ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating Audi Cup of China
Nov 03 - Nov 05, 2017
Beijing, China
Saturday, 4 November 2017 16:30 UTC +8
Time in Other Places
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldcl...4&p7=352&p8=101&p9=31&p10=136&p11=286&p12=256
Nov 03 - Nov 05, 2017
Beijing, China
Saturday, 4 November 2017 16:30 UTC +8
Time in Other Places
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldcl...4&p7=352&p8=101&p9=31&p10=136&p11=286&p12=256
- ISU Event Webpage
- Announcement
- Forms
- MAP
- Colored Time and Practice Schedule
- Entries
- TV and Livestream Thread
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Start Time for Each Skater
StN. | Name | Nation | Rank | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||||
1 | Amber GLENN |
| 10 | 52.61 | |||
2 | Ziquan ZHAO |
| 11 | 50.39 | |||
3 | Mai MIHARA |
| 7 | 66.90 | |||
4 | Xiangning LI |
| 8 | 59.20 | |||
5 | Dabin CHOI |
| 9 | 53.90 | |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||||
6 | Marin HONDA |
| 6 | 66.90 | |||
7 | Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA |
| 5 | 67.10 | |||
8 | Alina ZAGITOVA |
| 4 | 69.44 | |||
9 | Wakaba HIGUCHI |
| 2 | 70.53 | |||
10 | Gabrielle DALEMAN |
| 1 | 70.65 | |||
11 | Elena RADIONOVA |
| 3 | 70.48 |
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Gabrielle DALEMAN SP: Habanera (from "Carmen") by George Bizet; choreo by Lori Nichol FS: Gladiator Rhapsody by Hans Zimmer, Now We Are Free (from "Gladiator" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Lori Nichol | CAN |
2 | Xiangning LI SP: Cinema Paradiso sountrack FS: Raymonda, Opus 57, by A. Glazunov | CHN |
WD | Zijun LI SP: East of Eden FS: Galaxy by Yuko Toyoda | CHN |
4 | Ziquan ZHAO SP: Prelude Op.28, No.15 in D-Flat Major (Raindrop) by Frederic Chopin; choreo by David Wilson FS: Tarquito Militar, Oblivión performed by Romulo Larrea, by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by David Wilson | CHN |
5 | Wakaba HIGUCHI SP: Gypsy Dance from the Don Quixote ballet by Minkus; choreo by Massimo Scali FS: "Skyfall" by Adele from the Skyfall film soundtrack; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne | JPN |
6 | Marin HONDA SP2: "The Giving" by Michael W. Smith; choreo by Marina Zueva, Jeffrey Buttle FS: Turandot by Puccini (Vanessa-Mae violin version & Sarah Brightman vocals); choreo by David Wilson | JPN |
7 | Mai MIHARA SP: Libertango by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Benoit Richard FS: Gabriel's Oboe (from "The Mission" soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone; choreo by David Wilson | JPN |
8 | Dabin CHOI SP: Papa Can You Hear Me, choreo. by Kenji Miyamoto FS: Seven Gypsy Melodies by Antonin Dvorak, Songs My Mother Taught Me by Antonin Dvorak; choreo. by David Wilson | KOR |
9 | Elena RADIONOVA SP: It Ain't Necessarily So from Porgy and Bess by George Gershwin; choreo. by Shae-Lynn Bourne(last season's program) FS: "Historia de un Amor", choreo by Irina Tagaeva | RUS |
10 | Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA SP: "Pisandro Flores" by Ara Malikian; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva FS: "Erinnerung" performed by Efim Jourist Quartett; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva | RUS |
11 | Alina ZAGITOVA SP: Black Swan film soundtrack by Clint Mansell and "The Middle of the World" (from Moonlight film soundtrack by Nicholas Britell); choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz FS: Don Quixote (ballet) by Leon Minkus (2016-17 Jr. LP); choreo by Eteri Tutberidze, Daniil Gleikhengauz | RUS |
12 | Amber GLENN SP: “Fever” (The Heat Version) by Beyoncé; choreo by Scott Brown FS: The Red Violin by John Corigliano; choreo by Scott Brown | USA |
Last edited: