ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating
2022 Baltic Cup
Oct 05 - Oct 08, 2022
Olivia Ice Rink
Str. Aleja Grunwaldzka 470
80-309 Gdansk, Poland
Women's Free Skate
Friday, 7 October 2022
14:15 CEST (UTC +2)
Time in Other Places
Streaming
2022 Baltic Cup
Oct 05 - Oct 08, 2022
Olivia Ice Rink
Str. Aleja Grunwaldzka 470
80-309 Gdansk, Poland
Women's Free Skate
Friday, 7 October 2022
14:15 CEST (UTC +2)
Time in Other Places
Streaming
Women Free Skating | Gdansk (2) 2022 | #JGPFigure
To license ISU footage: https://bit.ly/3M7bcaF Visit https://isu.org/JuniorGrandPrix for more information on the ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating.Cour...
youtu.be
- ISU Event page
- Announcement
- Entries/Results
- Schedule
- Start Times for Each Skater
- Planned Program Content
- Detailed Results and Protocols
StN. | Name | Nation | Rank | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warm-Up Group 1 | ||||||
1 | Khairya ALKANDARI |
| 48 | 9.93 | |||
2 | Milena GHAZARYAN |
| 47 | 21.87 | |||
3 | Kate ORROCK |
| 46 | 25.57 | |||
4 | Ruxandra Sabina ROTUNDU |
| 45 | 25.65 | |||
5 | Jada Emily CHUI |
| 44 | 25.94 | |||
6 | Felicity Cristobelle ECO |
| 43 | 26.98 | |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||||
7 | Sorami TANAKA |
| 42 | 28.60 | |||
8 | Sofiya VIDRINA |
| 41 | 29.02 | |||
9 | Paula MARGARIDO PEREIRA |
| 40 | 29.04 | |||
10 | Luiza-Elena ILIE |
| 39 | 29.79 | |||
11 | Stella MAKRI |
| 38 | 30.38 | |||
12 | Ysaline HIBON |
| 37 | 30.91 | |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||||
13 | Sofiia SHASHUNKINA |
| 36 | 32.68 | |||
14 | Ana SCEPANOVIC |
| 35 | 33.01 | |||
15 | Zhasmin SHLAGA |
| 34 | 33.62 | |||
16 | Giulia BARUCCHI |
| 33 | 35.16 | |||
17 | Karolina BIALAS |
| 32 | 36.22 | |||
18 | Sienna KACZMARCZYK |
| 31 | 36.97 | |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||||
19 | Babeth HANSSON-OSTERGAARD |
| 30 | 39.62 | |||
20 | Sabina ALIEVA |
| 29 | 39.62 | |||
21 | Chiara HRISTOVA |
| 28 | 42.14 | |||
22 | Anna LEVKOVETS |
| 27 | 42.70 | |||
23 | Stefania YAKOVLEVA |
| 26 | 43.41 | |||
24 | Katerina HANUSOVA |
| 25 | 43.65 | |||
Warm-Up Group 5 | |||||||
25 | Sophie Joline von FELTEN |
| 24 | 44.06 | |||
26 | Marianne MUST |
| 23 | 44.98 | |||
27 | Julija POLNIUK |
| 22 | 45.48 | |||
28 | Vanesa SELMEKOVA |
| 21 | 47.75 | |||
29 | Rosa REPONEN |
| 20 | 48.22 | |||
30 | Valentina ANDRIANOVA |
| 19 | 49.21 | |||
Warm-Up Group 6 | |||||||
31 | Julia van DIJK |
| 18 | 49.94 | |||
32 | Daria AFINOGENOVA |
| 17 | 50.20 | |||
33 | Wiktoria MALYNIAK |
| 16 | 50.48 | |||
34 | Ginevra Lavinia NEGRELLO |
| 15 | 50.63 | |||
35 | Mariia SENIUK |
| 14 | 51.01 | |||
36 | Hetty SHI |
| 13 | 51.39 | |||
Warm-Up Group 7 | |||||||
37 | Ayumi SHIBAYAMA |
| 12 | 52.31 | |||
38 | Elyce LIN-GRACEY |
| 11 | 52.90 | |||
39 | Sarina JOOS |
| 10 | 53.79 | |||
40 | Nikola FOMCHENKOVA |
| 9 | 53.94 | |||
41 | Noelle STREULI |
| 8 | 54.83 | |||
42 | Maria Eliise KALJUVERE |
| 7 | 57.92 | |||
Warm-Up Group 8 | |||||||
43 | Siwoo SONG |
| 6 | 58.63 | |||
44 | Mia KALIN |
| 5 | 59.50 | |||
45 | Josephine LEE |
| 4 | 61.72 | |||
46 | Jia SHIN |
| 3 | 63.72 | |||
47 | Minsol KWON |
| 2 | 66.81 | |||
48 | Ami NAKAI |
| 1 | 69.00 |
No. | Name | Nation |
1 | Paula MARGARIDO PEREIRA SP: "Carmen" by Stromae FS: "My Body Is A Cage" by Peter Gabriel; choreo by Bruno Esparbes | AND |
2 | Milena GHAZARYAN SP: "7 Rings" by Ariana Grande FS: "Moonlight Sonata" by Ludwig von Beethoven | ARM |
3 | Sienna KACZMARCZYK SP: "Paint it Black" by Ciara, Mick Jagger, Keith Richards FS: "Hikari" by Sam Yung; "Hikari" by Kingdom by Sam Yung; choreo by Emilia Ahsan | AUS |
4 | Sabina ALIEVA SP: "Assassin's Tango" by John Powell, Jose Serebrier; "Tango of Errors" by Hollywood Film Music Orchestra - Hollywood Romance FS: "En Aranjuez Con Tu Amor" by Katherine Jenkins - La Diva (US Version | AZE |
5 | Chiara HRISTOVA SP: "Game of Thrones (soundtrack) by Ramin Djawadi; "The Light of the Seven" (Game of Thrones soundtrack) by Ramin Djawadi FS: "Zombie" by Julien Ando, Dolores O'Riordan; "Zombie" by The Cranberries, Dolores O'Riordan; choreo by Ina Lutai, Nikita Mikhailov | BUL |
6 | Hetty SHI SP: "New Moon Twilight" by Alexandre Desplat FS: "Dance with Me" (Anna Karenina soundtrack; choreo by David Wilson | CAN |
7 | Stefania YAKOVLEVA SP: "Can’t Help Falling In Love (Dark version)" by Tommee Profitt feat. Brooke Griffith FS: "Nagada Sang Dhol" by Shreya Ghoshal and Osman Mir; "Deewani Mastani" by Shreya Ghoshal; "Chikni Chameli" by Shreya Ghoshal; choreo by Sergei Komolov | CYP |
8 | Katerina HANUSOVA SP: "What About Us" by Pink - Johnny McDaid & Steve Mac FS: "Paint It, Black" by Ciara - Mick Jagger & Keith Richards; choreo by Zuzana Olbrechtova | CZE |
9 | Babeth HANSSON-OSTERGAARD SP: "Lost Soul" by Bliss FS: "Ave Maria" by Franz Schubert; choreo by Pamela Hansson-Ostergaard | DEN |
10 | Maria Eliise KALJUVERE SP: "The Summer Knows" (from Summer Of '42) by Michel Legrand FS: "Shadow Line" (from The Shadow Line) by Wojciech Kilar - The Studio Orchestra Jiri Hudec; choreo by Stéphane Lambiel | EST |
11 | Marianne MUST SP: "Voices, Spirits" by Chronis Taxidis FS: "Oblivion, Yo Soy Maria' by Astro Piazolla; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn | EST |
12 | Rosa REPONEN SP: "Champagne Problems" by Taylor Swift FS: "On A Slow Boat To China" by Bette Midler, Barry Manilow, David Low, Patrick Williams; "A Glory of Love" by Bette Midler; "In the Mood" by Bette Midler; choreo by Tuuli Kivinen | FIN |
13 | Valentina ANDRIANOVA SP: "Brocket Hall" by Harry Lieghtfoot FS: "Carmen" by George Bizet; choreo by Olga Orlova, Mariya Borisova | GER |
14 | Stella MAKRI SP: "Tango de Amor" (Addams Familiy soundtrack) FS: "Beethoven's 5 Secrets" by Ludwig von Beethoven; choreo by Maya Zelenkova | GRE |
15 | Jada Emily CHUI SP: "Esperanza" by Maxime Rodriguez FS: "Come, Gentle Night" (Romeo and Juliet soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski, Jasper Randall; "The Cheek of Night" (Romeo and Juliet soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski, Jasper Randall; "Love Theme" from Romeo and Juliet performed by Andre Rieu; choreo by Wayne Chung, Wing Yin | HKG |
16 | Mariia SENIUK SP: "Vivo Per Lei" by Andrea Bocelli, Helena Segare FS: "Writings On The Wall" by Sofia Karlberg; "007 Spectre(soundtrack) by Thomas Newman; "Maleficent File" by James Newton Howard; choreo by Ivan Vederov, Andrey Filonov, Alexander Berezan, Alla Loboda | ISR |
17 | Giulia BARUCCHI SP: "Vai Vedrai" (Cirque du Soleil) FS: "Un Bel Di" (Madame Butterfly); "Christmas Eve in Paris" (from "La Boheme", Act III) by Giacomo Puccini; "Un Bel Di" (from "Madame Butterfly", Act II) by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Eduardo de Bernadis | ITA |
18 | Ginevra Lavinia NEGRELLO SP: "Adios Nonino" by Astor Piazzolla FS: "Wicked Game" by Ursine Vulpine, Annaca; "Heart Cry" by Drehz; "Wicked Game" by Ursine Vulpine, Annaca; choreo by Giancarlo Semplicini, Corrado Giordani | ITA |
19 | Ami NAKAI SP: "I Got Rhythm" by George Gershwin, perf. by Fazil Say FS: "Miss Saigon Rhapsody" by Claude-Michel Schoenberg - Japan Philharmonic Orchestra; choreo by Akiko Suzuki, Kenji Miyamoto | JPN |
20 | Ayumi SHIBAYAMA SP: "Chorale VI (Sol Fa), Cantus - Song of Aeolus" by Karl Jenkins FS: "Opera Turandot" by Giacomo Puccini, arranged by Joan Sutherland, Luciano Pavarotti, Zubin Mehta; "Violin Fantasy on Puccini’s Turandot" by Giacomo Puccini, performed by Vanessa Mae; choreo by Cathy Reed, Tom Dickson | JPN |
21 | Anna LEVKOVETS SP: "Supermassive Black Hole" by Muse FS: "Can't Help Falling In Love" performed by Tommee Profitt; choreo by Alexander Zolotarev, Liudmila Shaimardanova | KAZ |
22 | Zhasmin SHLAGA SP: "I Invoke Cursed Winds " by Peter Gundry FS: "Sinister Forces" by Nox Arcana; "Castle of Nightmares" by Nox Arcana; choreo by Valensia Schlaga | KGZ |
23 | Minsol KWON SP: "Danse Macabre, Op. 40, R.171" by C. Saint-Saëns, Andrew Wan, Kent Nagano, Orchestre Symphonique de Montreal FS: "Cats (soundtrack)" by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Yeaji Shin | KOR |
24 | Jia SHIN SP: "The Giving" by Michael W. Smith FS: "Tree of Life Suite" by Roberto Cacciapaglia, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra; choreo by Yeaji Shin | KOR |
25 | Siwoo SONG SP: "A Beautiful Storm" by Jennifer Thomas FS: "Alegria" by Cirque Du Soleil; choreo by Yeaji Shin | KOR |
26 | Khairya ALKANDARI SP: "Survivor" (Destiny's Child cover) by 2WEI FS: "Phantom Of The Opera" by A. L. Webber perf. by Prague Cello Quartet, Jiri Kabat | KUW |
27 | Nikola FOMCHENKOVA SP: "Penser I'Impossible" by Mozart L' Opera Rock FS: "The Storm" by Balaz Havasi; choreo by Alisa Koseleva | LAT |
28 | Daria AFINOGENOVA SP: "Gypsy Dance" (Dont Quixote) by Ludwig Minkus FS: "Umbrellas of Cherbourg" by Michel Legrand; choreo by Veronika Daineko, Valentina Chebotareva | LTU |
29 | Ysaline HIBON SP: "Rain, in Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso FS: "SOS d'un terrien en détresse" by Gregory Lemarchal, Luc Plamondon, Michel Berger, arranged by Cédric Tour; choreo by Daniel Aggiano, Cedric Tour | LUX |
WD | Misheel OTGONBAATAR SP: "Phantom of the Opera" by Andrew Llyod Webber FS: "La La Land" (soundtrack) | MGL |
30 | Julia VAN DIJK SP: "I love Paris, J'aime Paris" by ZAZ and Nikki Yanofsky FS: "Orobroy" by David Pena Dorantes; "Poeta En Al Viento" by Vincente Amigo; "Amor Dulce Muerte" by Vincente Amigo; choreo by Maja Luther | NED |
31 | Sorami TANAKA SP: "El Condor Pasa" by KSHMR FS: "Cheap Thrills" by The Bellas, Sia; "Havanna" by Daniel Jang, Camila Cabello; "Tribe" by Kim Viera; choreo by Miki Ando (SP), Cathy Reed, Javier Fernandez (FS) | PER |
32 | Felicity Cristobelle ECO SP: "Sail" by Awolnation FS: "Phantom of the Opera" by Andrew Lloyd Webber, perf. by Lindsey Sterling; choreo by Chrisha Gossard, Abraham Domdom | PHI |
33 | Kate ORROCK SP: "Ninja" by Maxime Rodriguez FS: "The Illusionist" by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Chrisha Gossard, Noel Anthony Nerida | PHI |
34 | Karolina BIALAS SP: "Spente Le Stelle" performed by Emma Shapplin FS: "Querer" by Francesca Gagnon | POL |
35 | Wiktoria MALYNIAK SP: "Surrender" by Celine Dion FS: "Carmen Suite" by Georges Bizet; choreo by Valeria Loseva | POL |
36 | Julija POLNIUK SP: "Tango in Ebony" by Maksim Mrvica FS: "My Sweet and Tender Beast" by Eugen Doga; choreo by Ilona Senderek-Wojcik, Sarkis Tewanian | POL |
37 | Noelle STREULI SP: "Phoenix Rebirth" by Artem Uzunov; "The Umbrella Academy" (soundtrack) FS: "l' Histoire de l' Amour" by Armand Amar, arranged by Cédric Tour; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov (SP), Benoit Richaud (FS) | POL |
38 | Luiza-Elena ILIE SP: "Looking At Me" by Sabrina Carpenter FS: "Seven Nation Army" by Haley Reinhart; "Catgroove" by Parov Stelar; choreo by Ivan Righini, Sara Cibulkova | ROU |
39 | Ruxandra Sabina ROTUNDU SP: "White Rabbit" (Matrix Resurrections soundtrack) FS: "Song For The Little Sparrow" by Patricia Kaas; "Onward & Upward" byTommee Profitt; choreo by Sorina Mladen | ROU |
40 | Ana SCEPANOVIC SP: "Send In The Clowns" by Stephen Sondheim FS: "Adios Nonino" by Astor Piazzolla choreo by Ana Scepanovic | SRB |
41 | Sarina JOOS SP: "Apres Moi" by Regina Spektor FS: "Dreamcatcher" by Secret Garden, Rolf Lovland; "Finale" from East of Eden (soundtrack) by Charles Gerhardt & Lee Holdridge; "Dreamcatcher" by Secret Garden, Rolf Lovland; choreo by Barbara Riboldi, Stéphane Lambiel | SUI |
42 | Sophie Joline VON FELTEN SP: "Orfeo and Euridice" by Gluck FS: "Money" by Cecilia Krull, Manu Pilas; choreo by Nadezhda Kanaeva, Alina Milevska | SUI |
43 | Vanesa SELMEKOVA SP: "Eyes On Fire" by Blue Fondation; "Supermassive Black Hole" by Muse FS: "Forbidden Love" by Abel Korzenoiowsky; "Le Di a LA Caza Alcance" by Estrella Morente; choreo by Georgiy Chernyshov | SVK |
44 | Sofiia SHASHUNKINA SP: "The Matrix" (soundtrack) by Rob Dougan FS: "Leningrad" by William Joseph | UKR |
45 | Mia KALIN SP: "Power of Mind" by Anne-Sophie Versnaeyen, Gabriel Saban, Philippe Briand FS: "Experience" by Ludovico EinaudI; choreo by Evgenyia Chernyshova | USA |
46 | Josephine LEE SP: "Letting Go" by Saara Aalto FS: "O Fortuna and In Trutina" by Carl Orff performed by Jenny Oaks Baker & Justine Balmer; choreo by Massimo Scali, Jamie Isley | USA |
47 | Elyce LIN-GRACEY SP: " The Prayer" by Lexi Walker, Jenny Oaks Baker, Kurt Bestor FS: "Moonlight Sonata" by Jennifer Thomas, Viktoria Tocca; "Moonlight Sonata" by Tommee Profitt; choreo by Drew Meekins, Jamie Isley | USA |
48 | Sofiya VIDRINA SP: "Hijo De La Luna" by Mecano, Jose Maria Cano FS: "Concierto De Aranjuez Adagio" by Joaquin Rodrigo, Julian Bream; choreo by Svetlana Kasatlkina | UZB |
Last edited: