2023-24 Grand Prix Final: Skate Picks | Golden Skate

2023-24 Grand Prix Final: Skate Picks    Deadline: 2023-12-07 at 08:55 (UTC/GMT)

gsk8

Record Breaker
Joined
Jun 21, 2003
Country
United-States

2023-24 Grand Prix Final: Skate Picks - Entries

Deadline: Dec 7, 2023 @ 08:55 (UTC)

Add your predictions


Click on the "Add Prediction" button (top right above this thread). Use the dropdown box for each discipline to select your placements. Make sure you have five selections and then click "Save" when you are done with all disciplines!

Edit your predictions

You can edit your choices anytime up to deadline the shown.

Scoring

Each correct guess of placement is worth 15 points. Each guess that is one placement off is worth 10 points. Each guess that is two placements off is worth 5 points. There is no human scoring so results will be shown soon after each event is completed. Your total standings are based on your total score — not by discipline.

Once the event is over and results posted, the thread will be opened for comments.

Tournament Ladder

A "Results" tab will appear on top of the thread after the scores have been calculated.

Medals

On the Awards tab, you will see “Individual” and “Combined Overall” medals. As always, members who have the top three highest total scores at the end of the event will receive an Individual medal (i.e. bronze, silver and gold). This is an individual event.

Good Luck!!
 
Last edited:

4everchan

Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 7, 2015
Country
Martinique
Dance
  1. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  3. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  4. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  5. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SOERENSEN (CAN)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  3. Isabeau LEVITO (USA)
  4. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  5. Rion SUMIYOSHI (JPN)
Men
  1. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  2. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  3. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  4. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  5. Kao MIURA (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
  2. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN (GER)
  3. Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
  4. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  5. Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI (ITA)
 

JustSomeGuy

On the Ice
Joined
May 20, 2021
Dance
  1. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  3. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  4. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  5. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SOERENSEN (CAN)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  3. Isabeau LEVITO (USA)
  4. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  5. Nina PINZARRONE (BEL)
Men
  1. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  2. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  3. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  4. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  5. Kao MIURA (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
  2. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  3. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN (GER)
  4. Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL (GER)
  5. Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
 

Weathergal

Medalist
Joined
May 25, 2014
Dance
  1. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  2. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  3. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  4. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  5. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SOERENSEN (CAN)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  3. Isabeau LEVITO (USA)
  4. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  5. Rion SUMIYOSHI (JPN)
Men
  1. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  2. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  3. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  4. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  5. Kao MIURA (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
  2. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN (GER)
  3. Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
  4. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  5. Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI (ITA)
 

Olly96

Rinkside
Joined
Nov 5, 2023
Country
Estonia
Dance
  1. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  3. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  4. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  5. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SOERENSEN (CAN)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  3. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  4. Isabeau LEVITO (USA)
  5. Rion SUMIYOSHI (JPN)
Men
  1. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  2. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  3. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  4. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  5. Kao MIURA (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
  2. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  3. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN (GER)
  4. Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI (ITA)
  5. Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
 

cabres

On the Ice
Joined
Feb 10, 2014
Dance
  1. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  2. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  3. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  4. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  5. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SOERENSEN (CAN)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  3. Isabeau LEVITO (USA)
  4. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  5. Rion SUMIYOSHI (JPN)
Men
  1. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  2. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  3. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  4. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  5. Kao MIURA (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
  2. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN (GER)
  3. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  4. Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
  5. Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI (ITA)
 

AlexBreeze

Record Breaker
Joined
May 27, 2021
Country
Russia
Dance
  1. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  2. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  3. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  4. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  5. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SOERENSEN (CAN)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  3. Isabeau LEVITO (USA)
  4. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  5. Nina PINZARRONE (BEL)
Men
  1. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  2. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  3. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  4. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  5. Kao MIURA (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
  2. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN (GER)
  3. Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
  4. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  5. Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI (ITA)
 

Moxiejan

Medalist
Joined
Jan 11, 2014
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  3. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  4. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  5. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SOERENSEN (CAN)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Isabeau LEVITO (USA)
  3. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  4. Rion SUMIYOSHI (JPN)
  5. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
Men
  1. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  2. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  3. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  4. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  5. Kevin AYMOZ (FRA)
Pairs
  1. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
  2. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN (GER)
  3. Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI (ITA)
  4. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  5. Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
 

throw_triple_flip

Final Flight
Joined
Sep 7, 2023
Country
United-Kingdom
Dance
  1. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  2. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  3. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  4. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  5. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SOERENSEN (CAN)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  3. Isabeau LEVITO (USA)
  4. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  5. Rion SUMIYOSHI (JPN)
Men
  1. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  2. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  3. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  4. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  5. Kevin AYMOZ (FRA)
Pairs
  1. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
  2. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  3. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN (GER)
  4. Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI (ITA)
  5. Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
 

brushalley

On the Ice
Joined
Aug 22, 2014
Country
United-Kingdom
Dance
  1. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  3. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  4. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  5. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA (CAN)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  3. Isabeau LEVITO (USA)
  4. Nina PINZARRONE (BEL)
  5. Rion SUMIYOSHI (JPN)
Men
  1. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  2. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  3. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  4. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  5. Kevin AYMOZ (FRA)
Pairs
  1. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
  2. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nikita VOLODIN (GER)
  3. Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL (GER)
  4. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  5. Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
 

noskates

Record Breaker
Joined
Jun 11, 2012
Dance
  1. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA)
  2. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  3. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  4. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SOERENSEN (CAN)
  5. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
Women
  1. Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
  2. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL)
  3. Isabeau LEVITO (USA)
  4. Rion SUMIYOSHI (JPN)
  5. Nina PINZARRONE (BEL)
Men
  1. Shoma UNO (JPN)
  2. Ilia MALININ (USA)
  3. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  4. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  5. Kevin AYMOZ (FRA)
Pairs
  1. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS (CAN)
  2. Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD (CAN)
  3. Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL (GER)
  4. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  5. Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI (ITA)
 
Top