2022 South Korean Figure Skating Ranking Competition | Golden Skate

2022 South Korean Figure Skating Ranking Competition

Ichatdelune

Long live the Queen and her successors
Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 22, 2018
Country
South-Korea
Date: 12.1-4
Venue: Uijeongbu ice rink

The Ranking Competition determines who gets 4CC tickets and gets in the National Team. NT members are decided by combining the results of Nats and the Ranking Competition, the main team consists of 8 women and 4 men and the reserve team 9 women and 3 men. As always the distinction between seniors and juniors is domestic, i.e. not taking age into account.

No info on streaming yet, will update when there is news.

Starting Orders

Senior Men

G1
1 Kim Hyungyeom
2 Kim Hangil
3 Jeong Deokhoon
4 Lee Jaekeun
5 Seo Minkyu

G2
6 Lim Juheon
7 Kyeong Jaeseok
8 Cha Younghyun
9 Lee Sihyeong
10 Cha Junhwan

Senior Women

G1
1 Ko Nayeon
2 Choi Dabin
3 Lee Sulang
4 Yook Jungmin
5 Song Siwoo

G2
6 Youn Seojin
7 Hwang Jihyun
8 Sohn Daon WD
9 Kim Yujae
10 Hong Seunga

G3
11 Kim Seoyoung
12 Park Eunbi
13 Jung Yean
14 Kwon Minsol
15 Lee Siwon

G4
16 Park Yeonjeong
17 Kim Minchae
18 Han Heesue
19 Ji Seoyeon
20 Kim Chaeyeon

G5
21 Kim Yelim
22 Wi Seoyoung
23 Lee Haein
24 Yun Ahsun
25 Shin Jia
26 You Young

Junior Men

G1
1 Kim Yehwang
2 Kim Aaron
3 Choi Yechan
4 Choi Habin
5 Kim Yesung
6 Park Hyunseo

Junior Ladies

G1
1 Lee Raein
2 Lee Minju
3 Park Seohyun
4 Park Dohyun
5 Lee Yunseo

G2
6 Kim Yuseong
7 Hwang Jeongyul
8 Kim Yeeun
9 Jeon Jiwoo
10 Park Sieun

G3
11 Kim Jihyo
12 Kim Yui
13 Yoo Nayoung
14 Lee Hyorin
15 Ryu Heewon
16 Park Haram

G4
17 Lee Seungwon
18 Seo Chaeeun
19 Lee Yoona
20 Kim Gahyun
21 Cho Chaeyoon
22 Lee Jiyoon

G5
23 Jeong Subin
24 Lim Chaeryeong
25 Yeon Chaeju
26 Baek Geumkyeong
27 Kim Sohee
28 Kim Minje

G6
29 Park Suyeon
30 Kim Chan
31 Park Hyuna
32 Noh Eunjeong
33 Lee Boseul
34 Lee Hayul

G7
35 Jeon Yeonsoo
36 Hyun Yelin
37 Lee Eun
38 Park Minseo
39 Park Inkyong
40 Park Chaea

Time Schedule

All times listed are in KST, +9 UTC.

12/1

13:00-13:36 Junior Men G1 SP
13:36-14:07 Junior Women G1 SP
14:07-14:22 Ice Resurfacing
14:22-14:53 Junior Women G2 SP
14:53-15:29 Junior Women G3 SP
15:29-15:44 Ice Resurfacing
15:44-16:20 Junior Women G4 SP
16:20-16:56 Junior Women G5 SP
16:56-17:11 Ice Resurfacing
17:11-17:47 Junior Women G6 SP
17:47-18:23 Junior Women G7 SP

12/2

10:15-10:57 Junior Men G1 FS
10:57-11-12 Ice Resurfacing12:3-
11:12-11:54 Junior Women G1 FS
11:54-12:36 Junior Women G2 FS
12:36-12:51 Ice Resurfacing
12:51-13:33 Junior Women G3 FS
13:33-14:15 Junior Women G4 FS

12/3

12:30-13:01 Senior Men G1 SP
13:01-13:32 Senior Men G2 SP
13:32-13:47 Ice Resurfacing
13:47-14:18 Senior Women G1 SP
14:18-14:49 Senior Women G2 SP
14:49-15:04 Ice Resurfacing
15:04-15:35 Senior Women G3 SP
15:35-16:06 Senior Women G4 SP
16:06-16:21 Ice Resurfacing
16:21-16:57 Senior Women G5 SP

12/4

11:45-12:24 Senior Men G1 FS
12:24-13:03 Senior Men G2 FS
13:03-13:18 Ice Resurfacing
13:18-14:03 Senior Women G1 FS
14:03-14:48 Senior Women G2 FS
14:48-15:03 Ice Resurfacing
15:03-15:48 Senior Women G3 FS
15:48-16:33 Senior Women G4 FS
 
Last edited:

RatedPG

Medalist
Joined
Aug 21, 2018
Country
Canada
Rooting for

16 Park Yeonjeong 🥰
20 Kim Chaeyeon (my fave 😘)
22 Wi Seoyoung 😀

That would be my dream team
 

Ichatdelune

Long live the Queen and her successors
Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 22, 2018
Country
South-Korea
Day 1 results

Junior Men's SP

1 Choi Habin 74.43
2 Park Hyunseo 50.28
3 Choi Yechan 36.85
4 Kim Yesung 34.13
5 Kim Aaron 31.25
6 Choi Yehwang 25.43

Junior Women's SP

1 Kim Yuseong 59.29
2 Lee Eun 53.62
3 Lee Jiyoon 45.66
4 Hyun Yelin 45.39
5 Park Minseo 44.71
6 Jeon Jiwoo 44.28
7 Hwang Jeongyul 44.24
8 Yu Nayeong 43.53
9 Kim Yui 43.01
10 Jeon Yeonsue 42.34
11 Roh Eunjung 40.95
12 Kim Yeeun 40.92
13 Park Inkyong 39.27
14 Lee Hyorin 39.06
15 Park Seohyun 38.41
16 Park Sieun 38.17
17 Lee Boseul 36.99
18 Ryu Heewon 36.65
19 Baek Kumgyung 34.94
20 Cho Chaeyoon 34.40
21 Kim Sohee 33.84
22 Kim Gahyeon 33.47
23 Park Suyeon 33.16
24 Park Chaea 32.83
25 Lee Raein 32.51
26 Kim Chan 32.44
27 Lim Chaeryeong 32.08
28 Jung Subin 32.01
29 Lee Yuna 31.50
30 Park Haram 30.81
31 Lee Yoonseo 30.71
32 Seo Chaeeun 30.00
33 Park Dohyun 29.35
34 Kim Minje 28.74
35 Lee Seungwon 27.74
36 Yeon Chaeju 27.01
37 Lee Minju 26.24
38 Lee Hayul 23.31

Kim Jihyo WD
Park Hyuna WD

Protocols
 
Last edited:

Ichatdelune

Long live the Queen and her successors
Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 22, 2018
Country
South-Korea
Day 2 results

Junior Men Final Scores

1 Choi Habin 203.85
2 Park Hyunseo 146.16
3 Choi Yechan 111.61
4 Kim Yesung 110.95
5 Kim Aaron 96.10
6 Choi Yehwang 85.98

Junior Women Final Scores

1 Kim Yuseong 173.30
2 Lee Eun 158.78
3 Lee Jiyoon 149.11
4 Hwang Jeongyul 140.38
5 Hyun Yelin 138.24
6 Jun Jiwoo 137.84
7 Park Inkyong 130.34
8 Yu Nayeong 127.13
9 Kim Yeeun 124.32
10 Kim Yui 123.73
11 Lee Hyorin 118.14
12 Jun Yeonsue 116.40
13 Park Sieun 114.99
14 Park Minseo 111.55
15 Roh Eunjung 107.82
16 Park Seohyun 107.08
17 Lee Boseul 104.31
18 Ryu Heewon 101.16
19 Kim Sohee 100.70
20 Cho Chaeyoon 98.71
21 Park Suyeon 95.88
22 Kim Gahyeon 94.98
23 Baek Kumgyung 93.46
24 Park Chaea 88.30
25 Lee Raein 32.51
26 Kim Chan 32.44
27 Lim Chaeryeong 32.08
28 Jung Subin 32.01
29 Lee Yuna 31.50
30 Park Haram 30.81
31 Lee Yoonseo 30.71
32 Seo Chaeeun 30.00
33 Park Dohyun 29.35
34 Kim Minje 28.74
35 Lee Seungwon 27.74
36 Yeon Chaeju 27.01
37 Lee Minju 26.24
38 Lee Hayul 23.31

Protocols
 
Last edited:

Ichatdelune

Long live the Queen and her successors
Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 22, 2018
Country
South-Korea
I am here with MJ-rang, a gift for my darling
 

Attachments

  • IMG_20221203_091511.jpg
    IMG_20221203_091511.jpg
    61.8 KB · Views: 26

Ichatdelune

Long live the Queen and her successors
Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 22, 2018
Country
South-Korea
The competition starts in about an hour now, if you want to follow along refresh the blog
 

RatedPG

Medalist
Joined
Aug 21, 2018
Country
Canada
Good luck to all the athletes. Wishing them all the best skates and good luck to Yujae with her 3A. Wish she had two events in the Junior GP circuit, instead of just one.
 
Top