ISU European Figure Skating Championships
Jan 10 - Jan 16, 2022
Tondiraba Ice Hall
Varraku 14
13917 Tallinn, Estonia
Women's Short Program
Thursday, 13 January 2022
11:15 (UTC +2)
Jan 10 - Jan 16, 2022
Tondiraba Ice Hall
Varraku 14
13917 Tallinn, Estonia
Women's Short Program
Thursday, 13 January 2022
11:15 (UTC +2)
Current Local Time in Tallinn, Estonia
Current local time in Estonia – Tallinn. Get Tallinn's weather and area codes, time zone and DST. Explore Tallinn's sunrise and sunset, moonrise and moonset.
www.timeanddate.com
- ISU Event Page
- Announcement
- Entries/Results
- Full Schedule
- Planned Program Content
- Full Results/Protocols
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Aldis Kara BERGSDOTTIR |
| |||
2 | Maia SORENSEN |
| |||
3 | Sinem PEKDER |
| |||
4 | Alexandra Michaela FILCOVA |
| |||
5 | Aleksandra GOLOVKINA |
| |||
6 | Taylor MORRIS |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
7 | Jenni SAARINEN |
| |||
8 | Natasha McKAY |
| |||
9 | Antonina DUBININA |
| |||
10 | Anastasiia GUBANOVA |
| |||
11 | Regina SCHERMANN |
| |||
12 | Marilena KITROMILIS |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||
13 | Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA |
| |||
14 | Lindsay van ZUNDERT |
| |||
15 | Linnea KILSAND |
| |||
16 | Anete LACE |
| |||
17 | Oona OUNASVUORI |
| |||
18 | Marina PIREDDA |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||
19 | Dasa GRM |
| |||
20 | Lara Naki GUTMANN |
| |||
21 | Lea SERNA |
| |||
22 | Olga MIKUTINA |
| |||
23 | Josefin TALJEGARD |
| |||
24 | Eliska BREZINOVA |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 5 | |||||
25 | Nicole SCHOTT |
| |||
26 | Viktoriia SAFONOVA |
| |||
27 | Alexia PAGANINI |
| |||
28 | Eva-Lotta KIIBUS |
| |||
29 | Niina PETROKINA |
| |||
30 | Alexandra FEIGIN |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 6 | |||||
31 | Alexandra TRUSOVA |
| |||
32 | Anna SHCHERBAKOVA |
| |||
33 | Ekaterina KURAKOVA |
| |||
34 | Ekaterina RYABOVA |
| |||
35 | Kamila VALIEVA |
| |||
36 | Loena HENDRICKX |
|
Qualification rule: The best 24 skaters after Short Program will advance to the next segment.
Entries .
Entries .
No. | Name | Nation |
1 | Olga MIKUTINA SP: "My Nocturnal Serenade" by Kevin Johio, Lucas Rehn Eires FS: "Primavera" by Ludovico Einaudi; "Experience" by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo. by Rostislav Sinitsyn FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/88375 | AUT |
2 | Ekaterina RYABOVA SP: "Mambo Italiano" by Sophia Loren FS: "La Monture" from Notre Dame de Paris; choreo by Larisa Shilo FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/83638 | AZE |
3 | Loena HENDRICKX SP: “Caruso” performed by Lara Fabian FS: "Andromeda (Psytrance)" by Dj Mistrionsx; "Spirits" by Chronis Taxidis: "Lost Dessert" by Armand Franquelli, Ezequiel Asencio; "Mizmar vs Violin" by Hamada Enani; "Arabian Night" by Zwirek, Piotr Zwirko; choreo by Adam Solya FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/62640 | BEL |
4 | Viktoriia SAFONOVA SP: "Time to Say Goodbye performed by Sarah Brightman, Andrea Bocelli FS: "Your Heart Is As Black As Night" by Melody Gardot; "Power" by Elliot Wheeler feat. Donna Missal; choreo by Marina Rolbina FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/77321 | BLR |
5 | Alexandra FEIGIN SP: Charlie Chaplin medley FS: "Firebird" composed by Igor Stravinsky; choreo by Nikita Mikhailova FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/82197 | BUL |
6 | Marilena KITROMILIS SP: "Moonlight Sonata" by Ludwig van Beethoven, performed by Depeche Mode FS: "The Four Seasons" by Antonio Vivaldi; arranged by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Evgeni Nemerovski, Olga Ganicheva FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/marilena-kitromilis.90412/ | CYP |
7 | Eliska BREZINOVA SP: "Sweet Dreams (Are Made of This)" by Annie Lennox, David Stewart, perf. by Emily Browning; "Sweet Dreams" by Annie Lennox, David Stewart, perf. by Eurythmics; "Sweet Dreams" by Annie Lennox, David Stewart, perf. by Trinix FS: "Experience" by Ludovico Einaudi, perf. by Virtuosi Italiani; "Circles" by Ludovico Einaudi, Greta Svabo Bech, perf. by Greta Svabo Bech; "Experience (Starkey Remix)" by Ludovico Einaudi, perf. by Virtuosi Italiani, Starkey; choreo by Benoit Richaud FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/79506 | CZE |
8 | Maia SORENSEN SP: "Cinema Paradiso" by Ennio Morricone FS: "Meditation of Thais" by Jules Massenet, Renaud Capucon, Orchestre National Bordeaux Aquitaine; choreo by Michael Huth | DEN |
9 | Eva-Lotta KIIBUS SP: "Baianá" by Barbatuques FS: "A Star is Born" soundtrack, performed by Lady Gaga; choreo by Benoít Richaud FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/83570 | EST |
10 | Niina PETROKINA SP: "Je N'Attendais Que Vous" by Masha Mnjoyan FS: "Love Of My Life;" choreo by Taavi Rand; Ilia Averbukh FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/niina-petrokina.90249/ | EST |
11 | Jenni SAARINEN SP: "Claire de lune" by Claude Debussy FS: "Piano Concerto No. 2 in C Minor, Op. 18" by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Adam Solya, Michael Huth FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/40373 | FIN |
12 | Oona OUNASVUORI SP: "Ready by Louisahhh!!!; "Physical" by Dua Lipa, Jason Evigan, Clarence Coffee Jr., Sarah Hudson FS: "The Secret History" by Kerry Muzzey, performed by Chamber Orchestra of London, Andrew Skeet; choreo by Benoit Richaud | FIN |
13 | Lea SERNA SP: Kill Bill soundtrack FS: "La terre vue director ciel" by Armand Amar; Dawn Of Faith (soundtrack) by Eternal Eclipse; choreo by Anna Novichkina, Romain Gazave FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/88761 | FRA |
14 | Natasha MCKAY SP: "Sea Lion Woman" by Feist FS: "5 Year" (Ocean's 8 soundtrack) by Daniel Pemberton; "Best Friend" by Sofi Tukker; "Moog Necklace" (Ocean's 8 soundtrack) by Daniel Pemberton; "Game On" (Ocean's 8 soundtrack) by Daniel Pemberton; choreo by Mark Pillay | GBR |
15 | Anastasiia GUBANOVA SP: "Une vie d'amour" by Mireille Mathieu FS: "Letters" by Abel Korzeniowski; "Charms" by Abel Korzeniowski, from the W.E. soundtrack; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/55684 | GEO |
16 | Nicole SCHOTT SP: "Adios Nonino" by Astor Piazzolla, performed by Milva FS: "Rain, In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Andrea Vaturi, Carolina Kostner FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/56601 | GER |
17 | Regina SCHERMANN SP: "The theory of everything," "The dreams that stuff is made of" by J. Johanson; "The theory of everything," "Domestic pressures" by J. Johanson; "The theory of everything," "Chalkboard" by J. Johanson; choreo by Gayane Akopyan, Daria Jakab, Attila Elek, Tünde Sepa FS: "Is It Poison, Nanny?" (from "Sherlock Holmes" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; "Discombobulate" (from "Sherlock Holmes" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; "Ah, Putrefaction' (from "Sherlock Holmes" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; "Addicted To A Certain Lifestyle"(from "Sherlock Holmes" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; "Data Data Data" (from "Sherlock Holmes" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; "Catatonic" (from "Sherlock Holmes" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Gayane Akopyan, Daria Jakab, Attila Elek, Tünde Sepa | HUN |
18 | Aldis Kara BERGSDOTTIR SP: "Experience" by Ludovico Einaudi FS: "A Thousand Times Good Night" by Abel Korzeniowski; "Piano Lesson With Grandma" by Alexandre Desplat, Jean-Yves Thibaude; "Hidden Machinations" by Eternal Eclipse; "Yearning Hearts" by Eternal Eclipse; choreo by Darja Zajcenko | ISL |
19 | Taylor MORRIS SP: "Never Tear Us Apart" by Paloma Faith FS: "Light of the Seven" by Ramin Djawadi; "The Storm" by Balazs Havasi; choreo by Damon Allen, Ilona Melnichenko | ISR |
20 | Lara Naki GUTMANN SP: "Elizabeth" by Ashram, Maria and the Violin's String by Ashram FS: "Scheherazade" by Nikolai Rimski-Korsakov, "The Garden of Scheherazade" by Iasonas & Issahar, "Scheherazade by Nikolai Rimski-Korsakov: choreo by Prisca Picano, Gabriele Minchio, Riccardo Morelli FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/78018 | ITA |
21 | Marina PIREDDA SP: "Wheatfield With Crows by Clint Mansell;; "The Yellow House" by Clint Mansell; "Concerto in A Minor" by Antonio Vivaldi FS: "Marche Slave Op. 31" by P. I. Tchaikovski; "Djelem Djelem" by Barcelona Gypsy Klezmer Orchestra; "Lule Lule" by Barcelona Gypsy Klezmer Orchestra; choreo by Edoardo De Bernardis FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/76392 | ITA |
22 | Anete LACE SP: "Can't Help Falling In Love" by Tommee Profitt FS: "Danse Macabre" by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Oleg Purtov | LAT |
23 | Aleksandra GOLOVKINA SP: "Rise Like a Phoenix" by Rossella Longo FS: "Stand By Me" performed by Florence & The Machine; choreo by David Richardson | LTU |
24 | Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT SP: "11 Past The Hour" by Imelda May, arranged by Cedric Tour FS: "Le Discours d'Arthur* by Jerome Rebotier, "Urgence" by Jerome Rebotier, "Lay It On" by Jerome Rebotier, Jul Peciers, Rover; choreo by Benoit Richaud FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/88178 | NED |
25 | Linnea Sophie Kolstad KILSAND SP: "Can't Help Falling In Love" by Ingrid Michaelson FS: "Hallelujah" perf by Alexandra Burke; choreo by Sondre Oddvoll Boe | NOR |
26 | Ekaterina KURAKOVA SP: "Steppe" by Rene Aubry FS: "Terry Theme" from Limelight, performed by Lisa Batiashvili; choreo by Benoit Richaud FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/61148 | POL |
28 | Anna SHCHERBAKOVA SP: "The Songs of Distant Earth" by Kirill Richter FS: "Ruska" by Apocalyptica; "The Master and Margarita" (soundtrack) by Igor Korneliuk; "Lacrimosa" by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart performed by David Garrett; choreo by choreo by Eteri Tutberidze, Daniil Gleikhengauz FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/60308 | RUS |
29 | Alexandra TRUSOVA SP: "Benediction And Dream' (from "Frida" soundtrack) by Elliot Goldenthal, performed by Lila Downs; "Solo tu" (from Frida soundtrack) by Elliot Goldenthal; "Alcoba Azul" (from Frida soundtrack) by Elliot Goldenthal FS: "Call Me Cruella" (from "Cruella" soundtrack) by Florence + The Machine; "The True Story of Cruella's Birth' (from "Cruella" soundtrack) by Nicholas Britell; "I Wanna Be Your Dog" (from "Cruella" soundtrack) by John McCrea; choreo by Eteri Tutberidze, Daniil Gleikhengauz FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/61403 | RUS |
30 | Kamila VALIEVA SP: "In Memoriam" by Kirill Richter FS: "Boléro" by Maurice Ravel; choreo. by Daniil Gleikhengauz FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/72542 | RUS |
31 | Dasa GRM SP: "So Close" by Olafur Arnalds; FS: "Epilogue" by Olafur Arnalds "Happiness" by Olafur Arnalds; "Man On A Mission" by Oh The Larceny; choreo by Dasa Grm, Jeranjak Ipakjan, Tom Dickson, Jagoda Batagelj | SLO |
32 | Antonina DUBININA SP: "Malaguena" performed by Connie Francis FS: "Prelude: Age of Heroes" by Havasi; "Ad Martem' by Havasi; choreo by Maria Butyrskaya, Nikita Mikhailov | SRB |
33 | Alexia PAGANINI SP: "Summertime" by Louis Armstrong, Ella Fitzgerald; "Ich Dich Liebe" by Pink Martini; choreo by Nikolai Morozov FS: "Scheherazade" by Nikolai Rimski-Korsakov; choreo by Nikolai Morozov FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/59322 | SUI |
34 | Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SP: Vivaldi: The New Four Seasons performed by Nigel Kennedy FS: "Vuelvo Al Sur"=by Astor Piazzolla; "Invierno Porteno by Astor Piazzolla; "Tango pour Claude" by Richard Galliano; choreo by Bettina Ariza-Hügin | SUI |
WD | Ema DOBOSZOVA SP: "The Warrior" by Joseph William Morgan; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Barbora Heroldova FS: "Joke's On You" by Charlotte Lawrence; "Sway With Me" by Saweetie, Galaxara; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Barbora Heroldova | SVK. |
35 | Alexandra Michaela FILCOVA (added) SP: "Esperanza" by Maxime Rodriguez FS: "Blackheart" by Two Steps From Hell; "Star Sky" by Two Steps From Hell ; choreo by Anna Vodova, Libor Hlavacek | SVK |
36 | Josefin TALJEGARD SP: "Ready Or Not" by Mischa "Book"Chillak feat. Esthero; "Ready Or Not Here I Come" by District 78 Feat. Cheesa FS: "Bathroom Dance" (from Joker soundtrack) by Storsveit Nix Noltes; "Call Me Joker" (from Joker soundtrack) by Storsveit Nix Noltes; "Rock and Roll, Part 2" by Gary Glitter; "Call me Joker" (from Joker soundtrack) by Storsveit Nix Noltes; choreo by Nikolai Morozov FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/josefin-taljegard.90413/ | SWE |
37 | Sinem PEKDER SP: "Overture: The Heat Is On In Saigon" by Seann Alderking FS: "Hijo De La Luna" by Sumi Jo and The Prague Philharmonia; choreo by Jorik Hendrickx | TUR |
WD | Mariia ANDRIICHUK SP: "Caught Out In The Rain" by Beth Hart FS: "My Heart Will Go On" (from "Titanic" soundtrack) by James Horner, performed by Celine Dion | UKR |
Last edited: