Russian national team, seniors:
Aleksandra Boikova/Dmitry Kozlovskii
Yasmina Kadyrova/Ivan Balchenko
Anastasia Mishina/Aleksandr Galliamov
Daria Pavliuchenko/Denis Khodykin
Apollinariia Panfilova/Dmitry Rylov
Evgenia Tarasova/Vladimir Morozov
Karina Akopova/Nikita Rakhmanin (reserve)
Iulia Artemeva/Mikhail Nazarychev (reserve)
Alina Pepeleva/Roman Pleshkov (reserve)
/Russian national team, juniors (13-19/21) and novices* (11-17/19):
Anastasia Mukhortova/Dmitry Evgeniev
Ekaterina Petushkova/Evgeniy Malikov
Natalia Khabibulina/Ilya Knyazhuk
Kseniia Akhanteva/Valerii Kolesov
Daria Boyarintseva/Maksim Shagalov
Polina Kostiukovich/Aleksei Briukhanov
Taisia Sobinina (reserve, listed separately from Sergei Bakhmat, will wait for comfirmation)
Sergei Bakhmat (reserve, no partner on the list)
Alina Raskovalova/Artyom Butaev*
Ekaterina Storublyovtseva/Artyom Gritsaenko*
Milana Trubacheva/Vladislav Smirnov*
Evgenia Tumanova/Georgiy Kunitsa*
Varvara Cheremikh/Daniil Butenko*
Ekaterina Chikmaryova/Matvei Yanchenkov*
Note: Remember that being on the list of the national team is mostly about funding and doesn't always mean that a member
will get GP/JGP entry a vice versa.
Olympic assignments (4-20 february 2022, Beijing):
ISU Championships assignments:
Worlds (21-27 march 2022, Montpellier):
To ISU:
Europeans (10-16 january 2022, Tallin):
Jr Worlds (7-13 march 2022, Sofia):
To ISU:
Pairs with GP assignments:
Pairs with JGP assignments:
GP and JGP Final:
Winter Universiade (11-21 december 2021, Luzern):
CANCELLED
Pairs with CS and other remarkable international assignments:
Russian Sr Nationals:
Russian Jr Nationals:
Stages of the Russian Cup - seniors:
Russian Cup Final - seniors:
23-27 february, Saransk:
Participants: https://fsrussia.ru/results/2122/cor2122_final/CAT004EN.HTM
Results: https://fsrussia.ru/results/2122/cor2122_final/CAT006RS.HTM
Stages of the Russian Cup - juniors:
Russian Cup Final - juniors:
23-27 february, Saransk:
Participants: https://fsrussia.ru/results/2122/cor2122_final/CAT005EN.HTM
Results: https://fsrussia.ru/results/2122/cor2122_final/CAT005RS.HTM
Coming to senior age:
Iuliia Artemeva / Mikhail Nazarychev
Alina Pepeleva / Roman Pleshkov
Iasmina Kadyrova / Ivan Balchenko
Coming to junior age:
Ekaterina Chikmareva / Matvei Ianchenkov
Natalia Khabibullina / Ilya Knyazhuk
Anastasia Mukhortova / Dmitry Evgenyev
Ekaterina Petushkova / Evgenii Malikov
Ekaterina Storublevtceva / Artem Gritsaenko
Coaching changes, splits and partner changes:
Evgenia Tarasova/Vladimir Morozov - will be coached by the team of Eteri Tutberidze together with Maxim Trankov
Diana Mukhametzianova/Ilya Mironov - split
Diana Mukhametzianova/Vladislav Antonyshev - new pair; split in november, Diana moving from Nina Mozer to Pavel Sliusarenko
Ekaterina Geynisch/Ilya Mironov - new pair
Anastasia Kostyuk/Andrei Rud - split
Elizaveta Osokina - from singles to pairs
Elizaveta Osokina/Andrei Rud - new pair
Anastasia Kostyuk/Dmitry Chigirev - new pair
Viktoria Vasilieva/Nikita Volodin - split
Viktoria Vasilieva/Roman Zaporozhets - new pair
Alexander Korovin (former partner of Alisa Efimova) - will represent Philippines with Isabella Gamez
Polina Kostiukovich/Alexei Briukhanov - from Velikovs to Nina Mozer
Yasmina Kadyrova/Ivan Balchenko - from Pavel Sliusarenko to Tamara Moskvina
Retirements and switching of disciplines:
Elizaveta Osokina - from singles (CSKA, Buyanova) switched to pairs (Nina Mozer)
Main topics:
It's the olympic season
Useful links:
FS biographies
World standings
Allskaters.info
Skatingscores
RinkResults
Full list of the team members (taken from here)
Additional list
Aleksandra Boikova/Dmitry Kozlovskii
Yasmina Kadyrova/Ivan Balchenko
Anastasia Mishina/Aleksandr Galliamov
Daria Pavliuchenko/Denis Khodykin
Apollinariia Panfilova/Dmitry Rylov
Evgenia Tarasova/Vladimir Morozov
Karina Akopova/Nikita Rakhmanin (reserve)
Iulia Artemeva/Mikhail Nazarychev (reserve)
Alina Pepeleva/Roman Pleshkov (reserve)
/Russian national team, juniors (13-19/21) and novices* (11-17/19):
Anastasia Mukhortova/Dmitry Evgeniev
Ekaterina Petushkova/Evgeniy Malikov
Natalia Khabibulina/Ilya Knyazhuk
Kseniia Akhanteva/Valerii Kolesov
Daria Boyarintseva/Maksim Shagalov
Polina Kostiukovich/Aleksei Briukhanov
Taisia Sobinina (reserve, listed separately from Sergei Bakhmat, will wait for comfirmation)
Sergei Bakhmat (reserve, no partner on the list)
Alina Raskovalova/Artyom Butaev*
Ekaterina Storublyovtseva/Artyom Gritsaenko*
Milana Trubacheva/Vladislav Smirnov*
Evgenia Tumanova/Georgiy Kunitsa*
Varvara Cheremikh/Daniil Butenko*
Ekaterina Chikmaryova/Matvei Yanchenkov*
Note: Remember that being on the list of the national team is mostly about funding and doesn't always mean that a member
will get GP/JGP entry a vice versa.
Olympic assignments (4-20 february 2022, Beijing):
Results | |
Individual: | Team: |
Anastasia Mishina / Aleksandr Galliamov | Anastasia Mishina / Aleksandr Galliamov |
Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov | |
Aleksandra Boikova /Dmitry Kozlovskii |
ISU Championships assignments:
Worlds (21-27 march 2022, Montpellier):
To ISU:
Europeans (10-16 january 2022, Tallin):
Results |
Individual: |
Anastasia Mishina / Aleksandr Galliamov |
Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov |
Aleksandra Boikova /Dmitry Kozlovskii |
Jr Worlds (7-13 march 2022, Sofia):
To ISU:
Pairs with GP assignments:
Skate America | Skate Canada | Gran Premio D'Italianote: moved from CoC | NHK Trophy | Internationaux de France | Rostelecom Cup |
22-24 October 2021, Las Vegas | 29-31 October 2021, Vancouver | 5-7 November 2021, Torino | 12-14 November 2021, Tokyo | 19-21 November 2021, Grenoble | 26-28 November 2021, Sochi |
Entries | Entries | Entries | Entries | Entries | Entries |
Results | Results | Results | Results | Results | Results |
Aleksandra Boikova / Dmitrii Kozlovskii | Daria Pavliuchenko / Denis Khodykin | Iuliia Artemeva / Mikhail Nazarychev | Anastasia Mishina / Aleksandr Galliamov | Iuliia Artemeva / Mikhail Nazarychev | Iasmina Kadyrova / Ivan Balchenko |
Alina Pepeleva / Roman Pleshkov | - | Alina Pepeleva / Roman Pleshkov | Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov | Aleksandra Boikova / Dmitrii Kozlovskii | Anastasia Mishina / Aleksandr Galliamov |
Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov | - | - | - | - | Daria Pavliuchenko / Denis Khodykin |
Pairs with JGP assignments:
JGP Slovakia | JGP Russia | JGP Poland | JGP Austria |
1-4 September 2021, Košice | 15-18 September 2021, Krasnoyarsk | 29 Sept - 2 Oct, Gdansk | 6-9 October 2021, Linz |
Entries | Entries | Entries | Entries |
Results | Results | Results | Results |
Ksenia Akhanteva /Valeriy Kolesov | Ekaterina Chikmareva / Matvei Ianchenkov | Ekaterina Chikmareva / Matvei Ianchenkov | Ksenia Akhanteva /Valeriy Kolesov |
Polina Kostiukovich /Aleksei Briukhanov | Natalia Khabibullina / Ilya Knyazhuk | Polina Kostiukovich /Aleksei Briukhanov | Natalia Khabibullina / Ilya Knyazhuk |
Anastasia Mukhortova / Dmitry Evgenyev | Ekaterina Petushkova / Evgenii Malikov | Ekaterina Petushkova / Evgenii Malikov | Anastasia Mukhortova / Dmitry Evgenyev |
- | Ekaterina Storublevtceva / Artem Gritsaenko | - | - |
GP and JGP Final:
ISU GP of Figure Skating Final - Seniors | ISU GP of Figure Skating Final - Juniors |
9-12 December 2021, Osaka | 9-12 December 2021, Osaka |
CANCELLED | CANCELLED |
Winter Universiade (11-21 december 2021, Luzern):
CANCELLED
Pairs with CS and other remarkable international assignments:
Cranberry Cup, 12-15 August 2021 | Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov |
CS Finlandia Trophy, 7-10 october 2021 | Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov, Anastasia Mishina / Alexandr Galliamov |
Budapest Trophy, 14-17 october 2021 | Karina Akopova / Nikita Rakhmanin (seniors), katerina Geinish / Ilya Mironov, Anastasia Kostyuk / Dmitrii Chigiev |
CS Warsaw Cup 2021, 18-21 November 2021 | Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov, Iasmina Kadyrova / Ivan Balchenko, Alina Pepeleva /Roman Pleshkov |
Russian Sr Nationals:
21-26 December 2021, St. Petersburg |
Info |
Results |
Entries: |
Karina Akopova / Nikita Rakhmanin |
Iulia Artemeva / Vladimir Nazarychev |
Aleksandra Boikova / Dmitry Kozlovskii |
Ekaterina Geinish / Ilya Mironov |
Yasmina Kadyrova / Ivan Balchenko |
Anastasia Mishina / Aleksandr Galliamov |
Anastasia Mukhortova / Dmitry Evgeniev |
Daria Pavliuchenko / Denis Khodykin |
Ekaterina Petushkova / Evgeniy Malikov |
Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov |
Natalia Khabibulina / Ilya Knyazhuk |
Ekaterina Chikmareva / Matvei Yanchenkov |
Russian Jr Nationals:
18-22 January 2022, Saransk |
Info |
Results |
Entries: |
Anastasia Mukhortova / Dmitry Evgenyev |
Anna Kireeva / Ilya Ivanov |
Ekaterina Chikmareva / Matvei Ianchenkov |
Ekaterina Geinish / Ilya Mironov |
Ekaterina Petushkova / Evgenii Malikov |
Ekaterina Storublevtseva / Artem Gritsaenko |
Evgenia Tumanova / Georgiy Kunitsa |
Iuliia Artemeva / Mikhail Nazarychev |
Kseniia Akhanteva / Valerii Kolesov |
Natalia Khabibulina / Ilya Knyazhuk |
Polina Kostiukovich / Aleksei Briukhanov |
Varvara Cheremnykh / Daniil Butenko |
Stages of the Russian Cup - seniors:
1st stage, Syzran | 2nd stage, Yoshkar-Ola | 3rd stage, Sochi | 4th stage, Kazan | 5th stage |
22-26 September 2021 | 10-14 October 2021 | 24-28 October 2021 | 8-12 November 2021 | 17-21 November 2021 |
general info | general info | general info | general info | general info |
results | results | results | results | results |
Russian Cup Final - seniors:
23-27 february, Saransk:
Participants: https://fsrussia.ru/results/2122/cor2122_final/CAT004EN.HTM
Results: https://fsrussia.ru/results/2122/cor2122_final/CAT006RS.HTM
Stages of the Russian Cup - juniors:
1st stage, Syzran | 2nd stage | 3rd stage, Sochi | 4th stage, Kazan | 5th stage, Perm |
22-26 September 2021 | 10-14 october 2021 | 24-28 October 2021 | 8-12 November 2021 | 17-21 November 2021 |
general info | general info | general info | general info | general info |
results | results | results | results | results |
Russian Cup Final - juniors:
23-27 february, Saransk:
Participants: https://fsrussia.ru/results/2122/cor2122_final/CAT005EN.HTM
Results: https://fsrussia.ru/results/2122/cor2122_final/CAT005RS.HTM
Coming to senior age:
Iuliia Artemeva / Mikhail Nazarychev
Alina Pepeleva / Roman Pleshkov
Iasmina Kadyrova / Ivan Balchenko
Coming to junior age:
Ekaterina Chikmareva / Matvei Ianchenkov
Natalia Khabibullina / Ilya Knyazhuk
Anastasia Mukhortova / Dmitry Evgenyev
Ekaterina Petushkova / Evgenii Malikov
Ekaterina Storublevtceva / Artem Gritsaenko
Coaching changes, splits and partner changes:
Evgenia Tarasova/Vladimir Morozov - will be coached by the team of Eteri Tutberidze together with Maxim Trankov
Diana Mukhametzianova/Ilya Mironov - split
Diana Mukhametzianova/Vladislav Antonyshev - new pair; split in november, Diana moving from Nina Mozer to Pavel Sliusarenko
Ekaterina Geynisch/Ilya Mironov - new pair
Anastasia Kostyuk/Andrei Rud - split
Elizaveta Osokina - from singles to pairs
Elizaveta Osokina/Andrei Rud - new pair
Anastasia Kostyuk/Dmitry Chigirev - new pair
Viktoria Vasilieva/Nikita Volodin - split
Viktoria Vasilieva/Roman Zaporozhets - new pair
Alexander Korovin (former partner of Alisa Efimova) - will represent Philippines with Isabella Gamez
Polina Kostiukovich/Alexei Briukhanov - from Velikovs to Nina Mozer
Yasmina Kadyrova/Ivan Balchenko - from Pavel Sliusarenko to Tamara Moskvina
Retirements and switching of disciplines:
Elizaveta Osokina - from singles (CSKA, Buyanova) switched to pairs (Nina Mozer)
Main topics:
It's the olympic season
Useful links:
FS biographies
World standings
Allskaters.info
Skatingscores
RinkResults
Full list of the team members (taken from here)
Additional list
Last edited: