6 - 8 Nov 2015
Beijing China
MEN'S SHORT PROGRAM
Friday, November 6, 2015
19:00 (UTC +8)
What date and time is it in Beijing, China (UTC +8) ?
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/china/beijing
Compare to the time near where you live:
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...79&p3=136&p4=166&p5=248&p6=240&p7=141&p8=1392
Detailed Schedule, showing when each skater skates
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gpchn2015/gpchn2015_Men_SP_TimeSchedule.pdf
LIVE RESULTS
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gpchn2015/SEG001.HTM
All Times Eastern Standard Time (UTC -4)
Friday, November 6, 2015 6:00am Men's Short Program
Saturday, November 7, 2015 5:45am Men's Free Skate
MEN
Beijing China
MEN'S SHORT PROGRAM
Friday, November 6, 2015
19:00 (UTC +8)
- Entries/results
- Announcement
- Forms
- Hashtags #CoC15
- Time and Practice Schedule
- TV and Livestream thread
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Videos and Results thread
What date and time is it in Beijing, China (UTC +8) ?
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/china/beijing
Compare to the time near where you live:
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...79&p3=136&p4=166&p5=248&p6=240&p7=141&p8=1392
Detailed Schedule, showing when each skater skates
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gpchn2015/gpchn2015_Men_SP_TimeSchedule.pdf
LIVE RESULTS
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gpchn2015/SEG001.HTM
Icenetwork Schedule
All Times Eastern Standard Time (UTC -4)
Friday, November 6, 2015 6:00am Men's Short Program
Saturday, November 7, 2015 5:45am Men's Free Skate
Start Order
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Grant HOCHSTEIN |
| |||
2 | Nan SONG |
| |||
3 | Moris KVITELASHVILI |
| |||
4 | Elladj BALDE |
| |||
5 | Ivan RIGHINI |
| |||
6 | Michael Christian MARTINEZ |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
7 | Boyang JIN |
| |||
8 | Richard DORNBUSH |
| |||
9 | Han YAN |
| |||
10 | Misha GE |
| |||
11 | Sergei VORONOV |
|
ENTRIES
MEN
Pl. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Elladj BALDE | CAN |
SP Echoes of Harlem by Duke Ellington; ; choreo by Julie Marcotte and Pasquale Camerlengo LP Barrie San Miguel, Galicia Flamenca; choreo by Julie Marcotte and Pasquale Camerlengo | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?56414-Elladj-Bald%E9 | ||
2 | Boyang JIN | CHN |
SP Tango Amore by Edvin Marton; choreo by Justin Dillon LP Dragon Racing by John Powell; choreo by Justin Dillon | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?54532-Jin-Boyang | ||
3 | Nan SONG | CHN |
SD When Michael Met Mozart by The Piano Guys; choreo by David Wilson FD Seven Swords; choreo by David Wilson | ||
FAN FEST: TBD | ||
4 | Han YAN | CHN |
SP Sing, Sing, Sing by Louis Prima; choreo by Lori Nichol LP Romeo & Juliet soundtrack by Craig Armstrong: "Kissing You," "Balcony Scene," "Tybalt Arrives," "Fight Scene;" choreo by Lori Nichol | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?40199-Han-Yan | ||
5 | Ivan RIGHINI | ITA |
SP Nessun Dorma” – from Turandot by Giacomo Puccini – tenor: Paul Potts; Choreo: Ivan Righini, Rostislav Sinicyn LP Shine On You Crazy Diamond by Pink Floyd, Money by Pink Floyd; choreo by J. Buttle, R. Sinicyn, A. Zhulin, S. Petukhov | ||
FAN FEST: TBD | ||
6 | Michael Christian MARTINEZ | PHI |
SP Egmont Overture by Ludwig van Beethoven ; choreo by Nikolai Morosov LP Romeo and Juliet by Sergei Prokofiev; choreo by Nikolai Morosov | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...hael-Christian-Martinez&p=1190690#post1190690 | ||
7 | Moris KVITELASHVILI | RUS |
SP I Believe I Can Fly by R. Kelly, What Is Love? by Haddaway; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz, Alexei Zhelezniakov LP Platters-16 tons, Stan Kenton Big Band-Hogfat blues, Garou - I put A Spell on you; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz, Alexei Zhelezniakov | ||
FAN FEST: TBD | ||
8 | Sergei VORONOV | RUS |
SP Butterflies and Hurricanes by Muse; choreo by Jeff Buttle, Daniil Gleikhengauz LP Once Upon a Time in America soundtrack; choreo by Jeff Buttle, Daniil Gleikhengauz | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?53172-Sergei-Voronov | ||
9 | Javier FERNANDEZ | ESP |
SP Malagueña' de Ernesto Lecuona interpreted by Plácido Domingo and Paco de Lucía; choreo by David Wilson, Antonio Najarro LP Guys and Dolls performed by Frank Sinatra ; choreo by David Wilson, Antonio Najarro | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?39244-Javier-Fernandez | ||
10 | Richard DORNBUSH | USA |
SP Come What May (from Moulin Rouge) by David Baerwald; choreo by Mark Pillay FP Yellow, Viva la Vida by Coldplay; choreo by Mark Pillay | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?54023-Richard-Dornbush | ||
11 | Grant HOCHSTEIN | USA |
SP "Due Tramonti" by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Karen Kwan-Oppegard LP Selections from Les Miserables by Claude-Michel Schönberg; choreo by Peter Oppegard | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55907-Grant-Hochstein&p=1203143#post1203143 | ||
12 | Misha GE | UZB |
SP Pagliacci performed by Luciano Pavarotti FS Nocturne No. 19 in E Minor op 72 No. 1 by Frederic Chopin | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?52703-Misha-Ge&p=1014401#post1014401 |
Last edited: