2017-2018 Programs by Discipline

Mrs. P

Uno, Dos, twizzle!
Record Breaker
Joined
Dec 27, 2009
Links to past seasons'' programs music can be found here:
https://goldenskate.com/forum/showt...ams-by-Discipline-index&p=1143453#post1143453


Men

Max Aaron USA
SP: "Bring Him Home" and "One Day More" from Les Miserables soundtrack; choreo by Katherine Hill
FS: Phantom of the Opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber, incl. "Music of the Night" (male vocalist); choreo by Katherine Hill

Dmitri Aliev RUS
SP: "Masquerade Waltz" by Aram Khachaturian; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov, Alexander Rachinski
FS: To Build A Home by Cinematic Orchestra; "The Winner Is (from "Little Miss Sunshine" soundtrack)" by Mychael Danner & DeVotchKa; "How It Ends (from "Little Miss Sunshine" soundtrack)" by Mychael Danner & DeVotchKa; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov, Alexander Rachinski

Geon Hyeong An KOR
SP: Spiderman; choreo by Alex Chang
FS: Pirates of the Caribbean (soundtrack); choreo by Alex Chang

Samuel Angers CAN
SP: Secrets by One Republic
FS: Life on Mars; Space Oddity; Man Who Sold the World by David Bowie

Muhammad Dwi Rizqy Apolianto INA
SP: Violin Concerto E Minor op. 64 by Felix Mendelssohn; choreo by Agus Nugroho
FS: I'll Keep You Safe by Sleeping at Last; choreo by Agus Nugroho

Kevin Aymoz FRA
SP: Wicked Game by James Vincent McMorrow arr. by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Silvia Fontana, John Zimmerman
FS: "O" by Coldplay, "Conquest of Space" by Woodkid, "Run Boy Run" by Woodkid; arr. by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Silvia Fontana, John Zimmerman

Harrison Bain NZL
SP: Unforgettable performed by SIA; choreo by Bes Cao
FS: Romeo and Juliet Love Theme by Henry Mancini; choreo by Bes Cao

Elladj Balde CAN
SP: "The Sound of Silence" by Disturbed (reprise of 2016-17 SP); choreo by Julie Marcotte
FS: "I've Been Loving You Too Long" by Otis Redding , "Get Up Offa That Thing" by James Brown, "Coming Home" by Leon Bridges, "Uptown Funk" by Bruno Mars; choreo by Julie Marcotte

Paolo Ballestri ITA
SP: "Berlin" by Lou Reed
FS: Tchaikovsky's Greatest Hits not named Nutcracker: Marche Slave, 1812 Overture, Seasons, Op. 37 "October Song," "Violin Concerto in D

Adrien Bannister ITA
SP "My Way" performed by Frank Sinatra
FS: "Medley" by Michael Jackson, including "Billie Jean," "You Are Not Alone," "Beat It," by Michael Jackson and "ABC" by the Jackson Five

Jiri Belohradsky CZE
SP: Sarabande Suite performed by Globus; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, Tomas Verner
FS: Moonlight Sonata by Ludwig van Beethoven; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, Tomas Verner

Matyas Belohradsky CZE
SP: Chambermaid Swing by Parov Stelar; choreo by Tomas Verner
FS: The Pink Panther theme by Henry Mancini; choreo by Tomas Verner

Olivier Bergeron CAN
SP: Cry Me A River by Michael Bublé
FS: Another One Bites the Dust; Under Pressure; Don't Stop me Now; Who Wants to Live Forever by Queen

Chafik Besseghier FRA
SP: Sugarhill Gang - Remix by Maxime Rodriguez, Down The Road by C2C - Remix by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Benoit Richaud
FS: Godfather (soundtrack) by Nino Rota - Remix by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Benoit Richaud

David Birinberg CAN
SP: Fanatico by Edvin Marton
FS: The 2nd Law: Unsustainable by Muse

Mate Borocz HUN
SP: Run Boy Run by Woodkid; choreo by Kristof Forgo
FS: Nostradamus by Maksim Mrvica, Catch the Falling Sky by Immediate Music; choreo by Kristof Forgo

Alexander Borovoj HUN
SP: Can't Help Falling in Love by Elvis Presley, Jailhouse Rock by Elvis Presley; choreo by Julia Gor-Sebestyen, Attila Elek
FS: Tristan and Isolde by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Julia Gor-Sebestyen, Attila Elek

Marco Bozzuto ITA
SP: Mi sono innamorata di te by Luigi Tenco
FS: Please, Please, Please by James Brown; Georgia on My Mind by Ray Charles, I Got You (I Feel Good) by James Brown

Rakhat Bralin KAZ
SP: You Can Leave Your Hat On performed by Joe Cocker; choreo by Vazgen Azroyan, Ruslan Zhiganshin
FS: Pearl Harbour (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Vazgen Azroyan, Ruslan Zhiganshin

Michal Brezina CZE
SP: "Lion" by Kodo (2010-11 SP); choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo
FS: "Human" by Jamie Hartman, Rory Graham, "Stand by Me" by Ben E. King, Jerry Leiber, Mike Stoller, "Human (MJ Cole Remix);" choreo by Benoit Richaud

Lukas Britschgi SUI
SP: Hells Bells by AC/DC, Black Betty by Ram Jam; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, Florian Roost
FS: Blues Brothers Medley; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, Florian Roost

Jason Brown USA
SP: "The Room Where It Happens" from the Hamilton soundtrack by Lin Manuel Miranda; choreo by Rohene Ward
FS2: "The Scent of Love" (from "The Piano") by Michael Nyman (last season's); choreo by Rohene Ward
FS1: "Inner Love" by Maxime Rodriguez (music inspired by The Danish Girl score); choreo by Rohene Ward

Josh Brown GBR
SP: Bad Boy Good Man by Tape Five; choreo by Jeranjak Ipakjan
FS: I Dreamed A Dream, One More Day, On My Own; choreo by Jeranjak Ipakjan

Alexei Bychenko ISR
SP1: Chambermaid Swing by Parov Stelar (information 2016/17 season); choreo by Galit Chait Moracci
SP2: Hava Nagila (Jewish Folk Song); choreo by Galit Chait Moracci
FS1: Bolero by Maurice Ravel; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci
FS2: Recitar! Vesti La Giubba (from "Pagliacci") by Ruggero Leoncavallo, performed by Andrea Boccelli); choreo by Galit Chait Moracci

Se Jong Byun KOR
SP: Cover version of Unchained Melody
FS: Legends of the Fall soundtrack

Mauro Calcagno ARG
SP: Gopher Mambo, Mambo Caliente by Arturo Sandoval (information from 2016/17 season); choreo by Estrella Maricel Marinucci
FS: All of Me by John Legend, Toby Gad, Closing Ranks by Lior Rosner, Timothy Stitheim, (information from 2016/17 season); choreo by Estrella Maricel Marinucci

Donovan Carillo MEX
SP: "Capone" by Ronan Hardiman; choreo by Gregorio Nuñez
FS: "Hasta Que Te Conoci" by Juan Gabriel, performed by Raul di Blasio; choreo by Gregorio Nuñez

Edrian Paul Celestino CAN
SP: That's Life by Frank Sinatra
FS: Las Cuatros Estaciones Portenas: III. Winter by Astor Piazzolla

Jun Hwan Cha KOR
SP2: Gypsy Dance; choreo by David Wilson
SP1: What a Wonderful World, performed by One Republic; choreo by David Wilson
FS2: Morning (Love Sonnet XXVII) from "Il Postino" (The Postman) soundtrack, Theme from "Il Postino" (The Postman) soundtrack, Mi Mancherai from "Il Postino" (The Postman) soundtrack; choreo by David Wilson
FS 1: The Planets by Gustav Holst; choreo by David Wilson

Young Hyun Cha KOR
SP: Bolero (Je me souviens de nous) by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov
FS: D'Artagnan by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov

Patrick Chan CAN
SP: "Dust in the Wind" by Kerry Livgren, performed by Kansas; choreo by David Wilson
FS: "Hallelujah" by Leonard Cohen, performed by Jeff Buckley; choreo by David Wilson

Chih-Sheng Chang TPE
SP: "Sing, Sing, Sing" performed by Louis Prima and "20" by BBC Big Band
FS: Exogenesis Part 3, by Muse

Nathan Chen USA
SP: "Nemesis" by Benjamin Clementine; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne
FS: "Brush Dance (Zhang Ban Qiao)" from the Mao's Last Dancer soundtrack; The Rite of Spring by Stravinsky, "Village Dance and Finale" from Mao's Last Dancer; choreo by Lori Nichol

Kai Xiang Chew MAS
SP: Orange Coloured Sky perfomed by Michael Bublé; choreo by Derrick Delmore, Mari Araya
FS: Slow Dancing in the Big City by Bill Conti; choreo by Derrick Delmore, Mari Araya

Corey Circelli CAN
SP: Hallelujah by Leonard Cohen; choreo by Joey Russell, David Wilson
FS: La Bohème by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Joey Russell, David Wilson

Maxence Collet FRA
SP: Selection of Music by Benjamin Clementine; choreo by Katia Gentelet, Benoit Richaud
FS: Lili performed by Aaron; choreo by Katia Gentelet, Benoit Richaud

Jérémie Crevaux CAN
SP: It Don't Mean a Thing (If Ain't Got That Swing) 1990 Remastered Version by Duke Ellington, Louis Armstrong
FS: Batman Evolution by The Piano Guys; Waltz To The Death by Sinfonia of London Orchestra; Batman Evolution by The Piano Guys; Daniel Elfman/Prince - Batman by Luftwaffenmusikkorps 2 Karlsruhe

Artur Danielian RUS
SP: Llanto: Prologue by Vicente Pradal, Besame Mucho (Buleria) performed by Jin Oki, Poeta en el mar by Vicente Amigo; choreo by Irina Tagaeva
FS: Le temps de cathedrales (from "Notre Dame de Paris") by Richard Cocciante, performed by Alessandro Safina, La monture (from "Notre Dame de Paris") by Richard Cocciante, La sorciere (from "Notre Dame de Paris") by Richard Cocciante, performed by Garou, Daniel Lavoie; choreo by Irina Tagaeva

Mattia Della Torre ITA
SP: "Je me souviens de nous" by Maxime Rodriguez
FS: Exogenesis Symphony Part 3 Redemption by Muse

Burak Demirboga TUR
SP: Another Love; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo, Rostislav Sinicyn
FS: Grande Amore; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo, Rostislav Sinicyn

Max Denk CAN
SP: While My Guitar Gently Weeps, Get Back by The Beatles
FS: Who Wants to Live Forever? by Queen, performed by David Garett

Luke Digby GBR
SP: Mask of Zorro (soundtrack) by James Horner; choreo by Andrew Smith
FS: Theme from "Jack the Giant Slayer" by John Ottman; choreo by Andrew Smith

Vassil Dimitrov BUL
SP: Once Upon a Time in America (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone
FS: Exogenesis Symphony by Muse

Artur Dmitriev Jr. RUS
SP: "Maybe I Maybe You" by Scorpions;" choreo by Artur Dmitriev Sr.
FS: "La Coronacion," "Manuela," and "Crusaders of the Light" by Globus; choreo by Sergei Komolov

Andrew Dodds AUS
SP: Jekyll and Hyde soundtrack: "This is the Moment" by Frank Wildhorn and Leslie Bricusse; choreo by Margaret Nicholls
FS: Schindler's List soundtrack by John Williams; choreo by Margaret Nicholls

Jordan Dodds AUS
SP: The Feeling Begins (Passion - Last Temptation of Christ) by Peter Gabriel; choreo by Margaret Nicholls
FS: Io ci saro by Andrea Bocelli and Lang Lang

Ryan Dodds AUS
SP: "Have a Little Faith in Me" by John Hiatt
FS: "The Trial Before Pilate," "Pilate's Dream," and "Gethsemane (I Only Want To Say)" from the Jesu Christ Superstar soundtrack

Timothy Dolensky USA
SP: "Awake My Soul" by Mumford and Sons; choreo by Ryan Jahnke (last season's program)
FS: "Faux" by Novo Amor; choreo by Ryan Jahnke

Julian Donica FRA
SP: The Ectasy Of Gold (from "The Good, The Bad and The Ugly soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone, Cotton Eyed Joe by Rednex; choreo by Catherine Glaise
FS: Beethoven's Last Night by Transsiberian Orchestra; choreo by Catherine Glaise

Isaak Droysen GER
SP: Johnny B. Goode by Chuck Berry; choreo by Frank Dehne
FS: It's A Man's World by James Brown; choreo by Frank Dehne

Ryan Dunk USA
SP Firedance by Bill Whelan; choreo by Ryan Dunk
LP Pas de Deux (from "Nutcracker") by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Ryan Dunk

Jack Dushenski CAN
SP: Bolero for Violin and Orchestra by Vanessa-Mae
FS: Rachmaninov Piano Concerto No. 2 performed by Boris Berezovsky

Zoé Duval-Yergeau CAN
SP: There Is a Place, Demimonde (Main Title) by Abel Korzeniowski from "Penny Dreadful"
FS: De glace by Pierre Lapointe

Scott Dyer USA
SP: "Ne Me Quittez Pas" by Jacques Brel
FS: "Violin Fantasy on Puccini's Turandot" by Vaness-Mae, "Nessun Dorma" performed by Luciano Pavarotti

Luc Economides FRA
SP: "Send In the Clowns," performed by Barbara Streisand; choreo by Florent Amodio
FS: "Un Amor;" choreo by Florent Amodio

Igor Efimchuk RUS
SP: Anna Karenina (soundtrack) by Dario Marianelli; choreo by Juri Ananian
FS: Spectre (James Bond soundtrack) by Thomas Newman; choreo by Juri Ananian

Nika Egadze GEO
SP: Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
FS: Opening Theme (from "Sherlock Holmes" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer,Not in Blood But In Bond (from "Sherlock Holmes" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer, I Never Woke Up In Handcuffs (from "Sherlock Holmes" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer, Discombulate Sabotage (from "Sherlock Holmes" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz

Goku Endo USA
SP: This Business Of Love by Domino
FS: Roxanne by Sting

Artan Engin Ali TUR
SP: "Nessun Dorma" from Turandot by Puccini
FS: "Gabriel's Oboe

Alexey Erokhov RUS
SP: Lighthouse by Patrick Watson; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
FS: Piano Concerto No. 2 by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz

Loucas Éthier CAN
SP: Guys and Dolls; Luck Be a Lady by Frank Sinatra
FS: Buon Giorno Principessa by Nicola Piovani from "La Vita è Bella" ; Theme (From "La Vita è Bella") by Marc Reift; Arriva Il Carro Armato by Nicola Piovani from "La Vita è Bella"

Alessandro Fadini ITA
SP: Con Te Partirò by Andrea Boccelli
FS: Moulin Rouge soundtrack, including Ascension/Nature Boy and El Tango de Roxanne

Shuai Fang CHN
SP: Torn (Redux); choreo by Elvin Wong
FS: Your Song (Moulin Rouge soundtrack), Come What May (Moulin Rouge soundtrack; choreo by Elvin Wong

Joshua Farris USA
SP: “Give Me Love” by Ed Sheeran; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle (2014-2015 program)
FS “Pines of Rome” by Ottorino Respighi; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle (program from 2015-2016 never done in competition)

Maksim Fedotov RUS
SP Mr. & Mrs. Smith (soundtrack); choreo by Valeria Shamonina, Mikhail Pochitalin
FS "Your Heart Is As Black As Night" performed by Stanislav Sotnicov, "I Hate Your Boyfried" performed Lou Bega; choreo by Valeria Shamonina, Mikhail Pochitalin

Paul Fentz GER
SP: "Wonderwall" by Noel Gallagher, performed by Paul Anka; choreo by Paul Boll, Mark Pillay
FS: Game of Thrones (soundtrack); choreo by Paul Boll, Mark Pillay

Javier Fernandez ESP
SP: Charlie Chaplin medley (revamped from 2012-13 FS): Smile, Main Title theme from Modern Times; choreo by Antonio Najarro (SP)
FS: Man of La Mancha soundtrack: Overture, Man of La Mancha, Dulcinea, The Impossible Dream by Mitch Leigh; choreo by David Wilson (FS)

Luke Ferrante USA
SP: Scent of a Woman soundtrack by John Williams : "Tango"
FS: Romeo and Juliet soundtrack "Un Giorno Per Noi" performed by Josh Groban

Liam Firus CAN
SP: "Happy Ending" by Mika (2016-17 SP); choreo by Mark Pillay
FS: "City of Stars" & "Epilogue" from La La Land soundtrack by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Mark Pillay

Nik Folini ITA
SP: I Still Got the Blues by Gary Moore; choreo by Andrea Gilardi
FS: Romeo and Juliet; choreo by Andrea Gilardi

Gabriel Folkesson SWE
SP: Elvis Presley Selection; choreo by Susanne Seger
FS: Singin' in the Rain (Ouverture), Singin' in the Rain; choreo by Susanne Seger

Patrick Frohling USA
SP: "Roundtable Rival" by Lindsay Stirling
FS: "Sign Of The Times" by Harry Styles

Artem Frolov RUS
SP: El Tango de Roxanne ("Moulin Rouge" soundtrack) performed by Ewan McGregor; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
FS: Inglorious Bastards (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone, Poeta en el viento by Vicente Amigo; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz

Aleix Gabara ESP
SP: La Boheme performed by Charles Aznavour; choreo by Patrick Capmartin
FS: La Forza del Destino by Giuseppe Verdi, La Traviata by Giuseppe Verdi; choreo by Patrick Capmartin

Artur Gachinski RUS
SP: Tango de Roxanne (with lyrics)
FS:

Misha Ge UZB
SP: Pain of the Heart: Ave Maria by Giulio Caccini, performed by Ikuko Kawai; choreo by Misha Ge
FS: The Memories of Youth: Méditation from Thaïs by Jules Massenet, performed by Lucia Micarelli & Lang Lang; choreo by Misha Ge

Stephen Gogolev CAN
SP: Run Boy Run by Woodkid
FS: Mozart medley from "Amadeus

Mark Gorodnitsky ISR
SP Diego, libre dans sa tete by Michel Berger, performed by Johnny Hallyday Band; choreo by Andrei Berezintsev
LP Per Te performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Andrei Berezintsev

Daniel Grassl ITA
SP: Music Selection from "Cirque du Soleil" by Benoit Jutras; choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: Smile by Nat King Cole; Charlie Chaplin: City Lights (soundtrack); choreo by Benoit Richaud

Tomas Llorenc Guarino Sabate SUI
SP: L.O.V.E. (Get Happy); choreo by Bernard Glesser
FS: Dans la maison (soundtrack) by Philippe Rombi; choreo by Bernard Glesser

Denis Gurdzhi GER
SP: No Good Place For The Place by Joe Bonamassa; choreo by Vitali Schulz
FS: Je suis malade performed by Francesco Di Cello; choreo by Vitali Schulz

Ryszard Gurtler POL
SP: Take Five by Dave Brubeck; choreo by Jeranjak Ipakjan
FS: Charlie Chaplin (soundtrack); choreo by Jeranjak Ipakjan

Justin Hampole CAN
SP: Buster's Big Opening by Cirque du Soleil from "Iris"
FS: Back to the Apple (Live at The Americana Hotel; 1991 Remastered Version) by Count Basie; I Ain't Got Nothing but the Blue by Woody Herman; Back to the Apple (Live at The Americana Hotel; 1991 Remastered Version) by Count Basie

Yuzuru Hanyu JPN
SP: Ballade No. 1 in G Minor, Plus 23, by Chopin (2014-2015 program); choreo by Jeffrey Buttle
FS: SEIMEI (Onmyoji soundtrack by Shigeru Umebayashi) 2015-16 LP with new music cuts; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne (FS)

Yan Hao CHN
SP: Mia and Sebastian's Theme: A Lovely Night; choreo by Elvin Wong
FS: Pilgrims On A Long Journey; Opposites; choreo by Elvin Wong

Phillip Harris GBR
SP: "Dig Down" by Muse; choreo by Juri Bureiko, Phillip Harris
FS: "Blues For Klook" by Eddy Louis; choreo by Juri Bureiko, Phillip Harris

Slavik Hayrapetyan ARM
SP: Strangers In The Night performed by Frank Sinatra; choreo by Ekaterina Proskurina
FS: God Bless Armenia by Vig Zartmen; choreo by Ekaterina Proskurina

Jorik Hendrickx BEL
SP: "Je Suis Malade" performed by Francesco di Cello; choreo by Adam Solya
FS: "Concerto de Aranjuez" by Joaquin Rodrigo, performed by Il Divo; choreo by Adam Solya

James Henri-Singh CAN
SP: Fly Me to the Moon by Frank Sinatra
FS: Jacket On, Jacket Off; Journey to the Spiritual Mountain; From Master to Student to Master by James Horner from "The Karate Kid"

Jonathan Hess GER
SP: Who Wants to Live Forever performed by David Garrett; choreo by Stefan Hörrman
FS: Pearl Harbour (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Stefan Hörrman

Ryuju Hino JPN
SP: Artsakh by Ara Gevorkian; choreo by Natalia Bestemianova, Igor Bobrin
FS: "Quidam" from Cirque du Soleil (2016-17 LP); choreo by Natalia Bestemianova, Igor Bobrin

Tomoki Hiwatashi USA
SP: "Emerald Tiger" by Vanessa Mae; choreo by Rohene Ward
FS: Last of the Mohicans soundtrack; choreo by Rohene Ward

Grant Hochstein USA
SP: "Your Song" by Elton John from the Moulin Rouge soundtrack; choreo by Peter Oppergard
FS2: Les Miserables soundtrack by Claude-Michel Schoenberg; choreo by Peter Oppegard
FS1: Music of The Night from Phantom of the Opera; choreo by Peter Oppegard

Nicholas Hsieh USA
SP: Sound of Silence by Simon and Garfunkel, performed by Disturbed; choreo by Irina Romanova
FS: Exogenesis Symphony Part I and 2 by Muse

Tim Huber SUI
SP: "Give Me Love" by Ed Sheeran
FS: "Your Song" by Bernie Taupin & Elton John, cover version

Makar Ignatov RUS
SP: Per Te performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov
FS: Piano Concerto in F sharp minor, Op. 20 by Alexander Skriabin; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov

Leslie Man Cheuk IP HKG
SP: "Dancing On My Own" Robyn Patrick Berger; choreo by Jaimie Forsythe, Lance Vipond
FS: "Crouching Tiger Hidden Dragon Theme" (from "Crouching Tiger Hidden Dragon" soundtrack) by Tan Dun, "Eternal Vow" (from "Crouching Tiger Hidden Dragon" soundtrack) by Tan Dun, "Night Fight" (from "Crouching Tiger Hidden Dragon" soundtrack) by Tan Dun, "Sayuri's Theme" (from "Memoirs of a Geisha" soundtrack) by John Williams; choreo by Jaimie Forsythe, Lance Vipond

Kai Jagoda GER
SP: Mack the Knife performed by Robbie Wiiliams, Something New by Benny Goodman (last season)
FS: Charlie Chaplin medley (last season

Radek Jakubka CZE
SP: The Race by Yello; choreo by Eva Horklova, Gabriela Hrazska
FS: Sixteen Tons performed by Ernie Ford, Tango to Evora performed by Loreena McKennitt, Born to Be Alive performed by Patrick Hernandez, Selection from Cirque du Soleil; choreo by Eva Horklova, Gabriela Hrazska

Benjamin Jalovick USA
SP: "The Sound of Silence" performed by Disturbed
FS: "E lucevan le stelle" from Tosca performed by Andrea Bocelli

Elliot Jang TPE
SP: This Is Gallifrey (from "Doctor Who" soundtrack) by Murray Gold; choreo by Galit Chait
FS: The Doctor's Theme Series 4 ("Doctor Who" soundtrack) by Murray Gold; choreo by Galit Chait

Boyang Jin CHN
SP: Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon soundtrack by Tan Dun; choreo by Lori Nichol
FS: "Mars" (from "The Planets") by Gustav Holst, "Cantina Band" (from "Star Wars: A New Hope") by John Williams, "Guardians of the Whills Suite" (from "Rogue One: A Star Wars Story") by Michael Giacchino, "The Throne Room/Finale" (from "Star Wars: A New Hope") by John Williams; choreo by Lori Nichol

Alexander Johnson USA
SP: "Legends" by Sacred Spirit; choreo by Tom Dickson
FS: Aranjuez performed by Jorge Muniz, Jose Luis Duval; choreo by Tom Dickson

Darian Kaptich AUS
SP: In the Mood; Boogie Woogie Maxine; choreo by Montana Garvey, Maureen Sumner
FS: Man In the Mirror by Michael Jackson; choreo by Montana Garvey, Maureen Sumner

Anton Karpuk BLR
SP: Innocence and Zydeko from Quidam by Cirque du Soleil; choreo by Olga Kalenkovich
FS: Man in the Iron Mask (soundtrack) by Nick Glennie-Smith; choreo by Olga Kalenkovich

Charles Henry Katanovic CRO
SP: Galascyar by Mikestats Music; choreo by Jean-Francois Ballester
FS: Torn by Nathan Lanier; Skynim Drum Selection; choreo by Jean-Francois Ballester

Mikalai Kazlou BLR
SP: Peter Gunn Theme performed by The Blues Brothers, Kiss performed by Art of Noise feat. Tom Jones; choreo by Maxim Zavozin, Nikita Mikhailov
FS: The Sound of Silence by Disturbed; choreo by Maxim Zavozin, Nikita Mikhailov

Lukasz Kedzierski POL
SP: "I Put a Spell on You" by Screamin' Jay Hawkins
FS: "Thinking Out Loud" by Ed Sheeran, "Kiss" by Prince, Tough Times

Thomas Kennes NED
SP: Hallelujah; choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: Ghost (musical soundtrack); choreo by Benoit Richaud

Brendan Kerry AUS
SP "Everyone Wants To Rule The World" by Tears for Fears, performed by London Symphony Orchestra feat. Spencer Jones and Mckenna Breinholt; choreo by Mark Pillay
FS2 "Shine On You Crazy Diamond" by Pink Floyd; "Money" by Pink Floyd; choreo by Mark Pillay, Nikolai Morozov
FS1 "Valley of Dreams" by John Tesh; choreo by Nikolai Morozov

Jari Kessler ITA
SP: "O" by Coldplay, "Blackbird" by the Beatles
FS: "The Scientist" by Coldplay, "Fix You

Jinseo Kim KOR
SP: Need You Now by Chris Mann; choreo by Cindy Stuart, Scott Brown
FS: Nella Fantasia; choreo by Cindy Stuart, Scott Brown

Yuto Kishina JPN
SP: Danse Macabre by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Charlie White, Cathy Reed
FS: The Legend of 1900 (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Charlie White, Cathy Reed

Marco Klepoch SVK
SP: Writing's on the Wall by Sam Smith (from "Spectre" - James Bond soundtrack); choreo by Libor Hlavacek
FS: Rock You Like a Hurricane by Scorpions; choreo by Libor Hlavacek

Mikhail Kolyada RUS
SP: Piano Concerto no. 23, Adagio movement, by Mozart, Tango; choreo by Olga Kliushnichenko
FS: Steamroller Blues by Elvis Presley, Can't Help Falling In Love by Elvis Presley, Rip It Up by Elvis Presley; choreo by Olga Kliushnichenko

Samuel Koppel EST
SP: Life on Mars by David Bowie; choreo by Liina-Greete Lilender
FS: Piano No Mori by Keisuke Shinohara; choreo by Liina-Greete Lilender

Petr Kotlarik CZE
SP: "City of Stars" from the La La Land soundtrack
FS: "Broken Vow" by Josh Groban

Artem Kovalev RUS
SP: Give It Up by The Good Men, Cherry Pink and Apple Blossom White performed by Enoch Light; choreo by Martine Dagenais
FS: House of Flying Daggers (soundtrack) by Shigeru Umebayashi, Samurai Collection by Kiyoshi Yoshida; choreo by Martine Dagenais

Iliya Kovler CAN
SP: Je Pense à Toi by Patrick Fiori; Le Bien Qui Fait Mal from "Mozart, l'Opéra Rock"
FS: Selections from Carmen including Habanera composed by Georges Bizet

Maxim Kovtun RUS
SP: Flamenco; choreo by Ilia Averbukh with Elena Maslennikova and Sergei Verbillo
FS: Pink Floyd medley; choreo by Ilia Averbukhwith Elena Maslennikova and Misha Ge

Alexei Krasnozhon USA
SP: "Korobushka" by Nikolai Nekrasov, performed by Bond; choreo by Scott Brown, Evgeni Nemerovski
FS: "Nelle Tue Mani" (Now We Are Free) from the Gladiator soundtrack by Hans Zimmer, performed by Lisa Gerrard, Andrea Boccelli; choreo by Scott Brown, Evgeni Nemerovski

Jakub Krsnak SVK
SP: Papaoutai by Yohan Shaker, Happy by C2C, Derek Martin
FS: "Let the Good Times Roll," performed by Sam Butera and the Witnesses; Sh Boom (Life Could Be a Dream) by the Crewcuts

Koen Kucher CAN
SP: Patience by The Lumineers; Shots by Imagine Dragons
FS: Street. Horse. Smell. Candle. by Abel Korzeniowski from "Penny Dreadful"; Porz Goret by Yann Tiersen; Oceano by Roberto Cacciapaglia

Daniel Kulenkamp USA
SP: "Fragile" by Kygo, Labrinth
FS: "You Raise Me Up"

Jan Kurnik CZE
SP: I Won't Dance, performed by Frank Sinatra; choreo by Alexei Vasilievski
FS: Human by Rag'n'Bone Man, Kiwi by Harry Styles; choreo by Alexei Vasilievski

Moris Kvitelashvili GEO
SP: "Feeling Good" by Leslie Bricusse, Anthony Newley, performed by Michael Bublé; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
FS: "Radioactive," "Dream" and "Believer" by Imagine Dragons; choreo by Alexei Zhelezniakov

Jaeseok Kyeong KOR
SP: Thinking Out Loud by Ed Sheeran
FS: This Is the Moment (from "Jekyll and Hyde" soundtrack)

Alistair Lam CAN
SP: The Rhythm of the Heat by Peter Gabriel
FS: Serenade by Isaac Stern

Andrei Lazukin RUS
SP: Malagueña (from "Once Upon a Time in Mexico" soundtrack); choreo. by Tatiana Prokofieva
FS: "Masquerade Waltz" by Aram Khatchaturian; choreo. by Tatiana Prokofieva

Brian Le CAN
SP: Simkhes Toyre Time by Itzhak Perlman, The Kelzmatics; Tati un mama Tants by Itzhak Perlman, Andy Statman; Doyna and Skotshma (Arr. Dov Seltzer) by Itzhak Perlman, Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Dov Seltzer
FS: The Sound of Silence by Simon & Garfunkel, performed by Disturbed

Landry Le May FRA
SP: I Put a Spell on You
FS: " Nothing Else Matters" by Metallica

Brian Lee NZL
SP: Otonoal by Raul di Blasio; choreo by Liudmila Kuznetsova
FS: And The Waltz Goes On by Anthony Hopkins; choreo by Liudmila Kuznetsova

Harry Hau Yin Lee HKG
SP: "Under A Vast Sky"; choreo by Tse Ching Lee
FS: Les Miserables soundtrack by Claude-Michel Schoenberg; choreo by Tse Ching Lee

June Hyoung Lee KOR
SP: "Eternally" (Charlie Chaplin - based on Terry's Theme from Limelight) by Il Volo; choreo. by David Wilson
FS: "Bohemian Rhapsody" by Queen; choreo. by David Wilson

Meng Ju Lee TPE
SP: Night Vision by Lindsey Stirling
FS: "Nobody Home" by Pink Floyd, performed by the London Philharmonic Orchestra; "The Mannequin's Romance" by Deixis

Sihyeong Lee KOR
SP: The Prayer; choreo by Alex Chang, Tom Dickson
FS2: Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind (soundtrack); choreo by Alex Chang, Tom Dickson
FS1: Kazeno Densetsu; choreo by Alex Chang, Tom Dickson

Kwun Hung Leung HKG
SP: "Within" by William Joseph
FS: "El Tango de Roxanne" from the Moulin Rouge soundtrack, performed by Ewan McGregor

Davide Lewton Brain MON
SP: Dream A Little Dream Of Me performed by Michael Buble; choreo by Camille Pradier
FS: Comptine d'un autre ete by Martin Ermen, Mon Amant de Saint-Jean by Patrick Bruel; choreo by Camille Pradier

Tangxu Li CHN
SP: Sand (feat. Karen Whipple) by Nathan Lanier; choreo by Elvin Wong (last season's program)
FS: Storybook Ending by Alan Menken, So Close by Jon McLaughlin from the Enchanted soundtrack; choreo by Elvin Wong (last season's program

Peter Liebers GER
SP: "Way Down We Go" by Kaleo; choreo by Lori Nichol, Shin Amano
FS: Theme from "Schindler's List" (soundtrack) by John Williams, Prelude in C-sharp minor by Sergei Rachmaninov, Hatikva (Hope); choreo by Lori Nichol, Shin Amano ( 2016-17 program)

Peter Liu USA
SP: Cinema Paradiso performed by Josh Groban
FS: Rhapsody for Piano and Orchestra in A Minor, Op.43, (on a Theme by Paganini) by Rachmaninov

Eric Liu CAN
SP: Blues For Klook by Eddie Louis; choreo by Lance Vipond
FS: Sherlock Holmes (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Lance Vipond

Larry Loupolover AZE
SP: "Earned It" by The Weeknd; choreo by Larisa Selezneva
FS: The Great Gatsby soundtrack; choreo by Larisa Selezneva

Micah Kai Lynette THA
SP: Turning Page (from "The Twilight Saga - Breaking Dawn" soundtrack) by Ryan O'Neal; choreo by Joey Russell, Keegan Murphy
FS2: Nocturnal Animals (soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Joey Russell, Keegan Murphy
FS1: Don Quixote by Minkus

Tony Lu USA
SP: "Clubbed To Death" [Kurayamino Variation] by Rob Dougan; Spybreak (Short One) by Propellerheads
FS: Plunkett & McCleane soundtrack: "Hanging" performed by London Session Orchestra East 4th C

Sasha Lunin USA
SP: "Bad To The Bone" by George Thorogood
FS: "Caruso" by Neal Schon

Jimmy Ma USA
SP: "Propaganda" by DJ Snake; "Turn Down For What" by Lil Jon, DJ Snake,
FS: "Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No.2 in C minor, Op.18 - 3. Allegro scherzando" by André Previn and London Symphony Orchestra and Vladimir Ashkenazy (last season's FS)

Luc Maierhofer AUT
SP: Figaros Hochzeit by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart; choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: Tango selection, including Libertango by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Benoit Richaud

Alexander Majorov SWE
SP: " Bang Bang" by Asaf Avidan; choreo. by Irina Majorova, Marica Sandström Lindh
FS: "Man With the Golden Arm" (soundtrack) by Elmer Bernstein, "From Russia With Love" (James Bond soundtrack) by Elmer Bernstein, "Peter Gunn Theme" by Blues Brothers; choreo. by Irina Majorova, Marica Sandström Lindh

Nikolaj Majorov SWE
SP: Bom Bom Pow performed by Black Eyed Peas, Pump It performed by Black Eyed Peas; choreo by Alexander Majorov, Irina Majorova
FS: Pirates of the Caribbean (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Alexander Majorov, Irina Majorova

Nikita Manko KAZ
SP: Apocalyptica by Alexei Shelygin, performed by Triplex
FS: From Hate to Love (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Gerard Presgurvic, Verone (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Gerard Presgurvic, Les Rois du Monde (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Gerard Presgurvic

Matthew Markell CAN
SP: Fly Me to the Moon by Frank Sinatra (Cee-Roo Remix)
FS: To Build a Home by The Cinematic Orchestra

Michael Christian Martinez PHI
SP: "O Fortuna" from Carmina Burana by Carl Orff; choreo by Phillip Mills
FS: Tango de los Exilados by Walter Taieb, Vanessa Mae & El Tango de Roxanne (from "Moulin Rouge"); choreo by Phillip Mills

Alexander Maszljanko HUN
SP: Quizas, Quizas, Quizas; choreo by Nora Hoffmann, Emanuel Sandhu
FS: Heart's a Mess by Rachel Portman; choreo by Nora Hoffmann, Emanuel Sandhu

Harry Mattick GBR
SP: Suite Bergamasque: Clair de Lune (Remasterpiece remix) performed by Kun Woo Paik
FS: Nightmare Before Christmas soundtrack

Erik Matysiak POL
SP: Cheek To Cheek performed by Louis Armstrong, Ella Fitzgerald, Jailhouse Rock by Elvis Presley; choreo by Dorota Peka-Matusiak
FS: Paganini Rhapsody (on Caprice 24 by Niccolo Paganinin) performed by David Garrett; choreo by Dorota Peka-Matusiak

Irakli Maysuradze GEO
SP: Peter Gunn Theme performed by The Blues Brothers, Kiss performed by Art of Noise feat. Tom Jones; choreo by Maxim Zavozin, Nikita Mikhailov
FS: The Sound of Silence by Disturbed; choreo by Maxim Zavozin, Nikita Mikhailov

Samuel McAllister IRL
SP: Nothing the Same by Gary Moore; choreo by Jeranjak Ipakjan
FS: Sherlock Holmes (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Jeranjak Ipakjan

Keegan Messing CAN
SP: "Singing in the Rain" by Nacio Herb Brown (Last season's program); choreo by Lance Vipond
FS: "The Sober Dawn" (from "City Lights") by Charlie Chaplin, The Real Chaplin: A Symphonic Adventure, Pt. 2 by Charlie Chaplin;" choreo by Lance Vipond"

James Min AUS
SP: "What a Wonderful World" performed by One Republic; choreo by Evgeni and Maria Borounov
FS: The Fifth Element soundtrack by Eric Serra; choreo by Evgeni and Maria Borounov

Ross Miner USA
SP: "Cosmic Superhero" by Bart van Wissen, "Magic Cure" by Inkmash, "Downtown" by Macklemore, Ryan Lewis feat. Eric Nally; choreo by Jamie Isley, Adam Blake
FS: Queen medley (reusing 2016-17 LP): Somebody To Love, Love Of My Life, Crazy Little Thing Called Love; choreo by Jamie Isley, Adam Blake

Sena Miyake JPN
SP: Caravan performed by The Ventures; choreo by Misao Sato, Kenji Miyamoto
FS: Les Miserables by Claude-Michel Schoenberg; choreo by Misao Sato, Kenji Miyamoto

Jordan Moeller USA
SP: "Tribal Gathering" by Vanessa Mae; choreo by Rohene Ward
FS: Romeo and Juliet ( last season's program); choreo by Rohene Ward

Felipe Montoya ESP
SP: "Cold Song" by Klaus Nomi, arranged by Rafa Alegre; "Lick It" by Cookie Monsta; choreo by Ivan Saez
FS: "La Cumparsita" by Julio Sosa; choreo by Ivan Saez

Daniel Mrazek CZE
SP: Phantom of the Opera Medley
FS: Violin Concerto No. 1 in E Flat Major by Paganini, Violin Concerto No. 1 in D by Paganini, Violin Concerto No. 2 in B Minor by Paganini

Albert Mück AUT
SP: To Be Or Not; choreo by Olga Mayer, Zabato Bebe
FS: Tango Amore by Edvin Marton; choreo by Olga Mayer, Zabato Bebe

Takahito Mura JPN
SP2: Farrucas - Zapateado (Flamenco); choreo by Massimo Scali (last season's)
SP1: Too Close by Alex Clare; choreo by Massimo Scali
FS: The Phantom of the Opera soundtrack (2014-15 LP with new/different cuts); choreo by Charlie White

Daisuke Murakami JPN
SP "Bring Him Home;" Les Misérables soundtrack; choreo by Lori Nichol
LP Pagliacci, performed by Andrea Bocelli (2016-17 LP); choreo by Lori Nichol

Egor Murashov RUS
SP: Aknaszlatina by Okean Elzi; choreo by Galina Ishchenko
FS: Sir Duke performed by Stevie Wonder, Lately performed by Stevie Wonder; choreo by Galina Ishchenko

Nicolas Nadeau CAN
SP: "Wink and a Smile (from "Sleepless In Seattle" soundtrack), A Wink and a Smile (from "S'Wonderful"); choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne
FS: Elvis Presley medley: "That's All Right", "Bridge Over Troubled Water" & "Blue Suede Shoes" (reprise of 2016-17 LP); choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne

Maxim Naumov USA
SP: "Luck Be A Lady" by Frank Sinatra; choreo by Vadim Naumov, Matthew Gates
FS: "Who Wants to Live Forever" by Canadian Tenors; choreo by Vadim Naumov, Matthew Gates

Daniel Albert Naurits EST
SP: Tanguera by Sexteto Tango; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Benoit Richaud, N. Yanovskaia
FS: W.E. (soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Benoit Richaud, N. Yanovskaia

Michael Neuman SVK
SP: Blues for Klook by Eddie Louis; choreo by Alexei Vasilievski, Romain Gazave
FS: Ocean's 12 soundtrack: "165 Million + Interest" by David Holmes; The Italian Job soundtrack: "The New Plan" and "Boat Chase" by Hollywood Studio Symphony Orchestra; choreo by Alexei Vasilievski, Romain Gazave

Graham Newberry GBR
SP: Sound of Silence performed by Disturbed; choreo by Daisuke Isozaki
FS: Gladiator (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Daisuke Isozaki

Nam Nguyen CAN
SP: "Somewhere Over The Rainbow" by Joseph William Morgan; choreo by David Wilson
FS2: La Strada soundtrack by Nino Rota; choreo by David Wilson
FS1: An American in Paris (plus "Love is Here to Stay") by George Gershwin (2016-17 LP); choreo by David Wilson

Dawson Nodwell CAN
SP: Leningrad by William Joseph
FS: The Death of Mercutio and Tybalt by The City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra by Nino Rota from "Romeo & Juliet"; Kissing You by Des'ree from "Romeo + Juliet"; Romeo and Juliet - The Balcony Scene by Paul Bateman, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra; O Verona by The City of Prague Philharomic Orchestra from "Romeo + Juliet"

Nicky Obreykov BUL
SP: "The Question of U" by Prince; choreo by Romain Gazave
FS: Hip Hop Violin Medley, "Beauty From Afar, " "Thunder" by Nuttin' but Stringz; choreo by Romain Gazave

Sondre Oddvoll Boe NOR
SP: "Silent Storm" by Carl Espen; choreo by Michael Huth
FS: Exogenesis Symphony Part 3 by Muse; choreo by Michael Huth

Başar Oktar TUR
SP: This Place Was a Shelter by Olafur Arnalds; choreo by Sergei Rozanov, Benoit Richaud
FS: The Great Gatsby Ballet; choreo by Sergei Rozanov, Benoit Richaud

Conrad Orzel CAN
SP: Secrets by One Republic, Beethoven's Five Secrets by The Piano Guys; choreo by Shae Zukiwsky (SP)
FS: Big My Secret (from "The Piano" soundtrack) by Michael Nyman
Knowing the Ropes (soundtrack); choreo by Allison Purkiss (FS)

Alp Eren Ozkan TUR
SP: Fly Me to the Moon performed by Frank Sinatra; Yuka Sato, Alper Ucar
FS: En Aranjuez Con Tu Amor performed by Il Divo

Artur Panikhin KAZ
SP: I Can' t Dance by Genesis; choreo by Alima Moldakmetova
FS: Vikings (soundtrack); choreo by Alima Moldakmetova

Yaroslav Paniot UKR
SP: Romeo & Juliet Overture by P. I. Tchaikovsky; choreo by Mark Pillay
FS: Four Seasons by Antonio Vivaldi; choreo by Mark Pillay

Bela Papp FIN
SP: Requiem For a Dream soundtrack by Clint Mansell; choreo by Mark Pillay
FS: Tron Medley by Daft Punk; choreo by Mark Pillay

Sunghoon Park KOR
SP: Your Song (from "Moulin Rouge" soundtrack); choreo by Drew Meekins
FS: Piano Concerto No. 2 by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Drew Meekins

Ivan Pavlov UKR
SP: Mr. and Mrs. Smith (soundtrack) by John Powell; choreo by Maria Tumanovskaia-Chaika
FS: Blood Diamond (soundtrack) by James Newton Howard; choreo by Maria Tumanovskaia-Chaika

Kims Georgs Pavlovs LAT
SP: Singin' in the Rain performed by Matthew Morrison; choreo by Julia Tepliha
FS: Jailhouse Rock by Elvsi Presley, Only You by Elvis Presley, A Little Less Conversation by Elvis Presley (JXL Radio Edit Remix); choreo by Julia Tepliha

Sebastien Payannet USA
SP: "The Great Gig In the Sky" by Pink Floyd
FS: "To Build A Home" by The Cinematic Orchestra

Nikolaj Molgaard Pedersen DEN
SP: Electro Swing (Freshly Squeezed) by DJ Dunya - Xylo Swing; choreo by Igor Tsion
FS: Momentum (soundtrack) by Laurent Eyquem; choreo by Igor Tsion

Alexander Petrov RUS
SP2: Sabre Dance by Aram Khatchaturian; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva
SP1: Surfin Bird by the Trashmen, Ooh! My Soul by Little Richard, Fever, performed by Elvis Presley, and Tutti Frutti by Little Richard
FS: "My Kind of Town" by Framnk Sinatra, "Chicago" by Frank Sinatra, "I'm Gonna Live Till I Die" by Frank Sinatra (last year's); choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva, Misha Ge

Joseph Phan CAN
SP: The Best Is Yet to Come by Michael Bublé; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle
FS: The Godfather; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle

Nikhil Pingle IND
SP: Magical Stradavarius by Edvin Marton; choreo by Alina Mayer-Virtanen, Valtter Virtanen
FS: The Prince of Persia (soundtrack); choreo by Alina Mayer-Virtanen, Valtter Virtanen

Romain Ponsart FRA
SP1: "Imagine" by John Lennon, "Golden Slumbers/Carry That Weight/The End" by the Beatles, "Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band" by the Beatles
SP2: Je suis malade by Serge Lama; choreo by Nikolai Morozov (SP)
SP3: "L'Hymne a l'amour" performed by Johnny Hallyday; choreo by Nikolai Morozov (SP)
FS: "our Song" (from "Moulin Rouge soundtrack) by Elton John, Bernie Taupin performed by Ewan McGregor & Alessandro Safina; choreo by Benoit Richaud (FS)

Calvin Pratama INA
SP: Swing Supreme by Robbie Williams; choreo by Bong Agus Nugroho
FS: Why God Why (from "Miss Saigon") by Claude Michel Schoenberg; choreo by Bong Agus Nugroho

Camden Pulkinen USA
SP: Fix You by Coldplay; choreo byTom Dickson, Drew Meekins
FS:12 Etudes, Op. 10-No.1 in C by Frederic Chopin; choreo byTom Dickson, Drew Meekins

Sean Rabbitt USA
SP2 "Somewhere in Time”; choreo by Sean Rabbitt
SP1 Tequila (swing version); choreo by Sean Rabbitt, Cindy Stuart
FS2: Perez Prado Mambo Medley (last season's program); choreo by Sean Rabbitt, Cindy Stuart
FS1: Poeta by Vicente Amigo (never performed)

Abzal Rakimgaliev KAZ
SP: Main title (from "The Last Emperor" soundtrack) by David Byrne, Night Fight (from "Crouching Tiger Hidden Dragon" soundtrack) by Tan Dun; choreo by Corrado Giordani, Luca Mantovani
FS: Alexander soundtrack by Vangelis, including Young Alexander, Roxane's Veil, and Eternal Alexander; choreo by Corrado Giordani, Luca Mantovani

Javier Raya ESP
SP: "Pure Imagination" by Leslie Bricusse & Anthony Newley, performed by Jamie Cullum, from the Willy Wonka and The Charlie and the Chocolate Factory soundtrack; choreo by Joey Russell
FS: "Bohemian Rhapsody" by Queen

Kevin Reynolds CAN
SP: Moanin' by Art Blakey; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne
SP: Whiplash soundtrack by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne
FS: The Armed Man (A Mass for Peace) by Karl Jenkins; choreo by Mark Pillay

Igor Reznichenko POL
SP: "Give Me Love" by Ed Sheeran; choreo by Valentin Molotov, Olga Glinka, R. Sinicyn
FS: "La Strada" by Nino Rota; choreo by Valentin Molotov, Olga Glinka, R. Sinicyn

Ivan Righini ITA
SP: "Un giorno per noi" (I think by Josh Groban) from Romeo and Juliet; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
FS: "Only You" by the Platters and "Tequila" by The Champs

Adam Rippon USA
SP2: "Advice Of Tomorrow" by Ciju Nelabai, "Let Me Think About It" (Eddie Thoneick Remix) performed by Ida Carr feat. Fedde Le Grand); choreo by Jeff Buttle
SP1: "Diamonds" by Rihanna (cover performed by Rippon); choreo by Benji Schwimmer and Jeff Buttle
FS: "Arrival of the Birds" by The Cinematic Orchestra and "O" by Coldplay; choreo by Benji Schwimmer (last season's program)

Matteo Rizzo ITA
SP: "Torna a Surriento," performed by Il Volo; choreo by Corrado Giordani, Massimo Scali
FS: Beatles medley, "Come Together" by The Beatles, "Let It Be" by the Beatles, performed by Air With Air Rising (a piano version), "Help!" by The Beatles; choreo by Corrado Giordani, Massimo Scali

Joshua Rols FRA
SP: "Happy" by C2C, Derek Martin
FS: "Cry Me a River" and "I Ain't Got Nobody

Xan Rols FRA
SP: Lillies of the Valley by Jun Miyake
FS: Take Me to Church by Hozier

Daniels Rosciks LAT
SP: Conquest of Paradise by Vangelis; choreo by Julia Tepliha
FS: Symphony No. in C Minor by Ludwig van Beethoven; choreo by Julia Tepliha

Yamato Rowe PHI
SP: Straighten Up and Fly Right by Guy Chambers performed by Robbie Williams; choreo by Michela Boschetto
FS: Exogenesis Symphony Part 3 by Muse; choreo by Michela Boschetto

Egor Rukhin RUS
SP: Earth Song (Immortal version) by Michael Jackson; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
FS: Mi Mancherai (from "Il Postino" soundtrack) performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz

Mark Sadusky USA
SP: "Wait For It" from Hamilton; Choreo by Jim Peterson.
FS:

Roman Sadovsky CAN
SP: The Vampire Masquerade (Waltz) by Peter Gundry; choreo by C. Lane, J. Razguljaevs (SP)
FS2: Les Miserables by Claude-Michel Schoenberg; choreo by C. Lane, J.Razguljaevs, Mark Pillay
FS1: Sword Art Online soundtrack by Yuki Kajiura; choreo by C. Lane, D. Wilson (FS)

Nurullah Sahaka SUI
SP: Les yeux de la mama/Gitrano by Kendji Girac; Cornelia Leroy (SP)
FS: Pierrot and the Moon by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Karine Arribert (FS)

Alexander Samarin RUS
SP: Moonlight Sonata, performed by E.S. Posthumus, I'm No Angel (cover of Beethoven's Moonlight Sonata) by Era; choreo by Maxim Zavozin, Irina Tagaeva, Tatiana Rozanova
FS: "La Naissance de Yaha" by Saint-Preux, "The Unforgiven III" by Metallica, "House of the Rising Sun" performed by Dave Evans; choreo by Maxim Zavozin, Irina Tagaeva, Tatiana Rozanova

Daniel Samohin ISR
SP1: "It's a Man's World" performed by Seal; choreo by Irina Samohin, Olga Volozhinskaia, N. Morozov
SP2: "L'Immensita" by Il Volo; choreo by Irina Samohin, Olga Volozhinskaia, N. Morozov
FS: "Two Angels" by Sergei Erdenko performed by Loyko; choreo by Irina Samohin, Olga Volozhinskaia, N. Morozov

Vladimir Samoilov RUS
SP: What a Wonderful World performed by Louis Armstrong; choreo by Alexei Vasilievski
FS: Caruso performed by Julio Iglesias; choreo by Alexei Vasilievski

Matthew Samuels RSA
SP "Feel" by Robbie Williams, Guy Chambers; choreo by Oula Jaaskelainen
FS: Circle of Life (from "The Lion King") by Elton John, Tim Rice, Stampede (from "The Lion King") by Elton John, Tim Rice, King of Pride Rock (from "The Lion King") by Hans Zimmer, Elton John, Tim Rice, Circle of Life - Reprise (from "The Lion King") by Hans Zimmer, Elton John, Tim Rice; choreo by Oula Jaaskelainen

Hiroaki Sato JPN
SP2: Totem; choreo by Misao Sato
SP1: Omé Kayo by Cirque du Soleil
FS: The Barber of Seville by Gioachino Rossini; choreo by Misao Sato

Emmanuel Savary USA
SP: "Petit Fleur" and "I Love Paris" (instrumental)
FS: "Io Ci Saro" performed by Andrea Bocelli

Roman Savosin RUS
SP: Music Selection by Hugues Le Bars; choreo by N. Bestemianova, I. Bobrin, A. Kazakova
FS: Toccata and Fugue by Johann Sebastian Bach; choreo by N. Bestemianova, I. Bobrin, A. Kazakova

Graham Schaufele CAN
SP: Opening from "The Nightmare Before Christmas" sound track; Victor's Deception Danny Elfman from "Corpse Bride"; Christmas Eve Montage, What is This from "The Nightmare Before Christmas" sound track
FS: Sergei Prokofiev Piano Concerto No. 1 in D-Flat Major, Op.10 perfromed by Jean-Efflam Bavouzet, Vladimir Ashkenazy

Aleksandr Selevko EST
SP I Step Out For A While by Patrick Watson; choreo by Valentin Molotov
FS Caruso performed by Luciano Pavarotti; choreo by Valentin Molotov

Mihhail Selevko EST
SP: Ghost Town by Adam Lambert; choreo by Valentin Molotov
FS: Hugo (soundtrack) by Howard Shore; choreo by Valentin Molotov

Evgeni Semenenko RUS
SP: Billie Jean by Michael Jackson, Beat It by Michael Jackson; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva, Adam Solya
FS: Don Juan de Marco (soundtrack); choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva, Adam Solya

Azizmurod Shabazov UZB
SP: The Mummy Returns (soundtrack) by Alan Silvestri; choreo by Ekaterina Malinovskaia
FS: Tornado in the Barracks by James Horner, The Plaza of Execution by James Horner, Tornado in the Barracks by James Horner; choreo by Ekaterina Malinovskaia

Dustin Sherriff-Clayton CAN
SP: Ain't That A Kick In The Head by Robbie Williams
FS: But not For Me; It had To Be You (Big Band and Vocals) by Henry Connick, Jr.


Koshiro Shimada JPN
SP: Rooftop (from "Pina" soundtrack) by Jun Miyake, Lilies of the Valley (from "Pina" soundtrack) by Jun Miyake, All Names (from "Pina" soundtrack) by Jun Miyake; choreo by Stephane Lambiel (SP)
FS: Charms (from "W.E." soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski, Forbidden Love (from "Romeo and Juliet" soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski, Found by Kerry Muzzey; choreo by Nikolai Morozov (FS)

Ivan Shmuratko UKR
SP: Domani performed by Andrea Boccelli; choreo by Irina Chubarets
FS: Wheel of Fortune (from "Pirates of the Caribbean") by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Irina Chubarets

Anton Shulepov RUS
SP: Where I Want To Be performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov
FS: Pirates of the Caribbean (soundtrack; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov

Kevin Shum USA
SP: "All By Myself" performed by Eric Carmen
FS: Overture from Ghost The Musical soundtrack; "The Sound of Silence" by Disturbed

Adam Siao Him Fa FRA
SP: Way Down We Go by Kaleo; choreo by B. Joubert, C. Paquier (SP),
FS: Iron Sky by Paolo Nutini arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by B. Joubert, L. May (FS)

Alexandre Simard CAN
SP: Black Magic Woman by Santana
FS: Wanted Dead or Alive by Bon Jovi

Eric Sjoberg USA
SP: Take Five by Dave Brubeck; Unsquare Dance by Dave Brubeck; choreo by Benoit Richaud (SP)
FS: Spartacus by Aram Khatchaturian; choreo by Misha Ge (FS)

Ilia Skirda RUS
SP: Summertime performed by Charlie Parker, I Got A Woman performed by Ray Charles; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
FS: Once Upon a Time in America by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz

Anton Skoficz AUT
SP: Thriller by Michael Jackson, Black or White by Michael Jackson; choreo by Manuel Koll
FS: Inglorious Bastards (soundtrack), Time (from "Inception" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Manuel Koll

Pagiel Yie Ken Sng SGP
SP: Credits by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Kristian Ryan
FS: Titanium by The Piano Guys; Pavane by The Piano Guys; choreo by Kristian Ryan

Conor Stakelum IRL
SP: The Red Violin by John Corigliano; choreo by Andrew Smith
FS: "Chasing Cars" by Cinematic Pop, "Chasing Cars" by Snow Patrol; choreo by Andrew Smith

Mitsuki Sumoto JPN
SP: Singin' in the Rain by Nacio Herb Brown; choreo by Nanami Abe
FS: Les Miserables by Claude-Michel Schoenberg; choreo by Nanami Abe

Micah Tang TPE
SP: "Exogenesis Symphony Part II" by Muse; choreo by Drew Meekins (SP)
FS: "Nero" by Two Steps from Hell, "Archangel" by Two Steps from Hell; choreo by Phillip Mills (FS)

Keiji Tanaka JPN
SP: Memories by Gary Moore; choreo by Massimo Scali
FS: Federico Fellini Movies Soundtrack Medley by Nino Rota (last season's program):
"Amarcord" by Nino Rota, "Le Notti di Cabiria" by Nino Rota, "La Paaserella di Otto e Mezzo" by Nino Rota; choreo by Massimo Scali

Igors Tatarinovs LAT
SP: The Blessed Spirits performed by Vanessa Mae; choreo by Natalja Lipska
FS: Still Loving You by Scorpions; choreo by Natalja Lipska

Denis Ten KAZ
SP: "Tu Sei" by Vittorio Grigolo; choreo by David Wilson
FS: "SOS d'un terrien en détresse," performed by Dimash Kudaibergen; choreo by David Wilson

Adrien Tesson FRA
SP: "Come Together" by the Beatles
FS: "I Found" by Amber Run

James Thompson AUS
SP: Fiddler On The Roof
FS: The Cotton Club

Yan Tkalich UKR
SP: Haru Mamburu by Maxim Pokrovski; choreo by Nadezhda Krasniak
FS: Elvis Presley Medley; choreo by Nadezhda Krasniak

Nicola Todeschini SUI
SP: Smooth by Santana; choreo by John Zimmerman, J.F. Ballester, A. Solya
FS: Fix You by Coldplay, Scientist by Coldplay; choreo by John Zimmerman, J.F. Ballester, A. Solya

Bennett Toman CAN
SP: "I'd Rather Go Blind" by Michael Grimm; choreo by Mary Angela Larmer
FS2: "Who Wants to Live Forever" by Queen
FS1: Selections from The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey soundtrack by Howard Shore; choreo by Mary Angela Larmer

Kazuki Tomono JPN
SP: Zigeunerweisen (Gypsy Airs), Op 20 by Pablo de Sarasate; choreo by Misao Sato
FS: Prologue (from "West Side Story") by Leonard Bernstein; Cool (from "West Side Story") by Leonard Bernstein; Maria (from "West Side Story") by Leonard Bernstein; Symphonic Dances IV Mambo (from "West Side Story") by Leonard Bernstein; choreo by Misao Sato

Andrew Torgashev USA
SP: "Moonlight Sonata" by Beethoven; choreo by Scott Brown, Ilona Melnichenko
FS: "El Tango de Roxanne" from Moulin Rouge Original Soundtrack; choreo by Scott Brown, Ilona Melnichenko

Dinh Tran USA
SP: "Exogenesis: Symphony Part 1" by Muse; choreo by Marina Klimova
FS: "Poeta" by Vincente Amigo; choreo by Marina Klimova

Giuseppe Triulcio AUS
SP: Bohemian Rhapsody performed by Freddie Mercury; choreo by Richard Laidlaw
FS: Feeling Good by Anthony Newly, Leslie Bricusse; choreo by Richard Laidlaw

Chih-I Tsao TPE
SP2:"Je suis malade" by Serge Lama; choreo by S. Inthalaksa (SP)
SP1: "Feeling Good" by Michael Bublé (2016-17 SP); choreo by S. Inthalaksa (SP)
FS: "Heroes Crusade" by Immediate Music, "The Vision" by X-Ray Dog, "Gods and Demons" by Feature World Music; choreo by C. Paulinus (FS)

Michel Tsiba NED
SP: "Cool" from the West Side Story soundtrack by Leonard Bernstein
FS: James Bond Medley: "Another Way To Die," "The Name's Bond...James Bond," "Writing's on the Wall" by Sam Smith, "On Her Majesty's Secret Service" by David Arnold, Propellerheads

Tatsuya Tsuboi JPN
SP: Your Song by Elton John; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto, Yuko Hongo
FS: Rurouni Kenshin by Nasoki Sato; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto, Yuko Hongo

Samuel Turcotte CAN
SP: I Won't Dance by Fred Astaire (District 78 Step Up 3D Remix)
FS: To Build a Home by The Cinematic Orchestra

Shoma Uno JPN
SP: "Winter" (from Four Seasons) by Antonio Vivaldi; choreo by Mihoko Higuchi
FS: Violin Fantasy on Puccini's Turandot performed by Vanessa-Mae, Nessun Dorma (from "Turandot") by Giacomo Puccini, performed by Jose Carreras; choreo by Mihoko Higuchi

Denis Vasiljevs LAT
SP: "Recondita armonia" from Tosca by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Stephane Lambiel, Salome Brunner
FS: "Put the Blame On Mame" by Doctor 3, "Anyone to Love" by Michael Bublé and "Sway" by Michael Bublé; choreo by Stephane Lambiel, Salome Brunner

Valtter Virtanen FIN
SP: "Georgia On My Mind" performed by Ray Charles; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn
FS: La Strada soundtrack by Nino Rota; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn

Sergei Voronov RUS
SP: Adios Nonino by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Anna Bilibina, Misha Ge
FS: Sarabande Suite (Aeternae) by Yoav Goren (based on G.F. Haendel) performed by Globus; choreo by Anna Bilibina, Misha Ge

Nicholas Vrdoljak CRO
SP: "Black Cat, White Cat" (soundtrack) by Goran Bregovic; choreo by Marina Gromova
FS: "Welcome to the Machine" by Pink Floyd, "Coming Back to Life" by Pink Floyd; choreo by Marina Gromova

Bruce Waddell CAN
SP: Korobushka by Bond
FS:

Stephane Walker SUI
SP3: SP: "Ci Saro" performed by Andrea Boccelli, Lang Lang; choreo by Stephane Walker
SP2: Purple Rain by Prince; choreo by Luca Mantovani, Stephane Walker
SP1: Back to Black (Andre 3000 and Beyonce) by Amy Winehouse from the Great Gatsby soundtrack; choreo by Luca Mantovani, Stephane Walker
FS2: "Truman Sleeps" by Philipp Glass, "Wayward Sisters" by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Stephane Walker
FS1: Il Postino (soundtrack) by Luis Bacalov, Mi Mancherai (from "Il Postin") performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Luca Mantovani, Stephane Walker

Chadwick Wang SGP
SP: Conquistadora by Paul Rodgers; choreo by Derrick Delmore
FS: Hundred by The Fray, Never Say Never by The Fray, Little House by The Fray; choreo by Derrick Delmore

Mark Webster AUS
SP: a jazzed up version of the Nutcracker
FS: "Buster's Big Opening" by Cirque du Soleil

Milosz Witkowski POL
SP: Desperado soundtrack: Bucho's Gracias/Navajas Attacks by Los Lobos; Cancun Del Mariachil (Morena De Mi Corazon) by Antonio Banderas and Los Lobos
FS: The Blue Cafe by Chris Rea, Auberge by Chris Rea

Harrison Jon-Yen Wong HKG
SP: "To Build A Home" by Cinematic Orchestra; choreo by Scott Brown
FS: "Concierto de Aranjuez," "En Aranjuez con tu amor;" choreo by Scott Brown

Evan Wrensch RSA
SP: Mack the Knife by Kurt Weill, performed by Robbie Williams; choreo by Dantin Broodryk, Irina Bogomolova
FS: Exogenesis Symphony, Part III by Muse; choreo by Dantin Broodryk, Irina Bogomolova

Taichiro Yamakuma JPN
SP: Diablo Rojo Area 52 Version by Rodrigo y Gabriela & C.U.B.A.; choreo by Misao Sato, Kenji Miyamoto
FS: La La Land (soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Misao Sato, Kenji Miyamoto

Han Yan CHN
SP: "A Thousand Years" (by Christina Perri) covered by Boyce Avenue; choreo by Lori Nichol
FS: "I'll Take Care Of You" performed by Beth Hart, Joe Bonamassa (2016-17 SP); choreo by Lori Nichol

Julian Zie Jie Yee MAS
SP: "To Build a Home" by The Cinematic Orchestra; choreo by Elvin Wong (SP)
FS: James Brown medley (2016-17 LP): "It's a Man's World" by James Brown, "Get It On" by James Brown, "I Feel Good" by James Brown; choreo by Michael Hopfes

Che Yu Yeh TPE
SP: Kiss performed by Carly Rae Jepsen; choreo by Chi Huang Yeh
CD: Paint It Black performed by Ciara; choreo by Chi Huang Yeh

Marco Zandron ITA
SP: "The Feeling Begins" by Peter Gabriel
FS: "Summertime," performed by Ella Fitzgerald, "Hit the Road Jack," performed by Buster Poindexter, "Petit Fleur," performed by Sidney Bechet, and "I Got You (I Feel Good)," performed by James Brown

Yakau Zenko BLR
SP: "Dream" by Imagine Dragons; choreo by Svetlana Kashtalapova
FS: "Still Loving You" by The Scorpions; "Whole Lotta Love" by Led Zeppelin; choreo by Svetlana Kashtalapova

He Zhang CHN
SP: "They Can't Take That Away From Me," by Fred Astaire, "Puttin' On the Ritz" by Robbie Williams; choreo by Lance Vipond, David Wilson
FS: "Arabian Nights;" choreo by Lance Vipond, David Wilson

Vincent Zhou USA
SP: "Chasing Cars" by Snow Patrol performed by Cinematic Pop, choreo by Jeff Buttle
FS: "Nature Boy" (from "Moulin Rouge" soundtrack) by Eden Ahbez, performed by David Bowie, "Come What May" (from "Moulin Rouge" soundtrack) by Franklin Tableporter, performed by Ewan McGregor & Nicole Kidman; choreo by Jeff Buttle
FS1 (former): Romeo and Juliet (1996 Soundtrack); choreo by Charlie White

Alexander Zlatkov BUL
SP: Style performed by Symfomania; choreo by Sofia Angelova
FS: Nero by Two Steps From Hell; choreo by Sofia Angelova

Daniil Zurav EST
SP: "Human" by Rag'n Bone Man; choreo by Ekaterina Kozeeva
FS: Angels and Demons (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Ekaterina Kozeeva
 
Last edited by a moderator:

Mrs. P

Uno, Dos, twizzle!
Record Breaker
Joined
Dec 27, 2009
Ladies


Sophie Abrams ISR
SP: Serenade for Strings by Petr I. Tchaikovski, Holberg Suite by Edvard Grieg; choreo by Philip Mills, Nikolai Morozov
FS: Modigliani (soundtrack) by Guy Farley, Le Di La Caza Alcance by Michael Nyman, performed by Estrella Morente, The Cook, The Thief, His Wife and Her Lover (soundtrack) by Michael Nyman, Memorial by Michael Nyman; choreo by Philip Mills, Nikolai Morozov

Élodie Adsuar CAN
SP: Scheherazade performed by the Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
FS: Asturias by Isaac Albeniz performed by William Joseph, feat. Jesse Cook; Shake by Jesse Cook; La Llorona feat. Amanda Martinez by Jesse Cook

Zhansaya Adykhanova KAZ
SP: Hallelujah performed by Tori Kelly; choreo by Jennifer Dooley
FS: A Man and His Beasts (from "Fantastic Beasts" soundtrack) by James Newton Howard; choreo by Jennifer Dooley

So Hyun Ahn KOR
SP: Tango de los Exilados by Vanessa-Mae
FS: Romeo and Juliet (2013 version) by Abel Korzeniowski

Matilda Algotsson SWE
SP: "Turn to Stone," by Ingrid Michaelson; choreo by Regina Jensen
FS: "Minnie the Moocher," performed by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, "At Last," performed by Mack Gordon, Harry Warren, and "Jumpin' Jack," performed by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy; choreo by Regina Jensen

Johanna Allik EST
SP: Flamenco Selection; choreo by Mark Pillay (2016-17 program); choreo by Mark Pillay
FS: "To Build A Home (Radio Version)" by The Cinematic Orchestra (2016-17 program); choreo by Mark Pillay

Polina Andrejeva LAT
SP: Adagio performed by Lara Fabian; choreo by Sergei Komolov
FS: O Fortuna (from "Carmina Burana") by Carl Orff, Ameno Dorime by Enigma; choreo by Sergei Komolov

Starr Andrews USA
SP: Fever performed by Beyoncé; choreo by Derrick Delmore
FS: One Moment in Time performed by Whitney Houston; choreo by Derrick Delmore

Nana Araki JPN
SP: Bei mir bist du schön by Sholom Secunda; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto (SP)
FS: Come, People Of God by Soo-Jin Kim; choreo by Cathy Reed (FS)

Anastasiia Arkhipova UKR
SP Aranjuez by Joaquin Rodrigo performed by Ikuko Kawai; choreo by Maria Tumanovskaia-Chaika
FS Hana's Eyes performed by Maksim Mrvica; choreo by Maria Tumanovskaia-Chaika

Birce Atabey TUR
SP: Exogenesis Symphony Part II by Muse; choreo by Rana Belkis Gocmen
FS: Mercy On Me by Christina Aguilera; choreo by Rana Belkis Gocmen

Larkyn Austman CAN
SP: Mein Herr from Cabaret, performed by Liza Minnelli; choreo by Mark Pillay
LP: Les Miserables by Claude-Michel Schoenberg; choreo by Mark Pillay

Alexandra Avstriyskaya RUS
SP: "Hurt" by Christina Aguilera
FS: Ladies in Lavender soundtrack

Sarah Isabella Bardua NZL
SP: "Clair de Lune" by Claude Debussy
FS: "Don't Cry For Me Argentina" by Andrew Lloyd Webber, from the Evita soundtrack

Emily Bausback CAN
SP: Retour a la maison by Wojciech Kilar; choreo by Joanne McLeod, Mark Pillay
FS: Kung Fu Piano: Cello Ascends by The Piano Guys; choreo by Joanne McLeod, Mark Pillay

Ilayda Bayar TUR
SP: Je t'aime performed by Lara Fabian; choreo by Florent Amodio
FS: Scent of a Woman (soundtrack) by Thomas Newman; choreo by Florent Amodio

Guzide Irmak Bayir TUR
SP: Writing Is On the Wall (cover version) (information from 2016/17 season); choreo by Benoit Richaud, Tayfun Anar
FS: Feeling Good by Michael Bublé; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Tayfun Anar

Lucrezia Beccari ITA
SP: Alien (soundtrack), Slow by Kylie Minogue, Visitors (soundtrack); choreo by Edoardo de Bernardis
FS: Schindler's List (soundtrack) by John Williams; choreo by Edoardo de Bernardis

Mariah Bell USA
SP2: Stand By Me performed by Florence and the Machine; choreo by Rohene Ward
SP1: Roxie (Chicago soundtrack) performed by Renee Zellweger, All That Jazz (Chicago soundtrack) by John Kander, Fred Ebb; choreo by Rohene Ward (2017-17 season)
FS: West Side Story soundtrack by Leonard Bernstein, performed by the Original Broadway Cast; choreo by Rohene Ward

Ana Sofia Beschea ROU
SP: Ain't It Funny performed by Jennifer Lopez; choreo by Andrea Vaturi, Raluca Duda
FS: You Raise Me Up performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Andrea Vaturi, Raluca Duda

Sarah-Maude Blanchard CAN
SP: One Day I'll Fly Away by Nicole Kidman
FS: The Storm by Lisa Gerrard, Endi

Maria Blessia INA
SP O Come, O Come, Emmanuel by The Piano Guys; choreo by Sophia Inthalaksa, Kelly Johnson
FS Feelings by Edvin Marton; choreo by Sophia Inthalaksa, Kelly Johnson

Lutricia Bock GER
SP: Love in Venice by Edvin Marton
FS: La La Land soundtrack, including "City of Stars" by Ryan Gosling and "Epilogue" by Justin Hurwitz

Victoria Bocknek CAN
SP: Nothing Else Matters by Metallica performed by Marlisa
FS: Experience by Ludovico Einaudi

Noemie Bodenstein SUI
SP: Take Five by Dave Brubeck
FS: The Dream Maker by Abel Korzeniowski

Justine Brasseur CAN
SP: Alice's Theme by Danny Elfman from "Alice in Wonderland"
FS: U Plavu Zoru by Pink Martini

Eliska Brezinova CZE
SP: Adagio performed by Lara Fabian; choreo by Nikolai Morozov
FS: Lion Theme (from "Lion" soundtrack) performed by Dustin O'Halloran, Searching For Home (from "Lion" soundtrack) performed by Dustin O'Halloran, River (from "Lion" soundtrack) performed by Dustin O'Halloran; choreo by Nikolai Morozov


Aimee Buchanan ISR
SP: Only Hope by Mandy Moore from the 2002 movie, A Walk to Remember; choreo by Evgueni Nemirovski
FS: Romantic Rhapsody by Andre Mathieu, performed by pianist Alain Lefevre; choreo by Evgueni Nemirovski

Emma Bulawka CAN
SP: I'm Leaving on a Jet Plane performed by Chantal Kreviazuk
FS: Papa Can You Hear Me? by Barbara Streisand from the Yentl soundtrack

Florencia Calderon MEX
SP: Writing on the Wall performed by Sam Smith; choreo by Joey Russell, Paloma Rojas
FS: The Storm by Havasi; choreo by Joey Russell, Paloma Rojas

Catherine Carle CAN
SP: "Orfeo ed Euridice" Dance of the Blessed Spirits by Gil Shaham; Devil's Dance from "The Witches of Eastwick" by Gil Shaham
FS: Vote for Mr. Rhythm performed by Nikki Yanofsky; Somewhere Over the Rainbow performed by the Hollywood Studio Orchestra; A Tisket, A Tasket performed by Nikki Yanofsky

Hélène Carle CAN
SP: Let's Never Stop Falling in Love by Pink Martini
FS: Cleopatra by Trevor James; Bek and Zaya's Theme by Marc Beltrami; Coronation by Marc Beltrami; Cleopatra by Trevor James

Linnea Ceder FIN
SP: Once Upon A December ("Anastasia" soundtrack) performed by Liz Callaway; choreo by Nelli Hagman, Sari Hakola
FS: People Help The People (cover version of Cherry Ghost) by Simon John Aldred; choreo by Nelli Hagman, Sari Hakola

Emily Chan USA
SP: "Song of the Black Swan" by Julian Lloyd Webber; "Swan Lake Reloaded" by Frank Nimsgern
FS: Carmen by Georges Bizet

Tsin Nam Nicole Chan HKG
SP: Think of Me by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Diana Fang, Constanze Paulinus
FS: Memory by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Diana Fang, Constanze Paulinus

Alaine Chartrand CAN
SP: Libertango by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne
FS: Sunset Boulevard by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by David Wilson

Hongyi Chen CHN
SP: The Arena performed by Lindsey Stirling; choreo by Elvin Wong, Yang Zhao
FS: Why Are The Flowers So Red; choreo by Elvin Wong, Yang Zhao

Karen Chen USA
SP: "El Tango de Roxanne" from Moulin Rouge, sung by Jose Feliciano; choreo by Mark Pillay
FS2: "Slow Dancing in the Big City;" choreo by Karen Chen.
FS1: Carmen Suite by Rodion Schcedrin; choreo by Mark Pillay

Aliaksandra Chepeleva BLR
SP: Balearic Cafe Chillout Lounge by The Guilar del Mar; choreo by Zoya Shvedova
FS: Tristan and Isolde by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Zoya Shvedova

Kim Cheremsky AZE
SP2: Hachiko (soundtrack) by Jared P. Kaczmarek; choreo by Nina Petrenko, Nikolai Morozov
SP1: Just For You by Giovanni Marrad; choreo by Nikolai Morozov
FS2: Romeo and Juliet soundtrack by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Nina Petrenko, Nikolai Morozov
FS1: Magnificent Century (soundtrack); choreo by Nikolai Morozov

Cheuk Ka Kahlen Cheung HKG
SP: A Sky Full of Stars by Coldplay, performed by The Piano Guys; choreo by Erin Reed
FS: Say You Won't Let Go performed by James Arthur (violin cover), By Your Side ft. Raye; choreo by Erin Reed

Jolie Chiem CAN
SP: Clair de Lune performed by Kun Woo Paik
FS: Spellbound Concerto by Earl Wild from "Spellbound"

Franchesca Chiera USA
SP: "Historia de un Amor
FS: "Fever" performed by Beyoncé Knowles; "Bailar" by Deorro

Dabin Choi KOR
SP: Papa Can You Hear Me, choreo. by Nikita Mikhailov, David Wilson
FS2: Doctor Zhivago (soundtrack) by Maurice Jarre; choreo. by Nikita Mikhailov, David Wilson
FS1: Seven Gypsy Melodies by Antonin Dvorak, Songs My Mother Taught Me by Antonin Dvorak; choreo. by David Wilson

Yu Jin Choi KOR
SP: Carmen Fantasie, performed by David Garrett; Habanera by Filippa Giordano; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov
FS: Samson et Dalila by Camille Saint-Saëns; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov

Hiu Yau Chow HKG
SP: It Don't Mean a Thing If You Ain't Got that Swing, performed by Duke Ellington; choreo by Joey Russell
FS: Castle in the Sky by Joe Hisaishi; choreo by Joey Russell

Sara Conti ITA
SP: "Hurt" (Main Video) by Christina Aguilera
FS: "One Day I'll Fly Away" from the Moulin Rouge soundtrack

Aurora Cotop CAN
SP: Habanera by George Bizet; Choreo by Myke Gillam
FS: Clair de Lune by Claude Debussy; choreo by Myke Gillam

Kailani Craine AUS
SP: "Dream a Little Dream of Me" performed by Ella Fitzgerald, "One Day (Swingrowers Remix)" performed by Caro Emerald; choreo by Alex Chang (last season's program)
FS: Moulin Rouge (soundtrack); choreo by Alex Chang

Micol Cristini ITA
SP: "Rain in Your Black Eyes," by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Valter Rizzo, B. Melica, C. Gordani
FS: "Torn" by Nathan Lanier; choreo by Valter Rizzo, B. Melica, C. Gordani

Alizee Crozet FRA
SP: You Lost Me by Christina Aguilera
FS: Lucia di Lammermoor by Eric Serra, Five Millenia Later by Eric Serra

Ting Cui USA
SP: Libertango by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Derrick Delmore
FS: Chopin Medley; Selection by Edvin Marton; choreo by Derrick Delmore

Hana Cvijanovic CRO
SP: Milord by Georges Moustaki, performed by Edith Piaf; choreo by Ivana Jakupcevic
FS: Another Day Of Sun (from "La La Land" soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz, City of Stars (from "La La Land" soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz, Someone In The Crowd (from "La La Land" soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Ivana Jakupcevic

Gabrielle Daleman CAN
SP: Habanera (from "Carmen") by George Bizet; choreo by Lori Nichol
FS2: Rhapsody in Blue by George Gershwin; choreo by Lori Nichol (last year's)
FS1: Gladiator Rhapsody by Hans Zimmer, Now We Are Free (from "Gladiator" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Lori Nichol

Lea Johanna Dastich GER
SP: La La Land (soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn
FS: Westside Story by Leonard Bernstein; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn

Hannah Dawson CAN
SP: Crazy performed by Daniela Andrade
FS: Dog Days are Over by Florence + The Machine

Emy Decelles CAN
SP: "Chandelier" by Sia (Piano version)
FS: Baz Luhrman's The Great Gatsby soundtrack (her 2016-17 LP), including Crazy in Love, Hotel Sayre (feat. Lana del Rey) and Bang Bang

Kim DeGuise Léveillée CAN
SP: Reel Around The Sun by Bill Whelan
FS: Something for the Cat; The Big Blow Out composed by Henry Mancini from "Breakfast at Tiffany's"; Moon River composed by Henry Mancini, performed by Audrey Hephburn, from "Breakfast at Tiffany's

Sofia Del Rio MEX
SP: "Nothing Else Matters" by Metallica; choreo by Olga Volozhinskaia
FS: "The Storm" by Havasi; choreo by Olga Volozhinskaia

Presiyana Dimitrova BUL
SP: "Padam Padam," performed by Zaz; choreo by Ina Lutai
FS: "Creep" by Radiohead; choreo by Ina Lutai

Antonina Dubinina SRB
SP: "Tango Princess" by Julie Zenatti; choreo by M. Romanenko, E. Maslennikova, V. Bondarenko
FS: "Hijo de La Luna," rock cover version; choreo by M. Romanenko, E. Maslennikova, V. Bondarenko

Polina Edmunds USA
SP: Palladio by Karl Jenkins; choreo by Rudy Galindo
FS: Bilitis, Générique and Time to Say Goodbye by Sarah Brightman; choreo by Rudy Galindo
(both programs originally choreographed for last season, but she never competed due to injury)

Elif Erdem TUR
SP: Zaia (from "Cirque du Soleil"); choreo by Alexandra Ievleva
FS: Suskunlar (Requiem for a Child); choreo by Alexandra Ievleva

Nastasya Eremina EST
SP: Chiquito by Sublime, Jun Miyake; choreo by Sergei Plishkin
FS: Worse Things by Johnny Hollow; choreo by Sergei Plishkin

Olivia Farrow CAN
SP: The Planets by Holst
FS: Malaguena performed by Stanley Black, London Festival Orchestra

Alisa Fedichkina RUS
SP: Piano Fantasy by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov
FS: La La Land (soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov

Alexandra Feigin BUL
SP: Minnie the Moocher by Cab Calloway, Jailhouse Rock by Elvis Presley; choreo by Ina Lutai, Albena Denkova, Maxim Staviski
FS: Alice Through the Looking Glass (soundtrack), Just Like Fire by Pink; choreo by Ina Lutai, Albena Denkova, Maxim Staviski

Mariya Filippova UZB
SP: Maria de Buenos Aires by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Ekaterina Malinovskaia
FS: Piano by Tigran Mansuryan; choreo by Ekaterina Malinovskaia

Morgan Flood AZE
SP: La Cumparsita by Gerardo Hernan, Matos Rodriguez; choreo by Olga Ganicheva
FS: Nuages en montagne by Pierre Porte; choreo by Olga Ganicheva

Kerstin Frank AUT
SP: "Swing Swing Swing" by Keely Smith, "Sing Sing Sing" by Louis Prima; choreo by Massimo Scali, Yuka Sato, Corrado Giordani
FS: The Great Gatsby (soundtrack); choreo by Massimo Scali, Yuka Sato, Corrado Giordani

Julie Froetscher FRA
SP: Ameksa performed by Toalbi Brothers; choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: Four Seasons by Antonio Vivaldi, arranged by Max Richter; choreo by Benoit Richaud

Elzbieta Gabryszak POL
SP: "Big Spender," performed by Shirley Bassey; choreo by Sebastian Kolasinski
FS: "Who Wants to Live Forever" by Queen, performed by The Tenors, Lindsey Stirling; choreo by Sebastian Kolasinski

Anastasia Galustyan ARM
SP: "I Dreamed a Dream," performed by Susan Boyle (2016-17 program); choreo by Mikhail Zobnin
FS: Nos souvenirs (Memories) from "Cats" by Andrew Lloyd Webber performed by Mireille Mathieu; choreo by Mikhail Zobnin

Aislinn Ganci CAN
SP: Riders on the Storm The Doors Concerto by Jaz Coleman, Nigel Kennedy
FS: Fearsome Flight; Créature De Siam; 11h11 by Cirque du Soleil from "Kurios"

Maral-Erdene Gansukh MGL
SP: O mio babino caro from the opera "Gianni Schicchi" by Giacomo Puccini to a libretto by Giovacchino Forzano; choreo by Yuko Hongo
FS: The Phantom of the Opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Yuko Hongo

Anne Line Gjersem NOR
SP: "Angel By The Wings" by Sia; choreo by Michael Huth
FS: "Experience" by Ludovico Einaudi, Circles by Greta Svabo Bech; choreo by Michael Huth

Camilla Gjersem NOR
SP:
FS: "Introduction et Rondo capriccioso" by Camille St. Saëns

Amber Glenn USA
SP: “Fever” (The Heat Version) by Beyoncé; choreo by Scott Brown
FS: The Red Violin by John Corigliano; choreo by Scott Brown

Gracie Gold USA
SP: People by Barbra Streisand; choreo by Marina Zoueva
FS: La Bayadère by Ludwig Minkus; choreo by Marina Zoueva

Aleksandra Golovkina LTU
SP: Frida soundtrack: Benediction and Dream; choreo by Elena Maslennikova
FS: Adagio from Concerto No. 23 in A by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Romeo and Juliet by Abel Korzeniowski (her 2016-17 program); choreo by Elena Maslennikova

Maya Gorodnitsky ISR
SP: Nyah (from "Mission Impossible 2" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Andrei Berezintsev
FS: Moana (soundtrack) by Mark Mancina; choreo by Andrei Berezintsev

Anastasia Gozhva UKR
SP: Please performed by Elijah Bossenbroek; choreo by Maria Tumanovskaia-Chaika
FS: Cats by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Maria Tumanovskaia-Chaika

Anastasia Gracheva RUS
SP: Flamenco; choreo by Marina Savicheva, Eduard Sukhatski
FS: Introduction and Rondo Capriccioso by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Marina Savicheva, Eduard Sukhatski

Olivia Gran CAN
SP: Warsaw Concerto composed by Richard Addinsell performed by Frank Chackfiled & His Orchestra
FS: Walking in the Air by Celtic Woman

Jane Gray CAN
SP: Istanbul by They Might be Giants
FS: A Rose Among Thorns (The Mission) by Ennio Morricone and Dulce Pontes, performed by Giorgia Fumanti

Dasa Grm SLO
SP: "Blucobalto" by Negramaro, "Sax" by Fleur East
FS: "Pamit" by Tulus, "Eden Roc" by Ludovico Einaudi, "Human" by Christina Perri; choreo by Barbara Riboldi, Lorenzo Magri

Anastasiia Gubanova RUS
SP: Summertime performed by Louis Armstrong, Ella Fitzgerald, Booty Swing by Parov Stelar; choreo by S. Korol, L. Mozhina, O. Ivanova, B. Richaud
FS: Hope by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by S. Korol, L. Mozhina, O. Ivanova, B. Richaud

Anastasiia Guliakova RUS
SP: Angels and Demons (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Aliona Samarskaia
FS: Ghost (soundtrack); choreo by Aliona Samarskaia

Lara Naki Gutmann ITA
SP: Saving Mr. Banks ("Mary Poppins" Orchestral Medley); choreo by Gabriele Minchio, Riccardo Morelli, Prisca Picano
FS: George Michael Tribute; choreo by Gabriele Minchio, Riccardo Morelli, Prisca Picano

Brooklee Han AUS
SP: "I Dreamed A Dream" (from "Les Miserables") by Claude-Michel Schoenberg, performed by Susan Boyle; choreo by Evgenii Nemirovski
FS: Por Una Cabeza by Carlos Gardel and Alfredo Le Pera (last season's program introduced at 4CC); choreo by Evgenii Nemirovski

Michaela-Lucie Hanzlikova CZE
SP: Hip Hip, Chin Chin performed by Club des Belugas; choreo by Monika Skornickova
FS: O Fortuna (from "Carmina Burana") by Carl Orff; choreo by Monika Skornickova


Hanna Harrell USA
SP: "Dark Eyes" by 101 Strings
FS: "Mambo Mix" by Perez Prado

Danielle Harrison GBR
SP: Hallelujah by Leonard Cohen; choreo by Debi Briggs, Andrew Smith
FS: A Time For Us (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Nino Rota, Cheek of the Night (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Abel Korzeniowski, Dance of the Knights (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Sergei Prokofiev; choreo by Debi Briggs, Andrew Smith

Ceciliane Mei Ling Hartmann SGP
SP: Sixteen Tons performed by Merle Travis; choreo by Oleg Epstein, Nicolas Osseland
FS: Snowstorm by Georgi Sviridov; choreo by Oleg Epstein, Nicolas Osseland

Joshi Helgesson SWE
SP "Unforgettable" by Sia; choreo by Joey Russell, David Wilson
FS: Sylvia by Leo Delibes; choreo by Joey Russell, David Wilson

Loena Hendrickx BEL
SP: Frozen performed by Madonna; choreo by Adam Solya
FS: Diferente by Gotan Project; choreo by Adam Solya

Courtney Hicks USA
SP: Nocturne from La Califfa (The Lady Caliph), composed by Ennio Morricone and performed by Yo Yo Ma. choreo by Rohene Ward
FS: Amazing Grace performed by The Tenors, ft. Natalie Grant; choreo by Jonathan Cassar

Wakaba Higuchi JPN
SP: Gypsy Dance from the Don Quixote ballet by Minkus; choreo by Massimo Scali
FS: "Skyfall" by Adele from the Skyfall film soundtrack; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne

Marin Honda JPN
SP2: "The Giving" by Michael W. Smith; choreo by David Wilson, Jeffrey Buttle
SP1: Smile (2016-17 program) by Charlie Chaplin; choreo by David Wilson, Jeffrey Buttle
FS: Turandot by Puccini (Vanessa-Mae violin version & Sarah Brightman vocals); choreo by David Wilson, Jeffrey Buttle

Tessa Hong USA
SP: "Ave Maria" by Giulio Caccini; choreo by Catarina Lindgren
FS: "I Love Paris" by Cole Porter; "Under the Sky of Paris" by Hubert Giraud; "Fascination" by Fermo Marchetti; choreo by Catarina Lindgren

Rika Hongo JPN
SP: O Fortuna (from "Carmina Burana") by Carl Orff; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne, Kenji Miyamoto
FS: Frida (soundtrack) by Elliot Goldenthal; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne, Kenji Miyamoto

Angelina Huang USA
SP: Victory by Two Steps from Hell; choreo by Tom Dickson, Catarina Lindgren
FS: Omaticaya Clan (Cirque du Soleil),Direhorses (Cirque du Soleil), Snake by Elise Velle, Luminous Reunion (Cirque du Soleil); choreo by Tom Dickson, Catarina Lindgren

Silvia Hugec SVK
SP: Scars To Your Beautiful by Alessia Cara; choreo by Molly Oberstar
FS: The Sleeping Beauty by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Molly Oberstar

Selma Ihr SWE
SP Over the Rainbow by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Cecilia Willberg
FS Pas de Deux from "Nutcracker" by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Cecilia Willberg

Chloe Ing SGP
SP: Can't Help Falling in Love by H. Peretti, L. Creatore, G.D. Weiss; choreo by Myke Gillman, Joey Russell
FS2: Ave Maria (Medley) by Franz Schubert, performed by Amanda Ghost, Ian Dench, Makeba Riddick, Beyonce; choreo by Myke Gillman, Joey Russell
FS1: Nocturne in E Major Op. 9 No. 2 (Fantasie Impromptu) by Frederic Chopin; choreo by Myke Gillman

Ana Maria Ion ROU
SP: Little Mix - Little Me; choreo by Sorina Mladin
FS: Vuelvo al Sur by Gotan Project; choreo by Sorina Mladin

Daniella Vanessa Ipsaridou CYP
SP: The Most Dangerous by Alex Garnizov; choreo by Sandra Garde
FS: Romeo and Juliet by Sergei Prokofiev, Romeo and Juliet by Gerard Presgurvic; choreo by Sandra Garde

Kristina Isaev GER
SP: Hit the Road Jack performed by Ray Charles; choreo by Francesca Cotongi
FS: Oroboy by David Pena Dorantes, Poeta Vincente Amigo; choreo by Francesca Cotongi

Anna Ivancenco MDA
SP: Leelo's Tune performed by Maksim Mrvica; choreo by Valentina Mynzat
FS: Earth Song by Michael Jackson; choreo by Valentina Mynzat

Moa Iwano JPN
SP: Asturias performed by William Joseph; choreo by Akiko Suzuki
FS: The Little Prince; choreo by Akiko Suzuki

Gabriella Izzo USA
SP: Tu Pálida Voz by Lidia Borda
FS: Dracula soundtrack

Amelia Scarlett Jackson AUS
SP: Masquerade Waltz by Aram Khatchaturian; choreo by Emilia Ahsan
FS: Song For the Little Sparrow by Abel Korzeniowski, performed by Patricia Kaas; choreo by Emilia Ahsan

Daria Jakab HUN
SP: Paint It Black performed by Ciara; choreo by Nora Hoffman
FS: Interview with the Vampire (soundtrack) by Elliot Goldenthal; choreo by Nora Hoffman

Emma Jang CHN
SP: "My Immortal" by Evanescence; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci
FS: "Imaginer" by Walter Afanasieff, Lara Fabian; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci

Hyunsu Jang KOR
SP: Shape of My Heart by Sting
FS: Les Miserables songs: J'avais reve d'une autre vie (I Dreamed a Dream), Prologue (Look Down)/ At the End of the Day, Can You Hear the People Sing?

Aneta Janiczkova CZE
SP: Flashlight by Jessie J
FS: Tango Jalousie

Gyo Hee Jeon KOR
SP: Yo Soy Maria
FS: "Lady Marmalade" performed by Christina Aguilera, Mýa, Pink and rapper Lil' Kim, and "One Day I'll Fly Away" performed by Christina Aguilera on the Moulin Rouge soundtrack

Su Been Jeon KOR
SP: Send In the Clowns (A Little Night Music) by Stephen Sondheim
FS: Rhapsody in Blue by George Gershwin

Cassandra Johansson SWE
SP: Ritmo Espagnol performed by David Garrett
FS: Belle (from "Beauty and the Beast" soundtrack) performed by Emma Watson, Main Title: Prologue (from "Beauty and the Beast" soundtrack) by Alan Menken, Belle (reprise) (from "Beauty and the Beast" soundtrack) performed by Emma Watson

Elizabete Jubkane LAT
SP: French Vocal music; choreo by Ruslan Kurlovich
FS: He Lives In You by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Ruslan Kurlovich

Josephine Kaersgaard DEN
SP: Pharao Ramses II by Derek Fieehter; choreo by Olena Volokhova, Igor Tsion
FS: How Does a Moment Last Forever performed by Celine Dion; choreo by Olena Volokhova, Igor Tsion

Romana Kaiser LIE
SP: Desert Flower (soundtrack) by Martin Todsharow; choreo by Salome Brunner
FS: Orinoco Flow (Sail Away) by Enya; choreo by Salome Brunner

Pooja Kalyan USA
SP: "Dreamers" performed by Sarah Brightman
FS: "Gymnopédie No. 1" by Jennifer Thomas

Colette Coco Kaminski POL
SP: "Dream On" by Aerosmith, a cover version
FS: The Main Theme from the Exodus soundtrack

Anna Khnychenkova UKR
SP "Sorongo," "Street Passions" by Didulia; choreo by Nadezhda Krasniak
FS: "California Dreamin' " performed by Sia; choreo by Nadezhda Krasniak

Rika Kihara JPN
SP: Kung Fu Piano by the Piano Guys; choreo by Tom Dickson (SP)
FS: La Strada soundtrack by Nino Rota; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle (FS)

Haejin Kim KOR
SP:
FS: Samson and Delilah

Hanul Kim KOR
SP: The Piano soundtrack; choreo by Alex Chang, Yeaji Shin
FS: "Thank You For The Music" & "The Winner Takes It All" from Mamma Mia! (soundtrack); choreo by Alex Chang, Yeaji Shin

Nahyun Kim KOR
SP: "I Will Always Love You" by Whitney Houston (her 2016-17 SP)
FS: "Scheherazade" by Rimsky-Korsakov

Ye lim Kim KOR
SP: Riverdance by Bill Whelan; choreo by Kyu Hyun Lee
FS: La La Land soundtrack by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Kyu Hyun Lee

Katarina Kitarovic CRO
SP: Sinus Iridium (Bay of Rainbows) by Karl Jenkins; choreo by Jenna McCorkell, Ana Cule
FS: Hamilton (soundtrack) by Lin-Manuel Miranda; choreo by Jenna McCorkell, Lorenzo Magri

Natalie Klotz AUT
SP: Mambo Italiano performed by Bette Midler; choreo by Heather McLaughlin, Andrea Gilardi
FS: Game of Thrones (soundtrack) by Ramin Djawadi, Run by Leona Lewis; choreo by Heather McLaughlin, Andrea Gilardi

Dahyun Ko KOR
SP: Alice In Wonderland; choreo by Jakub Strobl
FS: Flower Dance; choreo by Jakub Strobl

Eun Bi Ko KOR
SP: Air Glow
FS: Ghost (musical soundtrack)

Anastasia Kononenko UKR
SP: Le Désir by Saint Preux
FS: A Day in the Life by the Beatles, instrumetal cover version

Stanislava Konstantinova RUS
SP "Corazon Espinado (cover) performed by Tania Blanco, Like It Like That performed by The Blackout Allstars; choreo by Olga Kliushnichenko
FS: Anna Karenina (soundtrack) by Dario Marianelli; choreo by Olga Kliushnichenko

Nicola Korck NZL
SP: Hallelujah performed by Pentanic Mix Medley; choreo by Igor Tchiniaev
FS: Grease Medley; choreo by Igor Tchiniaev

Dimitra Korri THE
SP: "Touch" by Daft Punk feat. Paul Williams, "Lose Yourself to Dance" by Daft Punk feat. Pharrell Williams; choreo by Misha Ge, Massimo Scali, Rohene Ward
FS: "D'Artagnan" by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Misha Ge, Massimo Scali, Rohene Ward

Carolina Kostner ITA
SP: "Ne me quitte pas," by Jacques Brel, performed by Céline Dion; choreo by Lori Nichol
FS: "Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune" by Claude Debussy; choreo by Lori Nichol

Alena Kostornaia RUS
SP: Dos Cadencias sobre "Adios Nonino" by Pablo Ziegler; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
FS: Stella's Theme by William Joseph; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz

Calista Krass EST
SP "Divenire" by Ludovico Einaudi
FS

Elzbieta Kropa LTU
SP: I Put a Spell On You by Annie Lenox; choreo by Valentin Molotov
FS: Rain In Your Black Eyes by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Valentin Molotov

Hiu Ching Kwong HKG
SP: Margarita Concerto; choreo by Tiffany Chin, Alex Chang
FS: Remembrances by John Williams, Immolation by John Williams, Stolen Memories by John Williams; choreo by Tiffany Chin, Alex Chang

Julia LaBella CAN
SP: Booty Swing by Parov Stelar
FS: Bridge Over Troubled Water by Simon & Garfunkel

Anete Lace LAT
SP: Clair de Lune by Claude Debussy; choreo by Julia Tepliha, Aija Gierkeva
FS: Crazy in Love performed by Sofia Karlberg, Crazy in Love performed by Swing Republic; choreo by Julia Tepliha, Aija Gierkeva

Lisa Lager SWE
SP: Tango Flamenco by Armik
FS: Piano Concerto No. 1 by Tchaikovsky

Thita Lamsam THA
SP: Tale of Princess Kaguya (soundtrack) by Joe Hisaishi; choreo by Mika Sakagami
FS: Phantom of the Opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Mika Sakagami

Julia Lang HUN
SP: Masquerade Waltz by Aram Khatchaturian; choreo by Patricia Pavuk
FS: Moonlight Sonata by Ludwig van Beethoven; choreo by Patricia Pavuk

Zahra Lari UAE
SP: "Pierrot and the Moon" by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Alexandra Ievleva
FS: The Weeping Meadow (soundtrack); choreo by Alexandra Ievleva

Sophie Larouche CAM
SP: U Flavu Zoru by Pink Martini
FS: Circles (based on Ludovico Einaudi "Experience") by Ludovico Einaudi feat. Greta Svabo Bech

Béatrice Lavoie-Léonard CAN
SP: It's Happening Again by Agnes Obel; Rain, in Your Black Eyes by Ezio Bosso
FS: The Cheek of Night by Abel Korzeniowski from "Romeo & Juliet"; Old Money by Lana Del Ray; Love Theme from Romeo and Juliet by Nino Rota

Jordan Lazarus AUS
SP: Epilogue (from "La La Land" soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; Someone in the Crowd (from "La La Land" soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Danielle O'Brien
FS: Smash: Let Me Be Your Star by Marc Shaiman, Scott Wittman Smash: 20th Century Fox by Marc Shaiman, Scott Wittman; Choreo by Danielle O'Brien

Vivian Le USA
SP: Four Seasons by Vivaldi
FS: Scheherazade by Rimsky-Korsakov

Laurine Lecavelier FRA
SP: "Summer of 1942" by Michel Legrand; choreo by Fabian Bourzat
FS2: Grease (soundtrack) by Jim Jacobs, Warren Casey, John Farrah; choreo by Fabian Bourzat
FS1: "Bye Bye Baby" from the Some Like It Hot soundtrack and "My Heart Belongs to Daddy," from the Let's Make Love soundtrack, both sung by Marilyn Monroe; choreo by Fabian Bourzat

Elisabetta Leccardi ITA
SP: Je suis malade performed by Lara Fabian; choreo by Marilu Guarnieri, Corrado Giordani, Matteo Zanni
FS: Madame Butterfly by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Marilu Guarnieri, Corrado Giordani, Matteo Zanni

Hyun Soo Lee KOR
SP: Irodori by Kodo; choreo by Sung Mi Han
FS: The Diva Dance (Il dolce suono/Lucia di Lammermoor) from "The Fifth Element" by Eric Serra; choreo by Sung Mi Han

Ji Yun Lee KOR
SP: Piano Concerto No. 2 by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Keiji Miyamoto
FS: Legend of the Fall (soundtrack) by James Horner; choreo by Keiji Miyamoto

Seo-Young Lee KOR
SP: The Secret Life of Walter Mitty soundtrack
FS: "Round and Round," by Heize, featuring Han Soo Ji, from The Goblin soundtrack (Korean)

Yoonmi Lehmann SUI
SP: Assassin's Tango
FS: The Lark Ascending

Alena Leonova RUS
SP: "Bla Bla Bla Cha Cha Cha" by Petty Booka; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov
FS: "Tune Maari Entriyaan" (Bollywood selection); choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov

Jelizaveta Leonova EST
SP: Les Gitans by Dalida; choreo by Elena Glebova
FS: Colour of the Night; choreo by Elena Glebova

Nina Letenayova SVK
SP: La Traviata: Amani Alfredo and Libiam Nei Leiti Calici; choreo by Vladimir Dvojnikov, Gabriela Zilkova-Hrazska
FS: Merry Go Round from Howl's Moving Castle by Joe Hisaishi; choreo by Vladimir Dvojnikov, Gabriela Zilkova-Hrazska

Tina Leuenberger SUI
SP: La La Land (soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Michelle Colberg
FS: Selections from Cirque du Soleil by Rene Dupere; choreo by Michelle Colberg

Yi Christy Leung HKG
SP: California Dreamin' by SIA; choreo by Shae Lynn Bourne
FS: Romantic Revenge by Jelonek; choreo Ekaterina Riazanova

Xiangning Li CHN
SP: Nuovo Cinema Paradiso; choreo by David Wilson
FS: Raymonda, Opus 57, by A. Glazunov; choreo by David Wilson

Zijun Li CHN
SP: East of Eden
FS: Galaxy by Yuko Toyoda

Michelle Lifshits ISR
SP: Read All About It, performed by Nick Howsrd, Emeli Sandé
FS: When Darkness Falls (Ode to Kvaase) by Secret Garden; My Immortal [Band version] by Evanescence

Gerli Liinamäe EST
SP: Young and Beautiful, A Little Party Never Killed Nobody
FS: Earth Song, various artists

Eunsoo Lim KOR
SP: Rich Man's Frug from Sweet Charity soundtrack; choreo by Scott Brown, Cindy Stuart
FS: Grand Guignol by Bajofondo Tango Club, Oblivion by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Scott Brown, Cindy Stuart

Amy Lin TPE
SP: Snake Women (from "Iris" - Cirque du Soleil) by Danny Elfman; choreo by Tom Dickson and Marina Klimova
FS: "Juliet's Aria" ("Sono Andati" by Giacomo Puccini) from the "Heavenly Creatures" soundtrack, performed by Kate Winslet, "Musetta's Waltz" from "La Boheme" by Giacomo Puccini, "La Boheme" by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Tom Dickson and Marina Klimova

Ashley Lin USA
SP: "Violin Fantasy on Puccini's 'Turandot'" by Vanessa Mae; choreo by Adam Rippon, Anya Artemova
FS: "Red Violin" by Joaquin Rodrigo; choreo by Adam Rippon, Anya Artemova

Viveca Lindfors FIN
SP: Wishing You Were Somehow Here Again by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Shanetta Folle, Sari Hakola
FS: Cinderella (soundtrack) by Patrick Doyle; choreo by Shanetta Folle, Sari Hakola

Aneeta Lingam MAS
SP: It’s Oh So Quiet by Bjork; choreo by Derrick Delmore
FS: Hometown Glory by Adele; choreo by Derrick Delmore

Anna Litvinenko GBR
SP: Je suis malade by Serge Lama, performed by Lara Fabian; choreo by Veronika Bogomolova, Katie Bennett
FS: Sherlocked (from TV Sherlock Series 2) by David Arnold, Michael Price, Irene's Theme (from TV Sherlock Series 2) by David Arnold, Michael Price; choreo by Veronika Bogomolova, Katie Bennett

Alysa Liu USA
SP: "Alabina"
FS: I Dreamed a Dream / Lovely Ladies / Who Am I?" by Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra with Sean Alderking

Xin Yi Loke SGP
SP: Danse Macabre by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Jiaxin Liu, Irina Romanova, Alexander Kirsanov
FS: Turandot by Giaccomo Puccini; choreo by Jiaxin Liu, Irina Romanova, Alexander Kirsanov

Michelle Long CAN
SP: Oblivion, a vocal version called "One Stolen Kiss" performed by Sissel
FS: Turandot by Giaccomo Puccini: "Nessun Dorma" performed by the BBC Concert Orchestra; Nessun Dorma [Warner Version] by Sarah Brightman

Emmy Ma USA
SP: One More Time" by Brenna Whitaker (cover of George Michael song); choreo by Jamie Isley
FS: Phantom of the Opera (reprise of 2016-17 LP); choreo by Jamie Isley

Lizaveta Malinouskaya BLR
SP: Amies - Enemies by Nadiya; choreo by Palina Anhlinskaya
FS: Whisper From The Mirror by Keiko Matsui; choreo by Palina Anhlinskaya

Anna Malkova FRA
SP:
FS: Lovers by Jackie Evancho

Véronik Mallet CAN
SP:
FS: Turning Tables" by Adele

Aiza Mambekova KAZ
SP: Amanama by DJ Antoine ft. Timati, Hourshaker Radio Edit; choreo by Alima Moldakhmet
FS: Ker Oglu by Daulet Kerei; choreo by Alima Moldakhmet

Ann-Christin Marold GER
SP: Narnia (soundtrack) by David Arnold; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, Frank Dehne
FS: Grease (soundtrack) by Waren Cosey, Jim Jacobs; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, Frank Dehne

Gemma Marshall LUX
SP: Lux Eterna (from "Tales from the Lost Kingdom") by Brunuh Ville; choreo by Adam Solya
FS: Elements performed by Lindsey Stirling; choreo by Adam Solya

Vasilisa Matantseva CAN
SP: La Cumparsita
FS: An American in Paris soundtrack

Valentina Matos ESP
SD: "My Immortal" by Evanescence; choreo by Ivan Saez
FS: "The Last Coup" performed by New Tango Orchestra, "Garganta con Arena" performed by Pasion Vega; choreo by Ivan Saez

Yura Matsuda JPN
SP: "Ancora non sai" performed by Katherine Jenkins with Andre Rieu on violin; choreo by Machiko Yamada, Mihoko Higuchi
FS: "Spanish Caravan" from The Doors Concerto; choreo by Machiko Yamada,

Akari Matsuoka JPN
SP: Passionate; choreo by Noriko Sato, Kenji Miyamoto
FS: Waltz in the Evening Glow by Takashi Kako; choreo by Noriko Sato, Kenji Miyamoto

Fleur Maxwell LUX
SP: Charms from W.E. soundtrack by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Igor Lukanin, Kristen Fraser, Irina Karotom
FS: The Swan by Camille Sainr-Saens / Swan Lake by Tchaikovsky

Katie McBeath USA
SP: That's Life, performed by the cast of SMASH, feat. Megan Hilty and Katharine McPhee
FS: Schindler's List soundtrack by John Williams

Lissa Anne McGaghey CAN
SP: Amor Dulce Muerte by Vincente Amigo; Nada Puede Dormir by Vincente Amigo
FS: Maleficent Flies, Path of Destruction by James Newton Howard from "Maleficent"; Once Upon a Dream performed by Lana Del Rey from "Maleficent"; The Queen of Faerieland by James Newton Howard from "Maleficent"

Brynne McIsaac USA
SP: Palladio: Allegretto by Bond
FS: Violin Fantasy on Puccini's Turandot by Vanessa Mae

Natasha McKay GBR
SP: "El Tango de Roxanne" (Moulin Rouge soundtrack); choreo by Andrew Smith
FS: "Rondo Capriccioso" by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Andrew Smith

Fruzsina Medgyesi HUN
SP: "Guy What Takes His Time," and "Tough Lover" performed by Christina Aguilera from the Burlesque soundtrack
FS: "Historia de un Amor" performed by Laura Fygi and "Yo Soy Maria" by Gidon Kremer performed by Julia Zenko

Mae Berenice Meite FRA
SP: "Halo" by Beyonce, cover version by Jasmin Thompson, "Run the World (Girls)" by Beyoncé; choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: "Les Nocturnes de Chopin," "Happy," featuring Derek Martin, by Derek Martin, C2C; choreo by Shanetta Folle

Evgenia Medvedeva RUS
SP: Nocturne n.20 in C-Sharp Minor op.Posth (Joshua Bell version); choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz, I. Averbukh, A. Zhelezniakov
FS2: Anna Karenina soundtrack
FS1: January Stars by George Winston; Divenire by Ludovico Einaudi, Dona Nobis Pacem 2 by Max Richter from The Leftovers Soundtrack; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz, I. Averbukh, A. Zhelezniakov

Mariami Meshveliani GEO
SP: Moggie by Margalita Khlghatyan; choreo by Vakhtang Murvanidze
FS: Slavonic Dance op 72.2 by Khatia Bunashvili; choreo by Vakhtang Murvanidze

Alyona Mezentseva UZB
SP: Mambo Mambito by Mambo Compaieros, Muebete El Guimbombo by Banda Caliente, Let's Get Loud by Jennifer Lopez; choreo by Ekaterina Malinovskaia
FS: Come Gentle Night (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Abel Korzeniowski,The Cheek of Night (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Abel Korzeniowski, Forbidden Love (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Ekaterina Malinovskaia

Nevena Mihajlovic SRB
SP: Violin and Piano Medley
FS: Montevideo (soundtrack)

Mai Mihara JPN
SP: "Libertango" by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Benoit Richard
FS: "Carlotta" (from "The Mission" soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone, "Gabriel's Oboe (Whispers in a Dream)" by Ennio Morricone performed by Hayley Westenra, "Vita Nostra" (from "The Mission" soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone; choreo by David Wilson

Valeriia Mikhailova RUS
SP: Run Run Run by Jill Scott; choreo by Viktoria Bondarenko, Sergei Verbillo
FS: ABBA Medley: Head Over Heels and Money, Money, Money; choreo by Viktoria Bondarenko, Sergei Verbillo

Hannah Miller USA
SP: Torn by Nathan Lanier; choreo by Daniil Barantsev
FS: The Hunger Games soundtrack, including Everybody Wants to Rule the World, performed by Lorde; choreo by Tom Dickson

Satoko Miyahara JPN
SP: Sayuri's Theme (Memoirs of a Geisha (soundtrack) by John Williams); choreo by Lori Nichol
FS: Madame Butterfly Act 3 by Giacomo Puccini; Goro's Entrance (Madame Butterfly Act 2) by Giacomo Puccini; Butterfly Bids Her Child Farewell (Madame Butterfly Act 2) by Giacomo Puccini; Prelude; choreo by Lori Nichol

Aina Sorfina Mohd Aminudin MAD
SP: "Sway," performed by The Pussycat Dolls; choreo by Kelly Johnson, Jennifer Tan
FS: "El Tango De Roxanne" from Moulin Rounge (soundtrack); choreo by Kelly Johnson, Jennifer Tan

Andrea Montesinos Cantu MEX
SP: Experience by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Nikolai Morozov
FS: Adios Nonino by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Nikolai Morozov

Greta Morkyte LTU
SP: I am Alive by Kristian Lundin performed by Celine Dion; choreo by Julia Tepliha
FS: High Strung (soundtrack) by Nathan Lanier; choreo by Julia Tepliha

Nicole Victoria Mottchouk ARG
SP: Adagio by Tomasini Albinoni performed by Ikuko Kawai; choreo by Nicolas Rigby
FS: Schindler's List (soundtrack) by John Williams; choreo by Nicolas Rigby

Elisavet Mulder-Stoupaki GRE
SP Code Name Vivaldi by The Piano Guys
LP Moonlight by The Piano Guys

Yuka Nagai JPN
SP: On my own
FS: Phantom of the Opera

Mirai Nagasu USA
SP: Nocturne No. 20 in C-Sharp Minor op. Posth by Frederic Chopin, choreo by Jeff Buttle (last season's program)
FS: Miss Saigon soundtrack, including Sun and Moon, by Claude-Michel Schönberg; choreo by Jeff Buttle

Dora Nagy HUN
SP: Dare To Live by Andrea Bocelli, Laura Pusini; choreo by Julia Sebstyen-Gor, Anna Gellen, Attila Elek
FS: Querer (from "Cirque du Soleil"); choreo by Julia Sebstyen-Gor, Anna Gellen, Attila Elek

Akari Nakahara USA
SP: Cinema Paradiso soundtrack by Ennui Morricone
FS: Charlie Chaplin medley: "Limelight," City Lights overture and Finale

Sofiia Nesterova UKR
SP: Just For You by Giovanni Marradi; choreo by Natalia Vorobieva
FS: Tango Amore by Edvin Marton; choreo by Natalia Vorobieva

Kaitlyn Nguyen USA
SP En Aranjuez con mi amor performed by Nana Mouskouri; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle, Jonathan Cassar
LP Alice in Wonderland (soundtrack) by Danny Elfman; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle, Jonathan Cassar

Diana Nikitina LAT
SP: Soldier Of Love by Sade; choreo by Stephane Lambiel, Salome Brunner
FS: Nocturne (from "Lady Caliph") by Ennio Morricone,Trooping With Crows (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Stephane Lambiel, Salome Brunner

Rin Nitaya JPN
SP: Habañera from Carmen by Filippa Giordano
FS: Legends of the Fall soundtrack: The Ludlows; Alfred, Tristan, The Colonel, The Legend; To the Boys

Elizaveta Nugumanova RUS
SP: Malaguena by Ernest Lecuona; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva
FS: Swan Lake by Petr I. Tchaikovski, (last season's program); choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva

Tanja Odermatt SUI
SP: Diamonds Are a Girl's Best Friend from the Moulin Rouge soundtrack
FS: Papa Can You Hear Me? by Barbra Streisand on the Yentl soundtrack

Kristin Valdis Ornolfsdottir ISL
SP: Pina (soundtrack) by Thom Hanreich, All Names by Jun Miyake
FS: Querer performed by Francesca Gagnon, Eye by Coba

Kaetlyn Osmond CAN
SP: “Sous Le Ciel de Paris” and “Milord" performed by Edith Piaf; choreo by Lance Vipond (SP)
FS: Andante Allegro (from "Swan Lake") by Petr I. Tchaikovski, No. 24 Scene: Allegro (from "Swan Lake") by Petr I. Tchaikovski, Stumbled Beginnings (from "Black Swan") by Clint Mansell, Nina's Dream (from "Black Swan") by Clint Mansell; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle (FS)

Anita Östlund SWE
SP: Carmen Fantasie by David Garrett; choreo by Salome Brunner, Albin Bourdee
FS: Papa Can You Hear Me by Barbara Streisand; choreo by Salome Brunner, Albin Bourdee

Alexia Paganini SUI
SP: Forbidden Love, from the Romeo and Juliet soundtrack ( 2013), by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Nikolai Morozov
FS: "Phantom Fantasia - The Phantom of the Opera" by Anthony Inglis; choreo by Nikolai Morozov

Katsiarina Pakhamovich BLR
SP:
FS: Show Me How You Burlesque and F.U.S.S. by Christina Aguilera

Eliza Pancheva BUL
SP: Tore My Heart; choreo by Inna Lutai
FS: Ramalama Bang Bang; choreo by Inna Lutai

Daria Panenkova RUS
SP: While the Trees Sleep by David Nevue, I Dreamed a Dream performed by Anne Hathaway; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
FS: Ne me quitte pas performed by Celine Dion; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz

Diane Gabrielle Panlilio PHI
SP: Kuvera by Posthumus; choreo by Dale Marcus Feliciano
FS: Egyptian Disco by Buddha Bar; choreo by Dale Marcus Feliciano

Marion Papka RSA
SP: Someone in the Crowd (from "La La Land" soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Barbara Ann Hawkes
FS: Evacuating London (from "The Chronicles of Narnia" soundtrack) by Harry Gregson-Williams, Only the Beginning of the Adventure (from "The Chronicles of Narnia" soundtrack) by Harry Gregson-Williams, To Aslans Camp (from "The Chronicles of Narnia" soundtrack) by Harry Gregson-Williams, Dragon's Treasure (from "The Chronicles of Narnia" soundtrack) by David Arnold; choreo by Barbara Ann Hawkes

Soyoun Park KOR
SP: Black Swan by Petr I. Tchaikovski, arranged by Clint Mansell; choreo by Cindy Stuart, David Wilson
FS: "Aranjuez, Mon Amour" by Joaquin Rodrigo performed by Nana Mouskouri, "Concerto de Aranjuez II" performed by Julian Bream (last season's program); choreo by Cindy Stuart, David Wilson

Hanna Paroshyna BLR
SP: Nagada Sang Dhol (from "Ram-Leela" soundtrack) by Sanjay Leela Bhansali; choreo by Zhanna Gorbatenkova
FS: Hit The Road Jack by Ray Charles, My Way by Frank Sinatra; choreo by Zhanna Gorbatenkova

Katie Pasfield AUS
SP: Blackbird by The Beatles; choreo by Liz Cain
FS: To Build A Home by Cinematic Orchestra; choreo by Liz Cain

Natalia Paulin MEX
SP: Perhaps Perhaps Perhaps performed by Pussycat Dolls; choreo by Jamie Isley
FS: Beautiful Musical Medley by Carole King; choreo by Jamie Isley

Emmi Peltonen FIN
SP: Tango Jalousie by Jacob Gade; choreo by Mark Pillay
FS: Papa Can You Hear Me? by Barbra Streisand on the Yentl soundtrack; choreo by Mark Pillay

Alisson Krystle Perticheto PHI
SP: "Perhaps Perhaps" by the Pussycat Dolls; choreo by Shawn Sawyer
FS: Les Parapluies de Cherbourg soundtrack by Michel Legrand; choreo by Shawn Sawyer

Stefanie Pesendorfer AUT
SP: Bajofondo Pa'Bailar; choreo by Tatjana Schrökl, Lorenzo Magri
FS: Fantasy Music - The Last of her Kind by Peter Gundry, Dark Vampire by Peter Gundry; choreo by Tatjana Schrökl, Lorenzo Magri

Varvara Petrova KGZ
SP: Alice's Theme (from "Alice in Wonderland" soundtrack) by Danny Elfman; choreo by Valensia Shlaga
FS: Hachi: A Dog's Tale by Jan Andrzej P. Kaczmarek; choreo by Valensia Shlaga

Oceane Piegad FRA
SP: Middle Eastern Medley; choreo by Katia Gentelet, Benoit Richaud
FS: Life of a Bird; choreo by Katia Gentelet, Benoit Richaud

Alicia Pineault CAN
SP: " Back to Black" by Amy Winehouse
FS: "Mon coeur s'ouvre a ta voix" from "Samson et Delilah" by Camille Saint-Saens, performed by Maria Call as (2016-17 program); choreo by Sebastien

Heloise Pitot FRA
SP: La La Land (soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Katia Gentelet,
FS: I'll Take Care Of You by Beth Hart, Joe Bonamassa; choreo by Katia Gentelet, Romain Gazave (FS)

Anna Pogorilaya RUS
SP: Esperanza by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Viktor Adonev, Sergei Pliskin
FS: Swan Lake by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Adonev, Sergei Pliskin

Maysie Poliziani CAN
SP: At Last by Etta James
FS: Luminous by Max Richter, from "Perfect Sense

Nina Polsak POL
SP: Limelight (soundtrack) by Charlie Chaplin, Titine (Charlie Chaplin soundtrack); choreo by Gyorgyi Gyulai
FS: Marelle (Cirque du Soleil), Quidam (Cirque du Soleil); choreo by Iana Jakupcevic

Nina Povey GBR
SP: Wild Horses, performed by Susan Boyle
FS: Evita soundtrack, including "Don't Cry for Me Argentina"

Katie Powell GBR
SP: Nowadays by John Kander, Hot Honey Rag by John Kander; choreo by Andrew Smith
FS: Daneils Joik by Jon Henrick Fjallgren; choreo by Andrew Smith

Angela Prilepchanska MKD
SP: Best of Sia (Piano Medley) by Sia Furler; choreo by Ksenija Jastsenjski-Simic, Slavica Ognenovska
FS: Derniere Danse by Indila and Adila Sedraia, Pascal Koeu; choreo by Ksenija Jastsenjski-Simic, Slavica Ognenovska

Elena Radionova RUS
SP: "It Ain't Necessarily So" from Porgy and Bess by George Gershwin; choreo. by Shae-Lynn Bourne(last season's program)
FS: "Historia De Un Amor" by Carlos Eleta Almaran performed by Cinema Serenade Ensemble, "No Hay problema" by Jacques Marray, performed by Pink Martini, "Historia De Un Amor" by Carlos Eleta Almaran, performed by Lola Ponce", choreo by Irina Tagaeva

Nicole Rajicova SVK
SP: Une page d'amour by Nathalia Mansner; choreo by Nikolai Morozov
FS: "Rain In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Nikolai Morozov

Paulina Ramanauskaite LTU
SP: Bei mir bist du schön
FS: Epilogue

Sandra Ramond FRA
SP: "Welcome To Burlesque," performed by Cher
FS: Moulin Rouge, various artists & languages

Natasja Remstedt SWE
SP: "Earned It" by Ceresia
FS:

Elena Rivkina ISR
SP: The Theme from The Pink Panther soundtrack by Henry Mancini & His Orchestra
FS: An Unfinished Life by audiomachine

Karly Robertson GBR
SP: With You (from "Ghost" musical soundtrack); choreo by Andrew Smith
FS: Stone Cold by Demi Levato; choreo by Andrew Smith

Triena Robinson CAN
SP: No One Like You by Sarah Brightman, London Symphony Orchestra; Hijo De La Luna by Sarah Brightman
FS: Mas Que Nada by Sergio Mendes, The Black Eyed Peas; Besame Mucho by Michel Petrucciani; Magalenha by Sergio Mendes, Carlinhos Brown

Leona Rogic SRB
SP: Returns a King by Tayler Bates, King of Sparta by Audiomachine; choreo by Milica Stankovic
FS: El Tango de Roxanne ("Moulin Rouge" soundtrack); choreo by Milica Stankovic

Lara Roth AUT
SP: Life by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Frank Dehne, Adam Solya
FS: Mozart Medley; Rock Me Amadeus by Falco; choreo by Frank Dehne, Adam Solya

Shaline Ruegger SUI
SP: Le di a la caza alcane by Estrella Morente, Michael Nyman; choreo by Cornelia Leroy (SP)
FS: I Have a Dream (from "Tristan and Iseult") by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Karine Arribert (FS)

Giada Russo ITA
SP: "Masked Ball" by Jocelyn Pook from "Eyes Wide Shut" (soundtrack); choreo by Edoardo de Bernardis, Andrea Vaturi
FS: "Soy Marco" by Alberto Iglesias from "Parla Con Lei (soundtrack)"; choreo by Edoardo de Bernardis, Andrea Vaturi

Paige Rydberg USA
SP: The Gaucho’s Pain” by Tango Jointz; choreo by Rohene Ward
FS: Gladiator Rhapsody (from Gladiator) performed by Lang Lang, and Pegasus by Two Steps from Hell.

Oliwia Rzepiel POL
SP: Skyrim performed by Lindsey Stirling; choreo by Jan Mosicki, Ilona Senderek-Wojcik
FS: Tangled Up by Caro Emerald, Diabolique by Raphael Beau, Max Steiner, Tangled Up by Caro Emerald; choreo by Jan Mosicki, Ilona Senderek-Wojcik

Jenni Saarinen FIN
SP: "Las cuatro estaciones porteñas (The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires) - II. Otoño porteño (Fall)" by Gryphon Trio
FS: "Take an Angel By the Wings" by Sia


Amelia Sadler AUS
SP: Nos souvenirs by Andrew Lloyd Webber, performed by Mireille Mathieu; choreo by Philip Mills
LP: Secrets by One Republic; choreo by Philip Mills

Kaori Sakamoto JPN
SP: "Moonlight Sonata" (changed from "Danse Macabre" by Camille Saint-Saens), choreo. by Kenji Sakamoto
FS: Amelie soundtrack; choreo. by Benoit Richaud

Serafima Sakhanovich RUS
SP: "And The Waltz Goes On" composed by Anthony Hopkins; choreo by Nikita Mikahailov
FS: Aranjuez by Joaquin Rodrigo; choreo by Nikita Mikahailov

Sofia Samodurova RUS
SP: Hava Nagila; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva
FS: Libertango by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva

Natalie Sangkagalo THA
SP: Bohemian Rhapsody by Queen
FS2: "Red Cliff" by Taro Iwashiro
FS1: "La Califfa," performed by Sarah Brightman, "Time to Say Goodbye," performed by Sarah Brightman

Julia Sauter ROU
SP: Burlesque (soundtrack): "You Haven't Seen the Last of Me" performed by Cher, "Show Me How You Burlesque" performed by Christina Aguilera; choreo by Amani Fancy
FS: "Jumping Jack," performed by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, "Circles," "Booty Swing" by Parov Stelar; choreo by Amani Fancy

Ekin Saygi TUR
SP: Nocturne No. 2 op. 9 by Frederic Chopin
FS: Grand Budapest Hotel (soundtrack) by Alexandre Desplat

Sila Saygi TUR
SP: Night Train by Alvino Rey; choreo by Kutay Eryoldas
FS: Frida (soundtrack) by Elliot Goldendthal; choreo by Kutay Eryoldas

Sophia Schaller AUT
SP: Paint It Black; choreo by Mark Pillay, Lorenzo Magri
FS: Monsieur Chocolat by Gabriel Yared; choreo by Mark Pillay, Lorenzo Magri

Caya Scheepens NED
SP: La Luna - Amarin; choreo by Susanne Cerez
FS: Moulin Rouge (soundtrack); choreo by Susanne Cerez

Nicole Schott GER
SP: "Nella Fantasia" by Ennio Morricone performed by Jackie Evancho; choreo by Michael Huth
FS: Theme from Schindler´s List, by John Williams, performed by Itzhak Perlman with the Boston Symphony Orchestra; choreo by Michael Huth

Alison Schumacher CAN
SP: I Want to Hold Your Hand by John Lennon, Paul McCartney; choreo by Joey Russell
FS: Fascination by Fermo Dante Marchetti, performed by Andre Rieu; choreo by Joey Russell

Léa Serna FRA
SP: "Creep" by Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox
FS: La La Land soundtrack by Justin Hurwitz: "Epilogue," "City of Stars"

Jenna Shi USA
SP: "Send in the Clowns" performed by Barbra Streisand
FS: Pocahontas soundtrack, "Theme: Colors of the Wind" by John Williams

Olivia Josephine Shilling USA
SP: L-O-V-E by Natalie Cole
FS: Hometown Glory by Adele

Audrey Shin USA
SP: "3 Preludes (arr. J. Heifetz): No. 2 in C-Sharp Minor: Andante con moto e poco rubato" by Vilmos Szabadi; performed by Yo-Yo Ma
FS: "Je me souviens de nous" by Maxime Rodriguez

Yuna Shiraiwa JPN
SP: La fille aux cheveux de lin (The Girl With Flaxen Hair) by Claude Debussy; choreo by Tim Dickson, Jeffrey Buttle, Cathy Reed
FS: Pictures At An Exhibition by Modest Mussorgsky; choreo by Tim Dickson, Jeffrey Buttle, Cathy Reed

Aleksandra Shlahova LAT
SP: Le temps des chathedrales ("Notre Dame de Paris" soundtrack) by Richard Cocciante; choreo by Ruslan Kurlovich
FS: The Haunted Mansion by Mark Mancina; choreo by Ruslan Kurlovich

Kristina Shkuleta-Gromova EST
SP: "Stone Cold" by Demi Lovato; choreo by Valentin Molotov
FS: "Earthquake" (soundtrack) performed by Aiko; choreo by Valentin Molotov

Teekhree Silpa-Archa THA
SP: Art On Ice by Edvin Marton; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto
FS: Miss Saigon by Claude-Michel Schoenberg; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto

Patricia Skopancic CRO
SP: Lastock by Dimitrij Masljukov; choreo by Oksana Gorbacev, Diana Kuneva Franjkovic
FS: Don Quixote by Leon Minkus; choreo by Oksana Gorbacev, Diana Kuneva Franjkovic

Joanna So HKG
SP2: "When You Good To Mama" by John Kander; choreo by Derrick Delmore
SP1: "All That Jazz" (from "Chicago") by John Kander, Fred Ebb; choreo by Constanze Paulinus
FS2: The Phantom of the Opera soundtrack performed by Lindsey Stirling; choreo by Derrick Delmore
FS1: Beauty and the Beast (soundtrack) performed by Lindsey Stirling; choreo by Constanze Paulinus

Genevieve Somerville GBR
SP: Journey to the Past (from "Anastasia") by Stephen Flaherty
FD: The Mission (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone, Nella Fantasia (from "The Mission" soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone

Arina Somova LAT
SP Dhoom Taana performed by Abhijeet & Shreya Ghosal
Nagada Sang Dhol performed by Shreya Ghoshal; choreo by Julia Tepliha
FS Run Boy Run by Woodkid; choreo by Julia Tepliha

Suh Hyun Son KOR
SP:
FS: Les Miserables

Pernille Sorensen DEN
SP: "Rock and Roll (Part 2)" by Gary Glitter, "Sparkling Diamonds" by Baz Luhmann; choreo by Kalle Strid (SP)
FS2: Angels and Demons (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Kalle Strid, Audrey Weisiger
FS1: "Life Must Have Its Mysteries" ("Inferno" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer, "Archangel" by Two Steps from Hell; choreo by Mike Aldred (FS)

Maria Sotskova RUS
SP: Waltz from "Swan Lake"; choreo by Irina Tagaeva, Petr Tchernyshev
FS: Clair de lune by Claude Debussy; choreo by Irina Tagaeva, Petr Tchernyshev

Kristen Spours GBR
SP: Put a Spell on You by Jay Hawkins; choreo by Mark Naylor
FS: Gypsy Overture by Jule Styne; choreo by Mark Naylor

Amanda Stan ROU
SP: El Choclo, Piano on Fire performed by Eduardo Rojas; choreo by Andrei Berezintsev
FS: A comme amour by Richard Clayderman; choreo by Andrei Berezintsev

Klara Stepanova CZE
SP: Macavity The Mystery Cat (from "Cats") by Andrew Lloyd Webber, The Old Gumbie Cat (from "Cats") by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Vladimira Milcinska
FS: Wade In The Water performed by Eva Cassidy, Perhaps Perhaps Perhaps performed by The Pussycat Dolls; choreo by Vladimira Milcinska

Marika Steward AUT
SP: O mio babino caro from the opera "Gianni Schicchi" by Giacomo Puccini to a libretto by Giovacchino Forzano
FS: Rain In Your Black Eyes by Ezio Bosso

Lily Sun USA
SP: Liebestraum No. 3 in A Flat by Franz Liszt, performed by Yunda Li
FS: Spartacus by Aram Khatchaturian

Ching Ting Su SGP
SP Carmen Fantasy by Pablo Sarasate; choreo by Cheryl Khoo, Craig Heath
FS Beauty and the Beast by Jan Metan; choreo by Cheryl Khoo, Craig Heath

Sofia Sula FIN
SP: Sweet And Bitter by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Edoardo de Bernardis, Nikolai Morozov, F. Amdio
FS: Sommernachtstraum by Wagener, Song of Time by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Edoardo de Bernardis, Nikolai Morozov, F. Amdio

Alina Suponenko BLR
SP: "Tanguera" performed by Luis Bravos; choreo by Alexander Tolstik
FS:

Riko Takino JPN
SP: Poeta by Vicente Amigo; choreo by Miki Sakagami (SP)
FS:Les Miserables by Claude-Michel Schoenberg; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle (FS)

Josefin Taljegard SWE
SP: Do You Only Wanna Dance? by Cucco Peña, Julio Daivel Band
FS: Don't You Worry Child

Sarah Tamura CAN
SP: Nuages ...en montagne by Pierre Porte
FS: Michael Meets Mozart by The Piano Guys

Anastasia Tarakanova RUS
SP: Fly by Ludovico Einaudi, Experience by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
FS: Sarabande Suite (Aeternae) by Globus; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz

Bradie Tennell USA
SP: Taegukgi Soundtrack; choreo by Scott Brown
FS: Cinderella; choreo by Benoit Richard

Ji hun To KOR
SP: Primavera Portena by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Karen Kwan, David Wilson
FS: Madame Butterfly by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Karen Kwan, David Wilson

Amanda Tobin CAN
SP: Falling Slowly by Vitamin String Quartet; La Boulange by Yann Tiersen; Falling Slowly by Vitamin String Quartet
FS: The Quality of Mercy by Max Richter, from "The Leftovers" Season 2 + ???

Alana Toktarova KAZ
SP: Moonlight Serenade by Artur Fiedler, Swing Swing Swing by Keely Smith; choreo by David Wilson, Joey Russell, David Avdish
FS: Romeo and Juliette by Charles Gounod, Romeo and Juliette Waltz by Charles Gounod; choreo by David Wilson, Joey Russell, David Avdish

Margret Sol Tórfádóttir ISL
SP: "Save the Last Dance for Me" performed by Michael Bublé
FS: The Theory of Everything soundtrack

Alessia Tornaghi ITA
SP: Anna Karenina (Nero) by Two Steps from Hell; choreo by Andrea Gilardi, Barbara Riboldi
FS: Flashlights (from "Admiral" soundtrack) by Ruslan Muratov; choreo by Andrea Gilardi, Barbara Riboldi

Ivett Tóth HUN
SP: AC DC Medley: "Back In Black" and "Thunderstruck;" choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: Entrance and Habanera from "Carmen" by Rodion Shchedrin, Adagio by Rodion Shchedrin, Entrance and Habanera from "Carmen" by Rodion Shchedrin, Les voici! Voici la quadrille by George Pretre; choreo by Benoit Richaud

Alexandra Trusova RUS
SP: Big Spender performed by Peggy Lee; Jumpin' Jack, performed by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
FS The Four Seasons: Summer by Antonio Vivaldi, re-arranged by Max Richter; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz

Polina Tsurskaya RUS
SP: Light of the Seven (Games of Thrones soundtrack) by Ramin Djawadi (last season's program); choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
FS: Nocturne in F Minor Op. 55, No. 1 by Frederic Chopin (arr. by Chad Lawson for Piano), Song for the Little Sparrow performed by Patricia Kaas; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz

Elizaveta Tuktamysheva RUS
SP: "Pisandro Flores" by Ara Malikian; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva
FS: "Erinnerung" by Efim Jourist, "Mala Luna" by Gino Vannelli, "El Choclo" by Angel Villoldo, "Obertura" by Lisandro Adrover; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva

Elizabet Tursynbaeva KAZ
SP: "Carmen Fantasie" by Georges Bizet, performed by David Garrett; choreo by David Wilson
FS: "The Prayer," duet by Celine Dion & Andrea Bocelli; choreo by David Wilson

Marusa Udrih SLO
FS: Waltz by Evgeni Doga; choreo by Irina Stavrovskaia
SP: Nocturne by Ennio Morricone, Nero by Two Steps from Hell; choreo by Irina Stavrovskaia

Elizaveta Ukolova CZE
SP: Symphony No. 40 by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart; choreo by Frank Dehne, Rostislav Sinicyn
FS: "Don't Cry For Me Argentina" (from "Evita") by Andrew Llyod Webber, Tim Rice, performed by Madonna; choreo by Frank Dehne, Rostislav Sinicyn

Polina Ustinkova SUI
SP: Epilogue (from "La La Land" soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz, Another Day of Sun (from "La La Land" soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: Leningrad performed by William Joseph, Experience by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Benoit Richaud

Polina Ustinova CYP
SP: Appassionata by Secret Garden; choreo by Ekaterina Proskurina
FS: Ave Maria performed by Thomas Spencer-Wortley; choreo by Ekaterina Proskurina

Annely Vahi EST
SP: Maria de Buenos Aires by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Elena Glebova
FS: La La Land soundtrack by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Elena Glebova

Anastasia Vaipan-Law GBR
SP: Summertime performed by Rebecca Ferguson; choreo by Andrew Smith
FS: Skyfall (James Bond soundtrack) performed by Adele; choreo by Andrew Smith

Kyarha Van Tiel NED
SP: "Diem" by Rodrigo Y Gabriela; choreo by Julie Marcotte (SP)
FS2: "Iron" by Woodkid; "Golden Age" by Woodkid, "Run Boy Run" by Woodkid; choreo by Adam Solya (FS)
FS1: "Iron" by Woodkid; "Embers" by Max Richter

Charlotte Vandersarren BEL
SP: "Samson et Dalila, Act 3: Danse Bacchanale" by Camille Saint-Saëns; choreo by Adam Solya
FS: "On My Own" (from "Les Miserables") by Claude-Michel Schoenberg, performed by Lea Salonga; choreo by Adam Solya

Viktoria Vasilieva RUS
SP: "One Of Us" by Joan Osborne; choreo by Galina Ishchenko
FS: "Bella Donna Twist" (Cirque du Soleil); choreo by Galina Ishchenko

Arunima Verabelli IND
SP: The Lady Caliph by Ennio Morricone
FS: Piano Fantasy by William Joseph

Bianca Arianne Vinarao PHI
SP Mario Takes a Walk by Jesse Cook; choreo by Ronan Capili, Dale Feliciano
FS: L-O-V-E by Nat King Cole; La Vie en Rose performed by Edith Piaf; Sing Sing Sing by Louis Prima; choreo by Ronan Capili, Dale Feliciano

Rosalie Vincent CAN
SP: With a Little Help from My Friends performed by Nikki Yanofsky
FS: The Grande valse brillante in E-flat major, Op. 18 performed by Lang Lang

Elisavet Voulgari GRE
SP: Yo Soy Maria by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Inna Damianidou
FS: Le Vent, Le Cri by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Inna Damianidou

Ashley Wagner USA
SP: "Hip Hip Chin Chin" performed by Club des Belugas (2016 program); choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne
FS2: La La Land soundtrack
FS1: "Diamonds" (from "Moulin Rouge" soundtrack), "One Day I'll Fly Away" (from "Moulin Rouge" soundtrack), "The Show Must Go On" (from "Moulin Rouge" soundtrack (2015-2016 & 2016-17 program); choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne

Evelyn Walsh CAN
SP: Ochi Chornyje (Dark Eyes) performed by Roby Lakatos Ensemble
FS: On My Own performed by Rosalind James

Angela Wang USA
SP: Somewhere Over the Rainbow by E.Y. Warburg, Harold Arlen (last season's program); choreo by Phillip Mills
FS: "Circles" by Greta Svabo Bech; choreo by Tanith Belbin-White and Charlie White

Pauline Wanner FRA
SP: "Black Tears" by Imelda May, Jeff Beck
FS: In the Autumn (trailer music)

Nathalie Weinzierl GER
SP: "Caruso," performed by Lara Fabian; choreo by Edoardo de Bernadis, Francesca Cotogni
FS: "Four Seasons" by Antonio Vivaldi; choreo by Edoardo de Bernadis, Francesca Cotogni

Megan Wessenberg USA
SP: "You Don't Own Me" by John Madara and David White, sung by Brenna Whitaker; choreo by Jamie Isley
FS: Selections from James Bond sung by Sofia Karlberg; choreo by Jamie Isley

Isadora Williams BRA
SP: "Hallelujah" performed by k.d. lang
FS: "Nyah" (from "Mission Impossible 2" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer

Kathryn Winstanley RSA
SP: "Too Darn Hot" by Cole Porter, performed by Ella Fitzgerald; choreo by Danielle Rose, Oula Jaaskelainen, Alexei Ishenko
FS: "La Forza del Destino" by Giuseppe Verdi; choreo by Danielle Rose, Oula Jaaskelainen, Alexei Ishenko

Kelsey Wong CAN
SP: Ne Me Quitte Pas by Jacques Brel
FS: Tangosaín by Luis Bacalov; Adiós Nonino (Tango Rapsodia) - orchestrated by Luis Enriques Bacalov, composed by Astor Piazzolla

Niki Wories NED
SP: "California Dreaming;" choreo by Julie Marcotte
FS: "It's A Man's World;" choreo by Julie Marcotte

Serene Xu AUS
SP: Where's My Love by Symi and Breathe Me by Sia; Choreo by Monica McDonald
FS: Ponds andWar Hero by Biggi Hilmars; choreo by Monica McDonald

Yasmine Kimiko Yamada SUI
SP: Why Don't You Do Right by Jospeh McCoy, Herb Morand; choreo by Irina Samohin, Olga Volozhinskaia
FS: Je suis malade performed by Lara Fabian; choreo by Irina Samohin, Olga Volozhinskaia

Mako Yamashita JPN
SP: Bohemian Rhapsody performed by Maksim Mrvica; choreo by Machiko Yamada, Mihoko Higuchi
FS: Madame Butterfly by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Machiko Yamada, Mihoko Higuchi

Haley Yao TPE
SP: Swan Lake by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Kristine Bingham, Elena Pavlova
FS: The Mask of Zorro (soundtrack) by James Horner; choreo by Kristine Bingham, Elena Pavlova

Elisa Yedid NEC
SP: Don't Panic performed by Molotov Jukebox; choreo by Dmitri Zaitsev
FS: Mrs. Darcy (soundtrack) by Dario Marianelli; choreo by Dmitri Zaitsev

Yuhana Yokoi JPN
SP: The Lion King (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Akiko Suzuki, Miho Kawaume
FS: Burlesque (soundtrack) by John Patrick Shanley, Steve Lindsey; choreo by Akiko Suzuki, Miho Kawaume

Seoyoung Yoon KOR
SP: Libertango by Astor Piazzolla
FS: Tango, including Assassin's Tango from Mr.& Mrs. Smith

Young You KOR
SP: Don't Rain on My Parade; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne
FS: Pirates of Caribbean; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne

Ellen Yu NOR
SP: Shine On You Crazy Diamond by Steve Lukathe; choreo by Veronika Vrtelova
FS: Requiem for a Tower by Escala, Requiem for a Tower Box Music, Requiem for a Dream by Lux Aeterna; choreo by Veronika Vrtelova

Shuran Yu SGP
SP: Selection by Jethro Tull, "Maria Maria" by Wyclef Jean; choreo by Song Gao
FS: "Young and Beautiful" (from "The Great Gatsby" soundtrack), "A Little Party Never Killed Nobody" (from "The Great Gatsby" soundtrack; choreo by Song Gao

Lucy Sori Yun AUS
SP: Tears by Clean Bandit; choreo by Tina Wang
FS: Scheherazade by Rimsky-Korsakov; choreo by Tina Wang

Sung Hyun Yun KOR
SP: The Planets by Holst
FS: The Wonderwoman soundtrack

Alina Zagitova RUS
SP: Black Swan film soundtrack by Clint Mansell and "The Middle of the World" (from Moonlight film soundtrack by Nicholas Britell); choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
FS: Don Quixote (ballet) by Leon Minkus (2016-17 Jr. LP); choreo by Eteri Tutberidze, Daniil Gleikhengauz

Savika Refa Zahira INA
SP: Turn The Beat Around by Pablo Flores, Conga by Enrique E. Garcia; choreo by Agus Nugroho
FS: Tears Of An Angel by Rany Dan, cover by Amy Guess, Papa Can You Hear Me? by Alan Bergman, Michel Legrand; choreo by Agus Nugroho

Caroline Zhang USA
SP: East of Eden by Lee Holdridge; choreo by Peter Oppegard, Karen Kwan-Oppegard, Caroline Zhang
FS: "The Mission" by Yo-Yo Ma; choreo by Peter Oppegard, Karen Kwan-Oppegard, Caroline Zhang

Emily Zhang USA
SP: Laputa: Castle in the Sky soundtrack by Joe Hisaishi
FS: Peer Gynt Suite by Edvard Grieg

Yixuan Zhang CHN
SP: Hello Dolly; choreo by Jiaxing Liu
FS: Ladies in Lavender soundtrack; choreo by Jiaxing Liu

Ziquan Zhao CHN
SP: Prelude Op.28, No.15 in D-Flat Major (Raindrop) by Frederic Chopin; choreo by David Wilson
FS: Tarquito Militar, Oblivión performed by Romulo Larrea, by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by David Wilson

Lilika Zheng CAN
SP: Never Tear Us Apart by Paloma Faith
FS: The Rose by Bette Midler
 
Last edited by a moderator:

Mrs. P

Uno, Dos, twizzle!
Record Breaker
Joined
Dec 27, 2009
Pairs

Kseniia Akhanteva & Valerii Kolesov RUS
SP: Tarantella; choreo by Natalia Percherskaia
FS: Kung Fu Panda soundtrack; choreo by Natalia Percherskaia

Ekaterina Alexandrovskaya & Harley Windsor AUS
SP: Paint It Black performed by Hidden Citizen; choreo by I. Tchiniaev
FS: Tango in the Park (from "The Mask" soundtrack) by Randy Edelman, The Business of Love (from "The Mask" soundtrack) by Domino, You Would Be My Baby (from "The Mask" soundtrack) by Vanessa Williams, Hey Pachuco (from "The Mask" soundtrack) by Straight Up; choreo by Irina Zhuk

Patricia Andrew & Paxton Knott CAN
SP: Whatever Lola Wants performed by Sarah Vaughan & Gotan Project
FS: An American in Paris by George Gershwin

Kristina Astakhova & Alexei Roganov RUS
SP: "Adagio For Strings" by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, "Requiem in D Minor" by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, "O Fortuna" (from "Carmina Burana") by Carl Orff; choreo by Sergei Komolov
FS: "Another Day Of Sun" from "La La Land" (soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz, "City Of Stars" from "La La Land" soundtrack by Justin Hurwitz, "Epilogue" from "La La Land" soundtrack by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Sergei Komolov

Laura Barquero & Aritz Maestu ESP
SP: "Unchained Melody" from the Ghost soundtrack;choreo by Valter Rizzo, Lukas Csolley
FS: Romeo and Juliet by Abel Kornzeniowski, including "Come Gentle Night," "The Cheek of the Night," and "A. Thousand Times Goodnight;" choreo by Valter Rizzo, Lukas Csolley

Darja Beklemiscseva & Mark Magyar HUN
SP: The Deer by Woodkid, choreo by Alexander Gazsi
FS: "Listen" from the Dreamgirls soundtrack by Beyoncé, and "One Night Only" by Beyoncé Knowles, Sharon Leal, Anika Noni Rose; choreo by Alexander Gazsi

Aleksandra Boikova & Dmitrii Kozlovskii RUS
SP: Sochi Sarabanda by Alexander Goldstein; choreo by Natalia Bestemianova and Igor Bobrin
FS: The Nutcracker by Tchaikovsky; choreo by Petr Tchernyshev

Olivia Boys-Eddy & Mackenzie Boys-Eddy CAN
SP: Take The A Train by Billy Strayhorn, performed by Nikki Yanofski; choreo by Matthew Doleman
FS: "A Score For Four Blades" by Mackenzie Boys-Eddy; choreo by Matthew Doleman

Dorota Broda & Pedro Betegón Martin ESP
SP: La La Land soundtrack, including City of Stars/Finally May Come True by Justin Horowitz
FS: "One Day" by Hans Zimmer (Pirates of the Caribbean: At World' End soundtrack); "Protectors of the Earth" by Two Steps to Hell, Thomas Bergersen

Goda Butkute & Nikita Ermolaev LTU
SP: "Maybe I, Maybe You" by The Scorpions (reprise of 2016-17 SP)
FS: Exogenesis Symphony Part III by Muse

Ashley Cain & Timothy LeDuc USA
SP: I’ll Take Care of You” as covered by Beth Hart and Joe Bonamassa; choreo by Serge Onik and Cordero Zuckerman
FS: Bang Bang (from "The Great Gatsby" soundtrack), Young and Beautiful (from "The Great Gatsby" soundtrack), A Little Party Never Killed Nobody (from "The Great Gatsby" soundtrack; choreo by Serge Onik, G. & S. Arena,and Cordero Zuckerman

Jessica Calalang & Zack Sidhu USA
SP: Kiss by Prince; choreo by Renee Roca, Pasquale Camerlengo
FS: Carmen by Rodion Shchedrin; choreo by Renee Roca, Pasquale Camerlengo

Irma Caldara & Edoardo Caputo ITA
SP: Mia and Sebastian's Theme (from "La La Land" soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz, City of Stars (from "La La Land" soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Nicoletta Lunghi, Paola Mezzadri
FS: The Addams Family (soundtrack) by Marc Shaiman; choreo by Nicoletta Lunghi, Paola Mezzadri

Sara Carli & Marco Pauletti ITA
SP: Preparation by Vangelis from the Alexander movie soundtrack
FS: "Fireside Dance" by Danny Elfman from Oz the Great and Powerful soundtrack; "Bring Me the Broomstick," "Over the Rainbow," and "If I Only Had a Brain/Off to See the Wizard" by Andrew Lloyd Webber from Andrew Lloyd Webber' s New Production of The Wizard of Oz

Marisa Castelli & Mervin Tran USA
SP: "Fallin'" by Alicia Keys (reprise of 2016-17 SP); choreo by Julie Marcotte
FS: "Woman" by Shawn Phillips; choreo by Julie Marcotte

Chloe Choinard & Mathieu Ostiguy CAN
SP: Primavera by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Julie Marcotte
FS: Waltz for Peppy (from "The Artist" soundtrack) by Ludovic Bource, The Artist Ouverture (from "The Artist" soundtrack) by Ludovic Bource, Comme un Rosée de Larmes by Ludovic Bource, My Suicide (from "The Artist" soundtrack) by Ludovic Bource; choreo by Julie Marcotte

Ioulia Chtchetinina & Mikhail Akulov SUI
SP: "One More Light" by Linkin Park; choreo by Andrei Filonov
FS: "My Way" by Frank Sinatra; choreo by Andrei Filonov

Paige Conners & Evgeni Krasnopolski ISR
SP: Ghost, the musical; choreo by Galit Chait
FS: Schindler's List soundtrack by John Williams; choreo by Galit Chait

Greta Crafoord & John Crafoord SWE
SP: "Ac-cent-tchu-ate the Positive," byHarold Arlen, Johnny Mercer, performed by the Jive Aces; choreo by Renee Roca (SP)
FS: Beach Boys medley: "Good Vibrations," by Brian Wilson, Mike Love, performed by The Beach Boys, "God Only Knows," by Brian Wilson, Tony Asher performed by The Beach Boys, and "Fun, Fun, Fun," by Brian Wilson, Mike Love performed by The Beach Boys; choreo by Philip Mills (FS)

Sara Jane Dana & David-Alexandre Paradis KOR
SP: "Why'd You Lie?" by Colin James

Tatiana Danilova & Mikalai Kamianchuk BLR
SP: Sherlock (TV series soundtrack) by David Arnold, Michael Price
FS: Games of Thrones (soundtrack) by Ramin Djawadi

Winter Deardorff & Max Settlage USA
SP: In the Air Tonight by Phil Collins; choreo by Dalilah Sappenfield with help from Catarina Lindgren
FS: My Fair Lady soundtrack; choreo by Catarina Lindgren

Nicole Della Monica & Matteo Guarise ITA
SP: a revised version of their 2015-16 program, Magnificat by Mina; choreo by Raffaella Cazzaniga, Giuseppe Arena
FS: "Tree of Life Suite" by Roberto Cacciapaglia; choreo by Raffaella Cazzaniga, Giuseppe Arena

Haven Denney & Brandon Frazier USA
SP: "All of Me" by John Legend; choreo by Marina Zueva
FS: Who Wants to Live Forever by Queen; choreo by Marina Zueva

Cora DeWyre &Jacob Nussle USA
SP: "Another Day of Sun" from the La La Land soundtrack by Justin Hurwitz
FS: "Hallelujah" performed by the Canadian Tenors f

Nica Digerness & Danny Neudecker USA
SP: "Angels and Demons" by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Dalilah Sappenfield, Rohene Ward
FS: "The Messiah Will Come Again" by Gary Moore; choreo by Dalilah Sappenfield, Rohene Ward

Meagan Duhamel & Eric Radford CAN
SP: "With or Without You" (U2 cover) by April Meservy; choreo by Julie Marcotte and John Kerr
FS: Muse medley (reprise of 2014-2015 FS): "Neutron Star Collision by Muse, Samson and Dalilah ("I Belong to You (Mon Coeur S'Ouvre A Ta Voix)"),performed by Muse, "Uprising" by Muse; choreo by Julie Marcotte

Anna Duskova & Martin Bidar CZE
SP: "LA 40" by the Mozart Tango Players (reprise of 2016-17 SP); choreo by Maurizio Margaglio
FS: Once Upon a Time (from "Nouba" - Cirque du Soleil), La Nouba (from "Nouba" - Cirque du Soleil), Pearl (from "Kooza" - Cirque du Soleil), Klezmer Moment (from "Corteo" - Cirque du Soleil); choreo by Rotislav Sinicyn

Liubov Efimenko & Matthew Penasse FIN
SP: "Not About Angels" by Birdy
FS:

Alisa Efimova & Alexander Korovin RUS
SP: Joue Jusqu'au Matin by Yoska Nemet; choreo by Julia Goriunova
FS: La Strada soundtrack by Nino Rota; choreo by Julia Goriunova

Juliette Erickson & Nathan Grundhofer USA
SP: "Come Fly With Me" and "The Way You Look Tonight" performed by Frank Sinatra
FS: The Untouchables soundtrack by Ennio Morricone, including "The Strength of the Righteous,""Brian de Palma Suite: Death Theme, "End Title"

Lola Esbrat & Andrei Novoselov FRA
SP: "Nocturne" (from "Lady Caliph") by Ennio Morricone, performed by Yo Yo Ma; choreo by Line Haddad, Jerome Blanchard
FS: Back to Black (from “The Great Gatsby” soundtrack), Catgroove by Parov Stelar, Young and Beautiful (from “The Great Gatsby” soundtrack), Crazy in Love (from “The Great Gatsby” soundtrack; choreo by Line Haddad, Catherine Glaise (2016-17 season's program)

Jade Esposito & Rique Newby-Estrella USA
SP: "Candyman" by Christina Aguilera
FS: "Bohemian Rhapsody" performed by Lucia Micarelli

Sarah Feng & Tommy-Jo Nyman USA
SP: "Fantasy for Violin & Orchestra" from the Ladies in Lavender soundtrack; choreo by Dalilah Sappenfield
LP: "Hana's Eyes" by Maksim Mrvica; choreo by Dalilah Sappenfield

Caitlin Fields & Ernie Utah Stevens USA
SP: “Do Not Go Gentle Into That Good Night” (poem by Dylan Thomas) and “Also Sprach Zarathustra” by Richard Strauss; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo
FS: Spartacus by Aram Khatchaturian (reprise of 2016-17 LP); choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo

Meiryla Findley & Matthew Rounis USA
SP: "Don't Panic" by Clarity
FS: Pearl Harbor soundtrack, including "Tennessee" and "Attack" by Hans Zimmer

Kate Finster & Derrick Griffin USA
SP: "Radioactive" by Imagine Dragons
LP: "The Feeling Begins" and "Remember Me" performed by Josh Groban

Katherina Frantz & Nicolas Frantz CAN
SP: James Bond Theme (Dr. No Theme Song)
FS: Our Destiny, Illusions, Our Destiny by Thomas Bergersen

Isabella Gamez & Ton Consul ESP
SP: "Faith" by Sleeping At Last; choreo by John Kerr
FS: "Maria de Buenos Aires" by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by John Kerr and Julie Marcotte

Rebecca Ghilardi & Filippo Ambrosini ITA
SP: "Summertime" by Gershwin, performed by Rick Wakeman
FS: The Nutcracker, Pas de Deux, by Petr I. Tchaikovsky

Yumeng Gao & Zhong Xie CHN
SP: Chicago (soundtrack); choreo by Shae Zukiwsky
FS: Turning Page (from "The Twilight Saga - Breaking Dawn" soundtrack) by Ryan O'Neal; choreo by Shae Zukiwsky

Cleo Hamon & Denys Strekalin FRA
SP: I Want You Back performed by Tony Succar ft. Tito Nieves; choreo by Leonie Corbin
FS: Deep Shadow by T.T.L., Hanging Tree, The Mockingjay Theme (Hunger Games soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Leonie Corbin

Evelyn Grace Hanns & Kristofer Ogren USA
SP: "Dream a Little Dream of Me" performed by Michael Bublé
FS: "Song from a Secret Garden" by Secret Garden

Minerva Fabienne Hase & Nolan Seegert GER
SP: Say Something from A Great Big World; choreo by Mark Pillay, Paul Boll
FS: New World Coming by DiSa, Benjam Wallfisch; choreo by Mark Pillay, Paul Boll

Annika Hocke & Ruben Blommaert GER
SP: "Big Spender" from Sweet Charity by Cy Coleman and Dorothy Fields; choreo by Mark Pillay, Aliona Savchenko
FS: Romeo & Juliet soundtrack by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Mark Pillay, Aliona Savchenko

Edita Hornakova & Radek Jakuba CZE
SP: Steampunk Telegram (soundtrack) - Cirque du Soleil by Raphael Beau, Guy Dubuc, Marc Lessard; choreo by Eva Horklova
FS: The Wizard of Oz by E. Y. Yip Harburg; choreo by Eva Horklova

Liubov Ilyushechkina & Dylan Moscovitch CAN
SP2: "Tango Jalousie;" choreo by David Wilson and Marie-France Dubreuil
SP1: "In The Air Tonight" by Phil Collins; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, David Wilson
FS: "At This Moment" by Billy Vera & The Beaters; choreo by David Wilson and Sandra Bezic

Sapphire Jaeckel & Matthew Scoralle USA
SP: Tango D'Amor
FS: The Red Poppy: Phoenix by Reinhold Glière

Vanessa James & Morgan Cipres FRA
SP: "Make It Rain" by Ed Sheeran, arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by John Kerr, Silvia Fontana
FS: "Say Something (A Great Big World)" performed by Christina Aguilera, "Sense of Freedom" by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by John Kerr, Silvia Fontana

Zoe Jones & Christopher Boyadji GBR
SP: "It's 's a Man's Man's Man's World by James Brown, Betty Jean Newsome, performed by Seal; choreo by Mark Hanretty
FS: "Who Wants To Live Forever by Brian May, performed by The Tenors ft. Lindsey Stirling; choreo by Mark Hanretty

Sofiya Karagodina & Semyon Stepanov AZE
SP: Flamenco; choreo by Natalia Bogomolova
FS: "Caruso" performed by Mirielle Mathieu; choreo by Natalia Bogomolova

Tarah Kayne & Danny O' Shea USA
SP: "All I Ask of You" from Phantom of the Opera, choreo by Massimo Scali
FS: Swan Lake, choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne and Zukiwsky

Coline Keriven & Antoine Pierre FRA
SP: "I Know Where I've Been" from the Hairspray soundtrack, performed by Queen Latifah; "Valerie" by Mark Robson, Amy Winehouse
FS: "Money," by Pink Floyd, "Oh Darling," bt the Beatles, "Satisfaction" by the Rolling Stones

Kyueun Kim & Alex Kang Chan Kam KOR
SP: Historia de un Amor, Mambo No.8; choreo by Drew Meekins, Valerie Saurette
FS: Man of La Mancha soundtrack, including "The Impossible Dream; choreo by Drew Meekins, Valerie Saurette

Su Yeon Kim & Hyungtae Kim KOR
SP: Queen medley: "Another One Bites the Dust," "We Will Rock You;" choreo by Yeaji Shin
FS: Across the Universe Soundtrack, including "Girl" & "Hey Jude" by The Beatles; choreo by Yeaji Shin

Sydney Kolodziej & Maxime Deschamps CAN
SP: : Satellite by Colin James; Surely (I Love You) by James C. Bracken, Mickey Oliver performed by Colin James and the Little Big Band; choreo by Julie Marcotte
FS: Far From the Madding Crowd soundtrack: "Opening," "Love Theme," and "End Credits;" choreo by Julie Marcotte

Elli Kopmar & Jonah Barrett USA
SP: California Dreamin' performed by Sia; choreo by Jim Peterson
LP: Pas de Deux from The Nutcracker by Tchaikovsky; choreo by Jim Peterson

Hailey Esther Kops & Artem Tsoglin ISR
SP: Rhapsody in Blue by George Gershwin; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci
FS: A Whole New World (Aladdin soundtrack) by Alan Menken; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci

Polina Kostiukovich & Dmitrii Ialin RUS
SP: Malaguena by Ernesto Lecuona; choreo by Natalia Pecherskaia
FS: Selection from Cirque du Soleil; choreo by Natalia Pecherskaia

Lena Kreitmeier & Anton Kempf GER
SP: "Cold Blooded" by The Pretty Reckless
FS: "Clocks," by 2Cellos, Lang Lang

Daria Kvartalova & Alex Sviatchenko RUS
SP: "The Feeling Begins" by Peter Gabriel; choreo by Roman Soloviev, Valentin Molotov
LP: "Exogenesis Symphone Part 3 - Redemption" by Muse; choreo by Roman Soloviev, Valentin Molotov

Gabrielle Levesque & Pier-Alexandre Hudon CAN
SP: "Live And Let Die" by Paul and Linda McCartney; choreo by Jadene Ferreira (SP)
FS: Uninvited by Alanis Morisette; choreo by Andree-Anne Levesque (FS)

Chelsea Liu & Brian Johnson USA
SP: "Still Got the Blues" by Gary Moore
FS: "Spartacus: Act III: Adagio of Spartacus and Phrygia" by Michail Jurowski; choreo by Rohene Ward

Laiken Lockley & Keenan Prochnow USA
SP: "Clair de Lune" by Claude Debussy; choreo by Stefania Berton
FS: "Les Retrouvailles" by Yann Tiersen; choreo by Stefania Berton

Audrey Lu & Misha Mitrofanov USA
SP: "Once Upon a December" from Anastasia soundtrack; choreo by Evgeni Nemirovski, Olga Ganicheva
FS: "Memory" from Cats by Andrew Lloyd Webber and "Music of the Night" by Andrew Lloyd Webber from Phantom of the Opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber (2016 FS); choreo by Evgeni Nemirovski, Olga Ganicheva (2016 FS)

Bogdana Lukashevich & Aleksandr Stepanov RUS
SP: Tango Amore (2016-17 season's program)
FS: "Aimer" performed by Damien Sargue, Cecilia Cara (Romeo et Juliette

Isabella Mancini & Christian Reekie CAN
SP: All The Pretty Girls by Kaleo
FS: A Thousand Times Good Night from "Romeo & Juliet"composed by Abel Korzeniowski

Valentina Marchei & Ondrej Hotarek ITA
SP: "Tu vuo fa l'americano, " performed by Renato Carosone; choreo by Massimo Scali
FS: "The Great Italian Tradition" from the "Amarcord" soundtrack by Nino Rota; choreo by Petr Tchernyshev

Gabriella Marvaldi & Daniel Villeneuve USA
SP: "Don't Let the Sun Go Down on Me" (cover version by Oleta Adams); choreo by Julie Marcotte
FS: Flamenco medley by Celine Dion; choreo by Julie Marcotte

Lori-Ann Matte & Thierry Ferland CAN
SP: Down the Road by C2C, Happy (feat. Derek Martin); choreo by Julie Marcotte
FS: The Scientist by G. Berryman, J. Buckland, W. Champion, C. Martin; choreo by Julie Marcotte

Mariah McCaw & Steven Adcock CAN
SP: Selections from "The Artist" sound track
FS: I giorni by Ludovico Einaudi; Turning Page by Sleeping At Last

Camille Mendoza & Pavel Kovalev FRA
SP: "Long Tall Sally" by Little Richard; "Bleeding Love" by The Baseballs
FS: "What Love Can Be" by Kingdom Come

Anastasia Mishina & Aleksandr Galiamov RUS
SP2: Party Like a Russian by Robbie Williams; choreo by Natalia Pecherskaia
SP1: In the Hall of the Mountain King by Edvard Grieg; choreo by Natalia Pecherskaia
FS: Conquest of Paradise (soundtrack) by Vangelis; choreo by Natalia Pecherskaia

Riku Miura & Shoya Ichihashi JPN
SP: Miss Saigon by Claude-Michel Schoenberg; choreo by Julie Marcotte, Valerie Saurette
FS: Warsaw Concerto by Richard Addinsel; choreo by Julie Marcotte, Valerie Saurette

Kirsten Moore-Towers & Michael Marinaro CAN
SP: Sweet Dreams" cover by Terez Montcalm; choreo by Julie Marcotte
FS: "Un Ange Passe" by Alain Lefevre (reprise of 2016-17 LP); choreo by Julie Marcotte

Sofiia Nestorova & Artem Darenskyi UKR
SP: "Dark Eyes" performed by Henri René
FS: "Torn" by Nathan Lanier

Marin Ono & Kurtis Schreiber JPN
SP: "Take Five" & Swan Lake (violin/strings version)
FS: "Moon River" from Breakfast at Tiffany's soundtrack

Chloe Panetta & Steven Lapointe CAN
SP: Mambo No. 5, Volare, Mambo No. 5; choreo by Julie Marcotte
FS: Ouverture (from "Funny Face") by Iva and George Gershwin, Funny Face by Iva and George Gershwin, He Loves and She Loves by Iva and George Gershwin, S'Wonderful by Iva and George Gershwin; choreo by Julie Marcotte

Apollinariia Panfilova & Dmitry Rylov RUS
SP Black Velvet performed by Alannah Myles; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Ksenia Vaskina
FS Alice's Theme (from "Alice in Wonderland" soundtrack) by Danny Elfman; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Ksenia Vaskina

Daria Pavliuchenko & Denis Khodykin RUS
SP: Cloud Atlas (soundtrack); choreo by Sergei Maximov, Alexei Zhelezniakov
CD: Chicago (soundtrack); choreo by Sergei Maximov, Alexei Zhelezniakov

Cheng Peng & Yang Jin CHN
SP: "Assassin's Tango" (from "Mr. and Mrs. Smith" soundtrack) by John Powell; choreo by Lori Nichol
FS: "The Butterfly Lovers' Violin Concerto" by He Zhanhao, Chen Gang; choreo by Lori Nichol

Ainsley Peterson & Griffin Schwab USA
SP: "Demons" by Imagine Dragons
FS: "Golden Slumbers/ Carry That Weight/The End" by The Beatles

Lana Petranovic & Antonio Souza-Kordeiru CRO
SP: "Strange Birds" performed by Birdy, (information from 2016/17 season); choreo by Juri Larionov
FS: "Happy (Woodkid Sad Remix)" by Pharrell Williams, "Stayin’ Alive" by Bee Gees, "Disco Inferno" performed by The Trammps, (information from 2016/17 season); choreo by Juri Larionov

Jessica Pfund & Joshua Santillan USA
SP: You Raise Me Up, performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Emilee Connors
FS: Gone With The Wind soundtrack: Tara's Theme, Civil War, Tara's Theme; choreo by Emilee Connors

Anastasia Poluianova & Stepan Sopot RUS
SP: "Gabriel's Realm" by Nathalie Manser; choreo by Nikolai Morozov
FS: "The Unforgiven"/"Nothing Else Matters" by Metallica; choreo by Nikolai Morozov

Natasha Purich & Davin Portz CAN
SP: "Angel" by Sarah MacLachlan; choreo by Tyler Myles, Shae Zukiwsky
FS: "Who Wants To Live Forever" by Queen; choreo by Tyler Myles, Shae Zukiwsky

Shalena Rau & Johann Wilkinson CAN
SP: I Put a Spell on You performed by Jeff Beck, Joss Stone
FS: Io Ci Sarò by Andrea Bocelli, Lang Lang

Sarah Rose & Ian Meyh USA
SP: "Sing, Sing, Sing, Part 2" from the Fosse soundtrack performed by Scott Wise, Eugene Fleming
FS: "Realization and Escape," "Kingdom Dance," "I See The Light," and "Kingdom Celebration" from the Tangled soundtrack by Alan Menken

Camille Ruest & Drew Wolfe Rimouski CAN
SP: "Oblivion" by Astor Piazzolla, performed by Marisa Lemcke; choreo by Julie Marcotte
FS: "Earth Song by Michael Jackson / "Home" by Armand Amar (reprise of 2016-17 LP); choreo by Julie Marcotte

Tae Ok Ryom & Ju Sik Kim PRK
SP: "A Day in the Life" by Paul McCartney, John Lennon, performed by Jeff Beck (reprise of 2016-17 SP); choreo by Julie Marcotte
FS: "Je ne suis qu'une chanson" by Diane Justler, performed by Ginette Reno; choreo by Julie Marcotte

Aljona Savchenko & Bruno Massot GER
SP2: "That Man" performed by Caro Emerald; choreo by Christopher Dean, John Kerr, Sylvia Fontana, Martin Skotnicky
SP1: Ameksa - Fuego by Taalbi Brothers, edited by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Christopher Dean, John Kerr, Sylvia Fontana, Martin Skotnicky
FS: "La Terre vue du ciel by Armand Amar, edited by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Christopher Dean, John Kerr, Sylvia Fontana, Martin Skotnicky

Alexa Scimeca-Kneirim & Chris Kneirim USA
SP2: Come What May, from Moulin Rouge (2016-17 program); choreo by Cindy Stuart
SP1: "Paint It Black," performed by Ciara; choreo by Rohene Ward, Christopher Dean
FS2: Ghost the musical (2016-17 program); choreo by Cindy Stuart, Christopher Dean
FS1: Charlie Chaplin Medley; choreo by Rohene Ward, Christopher Dean

Alison Schumacher & Zachary Daleman CAN
SP: El Conquistador by Maxime Rodriguez
FS: Harem by Sarah Brightman

Eliana Secunda & Blake Eisenach USA
SP: "Maybe I, Maybe You" by the Scorpions
FS: The Black Swan soundtrack, "Stumbled Beginnings" and "Perfection" by Clint Mansell and P. I. Tchaikovsky

Julianne Seguin & Charlie Bilodeau CAN
SP: "Everybody Wants to Rule the World" by Lorde; choreo (in part?) by Samuel Chouinard
FS: Where's My Love (SYML); choreo by David Wilson and Marie-France Dubreuil

Anastasiia Smirnova & Artem Darenskyi UKR
SP Don Quixote selections by Minkus; choreo by Julia Gorbacheva
FS The Nutcracker Suite by Tchaikovsky; choreo by Julia Gorbacheva

Erika Smith & A.J. Reiss USA
SP: Something by The Beatles; choreo by Julie Marcotte
FS: Beauty and the Beast soundtrack: Main Title: Prologue by Alan Menken, Evermore by Alan Menken, Ouverture by Alan Menken; choreo by Julie Marcotte

Deanna Stellato-Dudek & Nate Bartholomay USA
SP2: "Hallelujah" performed by Canadian Tenors; choreo by Rohene Ward
SP1: Eleanor Rigby by John Lennon, Paul McCartney; choreo by Rohene Ward
FS: "One" and "Where the Streets have No Name" by U2; choreo by Mark Pillay

Paris Stephens & Matthew Dodds AUS
SP: "Black Velvet" by Alannah Myles; choreo by Margaret Nicholls
FS: "Everybody Hurts" performed by the cast of Burn the Floor

Ksenia Stolbova & Fedor Klimov RUS
SP: "Tango de Besame" performed by Benise; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo, Juri Smekalov, T. Druchinina
FS: "Carmen Suite" by Bizet; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo, Juri Smekalov, T. Druchinina

Jiaying Sui & Yunzhi Guo CHN
SP: Don't Cry For Me Argentina (from "Evita") by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Guangyao Xiang
FS: Carmen by Bizet; choreo by Guangyao Xiang

Wenjing Sui & Cong Han CHN
SP: "Hallelujah" by Leonard Cohen, K.D. Lang; choreo by Lori Nichol
FS: "Violin Fantasy on Puccini's Turandot" by Vanessa-Mae,
"Nessun Dorma," from "Turandot" by Giacomo Puccini, performed by Luciano Pavarotti; choreo by Lori Nichol

Sumire Suto & Francis Boudreau-Audet JPN
SP: "Sakura" (Spring Blossom) by Naotaro Moriyama, performed by Andre Rieu (Reprise of 2016-17 SP); choreo by Julie Marcotte
FS: Beatles medley: "Girl," "Let It Be" (cover),"All My Loving," "I Want To Hold Your Hand" (cover); choreo by Julie Marcotte)

Miu Suzaki & Ryuichi Kihara JPN
SP: Yuri on Ice soundtrack
FS: Romeo & Juliet by Nino Rota

Narumi Takahashi & Ryo Shibata JPN
SP: A Moment To Remember by Kim Thae Won; choreo by Marina Zueva, Massimo Scali
FS: Cinema Paradiso (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Marina Zueva, Massimo Scali

Feiyao Tang & Yongchao Yang CHN
SP: Rise by John Dreamer; choreo by Elvin Wong, Shae Zukiwsky
FS: Kung Fu Piano: Cello Ascends by the Piano Guys (Kung Fu Panda soundtrack); choreo by Elvin Wong, Shae Zukiwsky

Evgenia Tarasova & Vladimir Morozov RUS
SP: Piano Concerto No. 2 by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Petr Tchernyshev, Tatiana Druchinina
FS: "Candyman" by Christina Aguilera, Linda Perry, "Nasty Naughty Boy" by Christina Aguilera, Linda Perry, "Ready Teddy" performed by Elvis Presley; choreo by Petr Tchernyshev, Tatiana Druchinina

Talisa Thomalla & Robert Kunkel GER
SP: Petite Fleur by Henri Rene and his Orchestra, Booty Swing by Parov Stelar; choreo by Stefano Caruso, Dmitri Savin
FS: Heartbreak Hotel by Elvis Presley, Don't by Elvis Presley, , Hard Headed Woman by Elvis Presley; choreo by Stefano Caruso, Dmitri Savin

Allison Timlen & Justin Highgate-Brutman USA
SP: "Another Way To Die" by Alicia Keyes, Jack White
FS: "Is It A Crime" by Sade

Alina Ustimkina & Nikita Volodin RUS
SP: Vertigogo by Combustible Edison; choreo by Roman Soloviev, Valentin Molotov
FS: Aria by Balansescu Quartet; choreo by Roman Soloviev, Valentin Molotov

Evelyn Walsh & Trennt Michaud CAN
SP2: The Light That Never Fails by Andra Day; choreo by Lance Vipond, Alison Purkiss
SP1: "Take It All" from Nine soundtrack, composed by Maury Yeston; choreo by Lance Vipond, Alison Purkiss
FS: "Can't Help Falling in Love" by Ingrid Michaelson with male vocal (incl. Hugo Peretti); choreo by Lance Vipond, Alison Purkiss

Nadine Wang & Spencer Howe USA
SP: "Quizás, Quizás, Quizás" performed by Andrea Bocelli, Jennifer Lopez
FS: "Flow Like Water" from the Last Airbender soundtrack by James Newton Howard

Alexandria Yao & Jacob Simon USA
SP: "Croatian Rhapsody" by Maksim Mrvica; choreo by Alena Lunin, Rohene Ward
FS: "Love Story" soundtrack by Philharmonic Orchestra and Andy Williams; choreo by Alena Lunin, Rohene Ward

Xiaoyu Yu & Hao Zhang CHN
SP: Swan Lake by Petr I Tchaikovski; choreo by Lori Nichol
FS: Star Wars medley; Jyn Erso & Hope Suite, Star Wars: Princess Leia, and Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace; choreo by Lori Nichol

Natalia Zabiiako & Alexander Enbert RUS
SP: "Summer of '42;" choreo by Tatiana Druchinina, Olga Orlova
FS: The Sleeping Beauty by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Tatiana Druchinina, Olga Orlova

Mingyang Zhang & Bowen Song CHN
SP: "Uptown Funk" by Bruno Mars; choreo by Guangyao Xiang
FS: The Theory of Everything soundtrack; choreo by Guangyao Xiang

Yuyao Zhang & Ziqi Jia CHN
SP: All l Of Me performed by Michael Bublé; choreo by Guangyao Xiang
FS: Mr. and Mrs. Smith (soundtrack) by John Powell; choreo by Guangyao Xiang

Elizabeth Zhuk & Egor Britkov RUS
SP: "Moon River" by Andy Williams; choreo by Anton Milovanov, Alexei Kudrin
FS: La Califfa (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone, Mythic by Two Steps from Hell; by Anton Milovanov, Alexei Kudrin

Miriam Ziegler & Severin Kiefer AUT
SP: Sunshine on Leith; choreo by Mark Pillay
FS: "Yellow," and "Fix You," cover versions of a Coldplay medley; choreo by Mark Pillay
 
Last edited by a moderator:

Mrs. P

Uno, Dos, twizzle!
Record Breaker
Joined
Dec 27, 2009
Ice Dance

Angélique Abachkina & Louis Thauron FRA
SD: Samba: Le Serpent by Guem, Rhumba: Abrazame by Tamara, Rhumba: Danca Kizomba by Stony; choreo by Fabian Bourzat, Greg Zuerlein
FD: Mariage D'Amour by Paul de Senneville and Je suis malade by Alice Dona, Serge Lama, performed by Lara Fabian; choreo by Fabian Bourzat, Greg Zuerlein

Alisa Agafonova & Alper Ucar TUR
SD: Samba: "Cuba" by DJ Rebel ft. Gibson Brothers, Rhumba: "How Deep Is Your Love" by Sophia Guem (DJ Maksy Remix), Samba: "Cuba" by Robert Abigali, DJ Rebel ft. Gibson Brothers; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo
FD: "Marco Polo" by Loreena McKennit, "Cleopatra" by Maxime Rodriguez, "Iron" by Woodkid; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo

Alexandra Aldridge & Daniel Eaton USA
SD: "Volveras" by Gloria Estefan; "Let's Get Loud" by Jennifer Lopez
FD: Robbie Williams medley of "Ain't That a Kick in the Head" and "Mack The Knife"

Lorenza Alessandrini & Pierre Souquet FRA
SD: Rhumba: "Abre Que Voy" performed by Miguel Enriquez, "Historia de Amor" performed by Ana Gabriel, "Cuba" performed by Robert Abigail, feat. Gibson Brothers; choreo by Diana Ribas, O. Schoenfelder, C. Giordani
FD: U-Turn (Lilli) by AaRON, Angel by Sarah Mclachlan, Iris by Goo Goo Dolls; choreo by Diana Ribas, O. Schoenfelder, C. Giordani

Isabella Amoia & Luca Becker USA
SD: Cha Cha: Caramelo by Olga Tanon, Rhumba: Angel de mi corazon by Olga Tanon, Cha Cha: Caramelo (Sugar's Dance Remix) by Olga Tanon; choreo by Elena Novak
FD: Code Name Vivaldi by The Piano Guys, Arwen's Vigil by The Piano Guys, Michael Meets Mozart by The Piano Guys; choreo by Elena Novak

Sarah Arnold & Thomas Williams CAN
SD: Rhumba: "Besame Mucho" performed by Nana Mouskouri; Samba: "Samba de Brasil" performed by Casa Music and the Latin Drums; choreographed by Megan Wing, Aaron Lowe
FD: "Fall for You" by Leela James; "If I Ain't Got You" by Alicia Keys, choreographed by Megan Wing, Aaron Lowe

Ashley Bain & Oleg Altukhov USA
SD: "Whatever Happens;" "Smooth" by Carlos Santana
FD: "Exogenesis Symphony Part 3 (Redemption)" by Muse

Julia Biechler & Damian Dodge USA
SD: "Rhumba: I'm So Into You" by Ariana Grande and "I Know You Want Me" by Pitbull; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo, Yovanny Durango
FD: "American Woman" by Lenny Kravitz, "I Put a Spell on You" by Joe Cocker and "Seven Nation Army" by the White Stripes; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo, Yovanny Durango

Sabrina Bittner & Andrej Lebed GER
SD: Cha Cha: Bim Bam Boom, Rhumba: Lo so che finira, Samba: Yo te quiero das; choreo by Neil Brown
FD: Bedroom Hymns by Florence and the Machine, Kill And Run by Sia, A Little Party Never Killed Nobody performed by Fergie; choreo by Neil Brown

Ekaterina Bobrova & Dmitri Soloviev RUS
SD: Rhumba: Latin Lover by João Bosco, Samba: Dance by DJ Maksy, Samba: Quand je vois tes yeux by Dany Brilliant; choreo by Sergei Petukhov
FD: Oblivion by Astor Piazzolla, performed by Two Cellos;
and Beethoven's Five Secrets by The Piano Guys; choreo by Sergei Petukhov

Olexandra Borysova & Cezary Zawadzki POL
SD: Cha Cha version of I Will Survive; Mambo Italiano by Shaft; choreo by Alexei Gorshkov
FD: Dead Silence (soundtrack); choreo by Alexei Gorshkov

Yana Bozhilova & Kaloyan Georgiev BUL
SD: Samba: Mis Raices by Avera, Cha Cha: Chilli Cha Cha, Samba: Batucada; choreo by Matteo Zanni
FD: Les Parapluies de Cherbourg (soundtrack) by Michel Legrand; choreo by Matteo Zanni

Yohanna Broker & Yann Thayalan POL
SD: Samba: Vide Gal, Cha Cha: I Like It Like That; choreo by Jean-Denis Sanchis
FD: Romantic Spain; choreo by Jean-Denis Sanchis

Lorena Bubsco & Alfred Soregi-Niksz HUN
SD Cha Cha: Bla Bla Bla Cha Cha; Samba: Another Cha Cha; choreo by Nora Hoffmann
FD Cats soundtrack, including "Mungojerrie and Rumpelteazer," "Memory", and "Jellicle Ball," by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Nora Hoffmann

Yana Buga & Georgy Pokhilyuk AZE
SD: Bla Bla Bla Cha Cha Cha" by Petty Booka
FD: "Solveig's Song" by Equinox; "In the Hall of the Mountain King" by Edvard Grieg

Katerina Bunina & German Frolov EST
SD: Samba: Batacuda performed by Mitoca Samba, Rhumba: Eres todo en mi by Ana Gabriel, Let's Get Loud by Jennifer Lopez; choreo by Lea Rand
FD: Gangsta by Khelani, You Don't Own Me by Grace; choreo by Lea Rand

Lucy Burton & Thomas Ingall CZE
SD: Cha Cha, Samba: Move Baby Move; choreo by Neil Chilcott
FD: Pearl Harbour (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Neil Chilcott

Chiara Calderone & Pietro Papetti ITA
SD: Samba: Rebelado performed by Latin Club, Cha Cha: Banca Banca performed by E-Type, Samba: Mujer Latina performed by Thalia; choreo by Matteo Zanni, Gianni Scandiffio
FD: Poeta en el mar by Vincente Amigo, Farruca sin baile by El Trini, Farruca by Pepe Romero; choreo by Matteo Zanni, Gianni Scandiffio

Karolina Elizabeth Calhoun & Michael Albert Valdez BRA
SD: Cha Cha: Smooth performed by Santana, Rhumba: Mariposa by Mana, Samba: Rumba del Bongo performed by Contiga Me Voy; choreo by Christine Binder, Vitali Novikov
FD: Eternal Love (from "Romeo and Juliet" soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski, Forbidden Love from "Romeo and Juliet" soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski, Cheek Of Night from "Romeo and Juliet" soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Christine Binder, Vitali Novikov

Anna Cappellini & Luca Lanotte ITA
SD: Cha Cha "Kaboom" by Ursula 1000, Samba "Skip to the Bip" by "Club des Belugas", Samba: "1008 Samba;" choreo by Massimo Scali, Liudmila Vlasova
FD: "Buon Giorno Principessa (from "La Vita e Bella" soundtrack) by Nicola Piovani, "Life Is Beautiful" (from "La Vita e Bella" soundtrack) by Nicola Piovani, arranged & performed by Mi Loco Tango, "La Vita e Bella" (from "La Vita e Bella" soundtrack) by Nicola Piovani arranged by Claudio Mandonico) by Nicola Piovani; choreo by Massimo Scali, Liudmila Vlasova

Christina Carreira & Anthony Ponomarenko USA
SD: Rhumba: Quizas, Quizas, Quizas by Sarita Monitel, Cha Cha: Perhaps Perhaps Perhaps performed by The Pussycat Dolls, Samba: Conga by Gloria Estefan; choreo by Igor Shpilband
FD: Dance For Me Wallis (from "W.E." soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski, Abdication (from "W.E." soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Igor Shpilband

Molly Cesanek & Nikolay Usanov USA
SD: "Amor Y Cha Cha Cha" by Gianni Morandi; "Tanto E' Solo Un Gioco" by Gianni Morandi
FD: “The Cheek of Night”, “Come, Gentle Night” and “Forbidden Love” by Abel Korzeniowski

Vanessa Chartrand & Alexander Seidel CAN
SD: Samba Pa Ti; Oye Como Va by Santana
FD: Lament performed by Antonio Banderas, Madonna; You Must Love Me performed by Madonna; Don’t Cry for Me, Argentina performed by Tango Extremo; Don’t Cry for Me, Argentina performed by Madonna composed by Andrew Lloyd Webber, from "Evita"

Hong Chen & Yan Zhao CHN
SD: Rhumba, Samba: Despacito Remix by DJ Max Star; choreo by Jamie White, Alina Ponomareva
FD: Ne Me Quitte Pas by Jacques Brel; choreo by Jamie White, Alina Ponomareva

Joanne Cho & Jake Meyer AUS
SD: Rhumba: California Dreamin' performed by Jose Feliciano; Cha Cha: Smooth by Santana; choreo by Monica MacDonald
FD: Penny Dreadful (soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Monica MacDonald

Madison Chock & Evan Bates USA
SD: Marc Anthony medley, Salsa: "Aguanile" by Mark Anthony; Rhumba: "Que lio" by Mark Anthony
Samba: "Vivir mi vida" by Mark Anthony; choreo by Christopher Dean, Igor Shpilband, Rohene Ward
FD: "Imagine" by John Lennon; ft. vocals by Olivia Millerschin, arranged by Sonia Lee; choreo by Christopher Dean, Igor Shpilband, Rohene Ward

Kaitlyn Chubb & Alex Gunther CAN
SD: Whatever Happens by Michael Jackson; Cha Cha: Sway by Michael Bublé
FD: True Colors by Cyndi Lauper performed by Justin Timberlake & Anna Kendrick; September by Earth, Wind & Fire performed by Justin Timeberlake & Anna Kendrick, and Earth, Wind & Fire

Gina Cipriano & Jake Richardson CAN
SD: Besame Mucho by Patrick Doyle feat. Cesária Évora; Borombon by Camilo Azuquita
FD: Jinsei no Merry-Go-Round; Sasurai no Sofie composed by Joe Hisaichi, from "Howl's Moving Castle"

Penny Coomes & Nicholas Buckland GBR
SD: Rhumba D'Amour; Samba: Batucada performed DJ Dero; choreo by Christopher Dean, Philip Askew
FD2: "Exogenesis Symphony Part I" by Muse, "Exogenesis Symphony Part II" by Muse, Butterflies and Hurricanes by Muse, "Butterflies and Hurricanes" performed by William Joseph; choreo by Christopher Dean, Philip Askew
FD1: "Battle Remembered" by Yo-Yo Ma and the Silk Road Ensemble; choreo by Christopher Dean, Philip Askew

Ravie Cunningham & Cedar Bridgewood CAN
SD: Where Do I Begin (Away Team Mix) by Shirley Bassey; Chiqui Chiqui Boom
FD: Opening Title; Wait; composed by by Stephen Sondheim; Johanna by Jamie Campbell Bower feat. Johnny Depp and Laura Michelle Kelly; A Little Priest by Johnny Depp, Helena Bonham Carter, all from "Sweeney Todd"

Natalie D'Alessandro & Bruce Waddell CAN
SD: Cha Cha: Need to Know by Marc Anthony; Let's Get Loud by Jennifer Lopez, On the 6; choreo by R. Haguenauer
FD: Compilation 74: Your Song by Elton John, Bernie Taupin; Moulin Rouge Your Song perfomed by Ewan McGregor, Alessandro Safina; Original Arrangement/A Wonderful Love by Karl Hugo; choreo by R. Haguenauer

Guoste Damuleviciute & Deividas Kizala LTU
SD: Rhumba: Historia de un amor performed by Ana Gabriel, Cha Cha: Cafe Latino performed by Oye Como Va; choreo by Elena Maslennikova, Maurizio Margaglio
FD: Westside Story by Leonard Berstein; choreo by Elena Maslennikova, Maurizio Margaglio

Katarina DelCamp & Maxwell Gart USA
SD: Cha Cha: "Sway;" by the Pussycat Dolls, Samba; "Cheap Thrills" by Sia; Johnny' s Mambo from Dirty Dancing
FD: "Try A Little Tenderness" by Otis Redding; "I Feel Good" by James Brown

Loica Demougeot & Theo Le Mercier FRA
SD: El Pescador by Toto La Momposina, La Colegiala by Rodolfo y su tipica, Onda Tropica by Punkero Sonidero; choreo by Karine Arribert-Narce
FD: Light of the Seven by David de Miguel, Strange by Apollo Geeze; choreo by Karine Arribert-Narce

Marie Dupayage & Thomas Nabais FRA
SD: Rhumba: Take It Easy My Brother Charles by Jorg Ben Jor, Cha Cha: Un Canto a mi tierra by Quantic and his Combo Barbaro, Samba: Real in Rio by Real Copa; choreo by Karine Arribert
FD: Yesterday by Tangoloco, Daiel Garcia Quinteto, Grand Guignol by Bajo Fondo; choreo by Karine Arribert

Alina Efimova & Alexander Petrov USA
SD: Cha Cha: "She Will Be Loved" by Maroon 5;
FD: Umbrellas of Cherbourg

Sophia Elder & Christopher Elder USA
SD: Cha Cha, Samba; choreo by C. Dean, K. A. Morris-Adair, P. Camerlengo
FD: Alice In Wonderland soundtrack; choreo by C. Dean, K. A. Morris-Adair, P. Camerlengo

Sofia Evdokimova & Egor Bazin RUS
SD: Rhumba: "Historia de un amor," "Arrasando" performed by Thalía; choreo by Evgenia Shumskaia
FD: "Ave Maria" by Thomas Spencer-Wortley; choreo by Evgenia Shumskaia

Alicia Fabbri & Claudio Pietrantonio CAN
SD Rhumba: Historia de un amor performed by Nana Mouskouri,Cha Cha: Sweet Like Cola performed by Lou Bega; choreo by Mylene Girard
FD El Tango de Roxanne ("Moulin Rouge" soundtrack),Come What May ("Moulin Rouge" soundtrack), El Tango de Roxanne ("Moulin Rouge" soundtrack); choreo by Mylene Girard

Lilah Fear & Lewis Gibson GBR
SD: Run by Tiggs Da Author, Temptation by Diana Krall, Maria by Ricky Martin; choreo by Romain Haguenauer
FD: Maria (from "Westside Story") by Leonard Bernstein, Somewhere (from "Westside Story") by Leonard Bernstein performed by Barbara Streisand, America (from "Westside Story") by Leonard Bernstein; choreo by Romain Haguenauer

Sasha Fear & George Waddell GBR
SD: Cha Cha: Amor performed by Ricky Martin; Rhumba: Lo So Che Finira performed by Gigi d'Alessia; Samba: Mujer Latina performed by Thalia; choreo by Romain Hagenauer
FD: Fix You by Coldplay; Viva La Vida by Coldplay; A Sky Full Of Stars by Coldplay; choreo by Romain Hagenauer

Ellie Fisher & Simon-Pierre Malette-Paquette CAN
SD: Rhumba: Amado Mio by Pink Martini, Cha Cha: Done Estas, Yolanda by Pink Martini; choreo by M.-F. Dubreuil, P. Lauzon, R. Haguenauer, P. Denis
FD: La Strada by Nino Rota, Ennio Morricone; choreo by M.-F. Dubreuil, P. Lauzon, R. Haguenauer, P. Denis

Laurence Fournier Beaudry & Nikolaj Sorensen DEN
SD: Search for the Vulcan by John Barry, Rhumba: "Whatever Lola Wants" performed by Carmen McRae, Rhumba: "Whatever Lola Wants" performed by Carmen Mcrae, Mambo: "The Peter Gunn Theme," performed by Jack Costanzo; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Patrice Lauzon
FD: "Spanish Caravan" by the Doors, Hush performed by by Marcin Patrzalek, Asturias performed by Marcin Patrzalek; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Patrice Lauzon

Matilda Friend & William Badaoui AUS
SD: Samba: "Arranca" by Manzanita, Rhumba, "I'm Not Giving You Up" by Gloria Estefan, Samba: "Arranca" by Manzanita; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Monica MacDonald
FD: Love Story soundtrack by Henri Mancini; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Monica MacDonald

Rikako Fukase & Aru Tateno JPN
SD: Cha Cha: "Senorita Bonita" by Martin Strathausen, performed by Tape Five, Mambo: "Tequila" by Chuck Rio performed by Tape Five, Mambo: "Que Rico El Mambo" performed by Pérez Prado; choreo by Romain Haguenauer
FD: "Hello Dolly" by Jerry Herman,"The International Hello Dolly" by Jerry Herman; choreo by Romain Haguenauer

Adelina Galayavieva & Laurent Abecassis FRA
SD: Satellite
FD: Pop Hits through time: Hound Dog by Elvis Presley, Money Honey by Elvis Presley, Respect by Aretha Franklin, YounShould Be Dancing by the Bee Gees, Thriller by Michael Jackson
I Want It That Way by Backstreet Boys, Can't Hold Us by Macklemore, The Shape of You by Ed Sheeran

Irina Galiyanova & Tommy Tang CAN
SD: Cha Cha: Dance with Me by Debelah Morgan, Rhumba: La vida loca by Francisco Cespedes, Cha Cha: Dance with Me by Debelah Morgan; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razguljaevs
FD: Time in a Bottle by Sim Croce, Lost in the Forest by Shin Jae Young; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razguljaevs

Anastasia Galyeta & Avidan Brown AZE
SD: Samba: Magalenha by Sergio Mendes, Rhumba: Hablas de mi by Gloria Estefan; choreo by
Samba: Batucada Brasiliera by Estudios Talkback; choreo by Anjelika Krylova, Pasquale Camerlengo
FD: Willkommen (from "Cabaret") by John Kander, Money, Money (from "Cabaret") by John Kander, Maybe This Time (from "Cabaret") by John Kander, Cabaret (from "Cabaret") by John Kander; choreo by Anjelika Krylova, Pasquale Camerlengo

Tina Garabedian & Simon Proulx-Senecal ARM
SD: Rhumba: "Vente Pa' Ca" by Ricky Martin, "Vente Pa' Ca" by Ricky Martin, [Versión Salsa], "La Bomba" by Ricky Martin; choreo by M.-F. Dubreuil (SD)
FD: Romeo & Juliet soundtrack (A Time For Us and the Death of Mercutio and Tybalt) by Nino Rota, and "Old Money" by Lana Del Ray; choreo by Charlie White (FD)

Olga Giglava & Yegor Yegorov UKR
SD: Cha Cha: Besame Mucho performed by Michael Bolton, Rhumba: Shall We Dance by John Altman, Mambo: Can I Tico Tico You by Abreu/Bega; choreo by Natalia Vorobieva
FD: Daydreams by Abel Korzeniowski, The Adjustment Bureau (soundtrack) by Audiomachine, Akkadian Empire by Audiomachine; choreo by Natalia Vorobieva

Piper Gilles & Paul Poirier CAN
SD: Bossa Cubano by Los Zafiros, Gopher Mambo by Yam Sumac; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razgulajevs
FD2: James Bond medley: Octopussy and Thunderball soundtracks; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razgulajevs
FD1: Stolen Hearts from an album called "Film Noir: Vintage Cinema Classics, Perry Mason Theme by Fred Steiner, Smokey Sax Perry, Mason Theme by Fred Steiner; " choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razgulajevs

Keelee Gingrich & Parker Brown CAN
SD: Europa (Earth's Cry Heaven's Smile), Smooth by Carlos Santana
FD: The Curse by Agnes Obel; Neverland by Takenobu

Maria Golubtsova & Kirill Belobrov UKR
SD: Cha Cha: Kaboom performed by Ursula 1000, Rhumba: Love Freedom performed by DJ Maksy, Samba: Hip Hip Chin Chin performed by DJ Maksy; choreo by Maria Tumanovskaia-Chaika, Anaida Koniar
FD: Hallelujah by Leonard Cohen; choreo by Maria Tumanovskaia-Chaika, Anaida Koniar

Caroline Green & Gordon Green USA
SD: "Chilled Mambo" by the Mambo Molly and the 5 Alarms, "Donde Esta Tu Amor" by Son By Four, and Music from Samba Latina soundtrack; choreo by Alexei Kiliakov, Elena Novak
FD: Polovtsian Dances from Prince Igor by Alexander Borodin, "Strangers in Paradise" by Sarah Brightman; choreo by Alexei Kiliakov, Elena Novak

Eliana Gropman & Ian Somerville USS
SD: "Mas Que Suerte" by Beatriz Luengo, "De Hombre A Mujer" by Donato & Estéfano, "Samba Hey" by El General; choreo by Elena Novak, Ramil Sarkulov, Natalia Korikova
FD: "Zavedi Me" by Hari Mata Hare, "Nyah" by Hector Teixeira Pereira & Hans Zimmer, "No Ronees Das Conmigo - Tangos De La Reponpa" by Susi; choreo by Elena Novak, Ramil Sarkulov, Natalia Korikova

Charlene Guignard & Marco Fabbri ITA
SD: Salsa: Bajo La Tormenta" performed by Sergio George's Salsa Giants; Rhumba: "Con Los Años Que Me Quedan" by Gloria Estefan;Samba: Samba de Rio Pardo by Miguel Preto; choreo by Barbara Fusar Poli, Corrado Giordani
FD: Exogenesis Symphony Part III by Muse; choreo by Barbara Fusar Poli, Corrado Giordani

Emma Gunter & Caleb Wein USA
SD: "Se Escaparon" by Bombon, "Huele A Peligro" by Myriam Hernandez, "Pasame La Botella" by Banda Agua Caliente; choreo by Natalia Korikvoa, Alexei Kiliakov, Elena Novak
FD: "I Give Up" by Elija Bossenbroek, "Crimson Sky" by Calm Music for Studying; choreo by Natalia Korikvoa, Alexei Kiliakov, Elena Novak

Yuzhu Guo & Pengkun Zhao CHN
SD: Rhumba: Historia de un Amor, Cha Cha; choreo by Xun Zheng
FD: La La Land (soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Xun Zheng

Jocelyn Haines & James Koszuta USA
SD "Mas Que Nada" by Sergio Mendes & Brazil '66; "Latin Lover" by Lemon
FD: "The Way You Look Tonight" by Frank Sinatra; "What a Wonderful World" performed by Thomas Newman; instrumental cover of "It Don't Mean A Thing"

Seungyun (Olivia) Han & Grayson Lochhead CAN
SD: Cha Cha: I Need To Know by Mark Anthony, Salsa: Quitate Tu Pa Ponerme Yo by Mark Anthony; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razguliaevs
FD: Dead Man's Chest (from "Pirates of The Caribbean" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer, Pearl (from "Pirates of The Caribbean" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razguliaevs

Kaitlin Hawayek & Jean Luc Baker USA
SD: Samba: "Get Busy" by Sean Paul, Rhumba: "Soha Mil Pasos" by Isabelle & Félicien, Samba: "Fireball" by Pitbull; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo, Benji Schwimmer, Serge Onik
FD: "Liebestraum" composed and edited by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo, Benji Schwimmer, Serge Onik (last season's program)

Kimberley Hew-Low & Timothy McKernan AUS
SD: Rhumba: Safari by J. Balvin, Samba: Watch Out For This by Daddy Yankee; choreo by Massimo Scali
FD: Exogenesis Symphony Part III Redemption by Muse; choreo by Massimo Scali

Madison Hubbell & Zach Donohue USA
SD: Samba: "Le Serpent" by Guem; Rhumba: "Cuando Calienta el Sol" by Talya Ferro; and Samba: "Sambando" by Los Ritmos Calientas; choreo by Marie France Dubreuil, Ginette Cournoyer, Patrice Lauzon
FD: "Across the Sky" (Instrumental) by Rag N' Bone Man and "Caught Out In the Rain" by Beth Hart; choreo by Marie France Dubreuil, Ginette Cournoyer, Patrice Lauzon

Sara Hurtado & Kirill Khaliavin ESP
SD: Crye Como Va by Carlos Santana, Maria, Maria by Carlos Santana; choreo by Antonio Najarro, Alexander Zhulin, Sergei Petukhov
FD: Don Quixote by Minkus; choreo by Antonio Najarro, Alexander Zhulin, Sergei Petukhov

Shira Ichilov & Vadim Davidovich ISR
SD: Cha Cha: Dímelo by Marc Anthony, Samba: Ven a Bailar (On the Floor) by Jennifer Lopez and Pitbull ; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci
FD: Me Voy - Flamenco Selection; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci

Elena Ilinykh & Anton Shibnev RUS
SD: Besame Mucho & Samba
FD: Spartacus

Aurelija Ipolito & Malcolm Jones LAT
SD: Cha Cha: Cherry Pink and Apple Blossom White by Pérez Prado, Mambo: Mambo No. 8 by Pérez Prado; choreo by Michelle Marvin
FD: Battle Without Honor or Humanity, Falling Again by Maverick Saber, Tainted Love by Imelda May; choreo by Michelle Marvin

Polina Ivanenko & Daniil Karpov RUS
SD Rhumba, Cha Cha, Samba; choreo by Sergei Nikulshin
FD L'Immersita by Il Volo; choreo by Sergei Nikulshin

Olga Jakushina & Andrey Nevskiy CZE
SD: Cha Cha: Faded, Rhumba: Latino Rhumba by Feminem feat. Alex
Samba; choreo by Sergei Petukhov
FD: Summertime by Al Jarrean, Just a Gigolo/I Ain't Got Nobody by Louis Prima; choreo by Sergei Petukhov

Emiliya Kalehanova & Uladzislau Palkhouski BLR
SD: Cha Cha, Samba; choreo by Alexander Tolstik, Olga Fomenko
FD: Space Between Us (soundtrack); choreo by Alexander Tolstik, Olga Fomenko

Natalia Kaliszek & Maksym Spodyriev POL
SD: Samba: "Despacito" by Luis Fonci, Rhumba: "Deja Vu" by Prince Royce, Shakira, Salsa: "Descarga En Sol Para Tito Puente" by Alex Torrres, Los Reyes Latinos; choreo by Sylwia Nowak-Trebacka
FD: "Young And Beautiful" (from "The Great Gatsby" soundtrack), "Swing Break" by The McMash Clan feat. Kate Mullins, "No Diggity" by Minimatic, "Maple Leaf Rag" by Skeewiff feat. Tommy Dorsey; choreo by Sylwia Nowak-Trebacka

Katerina Kasatkin & Corey Circelli CAN
SD: La Vida Es Un Carnaval by Celia Cruz; Mujer Latina by Thalía
FD: Faded by Alan Walker feat. Iselin Solheim

Viktoria Kavaliova & Yurii Bieliaiev UKR
SD: Bachata: Te Estrano by Xtreme, Salsa: Crystal Fusion by Deseo; choreo by Alexander Tolstik, S. Petukhov, O. Fomenko
FD: And the Waltz Goes On by Anthony Hopkins, performed by Andre Rieu; choreo by Alexander Tolstik, S. Petukhov, O. Fomenko
Maria Kazakova & Georgy Reviya GEO
SD: Cha Cha: Unchain My Heart Remix; Rhumba: Abrazame by Tamara; Samba
FD: Romeo & Juliet soundtrack: A Time for Us by Nino Rota; Romeo & Juliet Suite, Op. 64, Suite No. 1, L.p.. 64c, Montagues and Capulets, performed by the Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra; "Aimer" by Damien Sargue, Cecilia Cara

Chantelle Kerry & Andrew Dodds AUS
SD: Rhumba: "Ain't No Sunshine When She's Gone," by Bill Wither, Cha Cha: " Let's Get Loud," by Jennifer Lopez; choreo by Monica McDonald
FD: "Ruled by Secrecy" by Matthew Bellamy, performed by Muse; choreo by Monica McDonald

Elizaveta Khudaiberieva & Nikita Nazarov RUS
SD: Cha Cha: Suavemente by Paul Cless, Brixx; Samba; choreo by Nikolai Nikonov
FD: Ghost (musical soundtrack) by Dave Stewart, Glen Ballard; choreo by Nikolai Nikonov

Julia Kim & Shokhrukh Sultanov UZB
SD: Samba, Mambo Italiano, Mujer Latina; choreo by Alexei Toporov
FD: Die Csardasfuerstin (Overture & Finale); choreo by Alexei Toporov

Cassidy Klopstock & Jacob Schedl USA
SD: "Sway" performed by Pussycat Dolls, "Mucho Mambo (Sway)" performed by Shaft
FD: "Goodbye Yellow Brick Road" by Elton John, "Your Song" by Elton John, performed by Ellie Goulding; "Tiny Dancer" by Elton John

Shari Koch & Christian Nüchtern GER
SD: Samba: "Moliendo Café" by Paloma Berganza; Rhumba: "Moliendo Café" by Paloma Berganza; Samba: "Salomé" by Chayenne; choreo by Corrado Giordani
FD: "Io ci saro" by Andrea Boccelli ; choreo by Corrado Giordani

Misato Komatsubara & Tim Koleto JPN
SD: Ahora Quien by Marc Anthony; Samba do Brasil by Bellini (Radio Remix)
FD: Where is it Written? (Yentl) by Barbra Streisand; Sabrina: End Credits by John Williams; A Piece of Sky (Yentl) by Barbra Streisand

Ksenia Konkina & Grigory Yakushev RUS
SD: Samba: Cuentame performed by Caribbean Kings Band, Cha Cha: Lick It, Samba: Cuentame performed by Caribbean Kings Band; choreo by Natalia Yanovskaia, Elena Maslennikova
FD: El Choclo; choreo by Natalia Yanovskaia, Elena Maslennikova

Anna Kublikova & Yuri Hulitski BLR
SD: "Summertime" by Billy Stewart, "One Note Samba" by Stacey Kent, "Raza Latina / No Vamos a Para / Se Me Sube" by Tru La La
FD: Howl's Moving Castle soundtrack by Joe Hisaishi

Eva Kuts & Dmitrii Mikhailov RUS
SD Cha Cha by Michael Jackson,Samba: Juan Magan performed by Mariah; choreo by Alena Samarskaia, Ivan Volobuev
FD Butterflies and Hurricanes by Muse; choreo by Alena Samarskaia, Ivan Volobuev

Nicole Kuzmichova & Alexandra Sinicyn CZE
SD Magalenha by Antonio Carlos, Fly Love by Jamie Fox, Mas Que Nada by Jorge Ben; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razguljaevs, Rostislav Sinicyn
FD Willkommen (from "Cabaret") by John Kander, Money (from "Cabaret") by John Kander, Mein Herr (from "Cabaret") by John Kander; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razguljaevs, Rostislav Sinicyn

Natacha Lagouge & Corentin Rahier FRA
SD: Cha Cha: Medley - Cafe Latino, Rhumba: ''Frío Sin Ti'' performed by Navajita Plateá ft. Buika , Samba: Samba Beach performed by Danny Davis, Peter Weitz; choreo by Diana Ribas, Muriel Zazoui, Neil Brown
FD: Little Black Baby by Scott Joplin, Tango A Meta by Fabrizio Biondi, Tema per una donna sola by Ennio Morricone, Casino de Deauville by Alexandre Desplat, Cocomotion by El Coco; choreo by Diana Ribas, Muriel Zazoui, Neil Brown

Marjorie Lajoie & Zachary Lagha CAN
SD: Cha Cha: Bla Bla Bla Cha Cha Cha by Petty Booka;Samba: Tu Picadura by Gary Tesca; choreo by R. Haguenauer, G. Cournoyer, M.F. Dubreuil
FD: "Dream" by Imagine Dragons / "Nemesis" by Benjamin Clementine; choreo by R. Haguenauer, G. Cournoyer, M.F. Dubreuil

Molly Lanaghan & Dmitre Razgulajevs CAN
SD: Samba: "Samba Vocalizado" by Luciano Perrone, Rhumba: Lo so che finirà by Anna Tatangelo, Mambo: Johnny's Mambo by Michael J. Lloyd; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razguljaevs
FD: Mary Poppins soundtrack; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razguljaevs

Marie-Jade Lauriault & Romain Le Gac FRA
SD: Salsa: "Salsation" by David Shire, Rhumba: "No Hay Problema" by Pink Martini, Salsa: "Salsation" by David Shire; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Romain Haguenauer
FD: " You Take My Breath Away," by Queen; "Another One Bites the Dust," by Queen; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Romain Haguenauer

Chloe Lewis & Logan Bye USA
SD: "Carino" "Como Ama Una Mujer" & "On the Floor" (ft. Pitbull) by Jennifer Lopez; choreo by Igor Shpilband
FD: Final Breath by Coeur de Pirate; Place de Republique by Coeur de Pirate; Metal Gleamed In the Twilight by Coeur de Pirate; Final Breath by Coeur de Pirate; choreo by Igor Shpilband

Monica Lindefors & Juho Pirinen FIN
SD: Sway (cover version), Me As Matado el Corazon, Samba
FD: Notre Dame du Paris soundtrack, including "Vivre"

Alla Loboda & Pavel Drozd RUS
SD: Samba: "Lagardinho" by Claudia Leitte, Rhumba: "Diles" by Malú, Samba: "Toma Que Toma" by Trio el Ventilador; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Igor Rasporski
FD: Chicago soundtrack, including "Cell Block Tango" and "All That Jazz;" choreo by Benoit Richaud, Igor Rasporski

Evgeniia Lopareva & Alexey Karpushov RUS
SD: Cha Cha: Kiss by Tom Jones, Samba: In Style and Rhythm by Tom Jones; choreo by Ekaterina Rubleva and Ivan Shefer
FD: Moldavian Song by Emir Kusturica, Maki Maki by Goran Bregovic, Mesecina by Goran Bregovic; choreo by Ekaterina Rubleva and Ivan Shefer

Kavita Lorenz & Joti Polizoakis GER
SD: Salsa: "Aguanile" by Marc Anthony; Rhumba: "Mil Pasos" by Soha ( Kizomba Remix) and Salsa: "Quimbara" by Celia Cruz; choreo by Marina Zueva, Massimo Scali
FD: Pride and Prejudice soundtrack by by Dario Marianelli and Jean-Yves Thibaude; choreo by Marina Zueva, Massimo Scali

Lara Luft & Asaf Kazimov GER
SD: Cha Cha: Everybody Cha Cha performed by Cecil Jonni Lauro , Rhumba: La Playa performed by Chayanne, Samba: Tequila performed by Sonia y Selena; choreo by Mark Hanretty, Alexander Tolstik
FD: Gimme That Swing performed by Cissy Redgwick, After Dark performed by Tito & Tarantula, Rock It For Me, performed by Caravan Palace; choreo by Mark Hanretty, Alexander Tolstik

Malin Malmberg & Thomas Nordahl SWE
SD: Rhumba: El Estuche by Aterciopelados, Salsa: Ya Lleog (Captain Planet Remix) by Willie Colon; choreo by Ossi Kanervo, Aliki Stergiadu
FD: Feeling Good performed by Avicii, Stand By Me performed by Florence & The Machine, Feeling Good performed by Avicii; choreo by Ossi Kanervo, Aliki Stergiadu

Victoria Manni & Carlo Röthlisberger SUI
SD: Cha Cha: I Like It Like That by Pete Rodriguez, Rhumba: Beautiful Maria of My Soul by Andy Fortuna, Samba: Do U Only Wanna Dance by Cucco Pena; choreo by Matthew Gates, Svetlana Kulikova, Barbara Riboldi
FD: 16 Tons by LeAnn Rimes, Tush by ZZTop; choreo by Matthew Gates, Svetlana Kulikova, Barbara Riboldi

Cortney Mansour & Michal Ceska CZE
SD: Samba: Beat On My Drum by Gabry Ponte, Rhumba: Loin by Maitre Gims, Samba: Adios by Zimpala; choreo by Igor Shpilband
FD: Kay by Carmine Coppola, A New Carpet by Carmine Coppola, The Immigrant (Main Title) by Nino Rota, Godfather Waltz (from "The Godfather" soundtrack) by Nino Rota, Finale (from "The Godfather" soundtrack) by Nino Rota; choreo by Igor Shpilband

Karina Manta & Joseph Johnson USA
SD: Bossa Nova: Right Now performed by The Pussycat Dolls, Samba: Fireball performed by Pitbull; choreo by Christopher Dean
FD: "Your Song" (from "Moulin Rouge" by Elton John, performed by Ewan McGregor; "One Day I'll Fly Away" (from "Moulin Rouge") by Randy Crawford performed by Nicole Kidman; choreo by Christopher Dean

Teodora Markova & Simon Daze AZE
SD: Mambo: "Papa Loves Mambo" by Al Hoffman, Dick Manning, performed by Perry Como, Cha Cha: "Sway" (Quien Sera) by Gimbel, performed by Rosemary Clooney, Mambo: "Gopher Mambo" by Billy May, Conrad Gozzo, performed by Yma Sumac; choreo by Pascal Denis
FD: "Lovesong" performed by Adele, Hello by Adele Adkins, Greg Kurstin, Water Under the Bridge by Adele Adkins, Greg Kurst; choreo by Pascal Denis

Leticia Marsh & Elliot Verburg GBR
SD Cha Cha: Bones Bugalu by Gabriel Rios, Rhumba: Lo So Che Finra by Erik Satie, performed by Tataneglo, Samba: Ven a bailar by Bilal Haiji, performed by Jennifer Lopez; choreo by Massimo Scali
FD Sparking Diamonds (from "Moulin Rouge" soundtrack), El Tango de Roxanne (from "Moulin Rouge" soundtrack), Come What May (from "Moulin Rouge" soundtrack); choreo by Massimo Scali

Villö Marton & Danyil Semko HUN
SD: Rhumba: Set Fire To The Rain performed by Adele, Cha Cha: Kiss performed by Tom Jones; choreo by Ilona Berecz
FD: Dark Waltz by Hayley Westenra, Experience by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Ilona Berecz

Charise Matthaei & Maximilian Pfisterer GER
SD: Samba: Willkommen (from "Cabaret" soundtrack) Samba Mix , Rhumba: Mein Herr (from "Cabaret" soundtrack) Rhumba Mix, Cha Cha: Finale Cabaret Reprise (from "Cabaret" soundtrack), Samba: Finale Cabaret Reprise (from "Cabaret" soundtrack); choreo by Stefano Caruso, Barbara Fusar Poli, Andreas Fischer
FD: Blackheart (from "Skyworld") by Two Steps from Hell, Winterspell (from "Skyworld") by Two Steps from Hell; choreo by Stefano Caruso, Barbara Fusar Poli, Andreas Fischer

Jade McCue & Gabriel Clemente CAN
SD: Maria by Ricky Martin; Cha Cha: Need to Know by Mark Anthony; The Cup of Life by Rickey Martin
FD: Selections from the "La La Land" soundtrack

Olivia McIsaac & Elliott Graham CAN
SD: Rhumba: Quizas Quizas Quizas by Osvaldo Farres, performed by Pink Martini, Cha Cha: Angelina by Damaso Perez Prado, performed by Lou Bega; choreo by Kelly Johnson, Shae Zukiwsky
FD: Let It Be Me performed by Ray LaMontage, What I Wouldn't Do performed by Serena Ryder; choreo by Kelly Johnson, Shae Zukiwsky

Lorriane McNamara & Quinn Carpenter USA
SD: Rhumba: Mambo Italiano by Bob Merrill , Slow Rhumba: "El Perdedor" by Enrique Iglesias feat. Antonio Solis, Samba: "Big Bagz" by Alex Romano; choreo by Elena Novak, Alexei Kiliakov and Natalia Skorikova
FD: Anime Contro Vendo by Medialuna Tango Project; choreo by Elena Novak, Alexei Kiliakov and Natalia Skorikova

Yura Min & Alexander Gamelin KOR
SD: Samba: "Despacito" Luis Fonsi, Rhumba: "My All" by Mariah Carey, Samba: "Mujer Latina" by Thalia; choreo by Ksenia Rumiantseva, Ekaterina Volobueva; choreo by Igor Shpilband
FD: "Arirang" performed by So Hyang; choreo by Igor Shpilband

Amira Miralimova & Konstantin Li UZB
SD Cha Cha, Rhumba, Samba
FD Spanish Selection by Didulia

Nina Mizuki & Veniamins Volskis CAN
SD: Cha Cha: Ay Mujer by Rey Ruiz, Samba: Que la Detengan; choreo by Megan Wing
FD: Arrietty's Song performed by Cecile Corbel, Sho's Song performed by Cecile Corbel; choreo by Megan Wing

Carolina Moscheni & Andrea Fabbri ITA
SD: Samba, Rhumba: Historia de un Amor
FD: "I Put a Spell on You" by Annie Lennox; "Uptown Funk"

Katharina Müller & Tim Dieck GER
SD: Dibby Dibby Sound" by Avera (samba) & "I'm Not The Only One" by Sam Smith; choreo by Massimo Scali
FD: The Bodyguard musical (3 Whitney Houston songs: I Have Nothing, Run To You, Queen of the Night); choreo by Massimo Scali

Kana Muramoto & Chris Reed JPN
SD: Cha Cha: "I Like It Like That" by Pete Rodriguez, Rhumba: "Mondo Bongo" by Joe Strummer and the Mescaleros, Samba: "Batucada de Sambrasil by Estudios Talkback;" choreo by Marina Zoueva and Massimo Scali
FD: The Last Emperor soundtrack and Merry Christmas, Mr. Lawrence by Ryuichi Sakamoto; choreo by Marina Zoueva and Massimo Scali

Lucie Mysliveckova & Lukas Csolley SVK
SD: Samba: Tico Tico, and Rhumba: Historia de un Amor; Samba; choreo by Corrado Giordani, Barbara Fusar Poli
FD: Mein Herr, Maybe This Time, and Caberet, performed by Liza Minelli; choreo by Corrado Giordani, Barbara Fusar Poli

Gaukhar Nauryzova & Boyisangur Datiev KAZ
SD: Cha Cha: Mi son entero, Samba: Vive el verano performed by Paulina Rubio; choreo by Sergei Petukhov, Dmitri Ionov
FD: Elegy for the Arctic by Ludovico Einaudi, Etude No. 11 by Philipp Glass; choreo by Sergei Petukhov, Dmitri Ionov

Alexandra Nazarova & Maxim Nikitin UKR
SD: Rhumba: "Chuvirico" (from "Wanted") by Perez Prado, Mambo: "Cu-cu-rru-cu-cu-paloma" (from "Mambo No. 5) by Perez Prado, Rosemary Clooney, Mambo: "La Pantera Mambo" (Pink Panther Theme) by Henry Mancini; choreo by Greg Zuerlein, Adrienne Lenda
FD: "Hoist the Colours" (from "Pirates of the Caribbean - At World's End") by Hans Zimmer, "Jack Sparrow"(from "Pirates of the Caribbean - Dead Man's Chest") by Hans Zimmer, "Wheel of Fortune" (from "Pirates of the Caribbean - Dead Man's Chest") by Hans Zimmer, "Tune of Pirates" by Antony Larsson, Tony Brown, He's A Pirate (from "Pirates of the Caribbean - The Curse of the Black Pearl") by Klaus Badelt & Hans Zimmer; choreo by Greg Zuerlein, Adrienne Lenda

Avonley Nguyen & Vadym Kolesnik USA
SD: Cha Cha, Rhumba: Eres Todo en Mi by Ana Gabriel , and Mambo: Mambo Jambo: (Que Rico el Mango) by Dave Barbour); choreo by Igor Shpilband
FD: West Side Story soundtrack; choreo by Igor Shpilband

Malene Nichita-Basquin & Jaime Garcia ESP
SD: Samba: Subeme la Radio by Enrique Iglesias, Rhumba: Historia de un Amor performed by Luz, Cha Cha: Corazon Espinada by Santana; choreo by Catherine Papadakis, V. Gironde, M. Chantelauze
FD: Something Found by Joshua Stamer; choreo by Catherine Papadakis, V. Gironde, M. Chantelauze

Wanqi Ning & Chao Wang CHN
SD: Cha Cha: Perhaps, Perhaps, Perhaps performed by Pussycat Dolls, Samba: Batacuda performed by DJ Nero; choreo by Xianming Cao
FD: Young Michael by Randy Newman, Foxy Fakeout by Michael Giacchion; choreo by Xianming Cao

Jessica Palfreyman & Charlton Doherty AUS
SD: Cha Cha: Let's Get Loud; Rhumba; Samba; choreo by Mark Hanretty
FD: Romeo et Juliette (musical soundtrack) by Gerard Presgurovic, performed by Damien Sargue; choreo by Mark Hanretty

Gabriella Papadakis & Guilaume Cizeron FRA
SD: Shape of You and Thinking Out Loud by Ed Sheeran, remastered by Karl Hugo; choreo. by Marie-France Dubreuil, Christopher Dean
FD: Piano Sonata N. 14 in C sharp minor, Op. 27, No 2. "Moonlight Sonata", Adagio Sostenuto, by Ludwig van Beethoven performed by Steve Anderson, "Moonlight Sonata", Presto Agitato by Ludwig van Beethoven, choreo. by Marie-France Dubreuil, Christopher Dean

Rachel Parsons & Michael Parsons USA
SD: "Mambo Molly" by Mambo Molly, "Everybody's Got To Learn Sometime" by Zuchero; choreo by Elena Novak, Alexei Kiliakov and Esperanto Bean
FD: La Partita" by Victor Jara & "Sikuridadas" and "Quiaquenpita" by Inti-Illimani (based on South American music & the contemporary Ghost Dances ballet); choreo by Elena Novak, Alexei Kiliakov and Esperanto Bean

Justyna Plutowska & Jeremie Christian Flemin POL
SD: Samba: "Bango Boom" by DJ Maksy, Rhumba: "Paxi Ni Ngongo" by Bonga, Samba: "Locuraleza" by Oma; choreo by Corrado Giordani, Benoit Richaud
FD: "Ouverture" from "Ghost" (The Musical), "Unchained Melody" from "Ghost" (The Musical), "I Had a Life" from "Ghost" (The Musical); choreo by Corrado Giordani, Benoit Richaud

Elliana Pogrebinsky & Alex Benoit USA
SD: Samba: Simba by Dan Nekonecny; Rhumba: Lo So Che Finira by Anna Tatangelo; Merengue: Bailar Bailar by Elvis Crespo; choreo by Igor Shpilband, Rohene Ward
FD: "I Put a Spell on You" by Annie Lennox, and Original Compostition by Hugo Chouinard; choreo by Igor Shpilband, Rohene Ward

Anastasia Polibina & Radoslaw Barszczak POL
SD: Rhumba; A Night Like This by Caro Emerald; Hip Hip Chin Chin
FD: Cantus - Song of Tears, Cantus- Song Of The Odyssey

Sofia Polishchuk & Alexander Vakhnov RUS
SD: Cha Cha: Chilly Cha Cha performed by Jessica Jay; Samba: Hip Hip Chin Chin performed by Club des Belugas; choreo by Elena Borisova, Jonathan Guerreiro
FD: Black Swan by Clint Mansell; choreo by Elena Borisova, Jonathan Guerreiro

Betina Popova & Sergei Mozgov RUS
SD: Salsa: "Salsa en la Calle,"Rhumba: Casi in Bolero by Ricky Martin, Merengue: "Can Can Can" by Los Reyes del Ritmo; choreo by Larisa Fiodorova
FD: "Once Upon a Time in Mexico (soundtrack)" by Robert Rodriguez; choreo by Larisa Fiodorova

Daria Popova & Cameron Collucci USA
Novice FD: La La Land soundtrack by Justin Hurwitz

Darya Popova & Volodymyr Byelikov UKR
SD: Cha Cha: Bla Bla Bla Cha Cha Cha by Petty Booka, Merengue: Can Can Can - Los Reyes del Ritmo; choreo by Larisa Fiodorova
FD: Once Upon a Time in Mexico (soundtrack) by Robert Rodriguez; choreo by Larisa Fiodorova

Carolina Portesi Peroni & Michael Chrastecky ITA
SD: Samba: Vocalizado, Cha Cha: Sway performed by Michael Bublé, Rhumba: Lunas Rotas, Samba: Batucada Brasiliera; choreo by Barbara Fusar Poli, Corrado Giordani
FD: Swan Lake by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Barbara Fusar Poli, Corrado Giordani

Gioia Pucci & Kevin Ojala EST
SD Run the World by Beyoncé; Tacata by Tacabro; choreo by Lea Rand, Irina Shtork, Taavi Rand
FD Malaguena performed by Raul di Blasio; choreo by Lea Rand, Irina Shtork, Taavi Rand

Allison Reed & Saulius Ambrulevicius LTU
SD: Samba: Light It Up (Samba Remix), Rhumba: Addicted to You (Rhumba Remix), Samba: Destination Calabria [Laidtrack Remix] by Alex Gaudino; choreo by Marina Zueva, Massimo Scali
FD: Stairway to Heaven by Led Zeppelin [Sunset Sound Mix]; choreo by Marina Zueva, Massimo Scali

Elicia Reynolds & Stephen Reynolds USA
SD: "Tequila," "Mas Que Nada" by Sergio Mendes feat. Black Eyed Peas, and "Samba" by Bond
FD: "Sound of Silence" instrumental version, "Sound of Silence" performed by Disturbed

Celia Robledo & Luis Fenero ESP
SD: Hips Don't Lie (Bamboo) by Shakira feat. Wyclef Jean, Hay Amores by Antonio Pinto, Shakira, La La La by Shakira; choreo by Romain Haguenauer, Ginette Cournoyer
FD: Crédito - La Identidad Inaccessible by Alberto Iglesias, Por el Amor de Amar (Necesito Amor) by Concha Bulka, Poeta En El Viento by Vicente Amigo; choreo by Romain Haguenauer, Ginette Cournoyer

Allie Rose & J.T. Michel USA
SD: Theme From Sex and the City, and "A Night Like This"
FD: “What Eyes You Have” by Greg J. Walker, “16 Tons” by Leann Rhimes

Emily Rose Brown & James Hernandez GBR
SD: Cha Cha: I Wanna Dance With Somebody performed by Whitney Houston,
Rhumba: One Moment in Time performed by Whitney Houston; choreo by Mark Hanretty
FD: Who Wants To Live Forever by Brian May, performed by The Tenors; choreo by Mark Hanretty

Katrine Roy & Oliver Zhang CAN
SD: Cha Cha Cha by Mo' Horizons; Amado Mio (Da "Gilda")' by Cinema Serenade Ensemble
FD: Assasin's Tango by John Powell; Tanguera by Sexteto Mayor

Haley Sales & Nikolas Wamsteeker CAN
SD: Rhumba: La Belleza performed by Marta Sanchez, Cha Cha: Cuentame que te paso performed by Pepe & The Bottle Blondes; choreo by Megan Wing, Aaron Lowe
FD: Robin and Marian Suite by John Barry, Planting the Fields by Marc Streitenfeld, The Ride to Sherwood/The Ride to Nottingham (from "Robin and Marian" soundtrack) by John Barry; choreo by Megan Wing, Aaron Lowe

Ria Schwendinger & Valentin Wunderlich GER
SD: Cha Cha: The Ghetto by George Benson, Rhumba: This Masquerade by George Benson, Cha Cha: The Ghetto by George Benson; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, N. Karamysheva, M. Skotnicky
FD: Mrs. Peregrin's Home For Peculiar Children (soundtrack) by Tim Burton; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, N. Karamysheva, M. Skotnicky

Viktoria Semenjuk & Artur Gruzdev EST
SD: Rhumba: Addicted to You performed by Avicii, Samba: Oh La La performed by Los Chicos; choreo by Lea Rand
FD: Nagada Sang Dhol by Ram-Leela, Dhoop by Ram-Leela, Tattad Tattad by Ram-Leela; choreo by Lea Rand

Sofia Shevchenko & Igor Eremenko RUS
SD: Cha Cha: Let's Cha Cha by MC Mario, Samba: Happy by Max Sedgley; choreo by Alena Samarskaia, Ivan Volobuev
FD: Heart Cry by Drehz, La Boulange by Yann Tiersen; choreo by Alena Samarskaia, Ivan Volobuev

Maia Shibutani & Alex Shibutani USA
SD: Mambo: Mambo No. 5 by Perez Prado, Cha Cha: Cherry Pink And Apple Blossom White by Perez Prado, Samba: Mambo Jumbo/Mambo No. 8 by Perez Prado5"; choreo by M Zueva, M. Scali, R. Roca, S. Lambiel
FD: "Paradise" by Coldplay; choreo by M Zueva, M. Scali, R. Roca, S. Lambiel

Anastasia Shpilevaya & Grigory Smirnov RUS
SD: Kiss by Tom Jones (Cha Cha) and Dominó-Baila Baila Comigo (samba); choreo by Irina Zhuk
FD: Love Story; choreo Irina Zhuk

Karina Sidarenka & Maksim Yalenich BLR
SD: Rhumba: Ambientscapes, Cha Cha: Let's Get Loud; choreo by Alexander Tolstik, Olga Fomenko
FD: Horchat Hai Caliptus by Ishtar, Pistolero by Juno Reactor; choreo by Alexander Tolstik, Olga Fomenko

Victoria Sinitsina & Nikita Katsalapov RUS
SD Rhumba; "Balumukeno" by Bonga, "Agua de Beber" by Al Jarreau, Samba: Batucada Brasileira; choreo by Alexander Zhulin
FD: Vocalise, Piano concerto no. 2, Rachmaninoff; choreo by Alexander Zhulin

Anastasia Skoptcova & Kirill Aleshin RUS
SD Rhumba: Historia De Un Amor (En Duo Avec Tania Libertad) performed by Césaria Évora , Cha Cha, Samba; choreo by Sergei Nikulshin
FD Tango Selection by Gotan Project; choreo by Sergei Nikulshin

Olivia Smart & Adria Diaz ESP
SD: Samba: "One to Eight," Cha Cha: "Rhumba," Merengue: "Bailar" by Elvis Crespo; choreo by Ginette Coumoyer, Marie F. Dubreuil,
FD: "It's A Man's World" performed by Seal, "Composition" by Karl Hugo, "You Make Me Feel Like A Natural Woman" performed by Amanda Brown; choreo by Ginette Coumoyer, Marie F. Dubreuil"

Vlada Solovieva & Yuri Vlasenko RUS
SD: Cha Cha, Rhumba, Samba; choreo by Ksenia Rumiantseva, Ekaterina Volobueva
FD: My Sweet Friend (soundtrack), including "Poverty" and "It's Not Enough To Be Loved/The Wedding/Bel Ami Reprise" by Rachel Portman; choreo by Ksenia Rumiantseva, Ekaterina Volobueva

Linshu Song & Zhuoming Sun CHN
SD: Rhumba: "Whatever Happens," Samba: "Waka Waka;" choreo by Anjelika Krylova, Pasquale Camerlengo
FD: "Make You Feel My Love" by Adele, "Rolling In The Deep" by Adele; choreo by Anjelika Krylova, Pasquale Camerlengo

Ludmila Sosnitskaia & Pavel Golovishnokov RUS
SD: "No Me Ames" ballad version, duet between Jennifer Lopez and Marc Anthony; "Straight to Memphis" performed by Club des Belugas, Brenda Boykin
FD: "Tonight" by Elton John

Carolane Soucisse & Shane Firus CAN
SD: Samba: "Bailando" by Enrique Iglesias, Rhumba: "El Perdedor" by Enrique Iglesias, Samba: "Let Me Be Your Lover" by Enrique Iglesias; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Romain Haguenauer
FD: "I Won't Dance" performed by Tony Bennett, Lady Gaga, "Cheek To Cheek" performed by Tony Bennett, Lady Gaga, "I Won't Dance" performed by Tony Bennett, Lady Gaga; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Romain Haguenauer

Ashlynne Stairs & Lee Royer CAN
SD: Rhumba: El Beso del Final by Rudy Perez, performed by Christina Aguilera, Cha Cha: I Like It Like That by Pete Rodriguez, Tony Pabon; choreo by Megan Wing and Aaron Lowe
FD: Un monstre a Paris by Sean Lennon, La Seine by Matthieu Chedid, Sean Lennon; choreo by Megan Wing and Aaron Lowe

Alexandria Stepanova & Ivan Bukin RUS
SD: Rumba: Espérame en el Cielo by Mayte Martin, Samba: L'Ombelico Del Mondo by Jovanotti, Rumba: Chandelier (Dj Maksy Rumba Remix) by Sia , Samba: Samba Do Brasil by Bellini; choreo by Aliona Samarskaia, Petr Tchernyshev
FD: Love Story Theme, Love's Dream by Rick Wakeman, Liebestraum No. 3 in A-Flat Minor, S. 541 by Franz Lizst, performed by Martin Jones; choreo by Aliona Samarskaia, Petr Tchernyshev

Valerie Taillefer & Jason Chan CAN
SD: Cha Cha: Skip to the Bip by Stephane Pompougnac, performed by Club des Belugas, Rhumba: 2046 Rhumba; Con Mi Sombra by S-Tone Inc. ; choreo by Shae Zukiwsky
FD: Closer Than Sister (from "Penny Dreadful" soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski, A Boat to Argentina by Amand Amar; choreo by Shae Zukiwsky

Adel Tankova & Ronald Zilberberg ISR
SD: Cha Cha: "Banca Banca" by E-Type, Rhumba: "Mas Que Nada" performed by Gracinha Leporace, Sergio Mendes from the "Rio" soundtrack, Cha Cha: "Banca Banca" by E-Type; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci
FD: "Deliver Us" performed by Ofra Haza and Eden Riegel, from the Prince of Egypt soundtrack, "River" performed by Ofra Haza and Eden Riegel, from the Prince of Egypt soundtrack, "Deliver Us" performed by Ofra Haza and Eden Riegel, from the Prince of Egypt soundtrack; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci

Natalie Taschlerova & Filip Taschler CZE
SD: Cha Cha: Cha Charanga by El Rubio Loco, Rhumba: Temptation performed by Tom Waits, Merengue: Bailar by Elvis Crespo, Erick Orrosquieta, Robert Fernandez; choreo by Nikola Visnova, Barbora Silna, Eliska Lukonchik
FD: Somewhere Over the Rainbow by Harold Arlen, E.Y. Harburg, In This Shirt by Jamie McDermott, performed by The Irrepressibles; choreo by Nikola Visnova, Barbora Silna, Eliska Lukonchik

Jasmine Tessari & Francesco Fioretti ITA
SD: Salsa: "La Vida Es un Carnaval" by Issac Delgado, Rhumba: "Dos Gardenias" by Carmen Cuesta, Samba: "Vive el Verano" by Paulina Rubio; choreo by Corrado Giordani
FD: "E lucevan le stelle" from Tosca, "Com’è lunga l attesa" from "Tosca") by Giacomo Puccini, performed by Pavarotti; choreo by Corrado Giordani

Isabella Tobias & Ilia Tkachenko ISR
SD: Shape of You by Ed Sheeran; She Will Be Loved by Rhythms del Mundo and Fireball by Pitbull; choreo by Marina Zueva, Massimo Scali
FD: Samson et Delilah by Camille Saint-Saëns; choreo by Marina Zueva, Massimo Scali

Cecilia Törn & Jussiville Partanen FIN
SD: Samba: Sambando performed by Los Ritmos Calientes, Rhumba: Con Los Anos Que Me Quedan performed by Thalia, Samba: Are You Ready? performed by Alessandro Olivato; choreo by M. Margaglio, P. Mezzadri, M. Zueva, M. Scali
FD Funny Face Ouverture by George Gershwin, I've Got A Crush On You performed by Barbara Streisand, Frank Sinatra, Funny Face Ouverture by George Gershwin; choreo by M. Margaglio, P. Mezzadri, M. Zueva, M. Scali

Megumi Tsutsumi & Devin Dickey MEX
SD Muevelo by Andy Fortuna, Ran Kan Kan by Tito Puente; choreo by Krzysztof Tomczyk, Anjelika Krylova
FD Adiemus by Karl Jenkins, Dagda by Karl Jenkins, Children of the Dannu by Karl Jenkins, Cantus - Song of the Spirit by Karl Jenkins; choreo by Krzysztof Tomczyk, Anjelika Krylova

Juulia Turkkila & Matthias Versluis FIN
SD: Bella María de Mi Alma, (Beautiful Maria Of My Soul) by Arne Glimcher, Robert Kraft, Samba: Afro Bongo by Watazu, De Donde Soy performed by Thalia; choreo by M. Margaglio, M. Zanni, M. Zueva, M. Scali
FD: Overture (from "Ghost - The Musical"), Unchained Melody (from "Ghost - The Musical"), Sam's Murder (from "Ghost - The Musical"), With You (from "Ghost - The Musical"); choreo by M. Margaglio, M. Zanni, M. Zueva, M. Scali

Robynne Tweedale & Joseph Buckland GBR
SD: Samba: Latin, El Beso del Final by Christina Aguilera, Rhumba: Loca by Shakira; choreo by Philip Askew, Igor Shpilband
FD: Ghost (The Musical); choreo by Philip Askew, Igor Shpilband

Jennifer Urban & Benjamin Steffan GER
SD: Rhumba: "Mil Pasos" performed by Soha, Samba: "Travels" performed by Samaba Carnja; choreo by Maria Tumanovskaia-Chaika
FD: Little Drop Of Poison by Rebekka Bakken, Love Is The Drug by Brian Ferry, These Foolish Things by Emmy Rossum, Crazy In Love by Emeli Sande; choreo by Maria Tumanovskaia-Chaika

Arina Ushakova & Maxim Nekrasov RUS
SD Cha Cha: Baila Chilly Cha Cha by Extreme RIO , Rhumba: I Love the Way You Lie (the part featuring Rhianna), Salsa: Dein Rhythmus Ist Der Salsa by Vino D'Oro; choreo by Natalia Yanovskaya, Elena Maslennikova
FD Be Italian (frm "Nine") performed by Fergie; choreo by Natalia Yanovskaya, Elena Maslennikova

Mathilde Viard & Renan Manceau FRA
SD: Medley by lyansá, Cha Cha Cha del lobo by lyansá, New York USA by lyansá
FD: Odessa by Chilly Gonzales, Rock de chambre by Jean Philippe Goude; all on "Gainsbourg Latino

Tessa Virtue & Scott Moir CAN
SD: Samba: "Sympathy for the Devil" by Mick Jagger, Keith Richards performed by The Rolling Stones; Rhumba: "Hotel California" by Don Felders, Don Henley, Glenn Frey performed by Eagles; Cha Cha: "Oye Como Va" by Tito Puente' performed by Santana; choreo by David Wilson, M.-F. Dubreuil, S. Choinard
FD: El Tango de Roxanne (from "Moulin Rouge" soundtrack); Come What May (from "Moulin Rouge" soundtrack); choreo by David Wilson, M.-F. Dubreuil, S. Choinard

Julia Wagret & Mathieu Couyras FRA
SD: Cha Cha: Don't Stop the Party by La Fiesta: , Rhumba: See You Again by Pjanoo, Samba: Fireball by Pitbull; choreo by Diana Ribas
FD: When We Were Young; choreo by Diana Ribas

Shiyue Wang & Xinyu Liu CHN
SD: Rhumba: Despacito, Samba; choreo by Shae Zukiwsky
FD: Over My Shoulder, Happy Ending; choreo by Shae Zukiwsky

Xiaotong Wang & Kaige Zhao CHN
SD: Rhumba, Samba; choreo by Xun Zheng
FD: Io Ci Saro; choreo by Xun Zheng

Kaitlyn Weaver & Andrew Poje CAN
SD: Bolero: "Tango" by Dianne Reeves feat. Raul Midon; Mambo: "Do You Only Wanna Dance" by Lester Mendez, Sy Smith, Arturo O’Farrill performed by Julio Daviel Big Band; choreo by Lori Nichol, Nikolai Morozov
FD: "Je Suis Malade" by Alice Dona, Serge Lama performed by Lara Fabian; choreo by Lori Nichol, Nikolai Morozov
FD1: Adagio from Spartacus; choreo by Lori Nichol & Linda Garneau

Katarina Wolfkostin & Howard Zhao USA (novices)
FD: La La Land soundtrack by Justin Hurwitz

Haruno Yajima & Daiki Shimazaki JPN
SD: Cha Cha: "Chilly Chilly Cha Cha (Beach Bag Remix) by Jessica Jay; Rhumba: "La Vuelta" by Gizelle D'Cole; Samba: "Sambando" by Los Ritmos Calientas
FD: "Jumpin' Jack" and "Minnie the Moocher" by Big, Bad Voodoo Daddy

Anna Yanovskaya & Adam Lukacs HUN
SD: Rhumba: "Whatever Happens" by Michael Jackson, Samba: "Limbo" by Daddy Yankee; choreo by Igor Shpilband
FD: The Phantom of the Opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Igor Shpilband

Tiffany Zagorski & Jonathan Guerreiro RUS
SD: Samba: "Hip Hip Chin Chin" by Club des Belugas, Rhumba: "Volveras" by Gloria Estefan, Samba: "Batucada Brasileira" performed by Samba Brazilian Batucada Band; choreo by Mikhail Kolegov, Peter Tchernyshev
FD: Exogenesis Symphony Part III by Muse, Exogenesis Symphony Part II by Muse, Ruled by Secrecy by Muse; choreo by Mikhail Kolegov, Peter Tchernyshev

Yuliia Zhata & Yan Lukouski UKR
SD: Cha Cha: Soha Mil Pasos (Kizomba Remix), Rhumba: Mañana de Carnaval by Luis Miguel, Samba: Babarabitiri by Todd Terry; choreo by Elena Novak, Mariya Tumanovskaya-Chaika
FD: Together (from "The Great Gatsby" soundtrack) performed by The XX; Drama (from "The Great Gatsby" soundtrack) performed by Killer Track; choreo by Elena Novak, Mariya Tumanovskaya-Chaika

Cindy-Lilli Zimmerli & Volodymyr Nakisko SUI
SD: El Beso del Final performed by Christina Aguilera, Volver a Vente; choreo by Marina Anissina, Benoit Richaud
FD: Gladiator (soundtrack) Piano Cover performed by Maksim Mrvica; choreo by Marina Anissina, Benoit Richaud

Adelina Zvezdova & Uladzimir Zaitsau BLR
SD: Rhumba: Apologize by Justin Timberlake, , Cha Cha: Perhaps Perhaps Perhaps performed by The Pussycat Dolls; choreo by Olga Fomenko, Alexander Tolstik
FD: Lexus (The Pursuit of Perfection) by Ralf Kempen, Mark Joggerst, Tema Celeste by Roberto Cacciapaglia; choreo by Olga Fomenko, Alexander Tolstik
 
Last edited by a moderator:

Daniel1998

Final Flight
Joined
Aug 4, 2015
Mariah Bell has apparently already announced her music for next season as "Beauty and the Beast", but I'm not sure whether that was an April Fools Day joke or not.
 

sequinsgalore

Record Breaker
Joined
Dec 12, 2008
Has this been mentioned? According to USA Today:
To that end, Wagner said she already has chosen her music for her Olympic year programs. For the short program, she’s returning to what helped her win the world silver medal last year — the upbeat Hip Hip Chin Chin — and for her long program, it’s La La Land.

I think many people had a hunch about this, though...
 

Moxiejan

Medalist
Joined
Jan 11, 2014
Country
United-States
Has this been mentioned? According to USA Today:

Question for CoP experts: Would there be any BV difference between Ashley doing loop/toe as her triple combo (instead of flip/toe) and then the flip as the solo triple instead of the loop? She has such a solid loop; it seems this could be a higher-scoring SP layout for her. Thoughts?
 

Daniel1998

Final Flight
Joined
Aug 4, 2015
Question for CoP experts: Would there be any BV difference between Ashley doing loop/toe as her triple combo (instead of flip/toe) and then the flip as the solo triple instead of the loop? She has such a solid loop; it seems this could be a higher-scoring SP layout for her. Thoughts?

Not many people do loop-toes. I'm not sure why, but I have a feeling it's because it's difficult to get a lot of speed out of that jump to carry into the second part of the combination. Ashley's flip-toe is already susceptible to underrotations anyway and I think changing the first jump to a loop would exacerbate that problem.

To answer your question though, if she did a loop-toe then a flip in the second half, that would only impact the base value by 0.02.

3F+3T : 9.6
3Lo x : 5.61
9.6+5.61=15.21

3Lo+3T : 9.4
3F x : 5.83
9.4+5.83=15.23

So it's barely any difference anyway, and I think the potentially higher risk of underrotation on the combo makes this proposed layout difficult to justify.
 
Last edited:

Tallorder

On the Ice
Joined
Oct 28, 2014
Has this been mentioned? According to USA Today:


I think many people had a hunch about this, though...

Ashley's instagram post a few weeks back provided the hunch, and then she confirmed it during her pre-Worlds US Figure skating media call. She talked about how much she identifies with the heroine (Emma Stone character) and that character's story line. It's definitely an apt match. Hope it will still feel 'fresh' a year from now.
 

krispy

Rinkside
Joined
Nov 12, 2014
Michael Martinez - SP Carmina Burana

He is going to Toronto to get his choreography - (let it be David Wilson pls.)
 

Anyasnake

Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 28, 2016
Deanna Stellato/Nate Bartholomay :
SP : Eleanor Rigby by Joshua Bell (Choreo : Rohene Ward)
LP : "One" and "Streets have no name" by U2 (Choreo : Mark Pilay)
Source : twitter
 
Top