- Joined
- Nov 30, 2014
Senior Ladies Free Skate
Saturday, September 10, 2016, 15:30 UTC +2
Time by time zone
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...33&p5=240&p6=195&p7=256&p8=236&p9=166&p10=136
8 - 11 Sep 2016
Bergamo Italy
Saturday, September 10, 2016, 15:30 UTC +2
Time by time zone
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...33&p5=240&p6=195&p7=256&p8=236&p9=166&p10=136
8 - 11 Sep 2016
Bergamo Italy
- Announcement
- Entries/results
- Junior Announcement
- Schedule
- Official Results and Schedule
- Videos and Results Thread
- Live Stream
- Youtube channel
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Liubov EFIMENKO |
| |||
2 | Aleksandra GOLOVKINA |
| |||
3 | Se Bin PARK |
| |||
4 | Anna DUSKOVA |
| |||
5 | Gerli LIINAMÄE |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
6 | Kristen SPOURS |
| |||
7 | Helery HÄLVIN |
| |||
8 | Fruzsina MEDGYESI |
| |||
9 | Tanja ODERMATT |
| |||
10 | Antonina DUBININA |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||
11 | Viveca LINDFORS |
| |||
12 | Nathalie WEINZIERL |
| |||
13 | Kanako MURAKAMI |
| |||
14 | Lutricia BOCK |
| |||
15 | Micol CRISTINI |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||
16 | Na Hyun KIM |
| |||
17 | Mirai NAGASU |
| |||
18 | So Youn PARK |
| |||
19 | Wakaba HIGUCHI |
| |||
20 | Nicole SCHOTT |
| |||
21 | Roberta RODEGHIERO |
|
Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Anna DUSKOVA | CZE |
2 | Helery HÄLVIN SP "You Raise Me Up" performed by Westlife; choreo by Anna Levandi LP "I Surrender" by Céline Dion; choreo by Anna Levandi | EST |
3 | Gerli LIINAMÄE | EST |
4 | Liubov EFIMENKO SP Libertango performed by The Swingle Singers; choreo by Michael Huth LP And the Waltz Goes On by Anthony Hopkins; choreo by Michael Huth | FIN |
5 | Viveca LINDFORS SP XV. Persialainen tanssi (Persian Dance) (from "The Snow Queen") by Tuomas Kantelinen, performed by the Finnish National Opera Orchestra; choreo by Sari Hakola, Stephane Lambiel LP "I See You" from the Avatar soundtrack by James Horner, Kuk Harrell, Simon Franglen; choreo by Sari Hakola, Stephane Lambiel | FIN |
6 | Lea SERNA | FRA |
7 | Lutricia BOCK SP Love in Venice; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo LP The Artist soundtrack by Ludovic Bource, including "George Valentin," "At the Kinograph Studios," and "Comme une rosée de larmes;" choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo | GER |
8 | Nicole SCHOTT SP "Cell Block Tango;" choreo by Michael Huth, Rostislav Sinicyn LP Nocturne No. 20 in C Sharp Minor, Op. posth. by Frédéric Chopin; choreo by Michael Huth, Rostislav Sinicyn | GER |
9 | Nathalie WEINZIERL SP Welcome to Burlesque (from "Burlesque" soundtrack); choreo by Edoardo de Bernadis, Jekaterina Ostrovskaja LP On My Own (from "Les Miserables") by Claude-Michel Schoenberg; choreo by Edoardo de Bernadis, Jekaterina Ostrovskaja | GER |
10 | Kristen SPOURS SP Joya (from Cirque du Soleil), The Dive (from Cirque du Soleil); choreo by Mark Naylor LP The Ouverture (Mack and Mabel) by Jerry Herman; choreo by Mark Naylor | GBR |
11 | Fruzsina MEDGYESI SP The Mountain by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Zoltan Toth (SP) LP Yo Soy Maria by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Nora Hoffmann (FS) | HUN |
12 | Micol CRISTINI SP Hallelujah performed by Alexandra Burke; choreo by Valter Rizzo, B. Melica, C. Gordani LP Notre Dame de Paris (soundtrack) by Richard Cocciante; choreo by Valter Rizzo, B. Melica, C. Gordani | ITA |
13 | Roberta RODEGHIERO SP Maria de Buenos Aires soundtrack: A levare by Astor Piazzolla, Yo Soy Maria by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Massimo Scali, Corrada Gordani, Lukas Csolley LP Natalie Cole Medley: "Non Dimenticar," "L.O.V.E. ," "Smile," "Paper Moon;" choreo by Massimo Scali, Corrada Gordani, Lukas Csolley | ITA |
14 | Wakaba HIGUCHI SP Soundtrack to La Califfa ; choreo. by Shae Lynn Bourne LP Scheherazade; choreo. by Massimo Scali | JPN |
15 | Kanako MURAKAMI SP Carmen by Georges Bizet, Gypsy Dance by Georges Bizet; choreo by Mihoko Higuchi LP E lucevan le stelle (from "Turandot") by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Mihoko Higuchi | JPN |
16 | Aleksandra GOLOVKINA SP Feeling Good by Michael Buble; choreo by Elena Maslennikova LP Adagio from Concerto No. 23 by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Romeo and Juliet by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Elena Maslennikova | LTU |
17 | Na Hyun KIM SP I will always love you by Whitney Houston LP House of Flying Daggers soundtrack, including "Lovers -Flower Garden" | KOR |
18 | Se Bin PARK | KOR |
19 | So Youn PARK SP Man with the Golden Arm (soundtrack); choreo by Cindy Stuart, David Wilson LP Aranjuez, Mon Amour performed by Nana Mouskouri; choreo by Cindy Stuart, David Wilson | KOR |
20 | Antonina DUBININA SP Everybody Get Up (Radio Edit) by Five Listen LP The Winner Takes It All by Abba | SRB |
21 | Dasa GRM SP Blucobalto by Negramaro; choreo by Barbara Riboldi, Lorenzo Magri LP Pamit by Tulus; choreo by Barbara Riboldi, Lorenzo Magri | SLO |
22 | Tanja ODERMATT SP Pink Panther soundtrack; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Luca Montavani LP Exogenesis Symphony Part 3 by Muse; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Luca Montavani | SUI |
23 | Mirai NAGASU SP Nocturne in C-Sharp Minor, No. 20 by Frédéric Chopin; choreo by Catarina Lindgren LP "The Winner Takes it All" by Sarah Dawn Finer; choreo by Catarina Lindgren | USA |
Last edited by a moderator: