Challenger Series Golden Spin of Zagreb
Dec 06 - Dec 09, 2023
Klizalište Velesajam, Ulica Joszefa Antalla bb, Zagreb, Croatia
Sisak /CRO
Women's Short Program
Friday, 8 December 2023
17:45 CET (UTC +1)
Time in Other Places
Klizalište Velesajam, Ulica Joszefa Antalla bb, Zagreb, Croatia
Sisak /CRO
Women's Short Program
Friday, 8 December 2023
17:45 CET (UTC +1)
Time in Other Places
- ISU Event page
- Announcement
- Entries
- Final Schedule
- Official web page (schedule, results)
- live tweet @GoldenSpin by @kosjenka
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Start Time for Each Skater
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Kristen SPOURS | GBR | |||
2 | Jade HOVINE |
| |||
3 | Marietta ATKINS |
| |||
4 | Kristina ISAEV |
| |||
5 | Katinka Anna ZSEMBERY |
| |||
6 | Clemence MAYINDU |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
7 | Emilia MURDOCK |
| |||
8 | Niina PETROKINA |
| |||
9 | Kristina LISOVSKAJA |
| |||
10 | Anastasia GOZHVA |
| |||
11 | Ema DOBOSZOVA |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||
12 | Katherine ONG PUI KUAN |
| |||
13 | Oona OUNASVUORI |
| |||
14 | Lara Naki GUTMANN |
| |||
15 | Sarina JOOS |
| |||
16 | Amber GLENN |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||
17 | Olga MIKUTINA |
| |||
18 | Seoyeon JI |
| |||
19 | Nataly LANGERBAUR |
| |||
20 | Starr ANDREWS |
| |||
21 | Anna PEZZETTA |
|
No. | Name | Nation |
1 | Olga MIKUTINA SP: "El Mariachi" by Robert Rodriguez; "Uccen (DWTS Remix)" by Taalbi Brothers FS: "The Curse" by Agnes Obel; "Dawn Of Faith (The OA Part II Trailer Music)" by Eternal Eclipse, Thomas-Adam Habuda; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn | AUT |
2 | Jade HOVINE SP: "Six Foot Under" by Billie Eilish, arranged by Cedric Tour; "You Should See Me In A Crown" by Billie Eilish, arranged Cedric Tour FS: "Histoire d'un amour" by Helene Segara, arranged by Cedric Tour; choreo by Romain Gazave (SP), Adam Solya (FS) | BEL |
WD | Marilena KITROMILIS SP: "Masquerade Suite" by Aram Kachaturian FS: "What A Wonderful World" by 2WEI; "Cernunnos" by Christian Reindl, Lucie Paradis;."Mad World" by 2WEI; choreo by Sergei Komolov | CYP |
3 | Emilia MURDOCK SP: Cleopatra FS: "This Woman's Work" by Kate Bush; choreo by David Wilson, Sara Hurtado | ESP |
4 | Nataly LANGERBAUR SP: "Love on the Brain" by Rihanna FS: "Je t’aime" by Lara Fabian; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn | EST |
5 | Kristina LISOVSKAJA SP: "Caught Out In The Rain" by Beth Hart FS: "Lighthouse" by Patrick Watson; choreo by Irina Kononova, Alina Shkuleta-Gromova | EST |
6 | Niina PETROKINA SP: "Run" by Marvin Brooks, Bri Bryant, 2WEI FS: "Dusty Road, Prelude" (The Age of Heroes) by Havasi; choreo by Mark Pillay | EST |
7 | Oona OUNASVUORI SP: "Nothing Else Matters" by Miley Cyrus, Elton John, Andrew Watt, Robert Trujillo, Chad Smith, Yo-Yo Ma FS: "Violin Fantasy on Puccini’s Turandot" by Giacomo Puccini, Vanessa Mae, Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden, Viktor Fedotov; "Nessun Dorma" by Giacomo Puccini, Sarah Brightman, Giuseppe Adami, Renato Simoni, Franco Alfano; choreo by Alisa Drei | FIN |
8 | Clemence MAYINDU | FRA |
WD | Mae Berenice MEITE SP: "They Don't Really Care About Us" by Michael Jackson FS: "I Surrender" by Celine Dion, Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Rohene Ward | FRA |
9 | Kristen SPOURS SP: "Love is a Bitch by Two Feet" FS: "Warriors" by 2WEI, Edda Hayes, League of Legends | GBR |
10 | Kristina ISAEV SP: "Why Don't You Do Right?" by Amy Irving FS: "Semblanzas de un Rio" by David Pena Dorantes; "Orobroy" by David Pena Dorantes; "Poeta En La Mar" by David Pena Dorantes; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn (SP), Adam Solya (FS) | GER |
WD | Regina SCHERMANN SP: "Strange Birds" by Birdy FS: "Is It Poison, Nanny?" by Hans Zimmer; "Discombobulate" by Hans Zimmer; "Ah, Putrefaction" by Hans Zimmer; "Data Data Data" by Hans Zimmer; "Catatonic" by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Tünde Sepa, Daria Jakab, Gayane Akopyan | HUN |
11 | Katinka Anna ZSEMBERY | HUN |
12 | Lara Naki GUTMANN SP: "Kiss of Death" by Mandingo, Fahey; "Le Serpent" by Guem et Zaka; "Kiss of Death" by Mandingo; "War Dance" by Mandingo, Vickers FS: "Prelude and Rooftop" ("Vertigo" soundtrack) by Bernard Herrmann End Credit # 1 (“Hitchcock “ soundtrack) by Danny Elfman; "Suite" (from "Psycho") by Bernard Herrmann; choreo by Prisca Picano, Gabriele Minchio, Riccardo Morelli | ITA |
13 | Sarina JOOS SP: "Apres Moi" by Regina Spektor FS: "Dreamcatcher" by Secret Garden, Rolf Lovland; "Finale" from East of Eden (soundtrack) by Charles Gerhardt & Lee Holdridge; choreo by Lorenzo Magri | ITA |
14 | Anna PEZZETTA SP: "Fly" by L. Einaudi FS: "Winter" by A. Vivaldi; choreo by Massimo Scali | ITA |
Ginevra Lavinia NEGRELLO | ITA | |
WD | Sofiya FARAFONOVA SP: "Waltz No. 7 in C-Sharp Minor, Op. 64 No. 2" by Frederic Chopin FS: La La Land ("Epilogue') soundtrack by Justin Hurwitz | KAZ |
15 | Seoyeon JI SP: "Song For The Little Sparow" by Abel Korzeniowski FS: Matrix (soundtrack) | KOR |
16 | Katherine ONG PUI KUAN SP; "Havana" by Camila Cabello FS: "Victory" by Two Steps from Hell; choreo by Karen Jean; Cindy Stuart | MAS |
WD | Anastasia GRACHEVA | MDA |
WD | Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT SP: "Can't Help The Feeling Falling In Love With You" by Tommee Profitt, Brooke FS: "Pirates Of The Caribbean" (soundtrack) by Klaus Badelt, Hans Zimmer, Geoff Zanelf! choreo by Benoit Richaud | NED |
WD | Sofia Lexi Jacqueline FRANK SP: "Who Do You Think You Are" by the Spice Girls; choreo by Drew Meekins FS: "Moulin Rouge (soundtrack) by Nicole Kidman, Joe Sample, Will Jennings; choreo by Ilona Melnichenko (FS) | PHI |
17 | Marietta ATKINS SP: "Terra Rossa" by HAVASI, Alexander Goldstein FS: "Falls".(The Mission soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone; "Gabriel's Oboe" (The Mission soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone; "Miserere" (The Mission soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone; "Ascunsion" (The Mission soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Marina Zoueva; Massimo Scali; Lorenzo Magri | POL |
WD | Julija LOVRENCIC SP: "Esperanza" by Maxime Rodriguez FS: "Palmeras En La Nieve" by Pablo Alboran; choreo by Anna Cappellini, Luca Lanotte, Luca Dematte | SLO |
WD | Kimmy REPOND SP: "Voilà" by Barbara Pravi FS: "Freya" by Christian Reindl; choreo by David Wilson (SP, FS), David Vincour (Skating Skills) | SUI |
18 | Ema DOBOSZOVA SP: "Caught Out In The Rain' by Beth Hart; choreo by Benoit Richaud FS: "Bang Bang (My Baby Shot Me Down)" by Geek Music; "Boom Boom" by 2WEI, Bri Bryant; choreo by | SVK |
WD | Yelizaveta BABENKO | UKR |
19 | Anastasia GOZHVA SP: "Vuelvo al Sur" by Gotan Project, A. Piazzolla, F. E. Solanas FS: "Proud" by Tamara Todevska, Darko Dimitrov, Robert Bilbilov, Lazar Cvetkoski; choreo by Olena Kozhaieva | UKR |
20 | Starr ANDREWS SP: "Alien Superstar" by Beyoncé FS: "Being Good Isn't Good Enough" (from Hallelujah, Baby!); choreo by Derrick Delmore, Adam Rippon | USA |
21 | Amber GLENN SP: "Heads Will Roll" by Elephant Music, Yeah Yeah Yeahs FS: "Exogenesis: Symphony: Part 3 Redemption" by Muse; choreo by Katherine Hill, Kaitlyn Weaver | USA |
Lindsay THORNGREN SP: "Windmills of Your Mind" by Venus FS : "Twilight Medley" by Alexandre Desplat, Carter Burwell, Aqualung & Lucy Schwartz, Ezio Bosso; choreo by Sandra Bezic, Shae-Lynn Bourne | USA |
Last edited: