- Joined
- Jan 11, 2008
ISU JGP Cup of Austria 2018
Keine Sorgen Eisarena
Untere Donaulände 11, 4020 Linz, Austria
Phone: +43 732 943434
Aug 29 - Sep 01, 2018
Keine Sorgen Eisarena
Untere Donaulände 11, 4020 Linz, Austria
Phone: +43 732 943434
Aug 29 - Sep 01, 2018
- ISU Page
- First Info
- Announcement
- Map
- Entries / Results
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Start Times for Each Skater
- Time and Practice Schedule
- Video Thread
- Livestream
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Nurullah SAHAKA |
| |||
2 | Daniel GRASSL |
| |||
3 | Mark GORODNITSKY |
| |||
4 | Daniel MRAZEK |
| |||
5 | Darian KAPTICH |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
6 | Luc MAIERHOFER |
| |||
7 | Anton SKOFICZ |
| |||
8 | Camden PULKINEN |
| |||
9 | Pagiel Yie Ken SNG |
| |||
10 | Mykhailo RUDKOVSKYI |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||
11 | Koshiro SHIMADA |
| |||
12 | Brian LEE |
| |||
13 | Jonathan HESS |
| |||
14 | Younghyun CHA |
| |||
15 | Elliot JANG |
| |||
16 | Beresford Louise CLEMENTS |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||
17 | Artem KOVALEV |
| |||
18 | Roman SAVOSIN |
| |||
19 | Conrad ORZEL |
| |||
20 | Luka LOGAR |
| |||
21 | Dinh TRAN |
| |||
22 | Alp Eren OZKAN |
|
Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Darian KAPTICH SP: "Rise of Darkrai by Shinji Myazaki; choreo by Maureen Sumner FS: "Man In the Mirror" by Michael Jackson; choreo by Maureen Sumner | AUS |
2 | Luc MAIERHOFER SP: "Bonga" by Paxi Ni Ngongo; choreo by Benoit Richaud FS: "What a Wonderful World;" choreo by Benoit Richaud | AUT |
3 | Anton SKOFICZ SP: "Thriller" by Michael Jackson; "Black or White" by Michael Jackson; choreo by Manuel Koll, Radu Ionian FS: Inglorious Bastards (soundtrack); "Time" (from "Inception" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Manuel Koll, Radu Ionian | AUT |
WD | Corey CIRCELLI SP: Traviata by Giuseppe Verdi; choreo by Joey Russell (SP) FS: "Total Eclipse of the Heart" by Jim Steinman; choreo by David Wilson (FS) | CAN |
4 | Beresford Louise CLEMENTS SP: Volver by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Joanne MaCleod, Neil Wilson FS: Gladiator (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Joanne MaCleod, Neil Wilson | CAN |
5 | Conrad ORZEL SP: "In My Blood" by Shawn Mendes; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle (SP) FS: Romeo and Juliet (soundtrack) by Nino Rota; "Un giorno per noi" (from "Romeo and Juliet" soundtrack) performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Joey Russell (FS) | CAN |
6 | Elliot JANG SP: "Right to Sing" by Jan Wemer, performed by John Miles; choreo by Nikolai Morozov FS: "The Doctor's Theme Series 4" ("Doctor Who" soundtrack) by Murray Gold; choreo by Nikolai Morozov | TPE |
7 | Daniel MRAZEK SP: The Phantom of the Opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Monika Skornickova FS: Violin Concerto No. 1 by Niccolo Paganini;Violin Concerto No. 2 by Niccolo Paganini; choreo by Monika Skornickova | CZE |
8 | Jonathan HESS SP: "Who Wants to Live Forever" performed by David Garrett; choreo by Steffen Hörrmann FS: Shall We Dance (soundtrack), "Sway" performed by Michael Bublé; choreo by Steffen Hörrmann | GER |
9 | Mark GORODNITSKY SP: "Quando l'amore diventa poesia" by Mogol, Piero Soffici performed by Il Volo; choreo by FS: "Stop" by Sam Brown, performed by Joe Bonamassa; choreo by | ISR |
10 | Daniel GRASSL SP: "Rain, In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Benoit Richaud FS: Dance Pieces by Philipp Glass; choreo by Benoit Richaud | ITA |
11 | Koshiro SHIMADA SP: "Adios" by Benjamin Clementine; choreo by Stephane Lambiel FS: "Winter in Buenos Aires" by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Stephane Lambiel | JPN |
12 | Brian LEE SP: Tango to Evora by Cafe de Anatolia; The Mask of Zorro (soundtrack) by James Horner; choreo by Liudmila Kuznetsova FS: "Hasta te que conoci" performed by Raul di Blasio; by Liudmila Kuznetsova | NZL |
13 | Younghyun CHA SP: Billy Elliot (soundtrack); choreo by Nikita Mikhailov FS: D'Artagnan by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov | KOR |
WD | Petr GUMENNIK SP: Czardas by Monti; choreo by Alexandra Panfilova FS: Love Theme from "Romeo and Juliet;" choreo by Alexandra Panfilova | RUS |
14 | Artem KOVALEV SP: "The Passenger" ("Batman Forever" soundtrack); "Stand Up" by Garou; choreo by Martine DagenaisFS: "Granada" performed by Andre Rieu; "Concierto de Aranjuez" by Joaquin Rodrigo; "Innuendo" performed by Queen; choreo by Martine Dagenais | |
15 | Roman SAVOSIN SP: Granada by Agustin Lara; choreo by A. Kazakova, V. Kalinin, S. Shasherin FSiano Concerto No 2 by Sergei Rachmaninov, performed by David Garrett; choreo by A. Kazakova, V. Kalinin, S. Shasherin | RUS |
WD | Matvei VETLUGIN | RUS |
16 | Pagiel Yie Ken SNG SP: Credits by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Kristian Ryan (SP) FS: A Million Dreams by Greg Wells, Justin Paul, Benj Pasek; The Greatest Show by Greg Wells, Justin Paul, Benj Pasek; choreo by Scott Brown (FS) | SGP |
17 | Luka LOGAR SP: "Eclipse" (Cirque du Soleil) by Rene Dupere; choreo by Dasa Grm FS: "Voodoo Child" by Jimmy Hendrix; "Dorbo jutro Dzhezeri" by Bajaga; " L'Ombelico del Mondo" by Jovanotti; choreo by Dasa Grm | SLO |
18 | Nurullah SAHAKA SP: Au Cafe des Delices by Patrick Bruel, arr. by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by F. Amodio (SP) FS: Evolution: From Big Bang to Life in Space by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by C. Leroy, N. Morozov (FS) | SUI |
19 | Alp Eren OZKAN SP: "Moonlight Sonata" by Ludwig van Beethoven; choreo by Tiffany Chin, Ali Demirboga FS: "Exogenesis Symphony Part 3" by Muse; choreo by Tiffany Chin, Ali Demirboga | TUR |
20 | Mykhailo RUDKOVSKYI SP: Epic (soundtrack) by Danny Elfman; choreo by Natalia Vorobieva FS: Dragon Racing (soundtrack) by John Powell; choreo by Natalia Vorobieva | UKR |
21 | Camden PULKINEN SP: "Oblivion" by Astor Piazzolla performed by Lucia Micarelli; choreo by Stephane Lambiel, Tom Dickson FS: Westside Story by Leonard Bernstein; choreo by Stephane Lambiel, Tom Dickson | USA |
22 | Dinh TRAN SP: "Let's Dance" (InFiction String Remix) by Davie Bowie; choreo by Alex Chang FS: "Golden Age" by Woodkid; "Volcano" by Woodkid; "Run Boy Run" by Woodkid; choreo by Alex Chang | USA |
20 August 2018
Last edited by a moderator: