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne | JPN |
10 | Yura MATSUDA SP: "Me and My Girl" by Noel Gay; choreo by Akiko Suzuki, Jeremy Abbott FS: "The Seasons (Autumn Petit Adagio)" by Alexander Glazunov; choreo by Akiko Suzuki, Jeremy Abbott | JPN |
11 | Anastassiya KHVAN SP: "Legends of the Fall by James Horner; choreo by Andrei Berezintsev FS: "Once Upon Love" by William Joseph, feat. David Foster; choreo by Andrei Berezintsev | KAZ |
12 | Sofia DEL RIO SP: "Nothing Else Matter" by Metallica; choreo by Olga Volozhinskaia FS: The Great Gatsby (soundtrack); choreo by Olga Volozhinskaia | MEX |
13 | Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU SP: "Swing Da Cor" by Daniela Mercury; choreo by Nadia Kanaeva (SP) FS: "Jeux d'Eau" (from "O" - Cirque du Soleil); choreo by Cynthia Stuart (FS) | MEX |
14 | Niki WORIES SP: "Lylatov (Piano and String Quartet) by Alain Lefèvre; choreo by Julie Marcotte FS: | NED |
15 | Sarah Isabella BARDUA SP: "Libertango by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Mark Pillay FS: "Never Enough" (from "The Greatest Showman") performed by Loren Allred; choreo by Mark Pillay | NZL |
16 | Brooke TAMEPO SP: "Wild Horses" performed by Susan Boyle; choreo by Rosanna Armstrong FS: " Icarus" by Ivan Torrent (feat. Julie Elven); choreo by Rosanna Armstrong | NZL |
17 | Eunseo LEE SP: "Mario Takes A Walk" by Jesse Cook FS: Amélie soundtrack | KOR |
WD | Amanda STAN SP: "La Vie en Rose" performed by Mack David, Margel Louiguy; choreo by Tracey Robertson FS: "A comme amour" by Richard Clayderman; choreo by Tracey Robertson | ROU |
18 | Evgenia MEDVEDEVA SP: “Orange Coloured Sky” performed by Natalie Cole; choreo by David Wilson, Sanda Bezic FS: Mumuki and Libertango performed by Yo Yo Ma; David Wilson | RUS |
19 | Josefin TALJEGARD SP: "Do You Only Wanna Dance" performed by Julio Daviel Big Band Conducted by Cucco Pena; "Hips Don't Lie" performed by Shakira feat. Wyclef Jean FS: II. Adagio (Joaquin Rodrigo)by Joaquin Rodrigo | SWE |
20 | Alexia PAGANINI SP: "Yo soy Maria" from María de Buenos Aires by Astor Piazzolla FS: | SUI |
21 | Starr ANDREWS SP: "Summertime" performed by Ella Fitzgerald and Louis Armstrong; choreo by Derrick Delmore FS: Jungle by various artists; choreo by Derrick Delmore | USA |
22 | Bradie TENNELL SP: "Rebirth” by Hi-Finesse; choreo by Benoit Richaud FS: "Romeo and Juliet Medley" by Prokofiev; choreo by Benoit Richaud | USA |
[/TD]
Last edited by a moderator: