2023-24 Programs by Discipline | Golden Skate

2023-24 Programs by Discipline

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States
2023-24 Program Music: Women

MEN
ICE DANCE
PAIRS

Note: Here are past programs (2008-09 through 2022-23).

Women

Tamara Abagi AUS
SP: "Ah W Noss" by Nancy Ajram
FS: "Sequels, Crazy;" official Gnarls Barkley Epic cover by 2WEI

Natalia Acosta Moises MEX
FS: "West Side Story" by Leonard Bernstein, Daniel Hope & Kammerochester, The Mantonavi Orchestra, Zegler, Rachel & Elgort
FS: "Cinema Paradiso' (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone, Monica Mancin; choreo by Joey Russell

Jogaile Aglinskyte LTU
SP: "Freakshow, Cheap Smell" by Sharon Kovacs
FS: "Lovely" by Finneas O'Connell; "Copycat" by Finneas O'Connell;
choreo by Matteo Zanni, Saulius Ambrulevicius

Elena Agostinelli ITA
SP: "I'll Never Love Again" by Lady Gaga
FS: "The Ambassador's Wife" by George David Kieffer, S.McRae; choreo by Raffaella Cazzaniga

Qiwen Aixinjueluo NZL
SP:"Haru yo Koi" by Shinya Kiyozuka
FS: "Paint it Black" by Ciara, Keith Richards, Mick Jagger; choreo by Bess Cao

Sofia Akatieva RUS
SP: Masquerade Waltz by Aram Khatchaturian; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
FS:

Sabina Alieva AZE
SP: "Assassin's Tango" by John Powell, Jose Serebrier; "Tango of Errors" by Hollywood Film Music Orchestra ; Hollywood Romance
FS: "Faalan - Princess of Persia" by Fatih Akaoglu; "Muhtesem Yuzyil" by Mohac; choreo by Viktoria Lianidova

Xiangyi An CHN
SP: "Femme Fatale" by Compilation - Studio Unisons
FS: "Curse of the Golden Flower" by Shigeru Umebayashi; choreo by Yeaji-Shin, Benoit Richaud

Starr Andrews USA
SP: "Alien Superstar" by Beyoncé
FS: "Being Good Isn't Good Enough" (from Hallelujah, Baby!); choreo by Derrick Delmore, Adam Rippon

Mariia Andriichuk UKR
SP: "Betray the Queen" by Brand x Music, Tom Gire
FS: "On the Waves" by Evgeny Grinko; choreo by Vadym Chestakhovskyi

Lotta Artimo FIN
SP: "True Colours by Chlara, Tom Kelly, Willian Steinberg
FS: "Tree of Life Suite" by Roberto Cacciapaglia; "A Model of the Universe" by Johann Johannson; choreo by Sari Hakola

Andrea Astrain Maynez MEX
SP: "One day I’ll fly away;" "The show must go on " by Nicole Kidman; Jim Broadbent; Hugo Chouinard
FS: The Piano soundtrack by Michael Nyman; Cedric Tour

Supitsara Attawiboonon THA
SP: "She Used To Be Mine"
FS: "Four Seasons" by Vivaldi

Michelle Edgina Axille INA
SP: "Perahu Kertas" by Maudy Ayunda
FS: "Minor Swing" (from "Chocolate" soundtrack) performed by Rachel Portman

Olivia Bacsa SUI
SP: "Les moulins de mon coeur" by Camille Tremblay, arranged ny Cedric Tour
FS: OST "The Sea beyond", Stefano Lentini, arranged by Cedric Tour; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Alexandra Proklova

Hayden Isabel Balucating PHI
SP: "Nella Fantasia" (The Mission soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone, performed by Sarah Brightman
FS: "Paint It Black" (Cello); "Winter" by Helb Glise; choreo by Jamie Isley

Yekaterina Balyuba KAZ
SP: "Waltz Masquerade" by Aram Khachaturian
FS: "Survivor" performed by 2WEI: choreo by Elizaveta Anikhimouskaia

Kira Baranovska LAT
SP: "Les Sans Papiers" by Luck Mervil
FS: "Le Bien Qui Fait Mal Remix" by Florent Mothe

Hana Bath AUS
SP: "Confutatis" by W. A. Mozart
FS: Yunona and Avos (soundtrack); choreo by Evgueni and Maria Borounov

Margarita Bazyliuk RUS
SP: Maleficent (Soundtrack)
FS: "Les Miserables"

Frida Turiddotter Berge NOR
SP: "Everybody Wants to Rule the World"!by Lorde
FS: "Torn" by Nathan Lanier, "Sand" by Nathan Lanier; choreo by Sondre Oddvoll Bøe

Ana Sofia Beschea ROU
SP: "Exogenesis Symphony part 3" by Muse
FS: "Caruso" by Jackie Evancho; choreo by Maria Andreea Coroama, Andrea Vaturi

Anastasiia Bezuhla POL
SP: "The Storm" by Havasi
FS: "Paint It Black" by the Rolling Stones; performed by Hidden Citizen

Karolina Bialas POL
SP: "Tu dois te marier" (Romeo & Juliette, Les enfants de Verone)
FS: "Solas" by Jamie Duffy; "Romance" by Apocalyptica

Fiona Bombardier CAN
SP: "Havana" by Madlyn: "Fuego" by Gotsome, TCTS & Cumbiafrica; "Havana (Remix)" by Pylow, CPX & Britt; choreo by Sebastien Britten, Danielle Rose
FS:

Anastasia Brandenburg SUI
SP: Jane Eyre (soundtrack) by Dario Marianelli
FS: "Ne Me Quitte Tu Pas" perf. by Laura Fabian

Eliska Brezinova CZE
SP: "Running Up That Hill ( Stranger Things Theme)" Epic Orchestral Version
FS: "Collecting The Ballots (The Legend of Zorro soundtrack)" by James Horner, arranged by Cedric Tour; "Zorro's Theme" (instrumental) (The Mask of Zorro soundtrack) by James Horner; "The Plaza Of Execution" (The Mask of Zorro soundtrack) by James Horner; "I Want To Spend My Lifetime Loving You" (The Mask of Zorro soundtrack) by James Horner; choreo by Benoit Richaud

Julia Brovall SWE
SP: "Still" by Seinabo Sey
FS: "Never Give up on Your Dreams" by Two Steps from Hell, Thomas Bergersen; "Perfect" by Freya Ridings, Ewan J Phillips;
choreo by Viktoria Helgesson

Kornelia Bulanda POL
SP: "Sentimientos" by Tango Project
FS: "Je t'aime" by Lara Fabian; choreo by Sarkis Tewanian

Giulia Castorini BEL
Otonal by Raul Di Blasio
FS: "Piano Concerto No 2" by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Barbara Riboldi, Andrea Gilardini

Linnea Ceder FIN
SP: "Because Of You" by Jennifer Thomas
FS: "Exogenesis Part 3" by Muse, Matt Bellamy; choreo by Shanetta Folle

Amelie Emma Ceplova CZE
SP: "Call Me Cruella" by Florence + The Machine; "Call Me Cruella" (Instrumental Version) by Nicholas Britell & Florence Welch
FS: "Mad World" performed by 2WEI, Tommee Profitt & Fleurie; "Toxic" performed by 2WEI; choreo by Barbora Ulehlova

Anna Cerovska CZE
SP: "Proud" by Tamara Todevska, Darko Dimitrov
FS: "On My Own" (from "Les Misérables") by Alain Boublil, Herbert Kretzmer, Claude-Michel Schönberg; "I Dreamed A Dream" (from "Les Misérables") by Claude-Michel Schönberg, Herbert Kretzmer; choreo by Gabriela Žilková Hrázská

Tsz Ching Chan HKG
SP: "Avengers, Portals"
FS: "Raya Conviction, When we are together"

Cristabelle Chang THA
SP: "Ordinary World" (Soundtrack): "Sweet Tooth"
FS: "Turning Pages

Annika Chao USA
SP: "No Roots" by Alice Merton, Nicholas Rebscher
FS: "Easy On Me" by Adele Adkins, Greg Kurstin, Karl Hugo; choreo by Adam Blake, Phillip Mills

Ella Chen ISR
SP: "Runway" by Aurora
FS: "The Other Side" by Ruelle; choreo by Adam Blake

Hongyi Chen CHN
SP: "Experience" by Ludovico Einaudi, I Virtuosi Italiani & Daniel Hope
FS: "Half-Moon Serenade" by Hacken Lee; Nahoko Kawai; choreo by Lori Nichol (SP), Misha Ge (FS)

Mone Chiba JPN
SP: "Les Yeux Noirs (Dark Eyes)" performed by Pomplamoose Music
choreo by Misha Ge
FS: "1900’s Theme" by Ennio Morricone! "The Legend of the Pianist" by Ennio Morricone; "Second Crisis" by Ennio Morricone; "Playing Love" by Ennio Morricone; "Playing Love" (from "The Legend of 1900") by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Misha Ge; Akiko Suzuki

Dabin Choi KOR
SP: "Hymne A L’amour" by Gautier Capucon, Marguerite Monnot
FS: "Loves" (Chunno soundtrack) by Ccotbyel, Kim Jongcheon, Choi Cheolho

Jasmine Coetzee RSA
SP: "Scars To Your Beautiful" by Alessia Cara
FS: "Twilight Saga" (soundtrack); choreo by Megumu Seki

Ting Cui USA
SP: "Mission Impossible 2 Orchestra Suite Part 1" by Hans Zimmer
FS: "God Particle" from the Angels and Demons soundtrack by Hans Zimmer and Joshua Bell

Lena Cusak CRO
SP: "Never Enough (The Greatest Showman)" by Loren Allred, Benj Pasek, Justin Paul
FS: "Exogenesis, Symphony Part 3" by Muse; choreo by Adam Solya (SP), Susanne Cerez & Ekaterina Ivleva Guarise (FS)

Hannah Dabees EGY
SP: "Desert Rose - Enta Omry";by Noel Kharman, Hijazi; "Enta Omri" by Hiba Tawaji, Abd El Wahab, Oussama Rahbani
FS: "Merry-Go-Round of Life" by Joe Hisaishi

Daria Dalgich GBR
SP: "I Will Survive" by Demi Lovato; "Mi Busqueda Remix" by Hispanico Latino
FS: "Becoming one of “The people” ; "Becoming one with Neytiri" (from Avatar soundtrack) by James Horner; "Happiness Is Simple" (from Avatar soundtrack) by Simon Franglen; "I See You"; (from Avatar soundtrack) by Leona Lewis

Ninon Dapoigny FRA
SP: "La valse d'Amélie (ochestra version)" by Yann Tiersen; "Le Petit Prince" by Maxime Rodriguez
FS: "The Storm" by Havasi; choreo by Kevin Aymoz

Sophia Natalie Dayan ARG
SP: "Here I Am" by Tommee Profitt
FS: "Skyfall" by Adele, Paul Epworth

Angel Delevaque NED
SP: "Sound of War" by Tommee Profitt
FS: "The Plaza of Execution' (from "The Mask of Zorro") by James Horner; "I Want to Spend My Lifetime Loving You" (from "The Mask of Zorro") by James Horner , performed by Tina Arena, Marc Anthony; choreo by Jorik Hendrickx, Michelle Couwenberg

Jelizaveta Derecina LAT
SP: "Les valses de Vienne l" by Francois Feldman, Line'C
FS: "Remember Not to Forget" by Audiomachine

Ema Doboszova SVK
SP: "Caught Out In The Rain' by Beth Hart; choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: "Bang Bang (My Baby Shot Me Down)" by Geek Music; "Boom Boom" by 2WEI, Bri Bryant; choreo by Natália Belušáková

Zeynep Naz Dogan TUR
SP: "Sound of Dorbuka"
FS: "Sarabande Suite

Eve Dubecq FRA
SP: "Horror Piano Theme" by Rajat Tiwari
FS: "Frozen" by Madonna, Patrick Leonard; "Frozen Sickick Remix" by Madonna vs. Sickick; "Frozen" by Madonna, Patrick Leonard; choreo by Catherine Papadakis, Malika Tahir

Antonina Dubinina SRB
SP: "Proud" by Tamara Todevska
FS: "The Voice of Enigma" by Enigma; "La Terre Vue Du Ciel" by Armand Amar; choreo by Maria Butyrskaia (SP), Artem Fedorchenko (FS)

Sara-Maude Dupuis CAN
SP: "Never Go Back" by Evanescence
FS: Piano Concerto No. 3 in C minor, Op. 25: I. Allegro moderato by Alain Lefèvre, Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra & JoAnn Falleta; Concerto de Québec: I. Allegro Moderato by Alain Lefèvre, L'Orchestre Symphonique de Québec; choreo by: David Wilson

Alisa Dvoeglazova RUS
SP: Monnot & Orch. Ducros: "Hymne a l'amour"
FS: "La La Land" (soundtrack)

Lena Ekker HUN
SP: "Perhaps, Perhaps, Perhaps" by The Pussycat Dolls; "Sway" by The Pussycat Dolls
FS: "Table for Two" by Abel Korzeniowski; "Song for the Little Sparrow" by Patricia Kaas; choreo by Adam Solya; Tünde Sepa

Sophie Erhardt GER
SP: "I Surrender" by Céline Dion, Louis Biancaniello, Sam Watters
FS: "The Untold" by Secession Studios, Greg Dombrowski; "Repondez-moi" by Gjon's Tears, Gjon Muharremaj, Alizé Oswald, Xavier Michel, Jeroen Swinnen; choreo by Joti Polizoakis; Angelique Abachkina

Alex Evans USA
SP: "Black and Gold" by Brenna Whitaker
FS: "Wicked Game" by Chris Isaak; "Look What You Made Me Do" by Taylor Swift

Sarah Everhardt USA
SP: "I’ll Take Care of You"by Beth Hart, Joe Bonamassa
FS: "Winter" from Four Seasons, Concerto No. 4 in F Minor by Antonio Vivaldi, London Philharmonic Orchestra and Itzhak Perlman; choreo by Nadezhda Kanaeva

Sofiya Farafonova KAZ
SP: "Waltz No. 7 in C-Sharp Minor, Op. 64 No. 2" by Frederic Chopin
FS: La La Land ("Epilogue') soundtrack by Justin Hurwitz

Melody Asri Fatimah INA
SP: " Melody by LOIll
FS: "Tenang" by Yura Yunita

Alexandra Feigin BUL
SP: "Le Di A La Caza Alcance" by Estella Morente; "Cernunnos" by Christian Reindl, Lucie Paradis
FS: "You Are So Beautiful" (feat. Brooke) by Tommee Profitt, Bruce Fisher, Billy Preston; "Power-Haus" from The North Album feat. Christian Reindl, Lucie Paradis; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov; Ina Lutay

Weronika Ferlin POL
SP: "Tosca Fantasy" performed by Edvin Marton
FS: "Just Walk Away" by Celine Dion; choreo by Maria Domagała

Leila Festic BIH
SP: "El Choclo" performed by Cello Project
FS: "Exogenesis Symphony (Cross Pollination)" by Muse;"
"Exogenesis Symphony (Overture)" by Muse

Whitney Ford GRE
SP: "Hallelujah" by Sophie Moser, Katja Huhn, Ella Rohwer, Leonard Cohen, Uwe Rossler
FS: "Fix You" by Coldplay, Brynn Cartelli, Chris Martin; choreo by Anna Zadorozhniuk

Hannah Frank AUT
SP: "Crazy Train" by Ozzy Osbourne; "Devil's Dance" by Metallica, Michael Kamen, San Francisco Symphony; "Palladio" by Escala
FS: "Piano Sonata No. 8 in C Minor, Op. 13 Pathetique II. Rondo (Allegro)" by Ludwig van Beethoven, Daniel Barenboim; "Beethoven Virus" by SJ; "Beethoven Virus" by Sammolo! "Beethoven Virus" by Andre Antunes; "Crazy Poem Music" by SJ; choreo by Tatjana Schröck

Sofia Lexi Jacqueline Frank PHI
SP: "Who Do You Think You Are" by the Spice Girls; choreo by Drew Meekins
FS: "Moulin Rouge (soundtrack) by Nicole Kidman, Joe Sample, Will Jennings; choreo by Ilona Melnichenko (FS)

Sara Franzi SUI
SP: "Concerto for Viola d'amore in A Minor, RV 397: III. Allegro" by Antonio Vivaldi, Accademia Bizantina, Ottavio Dantone, Alessandro Tampieri; "Concerto for Viola d'amore in A Minor, RV 397: II. Largo" by Antonio Vivaldi, Accademia Bizantina, Ottavio Dantone, Alessandro Tampieri
FS: "I Dreamed a Dream, Lovely Ladies, Who am I?" (from Les Miserables) by Claude-Michel Schönberg, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, Seann Alderking; "Master of the House, Stars, Red & Black" (from Les Miserables) by Claude-Michel Schönberg, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, Seann Alderking; "A Heart Full of Love, The Waltz of Treachery, On My Own (from Les Miserables)" by Claude-Michel Schönberg, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, Seann Alderking; " Bring Him Home, Finale: Do You Hear the People Sing? (Reprise) (from Les Miserables)" by Claude-Michel Schönberg, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, Seann Alderking; choreo by Stephane Lambiel

Nina Fredriksson SUI
SP: "Nocturne" by Secret Garden; "Beating Heart" by Maire Brennan
FS: "New World Symphony" arranged and performed by Jennifer Thomas; "New World Symphony" by Antonin Dvorak, Herbert Von Karajan and the Vienna Philharmonic; "New World Symphony" arranged and performed by Jennifer Thomas; choreo by Cecelia Willberg; Thomas Dickson

Shiqi Gao CHN
SP: "Gladiator" (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer
FS: "Princess Mononoke" by Joe Hisaishi; choreo by Elvin Wong

Regina Garcia De Leon Saab MEX
SP: "Pas Si Simple by Yann Tiersen; "Total View" by Inon Zur
FS: "Arrival of the Birds" by Dominic Smith, Jason Swinscoe, The Cinematic Orchesta "The Theory of Everything" (soundtrack) by Johann Johannson; choreo by Michele Cantu Felix

Celia Vandhana Garnacho ESP
SP: "River" by Bishop Briggs
FS: "Exogenesis: Symphony part 3 Redemption" by Muse; choreo by Carolina Sanz, Ivan Saez

Krista Georgieva BUL
SP: "Damned Souls by Mitko Shterev, Lili Ivanova
FS: "The Show Must Go On" (from "Moulin Rouge") by Freddie Mercury & Brian May, performed by Jim Broadbent, Nicole Kidman, Anthony Weigh; "I Was Fool to Believe" (Moulin Rouge) by Jim Broadbent, Nicole Kidman

Elisabet Gervits ISR
SP: “Danse Macabre” by Camille Saint-Saens
FS: “Experience” by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Viktoria Krachkov (SP)

Amanda Ghezzo ITA
SP: "Breve Adagio dal Chiardo di Luna" by Ludwig van Beethoven performed by Stefano Lentini; "(Moonlight Sonata arrangement)"; "Chronos" by Kirill Richter
FS: "Forgotten Odes" by Eternal Eclipse; choreo by Eduardo di Bernadis

Stefania Gladki FRA
SP: "Gaspard de la nuit" by Maurice Ravel
FS: "Invierno Porteño" by Astor Piazzolla performed by Gidon Kremer! choreo by Vera Arutiunian, Ilona Protasenia, Maria Kasumova, Anna Novitchkin

Amber Glenn USA
SP: "Heads Will Roll" by Elephant Music, Yeah Yeah Yeahs
FS: "Exogenesis: Symphony: Part 3 Redemption" by Muse; choreo by Katherine Hill, Kaitlyn Weaver

Aleksandra Golovkina LTU
SP: "Bloodstream" by Claude Debussy, Ed Sheeran, Tokio Myers
FS: "My Reason (Modigliani Theme)" by Guy Farley, Ensemble Triptikh; choreo by David Richardson

Alina Gorbacheva RUS
SP: "Pharaoh Ramses II" by Derek Fiechter; "Egyptian in the Night" by Nuttin' But Strings
FS: "La terre vue du ciel" by Armand Amar; "The Final Game" from "The Queen's Gambit" soundtrack by Carlos Rafael Rivera, performed by Ji-chan Park

Maria Gordeeva RUS
SP: Ilya Beshevli - "Compassion"
FS: "Matilda" (soundtrack)

Pauline Gorelik AUS
SP: "Putting on the Ritz"
FS: "Kill Bill

Anastasia Gozhva UKR
SP: "Vuelvo al Sur" by Gotan Project, A. Piazzolla, F. E. Solanas
FS: "Proud" by Tamara Todevska, Darko Dimitrov, Robert Bilbilov, Lazar Cvetkoski; choreo by Olena Kozhaieva

Julia Grabowski GER
SP: Esperanza" by Maxime Rodriguez
FS: "Twilight" ("Jacob Black," "Eyes on Fire," "Supermassive Black Hole") by Howard Shore, Blue Foundation, Muse; choreo by Tim Dieck (SP); Adam Solya (FS)

Anthea Gradinaru SUI
New SP: "Lose You To Love Me" by Selena Gomez
SP: "Dans La Maison (Theme)" by Philippe Rombi
FS: "Gun Barrel" (from No Time To Die) by Hans Zimmer; "The Name's Bond... James Bond" (from Casino Royale) by David Arnold, Nicholas Dodd; "Skyfall".by Adele;."Another Way to Die' (Quantum Of Solace James Bond soundtrack) by Jack White, Alicia Keys; "James Bond Theme" (Moby’s re-version) by Monty Norman, John Barry; choreo by Benoit Richaud

Anna Elizabeth Grekul GER
SP: "The Flying of a Leaf" by Mattia Vlad Morleo, arranged by Cedric Tour; "Facing the Past by Anne-Sophie Versnaeyen, arranged by Cedric Tour
FS: "Yekeshish" by Hossein Alizadeh, Ali Jafari Pouyan, Behnood Yakhchali; "Maktub" by Marcus Viana; "Move" by Said Mrad; choreo by Benoit Richaud

Maria Gribinic MDA
SP: "Shahmaran" by Sevdaliza
FS: "Pan s Labyrinth Lullaby" by Javier Navarrete; choreo by Luca La Notte

Gabriella Grinberg ISR
SP: "Jungle" by Emma Louise
FS: "Irna" (Cirque du Soleil); "Valsapena" (Cirque du Soleil)

Zala Grum SLO
SP: "La Terre Vue Du Ciel" by Armand Amar
FS: "Muhteşem Yüzyıl Jenerik (The Magnificent Century opening theme)" by Fahir Atakoğlu, Aytekin Ataş , Soner Akalın; "Silence of the Clouds" by Aytekin Ataş; "Deliler (The Craziest)" by Aytekin Atas, Soner Akalin; "Muhteşem Yüzyıl Jenerik (The Magnificent Century+ opening theme)" by Fahir Atakoğlu, Aytekin Ataş, Soner Akalın; choreo by Katarina Burja, Jeranjak Ipakjan

Anastasiia Gubanova GEO
SP: "Mojo" by Claire Laffut
FS: "Caruso" by Lara Fabian, Lucio Dalla! choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov

Julia Sylvia Gunnarsdottir ISL
SP: "Pray for my Lie, Lie" by Karl Hugo, BTS
FS: "Maria de Buenos Aires" Medley by Astor Piazzolla, Horacio Ferrer; choreo by Benjamin Naggiar

Andrea Guo AUS
SP: "Brush on SIlk"
FS: "Adios Nonino" by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Natalia Efremova

Inga Gurgenidze GEO
SP: "Sweet Dreams (are made of this)" by Dave Stewart, Annie Lennox; "Sweet Dreams" by Dave Stewart, Annie Lennox
FS: "Mephisto's Lullaby" by Yair Albeg and Or Kribos; "Breathing Under Water" by Ghostwriter; "Dissociative Identity Disorder" by Ghostwriter; choreo by Ilona Bikmetova, Evgeni Ilin

Ksenia Gushchina RUS
SP: "The Bookhouse Boys" by Angelo Badalamenti
FS:

Lara Naki Gutmann ITA
SP:"Kiss of Death" by Mandingo, Fahey; "Le Serpent" by Guem et Zaka; "Kiss of Death" by Mandingo; "War Dance" by Mandingo, Vickers
FS: "Prelude and Rooftop" ("Vertigo" soundtrack) by Bernard Herrmann; "End Credit # 1" (“Hitchcock “ soundtrack) by Danny Elfman; "Suite" (from "Psycho") by Bernard Herrmann; choreo by Prisca Picano, Gabriele Minchio, Riccardo Morelli

Khrystyna Haliareta UKR
SP: "A Little Less Conversation" by Elvis Presley, Junkie XL
FS: "Lost but won" by Lords of the Sound by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Nadiya Yavir

Heesue Han KOR
SP: "Sous la Pluie" by Bruno Coulais
FS: "La Bayadère" by Léon Minkus; choreo by Yeaji Shin

Katerina Hanusova CZE
SP: "Fighter" by Christina Aguilera, Scott Storch
FS: "Paint It, Black" by Ciara, Mick Jagger, Keith Richards; choreo by Zuzana Olbrechtova

Hanna Harrell USA
SP: Malagueña (Electro)
FS: Adagio in G (Epic)

Lili Hartdegen HUN
SP: "Aladdin, Until the End of Time" by Sarah Brightman
FS: "Concerto de Espana" by Benise; choreo by Oros Hajnalka

Ella Hawkes RSA
SP: "The Beat Goes On" by Emilie-Claire Barlow; "The Dance' by The Cinematic Orchestra & London Metropolitan Orchestra; "The Beat Goes On" by Emilie-Claire Barlow
FS: "Into the Water" (from Avatar 2) by Simon Franglen; "Happiness is Simple" (from Avatar 2) by Simon Franglen; "Training Montage" (from Avatar 2) by Simon Franglen; "From Darkness to Light" (from Avatar 2) by Simon Franglen! choreo by Barbara Hawkes

Jill Heiner USA
SP: "Rainbow" by Kacey Musgraves
FS: "Moon River" from the Breakfast at Tiffany's soundtrack by Henry Mancini; choreo by Nadezda Kanaeva

Loena Hendrix BEL
SP: Deep House mixed by Hugo Chouinard: Living For Love" by Madonna, "Im Nin’alu" from Mor Avrahimidrix
FS: "Break My Soul" by Beyoncé; "Vogue" by Madonna; Edited by Hugo Chouinard

Ysaline Hibon LUX
SP: "Ooogwa's Legacy" (from "Kung-Fu Panda 3" by Hans Zimmer; "Training Po (from "Kung-Fu Panda 3" by Hans Zimmer, John Powell; performed by Lang Lang
FS: "SOS d'un terrien en détresse" by Gregory Lemarchal, Luc Plamondon, Michel Berger, arranged by Cédric Tour; choreo by Daniel Aggiano; Agnes Zawadzki; Saana Lindman

Courtney Hicks USA
SP: "Daylight" by David Kushner;
choreo by Jordan Moeller and Sonja Hilmer
FS: "Cassandra" by Florence and The Machine; choreo by Jordan Moeller

Logan Higase-Chen USA
SP: "City of Stars" (from La La Land) by Justin Hurwitz, performed by by Ryan Gosling; "City of Stars" (from La La Land) by Justin Hurwitz, performed by Monica Moore Smith; "Epilogue" (from La La Land) by Justin Hurwitz
FS: "Breath of Life" by Florence and the Machine; "Tower Prayers" (from "Snow White & The Huntsman) by James Newton Howard; "I'll Take Your Throne" (from "Snow White & The Huntsman) by James Newton Howard; "Breath of Life" by Florence and the Machine; choreo by Drew Meekins; Catarina Lindgren

Wakaba Higuchi JPN
SP: "Never Tear Us Apart" by Bishop Briggs, Andrew Farriss, Michael Hutchence
FS: "Fix You" by Coldplay, Chris Martin, Jonny Buckland, Guy Berryman, Will Champion; "Paradise" by Coldplay, Guy Berryman, Jonny Buckland, Will Champion, Brian Eno, Chris Martin; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne

Sonja Hilmer USA
SP: “Clubbed to Death” from The Matrix Soundtrack by Rob Dougan
FS: Themes from Avatar: The Last Airbender [animated TV series] by The Track Team and Samuel KimS; choreo by Sonja Hilmer

Sara Höfer AUT
SP: "What About Us" by Pink, Johnny McDaid, Steve Mac
FS: "Katchi" by Nick Waterhouse, Leon Bridges; "Brass Devil" by Parov Stelar ( Marcus Fuereder)

Jana Horcickova CZE
SP: "Candyman" by Christina Aguliera, Linda Perry
FS: "Shatter Me" by Lindsey Stirling, Lzzy Hale, Dia Frampton, Si-Las; choreo by Zuzana Olbrechtova

Jade Hovine BEL
SP: "Six Foot Under" by Billie Eilish, arranged by Cedric Tour; "You Should See Me In A Crown" by Billie Eilish, arranged Cedric Tour
FS: "Histoire d'un amour" by Helene Segara, arranged by Cedric Tour; choreo by Romain Gazave (SP), Adam Solya (FS)

Chiara Hristova BUL
SP: "Your Heart Is As Black As Night" by Melody Gardot
FS: "Overture, Spirit Of The Earth, Til Death Reunites Us" by Dana Al Fardan, Rob Houchen, Nadim Naaman

Amanda Hsu TPE
SP: "Dulcea Si Tandra Mea Fiara" by Catalina Caraus
FS: "Coeur Volant" by Howard Shore, Zaz; choreo by Nina Petrenko

Jeongyul Hwang KOR
SP: " Introduction (from Alexander soundtrack)" by Vangelis! "Drums of Gaugamela" (from Alexander soundtrack) by Vangelis
FS: "Happiness Does Not Wait" by Olafur Arnalds; "Song for the Little Sparrow (Ouverture)" by Abel Korzeniowski, Patricia Kaas; choreo by Yeaji Shin

Gian-Quen isaacs RSA
SP: "El Tango de Roxanne by Jose Feliciano, Ewan McGregor
FS: "Horizon of Memories" by Eternal Eclipse feat. Ranya, Bianca Ban and Ranya; "Afterlight" by Eternal Eclipse, Piotr Musial; "Horizon of Memories" by Eternal Eclipse feat. Ranya, Bianca Ban and Ranya; choreo by Megan Allely-Painczyk (SP), Ondrej Hotarek (FS)

Kristina Isaev GER
SP: "Why Don't You Do Right?" by Amy Irving
FS: "Semblanzas de un Rio" by David Pena Dorantes; "Orobroy" by David Pena Dorantes; "Poeta En La Mar" by David Pena Dorantes; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn (SP), Adam Solya (FS)

Angelina Ismalone THA
SP: "The Swan" by Camille Saint Saens
FS: "Schindler's List" (soundtrack); choreo by Cedric Tour; Ancio van Tonder

Viktoriia Iushchenkova ISR
SP: "The Winner Takes It All" by ABBA
FS: "Kammstein Sonne" by Cristian Lovens; choreo by
Dmitry Lapshin

Agne Ivanovaite LTU
SP: "Nothing Else Matters" by Apocalyptica
FS: "Vengeance" by Zack Hemsey; choreo by Aleksandra Golovkina, Saulius Ambruvelicius

Aleksandra Janikowska POL
SP: "Quedate" by Lara Fabian
FS: "Hallelujah" by Lindsey Stirling; choreo by Svetlana Korobkova

Charlotte Jennes BEL
SP: "Fire Dance" by Illumination
FS: "Tosca Fantasy" by Stradivarius; choreo by Sandy Suy; Adam Solya

Anna-Flora Colmor Jepsen DEN
SP: "Cry Your Heart Out, Oh My God" by Adele Adkins, Greg Kurstin
FS: "I'm Tired" by Labrinth, Zendaya, Sam Levinson; choreo by Leonora Colmer-Jepsen

Seoyeon Ji KOR
SP: "Song For The Little Sparow" by Abel Korzeniowski
FS: Matrix (soundtrack)

Misaki Joe NZL
SP: "Nocturne" from Cirque du Soleil by René Dupéré; "
Zydeko from Cirque du Soleil by Benoit Jutras
FS: "Memoirs Of A Geisha, Brush on Silk" by John Williams, Yo-Yo Ma, Itzhak Periman; choreo by Miki Ando(FS)

Sarina Joos SUI
SP: "Apres Moi" by Regina Spektor
FS: "Dreamcatcher" by Secret Garden, Rolf Lovland; "Finale" from East of Eden (soundtrack) by Charles Gerhardt & Lee Holdridge; choreo by
Lorenzo Magri

Ina Jungmann GER
SP: "Paint It, Black" from Last Witch Hunter by Ciara, The Rolling Stones
FS: "Caruso" by Lara Fabian, Lucio Dalla; choreo by Adam Solya; Tim Dieck

Gabriele Juskaite LTU
SP: "Knight of dark"
FS: "Dawn of Faith, shape of lies"

Janna Jyrkinen FIN
SP: "Flowers" by Brooklyn Duo; "Flowers" by Miley Cyrus
FS: "The Story of Voyages (soundtrack)" by Alfred Schnittke; choreo by Adam Solya

Sienna Kaczmarczyk AUS
SP: "Burlesque Express" by Christina Aguilera; "Babylon Welcome" by Justin Hurwitz
FS: "Hikari" by Sam Yung; choreo by Emilia Ahsan

Livia Kaiser SUI
SP: "Lost Without You" by Freya Ridings
FS: "Impromptu No. 2 For Piano and Orchestra" (from "Succession" soundtrack) by Nicholas Britell; "Concerto Grosso in C minor - End Credits;" "You have to be a killer“ (from "Succession" soundtrack) by Nicholas Britell; "Andante Moderato - End Credits „Amen“ " (from "Succession" soundtrack) by Nicholas Britell; "Succession Main Title Theme" (from "Succession" soundtrack) by Nicholas Britellb; choreo by Benoit Richaud

Mia Kalin USA
SP: "Rain, In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso
FS: "Carmen" by Georges Bizet; choreo by Evgenyia Chernyshova

Maria Eliise Kaljuvere EST
SP: "The Summer Knows" (from Summer Of 42) by Michel Legrand
FS: "Magic Forest, Blood Moon" by Rok Nardin; choreo by Stéphane Lambiel

Phattaratida Kaneshige THA
SP: "Capriccio Espagnol" by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
FS: "Warsaw Concerto" by Richard Addinsell; choreo by Drew Meekins (SP), Catarina Lindgren (FS)

Sofi Karapetyan ARM
SP: "Torn" by Nathan Lanier
FS: "Time" (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Edgar Grigoryan

Iida Karhunen, FIN
SP: "Le Jazz Hot" (from "Victor/Victoria" musical) by Julie Andrews, Leslie Bricusse, Henry Mancini
FS: "Bohemian Rhapsody" by Queen; choreo by Adam Solya (SP) Anastasia Bunina (FP)

Vita Kas SLO
SP: "Bloodstream" by Tokio Myers
FS: "Can't Help Falling in Love" by Joslin; "Cant Help Fallin in Love (feat. Brooke)"' by Tommee Profitt; choreo by Katarina Burja, Jeranjak Ipakjan

Despoina Katsarou GRE
SP: "You Say" by Lauren Daigle
FS: "Diferente" by Gotan Project

Mana Kawabe JPN
SP: "Haunted" by Dillistone, Amadea Marcela, Benedicta Katinka Ackermann, Morten Aamodt; "Lick It" by Valentino Khan, G.Lake, C.Lake
FS: "Bolero" by Maurice Ravel, Boston Symphony Orchestra, Seiji Ozawa

Yagmur Derin Kevinc TUR
SP: "Rain In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso
FS: "Stand Up

Maiia Khromykh RUS
SP: "Ashes" from Deadpool 2 soundtrack by Celine Dion
FS: "The Devil You Know" and "My Love" by Sharon Kovacs; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz

Eva-Lotta Kiibus EST
SP: Celine Dion "All by myself" edit Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: Bizet "Carmen" edit by Cedric Tours; choreo by Benoit Richaud

Linnea Kilsand NOR
SP: "Nothing Else Matters" by Metallica, William Joseph
FS: "Wicked Game,' "Silver Key'" by Ursine Vulpine, Marcus Paus; choreo by Sondre Oddvoll Bøe

Chaeyeon Kim (KOR)
SP: "Pantomeme" by original arrangement by Karl Hugo; Lillies of the Valley (Pina soundtrack) by Jun Miyake
FS: "Le Bal des folles" by Asaf Avidan arranged by Cédric Tour; choreo by Yeaji Shin; Benoit Richaud

Minchae Kim KOR
SP: "Tango de Amor" (from "The Addams Family" soundtrack)
FS: "Piano Concerto No. 2 in B-Flat Major, Op. 83: II. Allegro appassionato" by Johannes Brahms; "Piano Concerto No. 2 in B-Flat Major, Op. 83: III. Andante" by Johannes Brahms; choreo by David Wilson

Seoyoung Kim KOR
SP: "Bolero, Benediction and Dream' by National Folk, Lila Downs
FS: "Muse l, Inspiration"(High Strung Free Dance soundtrack) by Nathan Lanier; choreo by Yeaji Shin

Teryn Kim USA
SP: "La Campanella by Niccolò Paganini';" "Shut Down" by Blackpink
FS: Sleeping Beauty

Yelim Kim KOR
SP: "Ladies in Lavender" by Nigel Hess, Joshua Bell; choreo. by Jeffrey Buttle
FS: "Je Suis Malade" by Genevieve Leclerc; choreo. by David Wilson

Yujae Kim KOR
SP: Flamenco; classical guitar
FS: Avatar soundtrack; choreo by Yeaji Shin

Yuseong Kim KOR
SP: "Fly Me To The Moon (Inspired By FINAL FANTASY XIV) by Sia
FS: "The Lark Ascending" by Hilary Hahn, Ralph Vaughan Williams; choreo by Yeaji Shin

Nayeon Ko KOR
SP: "Fire Within" by Jennifer Thomas, Ryan K. McNeal,Becky McNeal
FS: "Firebird Suite (1919 Version)" by Igor Stravinsky, Chicago Symphony Orchestra, Donald W. Ernst

Anastasija Konga LAT
SP: "L'enfer" by Stromae
FS: "Never Enough" (Reprise) from "The Greatest Showman" performed by Loren Allred; "The Greatest Show" from "The Greatest Showman" by KealaSettle, Hugh Jackman, Zac Efron, Zendaya; choreo by Katrina Shuberta

Taisiya Korobitsina RUS
SP: League Of Legends - "Warriors"
FS: Isaac Schwartz - "Concertino

Varvara Korotkova UZB
SP: "I Put A Spell On You" by Annie Lennox
FS: "Clubbed to Death' by Rob Dougan

Zoja Kramar SLO
SP: "Santeiro Blanco" by Jacob Gurevitsch; "Uccen" by Taalbi Brothers
FS: "Tell Me Now (King Arthur soundtrack)" by Moya Brennan, Hans Zimmer; "Epic Dramatic Violin Music" by Brand X Music; "Finale" by Rob Lane; "King Arthur Orchestra Suite (soundtrack)" by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Jorik Hendrickx

Angelina Kuchvalska LAT
SP: "Silhouette" by Gjon's Tears
FS: "My Love" by Kovacs; "Bang Bang" by Kovacs; "My Love" by Kovacs; choreo by Adam Solya

Elizaveta Kulikova RUS
SP: "Oj, da ne vecher;" performed by Pelageya
FS: Imany - "If You Go Away"

Ekaterina Kurakova POL
SP: "Kill Bill" soundtrack
FS: "Solas;" choreo by Ivan Righini

Ikura Kushida JPN
SP: "Red Violin" based on en "Aranjuez Cou Tu Amor" by Joaquin Rodrigo, Ikuko Kawai
FS: "Preparation" (from The Little Prince) by Hans Zimmer, Richard Harvey; "Escape"; (from The Little Prince) by Hans Zimmer, Richard Harvey; choreo by Kaitlyn Weaver, Cathy Reed

Minsol Kwon KOR
SP: "Tujh Mein Rab Dikhta Hai" (Female Version) by Shreya Ghoshal, Salim-Sulaiman, Yash Chopra, Aditya Chopra from Ram-Leela soundtrack
FS: "Let Me Be Your Star" (Extended Intro) by SMASH Cast; choreo by Yeaji Shin

Elizaveta Labutina RUS
SP: Maleficent (Soundtrack)
FS: Phil Thornton - "Eagle Dream

Petra Lahti FIN
SP: "Caruso" by Lucio Dalla, Robin Smith
FS: "Mina's Cry" by Antoine Silverman & Bernd Schoenhart, Frank Wildhorn & Jeremy Roberts; "Please Don't Make Me Love You" by Kate Shindle, Frank Wildhorn & Jeremy Roberts; choreo by Sari Hakola

Sueanne Sze Ern Lam MAS
SP: "Sweet Dreams" + White Stripes Mashup by Pomplamoose
FS: "Exogenesis" by Muse; choreo by Dian Mahussin

Fee Ann Landry CAN
SP: "Running Up That Hill" by Kate Bush
FS: "Sway" by The Pussycat Dolls; "You Don’t Own Me" by

Julia Lang HUN
SP: "The Road" by HAVASI
FS: "A Evaristo Carriego" by Forever Tango; "Grand Guignol" by Bajofondo; choreo by Adam Solya

Nataly Langerbaur EST
SP: "Love on the Brain" by Rihanna
FS: "Je t’aime" by Lara Fabian; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn

SelmaSiri Larsen DEN
SP: "Retrograde" by James Blake
FS: "Nureyev" (from "The White Crow") by Liza Fediukova, Giacomo Battarino, Ilan Eshkeri; choreo by Leonora Colmer-Jepsen

Huong Dieu Le VIE
SP: "Je Veux" by Zaz
FS: "Santa Maria" by Gotan Project

Haein Lee KOR
SP: "Seirenes" ("Sirens") by Christopher Tin; "Haktan Gelen Serbeti" ("The Drink from God") by Christopher Tin
FS: "Les sans-papiers" (from "Notre Dame de Paris") by Riccardo Cocciante; "Vivre" by Hélène Ségara, Riccardo Cocciante; "Danse mon Esmeralda" (from "Notre Dame de Paris") by Riccardo Cocciante, performed by Garou; choreo by Lori Nichol, Carolina Kostner (SP), Shae-Lynn Bourne (FS), Misha Ge (EX-"Pink Venom"), Joey Russell (EX-"Gravity")

Josephine Lee USA
SP: "I Love Paris" by Zaz; choreo. by Cindy Stuart
FS: "Poeta En El Viento" by Vicente Amigo

Soho Lee USA
SP: "Nocturne by F. Chopin perf. by Arthur Rubinstein
FS: Nutcracker by P. I. Tchaikovsky perf. by Kirov Orchestra; choreo by Derrick Delmore

Olivia Lengyelova SVK
SP: "Taranta" by Ludovico Enauidi, Mauro Durante
FS: "I Will Keep Coming" by Low Roar; choreo by Dmytro Ignatenko, Natalia Belusakova, Yan Loukouski

Olesja Leonova EST
SP: "You Lost Me" by Christina Aguilera
FS: "February" by Leonid Levashkevich

Pimmpida Lerdpraiwan THA
SP: " Dark Minuet" by Nicholas Britell
FS: "Across the Violet Sky" by Evan Call; choreo by Spencer Lee

Chloe Desiree Leung HKG
SP: "Mulan Reflection" by Epic Version
FS: "Toccata and Fugue" by J. S. Bach

Isabeau Levito USA
New SP: "Nella Fantasia"
SP: "Yearning" by Raul Fernando
FS: "The White Crow" soundtrack by Lisa Batiashvili; choreo by Yulia Kuznetsova

Ruotang Li CHN
SP: "Memory" (from Cats) by Andrew Lloyd Webber, Betty Buckley
FS: The Sleeping Beauty, II Pas d'action Rose Adagio by Piotr Ilich Tchaikovsky, Berliner Philharmoniker; choreo by Tong Wu (SP), Hyeonjeong Kim (FS)

Gerli Liinamae EST
SP: "When We Were Young" by Adele
FS: "Whenever, Wherever" by Shakira; choreo by Stepháne Lambiel

Cathryn Limketkai PHI
SP: "The Giving" by Michael W. Smith
FS: "Lovers" by Kathleen Battle, Shigeru Umebayashi; choreo by Alex Johnson

Lulu Lin CAN
SP: "Heap Big Chief, Willow Weeps for Me" by Muzzy Marcellino
FS: "Compilation from Enola Holmes" by Daniel Pemberton; choreo by David Wilson

Elyce Lin-Gracey USA
SP: "Someone Like You" from the Jekyll & Hyde soundtrack
FS: “Anna’s Theme” from The Red Violin; “Not About Angels” by Birdy; “Remember Me“ by Thomas Bergersen

Vianna Shen-Rou Linke SGP
SP: "Everybody Wants To Rule The World" by Lorde
FS: 'To Love’s End (Inuyasha) and Cernunnos" by Christian Reindl, Eliott Toro Erhu; choreo by Zhang Wei

Olivia Lisko FIN
SP: "Stairway to Heaven" by Led Zeppelin, performed by Rodrigo y Gabriela
FS: "Invierno Porteno" by Astor Piazzolla, performed by Gidon Kremer, Kremerata Baltica; choreo by Sari Hakola

Kristina Lisovskaja EST
SP: "Caught Out In The Rain" by Beth Hart
FS: "Lighthouse" by Patrick Watson; choreo by Irina Kononova, Alina Shkuleta-Gromova

Julija Lovrencic SLO
SP: "Esperanza" by Maxime Rodriguez
FS: "Palmeras En La Nieve" by Pablo Alboran; choreo by Anna Cappellini, Luca Lanotte, Luca Dematte

Miranda Lundgren SWE
SP: "Rise like a Phoenix" by Conchita Wurst
FS: " Prologue" (from "Les Miserables") by Claude-Michel Schoenberg; "I Dreamed a Dream" (from "Les Miserables") by Claude-Michel Schoenberg

Lia Lyubenova BUL
SP: "Cry Me a River" by Eklipse, Justin Timberlake, Scott Storch, Timothy Mosley
FS: "My Love Will Never Die" by A.G. feat. Claire Wyndham; "Mephisto's Lullaby" by Xtortion Audio, Or Kribos, Wein Zair

Martina Petra Major HUN
SP: "Tango De Los Exilados" by Vanessa Mae, Walter Taieb
FS: "You Raise Me Up" performed by Benedetta Caretta; choreo by Andras Csernoch

Stella Makri GRE
SP: "Heart as Black as Night" by Beth Hart
FS: "Song For The Little Sparrow;" choreo by Michelle Couwenberg

Michaela Malkova CZE
SP: "Now We are Free" by 2Cellos, Hans Zimmer, Lisa Gerrard, Gavin Greenaway, Klaus Badelt; "Nelle Tue Mani" by Andrea Bocelli, Hans Zimmer, Klaus Badelt, Lisa Gerrard, Matteo Curallo
FS: No Time To Die" by Billie Eilish, Finneas Baird O'Connell; "Another Way to Die" by Jack White, Alicia Keys

Anastasia Marasanova RUS
SP: "My Love," "The Devil You Know" by Kovacs
FS: "Si, Mama, La Vida" by Inna

Meri Marinac CRO
SP: "Louis" by Barbara Pravi
FS: choreo by Jari Kessler (SP), Ivana Jakupcevic Marinkovic (FS)

Diana Marjanovic SRB
SP: "The Four Seasons" by Antonio Vivaldi
FS: "Writing's on the Wall" (from Spectre) by Sofia Karlberg, Sam Smith, Jimmy Napes

Rino Matsuike JPN
SP: "One Day I'll Fly Away" (from Moulin Rouge soundtrack by by Nicole Kidman, Randy Crawford)
FS: "Nella Fantasia" by Ennio Morricone, performed by Sara Alainn; "Nella Fantasia" by Ennio Morricone, performed by IL DIVO; "Nella Fantasia" by Ennio Morricone, performed by Sara Alainn; "Nella Fantasia" by Ennio Morricone, performed by IL DIVO; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto, Noriko Sato

Maia Mazzara FRA
SP: "Rise Like a Phoenix" by Conchita Wurst, arranged by Maxime Rodriguez
FS: "The Last Temptation of Christ" by Peter Gabriel, arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; "Le ballet des momies," arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Kevin Aymoz

Mae Berenice Meite FRA
SP: "They Don't Really Care About Us" by Michael Jackson
FS: "I Surrender" by Celine Dion, Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Rohene Ward

Justine Miclette CAN
SP: "Le di a la Caza Alcance" by Estrella Morente
FS: "My Immortal Evanescence;" choreo by Joey Russell

Mai Mihara JPN
SP: "To Love You More" by Celine Dion; choreo by Jeff Buttle
FS: "Jupiter (I Vow to Thee My Country)" by Gustav Holst; choreo by David Wilson

Olga Mikutina AUT
SP: "El Mariachi" by Robert Rodriguez; "Uccen (DWTS Remix)" by Taalbi Brothers
FS: "The Curse" by Agnes Obel; "Dawn Of Faith (The OA Part II Trailer Music)" by Eternal Eclipse, Thomas-Adam Habuda; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn

Elena Catherine Mills BRA
SP: "Dernniere Dance" by Indila, Adila Sedraia
FS: "Howl's Moving Castle" (soundtrack) by Joe Hisaishi; choreo by Mary Ro Reyes

Victoria Morozova RUS
SP: Sunduk - "Bring me back'
FS: . Astor Piazolla - "Oblivion"

Milana Mozeiko FRA
SP: "Gravity" by Sara Bareilles
FS: "City of Stars (Humming)" feat. Emma Stone by Justin Hurwitz; "Another Day of Sun" (from La La Land) by Justin Hurwitz

Haruna Murakami JPN
SP: "Dance Monkey" by Tones and I
FS: "Welcome to Australia" (from "Australia" soundtrack) by David Hirschfelder, David Gulpilil; "Faraway Downs" (from "Australia" soundtrack) by Felix Meagher, Baz Luhrmann, Angela Little; "Waltzing Matilda" (from "Australia" soundtrack) by Christina Macpherson, Ophelia of the Spirits; choreo by Cathy Reed

Sofia Muravieva RUS
SP: "Horizon of Memories" by Eternal Eclipse and Ranya
FS: "Pilgrims On a Long Journey" by Coeur de Pirate; "Wicked Game" by Chris Isaak, performed by Ursine Vulpine and Annaca
Gefion by Christian Reindl and Lucie Paradis

Emilia Murdock ESP
SP: Cleopatra
FS: "This Woman's Work" by Kate Bush; choreo by David Wilson, Sara Hurtado

Marianne Must EST
SP: "Voices" by Chronis Taxidis; "Spirits" by Chronis Taxidis
FS: "Benediction And Dream" by Lila Downs, Elliot Goldenthal; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn; Adam Solya

Ami Nakai JPN
SP: "Baby God Bless You" by Shinya Kiyozuka
FS: "Glimmer of Faith" by Karl Hugo; "Only Hope" by Mandy Moore, Jon Foreman; choreo by Akiko Suzuki. David Wilson

Yae-Mia Neira CHL
SP: "Bolero for Violin and Orchestra" by Vanessa Mae, Walter Taieb
FS: "Démons" by Angèle ft. Damso; choreo by Florent Amodio

Niginabonu Jamoliddinova UZB
SP: "Smoke Me" by Sasha Lopez feat. Misha Miller
FS: "Feeling Good" by Avicii

Ellinor Nordqvist SWE
SP: "Good Time Girl" by Sofie Tukker
FS: "My Love Will Never Die;" "Mephisto's Lullaby;" "Eden;" choreo by Aleksandr Smokvin, Frank Dehne, Rostislav Sinicyn

Elizabeth Nou EST
SP: "El Huracan" by Donato Edgardo
FS: "Dicitencello Vuje" by Anna Magnani; choreo by Jelena Muhhina, Alina Boyko

Wei Xuan Oh MAS
SP: "Dance Of The Sugar Plum Fairy" by Lindsey Stirling
FS: "Zombie" by The Cranberries

Yurina Okuno JPN
SP: "El Flamenco" performed by Ikuko Kawai
FS: "Nankyoku Tairiku" (Antarctica soundtrack) by Yu Takami, Kei Yoshikawa; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto, Cathy Reed

McKayla Ong SGP
SP: "Sweet Dreams" by Emily Browning; "Sweet Dreams" by Annie Lennox
FS: "Minnie the Moocher" by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy; choreo by McKayla Ong (SP), Julian Yee (FS)

Katherine Ong Pui Kuan MAS
SP; "Havana" by Camila Cabello
FS: "Victory" by Two Steps from Hell; choreo by Karen Jean; Cindy Stuart

Misheel Otgonbaatar MGL
SP: "Phantom Of the Opera" by Andrew Lloyd Webber
FS: La La Land (soundtrack)

Oona Ounasvuori FIN
SP: "Nothing Else Matters" by Miley Cyrus, Elton John, Andrew Watt, Robert Trujillo, Chad Smith, Yo-Yo Ma
FS: "Violin Fantasy on Puccini’s Turandot" by Giacomo Puccini, Vanessa Mae, Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden, Viktor Fedotov; "Nessun Dorma" by Giacomo Puccini, Sarah Brightman, Giuseppe Adami, Renato Simoni, Franco Alfano; choreo by Alisa Drei

Alexia Paganini SUI
SP: "Tango Jalousie" by Jacob Gade; "Des Tours de Vies" by Appart
FS: "Black Swan" (Swan Lake)

Cleo Park USA
SP: "Dans La Nuit" by Frederic Chopin, perf. by Sarah Brightman
FS: "This Land "(The Lion King soundtrack) by Alexander Komarov, Hans Zimmer; choreo by Misha Ge

Eunbi Park KOR
SP: "Concerto in E Minor for Violoncello and Orchestra (Wednesday soundtrack)"by Nevermore Academy Orchestra, Edward Elgar; "Paint It Black (Wednesday soundtrack)" by Nevermore Academy Orchestra, Michael Philip Jagger, Keith Richards, Chris Bacon, David Donnelly
FS: "Violin Concerto in E Minor, Op. 64, MWV O14: I. Allegro Molto Appassionato" by Felix Mendelssohn

Inkyong Park KOR
SP: "Hernando's Hideaway" by Elle Fitzgerald Record
FS: "Remember" (from The Lion King soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto (SP); Yeaji Shin (FS)

Nella Pelkonen FIN
SP: "Lo Vas A Olvidar" by Billie Eilish with Rosalia
FS: "Tourner Dans Le Vide (version orchestrale)" by Indila; choreo by Elina Ikonen

Emmi Peltonen FIN
SP: "Je Suis Malade" by Saara Aalto
FS: "Adios Nonina (Tango Rapsodia)" by Myung Whun Chung, Orchestra Dell Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecillia; choreo by Mark Pillay

Minja Peltonen FIN
SP: "Comme je l'aime" by La Zarra
FS: "Fields Of Gold" by Celtic Woman; choreo by Sari Hakola

Niina Petrokina EST
SP - Run by Marvin Brooks, Bri Bryant, 2WEI
FS - Dusty Road, Prelude (The Age of Heroes) by Havasi; choreo by Mark Pillay

Adeliia Petrosian RUS
SP: Michael Jackson medley: "Earth Song," "Billie Jean," "They Don't Care About Us;" choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
FS: "February" by Leonid Levashkevich; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz

Agata Petrova RUS
SP: "The Flying Of The Leaf" by Mattia Morleo
FS: "Open (Meet the Families)" by Jeff Russo; choreo by Benoît Richaud (SP); Nikita Mikhailov (FS)

Anna Pezzetta ITA
SP: "Fly" by L. Einaudi
FS: "Winter" by A. Vivaldi; choreo by Massimo Scali

Nina Pinzarrone BEL
SP: "Charms" from "W.E." soundtrack by Abel Korzeniowski
FS: "Adagio" from "Spartacus" by Aram Khachaturian performed by André Rieu; "The Via Appia and Dance of the Shepherd and Shepherdess" by Aram Khachaturian performed by André Rieu; "Adagio" from "Spartacus" by Aram Khachaturian performed by André Rieu; choreo by Benoit Richaud

Camilla Vinther Poulsen DEN
SP: "My Angel Put The Devil In Me" by Murray Jonathan Gold
FS: "Clubbed to Death" (The Matrix soundtrack) by Rob Dougan; choreo by Lena Volokhova, Igor Tsion

Nina Povey GBR
SP: "Hold My Hand" by Lady Gaga
FS: "Mother Me" (from "Black Swan" soundtrack) by Clint Mansell; "Stumbled Beginnings" (from "Black Swan" soundtrack) by Clint Mansell; "Swan Lake: Act IV: No.28 Scene ~ No.29 Finale" by Petr I. Tchaikovski; "Stumbled Beginnings" (from "Black Swan" soundtrack) by Clint Mansell; "A Swan is Born" (from "Black Swan" soundtrack) by Clint Mansell; choreo by Mark Hanretty

Marta Helena Prangel EST
SP: 'Villain" by The Cog is Dead, Bella Poarch
FS: "Torna a Casa" by Måneskin; choreo by Johanna Allik, Taavi Rand

Tara Prasad IND
SP:
FS: "Born from Ashes" by Eternal Eclipse, "RRR" by M. M. Keeravani; choreo by Tara Prasad

Alyona Prineva RUS
SP: "Black Swan" (Soundtrack)
FS: "Game of Thrones" (soundtrack)

Harshita Rawtani IND
SP: "Million To One" by Camilla Cabello
FS: "Aladdin Mashup" by Naomi Scott; choreo by Harshita Rawtani

Maria Reikdal BRA
SP: "The Puss Suite" (from Puss in Boots)
FS: Queen Orchestral Medley: "Flash's Theme;" "You're My Best Friend;" "Bohemian Rhapsody;" "Crazy Little Thing Called Love;" "We Are The Champions"
by Louis Clark, The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra and The Royal Choral Society

Kimmy Repond SUI
SP: "Voilà" by Barbara Pravi
FS: "Freya" by Christian Reindl; choreo by David Wilson (SP, FS), David Vincour (Skating Skills)

Rosa Reponen FIN
SP: "Champagne Problems" by Taylor Swift
FS: "Un Tramonto Infinito" by Ashram; "Elevation" by Ashram; "Resurrection" by Ashram; choreo by Tuuli Kivinen

Mia Risa Gomez NOR
SP: "Metamorphosis" by Philip Glass and Nicolas Horvath
FS: "Samurai Swords" by Highasakite; "Happiness Does Not Wait" by Olafur Arnalds; choreo by Sondre Oddvoll Bøe

Nuria Rodriguez Serrano ESP
SP: "Golden Eye" by Tina Turner; "The Name’s Bond… James Bond" performed by Nicholas Dodd and the Orchestra; "Medley of Themes from James Bond" performed by Stanley Black and the London Symphony
FS: "Halo" by Beyoncé; "Run the World (Girls)" by Beyoncé; "Crazy in Love" by Beyoncé; choreo by Carolina Sanz, Ivan Saez

Kaiya Ruiter CAN
SP: "I Want to Dance With Somebody" by Rachel Beck
FS: "Inspiration" by Florian Christl, The Modern String Quintet; choreo by Jeff Langdon (SP), David Wilson (FS)

Nikola Rychtarikova CZE
SP: "Back to Black" by Amy Winehouse, Mark Ronson; Valerie by Amy Winehouse, Mark Ronson, Sean Payne, David McCabe, Abi Harding, Boyan Chowdhury, Russell Pritchard
FS: "Baiana - CloZee Remix" by CloeZee, Barbatuques; "Kerere - CloZee Remix" by CloeZee, Barbatuques; choreo by David Vincour

Emily Saari AUT
SP: "Glitter in the Air" by Pink
FS: "Leningrad" by William Joseph; "Snow Waltz" by Ilya Beshevli; choreo by Irina Romanova

Viktoria Safonova BLR
SP: "Never Tear Us Apart" performed by Bishop Briggs
FS: "Proud" by Tamara Todevska

Kaori Sakamoto JPN
SP: “Baby, God Bless You," by Shin'ya Kiyozuka
FS: "Wild is the Wind," "Feeling Good" performed by Lauryn Hill; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle, Marie France Dubreuil

Benyapa Saoyod THA
SP: "Stand by Me" performed by Florence and the Machine
FS: "Gypsy Dance" (from "Don Quixote") by Ludwig Minkus; choreo by Derrick Delmore; Ohm Suriyotai

Julia Sauter ROU
SP: "Oh My God" by Adele
FS: "Inspiration" by Florian Christl, interpr. The Modern String Quintett; choreo by Roxana Hartmann; Julia Sauter

Ana Scepanovic SRB
SP: "La Petite Fille de la Mer" by Vangelis; "Ne Cvikaj, Generacijo" by Atomsko Skloniste, Bruno Langer; "California Dreamin'" by The Mamas and The Papas, J. Philips, M. Philips
FS: "Nocturne Op. 20 in C Sharp minor" by Frederic Chopin, perf. by Joshua Bell and Academy of St Martin in the Fields; choreo by Ana Scepanovic

Flora Marie Schaller AUT
SP: "Too Much Love" by Dorothy Moore, James Griffin, Robb Royer
FS: "Stranger Things;" "Running Up That Hill;" choreo by Mark Pillay

Regina Schermann HUN
SP: "Strange Birds" by Birdy
FS: "Is It Poison, Nanny?" by Hans Zimmer; "Discombobulate" by Hans Zimmer; "Ah, Putrefaction" by Hans Zimmer; "Data Data Data" by Hans Zimmer; "Catatonic" by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Tünde Sepa, Daria Jakab, Gayane Akopyan

Lorine Schild FRA
SP: "Ojos de serpiente" by Dora
FS: "Hell to the Liars" by London Grammar; choreo by Gabriella Papadakis

Madeline Schizas CAN
SP: "Farrucas" by Pepe Romero; "Solea Grana" (Album: My Songs and a Poem) by Estrella Morente
FS: "Summertime" (from Porgy and Bess) by George Gershwin, performed by Ella Fitzgerald, Louis Armstrong; choreo by Madison Hubbell, Scott Moir, Adrian Diaz (SP), Carol Lane, Juris Razgulajevs (FP)

Nicole Schott GER
SP: "Rain in Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso
FS: "Bohemian Rhapsody" by Daisy Gray, Freddie Mercury; choreo by Andrea Vaturi, Carolina Kostner

Arabella Sear-Watkins GBR
SP: "Survivor" by 2WEI, Christian Volanter Simon Heeger
FS: "Romeo and Juliet" by Forbidden Love, Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Tamsin Sear-Watkins

Eugenia Sekulovski SUI
SP: "Taboo" (soundtrack) by Max Richter
FS: "Cum Dederit" by Armand Amar; arranged by Cedric Tour; choreo by Stéphane Lambiel (SP); Benoit Richaud (FS)

Vanesa Selmekova SVK
SP: "Golden hour Instrumental" by JVKE; "Golden hour" by JVKE
FS: "Forbidden Love" by Abel Korzeniowski; "Le Di Ala Caza Alcance " by Estella Morente; choreo by Georgiy Chernyshov

Mariia Seniuk ISR
SP: "Animal" by Alvaro Soler
FS: "Writings on the Wall" by Sofia Karlberg; "007 Spectre (soundtrack)" by Thomas Newman; "Maleficent File" by James Newton Howard; choreo by Alexandr Zolotarev, Elizaveta Nikitina

Clare Seo USA
SP: "Simple Gifts" by Yo-Yo-Ma, Alison Krause; "Appalachian Spring: VII. Doppio Movimento" by Leonard Bernstein, New York Philharmonic Orchestra
FS: "Libertango" by Astor Piazzolla, Layers Classic and Sangji Koh; "Oblivion" by Astor Piazzolla, Layers Classic; choreo by Catarina Lindgren; Sonja Hilmer

Lea Serna FRA
SP: "I am Fire" by J2, Eivor
FS: "Padam Padam" by Patricia Kass; "The 9th Hour Prelude" by Patricia Kass; choreo by Thomas Rochelet
H in
Alexa Severn GBR
SP: "Strange Birds" by Birdy, Jasmine van den Bogaerta
FS: "Two Steps From Hell" by Nero, Hexacorp; choreo by Tamara Cvijanovic, Mark Hanretty, Mark Naylor

Anna Sheniuk ISR
SP: "Lucia Di Lammermoor" by Eric Serra, London Symphony Orchestra; "Hotei" by Katana Groove, Electric Samurai; "Lucia Di Lammermoor" by Eric Serra, London Symphony Orchestra
FS: "El Tango de Roxanne" by Anna Dereszowska, "Machina Del Tango;" choreo by Igor Nazarenko

Hetty Shi CAN
SP: "New Moon Twilight" by Alexandre Desplat
FS: "Dance with Me" (Anna Karenina soundtrack); choreo by David Wilson

Jiaxin Shi CHN
SP: "Beautiful Life by Dingke, Mouson
FS: "Promenade d'Antan" by Eric Radford; choreo by Elvin Wong

Ayumi Shibayama JPN
SP: "Danse Macabre" by Saint-Säens; choreo by Cathy Reed
FS: "The Beech Tree;" choreo by Kaitlyn Weaver

Sophia Shifrin ISR
SP: "Bad Guy" by Billie Eilish
FS: "Exogenesis" by Muse; choreo by Olga Chernishova

Mao Shimada JPN
SP: "Americano” by Lady Gaga and Judy Kang; "Composition" by Judy Kang, Karl Hugo
FS: "Benedictus" by Karl Jenkins; choreo by Kaitlyn Weaver, Lori Nichol

Luna Shimogaki AUS
SP: "Love Story" by Lola and Hauser, Lola Astanova; "Appasionata" by Secret Garden, Lucy Simon
FS: "Standing The Storm" by William Joseph; choreo by Tina Wang

Audrey Shin USA
SP: Pina, "Lillies of the Valley," "All Names" by Hanreich Thom, Miyake Jun
FS: "Skyfall" by Adele; "Cuba Chase," "Komodo Dragon" by Zimmer Hans, Newman Thomas, Adel; choreo by Cindy Stuart, Pasquale Carmelengo

Jia Shin KOR
SP: "Fascination" by Fermo F.D. Marchetti, perf. by Andre Rieu
FS: "Not About Angels" by Birdy, Jasmine Van Den Bogarerde
(from The Fault in Our Stars); choreo by David Wilson

Uliana Shiryaeva CAN
SP: "Deliver Us" by Eden Riegel, Ofra Haza, Stephen Schwartz, Hans Zimmer
FS: "Malena" by Ennio Morricone, perf. by Yo-Yo Ma, Hayley Westenra; "Le Grand Tango" by Astor Piazzolla, perf. by Yo-Yo Ma, Kathryn Stott; "Yo Soy Maria" by Astor Piazzolla, Andrew Downing, perf. by Patricia O'Callaghan, Gryphon Trio

Zhasmin Shlaga KGZ
SP: "Dark Magic Music;" "I Invoke Cursed Winds" by Peter Gundry
FS: 'Ain't Nothing Wrong With That" by Robert Randolph; choreo by Valensia Shlaga

Rubina Simonyan ARM
SP: "Tango Roxanne"
FS: "Can't Take My Eyes Off You" by Frankie Valli; choreo by Tigran Yesafyan

Kseniia Sinitsyna RUS
SP: "Nocturne Op. 55 No. 1 in F minor" by Frederic Chopin, performed by Daniel Barenboim
FS: "Perhaps Perhaps Perhaps" by Osvaldo Ferres, performed by Gaby Moreno; "Espiritu" by Ann Reynolds and Clave Gringa

Krystle Rheanne Siy PHI
SP: "Jumpin’ Jack" by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy
FS: "Romeo and Juliet" (soundtrack); choreo by Chrisha Gossard

Nela Snebergerova CZE
SP: "The One That You Love" by LP, Laura Pergolizzi, Nate Campany, Mike del Rio
FS: "Apres Moi" by Regina Spektor, David Kahne; choreo by Michaela Lucie Hanzlikova, Bc.Hana Hostova, Nela Snebergerova

Emilia Soloukhin NED
SP: "Ballet Raymonda" by A. Glazunov
FS: "Sleeping Beauty Op.66 Introduction" by P. Tchaikovsky; "Maleficent (soundtrack);"
"Sleeping Beauty Op.66 Final" by P. Tchaikovsky; choreo by Ans Bocklandt

Taisiia Spesivtseva UKR
SP: "Voila" by Barbara Pravi, Lili Poe, Igit - mixed by Francois Delabriere, Mastered by Pieter De Wagter
FS: "Una Noche Mas Entre Tu y Mi Amor" by Yasmin Levy; choreo by Irina Chubarets, Taavi Rand

Kristen Spours GBR
SP: "Love is a Bitch" by Two Feet
FS: "Warriors" by 2WEI, Edda Hayes, League of Legends

Sofja Stepcenko LAT
SP: "All Eyes On Me" by Victor McKnight, SquigglyDigg
FS: "Il Est Ou Le Bonheur" by Christophe Mae

Ana Stratulat ROU
SP: "Larrons en Foire" by Raphaël Beau
FS: "L'amour toujours" (Violin cover) by Maxim Distefano; choreo by Chantal Bell

Noelle Streuli POL
SP: "Ameksa" by Taalbi Bros, arranged by Cedric Tour
FS: "Circles" by Greta Svabo Bech,; arranged by Cedric Tour; choreo by Benoit Richaud

Ursa Suhadolc SLO
SP: "Cruella" (soundtrack) by Florence + The Machine
FS: "Anna Karenina" (soundtrack) by Dario Marianelli; choreo by Violeta Mordej

Rion Sumiyoshi JPN
SP: "Blood in the Water" by KSHMR
FS: "Enchantress" by Two Steps From Hell; choreo by Misha Ge

Cintia Szabo HUN
SP: "Welcome to Burlesque" (from "Burlesque"); "Hit the Road Jack" by Ray Charles
FS: "I Put a Spell On You" performed by Annie Lennox; "Candyman" by Christina Aguilera; choreo by András Csernoch, Jenny Szedlár

Laura Szczesna POL
SP: "Tango D’amore" performed by Tango Jointz, Bellma Cespedes; "Libertango" performed by Munich Piano Trio
FS: Romeo and Juliet; choreo by Sebastian Kolasinski

Victoria Tabe Artasanchez MEX
SP: "Bang Bang" by Nancy Sinatra; "A Little Party Never Killed Nobody" performed by Fergie
FS: "Your Song" by Lady Gaga

Yo Takagi JPN
SP: "Sous le ciel de Paris" by Edith Piaf, Hubert Girau; "Milord" by Edith Piaf, Marguerite Monnot
FS: "The Mission" by Ennio Morrione; "Whispers In A Dream" by Hayley Westenra; choreo by Akiko Suzuki; Kenji Miyamoto

Josefin Taljegard NOR
SP: "Wicked Game" by Ursine Vulpine, Annaca, Chris Isaak
FS: "Heartbreak Hotel" by Heidi Feek; "Trouble" by Austin Butler; "Jailhouse Rock" by Elvis Presley; choreo by Nikolai Morozov; Josefin Taljegard

Cara Tang NZL
SP: "Solo Tu" by Elliot Goldenthal, Robert Elha; "Tore My Heart" by Oona Garthwaite, Dave Tweedie, Stephen Bradley
FS: "Pure Imagination" by Holly Henry, Leslie Bricusse, Anthony Newley: "Pure Imagination" by Fiona Apple, Leslie Bricusse, Anthony Newley

Derya Taygan TUR
SP: "California Dreamin' " performed by Sia
FS: "Royal Blood" (As Featured In "The Redeem Team") by Caleb Jordan Swift; choreo by Gamze Güner

Bradie Tennell USA
SP: "Kammermusik" composed by Arash Safaian; choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: "Nessun Dorma" by Puccini; choreo by Benoit Richaud

Rose Theroux CAN
SP: "Poeta El En Viento" by Viente Amigo, arranged by Hugo Chouinard
FS: "Only Time" by Enya, arranged by Hugo Chouinard; choreo by Joey Russell

Lindsay Thorngren USA
SP: "Windmills of Your Mind" by Venus
FS : "Twilight Medley" by Alexandre Desplat, Carter Burwell, Aqualung & Lucy Schwartz, Ezio Bosso; choreo by Sandra Bezic, Shae-Lynn Bourne

Tzu-Han Ting TPE
SP: "Crimson Peak" by Fernando Velázquez
FS: "Sherlock Holmes" (soundtrack) by Michael Price, David Arnold; choreo by Joey Russell

Sofia Titova RUS
SP: Indila - "Derniere Danse"
FS: Beethoven - "Moonlight Sonata"

Rebecca Toft LUX
SP: "Viola" by Barbara Pravi
FS: "Ride" by Lana Del Rey; "My Blood" by Ellie Goulding; choreo by Agnes Zawadzki; Daniel Aggiano

Ruichen Tong CHN
SP: "Secrets" by Jennifer Thomas; "Secrets" by Tiffany Alvord, Ryan Tedder; "Beethoven's 5 Secrets" by Ludwig van Beethoven, The Piano Guys, Ryan Tedder; "Secrets" by Jennifer Thomas
FS: Introduction and Tarantella op. 43 by Joshua Bell, Nigel Hess
Fantasy For Violin and Orchestra by Joshua Bell, Nigel Hess; choreo by Wei Ma, Hyeonjeong Kim (FS)

Dunja Tresnjic SRB
SP: "Hit the Road" Jack by 2WEI remix
FS: "Feeling Good" by Michael Bublé

Kira Trofimova RUS
SP: "Moulin Rouge"(Musical): "Sparkling Diamonds"
FS: Sevara - "There Is No Me There"

Darja Trubitson FIN
SP; "Survivor" by 2WEI, Ebba Hayes
FS: "Welcome to P.A." by Raney Shockne; "Fame" by Mree; "Fame (T Blade Hip-Hop Remix)" by Naturi Naughtton; choreo by Lotta Malinen

Yu-Feng Tsai TPE
SP: "Copycat" by Billie Eilish
FS: "Schindler's List" (soundtrack) by John Williams; choreo by Jun-Fei Ren

Elizaveta Tuktamysheva RUS
SP: "Nebo Ya" by Sounduk
FS: "Loneliness" by Igor Krutoy; choreo by Ilya Averbukh

Ciera Francesca Turner-Frick IRL
SP: "Prima Vera" by Ludovico Einaudi; "Divenire" by Ludovico Einaudi
FS: "Victory Battle Cry" by Two Steps from Hell; choreo by Emma Davies

Leandra Tzimpoukakis SUI
SP: "I Believe I Can Fly" (Epic Trailer Version) by Casey Hensley
FS: "Games of Thrones" (soundtrack); choreo by Nikita Mikhailov (SP); Benoit Richaud (FS)

Rena Uezono JPN
SP: "New Moon" by Alexandre Desplat; "F For You" by Disclosure, Howard Lawrence
FS: "Pray" by Matt Bellamy, Dan Weiss; "Mechanisms" by Kirill Richter; choreo by Mihoko Higuchi

Alina Urushadze GEO
SP: "Love On the Brain" by Rihanna
FS: "SOS" by Abba; "Mamma Mia" by Abba

Viktoriya Vagapova UZB
SP: "Battle Without Honor or Humanity" by Tomoyasu Hotei
FS: "Interstellar Main Theme (Abandoned Remix)" by Hans Zimmer, Abandoned

Kamila Valieva RUS
SP: "I See Red" by Everybody Loves An Outlaw; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
FS: Black Panther soundtrack: "Wakanda Forever" by Ludwig Göransson ft. Baaba Maal and "Lift Me Up" by Rihanna; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz

Adela Vallova CZE
SP: "Control" by Janet Jackson, Jimmy Jam, Terry Lewis; "Rhythm Nation" by Janet Jackson, Terry Lewis, James Samuel Harris
FS: "9th Hour" by Patricia Kass, Abel Korzeniovski; "La Belle Historie d´Amour" by Patricia Kass, Edith Piaf, Charles Dumont; "Non, Je Ne Regrette Rien" by Patricia Kass, Charles Dumont, Michel Vaucaire; choreo by Tom Dickson

Julia Van Dijk NED
SP: "L'amore Della Mia Vita" by Arisa
FS: "The Storm" by Havasi; choreo by Maja Luther

Meda Variakojyte LTU
SP: "Bang Bang" by Sharon Kovacs
FS: "Van Gogh x Voila" by Barbara Pravi; choreo by Saulius Ambrulevicius

Vlada Vasiliev AUS
SP: "Stella's Theme" by William Joseph
FS: Anna Karenina (soundtrack) by Dario Marianelli

Anastasiia Vasylchenko UKR
SP: "Glitter & Gold" by Rebecca Ferguson, Mark Taylor, Alex Smith
FS: "Rain, In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso

Sofiya Vidrina UZB
SP: "Arrival of the Birds" by Dominic Peter Smith, The Cinematic Orchestra, London Metropolitan Orchestra
FS: "Adagio" from Rodrigo; "Concierto De Aranjuez" by Joaquín Rodrigo, Julian Bream

Hanna Laura Viranyi HUN
SP: "The Curse" by Agnes Obel
FS: "Cinderella" by Patrik Doyle; choreo by Tünde Sepa; Daria Jakab

Lilia Vlasenko ARG
SP: "The Theory of Everything" by Joann Johannson; "Apassionata" from Secret Garden by Rolf Lovland
FS: "Hathor" by Derek Fiechter & Brandon Fiechter; "Tomb Raiders" by Derek Fiechter & Brandon Fiechter; "Arabia" by Anine El Alam; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn; Mérovée Ephrem (SP)

Aleksa Volkova CAN
SP: "Adagio" by Sarah Brightman
FS: "Sign of the Times" performed by Courtney Hadwin; choreo by Martine Dagenais

Jolanda Vos NED
SP: "Blood Diamond" by Solomon Vandy; "The Lion King" by Hans Zimmer
FS: "Golden Eagle" by Havasi; choreo by Adam Solya, Michelle Couwenberg

Barbora Vrankova CZE
SP: "One Day I'll Fly Away" by Nicole Kidman, Joe Sample
FS: "Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close" by Alexandre Desplat, Jean-Yves Thibaudet; "Flying" by Dan Cullen, Deryn Cullen; choreo by Angelina Turenko, Barbora Reznickova, Gabriele Frangipani

Michaela Vrastakova CZE
SP: "Hit The Road Jack" by 2WEI feat. Jon and Bri Bryant, Percy Mayfield
FS: "Tout l'Univers" by Gjon's Tears, Nina Sampermans, Wouter Hardy, Xavier Michel; choreo by Alex Chang

Kaoruko Wada JPN
SP: "How Does A Moment Last Forever" (from "Beauty and the Beast") by Tim Rice, Alan Menken, performed by Celine Dion
FS: "Sing For Me" by Tarja, Kid Crazy, Christel Sundberg, Tracy Lipp; choreo by Noriko Sato (SP), Kenji Miyamoto (FS)

Yihan Wang CHN
SP: "Sheherazade" by Esquivel
FS: "Orobroy" by Semblanzas Un Rio; choreo by Elvin Wong

Rinka Watanabe JPN
SP: Avatar soundtrack: "The Way of Water: Nothing is Lost (You Give Me Strength)" by The Weeknd, "Happiness is Simple" by Simon Franglen; choreo. by Kenji Miyamoto
FS: "Brotsjor" by Olafur Arnald; "Goliath" by Woodkid; "Meeting Laua" (Perfume - The Story of a Murderer) by Johnny Klinek, Reinhold Heil, Tom Tykwer; November by Max Richter, Alexander Balanescu; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne, Kenji Miyamoto

Cheryl Wen Wei Wee SGP
SP: "Children;" "Memory"
FS: "Ave Maria;" "Musica Fantasia;" choreo by Kelly Johnson

Elisa Westerhof UAE
SP: "Masquerade" by Lindsey Stirling
FS: "Sweet Child Oh Mine" perf. by The Piano Guys; Crescendo perf. by The Piano Guys

Seoyeong Wi KOR
SP: "Dawn and A Postcard to Henry Purcell" (from Pride & Prejudice soundtrack)
FS: "Exogenesis: Symphony,Pt 1:Overture" by Muse; "Exogenesis: Symphony, Pt. 3: Redemption" by Muse; choreo by Yeaji Shin

Pernille With NOR
SP: "Romance' by Johan Svendsen
FS: "Love of my Life' by Queen; choreo by Sondre Oddvoll Bøe

Megan Wong HKG
SP: "Chasing Cars"
FS: Bouts De Laine, La Grande Cascade, Maria Reve, Aquarelle From Maria Reve soundtrack

Yun Xue HKG
SP: Advanced Novice Girls (no SP)
FS: "Skyfall" by Adele

Stefania Yakovleva CYP
SP: “Schindler’s List” by John Williams
FS: “Cirque Du Soleil Selection;" choreo by Sergei Komolov

Veronika Yametova RUS
SP:
FS: "Survivor", "Boom Boom" and "Bad to the Bone" by 2WEI

Joyce Yue En Yang SGP
SP: "Etude for the Dreamer" by Jennifer Thomas
FS: "Yearning Hearts" by Eternal Eclipse, Bianca Ban; choreo by Wei Zhang, Mo Zhang

Hana Yoshida JPN
SP: "Koo Koo Fun" (ft. Tiwa Savage and DJ Maphorisa) by Major Lazer DJz., Bandile Mbere, Banele Mbere, Don Jazzy, Mikkel Eriksen, Thabo Ngubane, Thamba Sekowe, Thomas Wesley Pentz, Tiwatope Savage, Tor Hermansen; "Koo Koo Fun" (ft. Tiwa Savage and DJ Maphorisa) by Francis Mercier Remix, Bandile Mbere, Banele Mbere, Don Jazzy, Mikkel Eriksen, Thabo Ngubane, Thamba Sekowe, Thomas Wesley Pentz, Tiwatope Savage, Tor Hermansen
FS: "Shakuhachi" by Armand Amar, Suizan J. F-Lagrost, (Shakuhachi Flute) & The City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra; "La Terre Vue Du Ciel" by Armand Amar; choreo. by Lori Nichol! Kaitlyn Weaver

Young You KOR
SP: "Otono Porteno Tango" by Astor Piazzolla
FS: Four Seasons by Antonio Vivaldi; choreo by Shae Lynn Bourne (SP), Tom Dickson (FS)

Seojin Youn KOR
SP: "Never Enough" by Loren Allred, Rob Mathes
FS: "Tennessee" (from Pearl Harbor soundtrack) by Hauser, Hans Zimmer; "War" (from Pearl Harbor soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer, Geoff Zanelli, Fiachra Trench, James S. Levine, Steve Jablonsky, Klaus Badelt; choreo by Yeaji Shin

Ahsun Yun KOR
SP: La La Land soundtrack
FS: The Queen's Gambit soundtrack; choreo by Misha Ge

Ula Zadnikarar SLO
SP: "Glasshouse" by Thom Hanreich; "Lilies Of The Valley" (from "Pina" soundtrack) by Jun Miyake
FS: "Little Mermaid (soundtrack);" choreo by Kaja Otovič, Jeranjak Ipakjan

Boglarka Zhang HUN
SP: James Bond medley;
FS: "Come Gentle Night"; (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Abel Korzeniowski; "Forbidden Love" (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Adam Solya (SP) Nora Hoffmann, (SP) Aleszja Popova (FS), Pavuk SE

Mengqi Zhang CHN
SP: "Guitar on Fire" by Alex Fox; "To the Gypsies" by Alex Fox
FS: "Tokyo Rain" by Marcus Warner; choreo by Shizhuo Liu
choreo by Shizhuo Liu

Ruiyang Zhang CHN
SP: "Hallelujah Per" by Tori Kelly
FS: "Until the Last Moment" by Yanni; choreo by Elvin Wong CHN

Sherry Zhang USA
SP: "Vivo Tango" and "The Illusionis
t" by Maxime Rodriguez
FS: "A Beautiful Storm" by Jennifer Thomas; choreo by Massimo Scali

Veronika Zhilina RUS
SP: "Can't Help Falling In Love " by Elvis Presley, performed by Diana Ankudinova
FS: Michael Jackson - "Earth Song," "In the Closet," "Dangerous," "Smooth Criminal"

Yi Zhu CHN
SP: "Can’t Help Falling in Love With You" by Elvis Presley, performed by Tommee Profitt
FS: "Sunset Boulevard" by Andrew Loyd Webber; choreo by Derrick Delmore (SP); Jeffrey Butler (FS)

Ava Marie Ziegler USA
SP: "Jazz Man" by Beth Hart, Juan Carlos
FS: "Liberation" by Christina Aguilera; "Bound to You" by Christina Aguilera, Samuel Dixon, Sia Furler; choreo by Anna Zadorozhniuk, Nikolai Morozov, Jamie Isley

Anastasia Zinina RUS
SP: "My Love" by Sharon Kovacs
FS: "Te extrano" by Luis Miguel, performed by November Ultra

Sara Zofrea Bravo PER
SP: "Ain't It Funny" by Jennifer Lopez
FS: "Burn it Blue" by Caetano Velono, Lila Downs; choreo by Ekaterina Ivleva

Daria Zsirnov HUN
SP: "Listen to Your Heart" by Roxette
Music Free Skating / Free Dance as of FS: "Scent of a Woman;" choreo by Csernoch András
 
Last edited:

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States
2023-24 Program Music: Men

WOMEN
ICE DANCE
PAIRS

Note: Here are past programs (2008-09 through 2022-23).


Men

Axel Ahmed FRA
SP: "The Legend of Zorro (2005)" by James Horner; "Just One Drop Of Nitro" by James Horner; "My Family is my Life" by James Horner
FS: "The Impossible Dream (2021)" (Josh Groban), Harmony, Reprise by Mathieu Lamboley - Mathieu Lamboley! choreo by Dominique Deniaud, Nathalie Depouilly

Euken Alberdi ESP
SP: "The Host of Seraphim" by Dead Can Dance; "Pandemonium" by Worakls
FS: "Beyond the Sea by Robbie Williams; "When You're Smiling" by Michael Bublé; choreo by Yoann Deslot

Dmitri Aliev RUS
SP: "And The River Flows" by Lyube
FS: "Caruso" by Lucio Dalla, performed by Josh Groban

Lucas Altieri USA
SP: "Run Boy Run" by Woodkid
FS: "Open Arms" by Journey; "Don't Stop Believing" by Journey

Andrei Anisimov RUS
SP: "Exogenesis: Symphony Pt. 3 (Redemption)" by Muse
FS: "The Vampire Masquerade" by Peter Gundry, "Bog Zabyt" by Ivan Ozhogin from the musical "Bal Vampirov" by Jim Steinman; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov

Will Annis USA
SP: "The View Between Villages" by Noah Kahan
FS: "Your Song" by Elton John

Yoanis Apostolu BUL
SP: "This Is the Life" by Micky, Amy Macdonald; "This Is the Life" (VIZE Remix) by Micky, VIZE, Amy Macdonald
FS: "This Is My World" by Meddemssiri, War Cub

Edward Appleby GBR
SP: "You Should Be Dancing" by Bee Gees, Albhy Galuten, Karl Richardson; "Disco Inferno" (Glee Cast Version) by Glee Cast, Adam Anders, Peer Astrom, Ryan Murphy
FS: "Sand Wick" by Tyler Bates, Joel J. Richard; "Excommunicado" by Tyler Bates, Joel J. Richard; "John Wick Mode" by Le Castle Vania, Tyler Bates, Joel J. Richard; choreo by Wendi Ross, Stéphane Lambiel

Maxim Avtushenko RUS
SP: Scorpions - "Humanity"
FS: Woodkid - "Iron"

Kevin Aymoz FRA
SP: "Bird Gerhl" by Anthony and the Johnsons, Anohni
FS: "Boléro" by Maurice Ravel; choreo by Brice Mousset, Kevin Aymoz

Simar Bajaj IND
SP: "Slow Dancing in the Dark" by Joji, George Millerand & Patrick Wimberly
FS: "Skyfall" by Adele, Paul Epworth; choreo by Simar Bajaj

Philip Baker USA
SP: "Viva La Vida" by Cold Play
FS: "The People & I" by Benjamin Clementine;"Adios" by Benjamin Clementine; "Nemesis" by Benjamin Clementine

Brandon James Baldoz PHI
SP: "Come Together" by The Beatles, Michael Jackson
FS: "Espana Cani" by Pascual Marquina Narro; "Magalenha" by Sergio Mendez; choreo by Nadezhda Kanaeva

Gabriel Blumenthal CAN
SP: "Real Love" by Beach House
FS: "Piano Concerto No.1 in B Flat Major, Op. 23" by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Joey Russell

Noah Bodenstein SUI
SP: "Standards" by Leslie Odom Jr, Rafael Casal, Theron Feemster
FS: "Raining" by.Kai Engel; "Storms":by Worakls; "Guardians at the Gate" by Audiomachine; choreo by Benoit Richaud

David Bondar CAN
SP: "Accelerations Waltz Op. 234" by Johann Strauss, Alfred Scholz
FS: Pirates of the Caribbean: "At World's End" (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Juris Razgulajevs; David Wilson

Hugo Bostedt SWE
SP: "It's a Man's, Man's Man's World" by James Brown
FS: "Sayuri's Theme" by John Williams; "Taiko Shuffle" by Jeff van Dyck; "Berghain Drum Jack" by Deadbeat; choreo by Alexander Majorov Sr., Alexander Majorov Jr.

Lukas Britschgi SUI
SP: "I'm In the Mood" by John Lee Hooker; "Superstition" by Chris Blue, Stevie Wonder
FS: "The Rainmaker" by Hans Zimmer; "Enduring Hope" by Daniel Deuschle; "Corpus Rex" by Safri Duo; "Enduring Hope" by Daniel Deuschle; choreo by Adam Solya, Andrea Vaturi

Lucas Broussard USA
SP: "Everybody Hurts" by REM
FS: "Spring" (from "The Four Seasons") by Antonio Vivaldi, recomposed By Max Richter; "Summer" (from "The Four Seasons") by Antonio Vivaldi, recomposed By Max Richter; "Winter" (from "The Four Seasons") by Antonio Vivaldi, recomposed By Max Richter; choreo by Corrie Martin

Jason Brown USA
SP: "Adios" by Benjamine Clementine, choreo by Rohene Ward
FS: "The Legend of Tarzan;" choreo by Rohene Ward

Donovan Carrillo MEX
SP: -"Sexyback;" "4 Minutes"
FS: "Bésame Mucho," "Historia de un Amor," "Cuba 2012"

Edrian Paul Celestino PHI
SP: "What Is Jazz" by Club des Belugas
FS: "The Golden Age" by Woodkid; "Embers" by Max Richter; choreo by Vanessa Sauriol, Benjamin Brisebois

Junhwan Cha KOR
SP: "Masquerade Waltz" by Aram Khatchaturian, performed by Three Suites
FS: "The Batman Theme;"
choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne

Younghyun Cha KOR
SP: "Erlkonig, D.328 by Franz Schubert, arranged by Kim Young A performed by Seoul Classical Players
FS: "Dune" (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer

Aurelian Chervet SUI
SP: "Dead To Me" (feat. Lox Chatterbox) by Fraxo, Whales, Lox Chatterbox
FS: "Mephisto's Lullaby" by Xtortion Audio; "Sweet Dreams" by Marilyn Manson; choreo by Pierre-Loup Bouquet

Chiu Hei Cheung HKG
SP: "It's a Sin"
FS: "Les Miserables"

Fedor Chitipakhovian ARM
SP: "Until The Ribbon Breaks" by Pressures the
FS: "Toi Et Moi" by Dmitriy Khvorostovskiy, Igor Krutoy; choreo by Adam Solya; Ilya Zimin

Wesley Chiu CAN
SP: "O Verona" (from "Romeo and Juliet"); "Kissing You" (from "Romeo and Juliet") performed by Sam Smith; "Hanging" (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Craig Armstrong; "Escape" (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Craig Armstrong
FS: "The Verdict" by Ennio Morricone; "Battle Without Honor Or Humanity" (from "Kill Bill") by Tomoyasu Hotei; "Twisted Nerve" (from "Kill Bill") by Bernard Herrmann; "Don’t Let Me Be Misunderstood" by Jac Ross; "L’arena (Il Mercenario)" by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Joey Russell

Aleksandr Chmil RUS
SP: Marie-Jose Lord - "Les sans-papiers" (from the musical "Notre Dame de Paris")
FS: Maxime Rodriguez - "The illusionist"

Habin Choi KOR
SP: "Overture Tron Legacy" (soundtrack) by Daft Punk; "Fall Tron Legacy" (soundtrack) by Daft Punk
FS: "Dragon Theme, Father's Nightmare" by Randy Edelman; "Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story" by Randy Edelman

Vinceman Chong AUS
SP: The Last Airbender (soudtrack) by Samuel Kim
FS: "Unraveled (Tokyo Ghoul)" by Rush Garcia; choreo by Antony Cheng

Chit Wang Chow HKG
SP: "Sound of Silence"
FS: "Blood and Stone"

Razvan Cionac ROU
SP: "Way Down We Go" by Kaleo
FS: "Moulin Rouge (soundtrack)

Corey Circelli CAN
SP: "The Swan" (from Carnival of Animals by Camille Saint-Saëns)
FS:

Semen Daniliants ARM
SP: "The Mask" (soundtrack)
FS: "Peaky Blinders" (soundtrack); choreo by Martine Dagenais; Dimitri Zykin

Burak Demirboga TUR
SP: "Bones" by Imagine Dragons
FS: "Who Wants to Live Forever" by Queen; choreo by Adam Solya; Ali Demirboga

Vladislav Dikidzhi RUS
SP:
FS: "The Game is Afoot" by Eternal Eclipse, "Otto" by Woodkid and "Fate of the Clockmaker" by Eternal Eclipse

Charlton Doherty AUS
SP: Sherlock Holmes (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer
FS: "The Godfather" by Nino Rota; "Peaky Blinders" by Antony Genn; choreo by Vashti Lonsdale

Daiya Ebihara JPN
SP: "Etude for the Dreamer" by Jennifer Thomas
FS: "Fall Out" (from "Mission Impossible"); "Escape Through Paris" by Lorne Balfe; "Fall Out" (from "Mission Impossible"); "Kashmir" by Lorne Balfe; "Mission Accomplished" by Lorne Balfe; choreo by Noriko Sato; Eiji Iwamoyo

Luc Economides FRA
SP: "Selah" by Kanye West
FS: "Smile" (Charlie Chaplin) performed by Nat King Cole; "Nonsense Song" (Charlie Chaplin: Modern Times); choreo by Florent Amodio (FS, SP), Javier Fernandez (SP)

Nika Egadze GEO
SP: "Ave Maria" by Thomas Spencer-Wortley; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
FS: "El Tango de Roxanne" by Ewan McGregor, Jacek Koman, & Jose Feliciano; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz

Goku Endo USA
SP: "El Tango De Roxanne (Moulin Rouge soundtrack) by Jose Feliciano, Ewan Mcgregor, Jacek Koman
FS: "A Time for Us" by Barratt Waugh; "O Verona" by The City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra; "Kissing You" by Craig Armstrong; "Queen Mab" by Michael Bruce; "O Happy Dagger by Michael Bruce; choreo by Derrick Delmore

Alexey Erokhov RUS
SP: "50 First Dates" (soundtrack), "Your Song" from Moulin Rouge (soundtrack); choreo by Evgeni Vlasov
FS: "Turandot" by Giacomo Puccini

Ze Zeng Fang MAS
SP: "Make It Rain" by Ed Sheeran
FS: "If I Knew" by Bruno Mars; "Runaway Baby" by Bruno Mars; "Perm" by Bruno Mars

Grigory Fedorov RUS
SP: VIVA - "Hallelujah" (in Russian) by Leonard Cohen
FS: "After Dark" by Tito and Tarantula; "The Braying Mule" from Two Mules for Sister Sara: Django Unchained by Ennio Morricone; "Baila (Sexy Thing)" by Zucchero

Arseniy Fedotov RUS
SP: "Iron" and "Run Boy Run" by Woodkid; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
FS: Black Swan - "Felax;" "Early Adoption;" "Sound Money

Aleksandr Fegan USA
SP: "Bolero" by Maurice Ravel, The Boston Pops Orchestra under A. Fiedler
FS: "Phantasia, The Phantom of The Opera" by Andrew Lloyd Webber and Sarah Chang, Geoffrey Alexander; choreo by Nina Petrenko

Gabriel Folkesson SWE
SP: "All I Want" by Kodaline
FS: "Exogenesis Symphony Part 3 Redemption" by Muse; choreo by Tamara Kuchiki

Gabriele Frangipani ITA
SP: "Keeping Me Alive" by Jonathan Roy
FS: "Io Ci Saro" by Andrea Bocelli; choreo by Benoit Richaud

Pablo Garcia ESP
SP: "The Stars" by The Overstones; "Gambling Man 2.0" by The Overstones
FS: "E Lucevan Le Stelle" from "Tosca" by Giacomo Puccini, perf. by Placido Domingo; "Lacrimosa EPIC Version" by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Yuri Krutikov; "Requiem Lacrimosa" by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Snorre Tidemand; choreo by Laura Fernandez; Andrew Lavrik

Douglas Gerber NZL
Blackpink's Lisa, choreo by Drew Meekins

Leonid Gitelman ISR
SP: "After Dark by Tito and Tarantula
FS: "Queen of the Damned" by Secession Studio, Greg Dombrowski; "The Wicked Ones" by Secession Studio, Greg Dombrowski; "Death May Die" by Secession Studio, Greg Dombrowski; choreo by Artem Fedorchenko

Ilia Gogitidze FRA
SP: "Earth Song" by Michael Jackson; "Billie Jean" by Michael Jackson
FS: "Ne me quitte pas" by Jaques Brel; choreo by Merovee Efrem

Stephen Gogolev CAN
SP: "Dream State" by Son Lux; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne
FS: Spartacus by Aram Khachaturian; choreo by Nadia Kanaeva

Mark Gorodnitsky ISR
SP: "Follow Your Heart" by the Scorpions
FS: "Shape of Lies" by Eternal Eclipse; "True Love's Last Kiss" by Eternal Eclipse; choreo by Andrei Berezintsev, Inga Zusev

David Gouveia POR
SP: "I Feel Like I’m Drowning" by Two Feet
FS: "Take Me to Church" by Hozier; choreo by Angélique Abachkina

Tomas-Llorenc Guarino Sabate ESP
SP: "St. James Infirmary Blues" by Mario Pezzotta Orchestra, arr. by Cedric Tour; Happy by C2C, arr ,by Cedric Tour
FS: "Sarabande" by G. F. Handel, Angele Dubeau and La pieta; "Sarabande" by G. F. Handel, The Prague Philharmonic Orchestra; Sarabande by G. F. Handel, Globus

Alec Guinzbourg CAN
SP: Mozart Piano Concerto No. 23, K.488:II. Adagio Je Dors sur des Roses Mozart L'Opéra Rock by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Wilhelm Kempff, Bamberg Symphony Orchestra, Mikelangelo Loconte
FS: "Piano Concerto No.1 and 3" by Sergei Rachmaninov, perf. by Vladimir Ashkenazy and London Symphony Orchestra, conductor Anatole Fistoulari; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle

Petr Gumennik RUS
SP: "Sonne" performed by RADIO TAPOK; choreo by Nikolai Moroshkin.
FS: Dorian Gray soundtrack by Charlie Mole: "Front Titles," "Dorian's Theme," "Extravaganza;" choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz

Ali Efe Güneş TUR
SP: "Arabian Nights" from the Aladdin soundtrack
FS: "Mozart L'Opera Rock;" choreo by Sergei Rozanov

Denis Gurdzhi GER
SP: "Interstellar Main Theme (Piano Version)" by Patrik Pietschmann, Hans Zimmer
FS: "Con te Partiro" by Andrea Bocelli, Francesco Sartori; choreo by Angelina Turenko, Massimo Scali

Adam Hagara SVK
New SP: "Another Love" by Tom Odell
SP: "Freedom" by Pharell Williams
FS: "Dream On" by Aerosmith; choreo by Jorik Hendrickx , Libor Hlavacek

Wenbao Han CHN
SP: "Hidden Machinations" by Eternal Eclipse
FS: "Adios Nonino" by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Elvin Wong

Wendell Hansson-Ostergaard DEN
SP: "Human by Rag’n’Bone Man, Jamie Hartman, Rory Graham
FS: "La vie en rose" performed by Andrea Bocelli, Édith Piaf; "La vie en rose" performed by Kurt Chen, Édith Piaf; "Je ne regrette rien" performed by Vincent Niclo, Charles Dumont; choreo by Pamela Hansson-Ostergaard

Kirk Haugeto USA
SP: “La donna è mobile” aria from Rigoletto by Verdi
FS: Aladdin soundtrack: "Arabian Nights" & "Friend Like Me"

Matias Heinonen FIN
SP: "Tu vas me déstruite" from Notre Dame De Paris by Daniel Lavoie; Luc Plamodon; Richard Cocciante
FS: "The Batman" (main trailer) by Kurt Cobain, Michael Giacchino; 'I’m No Hero" (The Batman) by Hans Zimmer, James Newton Howard; "The Dark Knight Epic Medley" by Hans Zimmer, James Newton Howard; "Catwoman" (The Batman) by Michael Giacchino; choreo by Ossi Kanervo

Tomoki Hiwatashi USA
SP: "Romani Holidays" by Hans Zimmer
FS: "Finlandia" by Jean Sibelius; choreo by Mark Pillay; Jeffrey Buttle

Jarvis Ho HKG
SP: "Dragon Crouching Tiger Hidden" by Tan Dun
FS: "Big Fish and Begonia

David Howes CAN
SP: "Bella Ciao" (from Money Heist) by Manu Pilas
FS: "Io Ci Sarò" by Andrea Bocelli, Lang Lang; choreo by Tina Chen (SP), Asher Hill (FS)

Makar Ignatov RUS
SP: "My Funny Valentine" by Richard Rogers and Lorenz Hart, performed by Michael Bublé
FS: "Habanera" from Carmen by Georges Bizet, performed by Wall of Noise, Imagine Music, and Joseph William Morgan

Luka Imedashvili LTU
SP: "Come Together" by The Beatles
FS: "Mambo No. 5" by Perez Prado; choreo by Galina Kukhar

Furkan Emre Incel TUR
SP: "Night at the Caravanserai"
FS: "Tom's Diner Cover

Kai Jagoda GER
SP: "The Hours" by Philip Glass
FS:

Zhiao Jiang CHN
SP: "The Sound of Silecnce" by Cinematic Pop
FS: "Sign of the Times" by Harry Styles; choreo by Kyra Li

Adrian Jimenez De Baldomero ESP
SP: "Je me souviens de nous" by Ludivine Amado, Maxime Rodriguez
FS: "Hungarian Rhapsody No.2" by Frank Liszt; choreo by Julia Teplih (SP); Vahe Ghazaryan (FS)

Boyang Jin CHN
SP: "Vienna" by Ultravox.
FS: "This" by Ed Sheeran

Terry Yu Tao Jin CAN
SP: "Il Postino" by Luis Bacalov
FS: Swan Lake by Piotr Ilich Tchaikovsky; choreo by Joey Russell

Dias Jirenbayev KAZ
SP: "I Love You" by Woodkid
FS:

Casper Johansson SWE
SP: "I Didn´t Know My Own Strength by Andrea Faustini, Whitney Houston, Diane Warren
FS: Avatar Soundtrack by James Horner; "Avatar 2: The Way of Water" by Simon Frangler; "Avatar: The Way of Water" by Wolfgang Spitzer

Arttu Juusola FIN
SP: "Sun" by Adrian Berenguer
FS: "Amour" by Jean-Michel Blais; "Il" by Jean-Michel Blais; "Ouessant" by Jean-Michel Blais; choreo by Tuuli Kivinen, Riina Varjokari

Yuma Kagiyama JPN
SP: "Believer" by Imagine Dragons; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne
FS: "Rain, in Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Lori Nichol

Haru Kakiuchi JPN
SP:"Caruso" by Lucio Dalla, performed by Joseph Calleja
FS: "Wake Me Up" by Avicii; "Wake Me Up" by Simply Three; choreo by Misao Sato; Kohei Koshino

Liam Kapeikis USA
SP: "Jesus Christ Superstar" (soundtrack) by Andrew Lloyd Webber
FS: "The Boxer" by Simon and Garfunkel, performed Mumford & Sons; choreo by Joey Russell

Darian Kaptich AUS
SP: "Friend Like Me" by NeYo
FS: "Unsteady" by X Ambassadors; choreo by Vashti Lonsdale

Eduard Karartynian RUS
SP: Moulin Rouge (The Musical); Crazy rolling - Aaron Tveit, Karen Olivo & Original Broadway Cast of Moulin Rouge! The Musical
FS: Sam Smith - "Writing's On The Wall"

Takeru Amine Kataise JPN
SP: "Adios Nonino" by Astor Piazzolla, Original Broadway Cast
FS: "Tree of Life Suite" by Roberto Cacciapaglia and Royal Philharmonic Orchestra; choreo by Noriko Sato; Akiko Suzuki

Jari Kessler CRO
SP: "Angela" by The Lumineers
FS: "November" by Max Richter; "Spiegel im Spiegel" by Arvo Pärt, Angèle Dubeau, La Pietà; "November" by Max Richter; choreo by Drew Meekins

Hangil Kim KOR
SP: "El Tango De Roxanne" by José Feliciano, Ewan McGregor, Jacek Koman
FS: "Con Te Partiro" (Orchestra & Choir, 2016 Version) by Andrea Bocelli, Lucio Quarantotto, Francesco Sartori, Budapest Art Orchestra, Budapest Art Choir; choreo by Yeaji Shi

Hyungyeom Kim KOR
SP: "Music" by John Miles
FS: "Requiem for a Dream" arranged by Cédric Tour; choreo by Yeaji Shin

Joseph Klein, USA
SP: "Underground" by Cody Fry, choreo by Klein & Agata Czyzewski
FS:

Cody Kock RSA
SP: "Enemy" by Tommee Profitt, Beacon Light, Sam Tinnesz
FS: "Got It in You" by Banners, Michael Nelson

Andrii Kokura UKR
SP: "Put a Spell On You" by Screaming Jay Hawkins
FS: "Casanova" by Nino Rota, Ilan Eshkeri, Johann Strauss, Mike Oldfield; choreo by Dmytro Dmytrenko,

Nikolay Kolesnikov RUS
SP: "Moonlight Sonata" by Ludwig van Beethoven; choreo by Ilya Averbukh
FS: Once Upon A Time In America (soundtrack)

Mark Kondratyuk RUS
SP: "Cantos de Fuego" by Brand X Music
FS: "Ode to Joy (Symphony No. 9)" by Ludwig van Beethoven, performed by Atom Music Audio and The Dark Tenor

Daniel Korabelnik LTU
SP: "Shots" by Imagine Dragons
FS: "Can't Pretend" by Tom Odell

Kirills Korkacs LAT
SP: "Another Love" by Tom Odell
FS: "I Love You" (acoustic) by Woodkid; choreo by Katrina Shuberta

Petr Kotlarik CZE
SP: "Earth Song" by Michael Jackson; "They Don't Care About Us" by Michael Jackson
FS: "Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon" by Tan Dun; "Lion" by Kodo; "Red Warrior" by Hans Zimmer; choreo by David Vincour

Artem Kovalev RUS
SP: The Greatest Showman (soundtrack) by Benj Pasek and Justin Paul; "From Now On,"; "Come Alive;" choreo. by Martine Dagenais
FS: "Remember" and "Hector's Death" from Troy by James Horner; choreo. by Martine Dagenais

Kai Kovar USA
SP: "Uprising" by Muse, Matt Bellamy; choreo by Alex Chang, Marina Zoueva
FS: "Fix You" cover

Nikita Krivosheyev KAZ
SP: "I'll Never Forget You" by Nikolay Karachentsov
FS: "Per Te" by Josh Groban; choreo by Oleg Tazetdinov

Denis Krouglov BEL
SP: "When I Was Your Man" by Bruno Mars; "Uptown Funk" by Mark Ronson, Bruno Mars
FS: "Cold Blood" by Dave not Dave; choreo by Romain Gazave

Fedir Kulish LAT
SP: "Exogenesis - Symphony part 2" by Muse
FS: "Theme Andrei 1" by Armand Amar

Tamir Kuperman ISR
SP: "You Raise Me" by Josh Groban
FS: "Phantasia" (from Phantom of the Opera) by Andrew Lloyd Webber; "The Music of the Night" (from Phantom of the Opera) by Andrew Lloyd Webber; "The Point of no Return" (from Phantom of the Opera) by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci

Andrei Kutovoi RUS
SP: "Personal Jesus" by Depeche Mode; choreo by Nikolai Moroshkin and Valeria Chistyakova
FS:

Shohei Law CAN
SP: "Fever" by Elvis Presley, Michael Bublé
FS: "Wish You the Best;" choreo by Mark Pillay

Lev Lazarev RUS
SP: Paul McCartney, Wings - "Live And Let Die"
FS: E. Bosso - "Split," "Postcards From Far Away"

Landry Le May FRA
SP: "Bloodstream" by Tokio Myers
FS: "Transcendence" (from "Love Heals All Wounds" soundtrack) by Jason Yang, Mariko Cello; "Honor Thy Mother" (from "Love Heals All Wounds" soundtrack) by Jason Yang; choreo by Yoann Deslot; Laurie May

Jaekeun Lee KOR
SP: "Io Ci Saro" by Andrea Bocelli
FS: Romeo and Juliet; choreo by Yeaji Shin

Sihyeong Lee KOR
SP: "BIttersweet Symphony" from "The Crown; " choreo by Katherine Hill and Ben Agosto
FS: "Cloud" by Elias; choreo by Joshua Farris

Arlet Levandi EST
SP: "In the Mood for Love" (Yumeij's Theme) by Shigeru Umbeyashi arranged by Cedric Tour; "Etude No 6" by Vikingur Olafsson arranged by Cedric Tour
FS: "Paris" (from "Yves Saint Laurent" soundtrack) by Ibrahim Maalouf; "Baikal" (from "Dans le foret de Siberie") by Ibrahim Maalouf; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Florent Amodio

Davide Lewton Brain MON
SP: 'Sign of The Times" by Harry Styles; Cédric Tour
FS: "Sound of Silence" by Disturbed; Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Line Haddad, Nathanael Marie (SP), Madison Hubbell, Adrian Diaz, Mérovée Ephrem (FS)

David Li CAN
SP: "Where's My Love" by Syml
FS: "La Boheme" by Charles Aznavour; choreo by Joey Russell (SP); Keegan Murphy (FS)

Yanhao Li NZL
SP: "Supreme" by Robbie Williams - Robbie Williams
FS: "Garde Confiance" by The Little Singers of Paris, Romaric Laurence; choreo by Bess Cao

Yu-Hsiang Li TPE
SP: "AJR Carma" by AJR
FS: "Eleanor Rigby" by The Beatles, Cody Fry; choreo by Yuka Sato, Jeremy Abbott

Juheon Lim KOR
SP: "Your Song" (from Moulin Rouge soundtrack) by Ian McGregor, Patrick Leonard, Craig Armstrong
FS: "Game of Thrones (Remix)" by Ramin Djawadi, KSHMR; Larry Moore; choreo by Yeaji Shin; Misha Ge

Jedidiah Lincoln GBR
SP: "Redemption" by Hurts, Adam Anderson, Theo Hutchcraft
FS: "I Will Talk and Hollywood Will Listen" by Robbie Williams, Vince Mendoza; "Mack The Knife" by Kurt Weil, perf. by Robbie Williams, Guy Chambers

Matias Lindfors FIN
SP: "The Last Opera" by Saint-Preux
FS: "Carmen-Prelude" by Georges Bizet; "Habanera" by Georges Bizet; "Chanson du Toreador" by Georges Bizet; "Les Toreadors" by Georges Bizet; choreo by Monica Lindefors

Kyrylo Lishenko UKR
SP: "Maybe I Maybe You"by The Scorpions, Сlaus Meine
FS: "Belle" by Daniel Garou; choreo by Natalia Vorobyova

Vladimir Litvintsev AZE
SP: "Circle of Life" (The Lion King soundtrack) by Elton John, Tim Rice, Hans Zimmer
FS: "The Nutcracker: Dance of the Sugar Plum Fairy" by Tchaikovsky, choreo by Galina Ishchenko (?)

Jack Liu USA
SP: "Bring Him Home" from Les Miserables performed by Josh Groban
FS: "Overture;" "The Heat is On in Saigon;" "Why God Why" from Miss Saigon

Jakob Lofek POL
SP: "Ain't No Sunshine" by Bill Withers; "California Dreamin' " by Bobby Womack
FS: "Minnie the Moocher" by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy; choreo by Kamil Białas

Nikolai Loginov RUS
SP: "Let's Have Some Life " -Antony Genn & Martin Slattery.
FS: Hans Zimmer - "Mountains (Interstellar)"

Grayson Long CAN
SP: William Tell Overture by Gioachino Rossini
FS: Queen Medley by Queen, Freddie Mercury; choreo by Joey Russell (SP); Brian Orser (FS)

Gleb Lutfullin RUS
SP: "La boheme" by Charles Aznavour
FS :Edo Notarloberti - Rose and Air, Mon Reve Le 31 Mars; "The Water" by Hurts

Jimmy Ma USA
SP: "Hernando’s Hideaway"
FS: "Lacrimosa" by Apashe; choreo by Nikolai Morosov; Adam Blake

Tao Macrae GBR
SP,: "Concerto in E Minor for Violin and Orchestra perf. by Hilary Hahn
FS: "Overture from Jesus Christ Superstar" by A. L. Webber - perf by 1996 London Cast; "Gethsemane" from Jesus Christ Superstar (" I Only Want To Say") by A. L. Webber - perf. Ian Gillan; choreo by Massimo Scali (SP), Kehaunani Malama (FS)

Ilia Malinin USA
SP: "Malagueña," performed by Benise; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne
FS: Succession (HBO Original Series Soundtrack), composed by Nicholas Britell; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne

Emilio Mariscal Pacheco MEX
SP: "Mexicana Danzon No. 2 (Alondra de la Parra & La Orquesta de París)" by Alondra de la Parra, Arturo Marquez
FS: "Fever," "Jailhouse Rock," "Trouble" by Elvis Presley, Eddie Cooley, John Davenport, Jerry Leiber & Mike Stoller; choreo by Ruben Sanchez

Kyrylo Marsak UKR
SP: "Pale Yellow" by Woodkid
FS: "Flight" by Hans Zimmer, David Diaz; "Everybody Knows"7⁷ (Cover from Justice League); "A Dark Knight" by Hans Zimmer, James Newton Howard; choreo by Monica Lindfors

Jegor Martsenko EST
SP: " Keeping Me Alive" by Jonathan Roy
FS: "Who Wants To Live Forever" by The Tenors, Lindsey Stirling! choreo by Taavi Rand! Rostislav Sinicyn

Daniel Martynov USA
SP: "Dawn of Faith" by Eternal Eclipse, Thomas-Adam Habuda
FS: "Iron" by Woodkid, Yoann Lemoine; choreo by Nikolai Morosov; Marina Gromova

Jean Medard FRA
SP: "Love Is a B****" by Two Feet
FS: "Je dors sur les roses" (from "Mozart L'Opera Rock); choreo by Line Haddad

Oleg Melnikov KAZ
SP: "Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them" (soundtrack) by James Newton Howard
FS: "Shot" by The Rasmus; choreo by Olga Melnikova

Nikolaj Memola ITA
SP: "Prelude No. 2 In C Sharp Minor" by Sergei Rachmaninov
FS: Samson et Dalila Act 1: "Dieu! Dieu d’Israel" by Camille Saint-Saëns; "I belong to you" by Muse; "Mon coeur s’ouvre a ta voix" by Muse; "Bacchanale" (from "Samson et Dalila") by Camille Saint-Saëns; choreo by Corrado Giordani, Andrea Gilardi

Deyan Mihaylov BUL
SP: "I Love You" by Woodkid, Yoann Lemoine, Ambroise Willaume; "Land Of All" by Woodkid,Yoann Lemoine
FS: "Grande Amore" (Spanish Version) by Il Volo, Ciro Esposito, Francesco Boccia, Pasquale Mammaro

Samuel Mindra USA
SP: Ukrainian folk song
FS: Medley of 3 songs used in the Guardians of the Galaxy films -- "The Chain;" "Come and Get Your Love;" "Since You've Been Gone

Masaya Mishima JPN
SP: "United" by Armin Van Buuren, Vini Vici, Alok
FS: "Main Title" from Speed soundtrack by Mark Mancina; "Time in a Bottle" by Yungblud; "Main Theme Turn (TK remix)" by Tetsuya Komuro; choreo by Shiori Jinno

Kao Miura JPN
SP: "This Place is A Shelter" by Olafur Arnalds
FS: "At'aek On Taitn" ("Attack On Titan" soundtrack) by Hiroyuki Sawano, Mika Kobayashi; "Omake-pfadlib" (from "Attack On Titan" soundtrack) by Hiroyuki Sawano; "Ashes on The Fire" (from "Attack On Titan" soundtrack) by Kohta Yamamoto; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne; Benoit Richaud; Kenji Miyamoto

Sena Miyake JPN
SP: Gipsy Kings Medley
FS:

Antonio Monaco, USA
SP: "No Pain For Cakes" by The Lounge Lizards; choreo. by Rohene Ward
FS:

Rio Morita CAN
SP: "Still Got the Blues" by Gary Moore
FS: "Rhapsody in Blue" by George Gershwin;.choreo by Rohene Ward, Joey Russell

Gianni Motilla FRA
SP: "Nothing Else Matters" (Orchestra Clean Guitar Vocal Mix) by Metallica
FS: "Bad News" by Drehz; "Heart Cry Remix" (Extented Version) by Drehz

Andrei Mozalev RUS
SP: "Romance" by Apocalyptica
FS: "My Body is a Cage' by Peter Gabriel; "The Room" by Marcel Dettman and Ben Klock

Daniil Murzin USA
SP: "Le Temps des cathédrales" from Notre-Dame de Paris soundtrack
FS - Phantom of the Opera soundtrack by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Misha Ge

Shunsuke Nakamura JPN
SP: "El Conquistador" by Maxim Rodorigez
FS: "Child of Nazare" by Maxim Rodorigez;
choreo by Cathy Reed, Kenji Miyamoto

Rio Nakata JPN
SP: "God Particle" by Hans Zimmer feat Joshua Bell; "160 Bpm" by Hans Zimmer
FD: "Blunt lnstrument' by David Arnold; "Writing’s on the Wall" by Sam Smith; "James Bond Theme (Bond vs Oakenfold)" by David Arnold; choreo by Eiji Iwamoto; Kenji Miyamoto

Maxim Naumov USA
SP: "Glimpse of Us"
by Joji (last year's)
FS: Tosca by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Adam Blake

Hoang Huu Nguyen VIE
SP: "Requiem For a Tower"
FS: "Legendary

Taiga Nishino JPN
SP; "I Want You Back" by Jackson 5, The Corporation
FD: "O Fortuna" by Carl Orff; "Omnia Sol Temperat" by Carl Orff; "Fortune Plango Vulnera" by Carl Orff; "O Fortuna" by Carl Orff; choreo by Misao Sato

Andreas Nordeback SWE
SP: "Personal Jesus" by Depeche Mode
FS: "The Dark Knight Rises" (Batman soundtrack); choreo by David Wilson

Vadym Novikov UKR
SP: "Concerto No. 4 in F minor, Op. 8, RV 297, "L'inverno" (Winter): I. Allegro non molto" by Antonio Vivaldi, Alberto, LizzioMusici di San Marco
FS: "Rhapsody in Blue" by George Gershwin, Columbia Symphony Orchestra Leonard Bernstein; choreo by David Vincour

Nobunari Oda JPN
SP: "Nuvole Bianche," composed by Ludovico Einaudi; played by Nathan Wu; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto
FS: "Angels," composed by Robbie Williams; arranged by Cédric Tour; choreo by Benoit Richaud

Oscar Oliver POL
SP: "Start Me Up" by Mick Jagger, Keith Richards; "Undercover of the Night" by Mick Jagger, Keith Richards
FS: "Billie Jean" by Michael Jackson; "Man in the Mirror" by Glen Ballard, Siedah Garrett; "Smooth Criminal" by Michael Jackson; choreo by Mitchell Islam

Conrad Orzel CAN
SP: "Carmina Burana: O Fortuna" by Carl Orff
FS: Imagine Dragons medley; choreo by Lance Vipond

Iker Oyarzabal Albas ESP
SP: "A Million Years Ago" by David Deyl
FS: "Cry Me A River" by Michael Buble; choreo by Jonathan Levers, Aritz Maestu

Yaroslav Paniot USA
SP: "Kiss" by Prince; choreo by Rohene Watd
FS: "The Show Must Go On" by Queen; choreo by Ben Agosto & Katherine Hill

Anthony Paradis CAN
SP; "Ace in the Hole" by Nick Tzios; "Ayrilik" by Cris Taylor
FS: "Yours" by Conan Gray; choreo by Vanessa Sauriol

Georgii Pavlov SUI
SP: "Chopinesque" by Jon Batiste, Frédéric Chopin
FS: "Ordinaire" (Gabrielle) by Bruno Pelletier, Guy St-Onge, Mouffe, Robert Charlebois; choreo by Maja Luther (SP), Barbara Riboldi (FS)

François Pitot FRA
SP: "Separate Ways Stranger Things" by Journey, Steven Perry
FS: "Cry Me a River" performed by Michael Bublé

Henry Privett-Mendoza GBR
SP: "Renaissance" by Cristobal Tapia De Veer; "Renaissance (Tiësto Remix)" no by Cristobal Tapia De Veer, Tiësto
FS: "McQueen (soundtack)" by Michael Nyman; choreo by Yebin Mok, Henry Privett-Mendoza

Camden Pulkinen USA
SP: "A Different Kind of Love" by Son Lux
FS: "E lucevan le stelle" (from "Tosca") by Giacomo Puccini; "Quando m'en vo' solleta" (from "La Bohème") by Giacomo Puccini; "E lucevan le stelle" (from "Tosca") by Giacomo Puccini performed by Andrea Bocelli; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne, Marie-France Dubreuil

Aleksa Rakic CAN
SP: "Biblical" by Calum Scott; "Epiphany" by Karl Hugo
FS: "No One Like You" by Red Electric (feat. Joseph Calleja); choreo by Mark Pillay

Ivan Ramzenkov RUS
SP: Genesis - "I Can't Dance"
FS: Mission (Soundtrack)

Georgii Reshtenko CZE
SP: "Triple Concerto In C Major, Op. 56: I. Allegro" by Ludwig van Beethoven, The Philadelphia Orchestra, Eugene Ormandy, Isaac Stern, Eugene Istomin & Leonard Rose
FS: "His Name is Napoleon Solo" (The Man from U.N.C.L.E. soundtrack) by Andrew Skeet, Daniel Pemberton, London Chamber Orchestra; "Escape from East Berlin" (The Man from U.N.C.L.E. soundtrack) by Andrew Skeet, Daniel Pemberton, London Chamber Orchestra; "Circular Story" (The Man from U.N.C.L.E. soundtrack) by Andrew Skeet, Daniel Pemberton, London Chamber Orchestra; choreo by Adam Solya

Matteo Rizzo ITA
SP: "Derniere Danse" by Indila;
FS: "Fix You" by Coldplay; choreo by Massimo Scali; Luca Lanotte

Naoki Rossi SUI
SP: "Bitter and Sweet" by Ezio Bosso; "Road Signs Variation Exit Run 44" by Ezio Bosso; "Road Signs Variation One Way" by Ezio Bosso
FS: "Born from Ashes" by Eternal Eclipse; "True Love's Last Kiss" by Eternal Eclipse; "Yearning Hearts". by Eternal Eclipse

Daniel Rouco Morcillo ESP
SP: "I Put a Spell On You" performed by Garou
FS: "I'm Still Loving You" by Scorpions; choreo by Ivan Saez; Jordi Lafarga

Roman Sadovsky CAN
SP: “Unconscious” by Charlie Winston
FS: "Nureyev' (Original Score) by Alex Baranowski, Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by David Wilson; Mark Pillay

Mikayel Salazaryan ARM
SP: "Human" by Rory Charles
FS: "Make It Rain" by Foy Vance; choreo by Edgar Grigoryan

Alexander Samarin RUS
SP: "Russian Sailor's Dance" from The Red Poppy by Reinhold Gliere
FS: "Axel F' from Beverly Hills Cop by Harold Faltenmeyer; "Shout" by Tears for Fears; "Sweet Dreams (Are Made of This)" by The Eurythmics, performed by Sebastian Bohm

Daniel Samohin USA
SP: "L'immensità" by Il Volo
FS: "Dawn of Faith" by Eternal Eclipse; choreo. by Irina Samohina

Vladimir Samoilov POL
SP: "Weapon Of Choice by Fatboy Slim
Rockafeller Skank by Fatboy Slim
FS: "Le temps des cathedrales" (from "Notre Dame de Paris") by Richard Cocciante, Luc Plamondon; "Les sans-papiers" (from "Notre Dame de Paris") by Richard Cocciante, Luc Plamondon; "Danse mon esmeralda" (from "Notre Dame de Paris") by Richard Cocciante, Luc Plamondon; choreo by Ivan Righini

Daniil Samsonov RUS
SP: "Hallelujah" performed by Jeff Buckley; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
FS:

Jacob Sanchez USA
SP: Singin' In The Rain, Rain Dance by Matthew Morrison, Whilk & Misky - Singin' In the Rain performed by Matthew Morrison: the original song is by the Movie "Singin' in the Rain/ Whilk & Misky
FS: Sarabande Suite by Globus! choreo by Larisa Selezneva, Sebastian Arrango, Adam Blake

Nikita Sarnovsky RUS
SP: Chase Holfelder - "Animal"
FS: "Once Upon a Time in America" (Soundtrack)

Shun Sato JPN
SP: "Libertango" by Astor Piazzolla, choreo. by Kenji Miyamoto
FS: "Four Seasons" by Antonio Vivaldi medley, choreo. by Guillaume Cizeron

Emmanuel Savary USA
SP: "Viejos Aires" by José Manuel Zapata
FS: "A King's Sunset" and "United Nations / End Titles" from the Black Panther soundtrack

Elias Sayed SWE
SP: "Mission Impossible 2 Orchestra Suite"; (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer, arranged by Cedric Tour
FS: "Remember" by Josh Groban, arranged by Cedric Tour;;"
Protectors of the Earth"; by Thomas Bergersen, arranged by Cedric Tour; choreo by Julia Lazdinis (SP), Anna Rechnio (FS)

Filip Scerba CZE
SP: "Invierno Porteno" by Astor Piazzolla, Gidon Kremer, Kremerata Baltica
FS: "Footnote" by Conan Gray, Daniel Nigro; "Memories" by Conan Gray, Daniel Nigro; choreo by Filip Scerba, Barbora Prokopova

David Sedej SLO
SP: "The Question of U" by Prince
FS: "Gladiator Rhapsody" by Hans Zimmer; "Gladiator Suite' by Hans Zimmer; "Nelle Tue Mani (Now We Are Free;" from "Gladiator") by Klaus Badelt, Hans Zimmer; performed by Andrea Boccelli, Lisa Gerrard! choreo by Luca Dematté; Luca Lanotte

Aleksandr Selevko EST
SP: "Pharaoh Ramses II" by Derek Fiechter (Egyptian Trap Mix by Badass, Dandy); "The Mummy's Curse" by Vince Anthony (Egyptian Trap Mix by Badass, Dandy)
FS: "Ad Martem" by Havasi; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn

Mihhail Selevko EST
SP: "Break My Baby"
FS:."Game of Thrones" (soundtrack) by Ramin Djawadi;
choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn

Evgeni Semenenko RUS
SP: "Le Clown" by Bruno Pelletier; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov
FS: "Romeo and Juliet (soundtrack); "Talk Show Host" by Radiohead, "O Verona/Escape from Mantua" by Craig Armstrong, "Kissing You" by Des'ree; choreo by Benoît Richaud

Minkyu Seo KOR
SP: "Flower Dance" by DJ Okawari, Rayers Classic
FD: "Notre Dame De Paris" by Luc Plamo Don, Richard Cocciante; "Le Temps Des Cathedral" by Josh Groban; choreo by Elizabeth Chan, Patrick Chan

Mikhail Shaidorov KAZ
SP: Matrix soundtrack
FS: "Carmina Burana" by Carl Orff; choreo by Ivan Righini

Nikita Sheiko ISR
SP: "Back from the Edge" from James Arthur
FS: "Who Wants to Live Forever" by The Tenors, Lindsey Stirling; choreo by Igor Tchiniaev

Dmitriy Shelkovnikovov RUS
SP: Coldplay - "O"
FS: Jo Blankenburg - "Veni vidi vici"

Koshiro Shimada JPN
SP: "Sing Sing Sing" by Louis Prima, Valarie Pettiford, and Fosse Orchestra (kept from last season)
FS: "Danse Macabre" by Camille Saint-Saëns; choreo by Stephane Lambiel

Ivan Shmuratko UKR
SP: "Melody from The High Pass" by Daniel Hope, Oleksiy Botvinov, Myroslav Skoryk
FS: "Skrypka Hrae" by Vasyl Zinkevych, Hor Poklad, Yuri Rybchinsky; choreo by Mykhailo Leiba (SP), Ivan Shmuratko (SP, FS)

David Shteyngart CAN
SP: "Diga Diga Doo" by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy; "Jumping Jack" (Album version) by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy
FS: "Redemption (One Chance)" by Zack Hemsey; "Code Name Vivaldi" by The Piano Guys; choreo by Julie Brault, Nikita Mikhailov

Adam Siao Him Fa FRA
SP: "The Prophet" by Gary Moore
FS: "Departure (Home)" by Max Richter, arranged by Cedric Tour; "The Quality of Mercy" by Max Richter, arranged by Cedric Tour; "Mercy (Voiceless Mix)" by Max Richter, Mari Samuelsen; "Refuge" by Power-Haus and Ros Stephen; choreo by Benoit Richaud

Artur Smagulov KAZ
SP: "Moonlight Sonata (REMIX) Retribution (intro)" by All Consumed
FS: " View Of Silence" by Joe Hisaishi; choreo by N. Kanaeva

Nikita Starostin GER
SP: "Disco Inferno" by The Trammps
FS: "I want it that way" and "Larger than life" by the Backstreet Boys, mixed by Hugo Choinard; choreo by Adam Solya

Beck Strommer USA
SP: "Hip Hip Chin Chin" by Club De Belugas, arr. by Hugo Chouinard
FS: "Tree of Life" by Roberto Cacciapaglia, arr. by Hugo Chouinard; choreo by Beck Strommer, Drew Meekins, Irina Romanova

Makar Suntsev FIN
SP: "Moonlight Sonata" by Ludwig van Beethoven
FS: "Ghosts of Japan" by Derek Fiechter; "Taki Burossamu Taki" by That's It; "The Geisha and the Samurai" by Stefan Johansson; "Taki Burossamu Taki" by That's It; "The Way of the Samurai" by Ilan Eshkeri; choreo by Aleksandr Baidukov, Anna Tsygankova

Konstantin Supatashvili GEO
SP: "Gravity of Love, Camera Obscura" by Enigma
FS: "Where's My Love" by SYML; "Who Will Save You Now" by Les Friction

Tsudoi Suto JPN
SP: "Per Te" by Josh Groban
FS: "Piano Concerto No.2 in C Minor, Op.18: 1. Moderato & 2. Adagio Sostenuto" by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto

Seigo Tauchi JPN
SP: "Cloak and Dagger" by Eternal Eclipse, Neal Acree; "Fate of the Clockmaker" by Eternal Eclipse, Neal Acree
FS: "Nature Boy" by David Bowie, Eden Ahbez; "Your Song" by Elton John, Bermie Taupin, performed by Ewan McGregor, Alessandro; "Safina," "Come What May" by David Baerwald, performed by Nicole Kidman, Ewan McGregor; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto

Tonghe Tian CHN
SP: "Ylang Ylang" by French Kiwi Juice
FS: "1st Movement" (from "Grand Piano Concerto" soundtrack) by Víctor Reyes; choreo by Binshu Xu

Mikhail Tikhonov RUS
SP: Unsecret - "Breathe For Me"
FS: The Piano Guys - "Beethovens 5 Secrets"

Manjesh Tiwari IND
SP: "Flamenco" by Timmy Trumpet & Jetfire
FS: "Legendary" by Welshy Arms; choreo by Anthony Cheng

Kazuki Tomono JPN
SP: "Underground" by Cody Fry
FS: "Halston" by Stephan Moccio; choreo by Misha Ge, Jeffrey Buttle, Cathy Reed

Andrew Torgashev USA
SP: "L'enfer" by Stromae; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne
FS: "Void of Madness" by Muse; choreo by Misha Ge

Dinh Tran USA
SP: L.O.V.E. by Nat King Cole
FS: Tron - Legacy soundtrack; choreo by Misha Ge

Tatsuya Tsuboi JPN
SP: "En Aranjuez Con Tu Amor" by Joaquin Rodrigo, perf by ll Divo
FS: "High Strung" by Nathan Lanier; choreo by Massimo Scali; Zachary Donohue

Nikolai Ugozhaev RUS
SP: "Nemesis" by Benjamin Clementine
FS: Saint Laurent men's spring summer 21.

Shoma Uno JPN
SP: "I Love You Kung Fu";by Son Lux, Ryan Lott, Ian Chang; "Clair de Lune (Pied: au Piano)" by Son Lux, Ryan Lott, Ian Chang; "I Love You Kung Fu" by Son Lux, Ryan Lott, Ian Chang
FS: "Timelapse" by Mari Samuelsen, Trondheim Soloists, Uno Helmersson; "Spiegel im Spiegel (Version for Violin and Piano)" by Vladimir Spivakov, Sergej Bezrodny, Arvo Pärt; choreo by Stéphane Lambiel; Kenji Miyamoto

Lukas Vaclavik (SVK)
SP - Speak Softly Love (from The Godfather II) by Nino Rota, The City of Prague Philharmonia
FS: "Paint it, Black" by Mick Jagger, Keith Richards, Absolutely Grand Orchestra; "Paint it Black" by Mick Jagger, Keith Richards, London Symphony Orchestra; "Paint it Black" by Mick Jagger, Keith Richards; choreo by Nadezda Kanaeva, Tomas Verner

Daniil Valanov NOR
SP: "What Could Have Been" by Sting, ft. Ray Chen
FS: "Legendary" (soundtrack Peaky Blinders) by Welshly Arms; choreo by Kristina Kozlova, Gabriele Frangipani

Deniss Vasiljevs LAT
SP: "Hallelujah!" performed by Thomas Feiner; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne
FS: “Blues Deluxe” by Joe Bonamassa, choreo by Stéphane Lambiel

Matvei Vetlugin RUS
SP: "Last Tango in Paris" by Henrik Wikstrom and Steve Martin; "Libertango" by Astor Piazzolla
FS: "Appassionata" by Secret Garden

Lev Vinokur ISR
SP: "Keeping Me Alive" by Jonathan Roy
FS: "E Luchevan Le Stelle" by Hit Crew Big Band; "E Luchevan Le Stelle" by Frederico Paciotti

Valtter Virtanen FIN
SP: "Saturn" by Sleeping At Last, Ryan O’Neal
FS: "Other Side of Sea" by HAEVN (Symphonic Tales), Marijn Van Der Meer, Jorrit L Kleijnen; choreo by Monica Lindfors (SP), Adam Solya (FS)

Alexander Vlascenko GER
SP: "Butterfly (Freak U Up)" by DJ 7su; "Misirlou" by Dick Dale, His Del-Tones
FS: "The Steppe" by Ainur Bakhytnur; "Yuve Yuve Yu" by The HU; choreo by Frank Dehne

Aleksandr Vlasenko HUN
SP: "Une Vie D'Amour" by Charles Aznavour
FS: "Iron Sky" by Paolo Nutini; choreo by Adam Solya

Aleksei Vlasenko HUN
SP: "The World We Know (Over and Over)" by Frank Sinatra
FS: "Blues for Klook" by Eddy Louiss; choreo by Adam Solya

Vadim Voronov RUS
SP: Juno Reactor - "Pistolero"
FS: Thomas Spencer-Wortley - "Ave Maria"

Ean Weiler SUI
SP: "Earth Song" by Amadeus Electric Quartett, Xenti Runceanu
FS: "SOS d‘un Terrien Détresse" by Dimash Qudaibergen; choreo by Ekaterina Zanta

Kornel Witkowski POL
SP: "Another One Bites The Dust" by Queen, John Decon; "We Will Rock You" by Queen
FS: "WIld Side" (from "The Tree of Life Suite") by Roberto Cacciapaglia

Milosz Witkowski POL
SP: "Some Feeling" by Mild Orange; "Drop The Game" by Flume
FS: "When I Was Your Man" by Bruno Mars; "Finesse" by Bruno Mars

Bo-Shun Wu TPE
SP: "Spiderman Theme" by Michael Buble, Bob Harris, Paul Francis Webster
FS: "The Name’s Bond... James Bond" (from 007 Casino Royale soundtrack) by David Arnold; "Blunt Instrument" (from 007 Casino Royale soundtrack) by David Arnold; "City of Lovers' (from 007 Casino Royale soundtrack) by David Arnold; choreo by Yuka Sato; Szu-Chia Lee

Michael Xie USA
SP: "Sevdama" by Vas, Azam Ali, Greg Ellis; "Ceremony of Passage" by Vas, Azam Ali, Greg Ellis! "Inamorata" by Vas, Azam Ali, Greg Ellis
FS: "Planet Ocean: Underwater Life" by Armand Amar; "La Terre Vue Du Ciel: Save Us" by Armand Amar! "Home Fire" by Armand Amar; "La Terre Vue Du Ciel (The Earth Seen from the Sky)" by Armand Amar; choreo by Mari Malama

Juwen Xu CHN
SP: No Way Out, The Echo Game
FS: "Brothers" (Pearl Harbor soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; "War" (Pearl Harbor soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; "Tennessee" (Pearl Harbor soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Elvin Wong

Ilya Yablokov RUS
SP: "The Ecstasy of Gold" from The Good The Bad and the Ugly by Ennio Morricone, performed by Il Volo:
FS: "Stayin' Alive" by The Bee Gees, "Ain't No Sunshine When She's Gone" by Bill Withers performed by Tom Jones, "Shout" (Glee Cast Version) by The Isley Brothers; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov

Sota Yamamoto JPN
SP: "Chameleon" by Maynard Ferguson
FS: "Exogenesis, Part III" by Muse, Matt Bellamy
EX: "Teeth" by 5 Seconds of Summer; choreo by David Wilson (SP), Kenji Miyamoto (FS), Misao Sato (EX)

Matvii Yefymenko POL
SP: "Beggin" by Madcon
FS; "Merry Christmas Mr Lawrence" by Ryuichi Sakamoto; choreo by Maks Spodyriev

Arin Yorke GBR
SP: "Theme from 11 Postino" by Itzak Perman, John Williams and the Pittsburgh Orchestra, Luis Bacalov
FS: "Tchaikovsky’s Piano Concerto No1 in B minor" by Edvin Marton, Stradivarius; choreo by Tamara Cvijanovic

Nozomu Yoshioka JPN
SP:
FS: Final Fantasy VII soundtrack, including "Vengeance on the World" (Sephiroth's Theme)

Nozomu Yoshioka JPN
SP: "Lullaby for Sadness" by Eternal Eclipse; "Fate of the Clockmaker" by Eternal Eclipse
FS: Pirates of the Caribbean (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer, Klaus Badelt, Geoffrey Zanelli); choreo by Lori Nichol; Kohei Yoshino

Lap Kan Yuen HKG
SP: Schindler's List soundtrack by John Williams
FS: Krone

Maurizio Zandron AUT
SP: "L'ultima notte di Amore" (Soundtrack) by Santi Pulvirenti; Lorenzo De Benedictis
FS: "Adagio for strings" by David Zinman, Orchestra Sinfonica di Baltimora; Lorenzo De Benedictis; choreo by Raffaella Cazzaniga; Prisca Picano

Betrand Zeusef Zuriel INA
SP: "Ghost The Musical" by Dave Steward
FS:

Raffaele Francesco Zich ITA
SP:"Autumn Moon" by Eternal Eclipse
FS: "The Silence of the Lambs" (main title) by Howard Shore, Muenchener Symphoniker; "Bad Moon Rising" by Peter Drei Manis, Moring Rituals; "Dear Clarice" from Hannibal (soundtrack) by Anthony Hopkins, The Lyndhurst Orchestra, Gavib Greenaway; "Aperitif" by Brian Reitzell, Hannibal season 1; "Bad Moon Rising" by Peter Drei Manis, Moring Rituals; choreo by Edoardo De Bernadis

Alexander Zlatkov BUL
SP: "Je Dors Sur des Roses - Mozart l’Opéra Rock" by Patrice Guirao, Vincent Baguian
FS: "Daylight" by David Kushner, Hayden Robert Hubers, Jeremy Fedryk, Josh Bruce Williams; "Can't Pretend" by Tom Odell; choreo by Beat Schuemperli

Timur Zvyagin UZB
SP: "Tosca Fantasy" by Edvin Marton
FS: "Daylight" by David Kushner
 
Last edited:

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States
2023-24 Program Music: Ice Dance

WOMEN
MEN
PAIRS

Note: Here are past programs (2008-09 through 2022-23).

Ice Dance

Mariia Alieva & Yehor Barshak GEO
RD: "What Have You Done For Me Lately" by Janet Jackson; "Love Will Never Do" by Janet Jackson; "Rhythm Nation" by Janet Jackson
FD: "Balder" by Christian Reindl, Lucie Paradis; "Breathe" by Fleurie & Tommee Profitt; "Jekyll & Hide" by Bishop Briggs & White Panda; choreo by Elena Novak; Jimmie Manners

Charlie Anderson & Luke Anderson CAN
RD: "Open Arms" by Journey; "Don't Stop Believin' " by Journey
FD: "I Won't Give Up" by Jason Mraz

Nadiia Bashynska & Peter Beaumont CAN
RD: "Never Tear Us Apart" by INXS; "The Wild Boys" by Duran Duran
FD: "Love Theme" (from "Romeo and Juliet") performed by String Quartet; "Dance of the Knights" (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Sergei Prokofiev; "Love Theme (from "Romeo and Juliet") performed by String Quartet; choreo by Carol Lane; Juris Razgulajevs

Lauren Audrey Batkova & Jacob Yang CZE
RD: "Love Will Never Do Without You" by Janet Jackson, James Harris III, Terry Lewis; "Rhythm Nation" by Janet Jackson, James Harris, Janet Jackson Sly Stone, Terry Lewis
FD: "The Curse" by Agnes Obel; "The Dog Days Are Over" by Florence + The Machine; choreo by Mitch Islam (FS & RD), Alexandra Paul (FS), Kelly Johnson (RD)

Phebe Bekker & James Hernandez GBR
RD: "1999" by Prince; "Purple Rain" by Prince; "Let’s Go Crazy" by Prince by Prince
FD: "Ruled" by Secrecy by Muse; "I Belong to You (+ Mon Coeur S'Ouvre a Ta Voix)" by Muse; choreo by Penny Coomes, Nicholas Buckland, Chellie Fig

Eva Bernard & Amedeo Bonetto FRA
RD: "Dirty Diana" by Michael Jackson; "Thriller" by Michael Jackson
FD: "Psaume" by Sonia Wieder-Atherton; "Theme from Schindler's List" by John Williams; "Part V" by Prequell; choreo by Karine Arribert Karine, Mahil Chantelauze

Sofiia Beznosikova & Max Archadi Brunovitch Leleu BEL
RD: "Another One Bites the Dust" by Queen; "Call Me"
FD: "Bohémienne" (from "Notre Dame de Paris") by Riccardo Cocciante; "La cour des miracles" (from "Notre Dame de Paris") by Riccardo Cocciante; "Danse mon Esmeralda" (from "Notre Dame de Paris") by Riccardo Cocciante; choreo by Elizaveta Nemtseva, Igor Shpilband, Pasquale Camerlengo

Zoe Bianchi & Pietro Rota ITA
RD: "Rapture" by Blondie; "Call Me" by Blondie
FD: "Man with a Harmonica" by Ennio Morricone; "The Ecstasy of Gold" by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Federica Bernardi

Natalie Blaasova & Filip Blaas CZE
RD: "The Best" by Tina Turner, Mike Chapman, Holly Knight; "It's Raining Men"!by The Weather Girls, Paul Jabara, Paul Shaffer
FD: "Arboles Bajo El Mar" by Vivir Quintana, Mare Advertencia Lirika; "Con La Brisa" by Ludwig Goransson, Foudeqush; "They Want It, But No" by Tobe Nwigwe, Fat Nwigwe; choreo by Karolina Prochazkova

Kristina Bland & Matthew Sperry USA
RD: "Straight Up" by Paula Abdul, Raymond James Rolle II, Elliot Wolff; "Cold Hearted Snake" by Paula Abdul, Raymond James Rolle II, Elliot Wolff
FD: "Caught in the Fire" by Klergy, Danny Burke; "The Beginning of the End" by Klergy, Danny Burke; choreo by Igor Shpilband

Louise Bordet & Thomas Gipoulou FRA
RD: "Rock the Casbah" by The Clash; "Should I Stay or Should I Go" by The Clash
FD: "Vakil Bazaar Variation No.4" by LYRA DUET, Yeganeh, Hossneini nia & Arash Hazhirazad; "Vakil Bazaar Variation No.5" by LYRA DUET, Yeganeh Hossneini nia & Arash Hazhirazad; "Vakil Bazaar Variation No.2" by LYRA DUET, Yeganeh Hossneini nia & Arash Hazhirazad; choreo by Karine Arribert-Narce, Mahil Chantelauze-Yassine

Olena Borysova & Aaron Freeman POL
RD: "Super Freak" by Rick James, Alonzo Miller; "Black Velvet" by Alannah Myles, David Michael Tyson, Chris Ward; "Let’s Dance" by David Bowie, Nile Rodgers
FD: "Je Dors Sur Des Roses" (from "Mozart L'Opera Rock") by Michelangelo Loconte , Jean-Pierre Pilot, Olivier Schulteis; "L’Assasymphonie" (from "Mozart L'Opera Rock") by Florent Mothe, Jean-Pierre Pilot, Olivier Schulteis; "Je Dors Sur Des Roses" (from "Mozart L'Opera Rock") by Michelangelo Loconte, Jean-Pierre Pilot, Olivier Schulteis
choreo by Maciej Bernadowski

Emily Bratti & Ian Somerville. USA
RD: "When Doves Cry" by Prince; "Let's Go Crazy" by Prince
FD: "Ne Me Quitte Pas" by Celine Dion, Jacques Brel, composition by Karl Hugo; "Ne Me Quitte Pas" by Celine Dion, Jacques Brel; choreo by Greg Zuerlein, Charlie White, Tanith White

Emmy Bronsard & Jacob Richmond CAN
RD: "Andy" and "Marcia Baïla" by Les Rita Mitsouko
FD: "Exogenesis" by Muse

Oona Brown & Gage Brown USA
RD: "This Town" by Elton John; "I'm Still Standing" by Elton John
FD: "All By Myself" by Eric Carmen

Sofiya Burieva & Konstantin Li UZB
RD: "Burning Up" by Roger Scannura, Ritmo Flamenco; "Escucha Me" by Gipsy Kings; "Rocking Gypsies" by Willi and Lobo
FD: 'Blue Jeans Blues" by ZZ Top; Dusty Hill; "2000 Blues" by Billy Gibbons; "Me So Stupid" by Frank Beard

Sophia Bushell & Anthony Haddad GBR
RD: "Deeper and Deeper by The Fixx, Rupert Hine
Miracle of Love by Eurythmics, David A. Stewart from The Eurythmics
Tonight is What it Means to be Young by Fire Inc, Jim Steinman
FD: "Moonlight Sonata" performed by by Lola & Hauser, New York Philharmonic; "Moonlight Sonata" performed by Nightmare, We Are One, Jaime Hagar; choreo by Elena Novak

Jane Calhoun & Daniel Veselukhin USA
RD: “Billie Jean,” “The Way You Make You Feel,” and “Bad” by Michael Jackson
FD: The Addams Family Overture; "Goo Goo Muck" by the Cramps

Victoria Carandiuc & Andrei Carandiuc CAN
RD: "I've Got An Angel;" "Sweet Dreams" by Eurythmics ;. arranged by Hugo Chouinard
FD: "Exogenesis Symphony part 3" by Muse; choreo by Mylène Girard

Adrienne Carhart & Oleksandr Kolosovskyi AZE
RD: “Caribbean Queen” and “The Long and Winding Road” by Billy Ocean
FD: “Skyfall” by Adele ; “Square Escape” by Hans Zimmer

Helena Carhart & Volodymyr Horovyi USA
RD: "I Want to Break Free" by Queen; "Don't Stop Me Now" by Queen
FD: "Long Way Down" by Tom Odell; "Another Love" by Tom Odell; choreo by Marina Zoueva; Ilia Tkachenko

Christina Carreira & Anthony Ponomarenko USA
RD: "Whole Lotta Trouble" by Stevie Nicks; "Edge Of Seventeen" by Stevie Nicks
FD: "The Girl With The Plum" (from "Perfume - The Story Of A Murderer"); "Strictly Taboo" by Audiomachine, La Belle Époque; "Deceit And Betrayal" by Audiomachine, "La Belle Époque; "Meeting Laura" (from "Perfume - The Story Of A Murderer"); choreo by Madison Hubbell, Adrian Diaz, Scott Moir, Marie-France Dubreuil

Felicity Chase & Mikhail Ajam RSA
RD: "Love Cats" by The Cure, Robert Smith; "Self Control" by Laura Branigan, Steve Piccola; "Love Cats" by The Cure, Robert Smith
FD: "Song From A Secret Garden" by Secret Garden, Rolf Lovland; "Clocks";by Epic Orchestra, Louie Dewy

Xizi Chen & Jianing Xing CHN
RD: "Get Down On It" by Kool & the Gang; "Cherish;" by Kool & the Gang; "Celebration" by Kool & the Gang
FD: "Phantom of the Opera" by Andrew Lloyd Webber

Maissane Chine & Lucas Chataignoux FRA
RD: "Let's Groove" by Earth, Wind and Fire; "Just an illusion" by Imagination; "
Celebration" by Kool & The Gang, Eumir Deodato
FD: "Arabian Nights" (from "Aladdin") performed by Will Smith; "Prince Ali" (from "Aladdin") performed by Will Smith

Madison Chock & Evan Bates USA
RD: "Another One Bites the Dust," "Who Wants to Live Forever," and "I Want it All" by Queen
FD: Pink Floyd (theme is time) "Time;" "Breathe;" "Eclipse;" choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil

Zoe Cialella & David Goldshteyn USA
RD: “Safety Dance” by Men Without Hats and “Der Telefon Anruf” by Kraftwerk
FD: “The Addams Family (Original Soundtrack) “Evening

Aurea Cincon-Debout & Earl Jesse Celestino CAN
RD: "Father Figure" by George Michael arranged by Hugo Chouinard and Karl Hugo; "Faith" by Karl Hugo
FD: "Je te laisserais des mots" by Patrick Watson, arranged by Karl Hugo, Hugo Chouinard

Amy Cui & Kenny Eckert USA
RD: “I Want to Break Free” and “Under Pressure” by Queen
FD: Ghost the Musical: “Unchained Melody”, “Suspend my Disbelief”, “I Had a Life”

Diana Davis & Gleb Smolkin GEO
RD: "Bad" by Michael Jackson; "Liberian Girl" by Michael Jackson; "Cheater" by Michael Jackson
FD: "Swan Lake Ballet Suite" by Riccardo Muti; Pyotr Tchaikovsky; "Nina's Dream" by Clint Mansell from the Black Swan Original Soundtrack; choreo by Elena Novak

Loicia Demougeot & Theo Le Mercier FRA
RD: "Rapper's Delight"" by The Sugarhill Gang; "Why Can't We Live Together" by Sade
FD: "Clair de Lune" by Claude Debussy; "Waves (Chilly Gonzales Piano Remake)" by Erol Alkan & Boys Noize

Sofiia Dovhal & Wiktor Kulesza POL
RD: "Wake Me Up Before You Go-Go" by Wham!; "Only You" by Savage, Roberto Zanetti
FD: "Overture - Hannibal" (Phantom of the Opera) by Andrew Lloyd Webber; "The Music of the Night" (Phantom of the Opera) by Andrew Lloyd Webber, Gerard Butler; "The Point Of No Return" (Phantom of the Opera) by Andrew Lloyd Webber, Gerard Butler, Emmy Rossum

Leia Dozzi & Pietro Papetti ITA
RD: "Upside Down" by Diana Ross
FD: "Petricor" by Ludovico Einaudi

Marie Dupayage & Thomas Nabais FRA
RD: "St. John" by Aerosmith; "Cry Me a River" by Aerosmith; "Should I Say or Should I Go" by The Clash
FD: "Mechanisms" by Kirill Richter; "Arioso" by William Haviland; choreo by Karine Arribert-Narce

Louise Duprat & Tahory Taddei-Dugue FRA
RD: "Talkin'Bout a Revolution" by Tracy Chapman; "Sunday Bloody Sunday" by U2
FD: "Prière pour l'espoir" by Barbara Pravi, Emel Mathlouthi; "Lève-toi" by Barbara Pravi, Emel Mathlouthi; choreo by Stanislas Etzol

Julia Epps & Blake Gilman USA
RD: “Modern Love,” “Let’s Dance” and “Dancing in the Streets” by David Bowie and Mick Jagger
FD: “Segundo” by Pink Martini, “Besame Mucho” by Edna Vasquez, “Que Rico El Mambo” by Perez Prado

Alicia Fabbri & Paul Ayer CAN
RD: " Back in Black" by AC/DC; "Hell's Bells" by AC/DC; "You Shook Me All Night Long" by AC/DC
FD: "Someone You Loved" by Lewis Capaldi; "Composition" by Karl Hugo; "Someone You Loved" by Lewis Capaldi; choreo by Romain Hagenauer (RD), Marie-France Dubreuil (FD)

Lilah Fear & Lewis Gibson GBR
RD: "Sweet Dreams (Are made of this) Hot Remix" by Annie Lennox, Eurythmics, Dave Stewart; "Here Comes the Rain Again" by Annie Lennox, Eurythmics, Dave Stewart; "Sweet Dreams (Are made of this) Steve Angello Remix" by Annie Lennox, Eurythmics, Dave Stewart, Steve Angello
FD: "Gonna Fly Now" (Theme from "Rocky") by Bill Conti; "Gonna Fly Now (Varition)" performed by Rocky Broadway Orchestra; "Eye Of The Tiger" performed by Tommee Profitt, Fjora; "Eye Of The Tiger" performed by Survivor; "Eye Of The Tiger arranged by Karl Hugo; choreo by Romain Haguenauer, Samuel Chouinard, Ginette Cournoyer

Isabella Flores & Ivan Desyatov USA
RD: "Pour Some Sugar on Me," by Def Leppard; "When Doves Cry" by Prince; choreo by Massimo Scali
FD: West Side Story soundtrack, including "I Feel Pretty”, “Maria” and “Tonight;" choreo by Kaitlyn Weaver

Jamie Fournier & Everest Zhu CAN
RD: "Frustration" by Soft Cell
Seedy Films by Soft Cell; "Tainted Love" by Soft Cell
FS: "The Blower's Daughter" by Damien Rice; "Uncomfortable" by Mélanie Laurent, Damien Rice

Laurence Fournier Beaudry & Nikolaj Sørensen CAN
RD: "Top Gun Anthem (Top Gun soundtrack)" by Harold Faltermeyer, Steve Stevens; "Playing With the Boys" (Top Gun soundtrack) by Kenny Loggins; "Take My Breath Away" (Top Gun soundtrack) by Berlin; "Hot Summer Nights" (Top Gun soundtrack) by Miami Sound Machine; "Danger Zone" (Top Gun soundtrack) by Kenny Loggins
FD: "Danse Mon Esmeralda - Acoustic" (from "Notre Dame de Paris") performed by Mario Pelchat; "Final Angelus Bells" by Monks Of The Abbey Of Notre Dame; "Ave Maria Paien" (from "Notre Dame de Paris") by Luc Plamondon, Richard Cocciante, performed by Noa; "Les Sans-Papiers" (from "Notre Dame de Paris") by Cirque du Soleil, Jean-Phi Goncalves, Marie-Josée Lord; "Danse Mon Esmeralda" (from "Notre Dame de Paris") by Luc Plamondon, Richard Cocciante, performed by Garou; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Romain Haguenauer, Ginette Cournoyer, Samuel Chouinard

Celina Fradji & Jean-Hans Fourneaux FRA
RD: "Still Loving You" by Scorpions; "Back in Black" by ACDC
FD: "Partida" by Rascasuelos; "Porco Dio" by Rascasuelos

Audra Gans & Michael Boutsan CAN
RD: "Burning Down The House;" "Should I Stay Or Should I Go"
FD: "Storm" by Eric Radford; "Elastic Heart" by Sia; choreo by Igor Shpilband, Pasquale Camerlengo, Benjamin Brisebois

Sandrine Gauthier & Quentin Thieren CAN
RD: "I love Rock n Roll" by Joan Jett, "Pour Some Sugar on Me" by Def Leppard, "I Wanna Rock" by Twisted Sister, and "Mony Mony" by Billy Idol; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil
FD: choreo by Romain Haguenauer

Piper Gilles & Paul Poirier CAN
RD: “No More I Love You’s” by The Lover Speaks, David Freeman, Joseph Hughes; "Addicted To Love" by Robert Palmer
FD: "Main Theme and End Titles" (Wuthering Heights soundtrack) by Ryuichi Sakamoto; "Switching Sides" (Wuthering Heights soundtrack) by Ryuichi Sakamoto; "Main Theme and End Titles" (Wuthering Heights soudntrack) by Ryuichi Sakamoto; choreo by Juris Razgulajevs, Carol Lane, Alexandra Crenian (RD)

Emma Goodstadt & Christian Bennett CAN
RD: "Love Shack" by the B-52s; "Black Velvet" by Alannah Myles; "Love Shack" by the B-52s;
FD: "Goldeneye" by Tina Turner;."Live And Let Die" (Main Title) by Paul McCartney, Wings; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razgulajevs, Marc-Andre Servant

Caroline Green & Michael Parsons USA
RD: "Still Loving You" by The Scorpions; "Rock You Like a Hurricane" by The Scorpions
FD: "Denmark" by Portland Cello Project, Gideon Freudmann; "Wind and Snow" by Annalisa Tornfelt, Gideon Freudmann, Portland Cello Project; "Denmark" by Portland Cello Project, Gideon Freudmann; choreo by Charlie White, Tanith White, Greg Zuerlein, Jaymz Tuaileva

Darya Grimm & Michael Savitskiy GER
RD: "No Way Out" by Electric Light Orchestra; "Ticket to the Moon" by Electric Light Orchestra; "Rock ‘N’ Roll Is King" by Electric Light Orchestra
FD: "Habanera" by SOPRANO Turezkovo; choreo by Mariia Tumanovska-Chaika, Natalja Karamyseva

Catherina Guedes Tibau& Cayden Dawson BRA
RD: - The Pointer Sisters "Slow Hand" and "Jump"
FD:

Charlene Guignard & Marco Fabbri ITA
RD: "Holding Out For a Hero" by Bonnie Tyler, John Steinman; "Against All Odds (Take a Look At Me Now)" by Phil Collins
FD: "Through the Sheets" (from "Emily" soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski; "Arrival of the Birds" (from "The Crimson Wing: Mystery of the Flamingos") by The Cinematic Orchestra; "A Model of the Universe" ("The Theory of Everything" soundtrack) by Johann Johannsson; "Closing Credits" ("The Dressmaker" soundtrack) by David Hirschfelder; choreo by Corrado Giordani, Barbara Fusar Poli

Isabella Hagan & Shawn Hagan USA
RD: Ghostbusters soundtrack
FD: “Running Up That Hill” by Kate Bush / “Separate Ways” by Jour

Molly Hairsine & Alessio Surenkov-Gultchev GBR
SP: "State of Shock" by The Jacksons; "This Place Hotel (a.k.a. Heartbreak Hotel)" by The Jacksons; "Can You Feel It" by The Jacksons
FD: "Anemone" by Choi Cheol-ho; "When the Nightmares Started (instrumental)" by Kim Min Ji; "Photograph" by Cody Fry; "Fantasietta on a Theme From “Photograph” " by Cody Fry; choreo by Matteo Zanni

Lucy Hancock & Ilias Fourati HUN
RD: "Rent" by Pet Shop Boys; "West End Girls" by Pet Shop Boys
FD: "Sweetest Perfection" by Depeche Mode; "Personal Jesus" by Depeche Mode; choreo by Denis Petukhov;

Holly Harris & Jason Chan AUS
RD: "Material Girl" by Madonna; "Into The Groove" by Madonna; "Express Yourself" by Madonna
FD: "Ocean Lullaby" by Colossal Trailer; "Music Gefion" by Christian Reindl, Lucie Paradis; "Freya" by Christian Reindl, Lucie Paradis; "Vale" by Christian Reindl, Lucie Paradis, Power-Haus; choreo by Sam Chouinard, Marie-France Dubreuil

Jenna Hauer & Benjamin Starr USA
RD: “Simply The Best” by Tina Turner
FD: 'La Monture" (from Notre Dame de Paris) by Julie Zenatti; "Le sans-papiers' (from Notre Dame de Paris) by Luck Mervil; "Le temps des cathedrales" (from Notre Dame de Paris) by Bruno Pelletier; arrangement by Hugo Chouinard; choreo by Svetlana Kulikovae

Elisabeth Havers & Leo Havers AUT
RD: "It's a Miracle" by Culture Club
FD: "W.E. (soundtrack)" by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Jana Hübler

Kaitlin Hawayek & Jean-Luc Baker USA
RD: "With or Without You" by U2
FD: "Kyle (Northern Line)" by Fred Again; "AUS23 (1:1) by Charles Leclerc; "Kyle (Northern Line)" by Fred Again; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil; Kaitlin Hawayek; Jean-Luc Baker

Lily Hensen & Nathan Lickers CAN
RD: "Whip It" by Devo; "Total Eclipse of the Heart" by Bonnie Tyler; "It Takes Two" by Rob Base & SJ EZ Rock"
FD: Music by Jeremy Dutcher

Mariia Holubtsova & Kyryl Bielobrov UKR
RD: "Holding Out For a Hero" by Bonnie Tyler, Jim Steinman; "Straight From the Heart" by Bonnie Tyler, Bryan Adams; "If You Were a Woman (And I Was a Man)" by Bonnie Tyler, Desmond Child
FD: "Merry Go Round of Life" by Joe Hisaishi; "Fragile Dream" by Joe Hisaishi; "Merry Go Round of Life" by Joe Hisaishi; "A Walk In The Skies" by Joe Hisaishi; choreo by Romain Haguenauer, Pascal Denis, Samuel Chouinard

Shira Ichilov & Dmitriy Kravchenko ISR
RD: "Get Down on It" by Kool and the Gang; "Yesterday;" "It's Raining Men" by The Weather Girls; choreo by Igor Shpilband and Pasquale Camerlengo; musical arrangement by Hugo Chouinard
FD:

Mariia Ignateva & Danijil Leonyidovics Szemko HUN
RD: "Total Eclipse of the Heart" by Bonnie Tyler
FD: "Slip" by Elliot Moss; "Utopia Overture" by Cristobal Tapia de Veer; "Dark Side" by Bishop Briggs

Olivia Ilin & Dylan Cain USA
RD: “Neutron Dance,” “I Need You” and “I’m So Excited” by The Pointer Sisters
FD: "Pink Flames" by Karl Hugo; “Fire on Fire” (Watership Down), by Sam Smith; choreo by Greg Zuerlein

Jennifer Janse van Rensburg & Benjamin Steffan GER
RD: “Beds are Burning” by Midnight Oil, “Don’t Leave Me Now” by Supertramp, and “Runaway” by Bon Jovi
FD: "Tango" by Mgzavrebi; "Libertango" by Astor Piazzolla, performed by Aydar Gaynullin; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo

Sofia Kachushkina &;Mark Volkov RUS
RD: "Via Con Me" by Paolo Conte and "Unchain My Heart" by Joe Cocker
FD: "My Way" by Chase Holfelder

Karla Maria Karl & Kai Hoferichter GER
RD: "Never Tear Us Apart" by INXS; "Kiss".by Prince; "Need You Tonight" by INXS
FD: "Exogenesis: Symphony Pt. 1 (Overture)" by Muse; "Two Men in Love" by The Irrepressibles; choreo by Stefano Caruso; Robynne TweedaleGER

Layla Karnes & Liam Carr GBR
RD: "Missionary Man" by Annie Lennox, David Stewart, arranged by Hugo Chouinard; "Here Comes The Rain Again" by Annie Lennox, David Stewart, arranged by Hugo Chouinard; "Sweet Dreams" by Annie Lennox, David A. Stewart, arranged by Hugo Chouinard
FD: "Keeping Me Alive (Acoustic)" by Jonathan Roy; choreo by Scott Moir, Madison Hubbell Adria Diaz

Maria Kazakova & Georgi Revia GEO
RD: "A Kind of Magic" by Queen; "Save Me" by Queen; "I Want To Break Free" by Queen; "Need Your Loving Tonight" by Queen
FD: "Schindler's List" soundtrack by John Williams; choreo by Matteo Zanni

Enna Kesti & Oskari Liedenpohja FIN
RD: "Never Surrender"by Corey Hart; "Mony Mony" by Billy Idol
FD: "Heaven Is Here" by Florence+The Machine; "Which Witch" by Florence+The Machine; choreo by Sini Parkkinen, Neil Brown

Jinny Kim & Namu Lee KOR
RD: "I Love Rock 'N Roll" by Joan Jett & The Blackhearts;"All She Wants To Do Is Dance" by Don Henley
FD: "Tightrope" (from The Greatest Showman soundtrack) by Michelle Williams, John Debney; "Come Alive" (from The Greatest Showman soundtrack) Hugh Jackman, Keala Settle. John Debney; choreo by Megan Wong, Aaron Lowe

Sara Kishimoto & Atsuhiko Tamura JPN
RD: "Mr.Roboto" by Styx, Dennis DeYoung; "Just Get Through This Night" by Styx, Tommy R.Shaw; "Mr.Roboto" by Styx, Dennis DeYoung
FD: "Misirou" by Black Eyed Peas, William Adams, Allan Pineda, Stacy Ferguson, Nicholas Roubanis, Thomas Van Musser; "Girl, You’ll Be a Woman Soon" by Urge Overkill, Neil Diamond; "Pump It" by Black Eyed Peas, William Adams, Allan Pineda, Stacy Ferguson, Nicholas Roubanis, Thomas Van Musser; choreo by Romain Haguenauer, Samuel Chouinard, Ginette Cournoyer, Eva Airapetian

Emma Kivioja & Erik Pellnor SWE
RD: "Send Her My Love" by Journey, Jonathan Cain, Stephen Perry; "Separate Ways" by Journey, Jonathan Cain, Stephen Perry
FD: "Light of the Seven" (Games of Thrones soundtrack) by Ramin Djawadi; "String Con Fuoco" (Succession soundtrack) by Nicholas Britell; "Succession Main Title Theme" (Succession soundtrack) by Nicholas Britell; "Can't Pretend" by Tom Odell; choreo by Neil Brown

Irina Khavronina & Devid Narizhny RUS
RD: Michael Jackson medley: ""The Way You Make Me Feel", "Man in the Mirror", "Beat It"
FD: "Obscura", "Induna" and "Arena" by Power-Haus

Elizaveta Khudaiberdieva & Egor Bazin RUS
RD: "Stop" by Sam Brown; "Kiss" by Tom Jones
FD: "I Will Always Love You" performed by Chase Holfelder

Misato Komatsubara & Tim Koleto JPN
RD: Ghostbusters soundtrack; choreo by Romain Haguenauer
FD: "Loving You” by Barbra Streisand and Patrick Wilson (from Passion by Stephen Sondheim); “Love Grows” Orchestral Arrangement by Nobuo Uematsu (from Final Fantasy VIII); choreo by Romain Haguenauer

Raffaella Koncius & Alexey Shchepetov USA
RD: “Rock this Town;" “Stray Cat Strut” by Stray Cats
FD: “On Reflection (Black Mirror television series) by Max Richter and “Song for the Little Sparrow (Ouverture) by Patricia Kaas, Abel Korzeniowski.

Alisa Korneva & Kieran Macdonald CAN
RD: "Hip to Be Square by Huey Lewis & the News; "Dance Hall Days" by Wang Chung; "Everybody Have Fun Tonight" by Wang Chung
FD: "It's Always Been You" by Phil Wickham; "Your Dazzling Light" by Karl Hugo; choreo by Joel Dear

Klara Kowar & Thomas Schwappach USA
RD: "Never Tear Us Apart" by INXS ; “What You Need” by INXS
FD: James Bond: instrumental versions of "Skyfall," "Writing's on the Wall," "Live and Let Die; " "No Time to Die" by Billie Eilish

Ksenia Krausova & Daniil Korochkin RUS
RD: Prince medley: "The Question of U", "Cream", "Kiss"
FD: "Rain, in Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso

Caroline Kravets & Jacob Stark CAN
RD: "Human" by The Human League; "People are People" by Depeche Mode
FD: "Oblivion' by Lucia Micarelli, Paul Schwartz; "Tango del Mare" by Quartetto Gelato; choreo by Greg Zuerlein; Charlie White; Tanith White; Rebecca Babb

Alexia Kruk & Jan Eisenhaber GER
RD: "Man In The Mirror" by Michael Jackson; "Dirty Diana" by Michael Jackson; "Wanna Be Startin‘ Somethin‘" by Michael Jackson
FD: "Malena" by Conjunto Berretin; "Uccen - DWTS Remix" by Taalbi Brothers, Dwts; choreo by Robynne Tweedale

Angelina Kudryavtseva & Ilia Karankevich CYP
RD: "Like a Prayer" by Madonna; "Pray for Spanish Eyes" by Madonna; "Material Girl" by Madonna
FD: "Le Notti Di Cabiria" by Nino Rota; choreo by Denis Lodola

Varvara Kurnosenko & Fedor Varlamov RUS
RD: "Wham Rap!" by Wham!, "What's Love Got To Do With It" by Tina Turner
FD: "So Far" and "So Close" by Ólafur Arnalds

Natacha Lagouge & Arnaud Caffa FRA
RD: "You Give Love a Bad Name" by Bon Jovi; "Let's Make It Baby" by Bon Jovi; "King of the Mountain" by Bon Jovi
FD: "River" by Bishop Briggs; "Best Part" by Daniel Caesar ft. H.E.R; "Never Tear Us Apart" performed by Bishop Briggs; choreo by Massimo Scali; Lauri May

Cilla Laine & Urho Reina FIN
RD: "Holding Out by Peter Cetera; "Invisible Touch" by Genesis
FD: "Everglow" by Coldplay; "Paradise" by Coldplay

Marjorie Lajoie & Zachary Lagha CAN
RD: "Thriller" by Michael Jackson
FD: “Roses” by Jean-Michel Blais; choreo by Romain Haguenauer

Molly Lanaghan & Dmitre Razgulajevs CAN
RD: “Footloose” (soundtrack): "Let's Hear It For The Boy;" "Almost Paradise;" "Footloose"
FD: "Warriors" by Ronan Hardiman; "Lord of the Dance" by Ronan Hardiman

Zoe Larson & Andrii Kapran UKR
RD: "I'm So Excited" by the Pointer Sisters; "Just The Two of Us" by Bill Withers; "It's Raining Men" by the Weather Girls
FD: Notre-Dame de Paris musical soundtrack, including "Dance mon Esmeralda”

Marie-Jade Lauriault & Romain Le Gac CAN
RD: “Need You Tonight” by INXS; “Never Tear Us Apart” by INXS; "Devil Inside" by INXS
FD: Corpse Bride (soundtrack) by Danny Elfman; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil; Romain Haguenauer; Sam Chouinard; Ginette Cournoyer

Anya Lavrova & Jonathan Rogers USA
RD: Michael Jackson medley, including; “Bad”
FD: Les Miserables soundtrack

Maelle Ledermann & Antonin Emo SUI
RD: "Marcia Baila" by Les Rita Mitsouko; "Andy" by Les Rita Mitsouko; " C'est comme ca" by Les Rita Mitsouko
FD: "Hymne a l'amour" by Patricia Kaas; "The Untold" by Secession Studios; "Hymne a l'amour" by Patricia Kaas; choreo by Barbara Piton

Sofia Leontieva & Daniil Gorelkin RUS
RD: "Funkytown" by Lipps Inc. "Stop" by Sam Brown
FD: The Huntsman: Winter's War (soundtrack)

Xuantong Li & Xinkang Wang CHN
RD: Michael Jackson Medley: “Smooth Criminal;” “Man in The Mirror;” “Bad”
FD: ”Little Grass” (Mongolian Folk Music); “Jaha” by Jaha (An Inner Mongolian Band from China)

Hannah Lim & Ye Quan KOR
RD: Medley of songs by Prince, including "Let's Go Crazy," "When Doves Cry;" choreo. by Marie-France Dubreuil
FD: Umbrellas of Cherbourg soundtrack

Yufei Lin & Zijian Gao CHN
RD: Roxette Medley: “Dressed For Success;” “The Look;” “Dangerous”
FD: The Sleeping Beauty Ballet

Angela Ling & Caleb Wein USA
RD: Love All the Hurt Away;" “Hold on I’m Coming” by Aretha Franklin
FD: “Christo Redentor” by Duke Pearson; “Lilac Wine” by Nina Simone; choreo by Charlie White, Greg Zuerlein

Tong Liu & Quanshuo Ge CHN
RD: Bronski Beat Medley: “Love & Money;” “Why;”
FD: “Flickers” by Son Lux; “Lost It to Trying” by Son Lux; choreo by Sergey Plishkin

Evgeniia Lopareva & Geoffrey Brissaud FRA
RD: "Sans contrefacon" by Mylene Farmer; "Tristana" by Mylene Farmer; "Sans contrefacon" by Mylene Farmer
FD: "Elegie in E-Flat Minor, Op. 3, No. 1 by Sergei Rachmaninov
Prélude in C-Sharp Minor, Op. 3, No. 2" by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Guillaume Cizeron , Romain Haguenauer

Lena Maliqueo-Repoux & Illia Synelnikov FRA
RD: "Andy" by Les Rita Mitsouko; "Ca, C'est Vraiment Toi" by Telephone
FD: "Padam" by Timna Brauer, Elias Meiri Ensemble; "Padam, Padam" by Edith Piaf; "Milord" by Edith Piaf; choreo by Karine Arribert, Mahil Chantelauze

Victoria Manni & Carlo Roethlisberger ITA
RD: "Walk Like an Egyptian" by The Bangles; "Need You Tonight" by INXS; "I Want to Know What Love Is" by Foreigner; "Dancing With Myself" by Billy Idol
FD: Interstellar soundtrack: "Day One" by Hans Zimmer; "First Step" by Hans Zimmer; "Gravity" by Steven Price

Savanna Martel & William Oddson CAN
RD: "Never Tear Us Apart" by INXS; "Need You Tonight" by INXS
FD: "Jenny of Oldstones" (from "Games of Thrones") by Ramin Djawadi; "Let's Play a Game" by Florence + the machine!; choreo by Penny Coomes & Nicholas Buckland (RD); Tyler Myles (FD)

Charise Matthaei & Max Liebers GER
RD: "Pump Up The Jam" by Technotronic; "Sexual Healing" by Marvin Gaye; "Get Up (Before The Night Is Over)" by Technotronic
FD: 'Eleanor Rigby - Instrumental" by Cody Fry, John Lennon, Paul McCartney; "Eleanor Rigby" by Frankie Moreno, Joshua Bell, John Lennon, Paul McCartney; "Eleanor Rigby" by Frankie Moreno, John Lennon, Paul McCartney; "Eleanor Rigby" by Cody Fry, John Lennon, Paul McCartney; choreo by Barbara Fusar-Poli, Lukáš Csölley, Roberto Pelizzola

Mia Lee Mayer & Davide Calderari GER
RD: "Mad World" by Tears for Fears, Roland Orzabal; "One Night in Bangkok" by Murray Head; "Another One Bites the Dust" by Queen, John Deacon
FS: "The Flowerseller" by Charles Chaplin, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin; "Morning Promenade" by Charles Chaplin, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin; "Who'll Buy My Violets" by Charles Chaplin, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin; "Fanfare" by Charles Chaplin, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin; choreo by Mariia Tumanovska-Chaika

Solene Mazingue & Marko Jevgeni Gaidajenko EST
RD: "Walk This Way" by Run-DMC; "Push It" by Salt'N Pepa
FD: "No Woman No Cry" by Tems; "Arboles Bajo El Mar" by Vivir Quintana; "Lift Me Up" by Rihanna; choreo by Romain Haguenauer, Marie-France Dubreuil, Guillaume Cizeron, Samuel Chouinard, Scott Moir

Lorraine McNamara & Anton Spiridonov USA
RD: "Kiss" by Prince; "Slow Love" by Prince; "Let's Go Crazy" by Prince
FD: "Chalkboard" by Johann Johannsson; "A Deal With Chaos" by Johann Johannsson; "Camping" by Johann Johannsson; "Run" by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Elena Novak, Jimmie Manners

Michela Melillo & Simon Mintz USA
RD: “Sledgehammer” by Peter Gabriel
FD: "Memoirs of a Geisha" by John Williams, Yo-Yo Ma, Itzhak Perlman

Ekaterina Mironova & Evgeni Ustenko RUS
RD: "In The Heat Of The Night" by Sandra, "Cccan't You See" by Vicisous Pink
FD: The Shape of Water (soundtrack)

Dania Mouaden & Theo Bigot FRA
RD: "Last Night a DJ Saved My Life" by Indeep; "Wot" by Captain Sensible; "Walk Like an Egyptian" by The Bangles
FD: "Baiana" by Barbatuques, CloZee; "On the Run" by Yello; choreo by Barbara Pitot

Katerina Mrazkova & Daniel Mrazek CZE
RD: "Self Control" by Laura Branigan, Giancarlo Bigazzi, Raffaele Riefoli, Stephen Vincent Piccolo; "Total Eclipse of the Heart" by Bonnie Tyler, Jim Steinman; "Holding Out for a Hero" by Bonnie Tyler, Jim Steinman, Dean Pitchford
FD: Swan Lake, Op. 20, Act 1: No. 9, Finale. Andante by Petr I. Tchaikovski; Swan Lake, Op. 20, Act 1: No. 2, Waltz by Petr I. Tchaikovski; Swan Lake, Op. 20, Act 1: No. 5, Pas de deux for two Merry-Makers by Petr I. Tchaikovski; Swan Lake, Op. 20, Act 1: No. 2, Waltz by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Matteo Zanni

Caroline Mullen & Brendan Mullen USA
RD: "Wake Me Up Before You Go Go” by Wham and “Father Figure” by George Michael
FD: "Survivor" by 2WEI

Cara Murphy & Joshua Levitt USA
RD:
FD: "To Build a Home"

Leah Neset & Artem Markelov USA
RD: "Still Loving You" by The Scorpions, Klaus Meine, Rudolf Schenker, Dieter Dierks; "I Hate Myself For Loving You" by Joan Jett and the Blackhearts, Desmond Child
FD: "Anytime, Anywhere" by Sarah Brightman, Michael Soltau, Tomaso Giovanni Albinoni; "Cry' by Thomas Bergersen, Molly Conole, Capellen Orchestra, Petr Pololanik, Colin O'Malley; choreo by Nikolai Morosov; Kaitlyn Weaver

Regina Ng & Dominik Mautner AUS
SP: "I Wanna Dance With Somebody" by Whitney Houston; "Holding Out For a Hero" by Bonnie Tyler
FS: "Never Tear Us Apart" by Joe Cocker; choreo by Jonathan Guerreiro

Chloe Nguyen & Brendan Giang CAN
RD: "Let's Dance" by David Bowie; "Dancing in the Street" by David Bowie, Mick Jagger
FD: "Seeing is Believing" by Paul Jones, Fiona Hedley; "Aspects of Aspects" by Paul Jones, Fiona Hedley; "Love Changes Everything" by John Barrowman; choreo by Megan Wing, Aaron Lowe
.
Mariia Nosovitskaya & Mikhail Nosovitskiy ISR
RD: "Faith" by George Michael; "Careless Whisper" by George Michael; "Wake Me Up Before You Go Go" by George Michael
FD: "No Life Without You" by Joseph Loduca; "The Battle" by Hans Zimmer, Lisa Gerrard; "Now We Are Free" by Hans Zimmer, Lisa Gerrard; choreo by Halit Chair Moracci; Igor Shpilband; Pasquale Camerlengo

Maite Ojeda Lindholst / Hector Gonzalez Elvira ESP
RD: "Kiss" by Prince; "Maniac" by Michael Sembello! "I Like It" by Dino
FD: "My Perception of Love" by Benjamin Amaru; "Dona Nobis Pacem 2" by Max Richter, Jonathan Stockhammer, Konzerthausorchester Berlin and Mari Silje Samuelsen; choreo by Jaime Garcia, Noah Hernandez

Olivia Oliver & Filip Bojanowski POL
RD: "Relax" by Frankie Goes To Hollywood; "Careless Whisper" by George Michael; "Uptown Girl" by Billy Joel
FD: "Sense" by Tom Odell; "Concrete" by Tom Odell; "Real Love" by Tom Odell

Yuka Orihara & Juho Pirinen FIN
RD: "Like a Prayer" by Madonna; 'Love Song" by Madonna; "Express Yourself" by Madonna
FD: "When You’re Good To Mama" (from "Chicago") by Queen Latifah, Taye Diggs; "Nowadays" (Roxie) (from "Chicago") by Renée Zellweger , Taye Diggs; "Hot Honey Rag" (from "Chicago") by Renée Zellweger, Catherine Zeta-Jones, Taye Diggs; choreo by Massimo Scali, Luca Lanotte , Nicolò Tacchetto, Sini Parkkinen

Natalia Pallu-Neves & Jayin Panesar BRA
RD: "Need You Tonight" by INXS, Andrew Farriss, Michael Hutchence; "Never Tear Us Apart" by INXS, Andrew Farriss, Michael Hutchence; "New Sensation" by INXS, Andrew Farriss, Michael Hutchence
FD: "1999" by Prince; "Nothing Compares 2 U" by Prince; "Kiss" by Prince; choreo by Penny Coomes, Nicholas Buckland, Zhanna Palagina

Giulia Isabella Paolino & Andrea Tuba ITA
RD: "The Power Of Love" by Chris Hayes, Huey Lewis, Johnny Colla; "Far From Over" by Frank Stallone
FD: "Fire on Fire" by Sam Smith; "Lay Me Down" by Sam Smith; choreo by Massimo Scali; Stefano Atti

Eva Pate & Logan Bye USA
RD: "My Prerogative" by Bobby Brown; "Walk This Way" by Run DMC, featuring Aerosmith
FD: "Polovtsian Dances" (from "Prince Igor") by Alexander Borodin; choreo by Igor Shpilband, Pasquale Camerlengo, Renee Petkovski, Randi Strong

Eliana Peal & Ethan Peal USA
RD: "What Have You Done For me Lately" by Janet Jackson; "Rhythm Nation" by Janet Jackson
FD: "Sound of the Shire" (Lord of the Rings soundtrack) perf by City of Prague Philharmonic; "Melody" (Lord of the Rings soundtrack) by Lindsay Sterling; "The Hobbit" (Lord of the Rings soundtrack) by The Piano Guys; choreo by Robert Peal

Yahli Pedersen & Jeffrey Chen USA
RD: "A Kind of Magic" by Queen, Roger Taylor; "Under Pressure" by Queen, David Bowie, Roger Taylor, Freddie Mercury, John Deacon, Brian May
FD: "I Remember" (from Phantom of the Opera) by Andrew Lloyd Webber; "The Point of No Return" (from Phantom of the Opera) by Andrew Lloyd Webber

Elena Pena & Antonio Pena ESP
RD: "Bad" by Michael Jackson; "Man in the Mirror" by Michael Jackson; "Smooth Criminal" by Michael Jackson
FD: "Yearning" by Fathi Alijarah, Raul Ferrando; "Fire Goddess" by Raul Ferrando; "Unveiled Finale" by Raul Ferrando; choreo by Sara Hurtado, Kirill Khaliavin, Ksenia Monko

Ambre Perrier Gianesini & Samuel Blanc Klaperman FRA
RD: "I Need You" by The Pointer Sisters; "I'm So Excited" by The Pointer Sisters
FD: "Oracle" by Berlinist; "Gris, pt 1" by Berlinist; "Oracle" and "Gris PT 1" arranged by Karl Hugoc; horeo by Olivier Schoenfelder, Marien De La Asuncion

Vittoria Petracchi & Daniel Basile ITA
RD: "Red Light" by Linda Clifford; "Fame" by Irene Cara
FD: "The Might of Rome" ( from Gladiator soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer, Lisa Gerrard; "Now We Are Free" (from Gladiator soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer, Lisa Gerrard; choreo by Federica Bernardi

Iryna Pidgaina & Artem Koval UKR
RD: "Give Me the Night" by George Benson, Rod Temperton Rodney Lynn Temperton; "Pump Up The Jam" by Technotronic, Manuela Kamosi Thomas De Quincey
FD: "Let Me Entertain You" by Robbie Williams, Guy Chambers; "Angels (XXV)" by Jules Buckley Metropole Orchestra, Robbie Williams; "I Love Rock N`Roll" by L.A.Gans, Alan Merrill Jake Hooker; choreo by Oleksandra Nazarova; Maxsym Nikitin; Galyna Churilova

Mariia Pinchuk & Mykyta Pogorielov UKR
RD: "Unchain My Heart" by Joe Cocker, Bobby Sharp, Freddy James, Teddy Powell; "You Give Love a Bad Name" by Bon Jovi, John F. Bongiovi, Desmond Child, Richard S. Sambora
FD: "Vogue" by Madonna, Shep Pettibone; "Frozen' by Madonna and Sickick, Patrick Leonard; choreo by Larisa Fiodorova

Alice Pizzorni & Massimiliano Bucciarelli ITA
RD: "All Around the World" (remastered) by Lisa Stansfield, Ian Devaney, Andy Morris; *Wake Me Up Before You Go-Go" (remastered) by Wham! George Michael
FD: "Young and Beautiful" (from "The Great Gatsby") by Lana Del Rey & Rick Nowels; "A Little Party Never Killed Nobody (All We Got)" by Fergie, Q-Tip & GoonRock; choreo by Claudio Jurman, Massimo Scali

Alexandra Prokopets & Alexander Vaskovich RUS
RD: "The Time Of My Life" by Bill Medley and Jennifer Warnes, "Midnight Dancer" by Arabesque
FD: "Ruled by Secrecy" by Muse

Andrea Psurna & Jachym Novak CZE
RD: 'Black Velvet' by Alannah Myles, Christopher William Ward, David Tyson! "What's Love Got To Do With It" by Tina Turner, Graham Lyle, Terry Britten; "Livin' On a Prayer" by Bon Jovi, Desmond Child, Richie Sambora
FD: "Good Omen's Openning Title" by David Arnold! "Chattering Nunsm" by David Arnold; "Computer Down" by David Arnold; "Good Omen's Opening Title by David Arnold; "End Titles - The Theme That Got Left In The Car" by David Arnold; choreo by Matej Novak

Maria Sofia Pucherova & Nikita Lysak (SVK)
RD: "I Hate Myself For Loving You" by Joan Jett & The Blackhearts; "I Love Rock'n'Roll" by Joan Jett; Bad Reputation by Joan Jett
FD: "Come What May" (from "Moulin Rouge"); choreo by Luca Lanotte

Paulina Ramanauskaite & Deividas Kizala LTU
RD: "I Love Rock ‘N Roll' by Joan Jett & the Blackhearts; "Crimson and Clover" by Joan Jett & the Blackhearts; "Call Me" by Blondie
FD: "En Contra" by MLNGA CLUB; "Duo de Amor" by Astor Piazzolla

Allison Reed & Saulius Ambrulevicius LTU
RD: "Welcome to the Jungle" by Guns n' Roses; "Paradise City" by Guns n' Roses
FD: "Enough of Our Machines;" "Children" by Tokio Myers; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Sam Chouinard

Milla Ruud Reitan & Nikolaj Majorov SWE
SP: "The Race Club Mix" by Yello; "La Habanera" by Yello; "I Love You" by Yello; "The Race Club Mix" by Yello
FS: "The Spy and the Liar" by Shell Games, Jared Emerson-Johnson, Mike Geier; "I Expect You To Die" by Bonnie Bogovich. The Yinzer Singers (choir); choreo by Maria Tumanovska-Chaika

Emily Renzi & William Lissauer USA
RD: “Holding out for a Hero”, “Almost Paradise” and “Footloose”
FD: Moulin Rouge Musical: “The Sparkling Diamond”, “Your Song”, “More More More” (Encore)

Athena Faith Roberts & Eric Alis ESP
RD: "Don't Stop Believing" by Steve Perry, Jonathan Caine; "Walking On Sunshine" performed by Katrina and the Waves
FD: "Feeling Good" by Escala, Apashe & Cherry Lena, Mariana Bo; choreo by Aaron Lowe, Megan Wing

Alyssa Robinson & Jacob Portz CAN
RD: Flashdance soundtrack: "What a Feeling" and "Maniac"
FD: "Trauma" by NF; "Bird Set Free' by Sia; choreo by Scott Moir, Sheri Moir, Madison Hubbell, Adrian Diaz-Bronchud

Dana Sabatini-Speciale & Nicholas Buelow CAN have updated their ISU bio:
RD: "Jack and Diane" by John Mellencamp; "Pride and Joy" by Stevie Ray Vaughan
FD: "Loved by Women" (from "Il Postino") by Luis Bacalov; "Mi Mancherai" by Josh Groban; choreo by Mitch Islam, Kelly Johnson

Haley Sales & Nikolas Wamsteeker CAN
RD: "The Power of Love" by Jennifer Rush; "Working For The Weekend" by Loverboy
FD:

Ayano Sasaki & Yoshimitsu Ikeda JPN
RD: "Wake Me up Before You Go-Go" by George Michael, Wham! ; "Careless Whisper" by Wham!; "Wham Rap! (Enjoy What You Do?)" by Wham!
FD:

Arianna Sassi & Luca Morin SUI
RD: "No Way To Treat a Lady" by Bonnie Tyler; "Total Eclipse of the Heart" by Bonnie Tyler; "Holding Out for a Hero" by Bonnie Tyler
FD: "Back to Black" performed by Beyoncé, André 3000; "Bang Bang" performed by Will.i.am; "Young and Beautiful" by Lana del Rey; "A Little Party Never Killed Nobody" by Fergie, Q-Tip, GoonRock; choreo by Fabrizio Pedrazzini, Lorenza Alessandrini

Daria Savkina & Aleksandr Vakhnov RUS
RD: "Lady in Red" by Chris de Burgh and "Like A Prayer" by Madonna
FD: Libertango by Astor Piazzolla

Elizaveta Shanaeva & Pavel Drozd RUS
RD: "Cool Cat" by Queen; "Let's Groove" by Earth, Wind & Fire
FD: "Can You See Me" by Power-Haus; "Bach Aire" by Musica Nuda; "Scratch" by Power-Haus

Eva Shelaeva & Ivan Solovyev KAZ
RD: "Nicotra di nuova" by Adriano Celentano; "Il tempo se ne va" by Adriano Celentano; "Nicotra di nuova" by Adriano Celentano
FD: "Long Vehicle;" "Daddy's Gone;" "Devo Dance;" choreo by Andrei Filonov

Sofia Shevchenko & Andrei Ezhlov RUS
RD: "The Best" by Tina Turner, "It's Raining Men" by The Weather Girls
FD: "I Put a Spell On You" performed by Kandace Springs ft. David Sanborn

Olivia Josephine Shilling & Leo Baeten BEL
RD: "Walk Like an Egyptian" by Bangles; " I Wanna Dance with Somebody (Who Loves Me)" by Whitney Houston
FD: "November" by Max Richter; "Michigan 7" by Kirill Richter; "Thunder and Lightning" by Ezio Bosso

Anna Simova & Kirill Aksenov SVK
RD: 'Ghostbusters" by Ray Parker jr.; "I Can Wait Forever" by Air Supply; "Name Game" by Laura Branigan
FD: "Yesterday" by The Beatles performed by Andre Rieu; "Hey Jude" by The Beatles performed by Joe Anderson; "Eleanor Rigby" by The Beatles; choreo by Matteo Zanni, Barbora Reznickova

Ksenia Sipunova & Miron Korjagin EST
RD: "Paradise City" by Guns N’ Roses
FD: "Furious Angels" (from "The Matrix") by Rob Dougan; "Session" by Linkin Park; "Spybreak" (from "The Matrix") by Propellerheads; choreo by Lee Rand; Taavi Rand

Ashlie Slatter & Atl Ongay-Perez GBR
RD: "It's Tricky" by Run-D.M.C; "Walk this Way" by Run-D.M.C. feat. Aerosmith
FD: "5-1-15 Hours" by Ella Mae Morse; "St. James Infirmary" by Bobby "Blue" Bland, Joe Scott; "Great Balls of Fire' by Jerry Lee Lewis; choreo by Phillipa Towler-Green, Mathieu Geffrè-Gardiner

Olivia Smart & Tim Dieck ESP
RD: "Call Me" by Blondie; "Rapture" by Blondie; "Call Me" by Blondie
FD: Elvis Presley selections: "Also sprach Zarathustra" ("2001: A Space Odyssey" soundtrack; "Fever" performed by Elvis Presley. "Suspicious Minds" performed by Paravi, "Trouble" performed by Austin Butler, Elvis Presley; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Romain Haguenauer

Carolane Soucisse & Shane Firus IRL
RD: "Ghetto Life" by Rick James; "Fire And Desire" by Rick James, Tina Marie
Super Freak by Rick James
FD: "Hier Encore" by Charles Aznavour; "La Boheme Instrumental;" choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Rasgulajevs, Alexandra Crenian

Harlow Lynella Stanley & Nikita Sosnenko MEX
RD: "Axel F" by Harold Faltermeyer; "Hungry Eyes" by Eric Carmen; "Danger Zone" by Kenny Loggins
FD: "Caught in the Rain" by Beth Hart, James House; "Love Is a Lie" by Beth Hart; choreo by Jimmie Manners; Elena Novak

Annelise Stapert & Maxim Korotcov USA
RD: “Straight Up” and “Opposites Attract” by Paula Abdul
FD: “Malaguena Salerosa” by Chingon; “Bambeola” by Benise
Sofia Val & Asaf Kazimov ESP
RD: Top Gun 1 soundtrack; choreo by Kirill Khalyavin and Sara Hurtado

Aleksandra Stepanova & Ivan Bukin RUS
RD: "Don't Worry Be Happy" by Bobby McFerrin, "U Can't Touch This" by M.C. Hammer
FD: "Passagers" by Les 7 Doigts

Diane Sznajder & Joseph Booth FRA
RD,: "I’m Coming Out" by Diana Ross, arranged by Hugo Chouinard; "Upside Down' by Diana Ross arranged by Hugo Chouinard
FD: "Bedroom Hymns" by Florence + the Machine; "Kill and Run" by Sia; "A Little Party Never Killed Nobody (All We Got)" by Fergie, Q-Tip & GoonRock

Azusa Tanaka & Shingo Nishiyama JPN
RD: Selections from the Super Mario Brothers Nintendo game soundtrack
FD: "Giselle" by Adolphe Adam

Natalie Taschlerova & Filip Taschler CZE
RD: "The Knowledge" by Janet Jackson, James Harris III, Terry Lewis; "Juicy Fruit" by James Mtume; "Serious Slammin' " by The Pointer Sisters, Gregg Crockett, Lenan Zales
FD: "Bluecobalto" by Negramaro; "Terra Rosa" by Havasi; "Son Felice" by Giuliano Sangiorgi; choreo by Matteo Zanni

Hilda Taylor & Nolen HickeyFIN
RD: "Let It Rock" by Bon Jovi; "Livin' On A Prayer" by Bon Jovi
FD: "Carry You "(feat. Fleurie) by Ruelle; "How to Shine and Fly" by Karl Hugo; choreo by Matthew Doleman

Lou Terreaux & Noe Perron FRA
RD: "Flashdance- What a Feeling" by Irene Cara; "Maniac" by Irene Cara
FD: "Solitude" by Sofiane Pamart; "Je Suis Malade" performed by Sofiane Pamart

Elizabeth Tkachenko & Alexei Kiliakov ISR
RD: "Oh Yeah" by Yello; "Desire" by Yello; "The Race" by Yello
FD: "Ojo Azules" by Incantation; "Danzante Vasija De Barro" by Inca The Peruvian Ensemble; "Sikuriadas" by Inti-IllMani; choreo by Elena Novak, Jimmie Manners

Juulia Turkkila & Matthias Versluis FIN
RD: "Tell It to My Heart - Club Mix" byTaylor Dayne, Ernie Gold, Seth Swirsky; "I'll Always Love You - Single Mix" by Taylor Dayne, Jimmy George; "Prove Your Love - Extended Remix" by Taylor Dayne, Arnie Roman, Seth Swirsky
FD: "Mass (Re-Imagined)" by Phoria, Ed Sanderson, James Cheeseman, Jeb Hardwick, Seryn Burden, Trewin Howard; "Loss" by Phoria, Edward Sanderson, Jeb Hardwick, Seryn Burden, Tim Douglas, Trewin Howard; choreo by Massimo Scali

Sofia Tyutyunina & Matvei Grachev RUS
RD: "I Want To Break Free" by Queen, "Material Girl" by Madonna
FD: Kovacs medley

Polina Usova & Mikhail Antonov RUS
RD: "Never Tear Us Apart" by INXS, "It's Raining Men" by The Weather Girls
FD: Tristan & Isolde (soundtrack)

Sofia Val & Asaf Kazimov ESP
RD: "Playing with the Boys 12" Version by Kenny Loggins; "Take my Breath Away" by Berlin; "Danger Zone" by Kenny Loggins
FD: "SOFIA" by Aksjell, iris, AURORA; "Turning Page" by Sleeping at Last; choreo by Kirill Khaliavin

Layla Veillon & Alexander Brandys CAN
RD: "Walk This Way (feat. Aerosmith)" by Run-D.M.C.; "It's Tricky" by Run-D.M.C.
FD: "City Lights: Overture - Unveiling the Statue" by City Lights Orchestra, Carl Davis; "Smile" by Nat King Cole; "Limelight" by Andre Rieu; choreo by Cara Moir, Scott Moir, Madison Hubbell

Beatrice Ventura & Stefano Frasca ITA
RD: "Can You Feel It" by The Jacksons; "This Place Hotel (a.k.a. Heartbreak Hotel)" by The Jackson 5; "Thriller" (Steve Aoki Midnight Hour Remix) by Michael Jackson; "Thriller" (Thriller-Immortal Version) by Michael Jackson, Kevin Antunes, Rod Temperton
FD: "Young and Beautiful" by Lana Del Rey, Lizzie Grant & Nowels; "Back To Black" by Beyoncé, André 3000, Amy Winehouse; "A Little Party Never Kill Nobody;" "All We Got" by Fergie, Q-Tip, GoonRock; choreo by Barbara Fusar Poli, Lukas Csolley, Corrado Giordani

Klara Vlckova & Tomas Vlcek CZE
RD: "Afrika" by TOTO, David Paich, Jeffrey Porcaro; "Wake Me Up Before You Go-Go" by WHAM, George Michael
FD: "I Feel Like I Am Drowning" by Two Feet, Zachary William "Bill" Dess; "Run Boy Run" by Woodkid, Ambroise Willaume, Woodkid, Yoann Lemoine; choreo by Lucie Kadlcakova

Shiyue Wang & Xinyu Liu CHN
RD: "Rock me Amadeus"
FD: "The One That You Love"

Katharina Wolfkostin & Dmitry Tsarevski USA
RD: “Love is a Battlefield” by Pat Benatar; “Call Me” by Blondie
FD: "Tanquera” by Diego Schissa Quinteto and “Invierno Porteno” by Gidon Kremer and Kremerata Baltica

Utana Yoshida & Masaya Morita JPN
RD: “Real Wild Child”, “Wild Side” and “Wild Thing”
FD: "Rise of the Phoenix" by Jennifer Thomas choreo by Massimo Scali; Cathy Reed

Xinyi Yu & Tianyi Liu CHN
RD: “Holiday Rap” by MC Miker G & DJ; “La Isla Bonita” “Express Yourself” by Madonna
FD:

Renee Yuen & Oliver Ma AUS
RD "I am Coming Out" by Diana Ross, Bernard Edwards, Nile Rodgers; "Upside Down"by Diana Ross, Bernard Edwards, Nile Rodgers
FD: "Fly Me To The Moon 2008 remastered" by Frank Sinatra, Count Basie, Bart Howard

Eliska Zakova & Filip Mencl CZE
RD: "I Love Rock'n'Roll by Joan Jette & The Blackhearts
Still Loving You by The Scorpions
Livin' On Prayer by Bon Jovi
FD: "The Hanging Tree" by James Newton Howard; "Abraham's Daughter" by Eternal Eclipse; "Everybody Wants to Rule the World" by Lorde; choreo by Luca Lanotte; Michael Ceska

Gina Zehnder & Beda Leon Sieber SUI
RD: "Race" by Yello arranged by Hugo Chouinard; "Joe le Taxi" by Vanessa Paradis arranged by Hugo Chouinard
FD: "This Bitter Earth;" "On the Nature of Daylight" by Max Richter & Dinah Washington, Clyde Otis; "This Unfair Earth" by Karl Hugo; "This Bitter Earth;" "On the Nature of Daylight" by Max Richter & Dinah Washington, Clyde Otis; choreo by Cornelia Leroy, Alisa Agafonova

Varvara Zhdanova & Timur Babaev-Smirnov RUS
RD: Disco Dancer soundtrack: "Ae Oha Aa Zara Mudke" by Kishore Kumar and "Jimmy Jimmy Aaja" by Parvati Khan
FD: "The Barber of Seville" by Herbert von Karajan

Emilea Zingas & Vadym Kolesnik USA
RD: "Another Part of Me" by Michael Jackson; "Liberian Girl" by Michael Jackson; "Smooth Criminal" by Michael Jackson
FD: "Main Title Prologue' (from "The Beauty and the Beast") by Alan Menken; "Transformations" (from "The Beauty and the Beast") by Alan Menken; "Overture" (from "The Beauty and the Beast") by Alan Menken; "Evermore" (from "The Beauty and the Beast") performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Igor Shpilband
 
Last edited:

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States
2023-24 Program Music: Pairs

WOMEN
MEN
ICE DANCE

Note: Here are past programs (2008-09 through 2022-23).

Pairs

Aliyah Ackermann & Tobija Harms GER
SP: "Mack the Knife" perf. by Robbie Williams, Bertolt Brecht, Marc Blitzstein
FS: "Halo Theme Song" (Halo soundtrack) by William Joseph & Lindsey Stirling; Martin O'Donnell; "A Mother's Heart" by William Jospeh; "Piano Fantasy" by William Joseph; choreo by Benjamin Steffan; Mariia Tumanovska-Chaika

Martina Ariano Kent & Charly Laliberte Laurent CAN
SP: "I’m Gonna Be (500 miles) by The Proclaimers, Hugo Chouinard
FS: "Radioactive" by Imagine Dragons, arranged by Karl Hugo, Hugo Chouinard; "Finally Free" by Karl Hugo; choreo by Joey Russell, Mylène Girard

Yulia Artemieva & Alexei Bryukhanov RUS
SP: "Sarabande Trailerized" by Wall Of Noise
FS: "No One Like You" by Red Electrick ft. Joseph Calleja

Evgenia Bashina & Dmitry Sheremet RUS
SP: "Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy"
FS: "Mother Africa" by Troyboi

Lucrezia Beccari & Matteo Guarise ITA
SP: "Run" by Ludovico Einaudi
FS: "Macavity" (from "Cats") by Andrew Lloyd Webber performed by various artists; "Memory" (from "Cats") by Andrew Lloyd Webber, performed by Jennifer Hudson; "Skimbleshanks: The Railway Cat" (from "Cats") by Andrew Lloyd Webber, performed by Steven McRae; choreo by Luca Demattè; Barbara Fusar-Poli

Annika Behnke & Kole Sauve CAN
SP: "Danse Macabre" by Sephira
FS: "Monde Inverse" from Cirque du Soleil; choreo by Joey Russell; Annabel Langlois

Peyton Bellamy-Martins & Kryshtof Pradeaux AUS
SP: "Experience" by Ludovico Einaudi
FS: "I Hear A Symphony" by Cody Fry; choreo by Liz Cain, Barbora Pradeaux

Alexandra Boikova & Dmitri Kozlovski RUS
SP: La Bohème (Stelios Remix) by Charles Aznavour; choreo by Nikolai Moroshkin and Valeria Chistyakova
FS: The Four Seasons by Antonio Vivaldi arranged by Max Richter; choreo by Anjelika Krylova and Nikolai Moroshkin

Irma Caldara & Riccardo Maglio ITA
SP: "Brotsjor" by Olafur Arnalds; "Iron" by Woodkid
FS: "Cat Woman" (from "The Batman" soundtrack) by Michael Giacchino; "The Batman" (from "The Batman" soundtrack) by Michael Giacchino; choreo by Federica Bernardi, David Cipolleschi

Beau Callahan & Christopher Roch CAN
SP: "Perhaps, Perhaps, Perhaps" by Valique, Studio Unisons
FS: "Gigi" by The MGM Studio Orchestra, Studio Unisons; choreo by Julie Marcotte

Carolina Shan Campillo & Pau Vilella ESP
SP: "Lost in Paradise" by Evanescence
FS: "Prologue" by Vampire Girls; "Lovesong for a Vampire" performed by Deelyle; choreo by Ainhao Gimeno

Saya Carpenter & Jon Maravilla USA
SP: "Le chanson des vieux amants" by Kantango
FS: "The Way of the Ghost" by Ilan Eshkeri

Emily Chan & Spencer Howe USA
SP: Elvis medley; choreo by Ben Agosto and Katherine Hill
FS: Exogenesis Symphony by Muse; choreo by Aleksey Letov, Olga Ganicheva, Emily Chan, and Spencer Howe.

Varvara Cheremnykh & Daniel Butenko RUS
SP: "Eternal Eclipse;" "Dawn of Faith"
FS "Carmen Suite" by George Bizet; Rodion Shchedrin

Anastasia Chernyshova & Vladislav Vilchik RUS
SP: "Carnival Night"
FS: "The Phantom of the Opera" by Andrew Lloyd Webber

Ekaterina Chikmareva & Matvei Yanchenkov RUS
SP: "Fly" by
Ludovico Einaudi
FS: "Cernunnos" by Christian Reindl and Lucie Paradis

Ioulia Chtchetinina & Michal Wozniak POL
SP: "Down" by Marian Hill
FS: "I Love You" by Woodkid; choreo by choreo by Maciej Bernadowski; Robynne Tweedale

Debora Anna Cohen & Lukas Vochozka CZE
SP: "Backstage Romance" (from "Moulin Rouge - The Musical")
FS: "Buddaham" by NextRo; "Nagada Sang Dhol" by Shreya Ghoshal, Osman Mir, Siddharth, Garima; "Mundian To Bach Ke" by Panjabi MC, Larson, Glen, Phillips, Stuart, Singh, Rajinder; choreo by Petr Bidar; Matej Novak

Sara Conti & Niccolo Macii ITA
SP: "Pagliacci, Act 1: Intermezzo" by Ruggero Leoncavallo
FS: "Nuovo Cinema Paradiso" (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone; "Cinema Paradiso' (from Cinema Paradiso soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Raffaella Cazzaniga

Sydney Cooke & Matthew Kennedy USA
SP: "One Woman Man" by John Legend
FS: "The Last Rose of Cintra" by Declan DeBarra; "Toss a Coin to Your Witcher" by Joey Batey

Greta Crafoord & John Crafoord SWE
SP: "Bring me Sunshine" by The Jive Aces
FS: "In the End" by 2WEI, Linkin Park; "Will It Ever Be the Same" by Young Summer; "Survivor" by 2WEI, Destiny’s Child

Daria Danilova & Michel Tsiba NED
SP: "Everybody Wants to Rule the World" (The Hunger Games soundtrack) by Lorde; "The Hanging Tree" (The Hunger Games soundtrack) by James Newton Howard, Jennifer Lawrence
FS: "The Chain" by Fleetwood Mac; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov, Sofia Evdokimova

Linda De Nardin & Patrizio Romano Rossi Lopez ESP
SP: "Hold Back the River" by James Bay, lain Archer
FS: "The Force Theme - Star Wars Epic Main Theme" by Samuel Kim, Eliott Tordo

Melania Delis & Jaden Schwab USA
SP: "Standards" by Leslie Odom, Jr
FS: "Carry You" feat. Fleurie; by Ruelle; Fleurie

Caidence Derenisky & Raine Eberl CAN
SP:
FS: Main theme from The Hours soundtrack; "Leave a Light On" - Tom Walker

Jazmine Desrochers & Kieran Thrasher CAN
SP: "Amelie (soundtrack)"
FS: "Warsaw Concerto;" choreo by Julie Marcotte

Nica Digerness & Mark Sadusky USA
SP: "Seven Nation Army"
FS: "Carry You" feat. Fleurie, performed by Ruelle; Fleurie

Kira Domozhirova & Ilya Vegera RID
SP: "Thirty Saxes" by Vladimir Cosma
FS: "Beethoven's Five Secrets" by The Piano Guys

Alisa Efimova & Misha Mitrofanov USA
SP: "Vladimir's Blues" by Max Richter; "Tourner dans le vide" by Indila
FS: "Iron 2021" by Woodkid

Louise Ehrhard & Matthias Pellegris FRA
SP: "Le di a la caza Alcance" by Estrella Morente, Michael Nyman
FS: ":My Body Is a Cage" by Peter Gabriel; choreo by Stanislas Etzol

Sofia Enkina & Nikita Kovalenko ISR
SP: "Forgiveness" by Panu Aaltio
FS: "On The Nature of Daylight" by Max Richter; "Dawn of Faith" by Eternal Eclipse; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci

Aurelie Faula & Theo Belle FRA
SP: "I'll Take Care Of You" by Beth Hart, Joe Bonamassa
FS: "Experience" by Ludovico Einaudi; "Final Speech" from Charlie Chaplin's The Dictator; choreo by Louis Thauron

Linzy Fitzpatrick & Keyton Bearinger USA
SP: "Swan Lake" by Tchaikovsky
FS: "Davy Jones by Hans Zimmer; "One Last Shot" by Hollywood Studio Symphony Orchestra; "He's a Pirate" by Tiësto, Klaus Badelt; "End Credits" from Pirates of the Caribbean

Ashley Fletcher & Aaron Felberbaum USA
SP: "One and Only" by Adele
FS: "I Put a Spell On You" performed by Annie Lennox

Olivia Flores & Luke Wang USA
SP: "Once Upon A December" by Christy Altomare
FS: "The Force Theme" by Samuel Kim; "Rey's Theme" by Samuel Kim; choreo by Drew Meekins; Natalia Mishkutenok; Isabella Flores

Isabella Gamez & Alexander Korovin PHI
SP: “My Love” by Kovacs
FS: "Somewhere in Time" by Dino; choreo by Marina Zoueva; Ilya Tkachenko; Sofia Evdokimova

Rebecca Ghilardi & Filippo Ambrosini ITA
SP: "L'Estasi Dell'Oro (The Ecstasy Of Gold)" by Ennio Morricone; "The Ecstasy of Gold" by Metallica, Ennio Morricone
FS: "The Brides (Bram Stoker's Dracula soundtrack)" by Wojciech Kilar; "Blood for Dracula (Main Title)" by Joohyun Park; "Vampire Hunters (Bram Stoker's Dracula soundtrack)" by Wojciech Kilar; choreo by Luca Lanotte

Anastasia Golubeva & Hektor Giotopoulos Moore AUS
SP: "Architect of the Mind" by Kerry Muzzey
FS: The Umbrellas of Cherbourg soundtrack; choreo by Jonathan Guerreiro, Galina Pachina

Grace Hanns & Danny Neudecker USA
SP: "Gravity" by Alex & Sierra
FS: Bram Stoker's Dracula soundtrack by Wojciech Kilar;
choreo by Natalia Mishkutenok

Minerva Fabienne Hase & Nikita Volodin GER
SP: "Stay" by Rihanna, Mikky Ekko
FS: " The Path of Silence, Power of Mind" by Anne-Sophie Versnaeyen, Gabriel Saban, Phillipe Briand; choreo by Paul Boll; Mark Pillay

Lucy Hay & Kyle Mcleod GBR
SP: "Dance For Me Wallis" by Abel Korzeniowski
FS: "Conquest of Space" by Woodkid; "Shadows" by Woodkid; "Run, Boy Run" by Woodkid; choreo by Andrew Smith (SP); Mark Naylor (FS)

Annika Hocke & Robert Kunkel GER
SP: "I Love Rock n Roll" by Joan Jett & The Blackhearts; "Voulez-Vous" by Philip Michael, Christine Baranski, Julie Walters & Stellan Skarsgård
FS: "Without You;" choreo by Anna Cappellini, Luca Lanotte

Sofiia Holichenko & Artem Darenskiy UKR
SP: ":Hit The Road Jack" performed by 2WEI & Bri Bryant
FS: "Smells Like Teen Spirit" by Malia J, Nirvana; choreo by Nadezdha Yavir

Pauline Irman & Benjamin Jalovick SUI
SP: "Seven Nation Army" by Gaullin, Julian Perretta
FS: "Keeping Me Alive" by Acoustic, Jonathan Roy; choreo by Pierre Loup Bouquet, Line Haddad

Gabriella Izzo & Thierry Ferland CAN
SP: "Ain't No Mountain High Enough" by Marvin Gaye and Tammi Terrell
FS: "Beneath Your Beautiful" by Labrinth, featuring Emeli Sande

Yasmina Kadyrova & Valeri Kolesov RUS
SP: "Never Tear Us Apart" by Andrew Farriss and Michael Hutchence performed by Bishop Briggs and "River" (King Kavalier Remix) by Bishop Briggs; choreo by Nikolai Moroshkin and Valeria Chistyakova
FS:

Ellie Kam & Danny O'Shea USA
SP: "Finale" from "East of Eden" by Lee Holdridge
FS: "Exhibition" (from "Nocturnal Animals" soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski; "Wayward Sisters" (from "Nocturnal Animals" soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski; "Table For Two" (from "Nocturnal Animals" soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Drew Meekins

Ava Kemp & Yohnatan Elizarov CAN
SP: "Monde Inverse" by Cirque du Soleil
FS: "Writings on the Wall" by Sam Smith; "Skyfall" by Adele choreo by Dmitri Savin, Carol Lane, Juris Razguliaevs

Sofia Khisamutdinova & Lev Tsehanovich RUS
SP: "Euphoria" by Aydar Gaynullin
FS. "The Last Emperor" soundtrack

Valeria Khodykina & Alexey Belkin RUS
SP: "Spartacus" by Aram Khachaturian
FS: "Bohemian Rhapsody" soundtrack

Ellie Korytek & Timmy Chapman USA
SP: "Don't Stop Till You Get Enough" by Michael Jackson; "Billie Jean" by Michael Jackson
FS: "Lift Me Up" [From Black Panther: Wakanda Forever] - Music From and Inspired by Rihanna

Alena Kostornaia & Georgy Kunitsa RUS
SP: "Crazy in Love" (from Fifty Shades of Grey soundtrack) by Beyoncé
FS:

Camille Kovalev & Pavel Kovalev FRA
SP: "The Feeling Begins" by Peter Gabriel (Remix by Abyss feat Jesuss In Matthew, Maxime Rodriguez); "Prince of Persia" (Electrosila digital mix) by DJ Riga et Matisse, Maxime Rodriguez
FS: "Manners Maketh Man" (from "Kingsman The Secret Service" soundtrack) by Henry Jackman, Matthew Margeson, arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; "Gun Barrel" (from "No Time to Die" soundtrack by Hans Zimmer, arranged by Maxime Rodriguez); "A Terrible Choice (from "Mission Impossible Fallout" soundtrack) by Lorne Balfe arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; "No Time to Die" by Billie Eilish, arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; "!No Time to Die (M+ike remix) by Billie Eilish, arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Dominique Deniaud, Nathalie Depouilly

Barbora Kucianova & Martin Bidar CZE
SP: "Burning" by Yeah Yeah Yeahs
FS: "Wicked Game" by Chris Isaak, performed by Lusaint; "Wicked Game" by Chris Isaak, performed by Annaca, Ursine Vulpine; choreo by Julie Marcotte (SP), Petr Bidar, Barbora Prokopová (FS)

Kelly Ann Laurin & Loucas Ethier CAN
SP: "All Right Now by Superhuman
FS: "You Don't Own Me" by Brenna Whitaker; "Independent Mind" by Karl Hugo; choreo by Mark Pillay; David Wilson

Chelsea Liu & Balasz Nagy USA
SP: "Dive" by Ed Sheeran
FS: "A Thousand Times Goodnight" by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Adam Rippon; Pasquale Camerlengo

Sonja Loewenherz & Robert Loewenherz GER
SP: "Ashk (Outro)" by Tighe; "The Fencing Lesson" by James Horner
FS: Pearl Harbor (soundtrack); "Tennessee" by Hans Zimmer; "Attack" by Hans Zimmer; "There You'll Be" by Faith Hill; choreo by Paul Boll

Isabella Martins & Ryan Bedard USA
SP: "In This Shirt" by The Irrepressibles
FS: :Hallelujah: by K. D. Lang; "Canticle of Life" by Karl Hugo
choreo by Rohene Ward (SP), Renée Roca (FS)

Julia Mauder & Johannes Wilkinson RSA
SP: "O" by Coldplay
FS: "Deliver Us" (from "The Prince of Egypt") by various artists; choreo by Luca Demattè

Katie McBeath & Daniil Parkman USA
SP: "Requiem for a Dream" performed by Cihat Aşkın
FS: "Wicked Game" performed by Ursine Vulpine

Mazie McFarland & Jordan Gillette USA
SP: "Adiemus" by Songs of Sanctuary
FS: "Stroll Through the Sky"
by Joe Hisaishi; "Wandering Sophie" by Joe Hisaishi from "Howl's Moving Castle

Brooke McIntosh & Benjamin Mimar CAN
SP: "Oh! Darling" by The Beatles
FS: "S.O.S. d'un terrien en détresse" performed by Ariane Moffatt, Cirque du Soleil, Jean-Phi Goncalves; choreo by David Wilson, Carol Lane, Juris Razgulajevs

Veronika Merenkova & Danil Galimov RUS
SP: "Come with Me Now" by Kongos
FD: "Total Eclipse of the Heart" by Bonnie Tyler

Anastasiia Metelkina & Luka Berulava GEO
SP: "Summertime" performed by Billy Stewart
FS: "The Millionaire Waltz" by Queen; choreo by Sergei Plishkin; Ivan Malafeev

Anastasia Mishina & Alexander Galliamov RUS
SP: Ode to Joy by Ludwig van Beethoven; choreo by Anjelika Krylova
FS: "Love's Dream" (from Lisztomania) by Franz Liszt performed by Rick Wakeman

Riku Miura & Ryuichi Kihara JPN
SP: "Dare You to Move" from The String Quartet tribute to Switchfoot by Jon Foreman
FS: "Une chance qu'on s'a" by Celine Dion, Jean-Pierre Ferland; "Amour infini" by Karl Hugo); choreo by Julie Marcotte

Maria Mokhov & Ivan Mokhov USA
SP: "Benise Malaguena" by Roni Benise
FS: "My Fair Lady" by Alan Jay Lerner, Frederick Loewe; choreo by Oksana Yakusheva, Andrei Mokhov

Reagan Moss & Jakub Galbavy USA
SP: "Everybody Wants To Rule The World"
FS: "California Dreamin' " performed by Sia

Ines Moudden & Alejandro Lazaro Garcia ESP
SP: "Shining Star" (from "Cinderella" soundtrack) by Camila Cabello
FS: "Once Upon a Dream" (Whistle cover) by Antonio Muñoz Soriano; "Sommerset House" (Bridgerton soundtrack) by Kris Bowers; "Toi" by Saint Preux; choreo by Ainhoa Gimeno

Anastasia Mukhortova & Dmitri Evgeniev RUS
SP: "Goliath" by Woodkid
FS: Elvis Presley medley: "Trouble", "Can't Help Falling in Love" and "It's Now or Never;" choreo by Sergei Plishkin

Irina Napolitano & Edoardo Comi ITA
SP: "Oro Nero" by Giorgia, Emanuel lo
FS: "The White Crow" by Ilan Eshkeri; choreo by Nicoletta Lunghi, Jasmine Tessari

Elizaveta Osokina & Artem Gritsaenkov RUS
SP: La Bohème (Stelios Remix) by Charles Aznavour
FS: "It's A Man's Man's Man's World" performed by Seal

Nina Ouellette & Rique Newby-Estrella
SP: "The Firebird" by Igor Stravinsky
FS: "Notte stellata (The Swan)" by Il Volo

Wiktoria Pacha & Szymon Derechowski POL
SP: "Maybe I, Maybe You" by The Scorpions
FS: "Hoy tengo gamas de ti" by Mario Eduard

Audrey Park & Carter Griffin USA
SP: "A Little Party Never Killed Nobody" performed by Q-Tip; Goonrock; Fergie
FS: "Montague's and Capulets" from Romeo and Juliet; "Masquerade Waltz" by Aram Khatchaturian

Maria Pavlova & Alexei Sviatchenko HUN
SP: "Another One Bites the Dust" by Queen
FS: "My Perception Of Love" by Benjamin Amaru; "Iron 2021" by Woodkid; choreo by Sofia Evdokimova

Cheng Peng & Lei Wang CHN
SP: "The Storm Driven Sea - The Drop That Contained the Sea by Christopher Tin, The Roval Philharmonic Orchestra with the Angel City Chorale, C. Lenore Kay(Arranger)
FS: "L Apprenti Sorcier' (arranged for piano trio) Stolen Music - Linos Piano Trio - C.Lenore Kay(Arranger); "The Sorcerers Apprentice Fantasia 2000" performed by James Levine & Roval Philharmonia Orchestra; C.Lenore Kay(Arranger)

Lia Pereira & Trennt Michaud CAN
SP: “River” by Bishop Briggs
FS: Gladiator soundtrack by Hans Zimmer & Lisa Gerrard

Valentina Plazas & Maximiliano Fernandez USA
SP: "Rhapsody on A Theme of Paganini, Op43: Variation 11" by Sergei Rachmaninoff; "Rhapsody on A Theme of Paganini, Op43: Variation 8" by Sergei Rachmaninoff
FS: ":The Man, The Legend, The Touchdown" (from "Top Gun Maverick") by Harold Faltermeyer, Lady Gaga, Hans Zimmer; "Hold My Hand" by Lady Gaga; choreo by Jim Peterson, Amanda Evora

Polina Polman & Gabriel Renoldi ITA
SP: "Battle Without Honor or Humanity by Tomoyasu Hotei
FS: "Arabian Nights" (from "Aladdin") by Alan Menken, performed by Will Smith; "One Jump Ahead' (from "Aladdin") by Alan Menken, Tim Rice; "Friends Like Me" (from "Aladdin") by Alan Menken, performed by Will Smith; choreo by Luca Demattè, Raffaella Cazzaniga

Emanuelle Proft & Nicolas Nadeau CAN
SP: "Way down we go" by Kaleo
FS: "Suite Madame Blue" by Styx;
choreo by Madison Hubbell, Scott Moir, Mylène Girard

Elizaveta Romanova & Valery Nazarov RUS
SP: "Survivor" by 2WEI, Edda Hayes
FD: "Tango in the Sky" by Peter Dranga

Letizia Roscher & Luis Schuster GER
SP: "In the Air Tonight" by Joseph William Morgan Ft. Shadow Royale, Phil Collins
FS: "Light of the Seven" (from "Game of Thrones") by Ramin Djawadi; "Dawn of Faith" by Eternal Eclipse; "Khaleesi" (from "Game of Thrones") by Ramin Djawadi; choreo by Aljona Savchenko, Ingo Steuer

Katalan Janne Salatzki & Lukas Roeseler (GER)
SP: "Gangsta‘s Paradise" by 2WEI; "Paint it Black" by Ciara
FS: "Where‘s my Love" by Syml; "Where‘s my Love" (Piano and Viola Version) by Syml; "Where‘s my Love" (Duet) performed by Syml & Lily Kershaw; choreo by Robynne Paige Tweedale

Sophia Schaller & Livio Mayr AUT
SP: "Helium" by Sia Furler, Chris Braide
FS: "Voices Carry" by Adona, Roary and The Colony; "Unsecret" by A. Mann, J. Pesce, M. Hausman, R. Holmes; choreo by Mark Pillay

Ashlyn Schmitz & Tristan Taylor CAN
SP:
FS: "You Say" by Lauren Daigle

Claudia Sinclair Scotti & Noah Quesada ESP
SP: "Maybe I, Maybe You" by Scorpions
FS: "Les Parapluies de Cherbourg" by Michel Legrand; choreo by Raffaella Cazzaniga

Maiia Shegai & Igor Shamshurov RUS
SP: The Prince of Egypt (soundtrack)
FS: "A Palé" by ROSALÍA

Wenning Shi & Zhiyu Wang CHN
SP: "China" by Dirty Class
FS: "Mad World" performed by Fleurie; choreo by Wenjing Sui

Sae Shimizu & Lucas Tsuyoshi Honda JPN
SP: "Swan Lake Theme" by David Garrett
FS: "West Side Story" by Leonard Bernstein, David Newman; choreo by Cathy Reed

Violetta Sierova & Ivan Khobta UKR
SP: "If I Can Dream" by Maneskin, Walter Earl Brown; choreo by
Pylyp Zalevskyi, Hendrik Hilpert, Raffaella Cazzaniga
FS: "Bird Set Free" by Don’t Stop Piano, Sia Furler, Greg Kurstin; "Bird Set Free" by Sia Furler, Greg Kurstin; choreo by Pylyp Zalevskyi

Federica Simioli &;Alessandro Zarbo CZE
SP: "You Never Can Tell" by Chuck Berry; "Misirlou" by Dick Dale
FS: "Cornfield Chase" by Hans Zimmer; "Interstellar Main Theme" by 2Hooks; choreo by Luca Dematté

Maria Simonova & Martin Breslavsky RUS
SP: "Rain, in Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso
FS . "Aladdin" soundtrack

Nikola Sitkova & Oliver Kubacak SVK
SP: "Born Alone, Die Alone" by Madelne Duke
FS: "Exosuit" by Epic North; "Sweet Dreams" by Eurythmics; choreo by Petr Bidar

Lydia Smart & Harry Mattick GBR
SP: "I Can't Go On Without You" by Kaleo
FS: "Leave A Light On" by Tom Walker; choreo Lloyd Jones

Anastasiia Smirnova & Danylo Siianytsia USA
SP: "Earned It" by The Weeknd
FS: "Beneath Your Beautiful" by Labrinth (feat. Emeli Sandé)

Cayla Smith & Jared McPike USA
SP: "All About that Bass" by Postmodern Jukebox 2015 Cast, Meghan Trainor and Kevin Kadish
FS: "Heart of Courage" by Nick Phoenix and Thomas J. Bergersen; "Somewhere in Time" by Royal Philharmonic Orchestra & Julian Kershaw; Maksim Mrvica; choreo by Alena Lunin

Anastasia Steblyanka & Lukas Gneiding GER
SP: "Caught Out In The Rain" by Beth Hart, James House
FS: "Exogenesis: Symphony Part 3" by Muse; choreo by Paul Boll

Deanna Stellato-Dudek & Maxime Deschamps CAN
SP: "Oxygene" by Cirque du Soleil
FS: "Interview with a Vampire;" choreo by Julie Marcotte

Romane Telemaque & Lucas Coulon FRA
SP: "Smile" performed by Michael Jackson; "Billie Jean" by Michael Jackson
FS: choreo by Louis Thauron

Anastasia Vaipan-Law & Luke Digby GBR
SP. "Never Tear Us Apart" by Bishop Briggs
FS: "Survivor" by 2WEI, Edda Hayes; "Gangsta's Paradise" by 2WEI

Milania Vaananen & Filippo Clericici FIN
SP: "Bad to the Bone" by 2Wei & Bri Bryant
FS: "Young and Beautiful" by Lana del Rey; "Help" by Hurts

Anna Valesi & Manuel Piazza ITA
SP: "The Loneliest" by Måneskin
FS: "Chasing Cars" by Sleeping at Last; Tommee Profitt; Fleurie; choreo by Luca Lanotte

Oxana Vouillamoz & Flavien Giniaux FRA
SP: "Fortitude" by HAEVN
FS: "Valhalla Calling" by Miracle Of Sound; choreo by Karine Arribert; Pierre-Loup Bouquet

Yuchen Wang & Lei Zhu CHN
SP: "Parla Piu Piano" (from The Godfather soundtrack) by Nino Rota
FS: "On The Shore Of Lake Baikal" by Jian Li, Yizhe Tan; choreo by Tianci Zhang

Yunjie Wang & Helin Liu CHN
SP: "Por Una Cabeza" by Carlos Gardel
FS: "Unspeakable" by Su Yunying; choreo by Wenjing Sui

Megan Wessenberg & Eduardo Caputo
SP: "Invierno Porteno" by Gideon Kremer, Kremerata Baltica
FS: "Senza Fiato" (feat. Dolores O'Riordan) by Negramaro, Dolores O'Riordan

Naomi Williams & Lachlan Lewer USA
SP: "Joli Garcon" by Pink Martini
FS: "Miss Saigon" by Claude Michael Schoenberg; choreo by Drew Meekins

Yixi Yang & Shunyang Deng Chn
SP: "Spring Blossom" performed by Andre Rieu
FS: "The Artist" (soundtrack) by Ludovic Bource; choreo by Eva Kuts, Jinlin Guan

Siyang Zhang & Yongchao Yang CHN
SP: "Wushu (Wukong’)"
FS: "If Came the Hour” by Secret Garden; choreo by Misha Ge; Yura Min

Adele Zheng & Andy Deng USA
SP: "Too Darn Hot" by James T. Lane, Tape Five, Brenda Boykin, Richie Khan; "A Cool Cat in Town" by James T. Lane, Tape Five, Brenda Boykin, Richie Khan
FS: "Phantom of the Opera" by Andrew Lloyd Webber; "Phantasia" by Andrew Lloyd Webber, Julian Lloyd Webber; choreo by Rohene Ward; Timothy LeDuc
 
Last edited:

yesterday

Record Breaker
Joined
Jul 8, 2022
Team KoKo are apparently skating to Ghostbusters for their RD. 👻🚫 (can't superimpose them).

The 80s theme is already awesome:dance3:


giphy.gif
 

4everchan

Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 7, 2015
Country
Martinique
Team KoKo are apparently skating to Ghostbusters for their RD. 👻🚫 (can't superimpose them).

The 80s theme is already awesome:dance3:


gosh... 3 things here
1) awesome choice... so much fun

2) marie-france will have a blast :) just as much as we will if not more ;)

3) will team KOKO be nominated for the WTF costume awards this year again... with this choice, perhaps :)
 

4everchan

Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 7, 2015
Country
Martinique
i don't understand why conti macii keep again their free program.

Two years the same thing is too much
especially with this kind of program which has already reached its peak. It's a beautiful and subtle program... It may appear quite flat the second year out.
 

DancingCactus

Final Flight
Joined
Jan 17, 2022
Have the exact requirements for the RD next season already been published? Ghostbusters is 80s for sure...
 

yuumagical

"There is always something to love."
Record Breaker
Joined
Apr 17, 2021
Country
United-States
gosh... 3 things here
1) awesome choice... so much fun

2) marie-france will have a blast :) just as much as we will if not more ;)

3) will team KOKO be nominated for the WTF costume awards this year again... with this choice, perhaps :)
I may not have loved the movie, but I agree, the theme song is a fun piece of music! 😁 Great choice from Team Koko!👍

I doubt Ghostbusters-style outfits would be very WTF, (especially considering the abundance of neon colors associated with the 80s in general) but if the rhythm dance involves a Ghostbuster vs. ghost scenario, then something ridiculous could be afoot! 😆
 

4everchan

Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 7, 2015
Country
Martinique
I may not have loved the movie, but I agree, the theme song is a fun piece of music! 😁 Great choice from Team Koko!👍

I doubt Ghostbusters-style outfits would be very WTF, (especially considering the abundance of neon colors associated with the 80s in general) but if the rhythm dance involves a Ghostbuster vs. ghost scenario, then something ridiculous could be afoot! 😆
yup.... i imagined Tim as the ghosbuster chasing ghost Misato around :) twizzles and all :)
 

ptvvibezz

MK forever
Final Flight
Joined
Feb 13, 2021
Country
United-States
Starr Andrews (USA)

FS: Being Good Isn't Good Enough (from Hallelujah, Baby!)

Source:

 

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States
Update re Klara Kowar/Thomas Schwappach USA:

Today they shared a bit of video previewing their 2023-24 James Bond FD.
No Time to Die, by Billie Eilish.


And ... "Never Tear Us Apart" by INXS is 2023-24 RD music for Klara Kowar/Thomas Schwappach
 
Top