2020-2021 Programs by Discipline

GoneWithTheWind

On the Ice
Joined
Dec 7, 2018
Messages
301
Country
United-Kingdom
Links to past seasons' program music can be found here:
https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?79959-2019-2020-Programs-by-Discipline

LADIES
Jogaile Aglinskyte (LTH)
SP: "All Is Soft" by Aurora
FS: "Angel by the Wings" by Sia

Sofia Akatieva (RUS)
SP: "Seven Nation Army" by The White Stripes, performed by Haley Reinhart
FS: "Reflection: from Mulan" by Vanessa Mae

Matilda Algotsson (SWE)
SP: "Special Death" by Mirah, "The Carnival" by Amanda Jensen
FS: "Clouds", "The Mind on the (Re) Wind" by Ezio Bosso, "Arcade" by Duncan Laurence

Starr Andrews (USA)
SP: "It’s a Man’s Man’s World", "Joke’s on You" from Birds of Prey
FS: "Finally" by Fergie

Yuna Aoki (JPN)
SP: "Live For The One I Love"
FS: "Beethoven's 5 Secrets"

Emily Bausback (CAN)
SP: "The One I Love" by Ellen Krauss, choreo by Joanne McLeod, Lance Vipond, Neil Wilson
FS: "Alla Notte (Adagio)" by Miriam Stockley, choreo by Joanne McLeod, Lance Vipond, Neil Wilson

Guzide Irmak Bayir (TUR)
SP: Game of Thrones soundtrack, choreo by Ivan Righini
FS: "I Was Here" by Beyonce, choreo by Ivan Righini

Mariah Bell (USA)
SP: “Glitter in the Air” by Pink, choreo by Adam Rippon
FS: ABBA medley (including "Dancing Queen" and "The Winner Takes It All"), choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne

Noémie Bodenstein (SUI)
SP: "Liebestraum" by Franz Liszt, performed by Jeno Jando, Seeli and Kalle Toivio, chore by Michael Huth
FS: "Mariage d'Amour" by Paul de Senneville, performed by Jacob Ladegaard, choreo by Michael Huth

Eliska Brezinova (CZE)
SP: "Never Tear Us Apart" by Bishop Briggs , Andrew Farriss, Michael Hutchence
FS: La La Land

Karen Chen (USA)
SP: "Rise" by Katy Perry, choreo by Drew Meekins
FS: "Butterfly Lovers Concerto" by Takako Nishizaki

Ting Cui (USA)
SP: "This Bitter Earth” by Dinah Washington & Max Richter, choreo by Colin McManus
FS: "Nocturnal Animals", "Table for Two", "Wayward Sisters" by Abel Korzeniowski

Lea Johanna Dastich (GER)
SP: "Everybody Wants To Rule The World" by Queen
FS: "This Is Me", "Never Enough" by Benj Pasek and Justin Paul

Antonina Dubinina (SRB)
SP: "A Moment Like This" by Leona Lewis, choreo by Nikita Mikhailov, Vitali Butikov
FS: "My Life is Tango" by Voga Experience, choreo by Nikita Mikhailov, Vitali Butikov

Mia Eckels (USA)
SP: "Tiny Dancer", choreo by Colin McManus.
FS:

Alexandra Feigin (BUL):
SP: "Schindler's List" by John Williams, "Horizons" by Ashram
FS: "Grand Hotel Budapest" by Alexandre Desplat, "Passagers" by Les 7 Doigts

Julia Fennell (USA)
SP: “Not About Angels”
FS:

Alexandra Michaela Filcova (SVK)
SP: "Esperanza" by Maxime Rodriguez
FS: "Blackheart", "Star Sky" by Two Steps From Hell

Anna Frolova (RUS)
SP: Mathilde
FS: "Out of the Room" by Ezio Bosso

Olusa Gajdosova (CZE)
SP: "Glasgow Love Theme" by Craig Armstrong, "Rhapsody in Love II" by Robert Wells
FS: "Lucia di Lamermoor" from The Fifth Element by Eric Serra

Anastasiya Galustyan (ARM)
SP: "Speed" by Atari Teenage Riot
FS: Showgirls

Amber Glenn (USA)
SP: "Scars" by Madilyn Bailey
FS: "Rain, In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso, choreo by Misha Ge

Gracie Gold (USA)
SP: "Survivor" by 2Wei, performed by Destiny's Child
FS: "War In My Mind" by Beth Hart

Hanna Harrell (USA)
SP: "Carmen's Story" performed by Edith Piaf, "Tanguera", choreo by Misha Ge
FS: "Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini" by Sergei Rachmanino, choreo by Misha Ge

Aya Hatakawa (GER)
SP: "Organ Donor" by DJ Shadow
FS: "Exogenesis Symphony" by Muse

Finley Hawk (USA)
SP: "When the Party's Over" by Billie Eilish, choreo by Scott Brown, Shanetta Folle, Sam Chouinard
FS: “Carmen" by Georges Bizet, choreo by Scott Brown, Shanetta Folle, Sam Chouinard

Wakaba Higuchi (JPN)
SP: "Bird Set Free"
FS: "Poeta"

Sonja Hilmer (USA)
SP: “I Was Here”
FS:

Loena Hendrickx (BEL)
SP:
FS: “Fever” performed by Beyoncé, choreo by Adam Solya

Marin Honda (JPN)
SP: "I'm an Albatraoz" (ex adapted into a SP)
FS: La La Land

Rika Hongo (JPN)
SP: "Song for My Brother"
FS: "Reawakening" from "Ghost: In The Shell", choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne

Isabelle Inthisone (USA)
SP: "Broken Vow" by Lara Fabian
FS: "La terre vue du ciel" by Armand Amar

Kristina Isaev (GER)
SP: "Grande Amore" by Il Volo
FS: "Una Noche Más" by Yasmin Levi

Moa Iwano (JPN)
SP: "I Put A Spell On You", "Sinnerman", choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: "Papa, Can You Hear Me", choreo by Benoit Richaud

Seoyeon Ji (KOR)
SP: "El Tango de Roxanne", choreo by David Wilson
FS:

Sarah Jung (USA)
SP: “The Rose”
FS:

Pooja Kalyan (USA)
SP: “It’s All Coming Back To Me Now”
FS: "Porgy and Bess" by George Gershwin

Tomoe Kawabata (JPN)
SP: "The Blue Danube" or "Waltz in the Evening Glow" by Takashi Kako
FS: "Yumeji's Theme" and "Sikuriadas"

Maiia Khromykh (RUS)
SP: "I'll Take Care of You" by Beth Hart and Joe Bonamassa
FS: "Agony Suite"

Rika Kihira (JPN)
SP: "The Fire Within", choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: "Baby, God Bless You" by Shinya Kiyozuka, choreo by Stephane Lambiel

Eva-Lotta Kiibus (EST)
SP: "Sign of the Times" by Harry Styles, choreo by Benoít Richaud
FS: Rachmaninov Piano Concerto No.2, choreo by Benoít Richaud

Natalie Klotz (AUT)
SP: "Europa", "Havana" by Jesse Cook, choreo by Mark Pillay, Raffaella Cazzaniga
FS: "The River Queen" by Karl Jenkins, choreo by Mark Pillay, Raffaella Cazzaniga

Daniela Ko (CZE)
SP: "Krem Azazello", Veliky Bal Satany", "Voland" by Igor Kornelyuk
FS: "Butteryfly" by Maxime Rodriguez, "Carol of the Bells" by Mykola Leontovych and Peter WIlhousky, "Nero" by Thomas Bergersen and Nick Phoenix, performed by Two Steps from Hell

Stanislava Konstantinova (RUS)
SP: "Seven Nation Army" by The White Stripes, performed by Haley Reinhart
FS: “My love”, “The devil you know” by Kovacs, Tango Theme from “Take the Lead", choreo by Martine Dagenais

Alena Kostornaia (RUS)
SP: “No Time To Die”, “You Should See Me in a Crown” by Billie Eilish
FS: "Wayward Sisters" from Nocturnal Animals, "Dance For Me Wallis" from W.E. by Abel Korzeniowski, choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne

Elzbieta Kropa (LTH)
SP: "Feeling Good" performed by Avicii
FS: "The Winter" by Balmorhea

Anna La Porta (SUI)
SP: "Bei Mir Bist Du Schoen" performed by Robin McKelle, choreo by Ilaria Ponti, Rosa Strickler
FS: "In My Heart" by Youn Sun Nah, "The Diva Dance" by Eric Serra, choreo by Ilaria Ponti, Rosa Strickler

Julia Lang (HUN)
SP: "And The Waltz Goes On" by Anthony Hopkins, choreo by Patrícia Pavuk
FS: "Kincsem" (soundtrack) by Robert Hrutka, choreo by Patrícia Pavuk

Michelle Long (CAN)
SP: "O Mio Babbino Caro" by Giacomo Puccini, performed by Sissel Kyrkjebo
FS: "I'll Never Love Again" by Lady Gaga

Alysa Lui (USA)
SP: "La Strada", choreo by Lori Nichol
FS: "The Storm", choreo by Lori Nichol

Rino Matsuike (JPN)
SP: "The Color Purple"
FS: Music from "Perhaps Love", choreo by Machiko Yamada and Mihoko Higuchi

Natasha McKay (GBR)
SP: "Song for the Little Sparrow" by Abel Korzeniowski
FS: "Five Years", "Moog Necklace", "Game On" by Daniel Pemberton, "Best Friend" by Sofi Tukker

Evgenia Medvedeva (RUS)
SP: "Masquerade" by Aram Khachaturian, choreo by Jeffrey Buttle
FS: "Alegría" from Cirque du Soleil, choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne

Mae Berenice Meite (FRA)
SP: "If I Ain't Got You" by Alicia Keys
FS: "They Don't Care About Us" by Michael Jackson

Mai Mihara (JPN)
SP: “It’s Magic”
FS: "Fairy of Forest", "Galaxy" by Lori Nichol

Noemi Mikesova (CZE)
SP: "Banthi Poola Jakani" by Daler Mehnidi and Ranina Reddy
FS: "El Dorado" by Thomas Bergersen, performed by Two Steps from Hell

Olga Mikutina (AUT)
SP: "Sing, Sing" by Trio Ladies, choreo by Rostislav Sinitsyn
FS: "Primavera", "Experience" by Ludovico Einaudi, choreo by Rostislav Sinitsyn

Satoko Miyahara (JPN)
SP: "Gnossienne No. 1" by Erik Satie, "Metamorphosis II" by Philip Glass, choreo by Stephane Lambiel
FS: Tosca, choreo by Lori Nichol

Stanislava Molchanova (RUS)
SP: "Non, je ne regrette rien" by Edith Piaf
FS: "Rain, In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso

Greta Morkyte (LTU)
SP: "Meditation (from Thais" by Jules Massenet, choreo by Nicoletta Lunghi, Corrado Giordani
FS: "All By Myself" by Jamie O'Neal, choreo by Nicoletta Lunghi, Corrado Giordani

Sofia Muravyova (RUS)
SP: "Ne Me Quitte Pas" by Celine Dion
FS: "Moonlight Sonata"

Rin Nitaya (JPN)
SP: "The Red Violin"
FS: Black Swan, choreo by Machiko Yamada and Mihoko Higuchi

Arina Onischenko (RUS)
SP: "Les Champes-Elysees" by Joe Dassin
FS: "Suite Espanola No. 1 Op. 47" by Isaac Albeniz

Elizaveta Osokina (RUS)
SP: "That Man" by Caro Emerald
FS: "New World Symphony"

Anita Ostlund (SWE)
SP: "16 Tons" performed by LeAnn Rimes, "Soda Pop" by Robbie Williams
FS: "The Show Must Go On" performed by Celine Dion

Alexia Paganini (SUI)
SP: "Caught out in the Rain" by Beth Hart, choreo by Salome Brunner and Stéphane Lambiel
FS: "Hable con ella" by Alberto Iglesias and "Le di a la caza alcance" by Estrella Morente and Michael Nyman, choreo by Stéphane Lambiel

Sinem Pekder (TUR)
SP: "Say Goodbye" by Julia Nachalova, choreo by Natalia Popova
FS: "La Califfa" by Ennio Morricone, choreo by Natalia Popova

Emmi Peltonen (FIN)
SP: "I Idolize You"
FS:

Stefanie Pesendorfer (AUT)
SP: "River", "Wild Horses" by Bishop Briggs, choreo by Romain Gazave, Tatjana Schröck-Jobst
FS: "Anything Goes" by Riverdale Cast, "Back to Black" performed by Beyonce, "Got My Number" by Serena Ryder, choreo by Romain Gazave, Tatjana Schröck-Jobst

Alicia Pineault (CAN)
SP: "Faded" by Alan Walker
FS: "Awakening", "The Girl In The Mirror" by Jennifer Thomas

Thea Reichmachrova (CZE)
SP: "Earth Shaker Drums" by Paul Dinletir and Carol Sovinski, "Origin of Ravage" by Jean Nicolas, performed by Revolt Production Music
FS: "Shape of You" by Ed Sheeran, "Time to Say Goodbye (Con Te Partiro)" by Sarah Brightman and Andrea Bocelli, "Shall We Dance Tango" by Oscar Hammerstein II and Richard Rogers

Shaline Ruegger (SUI)
SP: "Je me souviens de nous" by Maxime Rodriguez
FS: "Evita" by Andrew Lloyd Webber

Kaiya Ruiter (CAN)
SP: "Opportunity" by Sia
FS: "Mulan" soundtrack

Nikola Rychtarikova (CZE)
SP: "I Still Need You" by Claudine and Fabien, "Light of the Seven" by Rawin Djawadi, "Outro"by M83
FS: "Hernando's Hideaway" by Archie Bleyer, "Maria de Buenos Aires" by Astor Piazzolla

Paige Rydberg (USA)
SP: "Man, I Feel Like a Woman", "That Don't Impress Me Much" by Shania Twain
FS: "Titanic" by James Horner, performed by Celine Dion

Jenni Saarinen (FIN)
SP: "Clair de Lune", choreo by Adam Solya, choreo by Adam Solya
FS: "Oriental" by Raul Ferrando, Fathi Aljarah, Adam Hurst, choreo by Adam Solya

Kaori Sakamoto (JPN)
SP: Bach Prelude No. 2 played by The Jacques Loussier Trio, choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: Matrix

Sofia Samodelkina (RUS)
SP: "Aimer" from Romeo and Juliet.
FS: "Masquerade Waltz" by Aram Khachaturian

Sofia Samodurova (RUS)
SP: “The Man with the Harmonica” by Apollo 440
FS: "Makeba" by Jain, "Replay" by Rene Aubry, "Mah-Na-Mah-Na" by Moa

Madeline Schizas (CAN)
SP: "Stranger in Paradise" by Alexander Borodin, choreo by Asher Hill
FS: "I Will Wait for You" (Theme from the Umbrellas of Cherbourg), choreo by Asher Hill

Nicole Schott (GER)
SP: "What a Feeling", cover by Caroline Costa, choreo by Michael Huth, David Cipolleschi, Carolina Kostner
FS: "Winter" (Largo and both Allegros) from The Four Seasons by Antonio Vivaldo, choreo by Michael Huth, David Cipolleschi, Carolina Kostner

Alison Schumacher (CAN)
SP: "Clair de Lune" by Claude Debussy, choreo by Joey Russell
FS: "Once Upon a Time in the West" Soundtrack by Ennio Morricone, choreo by Joey Russell

Lin Shan (CHN)
SP: "On My Own" by Lenore Kay
FS: Romeo and Juliet

Audrey Shin (USA)
SP: "The Giving" by Michael W. Smith
FS: "Modigliani" by Guy Farley

Anna Shcherbakova (RUS)
SP: “O Doux printemps d’autrefois” by Joshua Bell
FS: "Morning Passages" by Philip Glass, "Forgiveness" by Panu Aaltio, "Beethoven's 5 Secrets" performed by ThePianoGuys

Kristina Shkuleta-Gromova (EST)
SP: "The Show Must Go On" by Queen, choreo by Valentin Molotov
FS: "Still Loving You" by Scorpions, choreo by Valentin Molotov

Yuna Shiraiwa (JPN)
SP: "East of Eden",choreo by Ernesto Martinez
FS:

Karolina Smolova (CZE)
SP: "Pass the Flame" by Trevor Horn, "Lol Creme "performed by Yiannis Kotsiras and The Trevor Horn Orchestra
FS: "God's Requiem" by Alexander Roder, performed by The Tabernacle Choir

Kristen Spours (GBR)
SP: "Oblivion", "Yo Soy Maria" by Astor Piazzola
FS: "The Show Must Go On" by Queen, "One Day I'll Fly Away" performed by Nicole Kidman

Maia Sorensen (DEN)
SP: "Cinema Paradiso" by Ennio Morricone, choreo by Michael Huth
FS: "You Have to be There" by Benny Andersson, Björn Ulvaeus, performed by Helen Sjöholm, choreo by Michael Huth

Nargiz Suleymanova (GER):
SP: "Angelica" by Hans Zimmer, performed by Rodrigo and Gabriela
FS: "Bang Bang (My Baby Shot Me Down)" performed by Tony Bennett and Lady Gaga

Kamila Sultanmagomedova (RUS)
SP: "Seven Nation Army" by The White Stripes, performed by Haley Reinhart
FS: "Skyfall" by Adele

Maria Talalaikina (RUS)
SP: "Hip Hip Chin Chin" by Club des Belugas
FS: "Maleficent" by James Newton Howard

Josefin Taljegard (SWE)
SP: "El Tango de Roxanne", choreo by Nikolai Morozov
FS: Selections from Joker Soundtrack, choreo by Nikolai Morozov

Bradie Tennell (USA)
SP: "Moderation" by Florence + The Machine
FS: "Sarajevo" by Max Richter, "Dawn of Faith" by Eternal Eclipse

Alexandra Trusova (RUS)
SP: "Love Story" by Lola and Hauser, "Appassionata" by Rolf Lovland
FS: "Romeo and Juliet" ("Kissing You" by Craig Armstrong, "Gentle Night" by Abel Korzeniowski, "Montagues and Capulets" by Richard Clayderman), choreo by Sergei Rozanov

Elizaveta Tuktamysheva (RUS)
SP: "Spartacus" by Aram Khachaturian, choreo by Anna Cappellini and Luca Lanotte
FS: Bhima Yunusov - Chronicles of a Mischievous Bird, choreo by Yuri Smekalov

Daria Usacheva (RUS)
SP: "One Day I'll Fly Away" (Moulin Rouge)
FS: "Romeo and Juliet"

Kamila Valieva (RUS)
SP: “Storm” by Eric Radford
FS: "Bolero" by Maurice Ravel

Lindsay Van Zundert (NED)
SP: "Alegria" from Cirque du Soleil, choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: "Tanguera", "Come What May", choreo by Ans Bockland

Sierra Venetta (USA),
SP: “Unforgettable” by Sia, choreo by Ilona Melnichenko
FS: "Mao’s Last Dancer" by Christopher Gordon, choreo by Scott Brown

Kate Wang (USA)
SP: "Somewhere Over The Rainbow" performed by Pink
FS: "Haunted Heart" by Christina Aguilera

Nathalie Weinzierl (GER)
SP: "Lady Marmelade"
FS: "A Time For Us" by Nino Rota

Zhu Yi (CHN)
SP: "Paint It Black" by The Rolling Stones, performed by the London Symphonic Orchestra
FS: "Violin Concerto in D Major Op. 34" by Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Yuhana Yokoi (JPN)
SP: "Your Name" OST, choreo. by Akiko Suzuki
FS: "Tom & Jerry", choreo. by Misao Sato

Viktoria Yushenkova (RUS)
SP: "Keep Holding On" by Avril Lavigne
FS: "Dare to Live" by Geraldina Trovato

Emilea Zingas (CYP)
SP: "Rhumba" by Dianne Reeves, choreo by Brooke Castile O'Keefe
FS: "When the Party Is Over", "Bury a Friend", "Bad Guy" by Billie Eilish, choreo by Brooke Castile O'Keefe

MEN
Dmitri Aliev (RUS)
SP: "Masquerade" by Aram Khachaturian
FS: "L'immensita" by Il Volo Group

Kevin Aymoz (FRA)
SP:"Indigene" by Maxime Rodriguez, "Kabila" by Lord KraVen
FS:

Jiri Belohradsky (CZE)
SP: "Bohemian Rhapsody by Queen
FS: "Kung Fu Piano: Cello Ascends" by The Piano Guys, "Hero" by Hans Zimmer and John Powell, "Kung Fu Fighting", "The Soul of the Kung Fu Fighter" by Carl Douglas

Matyas Belohradsky (CZE)
SP: "Love is a Bitch" performed by Two Feet, "Seven Nation Army" by The White Stripes
FS: "The Greatest Showman" by Benj Pasek and Justin Paul

Maksim Belyavskiy (RUS)
SP:"Hey You" by Pink Floyd
FS: "The Illusionist" by Maxime Rodriguez

Noah Bodenstein (SUI):
SP: "Be Good To Me" by Jacob Banks
FS: "Merry Christmas, Mr. Lawrence" by Ryuichi Sakamoto

Mate Borocz (HUN)
SP: "Pray" by Illenium
FS: "Breath" by Prismo

Lukas Britschgi (SUI):
SP: "Amber" by The Gardener and the Tree
FS: "Hallelujah I Love Her So", "Hard Times" by Ray Charles, "Soda Pop" by Ray Charles and Robbie Williams

Alexei Bychenko (ISR)
SP: "Words" by Harek Skaat
FS: "Pirates of the Caribbean" by Klaus Badelt, Hans Zimmer, and Geoff Zanelli

Jason Brown (USA)
SP: "Sinnerman" by Nina Simone, choreo by Rohene Ward
FS:" Slaughter on 10th Avenue" by Richard Rogers & The New York Philharmonic, choreo by David Wilson

Jun-Hwan Cha (KOR)
SP: "Dark Pastoral for Cello and Orchestra" by Ralph Vaughan Williams
FS: "The Fire Within"

Nathan Chen (USA)
SP: "Asturias" by Frida Lopez, "Cancion del Mariachi" by Antonio Banderas
FS: "Metamorphosis II", "Violin Concerto I", "Truman Sleeps" by Philip Glass

Artur Danielian (RUS)
SP: "Belle Andalouse", "Maria" by Felix Gray, choreo by Nikita Mikhailov
FS: "Scheherazade" by Rimsky-Korsakov, choreo by Nikita Mikhailov

Burak Demirboga (TUR):
SP: "They Live In You" by Elton John
FS: "Who Wants to Live Forever" by Queen

Ryan Dunk (USA)
SP: ”Winter Song” by Leslie Odom Jr
FS: David Bowie Medley

Alexey Erokhov (RUS)
SP: "Fallin" performed by Nicola Cavallaro, choreo by N. Mikhailov
FS: "You Raise Me Up" by Josh Groban

Paul Fentz (GER):
SP: "Wire to Wire" by Razor Light
FS: "I'm Still Standing" by Elton John, performed by Taron Egerton

Gabriele Frangipani (ITA):
SP: "Impossible" by James Arthur
FS: "Red Right Hand" by Nick Cave and The Bad Seeds, "Ballad of a Thin Man" by Richard Hawley, "I'm a Man" by Black Strobe

Daniel Grassl (ITA)
one of the programs will be skated to “Why So Serious” from “The Joker”, choreo by Benoît Richaud
SP:
FS:

Stephen Gogolev (CAN)
SP: "Repeat After Me" by Armin van Buren, Dmitri Vegas, and Like Mike
FS: "The Rhythm of the Heart", "Darkness", "Red Rain" by Peter Gabriel

Petr Gumennik (RUS)
SP: “Moonlight Sonata” by Hidden Citizens
FS: The Phantom of the Opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber

Peter James Hallam (GBR)
SP: "Footloose" by Dean Pitchford and Kenny Loggins
FS: "Excerpts from City Lights", "Modern Times" by Charlie Chaplin

Tomoki Hiwatashi (USA)
SP: "Standards" by Leslie Odom Jr.
FS: "Take Five" by Dave Brubeck, "Blue Light, Red Light" by Harry Connick Jr., "Nutville" by Buddy Rich

Makar Ignatov (RUS)
SP: "I can't go on Without You" by Kaleo
FS: "Je Suis Malade" by Francesco Di Cello

Kai Jagoda (GER):
SP: "I Love You" by Woodkid
FS: "Believer", "Dream" by Imagine Dragons

Yuma Kagiyama (JPN)
SP: "Vocussion" performed by Yo-Yo Ma, choreo by Lori Nichol
FS: Music from "Lord of The Rings", choreo by Misao Sato

Joseph Kang (USA)
SP Music: "November Rain" by Guns N' Roses, choreo by Colin McManus
FS Music: "Danse Macabre" and "Organ Symphony" by Camille Saint-Saens, choreo by Colin McManus

Brendan Kerry (AUS)
SP: "I Will Leave The Light On", choreo by Florent Amodio
FS:

Joseph Klein (USA)
SP: "Don't Speak"
FS:

Vsevolod Knyazev (RUS)
SP: "Fix You" by Coldplay
FS: "Nocturne" by Lucia Micarelli from Bohemian Rhapsody

Mikhail Kolyada (RUS)
SP: "Let's Get Loud" by The Baseballs, choreo by T. Prokofieva
FS: "Nureyev" from The White Crow by Lisa Batiashvili, choreo by I. Averbukh

Mark Kondratyuk (RUS)
SP:"Summertime" by Larry Adler
FS: "The Double" and "A Swan is Born" by Clint Mansell from Black Swan; "After the Nightmare" by The Dark Tenor

Artem Kovalev (RUS)
SP: "Adagio" by Andre Rieu
FS: Queen Medley ("Don't Stop Me Now," "Bohemian Rhapsody," "Another One Bites the Dust")

Alexei Krasnozhon (USA)
SP: "Heart Upon My Sleeve" by Avicii & Imagine Dragons, choreo by Alex Johnson
FS: "Prelude from Fahrenheit 451" by Antony Partos and Matteo Zingales, "Interview with the Vampire" by Elliot Goldenthal, "The Hunter's Prelude" by Wojtiech Kilar, "Archangel" by Two Steps from Hell

Andrei Kutovoi (RUS)
SP: "Apologize" by Timbaland and One Republic
FS: "Les Miserables"

Morisi Kvitelashvili (GEO)
SP: "Amsterdam" by Jacques Brel
FS: "

Arlet Levandi (EST)
SP: "Natural" by Imagine Dragons
FS: "La terre vue du ciel" by Armand Amar

Larry Loupolover (BUL)
SP: Rednex medley (album Sex and Violins)
FP: "Stay in Bed Forever" by Pete Skank, choreo by Ilia Averbukh

Jimmy Ma (USA)
SP: "Come Together - Justice League (Music Retuned by Misha Ge)"
FS:

Nikolaj Majorov (SWE)
SP: "Writing Is On The Wall" by Sam Smith
FS: "Samurai Theme" by John Williams

Ilia Malinin (USA)
SP: “Billie Jean” by David Cook, choreo by Irina Romanova, Viktor Pfeifer
FS: “Nobody Knows” by Autograf, choreo by Irina Romanova, Viktor Pfeifer

Irakli Maysuradze (GEO)
SP:
FS: "Pale Yellow" by Woodkid, choreo by Nikita Mikhailov

Keegan Messing (CAN)
SP: "Perfect" by Ed Sheeran, choreo by Lance Vipond
FS: "November Rain" by Guns N’ Roses, choreo by Lance Vipond

Nikolaj Morozov (SWE):
SP: "Writing Is On The Wall" by Sam Smith
FS: "Samurai Theme" by John Williams

Andrei Mozalev (RUS)
SP: “Sadeness Part 2” by Enigma
FS: “The Man with the Harmonica” by Apollo 440

Egor Murashov (RUS)
SP: "Bloodstream" by Tokio Myers
FS: "Pirates of the Caribbean" by Klaus Badelt, Hans Zimmer, and Geoff Zanelli

Nicolas Nadeau (CAN)
SP: "Don't Fall In Love" by Wake Child
FS: The Doors medley, choreo by Scott Moir

Maxim Naumov (USA)
SP: “Run” by Joji, choreo by Adam Blake, Mathew Gates, Vadim Naumov, Evgenia Shishkova
FS: “Unstoppable” by E.S Posthumus, “Stabat Mater” by Woodkid, choreo by Adam Blake, Mathew Gates, Vadim Naumov, Evgenia Shishkova

Graham Newberry (GBR)
SP: "Tortured" by Les Friction, choreo by Florent Amodio, Christian Newberry, Graham Newberry
FS: "Take You Down", "Che Vuole Questa Musica Stasera", "Breaking Out", choreo by Florent Amodio, Christian Newberry, Graham Newberry

Nam Nguyen (CAN)
SP: "Adios Nonino" by Astor Piazzolla, choreo by Danielle Rose
FS: "Mi Mancherai" by Josh Groban, choreo by Danielle Rose

Sondre Oddvoll Bøe (NOR)
SP: "Someone You Loved" by Lewis Capaldi, choreo by Tom Dickson
FS: "The Four Seasons" by Vivaldi, choreo by Tom Dickson

Basar Oktar (TUR)
SP: "Cry Me a River" performed by Michael Buble, choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
FS: "Notre Dame de Paris" (soundtrack) by Richard Cocciante, choreo by Sergei Rozanov

Conrad Orzel (CAN)
SP: "Who Wants To Live Forever" by Queen
FS: "Les Miserables Symphonic Suite" by Claude Michel Schonberg and Alain Boublil

Yaroslav Paniot (UKR)
SP:
FS: Elvis Presley medley ("Heartbreak Hotel," "Can't Help Falling in Love", "Hound Dog"), choreo by Misha Ge

Maksim Petrov (RUS)
SP: "Scream" by Sergei Lazarev
FS: "Dracula" by Wojtiech Kilar

Joseph Phan (CAN)
SP: "Money" by Pink Floyd
FS: "Piano Concerto No. 5" by Ludwig Van Beethoven

Francois Pitot (FRA)
SP: "The Untold" by Secession Studios
FS: "Rocketman" by Elton John

Romain Ponsart (FRA)
SP: "Fix You" by Coldplay
FS:

Camden Pulkinen (USA)
SP: "In This Shirt" by The Irrepressibles, choreo by Joshua Farris
FS: "Close Your Eyes" by Rhodes

Matteo Rizzo (ITA)
SP: "Romanza" by Andrea Bocelli, choreo by Valter Rizzo
FS: "The Greatest Showman", choreo by Valter Rizzo

Roman Sadovsky (CAN)
SP: Exogenesis Symphony: Part III by Muse, choreo by David Wilson
FS: Chasing Cars by Snow Patrol, arr. by Maxime Rodriguez, choreo by Mark Pillay

Nurullah Sahaka (SUI):
SP: "Pierrot and the Moon" by Maxime Rodriguez
FS: "Evolution: From Big Bang to Life" by Maxime Rodriguez

Alexander Samarin (RUS)
SP: Polyushko Pole (Russian Folk Song)
FS: “Keeping Me Alive” by Jonathan Roy

Vladimir Samoilov (RUS)
SP: Exogenesis Symphony Part 3 "Redemption" by Muse, choreo by N. Mikhailov
FP: Ghost, choreo by N. Mikhailov

Kirill Sarnovskiy (RUS)
SP: "Carmina Burana" performed by Edvin Marton
FS: "En Aranjuez Con Tu Amor" by J. Carreras

Shun Sato (JPN)
SP: Pirates of the Carribean, choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: Music from "Battle of Kings", choreo by Benoit Richaud

Roman Savosin (RUS)
SP: Bella Ciao (Italian Folk Song)
FS: “Requeim” by Vicente Amigo

Aleksandr Selevko (EST):
SP: "Bout It" by Yung Joc feat. 3LW
FS: "Notre Dame de Paris" by Richard Cocciante

Mihhail Selevko (EST):
SP: "Nothing Else Matters" by Metallica
FS: "House of the Flying Dragons" by Shigeru Umebayashi

Evgeni Semenenko (RUS)
SP: "The City That Isn't There" by Igor Kornelyuk
FS: "Les sans-papiers" by Marie-Josée Lord from Cirque du Soleil: Stone; "Le pape des fous" by Garou and "La fete des fous" by Bruno Pelleter from Notre Dame de Paris

Anton Shulepov (RUS)
SP: "Serpent Dream" by Mike Oldfield
FS: "

Koshiro Shimada (JPN)
SP: "Fire Dance" performed by Jennifer Thomas, choreo by Kenji Miyamoto
FS: "Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini" performed by Lang Lang, vocals by José Carreras, choreo by Stephane Lambiel

Ivan Shmuratko (UKR):
SP: "Une Vie d'Amour" by Charles Aznavour
FS: "Cornerstone" by Benjamin Clementine

Adam Siao Him Fa (FRA)
SP: "Imperial March from Star Wars" arranged by Maxime Rodriguez
FS: "Leave a Light" arranged by Maxime Rodriguez

Illya Solomin (SWE)
SP: "Cornertone" by Benjamine Clementine
FS: "Adagio of Spartacus" by Aram Khatchaturian

Thomas Stoll (GER)
SP: "Istanbul"
FS: "A Whiter Shade of Pale" by Procol Harum

Mitsuki Sumoto (JPN)
SP: "The Feeling Begins"
FS: "The Mission", choreo by Nanami Abe

Keiji Tanaka (JPN)
SP: "Hip Hip Chin Chin"
FS: "Sherlock" (soundtrack)

Kazuki Tomono (JPN)
SP: "The Hardest Button to Button" from Chroma
FS: "Moulin Rouge"

Andrew Torgashev (USA)
SP: "Put It On Me" by Matt Maeson
FS: “Dream”, “Battle Cry” and “Radioactive” by Imagine Dragons

Shoma Uno (JPN)
SP: "Great Spirit"
FS: "Dancing on My Own"

Maksim Varakin (RUS)
SP: "I Feel Like I'm Drowning" by Two Feet
FS: "Who Wants To Live Forever" by Queen, performed by The Tenors

Deniss Vasiljevs (LAT)
SP: "Le Grand Tango" by Astor Piazzolla, performed by Gidon Kremer
FS: "Romeo and Juliet" by Sergei Prokofiev

Matvei Vetlugin (RUS)
SP: "Per Te" by the Italian Hitmakers
FS: Queen Medley ("Bohemian Rhapsody," "Don't Stop Me Now")

Lev Vinokur (ISR)
SP: "The Four Seasons: Winter" by Antonio Vivaldi
FS: "The Barber of Seville" by Gioachino Rossini

Valtter Virtanen (FIN)
SP: "Thule" by Travis Lake, "This Place was a Shelter" by Ólafur Arnalds, choreo by Adam Solya
FS: "Sail" by Awolnation,"We Are" by HAEVN (Symphonic Tales), choreo by Adam Solya

Sota Yamamoto (JPN)
SP: "Dark Eyes", choreo by Kenji Miyamoto
FS: Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story, choreo by Kenji Miyamoto

Maurizio Zandron (AUT):
SP: "Earth Song" by Michael Jackson
FS: "Alice in Wonderland" by Danny Elfman

Vincent Zhou (USA)
SP: "Vincent (Starry Starry Night)", performed by Josh Groban
FS: "Algorithm" by Muse, choreo by Misha Ge

PAIRS
Kseniia Akhanteva & Valerii Kolesov (RUS)
SP: “Jolly”, “Mirko” (Cirque du Soleil)
FS: “Shine On You Crazy Diamond”

Iuliia Artemeva & Mikhail Nazarychev (RUS)
SP: “Senza Parole” performed by Il Divo
FS: Queen (“Don’t Stop Me Now”, “Love of My Life”, “We Will Rock You”)

Ekaterina Belova & Dmitri Chigirev (RUS)
SP: “Piano Thing” by Muse, “Apres Moi” by Regina Spektor
FS: Ghost: The Musical

Aleksandra Boikova & Dmitri Kozlovskii (RUS)
SP: "Cavalier Song" (from ‘The Captivating Star of Happiness’) by Isaac Schwartz
FS: "Writing's On The Wall"

Dorota Broda & Pedro Betegon Martin (ESP)
SP: "He Lives In You" by Elton John and Tim Rice
FS: "Peaks", "My Homeland" by Havasi

Jessica Calalang & Brian Johnson (USA)
SP: “Light of the Seven", choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: “Who Wants to Live Forever,” performed by The Tenors, feat. Lindsey Stirling, choreo by Cindy Stuart

Ashley Cain-Gribble & Timothy LeDuc (USA)
SP: “Never Tear Us Apart” by Bishop Briggs
FS: "Piano Concerto No.2" by Sergei Rachmaninoff

Emily Chan & Spencer Howe (USA)
SP: Onmyoji OST by Shigeru Umebayashi
FS:

Ioulia Chtchetinina & Mark Magyar (HUN)
SP: "Renaissance from Medici: Masters of Florence" by Paolo Buonvino
FS: "Need You Tonight", "Legendary" by Welshly Arms

Nicole Della Monica & Matteo Guarise (ITA)
SP:
FS: Pilgrims on a Long Journey", "Saturn" by Sleeping at Last, choreo by Massimo Scali

Kate Finster & Balazs Nagy (USA)
SP: "Lost Without You" by Freya Ridings, choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS:

Cate Fleming & Jedidiah Isbell (USA)
SP: "Cosmic Love" by Florence + The Machine
FS: Romeo & Juliet OST by Abel Korzeniowski

Minerva Fabienne Hase & Nolan Seegert (GER)
SP: "Open Hands", choreo by Mark Pillay
FS: "People Help The People" by Birdy

Rebecca Ghilardi & Filippo Ambrosini (ITA)
SP: "Bring Me To Life" by Evanescence, choreo by Corrado Giordani
FS: "Grand Amore" by Il Vivo, choreo by Corrado Giordani

Cleo Hamon & Denys Strekalin (FRA)
SP: "Kill of the Night" by Gin Wigmore, choreo by Fabian Bourzat, Silvia Fontana
FS: "The Fifth Element" (soundtrack) by Eric Serra, choreo by Fabian Bourzat, Silvia Fontana

Annika Hocke & Robert Kunkel (GER)
SP: "Shout" by Zayde Wolf, choreo by Aliona Savchenko and Yoti Polizoakis
LP: "The Other Side" by Ruelle

Yasmina Kadyrova & Ivan Balchenko (RUS)
SP: “Becoming A Geisha” (from Memoirs of a Geisha) by John Williams and YoYo Ma
FS: “Devil and Angel” by Maxime Rodriguez

Tatyana Kuzmina & Alexei Khvalko (RUS)
SP: “Oblivion” by Gidon Kremer, “Tiempo Imaginado” by Raul Garello
FS: “Dona Nobis Pacem 2” by Max Richter, “Primavera” by Ludovico Einaudi

Nadya Labazina & TJ Nyman (USA)
SP: one of the programs choreographed by Benoit Richard
FS:

Audrey Lu & Misha Mitrofanov (USA)
SP: "Show Must Go On"
FS: Music of Charlie Chaplin, choreo by Ganicheva and Evgeni Nemirovskii

Tarah Kayne & Danny O'Shea (USA)
SP: "Clair de Lune" by Debussy
FS: "Carmen" by Bizet

Coline Keriven & Noel-Antoine Pierre (FRA)
SP: "Caught Out In The Rain" by Beth Hart, choreo by Line Haddad
FS: "U Turn (Lili)" by Aaron, choreo by Line Haddad

Isabelle Martins & Ryan Bedard (USA)
SP: James Bond
FS: Beauty and the Beast (2017 soundtrack)

Lori-Ann Matte & Thierry Ferland (CAN)
SP: "Awoo" by Sofi Tukker, choreo by Julie Marcotte
FS: "Waves" by Dean Lewis, choreo by Julie Marcotte

Katie McBeath & Nathan Bartholomay (USA)
SP: "Cry Me a River" by Michael Bublé
FS:

Anastasia Mishina & Aleksandr Galliamov (RUS)
SP: "Esmeralda"
FS: “Bohemian Rhapsody”, “We Are The Champions” by Queen

Riku Miura & Ryuichi Kihara (JPN)
SP: "Hallelujah" by Leonard Cohen, performed by K.D. Lang
FS: "Fix You" by Coldplay

Kirsten Moore-Towers & Michael Marinaro (CAN)
SP: “Gimme All Your Love” by the Alabama Shakes, choreo by Julie Marcotte
FS: “The Blower’s Daughter” by Damien Rice, choreo by Julie Marcotte

Apollinariia Panfilova & Dmitri Rylov (RUS)
SP:
FS: "No One Ever Called Me That" by Dario Marianelli

Daria Pavliuchenko & Denis Khodykin (RUS)
SP: "Sing, Sing, Sing" by Benny Goodman, choreo by Sergei Roslyakov
FS: "SOS D'un Terrien En Detresse" by Gregory Lemarchal, choreo by Sergei Roslyakov

Alina Pepeleva & Roman Pleshkov (RUS)
SP: “L.O.V.E.” by Michael Buble
FS: “Orpheus and Eurydice”

Ekaterina Petushkova & Evgenii Malikov (RUS)
SP: “Mutation” (Cirque du Soleil)
FS: The Addams Family

Natasha Purich & Bryce Chudak (CAN)
SP: "Never Tear Us Apart" performed by Paloma Faith, choreo by David Wilson, Joey Russell
FS: "Fix You" by Coldplay, choreo by David Wilson, Joey Russell

Alina Raskovalova & Artyom Butaev (RUS)
SP: “Let Me Entertain You” performed by Debbie Gibson
FS: “Earth Song”

Camille Ruest & Andrew Wolfe (CAN)
SP: "Let Me Down Easy" by Max Frost
FS: "Leave a Light" On by Tom Walker

Alexa Scimeca Knierim & Brandon Frazier (USA)
SP: "In the End" by Tommee Profitt, "Too Far Gone" by Hidden Citizens
FS:

Olivia Serafini & Mervin Tran (USA)
SP: "If I Ain’t Got You" by Alicia Keys
FS: "Chasing Cars" by Snow Patrol, performed by Cinematic Pop

Evgenia Tarasavo & Vladimir Morozov (RUS)
SP: "Bolero" by Ravel
FS: "Adagio" by Tomaso Albinoni, performed by Dimash Kudaibergen

Evelyn Walsh & Trennt Michaud (CAN)
SP: "Natural" by Imagine Dragons, choreo by Alison Purkiss, Eric Radford
FS: "Vai Vedrai" by Cirque du Soleil, choreo by Alison Purkiss, Eric Radford

Arianna Wroblewska & Stephane Walker (SUI)
SP: "Hot Stuff", "Last Dance" by Donna Sumner
FS: "Next to Me", "Believer" by Imagine Dragons

Elizaveta Zhuk & Martin Bidar (CZE)
SP: West Side Story
FS: "Ave Maria"

ICE DANCE
Alisa Abdullina & Maksim Nuraliev (RUS)
RD: Catch Me If You Can
FD:

Sofia Aleksova & Ilia Vladimirov (RUS)
RD: "Can’t Take My Eyes Off You"
FD: "Io Ti Penso Amore", "Caprice No.24" performed by David Garrett

Olga Bibihina & Daniil Zvorykin (RUS)
RD: Bandstand
FD:

Christina Carreira & Anthony Ponomarenko (USA)
RD: Too Darn Hot
FD: "Doctor Zhivago" by Maurice Jarre, "Doctor Zhivago" by Ludovico Einaudi

Molly Cesanek & Yehor Yehorov (USA)
RD: “Shout" from Ain’t Too Proud, "Walking on Sunshine” from Walking on Sunshine, choreo by Elena Novak, Alexei Kiliakov, Natalia Skorikova-Hvoyneva, Meredith Jones
FD: "Make It Rain" by Foy Vance performed by Matt McAndrew, "Take Me to Church" by Hozier performed by Matt McAndrew, choreo by Elena Novak, Alexei Kiliakov, Natalia Skorikova-Hvoyneva, Meredith Jones

Hong Chen & Zhuoming Sun (CHN)
RD:
FD: Umbrellas of Cherbourg

Madison Chock & Evan Bates (USA)
RD: "Too Darn Hot"
FD: "Egyptian Snake Dance"

Natalie D'Alessandro & Bruce Waddell (CAN)
RD: "He Loves and She Loves", "Le Hot Jazz"
FD:

Katarina DelCamp & Ian Somerville (USA)
RD: La La Land ("City of Stars", "Planetarium")
FD: Disco Medley ("Boogie Wonderland", "How Can You Mend a Broken Heart", "Get Down Tonight.")

Lilah Fear & Lewis Gibson (GBR)
RD: Blues Brothers
FD:

Sasha Fear & Bruce Waddell (GBR)
RD: Singin' In The Rain
FD:

Isabel Flores & Dmitry Tsarevski (USA)
RD: "I'd Rather Be Blue" & "Don't Rain on My Parade" from Funny Girl
FD: Tango Medley

Laurence Fournier Beaudry & Nikolaj Sørensen (CAN)
RD: "Bonnie and Clyde", choreo by Scott Moir, Marie-France Dubreuil, Romain Haguenauer, Ginette Cournoyer
FD: "Roots", "Return to the Inner Temple", choreo by Scott Moir, Marie-France Dubreuil, Romain Haguenauer, Ginette Cournoyer

Matilda Friend & Willian Badaoui (AUS)
RD:
FS: "All Night", "Milla’s Dream", "Booty Swing" from The Princess by Parov Stelar

Rikako Fukase & Oliver Zhang (JPN)
RD:
FD: "My Funny Valentine", "Feelin' Good" by Michael Buble

Adelina Galyavieva & Louis Thauron (FRA)
RD:
FD: "Perfume: The Story of a Murderer" by Tom Tykwer and Johnny Klimek

Tina Garabedian & Simon Proulx-Senecal (ARM)
RD: Mamma Mia
FD:

Piper Gilles & Paul Poirier (CAN)
RD: Mack and Mabel (“Movies were Movies”, “Look What Happened to Mabel” and “Entr’acte, Tap Your Troubles Away”), choreo by Juris Razgulajevs, Carol Lane, Jeff Dimitriou
FD: "Both Sides Now" by Joni Mitchell, choreo by Juris Razgulajevs, Carol Lane, Jeff Dimitriou

Caroline Green & Michael Parsons (USA)
RD: "I Turned The Corner" "What Do I Need With Love?" (from "Thoroughly Modern Millie") by Gavin Creel, choreo by Elena Novak, Alexei Kiliakov
FD: "Dance 4 Me", "Nothing Compares 2 U", "Raspberry Beret" by Prince, choreo by Elena Novak, Alexei Kiliakov

Charlène Guignard & Marco Fabbri (ITA)
RD: Grease ("Hopelessly Devoted to You, "Greased Lightnin'", "We Go Together")
FD: "Atonement" soundtrack by Dario Marianelli

Holly Harris & Jason Chan (AUS)
RD: A Chorus Line
FD: "Waltzing Matilda", "By The Boab Tree", "Faraway Downs"

Kaitlin Hawayek & Jean-Luc Baker (USA)
RD: Saturday Night Fever
FD: "Heart of Glass"

Madison Hubbell & Zachary Donohue (USA)
RD: Burlesque
FD: "Hallelujah" by Jeff Buckley, "Hallelujah" by K.D Lang.

Sara Hurtado & Kirill Khaliavin (ESP)
RD: Hello Dolly
FD:

Hanna Jukucs & Alessio Galli (NED)
RD: 9 to 5: The Musical, choreo by Adam Solya
FD: "Bellyache", " Idon'twannabeyouanymore", "Bad Guy" by Billie Eilish, choreo by Adam Solya

Jennifer Janse van Rensburg & Benjamin Steffan (GER)
RD: Cabaret
FD: "Paint It Black"

Vasilisa Kaganovskaya & Valery Angelopol (RUS)
RD: "She Caught The Katy", "Everybody Needs Somebody to Love"
FD: Romeo and Juliet by Abel Korzeniowski

Ekaterina Katashinskaia & Aleksandr Vaskovich (RUS)
RD: "Big Spender", "If My Friends Could See Me Now"
FD: "Bailar", "Temptation", "Happy Brasilia"

Irina Khavronina & Dario Cirisano (RUS)
RD: "Give Me This Night", "Boogie Woogie"
FD: "Toccata and Fugue in D Minor" by Bach

Elizaveta Khudaiberdieva & Egor Bazin (RUS)
RD: The Artist
FD: "Paradis" by Pola Negri

Misato Komatsubara & Tim Koleto (JPN)
RD: Selection from Dreamgirls, choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Romain Haguenauer
FD: "Love Story", choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Romain Haguenauer

Natacha Lagouge & Arnaud Caffa (FRA)
RD: Dream Girls, choreo by Neil Brown, Emi Hirai
FD: "Sposa son disprezzata" (from "Bajazet") by Antonio Vivaldi, choreo by Neil Brown, Emi Hirai

Marjorie Lajoie & Zachary Lagha (CAN)
RD: "Westside Story" by Leonard Bernstein, choreo by Romain Haguenauer, Ginette Cournoyer
FD: Music from Rio, choreo by Romain Haguenauer, Ginette Cournoyer

Marie-Jade Lauriault & Romain Le Gac (FRA)
RD: Chicago
FD:

Angelina Lazareva & Maksim Prokofiev (RUS)
RD: "New York New York", "Sing Sing Sing"
FD: "Foreverglow", "Masquerade" by Lindsey Sterling

Hannah Lim & Ye Quan (CAN)
RD:
FD: "Jellicle Songs for Jellicle Cats", "Memory" (from Cats) by Andrew Lloyd Webber

Angela Ling & Caleb Wein (USA)
RD: Bullets Over Broadway ("Up a Lazy River", "I'm Sitting on Top of the World")
FD:

Olga Mamchenkova & Mark Volkov (RUS)
RD: "Cheek to Cheek", "Puttin’ On The Ritz"
FD: "Fur Elise" performed by Hidden Citizens

Ekaterina Mironova & Evgenii Ustenko (RUS)
RD: A Chorus Line
FD:

Lorraine McNamara & Anton Spiridonov (USA)
RD: “Big Spender”, Rich Man’s Frug” from Sweet Charity by Cy Coleman, choreo by Elena Novak, Meredith Jones
FD: "Money", "Shine on You Crazy Diamond" by Pink Floyd, choreo by Elena Novak, Meredith Jones

Annabelle Morozov & Andrei Bagin (RUS)
RD: “Too Darn Hot”
FD: "Terra Rossa" by HAVASI

Carolina Moscheni & Francesco Fioretti (ITA)
RD: La La Land
FD: “Piano Concerto No. 2” by Sergei Rachmaninoff, performed by David Garrett

Alexandra Nazarova & Maxim Nikitin (UKR)
RD: 42nd Street
FD: "Prima Donna", "Apres La Pluie", "Steppe" by Rene Aubry, choreo by Sergei Petukhov

Leah Neset & Artem Markelov (USA)
RD: "City of Stars" & "Another Day of Sun" from La La Land
FD: "Caruso" performed by Andrea Bocelli

Gabriella Papadakis & Guillaume Cizeron (FRA)
RD: The Artist
FD: Tango (Jalousie)

Eva Pate & Logan Bye (USA)
RD: Motown: The Musical
FD: "Say Something" by A Great Big World and Christina Aguilera, "Primavera" by Ludovico Einaudi

Darya Popova & Volodymyr Byelikov (UKR)
RD: Grease
FD:

Allison Reed & Saulius Ambrulevicius (LTH)
RD: "Love Will Come and Find Me Again", "You Deserve It"
FD: "Churchyard", "It Happened Quiet", "Soft Universe" by Aurora

Haley Sales & Nikolas Wamsteeker (CAN)
RD: Mamma Mia
FD:

Elizaveta Shanaeva & Devid Naryzhnyy (RUS)
RD: Bonnie & Clyde
FD: Mutation, Hope (Cirque du Soliel)

Sofia Shevchenko & Igor Eremenko (RUS)
RD: Burlesque
FD: "The Illusionist" by Rodriguez

Elizaveta Shichina & Gordei Khubulov (RUS)
RD: "Where Did You Learn To Dance?"
FD: "Departure" (Lullaby), "The Leftovers" (Main Theme)

Victoria Sinitsina & Nikita Katslapov (RUS)
RD: Singin' In The Rain
FD: "Smile", "Come Together" by Michael Jackson

Anastasia Skoptcova & Kirill Aleshin
RD: “Raise a Little Hell”, “How Bout A Dance”, “The World Will Remember Us” from Bonnie and Clyde
FD: “Never Tear Us Apart”

Olivia Smart & Adrián Díaz (ESP)
RD: Grease
FD:

Carolane Soucisse & Shane Firus (CAN)
RD: Jersey Boys
FD: Tom Jones Medley ("It's Not Unusual", "Without Love", "She's a Lady")

Alexandra Stepanova & Ivan Bukin (RUS)
RD: Moulin Rouge
FD:

Margarita Svistunova & Dmitry Studenikin (RUS)
RD: "I Wanna Be Loved By You", "All That Jazz"
FD:

Natalie Taschlerova & Filipp Taschler (CZE)
RD: Jersey Boys ("Walk like a man", "Can't take my eyes off of you", "December 1963"), choreo: M. Zanni
FD: "Yuyo Verde" by Domingo Federico, "Oblivion", "Primavera Portena" by Astor Piazzolla, choreo: M. Zanni

Elizabeth Tkachenko & Alexei Kiliakov (USA)
RD: "Sparkling Diamonds", "Come What May" from the Moulin Rouge! OST
FD:

Juulia Turkkila & Matthias Versluis (FIN)
RD: Thoroughly Modern Millie
FD:

Sofya Tyutyunina & Alexander Shustitskiy (RUS)
RD: La La Land
FD:

Arina Ushakova & Maxim Nekrasov (RUS)
RD: Chicago
FD: Kill Bill Soundtrack

Shiyue Wang & Xinyu Liu (CHN)
RD: Chaplin
FD:

Katarina Wolfkostin & Jeffrey Chen (USA)
RD: "Everything Old is New Again"
FD: "Exogenesis: Symphony Part 3" by Muse

Tiffani Zagorski & Jonathan Guerreiro (RUS)
RD: The Greatest Showman
FD: "Survivor" performed by 2Wei

Gina Zehnder & Beda Leon Sieber (SUI)
RD: Beautiful: The Carol King Musical
FD: "Time", "Time Lapse", "Run" by Ludovico Einaudi


OP
As I noticed one pairs team have already announced their music for next year, I thought it might be nice to have a thread to discuss this, and any other 'early' music announcements. Then, hopefully, once more skaters announce their music in the off-season, it can be merged into the official 'Programs by Discipline' thread for the next season.

Tarah Kayne and Danny O'Shea have announced their free skate for 2020-21 will be a selection from Bizet's Carmen. (Source: Tarah's Instagram)

Tarah and Danny have often used 'warhorse' music (inc. Swan Lake, Phantom of the Opera, Les Mis), but have had great success with performances to this music in the past, such as with Swan Lake in the 2017-18 season. I hope they will be able to achieve similar success with their Carmen next year, and bring something new to this popular piece, which I think could fit them quite well. Although Carmen has been used a lot, it will be interesting to see Tarah and Danny's interpretation of it, especially as it hasn't (in my recollection, which could be wrong!) been used as extensively in Pairs as in the other disciplines.
 
Last edited:

ruga

Final Flight
Joined
Oct 20, 2017
Messages
795
Evgenia Medvedeva is skating to Alegria from Cirque de Soleil for her FP
 

Colonel Green

Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 3, 2018
Messages
5,097
Country
Canada
How fitting that the program music thread for next year begins with Carmen.
 

kmw227

On the Ice
Joined
Dec 5, 2019
Messages
203
Marin Honda is reworking her "I'm An Albatraoz" exhibition into her short program for next year :)
 

noskates

Record Breaker
Joined
Jun 11, 2012
Messages
3,433
Ugggghhhhhhhh - Carmen. Was hoping that music had been retired.
 

gold12345

Medalist
Joined
Dec 14, 2007
Messages
1,593
Stolbova & Klimov skated to Carmen in 2018 and I think she's the only pair girl I could handle as Carmen. It's ridiculously overused at this point. Karen Chen also tried to skate to Carmen that season and it just felt so... dated and stale, and she quickly scrapped it. I wonder what the rush is to announce music in February for next season if it's just a warhorse, basically the most overused warhorse there is. There's so much music in the world to explore. Kayne/O'Shea always cling to warhorses though.
 

rollerblade

Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 12, 2014
Messages
2,756
Maybe they will surprise us, and have Danny play the role of Carmen.

Not holding my breath though. :laugh:
 

surimi

Shan Ben Cao Tai, keep fighting! ^ ^
Record Breaker
Joined
Nov 12, 2013
Messages
2,104
The only thing I am wondering about is if the string of warhorses from Kayne/O'Shea is because the actually really like the music, or if they believe it's somehow original / funny. Remembering how gleeful they sounded last year when they posted how irresistible Les Mis and warhorses were for them, I guess it's the latter. And to think Hanyu gets criticized so much for recycling. This is a much worse torment for me. I'd mute if I wasn't lazy.

But I am very curious about Medvedeva's program, Allegria could be a really good fit for her.
 

ancientpeas

The Notorious SEW
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 11, 2014
Messages
12,124
I can scoop all of y'all.

Yuzuru Hanyu is skating to Moulin Rouge Tango de Roxanne for his FS for the Olympic season.


:p to my favourite Yuzuru fan.




To be honest my only "want to see" program remains my brilliant idea for a la la land program. So the first 2 minutes are la la land (whichever silly songs you want) but at the 2 minute mark there is a giant screeching sound and it turns into a Moonlight OST program. So meta it's beyond. I really wish someone like Shae-Lynn or Misha Ge would do this program.
 

noskates

Record Breaker
Joined
Jun 11, 2012
Messages
3,433
Speaking of workhorses - Ancient Peas I hope you are kidding about Yuzu using Rouge Tango de Roxanne.
 

skylark

Gazing at a Glorious Great Lakes sunset
Record Breaker
Joined
Aug 12, 2014
Messages
5,284
To be honest my only "want to see" program remains my brilliant idea for a la la land program. So the first 2 minutes are la la land (whichever silly songs you want) but at the 2 minute mark there is a giant screeching sound and it turns into a Moonlight OST program. So meta it's beyond. I really wish someone like Shae-Lynn or Misha Ge would do this program.

Sorry, but what is "Moonlight OST"? Is it Moonlight Sonata? If not, sign me

Clueless

p.s. I hate acronyms. :ddevil: Nothing against you, ancientpeas. It's just me.
 

skylark

Gazing at a Glorious Great Lakes sunset
Record Breaker
Joined
Aug 12, 2014
Messages
5,284
The soundtrack to the film Moonlight.

It's a reference to this.

okay, thank you. I remember when it happened, I was actually watching the Oscars that night. Still haven't seen the movie though. And I still don't know what OST means in this instance.
 

16Olympics

On the Ice
Joined
Feb 14, 2018
Messages
329
okay, thank you. I remember when it happened, I was actually watching the Oscars that night. Still haven't seen the movie though. And I still don't know what OST means in this instance.

OST means original sound track.
 

Lamente Ariane

Record Breaker
Joined
Apr 5, 2017
Messages
2,633
okay, thank you. I remember when it happened, I was actually watching the Oscars that night. Still haven't seen the movie though. And I still don't know what OST means in this instance.

You should absolutely watch the movie sometime, skylark! I found it very moving and thoughtful. You also might recognize the music from the beginning of Ashley Cain-Gribble/Timothy LeDuc's free skate this season :)
 

Amei

Record Breaker
Joined
Nov 11, 2013
Messages
2,631
I can scoop all of y'all.

Yuzuru Hanyu is skating to Moulin Rouge Tango de Roxanne for his FS for the Olympic season.


:p to my favourite Yuzuru fan.

It doesn't matter what he says his program is going to be given his history by the time we get to Worlds we'll be seeing Chopin and Seimei again.
 

LadyB

Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 7, 2016
Messages
4,946
Evgenia Medvedeva is skating to Alegria from Cirque de Soleil for her FP

Can't wait!!! It's certainly my favourite piece of music this season. Seeing my favourite girl skating to it will be even better! :thumbsup:
 
Top