- Joined
- Sep 3, 2013
2015 17th South Korean competition for youngsters.
This competition field is for age under 13 (elementary school students), and divided by level. (To know what is 'level' system, see my post in this page)
In this comp., so many younger skaters will going to participate, but I'll only write skaters with level 5 ~ 8 section here.
Entries
-level 5 girls
1 Eun bi Koh (6th grade elementary school)
2 Kyu ri Kim (6th grade)
3 Do eun Kim (6th grade)
4 Ye rin Moon (6th grade)
5 Seung been You (5th grade)
6 Hyun soo Choi (6th grade) *2015 Asian trophy basic novice A 2nd place
-level 5 boys
1 Han kil Kim (6th grade)
-level 6 girls
1 Yun kyung Kam (5th grade) *2015 SK assortclassification championship section C (Novice) 1st place
2 Na yeong Kim (6th grade) *2014 Asian trophy basic novice A 1st place
3 Chae eun Noh (5th grade)
4 Eun seo Lee (6th grade)
5 Su been Jeon (6th grade) *2015 Asian trophy basic novice A 1st place
(there's no entry at level 7)
-level 8 girls
1 Ye rim Kim (6th grade) *2015 Asian trophy advanced novice 1st place, 2015 SK nationals Senior 4th
2 Young You (5th grade) *2015 Asian trophy advanced novice 2nd place, 2015 SK nationals Senior 6th
3 Eun soo Lim (6th grade) *2015 SK nationals Senior 9th
(+) Other entries be worthy of attention
Si won Lee (6th grade, level 4, girl) *2015 Asian trophy basic novice A 3rd place
Ji won Mo (3rd grade, level 4, girl)
Ji young Hwang (2nd grade, level 2, girl)
Young in Choi (2nd grade, level 2, girl)
Schedule
November 4th
-level 1 (girls, boys) free skating 1/2
-level 2 boys free skating
-level 3, 4, 5 boys short program
November 5th
-level 3, 4, 5 boys free skating
-level 1 (girls, boys) free skating 2/2
November 6th
-level 2 girls free skating
November 7th
-level 3, 4, 5, 6, 8 girls short program (12:30~17:20 by Korean time)
November 8th
-level 3, 4, 5, 6, 8 girls free skating (12:30~17:50 by Korean time)
I'll post results & youtube videos here after competition.
This competition field is for age under 13 (elementary school students), and divided by level. (To know what is 'level' system, see my post in this page)
In this comp., so many younger skaters will going to participate, but I'll only write skaters with level 5 ~ 8 section here.
Entries
-level 5 girls
1 Eun bi Koh (6th grade elementary school)
2 Kyu ri Kim (6th grade)
3 Do eun Kim (6th grade)
4 Ye rin Moon (6th grade)
5 Seung been You (5th grade)
6 Hyun soo Choi (6th grade) *2015 Asian trophy basic novice A 2nd place
-level 5 boys
1 Han kil Kim (6th grade)
-level 6 girls
1 Yun kyung Kam (5th grade) *2015 SK assortclassification championship section C (Novice) 1st place
2 Na yeong Kim (6th grade) *2014 Asian trophy basic novice A 1st place
3 Chae eun Noh (5th grade)
4 Eun seo Lee (6th grade)
5 Su been Jeon (6th grade) *2015 Asian trophy basic novice A 1st place
(there's no entry at level 7)
-level 8 girls
1 Ye rim Kim (6th grade) *2015 Asian trophy advanced novice 1st place, 2015 SK nationals Senior 4th
2 Young You (5th grade) *2015 Asian trophy advanced novice 2nd place, 2015 SK nationals Senior 6th
3 Eun soo Lim (6th grade) *2015 SK nationals Senior 9th
(+) Other entries be worthy of attention
Si won Lee (6th grade, level 4, girl) *2015 Asian trophy basic novice A 3rd place
Ji won Mo (3rd grade, level 4, girl)
Ji young Hwang (2nd grade, level 2, girl)
Young in Choi (2nd grade, level 2, girl)
Schedule
November 4th
-level 1 (girls, boys) free skating 1/2
-level 2 boys free skating
-level 3, 4, 5 boys short program
November 5th
-level 3, 4, 5 boys free skating
-level 1 (girls, boys) free skating 2/2
November 6th
-level 2 girls free skating
November 7th
-level 3, 4, 5, 6, 8 girls short program (12:30~17:20 by Korean time)
November 8th
-level 3, 4, 5, 6, 8 girls free skating (12:30~17:50 by Korean time)
I'll post results & youtube videos here after competition.
Last edited: