2021 JGP France II: Women's Short Program
Aug 26, 2021 @ 1500 (Local Time, UTC +02:00)
Time in Other Places
LIVE STREAM:
Planned Program Content
Starting Order
Aug 26, 2021 @ 1500 (Local Time, UTC +02:00)
Time in Other Places
LIVE STREAM:
LIVE ð´ | Women Short Program | Courchevel 2 - 2021
To license ISU footage: https://bit.ly/3M7bcaF Visit https://isu.org/JuniorGrandPrix for more information on the ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating.Cour...
youtu.be
Planned Program Content
Starting Order
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Ahsun YUN SP: "Smells Like Teen Spirit" (piano cover) performed by Queenz of Piano; choreo by Yea Ji Shin |
| |||
2 | Alexandra MINTSIDOU SP: "Danse Macabre" by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Naiden Borichev FS: Polovtsian Dances (from Prince Igor) by Alexander Borodin; choreo by Naiden Borichev |
| |||
3 | Nikola FOMCHENKOVA SP: "Moulin Rouge-El Tango de Roxanne Lyriks;" choreo by Alisa Kosheleva |
| |||
4 | Seoyeon JI SP: "Danse Macabre" by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Drew Meekins |
| |||
5 | Michaela VRASTAKOVA SP: "Arsonist's Lullabye" by Andrew Hozier-Byrne; choreo by Dmitrij Kurakin; Danielle Brezina-Montalbano |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
6 | Vanesa SELMEKOVA SP: "It's a New Day" by Anouk; choreo by Bibiana Srbecka FS: "California Dreaming" by Sia; choreo by Bibiana Srbecka |
| |||
7 | Chiara HRISTOVA SP: "Clown" by Emeli Sande; choreo by Ina Lutai, Albena Denkova, Nikita Mikhailov |
| |||
8 | Niina PETROKINA SP: "Je N'Attendais Que Vous" by Masha Mnjoyan; choreo by Taavi Rand; Ilia Avervukh |
| |||
9 | Mikai Maria van OMMEREN SP: Anna Karenina soundtrack by Dario Marianelli; choreo by Tatyana Prokofyeva (Short); Laurence Hennard (Free) |
| |||
10 | Andrea ASTRAIN MAYNEZ SP: "Charms" by Anel Korozaniowski; choreo by Gregorio Nunez; Joey Russell |
| |||
11 | Lili KRIZSANOVSZKI SP: "The Winner Takes it All" by ABBA; choreo by Adam Solya |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||
12 | Nevia Ana MEDIC SP: "The Secret Game" by Ania Karwan; choreo by Ivana Gagro FS: "You are the reason" by Calum Scott, Leona Lewis; "You are the reason" by Nanda Candra (violin cover); choreo by Ivana Gagro |
| |||
13 | Ginevra Lavinia NEGRELLO SP: "Jenny of Oldstones (Game of Thrones)" by Florence + The Machine, Ramin Djawadi; "A Lannister always pays his debts" by Ramin Djawadi; choreo by Giancarlo Semplicini |
| |||
14 | Kaiya RUITER SP: "Opportunity" by Sia; choreo by Jeff Langdon |
| |||
15 | Julia Ros VIDARSDOTTIR SP: "Nos souvenirs (Memories)," performed by Mireille |
| |||
16 | Tara Maria IENCIU SP: "Love Triangle" by Querer FS: Amelie (soundtrack) by Yann Thiersen |
| |||
17 | Marija BREJEVA SP: "Tango Composition" by Mgzavrebi; choreo by Alexandra Proklova |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||
18 | Nina PINZARRONE SP: "I Will Wait For You" ("The Umbrellas of Cherbourg" soundtrack) by Michel Legrand ; choreo by Benoit Richaud |
| |||
19 | Isabeau LEVITO SP: "The Swan" by Camille Saint-Saens, performed by Joshua Bell; choreo by Yulia Kuznetsova FS: "Russian Dance" (from "Swan Lake") by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Yulia Kuznetsova |
| |||
20 | Chaeyeon KIM SP: Piano Concerto No. 2 by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Yeaji Shin |
| |||
21 | Anna Deniz OZDEMIR SP: "Marionette" by Shin Jiho; choreo by Sila Saygi; Ivan Righini |
| |||
22 | Josephine LEE SP: "Please Don't Make Me Love You" (from Dracula - The Musical) performed by Kate Shindle; choreo by Derrick Delmore; Cindy Stuart |
| |||
23 | Julia BROVALL SP: "Danse Macabre" by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Cecilia Wilberg |
|
RESULTS & STARTING ORDERS:
- Junior Women - Short Program
www.isuresults.com
Last edited: