2024 World Junior Championships Women's Short Program | Golden Skate

2024 World Junior Championships Women's Short Program

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States

ISU World Junior Figure Skating Championships

Feb 26 - Mar 03, 2024

Taipei Arena (Main Rink)
2 Sec. 4, Nanjing E. Rd.
Songshan District
105037 Taipei City, TPE

Women's Short Program

Wednesday, 28 February 2024
15:00 CST (UTC +8)

Time in Other Places

ISU YOUTUBE CHANNEL

WHERE ARE YOU WATCHING THREAD

ISU TILE




StN.​
Name​
Nation​
Warm-Up Group 1
1Megan WONG
HKG.GIF
HKG
2Derya TAYGAN
TUR.GIF
TUR
3Zhasmin SHLAGA
KGZ.GIF
KGZ
4Natalia ACOSTA MOISES
MEX.GIF
MEX
5Mia RISA GOMEZ
NOR.GIF
NOR
Warm-Up Group 2
6Alexa SEVERN
GBR.GIF
GBR
7Yekaterina BALYUBA
KAZ.GIF
KAZ
8Gian-Quen ISAACS
RSA.GIF
RSA
9Sofia Lexi Jacqueline FRANK
PHI.GIF
PHI
10Nina FREDRIKSSON
SWE.GIF
SWE
Warm-Up Group 3
11Sabina ALIEVA
AZE.GIF
AZE
12Lena CUSAK
CRO.GIF
CRO
13Lulu LIN
CAN.GIF
CAN
14Hana BATH
AUS.GIF
AUS
15Taisiia SPESIVTSEVA
UKR.GIF
UKR
16Meda VARIAKOJYTE
LTU.GIF
LTU
Warm-Up Group 4
17Elina GOIDINA
EST.GIF
EST
18Chiara HRISTOVA
BUL.GIF
BUL
19Zoja KRAMAR
SLO.GIF
SLO
20Hannah FRANK
AUT.GIF
AUT
21Olesya RAY
GER.GIF
GER
22Angel DELEVAQUE
NED.GIF
NED
Warm-Up Group 5
23Kira BARANOVSKA
LAT.GIF
LAT
24Sarina JOOS
ITA.GIF
ITA
25Olivia LENGYELOVA
SVK.GIF
SVK
26Sophia SHIFRIN
ISR.GIF
ISR
27Phattaratida KANESHIGE
THA.GIF
THA
28Jana HORCICKOVA
CZE.GIF
CZE
Warm-Up Group 6
29Stefania GLADKI
FRA.GIF
FRA
30Yu-Feng TSAI
TPE.GIF
TPE
31Anthea GRADINARU
SUI.GIF
SUI
32Yuseong KIM
KOR.GIF
KOR
33Kaiya RUITER
CAN.GIF
CAN
34Anastasia BRANDENBURG
SUI.GIF
SUI
Warm-Up Group 7
35Sherry ZHANG
USA.GIF
USA
36Polina DZSUMANYIJAZOVA
HUN.GIF
HUN
37Noelle STREULI
POL.GIF
POL
38Josephine LEE
USA.GIF
USA
39Ikura KUSHIDA
JPN.GIF
JPN
40Rena UEZONO
JPN.GIF
JPN
Warm-Up Group 8
41Maria Eliise KALJUVERE
EST.GIF
EST
42Iida KARHUNEN
FIN.GIF
FIN
43Yujae KIM
KOR.GIF
KOR
44Inga GURGENIDZE
GEO.GIF
GEO
45Mao SHIMADA
JPN.GIF
JPN
46Jia SHIN
KOR.GIF
KOR


Qualification rule: The best 24 skaters after Short Program will advance to the next segment


Women's Entries


No.
Name
Nation
1Hana BATH
SP: "Confutatis" by W. A. Mozart
FS: Yunona and Avos (soundtrack); choreo by Evgueni and Maria Borounov
AUS
SSienna KACZMARCZYK
SP: "Burlesque Express" by Christina Aguilera; "Babylon Welcome" by Justin Hurwitz
FS: "Hikari" by Sam Yung; choreo by Emilia Ahsan
AUS
SVlada VASILIEV
SP: "Stella's Theme" by William Joseph
FS: Anna Karenina (soundtrack) by Dario Marianelli; choreo by Jonathan Guerreiro
AUS
2Hannah FRANK
SP: "Crazy Train" by Ozzy Osbourne; "Devil's Dance" by Metallica, Michael Kamen, San Francisco Symphony; "Palladio" by Escala
FS: "Piano Sonata No. 8 in C Minor, Op. 13 Pathetique II. Rondo (Allegro)" by Ludwig van Beethoven, Daniel Barenboim; "Beethoven Virus" by SJ; "Beethoven Virus" by Sammolo! "Beethoven Virus" by Andre Antunes; "Crazy Poem Music" by SJ; choreo by Tatjana Schröck
AUT
SFlora Marie SCHALLER
SP: "Too Much Love" by Dorothy Moore, James Griffin, Robb Royer
FS: "Stranger Things;" "Running Up That Hill;" choreo by Mark Pillay
AUT
3Sabina ALIEVA
SP: "Assassin's Tango" by John Powell, Jose Serebrier; "Tango of Errors" by Hollywood Film Music Orchestra ; Hollywood Romance
FS: "Faalan - Princess of Persia" by Fatih Akaoglu; "Muhtesem Yuzyil" by Mohac; choreo by Polina Shuboderova
AZE
4Chiara HRISTOVA
SP: "Your Heart Is As Black As Night" by Melody Gardot
FS: "Overture" by Dana Al Fardan, Rob Houchen, Nadim Naaman; "Spirit Of The Earth" by Dana Al Fardan, Rob Houchen, Nadim Naaman; "Til Death Reunites Us" by Dana Al Fardan, Rob Houchen, Nadim Naaman; choreo by Ina Lutai

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/96186
BUL
SLia LYUBENOVA
SP: "Cry Me a River" by Eklipse, Justin Timberlake, Scott Storch, Timothy Mosley
FS: "My Love Will Never Die" by A.G. feat. Claire Wyndham; "Mephisto's Lullaby" by Xtortion Audio, Or Kribos, Wein Zair
BUL
5Lulu LIN
SP: "Heap Big Chief, Willow Weeps for Me" by Muzzy Marcellino
FS: "Compilation from Enola Holmes" by Daniel Pemberton; choreo by David Wilson
CAN
6Kaiya RUITER
SP: "I Want to Dance With Somebody" by Rachel Beck
FS: "Inspiration" by Florian Christl, The Modern String Quintet; choreo by Jeff Langdon (SP), David Wilson (FS)

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/94557
CAN
SHetty SHI
SP: "New Moon Twilight" by Alexandre Desplat
FS: "The Prayer" by Lexi Walker, Jenny Oaks Bake; "The Grace" by Karl Hugo; choreo by David Wilson
CAN
SUliana SHIRYAEVA
SP: "Deliver Us" by Eden Riegel, Ofra Haza, Stephen Schwartz, Hans Zimmer
FS: "Malena" by Ennio Morricone, perf. by Yo-Yo Ma, Hayley Westenra; "Le Grand Tango" by Astor Piazzolla, perf. by Yo-Yo Ma, Kathryn Stott; "Yo Soy Maria" by Astor Piazzolla, Andrew Downing, perf. by Patricia O'Callaghan, Gryphon Trio; choreo by Neil Wilson
CAN
7Lena CUSAK
SP: "Never Enough (The Greatest Showman)" by Loren Allred, Benj Pasek, Justin Paul
FS: "Exogenesis, Symphony Part 3" by Muse; choreo by Adam Solya (SP), Susanne Cerez & Ekaterina Ivleva Guarise (FS)
CRO
8Jana HORCICKOVA
SP: "Candyman" by Christina Aguliera, Linda Perry
FS: "Shatter Me" by Lindsey Stirling, Lzzy Hale, Dia Frampton, Si-Las; choreo by Zuzana Olbrechtova
CZE
SKaterina HANUSOVA
SP: "Fighter" by Christina Aguilera, Scott Storch
FS: "Paint It, Black" by Ciara, Mick Jagger, Keith Richards; choreo by Zuzana Olbrechtova
CZE
SBarbora TYKALOVA
SP: "Experience" by Ludovico Einaudi
FS: "The Mask of Zorro" (soundtrack) by James Horner; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn
CZE
9Elina GOIDINA
SP: "Strange Birds" by Birdy
FS: "Schindler's List" (soundtrack) by John Williams; choreo by Sergei Rozanov
EST
10Maria Eliise KALJUVERE
SP: "The Summer Knows" (from Summer Of 42) by Michel Legrand
FS: "Magic Forest, Blood Moon" by Rok Nardin; choreo by Stéphane Lambiel
EST
SNataly LANGERBAUR
SP: "Love on the Brain" by Rihanna
FS: "Je t’aime" by Lara Fabian; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn
EST
SElizabeth NOU
SP: "El Huracan" by Donato Edgardo
FS: "Dicitencello Vuje" by Anna Magnani; choreo by Jelena Muhhina, Alina Boyko
EST
11Iida KARHUNEN
SP: "Le Jazz Hot" (from "Victor/Victoria" musical) by Julie Andrews, Leslie Bricusse, Henry Mancini
FS: "Bohemian Rhapsody" by Queen; choreo by Adam Solya (SP) Anastasia Bunina (FP)
FIN
SLotta ARTIMO
SP: "True Colours by Chlara, Tom Kelly, Willian Steinberg
FS: "Tree of Life Suite" by Roberto Cacciapaglia; "A Model of the Universe" by Johann Johannson; choreo by Sari Hakola
FIN
SPihla BERGMAN
SP: "Diferente" by Gotan Project; "Vuelvo al Sur" by Gotan Project
FS: "The Fencing Lesson" (from "The Mask of Zorro") by James Horner; "Elena and Esperanza" (from "The Mask of Zorro") by James Horner; choreo by Sari Hakola
FIN
SPetra LAHTI
SP: "Caruso" by Lucio Dalla, Robin Smith
FS: "Mina's Cry" by Antoine Silverman & Bernd Schoenhart, Frank Wildhorn & Jeremy Roberts; "Please Don't Make Me Love You" by Kate Shindle, Frank Wildhorn & Jeremy Roberts; choreo by Sari Hakola
FIN
12Stefania GLADKI
SP: "Gaspard de la nuit" by Maurice Ravel
FS: "Invierno Porteño" by Astor Piazzolla performed by Gidon Kremer; choreo by Vera Arutiunian, Ilona Protasenia, Maria Kasumova, Anna Novitchkina
FRA
SNinon DAPOIGNY
SP: "La valse d'Amélie (ochestra version)" by Yann Tiersen; "Le Petit Prince" by Maxime Rodriguez
FS: "The Storm" by Havasi; choreo by Kevin Aymoz
FRA
SEve DUBECQ
SP: "Horror Piano Theme" by Rajat Tiwari
FS: "Frozen" by Madonna, Patrick Leonard; "Frozen Sickick Remix" by Madonna vs. Sickick; "Frozen" by Madonna, Patrick Leonard; choreo by Catherine Papadakis, Malika Tahir
FRA
13Alexa SEVERN
SP: "Strange Birds" by Birdy, Jasmine van den Bogaerta
FS: "Skyfall" by Adele, Paul Epworth; choreo by Tamara Cvijanovic, Mark Hanretty, Mark Naylor
GBR
SArabella SEAR-WATKINS
SP: "Survivor" by 2WEI, Christian Volanter Simon Heeger
FS: "Romeo and Juliet" by Forbidden Love, Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Tamsin Sear-Watkins
GBR
14Inga GURGENIDZE
SP: "Winter from Four Seasons" by Antonio Vivaldi performed by Ulytau
FS: "Mephisto's Lullaby" by Yair Albeg and Or Kribos; "Breathing Under Water" by Ghostwriter; "Dissociative Identity Disorder" by Ghostwriter; choreo by Ilona Bikmetova, Evgeni Ilin
GEO
15Olesya RAY
SP: "Be Careful" (feat. Laney Jones) by Tommee Profitt; "Time Is Running Out" (Epic Hybrid Trailer Music) by Mert Dora Gulec
FS: "Michael Jackson - Jam (Funky Soul Remix)" by Michael Jackson; "You Are Not Alone" by Michael Jackson; "They Don't Care About Us" by Michael Jackson; choreo by Angelique Abachkina
GER
SJulia GRABOWSKI
SP: Esperanza" by Maxime Rodriguez
FS: "Twilight" ("Jacob Black," "Eyes on Fire," "Supermassive Black Hole") by Howard Shore, Blue Foundation, Muse; choreo by Tim Dieck (SP); Adam Solya (FS)
GER
16Megan WONG
SP: "Chasing Cars"
FS: "Bouts De Laine," "La Grande Cascade," "Maria Reve," and "Aquarelle" from Maria Reve soundtrack
HKG
STsz Ching CHAN
SP: "Tosca Fantasy" by Edvin Marton
FS: "Raya Conviction;" "When We Are Together"
HKG
SChloe Desiree LEUNG
SP: "Mulan Reflection" by Epic Version
FS: "Toccata and Fugue" by J. S. Bach
HKG
17Polina DZSUMANYIJAZOVA
SP: "Adios Nonino" (Tango) by Astor Piazzolla
FS: "Exogenesis: Symphony Part 3 (Redemption)" by Muse; choreo by Sergei Rozanov
HUN
SLena EKKER
SP: "Perhaps, Perhaps, Perhaps" by The Pussycat Dolls; "Sway" by The Pussycat Dolls
FS: "Table for Two" by Abel Korzeniowski; "Song for the Little Sparrow" by Patricia Kaas; choreo by Adam Solya; Tünde Sepa
HUN
18Sophia SHIFRIN
SP: "Bad Guy" by Billie Eilish
FS: "Exogenesis" by Muse; choreo by Olga Chernishova
ISR
SAnna IUSHCHENKOVA
SP: "Amelie" soundtrack
FS: "A Time For Us" by Nino Rota
ISR
SMariia SENIUK
SP: "Animal" by Alvaro Soler
FS: "Writings on the Wall" by Sofia Karlberg; "007 Spectre (soundtrack)" by Thomas Newman; "Maleficent File" by James Newton Howard; choreo by Alexandr Zolotarev, Elizaveta Nikitina
ISR
SAnna SHENIUK
SP: "Lucia Di Lammermoor" by Eric Serra, London Symphony Orchestra; "Hotei" by Katana Groove, Electric Samurai; "Lucia Di Lammermoor" by Eric Serra, London Symphony Orchestra
FS: "El Tango de Roxanne" by Anna Dereszowska, "Machina Del Tango;" choreo by Igor Nazarenko
ISR
19Sarina JOOS
SP: "Caruso (Live from PBS)" by Lara Fabian, Lucio Della
FS: "A Beautiful Storm" (Remastered) by Jennifer Thomas; "Mercy In Darkness" by Two Steps From Hell, Nick Phoenix; "A Beautiful Storm" (Remastered) by Jennifer Thomas; "Gefion" by Christian Reindl, Lucie Paradis; choreo by Lorenzo Magri

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/sarina-joos.97340/
ITA
SAmanda GHEZZO
SP: "Breve Adagio dal Chiardo di Luna" by Ludwig van Beethoven performed by Stefano Lentini; "(Moonlight Sonata arrangement)"; "Chronos" by Kirill Richter
FS: "Forgotten Odes" by Eternal Eclipse; choreo by Eduardo di Bernadis
ITA
SNoemi JOOS
SP: "Disappearance" by Gleb Cherukhin
FS: "The Prayer" performed by Celine Dion, Andrea Bocelli; choreo by Lorenzo Magri
ITA
SChiara MINIGHINI
SP: "Giselle Variation Act 1" by Adolphe Adam, Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra and Nicolette Fraillon; "Giselle Variation Act 2" by Adolphe Adam, Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra and Nicolette Fraillon
FS: "Time (Inspection soundtrack)" by Hans Zimmer; "Time" by Jennifer Thomas; choreo by Ekaterina Ivleva
ITA
20Ikura KUSHIDA
SP: "Red Violin" based on en "Aranjuez Cou Tu Amor" by Joaquin Rodrigo, Ikuko Kawai
FS: "Preparation" (from The Little Prince) by Hans Zimmer, Richard Harvey; "Escape"; (from The Little Prince) by Hans Zimmer, Richard Harvey; choreo by Kaitlyn Weaver, Cathy Reed
JPN
21Mao SHIMADA
SP: "Americano” by Lady Gaga and Judy Kang; "Composition" by Judy Kang, Karl Hugo
FS: "Benedictus" by Karl Jenkins; choreo by Kaitlyn Weaver, Lori Nichol

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/89410
JPN
22Rena UEZONO
SP: "New Moon" by Alexandre Desplat; "F For You" by Disclosure, Howard Lawrence
FS: "Pray" by Matt Bellamy, Dan Weiss; "Mechanisms" by Kirill Richter; choreo by Mihoko Higuchi

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/96180
JPN
SAyumi SHIBAYAMA
SP: "Danse Macabre" by Saint-Säens
FS: "The Orangery Plan" by Caroline Shaw, Attaca Quartet; "The Beech Tree" by Caroline Shaw, Attaca Quartet;" choreo by Kaitlyn Weaver; Cathy Reed

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/94472
JPN
SYo TAKAGI
SP: "Sous le ciel de Paris" by Edith Piaf, Hubert Girau; "Milord" by Edith Piaf, Marguerite Monnot
FS: "The Mission" by Ennio Morrione; "Whispers In A Dream" by Hayley Westenra; choreo by Akiko Suzuki; Kenji Miyamoto
JPN
23Yekaterina BALYUBA
SP: "Waltz Masquerade" by Aram Khachaturian
FS: "Survivor" performed by 2WEI: choreo by Elizaveta Anikhimouskaia
KAZ
SKarina ISSAKOVA
SP: "Amour Fou" by ZOE
FS: "C'est La Vie" by ZOE; choreo by Olga Melnikova
KAZ
SAnna LEVKOVETS
SP: "History Repeating" by Propellerheads, Shirley Bassey
FS: "Bella Ciao" by Najwa; "My Life is Going On" (Música Original da Série "La Casa De Papel") by Burak Yeter, Cecilia Krull
KAZ
24Zhasmin SHLAGA
SP: "Dark Magic Music;" "I Invoke Cursed Winds" by Peter Gundry
FS: 'Ain't Nothing Wrong With That" by Robert Randolph; choreo by Valensia Shlaga
KGZ
25Yujae KIM
SP: "Romanza (Spanish Romance)" by Liona Boyd; "Fiesta Flamenca" by 101 String Orchestra
FS: "Avatar: The Way of Water;" "The Songcord Chapter" by Zoe Saldana, Simon Franglen; choreo by Yeaji Shin

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/94968
KOR
26Yuseong KIM
SP: "Fly Me To The Moon" (Inspired By FINAL FANTASY XIV) by Sia
FS: "The Lark Ascending" by Hilary Hahn, Ralph Vaughan Williams; choreo by Yeaji Shin

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/96113
KOR
27Jia SHIN
SP: "Fascination" by Fermo F.D. Marchetti, perf. by Andre Rieu
FS: "Not About Angels" by Birdy, Jasmine Van Den Bogarerde (from The Fault in Our Stars); "Portion of Eternity" by Karl Hugo; choreo by David Wilson

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/91877
KOR
SSeojin YOUN
SP: "Never Enough" by Loren Allred, Rob Mathes
FS: "Tennessee" (from Pearl Harbor soundtrack) by Hauser, Hans Zimmer; "War" (from Pearl Harbor soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer, Geoff Zanelli, Fiachra Trench, James S. Levine, Steve Jablonsky, Klaus Badelt; choreo by Yeaji Shin
KOR
28Kira BARANOVSKA
SP: "Les Sans Papiers" by Luck Mervil
FS: "Le Bien Qui Fait Mal Remix"; by Florent Mothe
LAT
SNikola FOMCHENKOVALAT
SAnastasija KONGA
SP: "L'enfer" by Stromae
FS: "Never Enough" (Reprise) from "The Greatest Showman" performed by Loren Allred; "The Greatest Show" from "The Greatest Showman" by KealaSettle, Hugh Jackman, Zac Efron, Zendaya; choreo by Katrina Shuberta
LAT
SSofja STEPCENKO
SP: "All Eyes On Me" by Victor McKnight, SquigglyDigg
FS: "Il Est Ou Le Bonheur" by Christophe Mae
LAT
29Meda VARIAKOJYTE
SP: "Bang Bang" by Sharon Kovacs
FS: "Van Gogh x Voila" by Barbara Pravi; choreo by Saulius Ambrulevicius
LTU
SGabriele JUSKAITE
SP: "Knight Of Dark"
FS: "Dawn of Faith;" "Shape Of Lies;" choreo by Alexander Molodov
LTU
WDKatherine ONG PUI KUAN
SP; "Havana" by Camila Cabello
FS: "Victory" by Two Steps from Hell; choreo by Karen Kwan; Cindy Stuart
MAS
30Natalia ACOSTA MOISES
FS: "West Side Story" by Leonard Bernstein, Daniel Hope & Kammerochester, The Mantonavi Orchestra, Zegler, Rachel & Elgort
FS: "Cinema Paradiso" (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone, Monica Mancin; "Cinema Paradiso" (soundtrack) arranged by Karl Hugo; choreo by Joey Russell
MEX
31Angel DELEVAQUE
SP: "Sound of War" by Tommee Profitt
FS: "The Plaza of Execution' (from "The Mask of Zorro") by James Horner; "I Want to Spend My Lifetime Loving You" (from "The Mask of Zorro") by James Horner , performed by Tina Arena, Marc Anthony; choreo by Jorik Hendrickx, Michelle Couwenberg
NED
32Mia RISA GOMEZ
SP: "Metamorphosis" by Philip Glass and Nicolas Horvath
FS: "Samurai Swords" by Highasakite; "Happiness Does Not Wait" by Olafur Arnalds; choreo by Sondre Oddvoll Bøe; Angelique Abachkina

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/94245
NOR
SPernille WITH
SP: "Romance" by Johan Svendsen
FS: "Love of my Life" by Queen; choreo by Sondre Oddvoll Bøe
NOR
33Sofia Lexi Jacqueline FRANK
SP: "Stop Right Now" by Spice Girls, Andy Watkins, Paul Wilson
FS: "One Day I'll Fly Away" (from Moulin Rouge) by Nicole Kidman, Joe Sample, Will Jennings; choreo by Drew Meekins ; Catarina Lindgren

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/92951
PHI
34Noelle STREULI
SP: "Ameksa" by Taalbi Bros, arranged by Cedric Tour
FS: "Circles" by Greta Svabo Bech; arranged by Cedric Tour; choreo by Benoit Richaud
POL
35Gian-Quen ISAACS
SP: "El Tango de Roxanne" by Jose Feliciano, Ewan McGregor
FS: "Horizon of Memories" by Eternal Eclipse feat. Ranya, Bianca Ban and Ranya; "Afterlight" by Eternal Eclipse, Piotr Musial; "Horizon of Memories" by Eternal Eclipse feat. Ranya, Bianca Ban and Ranya; choreo by Megan Allely-Painczyk (SP), Ondrej Hotarek (FS)
RSA
36Zoja KRAMAR
SP: "Santeiro Blanco" by Jacob Gurevitsch; "Uccen" by Taalbi Brothers
FS: "Tell Me Now (King Arthur soundtrack)" by Moya Brennan, Hans Zimmer; "Epic Dramatic Violin Music" by Brand X Music; "Finale" by Rob Lane; "King Arthur Orchestra Suite (soundtrack)" by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Jorik Hendrickx
SLO
SZala GRUM
SP: "La Terre Vue Du Ciel" by Armand Amar
FS: "Muhteşem Yüzyıl Jenerik (The Magnificent Century opening theme)" by Fahir Atakoğlu, Aytekin Ataş , Soner Akalın; "Silence of the Clouds" by Aytekin Ataş; "Deliler (The Craziest)" by Aytekin Atas, Soner Akalin; "Muhteşem Yüzyıl Jenerik (The Magnificent Century+ opening theme)" by Fahir Atakoğlu, Aytekin Ataş, Soner Akalın; choreo by Katarina Burja, Jeranjak Ipakjan
SLO
SJulija LOVRENCIC
SP: "Esperanza" by Maxime Rodriguez
FS: "Palmeras En La Nieve" by Pablo Alboran; choreo by Anna Cappellini, Luca Lanotte, Luca Dematte
SLO
37Anastasia BRANDENBURG
SP: Jane Eyre (soundtrack) by Dario Marianelli
FS: "Ne Me Quitte Tu Pas" perf. by Laura Fabian; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Eteri Tutberidze, Danil Gleikhengauz
SUI
38Anthea GRADINARU
New SP: "Lose You To Love Me" by Selena Gomez
SP: "Dans La Maison (Theme)" by Philippe Rombi
FS: "Gun Barrel" (from No Time To Die) by Hans Zimmer; "The Name's Bond... James Bond" (from Casino Royale) by David Arnold, Nicholas Dodd; "Skyfall" by Adele;."Another Way to Die" (Quantum Of Solace James Bond soundtrack) by Jack White, Alicia Keys; "James Bond Theme" (Moby’s re-version) by Monty Norman, John Barry; choreo by Benoit Richaud
SUI
SOlivia BACSA
SP: "Les moulins de mon coeur" by Camille Tremblay, arranged by Cedric Tour
FS: OST "The Sea beyond", Stefano Lentini, arranged by Cedric Tour; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Alexandra Proklova
SUI
SLeandra TZIMPOUKAKIS
SP: "I Believe I Can Fly" (Epic Trailer Version) by Casey Hensley
FS: "Games of Thrones" (soundtrack); choreo by Nikita Mikhailov (SP); Benoit Richaud (FS)
SUI
39Olivia LENGYELOVA
SP: "Taranta" by Ludovico Enauidi, Mauro Durante
FS: "I Will Keep Coming" by Low Roar; choreo by Dmytro Ignatenko, Natalia Belusakova, Yan Loukouski
SVK
SVanesa SELMEKOVA
SP: "Golden hour Instrumental" by JVKE; "Golden hour" by JVKE
FS: "Forbidden Love" by Abel Korzeniowski; "Le Di Ala Caza Alcance " by Estella Morente; choreo by Georgiy Chernyshov; Libor Hlavacek
SVK
40Nina FREDRIKSSON
SP: "Nocturne" by Secret Garden; "Beating Heart" by Maire Brennan
FS: "New World Symphony" arranged and performed by Jennifer Thomas; "New World Symphony" by Antonin Dvorak, Herbert Von Karajan and the Vienna Philharmonic; "New World Symphony" arranged and performed by Jennifer Thomas; choreo by Thomas Dickson; Angelique Abachkina
SWE
SJosefin BROVALL
SP: "Secret Love Song" by Little Mix (feat. Jason Derulo); "Secret Love Song" by Daniel Jang; "Secret Love Song" by Little Mix (feat. Jason Derulo)
FS: "Wakanda" by Ludwig Göransson, Baaba Maal; "Lift Me Up" (from Black Panther: Wakanda Forever) by Rihanna; "Wakanda" by Ludwig Göransson, Baaba Maal; choreo by Joshi Helgesson
SWE
41Phattaratida KANESHIGE
SP: "Capriccio Espagnol" by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
FS: "Warsaw Concerto" by Richard Addinsell; choreo by Drew Meekins (SP), Catarina Lindgren (FS)

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/93754
THA
42Yu-Feng TSAI
SP: "Copycat" by Billie Eilish
FS: "Schindler's List" (soundtrack) by John Williams; choreo by Jun-Fei Ren
TPE
43Derya TAYGAN
SP: "Royal Blood" (As Featured In "The Redeem Team") by Caleb Jordan Swift
FS: "California Dreamin' " performed by Sia; choreo by Gamze Güner
TUR
44Taisiia SPESIVTSEVA
SP: "Voila" by Barbara Pravi, Lili Poe, Igit - mixed by Francois Delabriere, Mastered by Pieter De Wagter
FS: "Una Noche Mas Entre Tu y Mi Amor" by Yasmin Levy; choreo by Irina Chubarets, Taavi Rand
UKR
45Josephine LEE
SP: "I Love Paris" by Zaz; choreo. by Cindy Stuart
FS: "Poeta En El Viento" by Vicente Amigo; choreo by Massimo Scali, Cindy Stuart

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/josephine-lee.97603/
USA
46Sherry ZHANG
SP: "Vivo Tango" and "The Illusionist" by Maxime Rodriguez
FS: "A Beautiful Storm" by Jennifer Thomas; choreo by Massimo Scali; Cindy Stuart (FS)
USA
SSarah EVERHARDT
SP: "I’ll Take Care of You" by Beth Hart, Joe Bonamassa
FS: "Winter" from Four Seasons, Concerto No. 4 in F Minor by Antonio Vivaldi, London Philharmonic Orchestra and Itzhak Perlman; choreo by Nadezhda Kanaeva
USA
SLogan HIGASE-CHEN
SP: "City of Stars" (from La La Land) by Justin Hurwitz, performed by by Ryan Gosling; "City of Stars" (from La La Land) by Justin Hurwitz, performed by Monica Moore Smith; "Epilogue" (from La La Land) by Justin Hurwitz
FS: "Breath of Life" by Florence and the Machine; "Tower Prayers" (from "Snow White & The Huntsman) by James Newton Howard; "I'll Take Your Throne" (from "Snow White & The Huntsman) by James Newton Howard; "Breath of Life" by Florence and the Machine; choreo by Drew Meekins; Catarina Lindgren
USA
SElyce LIN-GRACEY
SP: "Someone Like You" from the Jekyll & Hyde soundtrack
FS: “Anna’s Theme” from The Red Violin; “Not About Angels” by Birdy; choreo by Drew Meekins, Jamie Isley

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/elyce-lin-gracey.97662/
USA



S - Substitute Entry
 
Last edited:

figureskatingandrainbows

As Kao Miura once said, スケートって難しい
Record Breaker
Joined
Dec 8, 2020
Country
Olympic
Let the bloodbath begin! It's actually incredible how deep this field is. With 46 skaters listed to compete, almost half the field won't qualify for the free, and that means that some extremely good skaters will miss out on the top 24. In a well-skated event, it's entirely possible that possible podium contenders could miss the free if they have a disaster skate. Going off of SB scores, we can expect the cutoff to be around a 51.15 (53.86 if we use PB scores). For comparison, the cutoff last season was a 48.57 with 47 entries. We should send some tea with honey to Ted, he has an extremely long day ahead of commenting on 65 skaters/teams over the course of 9 hours of skating!
 

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
Right, because there are so many girls, and because I have kids in this competition, I have decided to leave the Pairs, and am joining you LIVE for the girls.

Livestream for Ladies SP is now on air.

Here is the link for the World Feed coverage on the ISU YouTube Channel:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lQv9jO17ZM4

Here is the Time Schedule:
https://results.isu.org/results/sea...JUNIOR----QUAL000100--_StartListwithTimes.pdf

And here is the live scoring:
https://results.isu.org/results/season2324/wjc2024/SEG003.htm

Hope this helps

:cheer: ALL THE BEST EVERYBODY!!! :cheer:

CaroLiza_fan
 

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
Yipes! I just realised that there is a skater in this group that I was intending to adopt, but haven't got round to it yet! :eek:

CaroLiza_fan
 

4everchan

Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 7, 2015
Country
Martinique
btw... 14 years ago... Canada won the winter Olympic games, at home in Vancouver... I went downtown, by foot, because they had blocked the bridges to cars and transit.. the downtown area was too full. We had so much fun cheering in the streets. I will remember this exalting moment forever.

It was also Patrick's Chan first of 3 Olympics. He was injured and had missed much training but finished a honorable 5th at 19. The following year would mark his first of 3 world titles ;)

It was really in 2010 that I got crazy about Patrick :) though I had followed him before and admired him. So here we are, I have been officially crazy for skating skills for 14 years and counting.
 
Top