2019 Russian Championships: Nationals Predictions Game Round 2

DenissVFan

Medalist
Joined
Oct 20, 2017
Dance:

No.NameNameClubNationQualifying
1Olga BIBIHINA /
Daniil ZVORYKIN
Ольга БИБИХИНА /
Даниил ЗВОРЫКИН
SPB
2Sofia EVDOKIMOVA /
Egor BAZIN
Софья ЕВДОКИМОВА /
Егор БАЗИН
SAM
3Tiffani ZAGORSKI /
Jonathan GUERREIRO
Тифани ЗАГОРСКИ /
Джонатан ГУРЕЙРО
MOS
4Maria IGNATIEVA /
Mikhail BRAGIN
Мария ИГНАТЬЕВА /
Михаил БРАГИН
SVE
5Ksenia KONKINA /
Pavel DROZD
Ксения КОНКИНА /
Павел ДРОЗД
MOS
6Ekaterina MIRONOVA /
Evgenii USTENKO
Екатерина МИРОНОВА /
Евгений УСТЕНКО
SPB
7Annabelle MOROZOV /
Andrei BAGIN
Аннабель МОРОЗОВ /
Андрей БАГИН
MOS
8Elizaveta PASECHNIK /
Egor KOLOSSOVSKIY
Елизавета ПАСЕЧНИК /
Егор КОЛОСОВСКИЙ
NIZ
10Anastasia SKOPTCOVA /
Kirill ALESHIN
Анастасия СКОПЦОВА /
Кирилл АЛЁШИН
MOS
11Alexandra STEPANOVA /
Ivan BUKIN
Александра СТЕПАНОВА /
Иван БУКИН
MOS
12Julia TULTSEVA /
Anatoliy BELOVODCHENKO
Юлия ТУЛЬЦЕВА /
Анатолий БЕЛОВОДЧЕНКО
MOS
13Sofia SHEVCHENKO /
Igor EREMENKO
Софья ШЕВЧЕНКО /
Игорь ЕРЁМЕНКО
MOS
14Anastasia SHPILEVAYA /
Grigory SMIRNOV
Анастасия ШПИЛЕВАЯ /
Григорий СМИРНОВ
MOS

[/TR]
[TD]9[/TD]
[TD] Victoria SINITSINA /
Nikita KATSALAPOV
[/TD]
[TD] Виктория СИНИЦИНА /
Никита КАЦАЛАПОВ [/TD]
[TD][/TD]
[TD]MOS[/TD]
[TD][/TD]
[/TR]

Withdrew:


What about Sinitsina / Katsalapov?
 

DenissVFan

Medalist
Joined
Oct 20, 2017
LADIES:

1. Alena KOSTORNAIA
2. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
3. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
4. Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
5. Alexandra TRUSOVA
6. Anastasia GUBANOVA

MEN:

1. Alexander SAMARIN
2. Dmitri ALIEV
3. Sergei VORONOV
4. Makar IGNATOV
5. Andrei MOZALEV
6. Daniil SAMSONOV

PAIRS:

1. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitry KOZLOVSKII
2. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
3. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALIAMOV
4. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
5. Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN
6. Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV

ICE DANCE:

1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
2. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
3. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
4. Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN
5. Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
6. Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN
 

Dreamer57

Medalist
Joined
May 20, 2018
1. Alexandra Trusova
2. Anna Shcherbakova
3. Alena Kostornaia
4. Evgenia Medvedeva
5. Elizaveta Tuktamysheva
6. Kseniia Sinitsyna

1. Alexander Samarin
2. Dmitri Aliev
3. Daniil Samsonov
4. Andrei Mozalev
5. Sergei Voronov
6. Makar Ignatov

1. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
2. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII
3. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV
4. Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN
5. Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV
6. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN

1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
2. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
3. Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN
4. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
5. Ksenia KONKINA / Pavel DROZD
6. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
 

icybear

Medalist
Joined
Mar 18, 2017
1. Alexandra Trusova
2. Anna Shcherbakova
3. Alena Kostornaia
4. Elizaveta Tuktamysheva
5. Stanislava Konstantinova
6. Evgenia Medvedeva

1. Alexander Samarin
2. Daniil Samsonov
3. Dmitri Aliev
4. Makar Ignatov
5. Sergei Voronov
6. Artur Danielian
 

apgold

Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 10, 2014
Country
United-States
Men
1. Alexander SAMARIN
2. Daniil SAMSONOV
3. Dmitri ALIEV
4. Andrei MOZALEV
5. Petr GUMENNIK
6. Makar IGNATOV

Ladies
1. Alena KOSTORNAIA
2. Alexandra TRUSOVA
3. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
4. Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
5. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
6. Kseniia SINITSYNA

Pairs
1. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitry KOZLOVSKII
2. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
3. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALIAMOV
4. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
5. Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV
6. Kseniia AKHANTEVA / Valerii KOLESOV

Ice dance
1. Victoria SINITSINA /Nikita KATSALAPOV
2. Alexandra STEPANOVA /Ivan BUKIN
3. Tiffani ZAGORSKI /Jonathan GUERREIRO
4. Sofia SHEVCHENKO /Igor EREMENKO
5. Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV
6. Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN
 

lutz

Rinkside
Joined
Oct 14, 2018
LADIES:
Alena KOSTORNAIA
Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
Alexandra TRUSOVA
Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
Kseniia SINITSYNA

MEN:
Alexander SAMARIN
Andrei MOZALEV
Sergei VORONOV
Dmitri ALIEV
Makar IGNATOV
Daniil SAMSONOV

PAIRS:
Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitry KOZLOVSKII
Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALIAMOV
Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV
Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN

DANCE:
Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN
Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV
 

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
2. Mishina/Galiamov (or is it Galliamov? I'm confused)

Sorry for the confusion. It is my fault because what I do each year is recycle the tables from one year to the next. And I didn't notice that the spelling used on their ISU Bio has changed since I first made out their row.

I just checked out the Wayback Machine, and I can now tell you the exact date the spelling on their ISU Bio was changed: 15[SUP]th[/SUP] August 2018. Because it was spelt with one "l" on the version archived on 14[SUP]th[/SUP] August 2018, but had changed to two when it was next archived on 16[SUP]th[/SUP] August 2018.

And to make matters even more confusing, yet another different transliteration was used on his fskate.ru Bio (Gallyamov)

Don't worry, we'll accept any of those spellings.

Hope this clears things up.

CaroLiza_fan
 
Last edited:

paulusfr

On the Ice
Joined
Jan 1, 2015
Ladies:
1. Trusova
2. Shcherbakova
3. Kostornaia
4. Tuktamysheva
5. Medvedeva
6. Sinitsyna
7. Samodurova

Men:
1. Samarin
2. Aliev
3. Voronov
4. Samsonov
5. Ignatov
6. Mozalev
7. Lazukin

Pairs:
1. Tarasova/Morozov
2. Boikova/Kozlovskii
3. Mishina/Galiamov
4. Pavliuchenko/Khodykin
5. Panfilova/Rylov
6. Efimova/Korovin
7. Akhanteva/Kolesov

Ice Dance:
1. Sinitsina/Katsalapov
2. Stepanova/Bukin
3. Morozov/Bagin
4. Zagorski/Guerreiro
5. Shevchenko/Eremenko
6. Evdokimova/Bazin
7. Skoptcova/Aleshin
 

Roo87

Medalist
Joined
Nov 12, 2017
Ladies:
1. Kostornaia
2. Trusova
3. Tuktamysheva
4. Medvedeva
5. Shcherbakova
6. Sinitsyna
7. Sakhanovich

Men:
1. Aliev
2. Samarin
3. Voronov
4. Samsonov
5. Ignatov
6. Danielian
7. Shulepov

Pairs:
1. Tarasova/Morozov
2. Boikova/Kozlovskii
3. Pavliuchenko/Khodykin
4. Mishina/Galiamov
5. Efimova/Korovin
6. Panfilova/Rylov

Dance:
1. Sinitsina/Katsalapov
2. Stepanova/Bukin
3. Zagorski/Guerreiro
4. Morozov/Bagin
5. Evdokimova/Bazin
6. Shevchenko/Eremenko
 

TheMightyBidoof

Rinkside
Joined
Jan 12, 2014
Country
Canada
Men:
1. Alexander SAMARIN
2. Dmitri ALIEV
3. Andrei MOZALEV
4. Daniil SAMSONOV
5. Makar IGNATOV
6. Sergei VORONOV


Ladies:
1. Alexandra TRUSOVA
2. Alena KOSTORNAIA
3. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
4. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
5. Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
6. Kseniia SINITSYNA


Pairs:
1. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitry KOZLOVSKII
2. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
3. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALIAMOV
4. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
5. Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV
6. Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN


Dance:
1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
2. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
3. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
4. Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN
5. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
6. Ksenia KONKINA / Pavel DROZD
 

itofan

Rinkside
Joined
Feb 1, 2004
Ladies

1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
2. Alena KOSTORNAIA
3. Alexandra TRUSOVA
4. Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
5. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
6. Anastasia GUBANOVA

Men

1. Alexander SAMARIN
2. Daniil SAMSONOV
3. Dmitri ALIEV
4. Petr GUMENNIK
5. Makar IGNATOV
6. Artur DANIELIAN

Pairs

1. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitry KOZLOVSKII
2. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
3. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALIAMOV
4. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
5. Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV
6. Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN

Dance

1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
2. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
3. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
4. Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN
5. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
6. Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
 

gsk8

Record Breaker
Joined
Jun 21, 2003
Country
United-States
LADIES
1. Alena KOSTORNAIA
2. Alexandra TRUSOVA
3. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
4. Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
5. Kseniia SINITSYNA
6. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA


MEN
1. Alexander SAMARIN
2. Dmitri ALIEV
3. Makar IGNATOV
4. Sergei VORONOV
5. Daniil SAMSONOV
6. Andrei MOZALEV


PAIRS
1. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitry KOZLOVSKII
2. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALIAMOV
3. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
4. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
5. Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN
6. Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN


ICE DANCE
1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
2. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
3. Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN
4. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
5. Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
6. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
 

BabySloth

On the Ice
Joined
Mar 27, 2019
Country
Hungary
Ladies
1. Trusova
2. Kostornaia
3. Shcherbakova
4. Medvedeva
5. Tuktamysheva
6. Sinitsyna

Men
1. Samarin
2. Mozalev
3. Aliev
4. Ignatov
5. Samsonov
6. Voronov

Pairs
1. Boikova/Kozlovskii
2. Tarasova/Morozov
3. Mishina/Galliamov
4. Pavliuchenko/Khodykin
5. Panfilova/Rylov
6. Efimova/Korovin

Ice Dance

1. Sinitsina/Katsalapov
2. Stepanova/Bukin
3. Zagorski/Guerreiro
4. Evdokimova/Bazin
5. Shevchenko/Eremenko
6. Morozov/Bagin
 

NoNameFace

GS given name - Beatrice
Record Breaker
Joined
Nov 12, 2012
Pairs is potentially least drama-potent discipline there, but who the heck knows... I am prepared rather for a rollercoaster.

Men:

1. Alexander SAMARIN
2. Daniil SAMSONOV
3. Makar IGNATOV
4. Andrei MOZALEV
5. Dmitri ALIEV
6. Petr GUMENNIK

Ladies:

1. Alexandra TRUSOVA
2. Alena KOSTORNAIA
3. Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
4. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
5. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
6. Kseniia SINITSYNA

Pairs:

1. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitry KOZLOVSKII
2. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
3. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALIAMOV
4. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
5. Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV
6. Kseniia AKHANTEVA / Valerii KOLESOV

Ice Dance:

1. Victoria SINITSINA /Nikita KATSALAPOV
2. Alexandra STEPANOVA /Ivan BUKIN
3. Tiffani ZAGORSKI /Jonathan GUERREIRO
4. Sofia SHEVCHENKO /Igor EREMENKO
5. Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV
6. Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN
 

Antyv

On the Ice
Joined
Apr 2, 2016
Men
1. Alexander SAMARIN
2. Dmitri ALIEV
3. Makar IGNATOV
4. Andrei MOZALEV
5. Daniil SAMSONOV
6. Sergei VORONOV

Ladies
1. Alexandra TRUSOVA
2. Alena KOSTORNAIA
3. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
4. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
5. Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
6. Kseniia SINITSYNA

Pairs
1. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitry KOZLOVSKII
2. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
3. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALIAMOV
4. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
5. Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN
6. Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV

Ice Dance
1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
2. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
3. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
4. Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN
5. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
6. Ksenia KONKINA / Pavel DROZD

Remarks
Dmitry KOZLOVSKII aka Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII
Aleksandr GALIAMOV aka Aleksandr GALLIAMOV
 

LadyB

Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 7, 2016
Men

1. Aleksandr Samarin
2. Daniil Samsonov
3. Vladimir Samoilov
4. Andrei Mozalev
5. Dmitrii Aliev
6. Sergei Voronov

Ladies
1. Alena Kostornaia
2. Alexandra Trusova
3. Anna Shcherbakova
4. Elizaveta Tuktamysheva
5. Evgenia Medvedeva
6. Sofia Samodurova

Pairs
1. Boikova/Kozlovskii
2. Tarasova/Morozov
3. Mishina/Galliamov
4. Panfilova/Rylov
5. Pavliuchenko/Khodykin
6. Pepeleva/Pleshkov

Ice Dance
1. Sinitsina/Katsalapov
2. Stepanova/Bukin
3. Evdokimova/Bazin
4. Zagorski/Guerreiro
5. Shevchenko/Eremenko
6. Shpilevaya/Smirnov
 
Top