Kanto Regionals (関東選手権大会) B2 | Page 2 | Golden Skate

Kanto Regionals (関東選手権大会) B2

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
Thanks~ @tsuyoboogie: that was a long Jr. women SP competition!! I'll be able to join the competitions tomorrow. So let me know if you need help with managing any of the competition results.
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
You must be. That's a lot of skating covering. 💓
Sadly, I was only capable of doing the bare minimum, just following the competition and posting results :pray:
I wish I could give each performance my full attention but often find myself distracted when there are so many competitors in one event (when watching online, in person I'm usually fine)
I admire the fans who can give quality pbps for each and every skater regardless of the number of entries
Also, competitions in Japan mostly run overnight for me which is why I'm usually so sleepy by the end of the "day" 😅
 

figureskatingandrainbows

Founder of the Yuma Kagiyama for World Gold Agenda
Record Breaker
Joined
Dec 8, 2020
Country
Olympic
Sadly, I was only capable of doing the bare minimum, just following the competition and posting results :pray:
I wish I could give each performance my full attention but often find myself distracted when there are so many competitors in one event (when watching online, in person I'm usually fine)
I admire the fans who can give quality pbps for each and every skater regardless of the number of entries
Also, competitions in Japan mostly run overnight for me which is why I'm usually so sleepy by the end of the "day" 😅
You do an amazing job, thank you for all you do!
 

hermine17

Final Flight
Joined
Oct 3, 2022
Sadly, I was only capable of doing the bare minimum, just following the competition and posting results :pray:
I wish I could give each performance my full attention but often find myself distracted when there are so many competitors in one event (when watching online, in person I'm usually fine)
I admire the fans who can give quality pbps for each and every skater regardless of the number of entries
Also, competitions in Japan mostly run overnight for me which is why I'm usually so sleepy by the end of the "day" 😅

You do an amazing job, thank you for all you do!
Second that. Your great work is much appreciated.
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
Junior Women FS Start Order (11 East Sectional spots)
Time schedule
Warmup Group 1
1
2
3
4
5
6
西 川 梨 羅
小 林 遙 佳
山 田 慶 奈
新 井 真保里
鈴 木 莉 乃
山 本 逢 夢
Rira Nishikawa
Haruka Kobayashi
Keina Yamada
Mahori Arai
Rino Suzuki
Amu Yamamoto
36.20
36.29
36.74
37.11
37.52
37.68
Warmup Group 2
7
8
9
10
11
12
小 坂 きらり
横 溝 紗 来
大 江 夢 渚
松 浦 茉里衣
阿 部 凪 紗
平 山 夢
Kirari Kosaka
Saki Yokomizo
Yuna Oue
Marii Matsuura
Nagisa Abe
Yume Hirayama
37.71
37.80
38.12
38.14
38.48
39.05
Ice Resurfacing
Warmup Group 3
13
14
15
16
17
18
海老根 紗 彩
八 田 琴 子
大 石 彩 生
杉 本 羽 美
佐 藤 優 妃
花 田 実 優
Saya Ebine
Kotoko Hatta
Aki Oishi
Umi Sugimoto
Yuki Sato
Miyu Hanada
39.16
39.35
39.47
42.88
43.91
45.62
Warmup Group 4
19
20
21
22
23
24
永 田 桂 都
入 江 美 友
氏 家 天
千 葉 美乃花
藤 沼 聖 空
中 尾 歩
Keito Nagata
Miyu Irie
Ten Ujie
Minoka Chiba
Seira Fujinuma
Ayumi Nakao
45.80
45.93
47.12
49.14
50.52
50.76
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
Junior Women FS Start Order (11 East Sectional spots)
Time schedule
Warmup Group 1
1
2
3
4
5
6
西 川 梨 羅
小 林 遙 佳
山 田 慶 奈
新 井 真保里
鈴 木 莉 乃
山 本 逢 夢
Rira Nishikawa
Haruka Kobayashi
Keina Yamada
Mahori Arai
Rino Suzuki
Amu Yamamoto
36.20
36.29
36.74
37.11
37.52
37.68
Warmup Group 2
7
8
9
10
11
12
小 坂 きらり
横 溝 紗 来
大 江 夢 渚
松 浦 茉里衣
阿 部 凪 紗
平 山 夢
Kirari Kosaka
Saki Yokomizo
Yuna Oue
Marii Matsuura
Nagisa Abe
Yume Hirayama
37.71
37.80
38.12
38.14
38.48
39.05
Ice Resurfacing
Warmup Group 3
13
14
15
16
17
18
海老根 紗 彩
八 田 琴 子
大 石 彩 生
杉 本 羽 美
佐 藤 優 妃
花 田 実 優
Saya Ebine
Kotoko Hatta
Aki Oishi
Umi Sugimoto
Yuki Sato
Miyu Hanada
39.16
39.35
39.47
42.88
43.91
45.62
Warmup Group 4
19
20
21
22
23
24
永 田 桂 都
入 江 美 友
氏 家 天
千 葉 美乃花
藤 沼 聖 空
中 尾 歩
Keito Nagata
Miyu Irie
Ten Ujie
Minoka Chiba
Seira Fujinuma
Ayumi Nakao
45.80
45.93
47.12
49.14
50.52
50.76
Junior Women FS Group 1 warming up
Live scoring
Livestream (with FOD subscription, vpn needed outside of Japan)
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
Junior Women standings after two Groups
SPFSFinal
平 山 夢Yume Hirayama39.0571.05110.10
小 坂 きらりKirari Kosaka37.7165.84103.55
横 溝 紗 来Saki Yokomizo37.8064.99102.79
山 本 逢 夢Amu Yamamoto37.6864.30101.98
山 田 慶 奈Keina Yamada36.7464.55101.29
小 林 遙 佳Haruka Kobayashi36.2964.07100.36
松 浦 茉里衣Marii Matsuura38.1462.12100.26
阿 部 凪 紗Nagisa Abe38.4861.71100.19
鈴 木 莉 乃Rino Suzuki37.5261.0798.59
新 井 真保里Mahori Arai37.1157.9595.06
西 川 梨 羅Rira Nishikawa36.2058.6694.86
大 江 夢 渚Yuna Oue38.1255.7693.88

Ice Resurfacing~
 
Last edited:

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
18. Miyu Hanada
St. James Ballroom, A Cool Cat in Town
FSSp 3Lo 3F2T 3S2T CCoSp ChSq 2Lz2Lo 3S 2Lz 2A LSp
82.03 / 127.65

Junior Women standings after three Groups (Q=Qualifies for East Japan Sectional)
SPFSFinal
Q花 田 実 優Miyu Hanada45.6282.03127.65
Q杉 本 羽 美Umi Sugimoto42.8882.45125.33
Q八 田 琴 子 Kotoko Hatta39.3579.77119.12
Q大 石 彩 生 Aki Oishi39.4774.85114.32
Q海老根 紗 彩Saya Ebine39.1672.71111.87
平 山 夢Yume Hirayama39.0571.05110.10
佐 藤 優 妃Yuki Sato43.9160.34104.25
小 坂 きらりKirari Kosaka37.7165.84103.55
横 溝 紗 来Saki Yokomizo37.8064.99102.79
山 本 逢 夢Amu Yamamoto37.6864.30101.98
山 田 慶 奈Keina Yamada36.7464.55101.29
小 林 遙 佳Haruka Kobayashi36.2964.07100.36
松 浦 茉里衣Marii Matsuura38.1462.12100.26
阿 部 凪 紗Nagisa Abe38.4861.71100.19
鈴 木 莉 乃Rino Suzuki37.5261.0798.59
新 井 真保里Mahori Arai37.1157.9595.06
西 川 梨 羅Rira Nishikawa36.2058.6694.86
大 江 夢 渚Yuna Oue38.1255.7693.88

Final Group Skate Order
19. Keito Nagata
20. Miyu Irie
21. Ten Ujie
22. Minoka Chiba
23. Seira Fujinuma
24. Ayumi Nakao
Live scoring
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
19. Keito Nagata
Historia: Opening theme
3S2T(rippon) 3T 2A2T(rippon) LSp 2Lo(rippon) 3S 2F2A+SEQ FCSp ChSq 2F(rippon) CCoSp
87.75 / 133.55

20. Miyu Irie
Ascendance Take Flight
3Lo2T 3F 3S(ot) FSSp 2A 3Lo 2AEu2S CCoSp 3S2T ChSq LSp
95.71 / 141.64

21. Ten Ujie
Hercules
2S(so) 3T2T 2A 3T(fall) FCSp 1A 2FEu1S? CCoSp 2Lz ChSq CSSp
71.30 / 118.42
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
22. Minoka Chiba
My Own True Love
3S2T 3T2A+SEQ 3S 2Lz(rippon) LSp 3T 2A2T2Lo FCCoSp CChSq 2F(tano) CCoSp
92.25 / 141.39

23. Seira Fujinuma
Lawrence of Arabia
3F 3Lz(2ft) 2F2A+SEQ FSSp 3S(fall) CCoSp ChSq 2A 3T2T(ot) 2F2T2Lo FCSp FCCoSp?
82.83 / 133.35

24. Ayumi Nakao
West Side Story
3Lz3T 3F 3F2T 3Lo FSSp ChSq 2AEu2S 3S LSp 3Lz(hangs on) CCoSp
Confident jumps!
104.93 / 155.69 into 1st
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
Junior Women Top 24 Final Results (Top 11 qualify for East Japan Sectional)
SPFSFinal
Q1中 尾 歩Ayumi Nakao50.76104.93155.69
Q2入 江 美 友Miyu Irie45.9395.71141.64
Q3千 葉 美乃花Minoka Chiba49.1492.25141.39
Q4永 田 桂 都Keito Nagata45.8087.75133.55
Q5藤 沼 聖 空 Seira Fujinuma50.5282.83133.35
Q6花 田 実 優Miyu Hanada45.6282.03127.65
Q7杉 本 羽 美Umi Sugimoto42.8882.45125.33
Q8八 田 琴 子Kotoko Hatta39.3579.77119.12
Q9氏 家 天 Ten Ujie47.1271.30118.42
Q10大 石 彩 生Aki Oishi39.4774.85114.32
Q11海老根 紗 彩Saya Ebine39.1672.71111.87
12平 山 夢Yume Hirayama39.0571.05110.10
13佐 藤 優 妃Yuki Sato43.9160.34104.25
14小 坂 きらりKirari Kosaka37.7165.84103.55
15横 溝 紗 来Saki Yokomizo37.8064.99102.79
16山 本 逢 夢Amu Yamamoto37.6864.30101.98
17山 田 慶 奈Keina Yamada36.7464.55101.29
18小 林 遙 佳Haruka Kobayashi36.2964.07100.36
19松 浦 茉里衣Marii Matsuura38.1462.12100.26
20阿 部 凪 紗Nagisa Abe38.4861.71100.19
21鈴 木 莉 乃Rino Suzuki37.5261.0798.59
22新 井 真保里Mahori Arai37.1157.9595.06
23西 川 梨 羅Rira Nishikawa36.2058.6694.86
24大 江 夢 渚Yuna Oue38.1255.7693.88

FS Results
FS Protocols
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
Novice B Boys FS Start Order (5 Novice National spots)
1角 谷 修 平Shuhei SumiyaKanagawa FSC
2北 村 優之哉Yunosuke KitamuraSaitama Ice Arena FC
3中 嶋 篤 人Atsuto NakajimaKOSE Shin Yokohama Prince FSC
4中 條 幹 太Kanta NakajoKanagawa FSC
5永 井 湧 生Waku NagaiKOSE Shin Yokohama Prince FSC
6権 勇 輔Yusuke GonKOSE Shin Yokohama Prince FSC
7木 村 碧 一Aoi KimuraSaitama Ice Arena FC
8平 野 勇 都Hayato HiranoSaitama Ice Arena FC
Novice B Boys FS starting now
Live scoring
 
Top