2023-24 Junior Grand Prix Final: Skate Picks | Golden Skate

2023-24 Junior Grand Prix Final: Skate Picks    Deadline: 2023-12-07 at 06:45 (UTC/GMT)

gsk8

Record Breaker
Joined
Jun 21, 2003
Country
United-States

2023-24 Junior Grand Prix Final: Skate Picks - Entries

Deadline: Dec 7, 2023 @ 06:45 (UTC)

Add your predictions


Click on the "Add Prediction" button (top right above this thread). Use the dropdown box for each discipline to select your placements. Make sure you have five selections and then click "Save" when you are done with all disciplines!

Edit your predictions

You can edit your choices anytime up to deadline the shown.

Scoring

Each correct guess of placement is worth 15 points. Each guess that is one placement off is worth 10 points. Each guess that is two placements off is worth 5 points. There is no human scoring so results will be shown soon after each event is completed. Your total standings are based on your total score — not by discipline.

Once the event is over and results posted, the thread will be opened for comments.

Tournament Ladder

A "Results" tab will appear on top of the thread after the scores have been calculated.

Medals

On the Awards tab, you will see “Individual” and “Combined Overall” medals. As always, members who have the top three highest total scores at the end of the event will receive an Individual medal (i.e. bronze, silver and gold). This is an individual event.

Good Luck!!
 
Last edited:

4everchan

Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 7, 2015
Country
Martinique
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  3. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  4. Mariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV (UKR)
  5. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Ami NAKAI (JPN)
  4. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
  5. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  2. Juheon LIM (KOR)
  3. Francois PITOT (FRA)
  4. Hyungyeom KIM (KOR)
  5. Daniel MARTYNOV (USA)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  3. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
  4. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
  5. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
 

ladyjane

Medalist
Joined
Jun 26, 2012
Country
Netherlands
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  3. Mariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV (UKR)
  4. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  5. Yahli PEDERSEN / Jeffrey CHEN (USA)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Minsol KWON (KOR)
  3. Ami NAKAI (JPN)
  4. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
  5. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
Men
  1. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  2. Francois PITOT (FRA)
  3. Hyungyeom KIM (KOR)
  4. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  5. Juheon LIM (KOR)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  3. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
  4. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
  5. Jazmine DESROCHERS / Kieran THRASHER (CAN)
 
  • Like
Reactions: dcr

Weathergal

Medalist
Joined
May 25, 2014
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  3. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  4. Mariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV (UKR)
  5. Yahli PEDERSEN / Jeffrey CHEN (USA)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Ami NAKAI (JPN)
  4. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
  5. Minsol KWON (KOR)
Men
  1. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  2. Francois PITOT (FRA)
  3. Juheon LIM (KOR)
  4. Daniel MARTYNOV (USA)
  5. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
  3. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
  4. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
  5. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
 

Olly96

Rinkside
Joined
Nov 5, 2023
Country
Estonia
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  3. Mariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV (UKR)
  4. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  5. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
  4. Minsol KWON (KOR)
  5. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  2. Juheon LIM (KOR)
  3. Daniel MARTYNOV (USA)
  4. Francois PITOT (FRA)
  5. Hyungyeom KIM (KOR)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
  3. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  4. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
  5. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
 

cabres

On the Ice
Joined
Feb 10, 2014
Dance
  1. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  2. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  3. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  4. Mariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV (UKR)
  5. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Ami NAKAI (JPN)
  4. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
  5. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  2. Juheon LIM (KOR)
  3. Francois PITOT (FRA)
  4. Hyungyeom KIM (KOR)
  5. Daniel MARTYNOV (USA)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
  3. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
  4. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
  5. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
 

skim1001

On the Ice
Joined
Nov 26, 2022
Country
Japan
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  3. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  4. Mariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV (UKR)
  5. Yahli PEDERSEN / Jeffrey CHEN (USA)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
  4. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
  5. Minsol KWON (KOR)
Men
  1. Juheon LIM (KOR)
  2. Hyungyeom KIM (KOR)
  3. Francois PITOT (FRA)
  4. Daniel MARTYNOV (USA)
  5. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
  3. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
  4. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  5. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
 

Moxiejan

Medalist
Joined
Jan 11, 2014
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Yahli PEDERSEN / Jeffrey CHEN (USA)
  2. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  3. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  4. Mariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV (UKR)
  5. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Minsol KWON (KOR)
  3. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  4. Ami NAKAI (JPN)
  5. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Daniel MARTYNOV (USA)
  2. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  3. Francois PITOT (FRA)
  4. Hyungyeom KIM (KOR)
  5. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Jazmine DESROCHERS / Kieran THRASHER (CAN)
  2. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
  3. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
  4. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  5. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
 
  • Like
Reactions: Tav

throw_triple_flip

Final Flight
Joined
Sep 7, 2023
Country
United-Kingdom
Dance
  1. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  2. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  3. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  4. Mariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV (UKR)
  5. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
Women
  1. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  2. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  3. Ami NAKAI (JPN)
  4. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
  5. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Juheon LIM (KOR)
  2. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  3. Francois PITOT (FRA)
  4. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  5. Hyungyeom KIM (KOR)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  3. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
  4. Jazmine DESROCHERS / Kieran THRASHER (CAN)
  5. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
 

readernick

Medalist
Joined
Dec 5, 2015
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  3. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  4. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  5. Mariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV (UKR)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Minsol KWON (KOR)
  4. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
  5. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  2. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  3. Daniel MARTYNOV (USA)
  4. Francois PITOT (FRA)
  5. Juheon LIM (KOR)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  3. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
  4. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
  5. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
 

tutkladidze

On the Ice
Joined
Jul 20, 2019
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  3. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  4. Mariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV (UKR)
  5. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
  4. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
  5. Minsol KWON (KOR)
Men
  1. Juheon LIM (KOR)
  2. Hyungyeom KIM (KOR)
  3. Francois PITOT (FRA)
  4. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  5. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
  3. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
  4. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
  5. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
 

Ivana

On the Ice
Joined
Dec 5, 2007
Dance
  1. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  2. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  3. Mariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV (UKR)
  4. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  5. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Ami NAKAI (JPN)
  4. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
  5. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Juheon LIM (KOR)
  2. Hyungyeom KIM (KOR)
  3. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  4. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  5. Francois PITOT (FRA)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  3. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
  4. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
  5. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
 

purplecat

Final Flight
Joined
Jul 27, 2003
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  3. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  4. Mariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV (UKR)
  5. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
  4. Ami NAKAI (JPN)
  5. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  2. Juheon LIM (KOR)
  3. Hyungyeom KIM (KOR)
  4. Francois PITOT (FRA)
  5. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
  3. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
  4. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
  5. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
 

cheerknithanson

Record Breaker
Joined
Jul 13, 2014
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  2. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  3. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  4. Yahli PEDERSEN / Jeffrey CHEN (USA)
  5. Mariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV (UKR)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Ami NAKAI (JPN)
  4. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
  5. Minsol KWON (KOR)
Men
  1. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  2. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  3. Daniel MARTYNOV (USA)
  4. Francois PITOT (FRA)
  5. Hyungyeom KIM (KOR)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
  3. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
  4. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
  5. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
 

Dreamer57

Record Breaker
Joined
May 20, 2018
Dance
  1. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  2. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  3. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  4. Mariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV (UKR)
  5. Yahli PEDERSEN / Jeffrey CHEN (USA)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
  4. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
  5. Minsol KWON (KOR)
Men
  1. Juheon LIM (KOR)
  2. Hyungyeom KIM (KOR)
  3. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  4. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  5. Francois PITOT (FRA)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
  3. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  4. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
  5. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
 

MATI3

Rinkside
Joined
Feb 14, 2018
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  3. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  4. Mariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV (UKR)
  5. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Minsol KWON (KOR)
  4. Ami NAKAI (JPN)
  5. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
Men
  1. Juheon LIM (KOR)
  2. Francois PITOT (FRA)
  3. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  4. Hyungyeom KIM (KOR)
  5. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
  3. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
  4. Jazmine DESROCHERS / Kieran THRASHER (CAN)
  5. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
 

Lamente Ariane

Skating Skills -5, Fashion +3, Camp +4
Record Breaker
Joined
Apr 5, 2017
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  3. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  4. Mariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV (UKR)
  5. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Minsol KWON (KOR)
  4. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
  5. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  2. Juheon LIM (KOR)
  3. Hyungyeom KIM (KOR)
  4. Daniel MARTYNOV (USA)
  5. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
  3. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
  4. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
  5. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
 

Debrah

On the Ice
Joined
Mar 8, 2006
Dance
  1. Leah NESET / Artem MARKELOV (USA)
  2. Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV (ISR)
  3. Darya GRIMM / Michail SAVITSKIY (GER)
  4. Mariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV (UKR)
  5. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
Women
  1. Mao SHIMADA (JPN)
  2. Jia SHIN (KOR)
  3. Ami NAKAI (JPN)
  4. Rena UEZONO (JPN)
  5. Yuseong KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Juheon LIM (KOR)
  2. Hyungyeom KIM (KOR)
  3. Rio NAKATA (JPN)
  4. Daniel MARTYNOV (USA)
  5. Francois PITOT (FRA)
Pairs
  1. Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  2. Martina ARIANO KENT / Charly LALIBERTE LAURENT (CAN)
  3. Violetta SIEROVA / Ivan KHOBTA (UKR)
  4. Ava KEMP / Yohnatan ELIZAROV (CAN)
  5. Olivia FLORES / Luke WANG (USA)
 
Top