ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating
Riga Cup
Volvo Sports Centre,
Jurmalas Gatve 78D,
Riga, LV-1029, Latvia
Sep 07 - Sep 10, 2022
Men's Short Program
Thursday, 8 Sept. 2022, 17:35 EEST (UTC +3)
Time in Other Cities
Men Short Program | Riga 2022 | #JGPFigure
To license ISU footage: https://bit.ly/3M7bcaF Visit https://isu.org/JuniorGrandPrix for more information on the ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating.Cour...
m.youtube.com
- ISU Event Page
- Announcement
- Entries/Results
- Time & Practice Schedule
- Planned Program Content
- Detailed Results and Protocols
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Kyrylo MARSAK |
| |||
2 | Daniel KORABELNIK |
| |||
3 | Yu-Hsiang LI |
| |||
4 | Julio POTAPENKO |
| |||
5 | Arthur MAI |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
6 | Ratmirs BEKISBAJEVS |
| |||
7 | Kirills KORKACS |
| |||
8 | Dhiyab ALDARMAKI |
| |||
9 | Grayson LONG |
| |||
10 | Ali Efe GUNES |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||
11 | Rakhat BRALIN |
| |||
12 | Casper JOHANSSON |
| |||
13 | Noah BODENSTEIN |
| |||
14 | Nikita KOVALENKO |
| |||
15 | Kirk HAUGETO |
| |||
16 | Nicolas van de VIJVER |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||
17 | Robert YAMPOLSKY |
| |||
18 | Artur SMAGULOV |
| |||
19 | Rio NAKATA |
| |||
20 | Makar SUNTSEV |
| |||
21 | David SHTEYNGART |
| |||
22 | Antons TROFIMOVS |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 5 | |||||
23 | Nikolaj MEMOLA |
| |||
24 | Konstantin SUPATASHVILI |
| |||
25 | Yanhao LI |
| |||
26 | Connor BRAY |
| |||
27 | Tsudoi SUTO |
| |||
28 | Chiu Hei CHEUNG |
|
No. | Name | Nation |
1 | Julio POTAPENKO SP: "Sherlock Holmes (soundtrack)" by Hans Zimmer FS: "The Rhythm of The Heat" by Peter Gabriel; choreo by Larissa Matskel | AUS |
2 | Grayson LONG SP: "William Tell Overture" by Gioachino Rossini FS: "Staccato's Theme" by Elmer Bernstein; choreo by Joey Russell (SP), David Wilson (FS) | CAN |
3 | David SHTEYNGART SP: "Diga Diga Do" by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy; "Jumping Jack" by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy FS: "Redemption" by Zack Hemsey; "Code Name Vivaldi" by The Piano Guys; choreo by Julie Brault, Nikita Mikhailov | CAN |
4 | Makar SUNTSEV SP: "Angelica (Pirates of the Caribbean soundtrack)" by Hans Zimmer FS: "Knee 5" by Philip Glass Ensemble; "Naqoyqatsi" by Philip Glass Ensemble Yo-Yo Ma, Michael Riesman; "Dawn of Faith" by Eternal Eclipse; choreo by Monica Lindfors, Leonid Sviridenko (SP), Benoit Richaud (FS) | FIN |
5 | Connor BRAY SP: "Stage Five Blues" by John Sokoloff FS: "Hiten" by Naoki Sato; choreo by Marika Humphreys | GBR |
6 | Konstantin SUPATASHVILI SP: "Jumpman Quintet" by Kirill Richter FS: "Pulp Fiction (soundtrack)" | GEO |
7 | Arthur MAI SP: "The Question of U" by Prince Music Free Skating / FS: "Run" by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Joti Polizoakis | GER |
8 | Chiu Hei CHEUNG SP: "Never Enough" FS: "Seven Rings" by Palladio; choreo by Kelly Johnson | HKG |
9 | Nikita KOVALENKO SP: "Fire On Fire by Sam Smith FS: "Adagio" by Hauser; "Winter" by David Garrett; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci | ISR |
10 | Nikolai MEMOLA SP: "Prelude No. 2 In C Sharp Minor" by Sergei Rachmaninov FS: "Dieu! Dieu d’Israel" (from "Samson et Dalila" Act 1) by Camille Saint-Saens; "I belong to you" performed by Muse; "Mon coeur s’ouvre a ta voix" performed by Muse; "Bacchanale" (from "Samson et Dalila") by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Corrado Giordani, Andrea Gilardi | ITA |
WD | Matteo NALBONE SP: "Hideaway" by Dan Owen FS: "Something In The Way" by Nirvana Vespertilio by Hans Zimmer; "Torn" by Nathan Lanier; choreo by Matteo Zanni | ITA |
11 | Rio NAKATA SP: "Believer" by Imagine Dragons, Dan Reynolds FS: "Blunt lnstrument" by David Arnold, orchestrated by Nicholas Dodd; "Writing’s On The Wall (Spectre soundtrack)" by Sam Smith; "James Bond Theme (bond vs Oakenfold)" by David Arnold; choreo by Eiki Hattori, Eiji Iwamoto | JPN |
12 | Tsudoi SUTO FS: "Per Te by Josh Groban FS: "Se (from Cinema Paradiso) by Paul Potts, Ennio Morricone, Andrea Morricone; "Fuga, Ricerca e Ritorno (from Cinema Paradiso)" by Ennio Morricone, Andrea Morricone; "Se (from Cinema Paradiso)" by Paul Potts, Ennio Morricone, Andrea Morricone; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto, Eiji Iwamoto | JPN |
13 | Rakhat BRALIN SP: "Keeping Me Alive by Jonathan Roy FS: "Dark Dramatic Soundtracks" by Secession Studios; choreo by A. Bilibina | KAZ |
14 | Artur SMAGULOV SP: "Moonlight Sonata (Remix) FS: "Hope and Legacy" by Joe Hisaishi; choreo by Nadezhda Mironova | KAZ |
15 | Ratmirs BEKISBAJEVS SP: "A Un Passo Da Te" by Mina and Celentano FS: "Can't Pretend" by Tom Odell; choreo by Viktoria Ryumina | LAT |
16 | Kirills KORKACS SP: "Une Vie d'Amour" by Charles Aznavour FS: "November Rain" by Guns N'Roses; choreo by Katrina Schuberte | LAT |
17 | Antons TROFIMOVS SP: "Dream" by Imagine Dragons FS: "Keeping Me Alive (Acoustic)" by Jonathan Roy choreo by Julia Teplih | LAT |
18 | Daniel KORABELNIK SP: "El Mariachi (Cancion Del Mariachi)" by Frida Lopez-Asturias FS: "Way Down We Go" by Kaleo; choreo by Vladimir Dvojnikov | LTU |
19 | Yanhao LI SP: "That’s Life" by Frank Sinatra, Dean Kay, Kelly Gordon FS: "Garde Confiance" perf. by The Little Singers of Paris, Romaric Laurence; choreo by Bess Cao | NZL |
20 | Nicolas VAN DE VIJVER SP: "Radioactive" by Pentatonix, Lindsey Stirling FS: "Train Wreck" by James Arthur; choreo by Luca Dematte | RSA |
21 | Noah BODENSTEIN SP: "Standards" by Leslie Odom Jr FS: "Raining" by Kai Engel; "Storm" by Worakls, Rusanda Panfili; "Guardians at The Gate" by Audiomachine, Kevin Rix; choreo by Benoit Richaud | SUI |
22 | Casper JOHANSSON SP: "Writing's On The Wall" by Sam Smith - Jimmy Napes & Sam Smith FS: "Brave Heart" by RIOPY; "I Didn't Know My Own Strength" by Andrea Faustini, performed by Whitney Houston & Diane Warren; choreo by Shanetta Folle | SWE |
23 | Yu-Hsiang LI SP: "AJR Carma" by AJR FS: "Selection" from The Beatles; choreo by Yuka Sato, Jeremy Abbott, Tseng, Yu-Hsun | TPE |
24 | Ali Efe GUNES SP: "Put It On Me" FS: "Do I Wanna Know" by Artic Monkey; choreo by Natalia Popova | TUR |
25 | Dhiyab ALDARMAKI SP: "Merry Go Round Of Life by Joe Hisaishi FS: "September," "After The Love is Gone," and "The Stone" by Earth, Wind and Fire; choreo by David Wilson | UAE |
26 | Kyrylo MARSAK SP:"Runaway" by The Overtones, Del Shannon FS: "Imperial March - Anakin's Suffering (from "Star Wars")" by John Williams, Samuel Kim; "Duel of the Fates (from "Star Wars")" by John Williams, Samuel Kim; choreo by Adam Solya | UKR |
27 | Kirk HAUGETO SP: "In the Hall of the Mountain King" (from "Peer Gynt") by Edvard Grieg FS: "The Godfather (soundtrack)" by Nino Rota; choreo by Anton Nimenko, Nina Petrenko | USA |
28 | Robert YAMPOLSKY SP: "Lord & Master" by Apashe FS: "Age of Heroes" by Havasi; choreo by Nina Petrenko | USA |
Last edited: