Groups 1 and 2 will skate at 5:25 p.m., Eastern Standard Time, Jan. 24
Group 3 will follow at 8:30 p.m., Eastern Standard Time, Jan. 24
Group 1
1 Jade Robitaille / Philippe Granger QC
2 Alexa Linden / Jean Luc Jackson BC/YK
3 Mariève Cyr / Benjamin Brisebois-Gaudreau QC
4 Catherine Daigle-Roy / Dominic Barthe QC
5 Mélissande Dumas / Simon Proulx-Sénécal QC
Group 2
6 Victoria Hasegawa / Connor Hasegawa WO
7 Andréanne Poulin / Marc-André Servant QC
8 Madeline Edwards / ZhaoKai Pang BC/YK
9 Mackenzie Bent / Garrett Mackeen EO
10 Carolane Soucisse / Simon Tanguay QC
Group 3
11 Nicole Orford / Thomas Williams BC/YK
12 Elisabeth Paradis / François-Xavier Ouellette QC
13 Alexandra Paul / Mitchell Islam CO
14 Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier CO
15 Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje NO
FINAL RESULTS
http://www.skatecanada.ca/results/2015CDNS/2015CDNSSrDancecatResults.pdf
Place. Names.
1 Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje 76.26 111.62 187.88 NO
2 Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier 70.03 104.67 174.70 CO
3 Alexandra Paul / Mitchell Islam 64.87 95.80 160.67 CO
4 Nicole Orford / Thomas Williams 61.06 96.83 157.89 BC/YK
5 Elisabeth Paradis / François-Xavier Ouellette 61.50 96.33 157.83 QC
6 Mackenzie Bent / Garrett Mackeen 55.66 85.91 141.57 EO
7 Madeline Edwards / ZhaoKai Pang 53.69 86.52 140.21 BC/YK
8 Andréanne Poulin / Marc-André Servant 53.50 85.77 139.27 QC
9 Carolane Soucisse / Simon Tanguay 56.63 80.81 137.44 QC
10 Mariève Cyr / Benjamin Brisebois-Gaudreau 45.72 83.23 128.95 QC
11 Victoria Hasegawa / Connor Hasegawa 50.27 75.55 125.82 WO
12 Mélissande Dumas / Simon Proulx-Sénécal 47.81 74.97 122.78 QC
13 Catherine Daigle-Roy / Dominic Barthe 47.66 73.80 121.46 QC
14 Alexa Linden / Jean Luc Jackson 40.06 67.73 107.79 BC/YK
15 Jade Robitaille / Philippe GrangerNicole LeBlanc-Richard. 35.61 51.63 87.24 QC
PROTOCOLS
http://www.skatecanada.ca/results/2015CDNS/2015CDNSSrDanceFreesegJudgesDetails.pdf
Group 3 will follow at 8:30 p.m., Eastern Standard Time, Jan. 24
- Event Page
- Schedule
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- TV and Webstream thread
- Official GS Videos and Results thread
- Other Videos and Results thread
Group 1
1 Jade Robitaille / Philippe Granger QC
2 Alexa Linden / Jean Luc Jackson BC/YK
3 Mariève Cyr / Benjamin Brisebois-Gaudreau QC
4 Catherine Daigle-Roy / Dominic Barthe QC
5 Mélissande Dumas / Simon Proulx-Sénécal QC
Group 2
6 Victoria Hasegawa / Connor Hasegawa WO
7 Andréanne Poulin / Marc-André Servant QC
8 Madeline Edwards / ZhaoKai Pang BC/YK
9 Mackenzie Bent / Garrett Mackeen EO
10 Carolane Soucisse / Simon Tanguay QC
Group 3
11 Nicole Orford / Thomas Williams BC/YK
12 Elisabeth Paradis / François-Xavier Ouellette QC
13 Alexandra Paul / Mitchell Islam CO
14 Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier CO
15 Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje NO
FINAL RESULTS
http://www.skatecanada.ca/results/2015CDNS/2015CDNSSrDancecatResults.pdf
Place. Names.
SD FD TOTAL SECTION
1 Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje 76.26 111.62 187.88 NO
2 Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier 70.03 104.67 174.70 CO
3 Alexandra Paul / Mitchell Islam 64.87 95.80 160.67 CO
4 Nicole Orford / Thomas Williams 61.06 96.83 157.89 BC/YK
5 Elisabeth Paradis / François-Xavier Ouellette 61.50 96.33 157.83 QC
6 Mackenzie Bent / Garrett Mackeen 55.66 85.91 141.57 EO
7 Madeline Edwards / ZhaoKai Pang 53.69 86.52 140.21 BC/YK
8 Andréanne Poulin / Marc-André Servant 53.50 85.77 139.27 QC
9 Carolane Soucisse / Simon Tanguay 56.63 80.81 137.44 QC
10 Mariève Cyr / Benjamin Brisebois-Gaudreau 45.72 83.23 128.95 QC
11 Victoria Hasegawa / Connor Hasegawa 50.27 75.55 125.82 WO
12 Mélissande Dumas / Simon Proulx-Sénécal 47.81 74.97 122.78 QC
13 Catherine Daigle-Roy / Dominic Barthe 47.66 73.80 121.46 QC
14 Alexa Linden / Jean Luc Jackson 40.06 67.73 107.79 BC/YK
15 Jade Robitaille / Philippe GrangerNicole LeBlanc-Richard. 35.61 51.63 87.24 QC
PROTOCOLS
http://www.skatecanada.ca/results/2015CDNS/2015CDNSSrDanceFreesegJudgesDetails.pdf
Last edited by a moderator: