25 - 27 Nov 2016
Sapporo Japan
Friday, November 25, 2016
19:05 UTC +9
Times in other time zones
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...248&p6=240&p7=224&p8=286&p9=261&p10=18&p11=33
Sapporo Japan
Friday, November 25, 2016
19:05 UTC +9
Times in other time zones
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...248&p6=240&p7=224&p8=286&p9=261&p10=18&p11=33
- Announcement
- Entries/results
- Forms
- Schedule
- TV and Livestream Thread
- syvpow's Videos & Results Thread
- Pamigena's Videos with no Spoilers
- Official Results & Protocols
Starting order
No. | Name | Nation |
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | Mikhail KOLYADA | RUS |
2 | Deniss VASILJEVS | LAT |
3 | Nathan CHEN | USA |
4 | Keiji TANAKA | JPN |
5 | Jason BROWN | USA |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
6 | Alexei BYCHENKO | ISR |
7 | Ryuju HINO | JPN |
8 | Elladj BALDE | CAN |
9 | Yuzuru HANYU | JPN |
10 | Grant HOCHSTEIN | USA |
11 | Nam NGUYEN | CAN |
Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Elladj BALDE SP The Sound of Silence by Disturbed LP Blood Diamond soundtrack by James Newton Howard | CAN |
2 | Nam NGUYEN SP Love Me or Leave Me by Sammy Davis Jr.; choreo by David Wilson LP An American in Paris by George Gershwin; choreo by David Wilson | CAN |
3 | Alexei BYCHENKO SP Chambermaid's Swing by Parov Stelar; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci LP Pagliacci by Ruggero Leoncavallo; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci | ISR |
4 | Ivan RIGHINI SP You Raise Me Up by Josh Groban; choreo by Ivan Righini LP Can't Help Falling in Love With You performed by Elvis Presley, Steamroller Blues performed by Elvis Presley, A Little Less Conversation performed by Elvis Presley; choreo by Paola Mezzadri, Barbara Riboldi, Ivan Righini | ITA |
5 | Yuzuru HANYU SP "Let's Go Crazy" by Prince, choreographed by Jeffrey Buttle LP "View of Silence" and "Asian Dream Song," (program is titled "Hope and Legacy"), by Joe Hisaishi; choreo by Shae Lynn Bourne | JPN |
6 | Ryuju HINO SP Artsakh by Ara Gevorkian; choreo Natalia Bestemianova, Igor Bobrin LP Quidam (from "Cirque du Soleil") by Benoit Jutras; choreo Natalia Bestemianova, Igor Bobrin | JPN |
7 | Keiji TANAKA SP Spring in Buenos Aires (last season's program) LP Amarcord by Rudy Brown and his Orchestra | JPN |
8 | Deniss VASILJEVS SP Voodoo Child by Stevie Ray Vaughan LP The Four Seasons by Antonio Vivaldi, recomposed by Max Richter | LAT |
9 | Mikhail KOLYADA SP Nightingale Tango; Foxtrot by John Gray, Matvei Blanter(Foxtrot music from the Soviet cartoon "Wait, Hares!" (Nu Pogodi)); choreo by Olga Klyushnichenko (last year's program) LP La reve de la fiancee (from "La fiancee aux yeux de bois") by Jean Marc Zelwer A la lune (from "La Nouba" - Cirque du Soleil); choreo by Olga Klyushnichenko | RUS |
10 | Jason BROWN SP "Writing's on the Wall" by Sam Smith from James Bond - Spectre soundtrack; choreo by Rohene Ward LP The Piano soundtrack by Michael Nyman ("Big My Secret" and "The Scent of Love"); choreo by Rohene Ward | USA |
11 | Nathan CHEN SP Le Corsaire by Adolphe Adam; choreo by Marina Zoueva LP “Polovtsian Dances” (from Prince Igor) by Alexander Borodin; choreo by Nadia Kanaeva | USA |
12 | Grant HOCHSTEIN SP Due Tramonti (SP from last season) LP Pagliacci by Ruggero Leoncavallo; choreo by Peter Oppegard | USA |
Last edited: