Tallinn Trophy 2017
Tondiraba Ice Hall (Tondiraba Jäähall)
Varraku 14, 13917 Tallinn, Estonia
+372 602 3200
Tallinn, Estonia
Nov 21 - Nov 26, 2017
Men's SP
Thursday, November 23, 2017, 13:40 UTC +2
Time in Other Places
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldcl...4&p7=352&p8=101&p9=31&p10=136&p11=286&p12=256
Tondiraba Ice Hall (Tondiraba Jäähall)
Varraku 14, 13917 Tallinn, Estonia
+372 602 3200
Tallinn, Estonia
Nov 21 - Nov 26, 2017
Men's SP
Thursday, November 23, 2017, 13:40 UTC +2
Time in Other Places
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldcl...4&p7=352&p8=101&p9=31&p10=136&p11=286&p12=256
- Official Event Website
- ISU Event Page
- Facebook page
- Announcement
- Map
- ISU Entries/Results
- Time and Practice Schedule
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Men's SP Protocols
- Youtube Channel
- Livestream/TV page
- Start Time For Each Skater
START ORDER
StN. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | Meng Ju LEE | TPE |
2 | Michel TSIBA | NED |
3 | Daniel ZURAV | EST |
4 | Jiri BELOHRADSKY | CZE |
5 | Makar IGNATOV | RUS |
6 | Nicholas VRDOLJAK | CRO |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
7 | Alexei KRASNOZHON | USA |
8 | Marco ZANDRON | ITA |
9 | Julian DONICA | FRA |
10 | Maxence COLLET | FRA |
11 | Dmitri ALIEV | RUS |
12 | Micah Kai LYNETTE | THA |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||
13 | Julian Zhi Jie YEE | MAS |
14 | Peter LIEBERS | GER |
15 | Aleksandr SELEVKO | EST |
16 | Maurizio ZANDRON | ITA |
17 | Anton KARPUK | BLR |
18 | Slavik HAYRAPETYAN | ARM |
Warm-Up Group 4 | ||
19 | Daniel Albert NAURITS | EST |
20 | Yaroslav PANIOT | UKR |
21 | Samuel KOPPEL | UKR |
22 | Harrison Jon-Yen WONG | HKG |
23 | Kai Xiang CHEW | MAS |
24 | Yunda LU | CHN |
ENTRIES
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Slavik HAYRAPETYAN SP: Strangers In The Night performed by Frank Sinatra; choreo by Ekaterina Proskurina FS: God Bless Armenia by Vig Zartmen; choreo by Ekaterina Proskurina | ARM |
2 | Anton KARPUK SP: Innocence and Zydeko from Quidam by Cirque du Soleil; choreo by Olga Kalenkovich FS: Man in the Iron Mask (soundtrack) by Nick Glennie-Smith; choreo by Olga Kalenkovich | BLR |
3 | Yunda LU SP: "Moves Like An Ape, Looks Like A Man" by Phil Collins, "Trashing the Camp" by Rosie O'Donnell, from the Tarzan soundtrack FS: | CHN |
4 | Meng Ju LEE SP: Night Vision by Lindsey Stirling FS: "Nobody Home" by Pink Floyd, performed by the London Philharmonic Orchestra; "The Mannequin's Romance" by Deixis | TPE |
5 | Nicholas VRDOLJAK SP: "Black Cat, White Cat" (soundtrack) by Goran Bregovic; choreo by Marina Gromova FS: "Welcome to the Machine" by Pink Floyd, "Coming Back to Life" by Pink Floyd; choreo by Marina Gromova | CRO |
6 | Jiri BELOHRADSKY SP: Sarabande Suite performed by Globus; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, Tomas Verner FS: Moonlight Sonata by Ludwig van Beethoven; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, Tomas Verner | CZE |
7 | Samuel KOPPEL SP: Life on Mars by David Bowie; choreo by Liina-Greete Lilender FS: Piano No Mori by Keisuke Shinohara; choreo by Liina-Greete Lilender | EST |
8 | Daniel Albert NAURITS SP: Tanguera by Sexteto Tango; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Benoit Richaud, N. Yanovskaia FS: W.E. (soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Benoit Richaud, N. Yanovskaia | EST |
9 | Aleksandr SELEVKO SP I Step Out For A While by Patrick Watson; choreo by Valentin Molotov FS Caruso performed by Luciano Pavarotti; choreo by Valentin Molotov | EST |
10 | Daniil ZURAV SP: "Human" by Rag'n Bone Man; choreo by Ekaterina Kozeeva FS: Angels and Demons (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Ekaterina Kozeeva | EST |
11 | Maxence COLLET SP: Selection of Music by Benjamin Clementine; choreo by Katia Gentelet, Benoit Richaud FS: Lili performed by Aaron; choreo by Katia Gentelet, Benoit Richaud | FRA |
12 | Julian DONICA SP: The Ectasy Of Gold (from "The Good, The Bad and The Ugly soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone, Cotton Eyed Joe by Rednex; choreo by Catherine Glaise FS: Beethoven's Last Night by Transsiberian Orchestra; choreo by Catherine Glaise | FRA |
WD | Paul FENTZ SP: Wonderwall by Noel Gallagher performed by Paul Anka; choreo by Paul Boll, Mark Pillay FS: Game of Thrones (soundtrack); choreo by Paul Boll, Mark Pillay | GER |
13 | Peter LIEBERS SP: "Way Down We Go" by Kaleo FS: Theme from "Schindler's List" (soundtrack) by John Williams, Prelude in C-sharp minor by Sergei Rachmaninov, Hatikva (Hope); choreo by Lori Nichol, Shin Amano ( 2016-17 program) | GER |
14 | Harrison Jon-Yen WONG SP: "To Build A Home" by Cinematic Orchestra; choreo by Scott Brown FS: "Concierto de Aranjuez," "En Aranjuez con tu amor;" choreo by Scott Brown | HKG |
15 | Marco ZANDRON SP: "The Feeling Begins" by Peter Gabriel FS: "Summertime," performed by Ella Fitzgerald, "Hit the Road Jack," performed by Buster Poindexter, "Petit Fleur," performed by Sidney Bechet, and "I Got You (I Feel Good)," performed by James Brown | ITA |
16 | Maurizio ZANDRON SP: "The Feeling Begins" by Peter Gabriel FS: Etude No. 7 by Havasi | ITA |
17 | Kai Xiang CHEW SP: Orange Coloured Sky perfomed by Michael Bublé; choreo by Derrick Delmore, Mari Araya FS: Slow Dancing in the Big City by Bill Conti; choreo by Derrick Delmore, Mari Araya | MAS |
18 | Julian Zhi Jie YEE SP: "To Build a Home" by The Cinematic Orchestra; choreo by Elvin Wong (SP) FS: James Brown medley (2016-17 LP): "It's a Man's World" by James Brown, "Get It On" by James Brown, "I Feel Good" by James Brown; choreo by Michael Hopfes | MAS |
WD | Thomas KENNES SP: Hallelujah; choreo by Benoit Richaud FS: Ghost (musical soundtrack); choreo by Benoit Richaud | NED |
19 | Michel TSIBA SP: "Cool" from the West Side Story soundtrack by Leonard Bernstein FS: James Bond Medley: "Another Way To Die," "The Name's Bond...James Bond," "Writing's on the Wall" by Sam Smith, "On Her Majesty's Secret Service" by David Arnold, Propellerheads | NED |
20 | Dmitri ALIEV SP: "Masquerade Waltz" by Aram Khachaturian; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov, Alexander Rachinski FS: To Build A Home by Cinematic Orchestra; How it Ends by DeVotchka; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov, Alexander Rachinski | RUS |
21 | Makar IGNATOV SP: Per Te performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov FS: Piano Concerto in F sharp minor, Op. 20 by Alexander Skriabin; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov | RUS |
WD | Mikhail KOLYADA SP: Piano Concerto no. 23, Adagio movement, by Mozart, Tango; choreo by Olga Kliushnichenko FS: Steamroller Blues by Elvis Presley, Can't Help Falling In Love by Elvis Presley, Rip It Up by Elvis Presley; choreo by Olga Kliushnichenko | RUS |
22 | Micah Kai LYNETTE SP: Turning Page (from "The Twilight Saga - Breaking Dawn" soundtrack) by Ryan O'Neal; choreo by Joey Russell; choreo by Joey Russell FS: Don Quixote by Leon Minkus; choreo by Joey Russell | THA |
23 | Yaroslav PANIOT SP: Romeo & Juliet Overture by P. I. Tchaikovsky; choreo by Mark Pillay FS: Four Seasons by Antonio Vivaldi; choreo by Mark Pillay | UKR |
24 | Alexei KRASNOZHON SP: "Korobushka" by Nikolai Nekrasov, performed by Bond; choreo by Scott Brown, Evgeni Nemerovski FS: "Nelle Tue Mani" (Now We Are Free) from the Gladiator soundtrack by Hans Zimmer, performed by Lisa Gerrard, Andrea Boccelli; choreo by Scott Brown, Evgeni Nemerovski | USA |
Last edited: