Nov 17 - Nov 19, 2017
Patinoire Polesud
1 Avenue d'Innsbruck
Grenoble, 38100 France
Friday, 17 November 2017, 15:00 UTC +1
Time in Other Places
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...11=286&p12=256
Patinoire Polesud
1 Avenue d'Innsbruck
Grenoble, 38100 France
Friday, 17 November 2017, 15:00 UTC +1
Time in Other Places
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...11=286&p12=256
- Official website
- ISU Event Page
- Announcement
- Map
- Entries/Results
- Time and Practice Schedule
- Start Times For Each Team
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- TV Coverage Thread
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Polina EDMUNDS |
| |||
2 | Nicole SCHOTT |
| |||
3 | Mae Berenice MEITE |
| |||
4 | Yuna SHIRAIWA |
| |||
5 | Alina ZAGITOVA |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
6 | Laurine LECAVELIER |
| |||
7 | Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA |
| |||
8 | Mai MIHARA |
| |||
9 | Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA |
| |||
10 | Maria SOTSKOVA |
| |||
11 | Kaetlyn OSMOND |
|
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Kaetlyn OSMOND SP: “Sous Le Ciel de Paris” and “Milord" performed by Edith Piaf; choreo by Lance Vipond (SP) FS: Andante Allegro (from "Swan Lake") by Petr I. Tchaikovski, No. 24 Scene: Allegro (from "Swan Lake") by Petr I. Tchaikovski, Stumbled Beginnings (from "Black Swan") by Clint Mansell, Nina's Dream (from "Black Swan") by Clint Mansell; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle (FS) | CAN |
2 | Laurine LECAVELIER SP: "Shining Silver Skies" by Ashram; choreo by Fabian Bourzat FS: "Bye Bye Baby" from the Some Like It Hot soundtrack and "My Heart Belongs to Daddy," from the Let's Make Love soundtrack, both sung by Marilyn Monroe; choreo by Fabian Bourzat | FRA |
3 | Mae Berenice MEITE SP: Halo by Beyonce, cover version by Jasmin Thompson, Who Runs the World by Beyonce; choreo by Benoit Richaud FS: Nocturne No. 20 in C-Sharp Minor, Op. Posth., arranged for Cello and Harp, by Frédéric Dupuis; Happy, featuring Derek Martin, by Derek Martin, C2C; choreo by Shanetta Folle | FRA |
4 | Nicole SCHOTT SP Nella Fantasia by Jackie Evancho; choreo by Michael Huth FS Theme from Schindler´s List, by John Williams, performed by Itzhak Perlman with the Boston Symphony Orchestra; choreo by Michael Huth | GER |
5 | Mai MIHARA SP: Libertango by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Benoit Richard FS: "Carlotta" (from "The Mission" soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone, "Gabriel's Oboe (Whispers in a Dream)" by Ennio Morricone performed by Hayley Westenra, "Vita Nostra" (from "The Mission" soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone; choreo by David Wilson | JPN |
6 | Yuna SHIRAIWA SP: La fille aux cheveux de lin (The Girl With Flaxen Hair) by Claude Debussy; choreo by Tim Dickson, Jeffrey Buttle, Cathy Reed FS: Pictures At An Exhibition by Modest Mussorgsky; choreo by Tim Dickson, Jeffrey Buttle, Cathy Reed | JPN |
7 | Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA SP: Carmen by Bizet; performed by David Garrett; choreo by David Wilson FS: "The Prayer," duet by Celine Dion & Andrea Bocelli; choreo by David Wilson | KAZ |
8 | Maria SOTSKOVA SP: Waltz from "Swan Lake" by Petr I. Tchaikovsky; choreo by Irina Tagaeva, Petr Tchernyshev FS: "Clair de lune" by Claude Debussy; choreo by Irina Tagaeva, Petr Tchernyshev | RUS |
9 | Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA SP: "Pisandro Flores" by Ara Malikian; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva FS: "Erinnerung" by Efim Jourist, "Mala Luna" by Gino Vannelli, "El Choclo" by Angel Villoldo, "Obertura" by Lisandro Adrover; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva | RUS |
10 | Alina ZAGITOVA SP: Black Swan film soundtrack by Clint Mansell and "The Middle of the World" (from Moonlight film soundtrack by Nicholas Britell); choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz FS: Don Quixote (ballet) by Leon Minkus (2016-17 Jr. LP); choreo by Eteri Tutberidze, Daniil Gleikhengauz | RUS |
11 | Polina EDMUNDS SP: "Palladio" by Karl Jenkins; choreo by Rudy Galindo FS: "Bilitis - Generique" performed by Sarah Brightman, "Time To Say Good Bye" performed by Sarah Brightman and Andrea Boccelli; choreo by Rudy Galindo (both programs originally choreographed for last season, but she never competed due to injury) | USA |
Last edited: