2023 CS Finlandia Trophy Men's Short Program | Golden Skate

2023 CS Finlandia Trophy Men's Short Program

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States

2023 CS Finlandia Trophy

Challenger Series

Oct 04 - Oct 08, 2023
Espoo Metro Areena,
Urheilupuistontie 3, 02200 Espoo
Finland

Men's Short Program
Friday, 6 October 2023
15:10 EEST (UTC +3)


Time in Other Places

LIVESTREAM

No.
Name
Nation
WDCharlton DOHERTY
SP: Sherlock Holmes (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer
FS: "The Godfather" by Nino Rota; "Peaky Blinders" by Antony Genn; choreo by Vashti Lonsdale
AUS
1Gabriel BLUMENTHAL
SP: "Real Love" by Beach House
FS: "Piano Concerto No.1 in B Flat Major, Op. 23" by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Joey Russell
CAN
2Georgii RESHTENKO
SP: "Triple Concerto In C Major, Op. 56: I. Allegro" by Ludwig van Beethoven, The Philadelphia Orchestra, Eugene Ormandy, Isaac Stern, Eugene Istomin & Leonard Rose
FS: "His Name is Napoleon Solo" (The Man from U.N.C.L.E. soundtrack) by Andrew Skeet, Daniel Pemberton, London Chamber Orchestra; "Escape from East Berlin" (The Man from U.N.C.L.E. soundtrack) by Andrew Skeet, Daniel Pemberton, London Chamber Orchestra; "Circular Story" (The Man from U.N.C.L.E. soundtrack) by Andrew Skeet, Daniel Pemberton, London Chamber Orchestra; choreo by Adam Solya
CZE
3Iker OYARZABAL ALBAS
SP: "Million Years Ago" by David Deyl
FS: "Cry Me A River" by Michael Bublé; choreo by Jonathan Levers, Aritz Maestu
ESP
4Arlet LEVANDI
SP: 'Sign of The Times" by Harry Styles; Cédric Tour
FS: "Sound of Silence" by Disturbed; Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Line Haddad, Nathanael Marie (SP), Madison Hubbell, Adrian Diaz, Mérovée Ephrem (FS)
EST
5Aleksandr SELEVKOEST
6Mihhail SELEVKO
SP: "Break My Baby"
FS: "Game of Thrones" (soundtrack) by Ramin Djawadi; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn
EST
7Arttu JUUSOLA
SP: "Sun" by Adrian Berenguer
FS: "Amour" by Jean-Michel Blais; "Il" by Jean-Michel Blais; "Ouessant" by Jean-Michel Blais; choreo by Tuuli Kivinen, Riina Varjokari
FIN
8Makar SUNTSEV
SP: "Moonlight Sonata" by Ludwig van Beethoven
FS: "Ghosts of Japan" by Derek Fiechter; "Taki Burossamu Taki" by That's It; "The Geisha and the Samurai" by Stefan Johansson; "Taki Burossamu Taki" by That's It; "The Way of the Samurai" by Ilan Eshkeri; choreo by Aleksandr Baidukov, Anna Tsygankova
FIN
9Denis GURDZHI
SP: "Interstellar Main Theme (Piano Version)" by Patrik Pietschmann, Hans Zimmer
FS: "Con te Partiro" by Andrea Bocelli, Francesco Sartori; choreo by Angelina Turenko, Massimo Scali
GER
10Nikita STAROSTIN
SP: "Disco Inferno" by The Trammps
FS: "I want it that way" and "Larger than life" by the Backstreet Boys, mixed by Hugo Choinard; choreo by Adam Solya
GER
WDMark GORODNITSKYISR
11Nikolaj MEMOLA
SP: "Adios Nonino" and 'Inverno Porteño" by Astor Piazzolla
FS: "Dieu! Dieu d’Israel" (from "Samson et Dalila" Act 1) by Camille Saint-Saëns; "I belong to you" by Muse; "Mon coeur s’ouvre a ta voix" by Muse; "Bacchanale" (from "Samson et Dalila") by Camille Saint-Saëns; choreo by Corrado Giordani, Andrea Gilardi
ITA
12Kao MIURA
SP1: "This Place is A Shelter" by Olafur Arnalds, choreo. by Benoit Richaud
SP2: "Natural" by Imagine Dragons, choreo. by Kenji Miyamoto
FS: Attack on Titan soundtrack; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne
JPN
13Shun SATO
SP: "Libertango" by Astor Piazzolla, choreo. by Kenji Miyamoto
FS: "Four Seasons" by Antonio Vivaldi medley, choreo. by Guillaume Cizeron
JPN
14Younghyun CHA
SP: "Erlkonig, D.328 by Franz Schubert, arranged by Kim Young A performed by Seoul Classical Players
FS: "Dune" (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer
KOR
WDSihyeong LEE
SP: "BIttersweet Symphony" from "The Crown; " choreo by Katherine Hill and Ben Agosto
FS: "Cloud" by Elias; choreo by Joshua Farris
KOR
15Davide LEWTON BRAIN
SP: 'Sign of The Times" by Harry Styles; Cédric Tour
FS: "Sound of Silence" by Disturbed; Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Line Haddad, Nathanael Marie (SP), Madison Hubbell, Adrian Diaz, Mérovée Ephrem (FS)
MON
16Lukas BRITSCHGI
SP: "I'm In the Mood" by John Lee Hooker; "Superstition" by Chris Blue, Stevie Wonder
FS: "The Rainmaker" by Hans Zimmer; "Enduring Hope" by Daniel Deuschle; "Corpus Rex" by Safri Duo; "Enduring Hope" by Daniel Deuschle; choreo by Adam Solya, Andrea Vaturi
SUI
17Andreas NORDEBACKSWE
18Kyrylo MARSAK
SP: "Pale Yellow" by Woodkid
FS: "Flight" by Hans Zimmer, David Diaz; "Everybody Knows"7⁷ (Cover from Justice League); "A Dark Knight" by Hans Zimmer, James Newton Howard; choreo by Monica Lindfors
UKR
19Liam KAPEIKISUSA
 
Last edited:
Top