ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating
Oct 12 - Oct 15, 2022
Würth Arena, Via Brennero, 7
Egna - Neumarkt, Bolzano 39044, Italy
Men's Short Program
13 October 2022
18:15 CEST (UTC +2)
Time in Other Places
Streaming
Men Short Program | Egna 2022 | #JGPFigure
Visit https://isu.org/JuniorGrandPrix for more information on the ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating.Courchevel, France - August 24 to 27Ostrava, Czech ...
m.youtube.com
- ISU Event Page
- Federation Event Page
- Announcement
- Entries/Results
- Schedule
- Start Time for Each Team
- Planned Program Content
- Detailed Results and Protocols
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warm-Up Group 1 | ||||
1 | Nicolas van de VIJVER |
| |||
2 | Matteo NALBONE |
| |||
3 | Jonathan EGYPTSON |
| |||
4 | Naoki ROSSI |
| |||
5 | David SEDEJ |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
6 | Ze Zeng FANG |
| |||
7 | Andreas NORDEBACK |
| |||
8 | Jaekeun LEE |
| |||
9 | Hugo Willi HERRMANN |
| |||
10 | Freddie LEGGOTT |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||
11 | Ian VAUCLIN |
| |||
12 | Tsudoi SUTO |
| |||
13 | Lukas VACLAVIK |
| |||
14 | Matias LINDFORS |
| |||
15 | Vadym NOVIKOV |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||
16 | Pagiel Yie Ken SNG |
| |||
17 | Aleksei VLASENKO |
| |||
18 | Tommaso BARISON |
| |||
19 | Lev VINOKUR |
| |||
20 | Shunsuke NAKAMURA |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 5 | |||||
21 | Takeru Amine KATAISE |
| |||
22 | Rakhat BRALIN |
| |||
23 | Phuc Hoang PHAN |
| |||
24 | Jedidiah LINCOLN |
| |||
25 | Alp Tore OVALIOGLU |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 6 | |||||
26 | Daniel ROUCO MORCILLO |
| |||
27 | Aleksa RAKIC |
| |||
28 | Lucas BROUSSARD |
| |||
29 | Tobia OELLERER |
| |||
30 | Daniel MARTYNOV |
| |||
31 | Dias JIRENBAYEV |
|
No. | Name | Nation |
1 | Tobia OELLERER SP: "Home" by Morgxn FS: "Waves" (acoustic) by Dean Lewis | AUT |
2 | Aleksa RAKIC SP: "Halo" by Peter Katz FS: "No One Like You" by Red Electric (feat. Joseph Calleja); choreo by Joanne McLeod & Neil Wilson, (SP), Mark Pillay (FS) | CAN |
3 | Daniel ROUCO MORCILLO | ESP |
4 | Matias LINDFORS SP: "Violin Concerto in D minor, Op. 47: 1 by Jean SIbelius FS: "Carmen Prelude" by Georges Bizet "Habanera" (from "Carmen") by Georges Bizet; "Chanson du Toreador" (from "Carmen") by Georges Bizet; "Les Toreadors" (from "Carmen") Georges Bizet; choreo by Monica Lindfors | FIN |
5 | Ian VAUCLIN SP: "Cinema Paradiso" by Ennio Morricone FS: "Qairan Elim" by Dimash Kudaibergen | FRA |
6 | Freddie LEGGOTT SP: "Still D.R.E." FS: "Space Lion" by The Seatbelts; choreo by Tamara Cvijanovic, Mark Taylor | GBR |
7 | Jedidiah LINCOLN SP: "Redemption" by Hurts (Adam Anderson, Theo Hutchcraft) FS: 'Sound of Silence" by Disturbed | GBR |
8 | Hugo Willi HERRMANN SP: "Reel Around The Sun" by Bill Whelan FS: "Blood Diamond" (soundtrack) by James Newton Howard & Pete Anthony; choreo by Joti Polizoakis, Paul Boll | GER |
9 | Aleksei VLASENKO SP: "The World We Know (Over and Over)" by Frank Sinatra FS: "Maybe I Maybe You" by Scorpions; choreo by Adam Solya | HUN |
10 | Lev VINOKUR SP: "Adios" by Benjamin Clementine FS: "Sarabande Trailerized" by Wall of Noise; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci, Nikolai Morozov | ISR |
11 | Tommaso BARISON SP: "Bolero Prequel Rework" by Thomass Roussel FS: "The Show Must Go On" by Queen, "Innuendo" by Queen, "Another One Bites the Dust" by Queen; choreo by Gabriele Minchio, Riccardo Morelli, Prisca Picano | ITA |
12 | Matteo NALBONE SP: "Hideaway" by Dan Owen FS: "Something In The Way" by Nirvana, "Vespertilio" by Hans Zimmer, "Torn" by Nathan Lanier; choreo by Matteo Zanni | ITA |
13 | Takeru Amine KATAISE SP: "Yoshitsune Main Thema of NHK Taiga Drama" by Tarou Iwashiro performed by NHK Symphony orchestra FS: "Introduction et Rondo Capriccioso en la mineur" by Camille Saint-Saëns, perf. by Yuna Shinohara, Tomoki Sakata; choreo by Kouhei Yoshino, Kenji Miyamoto | JPN |
14 | Shunsuke NAKAMURA SP: "El Conquistador" by Maxime Rodriguez FS: "Sheik" by Mercan Dede; choreo by Cathy Reed, Tom Dickson | JPN |
15 | Tsudoi SUTO SP: "Per Te" by Josh Groban FS: "Se" (from Cinema Paradiso) by Paul Potts, Ennio Morricone, Andrea Morricone; "Fuga, Ricerca e Ritorno" (from Cinema Paradiso) by Ennio Morricone, Andrea Morricone; "Se" (from Cinema Paradiso) by Paul Potts, Ennio Morricone, Andrea Morricone; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto, Eiji Iwamoto | JPN |
16 | Rakhat BRALIN SP: "Keeping Me Alive" by Jonathan Roy FS: "Dark Dramatic Soundtracks" by Secession Studios; choreo by A. Bilibina | KAZ |
17 | Dias JIRENBAYEV SP: "Burning Love" by Michel Buble FS: "Piano Concerto No.2 in C Minor, Op.18:3. Allegro scherzando" by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Karina Jirenbayeva | KAZ |
18 | Jaekeun LEE SP: "Otonal" by Raul Di Blasio FS: "The Nutcracker Suite" by Andre Previn; choreo by Yeaji Shin | KOR |
19 | Ze Zeng FANG SP: "Jailhouse Rock" by Elvis Presley FS: "Broken Vow" by Harrison Craig; choreo by Harry Janto Leo, Michelle Shepherdson | MAS |
20 | Nicolas VAN DE VIJVER SP: "Radioactive" by Pentatonix, Lindsey Stirling FS: "Train Wreck" by James Arthur choreo by Luca Dematté | RSA |
21 | Pagiel Yie Ken SNG SP: "I Love You by Woodkid, Lemoine and Ambroise Willaume FS: "My Name" by Jeminn, Swervy; choreo by Scott Brown (SP), Sam Choiniard (SP), Mark Pillay (FS) | SGP |
22 | David SEDEJ SP: "Lies by Two Feet FS: "Gladiator Rhapsody (Gladiator soundtrack)" by Hans Zimmer; "Gladiator Suite (Gladiator soundtrack)" by Hans Zimmer, performed by The City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra & Nic Raine; "Nelle Tue Mani (Now We Are Free) (Gladiator soundtrack)" by Lisa Gerrard, Klaus Badelt & Hans Zimmer, perf. by Andrea Boccelli; choreo by Luca Dematte, Luca Lanotte | SLO |
23 | Naoki ROSSI SP: "El Flamenco" by Kawai Ikuko, choreo by Stephane Lambiel FS: "Born from Ashes," "True Love's Last Kiss," "Yearning Hearts" by Eternal Eclipse; choreo by Drew Meekins | SUI |
24 | Lukas VACLAVIK SP: "Shape Of My Heart" by Sting FS: "Malaguena in C-Sharp Major" by Charles Mc Daniel; "Malaguena" by Brain Setzer; choreo by Tomas Verner, Natalia Belousakova | SVK |
25 | Jonathan EGYPTSON SP: "Broken" by Patrick Watson FS: "Purple Rain" by Prince; "Let's Go Crazy" by Prince; "Purple Rain" by Prince; choreo by Jonathan Egypston | SWE |
26 | Andreas NORDEBACK SP: "Hurt" by Johnny Cash arranged by Cedric Tour FS: Violin Concerto No.1 by Philipp Glass; choreo by Benoit Richaud (SP), Julia Lazdinis, Christina Batian (FS) | SWE |
27 | Alp Tore OVALIOGLU | TUR |
28 | Vadym NOVIKOV SP; "Time Lapse (2004 Digital Remaster)" by Michael Nyman FS: "Winston Churchill's Boy" by Benjamin Clementine; choreo by Natalia Vorobyova | UKR |
29 | Lucas BROUSSARD SP: "Adios Nonino" by Astor Piazolla, Forever Tango FS: "The Leftovers" (Main Theme Title) by Max Richter; "Compassion" by Ilya Beshevli; choreo by Corrie Martin | USA |
30 | Daniel MARTYNOV SP: "Land Of All" by Woodkid FS: "Air" by Jan Werner; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Marina Gromova | USA |
31 | Phuc Hoang PHAN choreo by Hajime Kono | VIE |
Last edited: