2021-2022 Programs by Discipline | Golden Skate

2021-2022 Programs by Discipline

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States
Links to skaters past programs, starting with the 2008-2009 season, up to the 2020-2021 season:
https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/forums/music-retirements-and-splits.872/

Link to posts with programs that are not the Ladies
MEN
ICE DANCE
PAIRS


LADIES

Daria Afinogenova LTU
SP: "I like it I like that Cha Cha Cha" by Tania Blanco, Ross Mitchell
FS: "Carry You" by Ruelle; choreo by Olga Zotova

Sofia Akateva RUS
SP: "Smiles for Y", "Clouds, The Mind on the (Re)Wind" by Ezio Bosso
FS: "Reflections" from "Mulan") performed by Vanessa Mae; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz"

Starr Andrews USA
SP: "At Last" by Etta James, performed by Starr Andrews; choreo by Derrick Delmore
FS: "Bigger" and "I Was Here" by Beyoncé; choreo by Derrick Delmore

Mariia Andriichuk UKR
SP: "Caught Out In The Rain" by Beth Hart
FS: "My Heart Will Go On" (from "Titanic" soundtrack) by James Horner, performed by Celine Dion

Anastasiia Arkhipova UKR
SP: "Entre tu amor"
FS:

Andrea Astrain Maynez MEX
SP: "Charms" by Anel Korozaniowski; choreo by Gregorio Nunez; Joey Russell
FS: The Mission (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Gregorio Nunez; Joey Russell

Emily Bausback CAN
SP: "The One I Love" by Ellen Krauss; choreo by Joanne McLeod, Neil Wilson, Lance Vipond
FS: "Alla Notte (Adagio)" by Miriam Stockley; choreo by Joanne McLeod, Neil Wilson, Lance Vipond

Maxine Bautista USA
SP: "Ballade No. 4" by Chopin, choreo by David Wilson
FS: "Hymne A L'amour," choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne, Olga Ganicheva, Alina Ponomarova

Ivelina Baycheva BUL
SP: "Toreador Song" (from "Carmen") by Georges Bizet; choreo by Sonia Radeva
FS: "Nothing Else Matters" by Metallica; choreo by Sonia Radeva

Lucrezia Beccari ITA
SP: "Limelight (soundtrack)" by Charlie Chaplin; choreo by Corrado Giordani
FS: "Song for the Little Sparrow" by Abel Korzeniowski, performed by Patricia Kaas; choreo by Corrado Giordani

Mariah Bell USA
SP: "River Flows In You" by Yiruma
FS: "Hallelujah" performed by K.D. Lang; choreo by Cordeo Zuckerman, Shae-Lynn Bourne

Elizaveta Berestovskaia RUS
SP: "Dance of the Sugar Plum Fairy" arranged by Jennifer Thomas
FS: "Clown" by Emeli Sandé; choreo by Viktoria Bondarenko

Frida Turiddotter Berge NOR
SP: "If I Ain't Got You by Alica Keys
FS: The Last Emperor (soundtrack) by Ryuichi Sakamoto; choreo by Sondre Oddvoll Boe

Aldis Kara Bergsdottir ISL
SP: "Experience" by Ludovico Einaudi
FS: "A Thousand Times Good Night" by Abel Korzeniowski;
"Piano Lesson With Grandma" by Alexandre Desplat, Jean-Yves Thibaude; "Hidden Machinations" by Eternal Eclipse; "Yearning Hearts" by Eternal Eclipse; choreo by Darja Zajcenko

Ivetta Berkovich ISR
SP: "Sign of the Times" by Harry Styles; choreo by Igor Tchiniaev
FS: "Una Noche Mas" by Yasmin Levi; choreo by Igor Tchiniaev

Karolina Bialas POL
SP: "Caruso" performed by Andrea Bocelli
FS: "Querer" by Francesca Gagnon

Mariia Bolsheva LAT
SP: "Hallelujah" performed by Rufus Wainwright; 'Hallelujah" performed by Roy & Rosemary
FS: "Bim Bam Boum" (from "Mozart Rock Opera") performed by Melissa Mars; "Mozart Rock Opera" performed by M. Locont, C. Perot, M. Mars

Marija Brejeva LTU
SP: "Tango Composition" by Mgzavrebi; choreo by Alexandra Proklova
FS: "Inanna" by Armand Amar; "Rain In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Alexandra Proklova

Eliska Brezinova CZE
SP: "Sweet Dreams (Are Made of This)" by Annie Lennox, David Stewart, perf. by Emily Browning; "Sweet Dreams" by Annie Lennox, David Stewart, perf. by Eurythmics; "Sweet Dreams" by Annie Lennox, David Stewart, perf. by Trinix; choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: "Experience" by Ludovico Einaudi, perf. by Virtuosi Italiani; "Circles" by Ludovico Einaudi, Greta Svabo Bech, perf. by Greta Svabo Bech; "Experience (Starkey Remix)" by Ludovico Einaudi, perf. by Virtuosi Italiani, Starkey; choreo by Benoit Richaud

Julia Brovall SWE
SP: "Danse Macabre" by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Cecilia Wilberg
FS: "Wish That You Were Here" by Florence & the Machine; choreo by Cecilia Wilberg

Catherine Carle CAN
SP: "Palladio Concerto Grosso for String Orchestra;" "Allegretto" by Karl Jenkins
FS: "Bacchanale" from Samson & Delilah, op 47 by Camille Saint-Saens; "Mon coeur s'ouvre à ta voix' by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Lance Vipond

Linnea Ceder FIN
SP: Cinema Paradiso (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone
FS: "Broken Vow" by Lara Fabian, Walter Afanasieff; choreo by Shanetta Folle, Adam Solya

Cheuk Ka Kahlen Cheung HKG
SP: "Sweet Dreams (are made of this)" by Eurythmics; choreo by Scott Brown
FS: 'Passionata", "Habanera" from "Carmen" by Georges Bizet; choreo by Scott Brown

Karen Chen USA
SP: "La Califfa" (from "La Califfa") by Ennio Morricone, arranged by Maxime Rodriguez
FS: "Butterfly Lovers Violin Concerto" performed by Takako Nishizaki; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo, Drew Meekins

Tsai-En Chiang TPE
SP: "Dance for Me Wallis" from "W.E." soundtrack by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Jessica Wai Ga
FS: "Si t'étais la by Louane"; choreo by Jessica Wai Ga

Hiu Yau Chow HKG
SP: "Hallelujah"
FS: "Chicago;" choreo by Mariko Kihara

Charmaine Skye Chua PHI
SP: "I Got Rhythm perf. by Nikki Yanofsky
FS: Anastasia Medley perf by Christy Altomare; choreo by Grant Hochstein, Sean Rabbit, Heather McLaughlin

Kailani Craine AUS
SP: "Heart of Glass" by Blondie
FS: "Gangsta's Paradise;" choreo by Alex Chang

Hana Cvijanovic CRO
SP: "Black and Gold" by Brenna Whitaker
FS: "Writings On The Wall" performed by Sofia Karlberg; choreo by Lorenzo Magri

Gabriella Daleman CAN
SP: "Libertango" from Misa Tango by A. Piazzolla; performed by Luis Bacalov
FS: "Mon Coeur s'ouvre a ta voix" (from "Samson et Dalila") by Camille St.-Saens; "Bacchanale" (from "Samson et Dalila") by Camille St.-Saens; choreo by Lori Nichol

Sophia Natalie Dayan ARG
SP: "Mia & Sebastian's Theme" from "La La Land" by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Natalia Ponomareva
FS: "For the Love of a Princess" from "Braveheart" soundtrack by James Horner; choreo by Natalia Ponomareva

Michelle Dicicco ARG
SP: "Tango de los Exiliados" by Paul Bateman
FS: "A New Swan Queen" by Clint Mansell; choreo by Benoit Richaud

Danica Djordjevic SVK
SP: "Survivor" by 2WEI; choreo by Milica Stanković
FS: "I Love You" by Woodkid; choreo by Milica Stanković

Ema Doboszova SVK
SP: "The Warrior" by Joseph William Morgan; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Barbora Heroldova
FS: "Joke's On You" by Charlotte Lawrence; "Sway With Me" by Saweetie, Galaxara; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Barbora Heroldova

Eve Dubecq FRA
SP: "The Way I Feel" by Asa; choreo by Laurie May Ayivigan
FS: "Ommaty", "Ya Sidi", "Maria" by Orange Blossom; choreo by Laurie May Ayivigan

Antonina Dubinina SRB
SP: "Malaguena" performed by Connie Francis
FS: "Prelude: Age of Heroes" by Havasi; "Ad Martem' by Havasi; choreo by Maria Butyrskaya, Nikita Mikhailov

Aibike Esentaeva EST
SP: "Longa V" by Vanessa
FS: "Diferente" by Gotan Project; choreo by Valencia Shlaga

Alexandra Feigin BUL
SP: Charlie Chaplin medley; choreo by Nikita Mikhailova
FS: "Firebird" composed by Igor Stravinsky; choreo by Nikita Mikhailova

Weronika Ferlin POL
SP: "Loyal Brave True " ("Mulan" soundtrack) performed by Christina Aguilera
FD: Winter (The Four Seasons) by Antonio Vivaldi; choreo by Svetlana Korobkova

Alexandra Michaela Filcova SVK
SP: "Esperanza" by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Anna Vodova, Libor Hlavacek
FS: "Blackheart" by Two Steps From Hell; "Star Sky" by Two Steps From Hell; choreo by Anna Vodova, Libor Hlavacek

Anastasiia Fomchenkova UKR
SP: "Mon Home" by Carmen Maria, performed by Aliona Logacheva
FS: "Liquid Lunch" by Caro Emerald, performed by Aliona Logacheva

Nikola Fomchenkova LAT
SP: "Moulin Rouge-El Tango de Roxanne Lyriks;" choreo by Alisa Kosheleva
FS: "Havasi-Abelle, Havasi-the Storm; " choreo by Alisa Kosheleva

Audreanne Foster CAN
SP: "Mein Herr" from Cabaret by John Kander, performed by Liza Minelli
FS: "Mission Cleopatra" by Philippe Chany & 13th District Massive Melons Orchestra; choreo by Joey Russel

Sofia Lexi Jacqueline Frank PHI
SP: "Last Dance" by Donna Summer, Paul Jabra
FS: "Romeo and Juliet Wedding Vow" by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Ilona Melnichenko (FS), Drew Meekins (SP), Crystal Rose Guerra (Exh)

Anna Frolova RUS
SP: "Shahmaran"
FS: "Following a Bird Out of the Room"

Olusa Gajdosova CZE
SP: "Glasgow Love Theme" (from Love Actually) by Craig Armstrong; "Rhapsody in Rock II" by Robert Wells; choreo by František Blaťák, Matěj Novák
FS: "To Build a Home" by Cinematic Orchestra; choreo by František Blaťák, Matěj Novák

Regina Garcia de Leon Saab MEX
SP: "Merry Christmas, Mr. Lawrence" by Ryuichi Sakamoto; choreo by Michele Cantu Felix
FS: "Amélie" (soundtrack) by Yann Tiersen; choreo by Michele Cantu Felix

Eugenia Garza MEX
SP: "I´ll Take Care Of You" by Joe Bonamassa, Beth Hart
FS: "Nightingale and Emerald Tiger" by Yanni, Bill Whelan, Vanessa Mae;
choreo by Svetlana Kulukova

Elizabet Gervits ISR
SP: "Sonata "Tempest" by Ludwig van Beethoven; "Allegro" by Rene Aubry
FS: "Arirang Rhapsody" by Ji Soo Lee


Elen Ghazaryan ARM
SP: "Grand Finale" by Mikey J; choreo by Edgar Grigoryan, Ekaterina Proskurina
FS: "Survivor" by 2Wei; choreo by Edgar Grigoryan, Ekaterina Proskurina

Lola Ghozali FRA
SP: "Lovely" by Billie Eilish; choreo by Laurie May
FS: "Submersive" by Christine Hals, Michael Maas, "Castle" by Halsey and Agnus Dei , "Redemption" by Axl Rosenberg; choreo by Laurie May

Amber Glenn USA
SP: "Circle" (based on "Experience") by Ludovico Einaudi and Greta Svabo Bech
FS: "Rain, In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso, remix & choreo by Misha Ge

Gracie Gold USA
SP: East of Eden
FS: Daphnis et Chloe

Aleksandra Golovkina LTU
SP: "Rise Like a Phoenix" by Rossella Longo
FS: "Stand By Me" performed by Florence & The Machine; choreo by David Richardson

Dasa Grm SLO
SP: "So Close" by Olafur Arnalds;
FS: "Epilogue" by Olafur Arnalds;
"Happiness" by Olafur Arnalds;
"Man On A Mission" by Oh The Larceny; choreo by Dasa Grm, Jeranjak Ipakjan, Tom Dickson, Jagoda Batagelj

Anastasiia Gubanova GEO
SP: "Une vie d'amour" by
Mireille Mathieu
FS: "Letters" by Abel Korzeniowski; "Charms" by Abel Korzeniowski

Anastasiia Guliakova RUS
SP:
FS: "Don't Say You Do" & "Real Boy" by Lola Blanc; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva

Julia Sylvia Gunnarsdottir ISL
SP: "Megapolis" by Bel Suono
SP: Selections from Romeo and Juliet ; choreo by Yulia Lipnitskaia (SP), Clair Anne (FS)

Lara Naki Gutmann ITA
SP: "Elizabeth" by Ashram, Maria and the Violin's String by Ashram; choreo by Prisca Picano, Gabriele Minchio, Riccardo Morelli
FS: "Scheherazade" by Nikolai Rimski-Korsakov, "The Garden of Scheherazade" by Iasonas & Issahar, "Scheherazade by Nikolai Rimski-Korsakov * same as 2020/21; choreo by Prisca Picano, Gabriele Minchio, Riccardo Morelli

Heesue Han KOR
SP: "Concerto For Violin and Orchestra by Philip Glass
FS: Frida (soundtrack) by Elliot Goldenthal; choreo by Yeaji Shin

Babeth Hansson-Ostergaard DEN
SP: "Ktheju Tokës" by Jonida Maliqi
FS: "Ave Maria" by Franz Schubert; "Protectors of the Earth" by Two Steps From Hell; choreo by Pamela Hansson Ostergaard

Hanna Harrell USA
SP: "Liebesträume by Franz Liszt
FS: "Turandot" by Giacomo Puccini

Aya Hatakawa GER
SP: "Organ Donor" by DJ Shadow
FS: "Never Enough" by Loren Allred; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Vanessa Gusmeroli

Loena Hendrickx BEL
SP: “Caruso” performed by Lara Fabian
FS: "Andromeda (Psytrance)" by Dj Mistrionsx; "Spirits" by Chronis Taxidis: "Lost Dessert" by Armand Franquelli, Ezequiel Asencio; "Mizmar vs Violin" by Hamada Enani; "Arabian Night" by Zwirek, Piotr Zwirko; choreo by Adam Solya

Ysaline Hibon LUX
SP: "Cinema Paradiso" (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone
SP: "SOS d'un Terrien En Détresse" by Gregory Lemarchal, arranged by Luc Plamondon, Michel Berger / Cédric Tour; choreo by Daniel Aggiano, Cedric Tour

Wakaba Higuchi JPN
SP2: "Your Song" by Ellie Goulding, Elton John
SP1: "Primavera" by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle
FS: "Spirit" (from "The Lion King") by Beyoncé; "Grasslands Chant" (from "The Lion King"); "Stampede" (from "The Lion King") by Hans Zimmer; "Remember" (from "The Lion King") by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne

Marin Honda JPN
SP: Ave Maria by Vladimir Vavilov and Giulio Caccini; choreo. by Misha Ge
FS:

Jocelyn Hong NZL
SP: "Melodie" by Florian Christl & The Modern String; Quintett; "Dance Monkey" by Tones and I
FS: Piano Trio in E Minor Op. 90 "Dumky" by Antonin Dvorak; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Jeffry Buttle, Lia Kim

Ayaka Hosoda JPN
SP: "Leyenda" (Flamenco); choreo. by Misha Ge
FS:

Chiara Hristova BUL
SP: "Clown" by Emeli Sande; choreo by Ina Lutai, Albena Denkova, Nikita Mikhailov
FS: "Sarabende" performed by Royal Philharmonic Orchestra;
"Sarabande" performed by Edvin Marton, Tobey Wilson; choreo by Ina Lutai, Albena Denkova, Nikita Mikhailov

Tara Maria Ienciu ROU
SP: "Love Triangle" by Querer
FS: Amelie (soundtrack) by Yann Thiersen

Luiza-Elena Ilie ROU
SP: "Objection" by Shakira
FS: "Seven Nation Army;" "Catgroove" by Parov Stelar; choreo by Sorina Mladin

Kristina Isaev GER
SP: "Black Swan" by Clint Mansell; "Swan Lake" by P. I Tchaikovsky
FS: The Mummy (soundtrack) by Jerry Goldsmith; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, Michael Huth

Viktoriia Iushchenkova ISR
SP: "Keep Holding On" by Avril Lavigne
FS: Schindler's List by John Towner Williams; choreo by Lapshin Dmitrii, Marina Kislova

Gabriella Izzo USA
SP: "La Foule" performed by Edith Piaf; choreo by Adam Blake
FS: "With One Look" from Sunset Boulevard by Andrew Lloyd Webber, performed by Glenn Close

Niginabonu Jamoliddinova UZB
SP: "Swallows" by Dmitri Malikov
FS: "Asturias" performed by William Joseph feat. Jesse Cook; choreo by Alina Kurbanova

Anna-Flora Colmor Jepsen DEN
SP: "It Ain't Necessarily So" by George Gershwin; choreo by Leonora Colmor Jepsen
FS: "Piano Concerto No. 2 in C Minor, Op. 18" by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Leonora Colmor Jepsen

Seoyeon Ji KOR
SP: "Danse Macabre" by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Drew Meekins
FS: "Piano Concerto No. 2 in C. Minor Op. 18" by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Drew Meekins

Hengxin Jin CHN
SP: "Fisherman's Harvest Song" by Zhuonan Jin, Shuhua Lou, performed by Chris Babida
FS: "Pocahontas"'(Pocahontas soundtrack) by Alan Menken; "Colors of the Wind" (Pocahontas soundtrack) by Alan Menken; "Farewell"(Pocahontas soundtrack) by Alan Menken

Sarina Joos SUI
SP: "Rome" (soundtrack) by Jeff Beal
Marco Polo (Main Theme) by Yo-Yo Ma, Ennio Morricone; "Nights from the Alhambra" by Lorenna Mckennitt
FS: "Violin Concerto Op.35" by P. I. Tchaikovski, perf. by Joshua Bell; choreo by

Nayra Rosalia Junco Metzger PER
SP: "Que hiciste" by Jennifer Lopez; choreo by Andrea Jost
FS: First Light by Lindsey Stirling; "Heart Cry" by Drehz; choreo by Andrea Jost

Paola Jurisic AUT
SP: "Arabia" by Hanine
FS: "Praying" by Kesha; choreo by Doris Polt, Kelly Johnson

Janna Jyrkinen FIN
SP: "Your Heart Is As Black As Night" by Beth Hart; choreo by Anastasia Bunina, Adam Solya
FS: "Morning Mood", "In the Hall of the Mountain King" from "Peer Gynt" by Edvard Grieg; choreo by Anastasia Bunina, Adam Solya

Ramona Kaiser LIE
SP: "Ninna Nanna Reprise" by Pink Martini, China Forbes; "Ohayoo Ohio" by Pink Martini, Dan Faehnle; choreo by Salome Brunner, Giordani Corrado
FS: "River Flows in You" by Yiruma; "Faded" by various artists; choreo by Salome Brunner, Giordani Corrado

Mia Kalin USA
SP: "Waltz of the Flowers" from "The Nutcracker" by Pyotr Tchaikovsky, performed by London Symphony Orchestra; choreo by Ilona Melnichenko (SP), Evgenia Chernyshova (FS)
FS: "There is a God in You" and "Light of the Seven" by Ramin Djawadi, performed by Prague Philharmonic Orchestra; choreo by Ilona Melnichenko (SP), Evgenia Chernyshova (FS)

Ceren Karas TUR
SP: "Fever" perf. by Peggy Lee
FS: "Masum Degiliz" by Sezen Aksu & The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra; choreo by Sevcan Yagci

Tomoe Kawabata JPN
SP: "Les Parapluies de Cherbourg by Michel Legrand, performed by Nana Mouskouri
FS: Violin Concerto in D major, Op 35 by Korngold; choreo by David Wilson

Mana Kawabe JPN
SP: "Winter" from The Four Seasons by Antonio Vivaldi; choreo. by Lori Nichol
FS: "Miracle" by Yoshiki, performed by Sarah Brightman; choreo. by Lori Nichol

Maiia Khromykh RUS
SP: "I'll Take Care of You" by Beth Hart and Joe Bonamassa
FS: "Buenos Aires Hora Cero" by Astor Piazzolla, performed by Gidon Kremer; "El Tango de Roxanne" (from Moulin Rouge), performed by Anna Dereszowska; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz

Rika Kihira JPN
SP: "The Fire Within" by Jennifer Thomas; choreo. by Benoit Richaud
FS: "Titanic" soundtrack

Eva-Lotta Kiibus EST
SP: "Baianá" by Barbatuques; choreo by Benoít Richaud
FS: "A Star is Born" soundtrack, performed by Lady Gaga; choreo by Benoít Richaud

Linnea Sophie Kolstad Kilsand NOR
SP: "Can't Help Falling In Love" by Ingrid Michaelson
FS: "Hallelujah" perf by Alexandra Burke; choreo by Sondre Oddvoll Boe

Chaeyeon Kim KOR
SP: Piano Concerto No. 2 by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Yeaji Shin
FS: "Ambush" from Ten Sides by The Silk Road Ensemble, Yo Yo Ma; choreo by Yeaji Shin

Minchae Kim KOR
SP: Miss Saigon (soundtrack) by Claude Michel Schonberg
FS: "Die Another Day" (James Bond soundtrack) perf. by Prague Philharmonic Orchestra; "From Russia With Love" (James Bond soundtrack) by John Barry; Dr. No James Bond theme (James Bond soundtrack) by Monty Norman; "Skyfall"'(James Bond soundtrack) by Adele; choreo by Yeaji Shin

Yelim Kim KOR
SP: "Lieberstraum" by Franz Liszt, performed by Josef Bulva; choreo by Drew Meekins, Catarina Lindgren
FS: "Violin Fantasy on Puccini's Turandot by Vanessa Mae; choreo by David Wilson, Catarina Lindgren

Varvara Kisel BLR
SP: "I Put a Spell On You" performed by Annie Lennox
FS: Moulin Rouge (soundtrack); choreo by Irina Tagaeva

Marilena Kitromilis CYP
SP: "Moonlight Sonata" by Ludwig van Beethoven, performed by Depeche Mode; choreo by Evgeni Nemerovski, Olga Ganicheva
FS: "The Four Seasons" by Antonio Vivaldi; arranged by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo Evgeni Nemerovski, Olga Ganicheva

Ivona Kleut SRB
SP: "Peace Keepers" (Hunger Games soundtrack) by J. N. Howard
FS: "Ekaterina: The Rise of Catherine the Great" (soundtrack) by Nikolay Rostov; choreo by Stephane Lambiel, Arianna Wroblewska

Elena Komova GBR
SP: "Dark Eyes" performed by 101 Strings Orchestra
FS: "Esmeralda: Pas de deux" by Riccardo Drigo; choreo by Ilona Protasenia

Anastasija Konga LAT
SP: "Survivor" by 2WEI
FS: "Angels" by Robbie Williams; choreo by Viola Maskina

Stanislava Konstantinova RUS
SP: "Gypsy Dance" from Don Quixote
FS: My Love, The Devil You Know by Kovacs; "Take The Lead Tango" by Bonnie Greenburg 1099s

Dimitra Korri GRE
SP: "Steppin' Out With My Baby" by Irving Berlin, performed by Tony Bennett;
"It Don't Mean A Thing (If It Ain't Got That Swing)" by Duke Ellington performed by Tony Bennett, Lady Gaga
FS: "Nothing Else Matters" by Metallica; choreo by Rohene Ward, Massimo Scali, Misha Ge

Alena Kostornaia RUS
SP: "New York, New York (Theme)" performed by Carey Mulligan, Liz Caplan;
"New York, New York" performed by Liza Minelli
FS: “It's a Money" (Instrumental); "Lovely" by Billie Eilish; "Lovely" (Cover version) by Galpe; choreo by Eteri Tutberidze, Daniil Gleikhengauz

Lili Krizsanovszki HUN
SP: "The Winner Takes it All" by ABBA; choreo by Adam Solya
FS: "Japan" by Gabor Presser; "La Baletta" by Gabor Presser; choreo by Adam Solya

Manca Krmelj SLO
SP: "Vogue" by Madonna
FS: 'Epic" by Gustavo T. Vergara Jr.;
"Paralysed By Fear" by Susie Wilkins; "Sweet Dreams (Are Made Of This)" by Escala

Elizaveta Kulikova RUS
SP: "Les Parapluies De Cherbourg" by Michel Legrand performed by Joe Hisaishi
Remember When by Giovanni Marradi
FS: "Yildizlara Dogru" by Aytekin Atas; "Tan Yeri" by Aytekin Atas;
"Calikusu Jenerik" by Aytekin Atas; choreo by Viktoria Bondarenko

Ekaterina Kurakova POL
SP: "Steppe" by Rene Aubry
FS: "Terry Theme" from Limelight, performed by Lisa Batiashvili; choreo by Benoit Richaud

Anete Lace LAT
SP: "Can't Help Falling In Love" by Tommee Profitt
FS: "Danse Macabre" by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Oleg Purtov

Thita Lamsam THA
SP: "Adios Nonino" by Astor Piazzolla
FS: "Memoirs of a Geisha Soundtrack" by John Williams; choreo by Pasquale Camerlango (SP), Yuka Sato (FS)

Julia Lang HUN
SP: "I Dreamed a Dream" by Susan Boyle
FS: "Kincsem" by Hrutka Robert; choreo by Eteri Tutberidze, Daniil Gleikhengauz (SP), Patrícia Pavuk (FS)

Nataly Langerbaur EST
SP: "My Own Way" by Amy Winehouse; choreo by Taavi Rand
FS: "No Ordinary" by Labrinth; choreo by Taavi Rand

Haein Lee KOR
SP: "Ave Maria" by Franz Schubert, performed by Helen Fischer
FS: "Homage to Korea" by Ji Pyeong Kwon; choreo by Yeaji Shin

Josephine Lee USA
SP: "Please Don’t Make Me Love You" from Dracula the Musical by Katherine Shindle; choreo by Derrick Delmore; Cindy Stuart
FS: "Red Ballerina" from Don Quixote; choreo by Derrick Delmore; Cindy Stuart

Siwon Lee KOR
SP: "The Wolf" by Phidel; choreo by Yeaji Shin, Drew Meekins
FS: "River Flows in You" by Yiruma; choreo by Yeaji Shin, Drew Meekins

Dorotea Leitgeb AUT
SP: "Paint it, Black by Mick Jagger, Keith Richards performed by Ciara
FS: "Arabian Nights (soundtrack)" by Howard Ashman, Alan Menken; "Suite from "Aladdin" by Alan Menken; "Harvest Dance (soundtrack)" by Alan Menken; choreo by Raffaela Cazzaniga, Sonja Harand, Lorenzo Gallo

Isabeau Levito USA
SP: "The Swan" by Camille Saint-Saens, performed by Joshua Bell; choreo by Yulia Kuznetsova
FS: "Russian Dance" (from "Swan Lake") by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Yulia Kuznetsova

Anna Levkovets KAZ
SP: "Run" by Ludovico Einaudi
FS: " Nutcracker" by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Alexandra Brezhneva, Nikita Manko

Maria Levushkina BUL
SP: "Procuro Olvidarte" by Guadalupe Pineda Feat. Raúl Di Blasio; choreo by Vitalii Butikov, Albena Denkova, Maxim Staviski
FS: "Kill Bill" (soundtrack), "Twisted Nevue" by Bernard Herrmann, "Goodnight Moon" by Shivaree; choreo by Vitalii Butikov, Albena Denkova, Maxim Staviski

Abigail Liew MAS
SP: "Grandioso" by Edvin Marton; choreo by Tamara Cvijanovic
FS: "Becoming a Geisha" from "Memoirs of Geisha" soundtrack by John Williams; choreo by Tamara Cvijanovic

Gerli Liinamae EST
SP: "I Surrender" by Celine Dion
FS: "Frozen" by Madonna; choreo by Stephanie Lambiel

Eunsoo Lim KOR
SP: "El Tango de Roxanne" from Moulin Rouge soundtrack by Ewan McGregor, Jacek Koman, Jose Feliciano; choreo by Yeaji Shin
FS: "East of Eden (soundtrack) by Lee Holdridge; "Searching for Eden" by Karl Hugo; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle

Ashley Lin (Shan Lin) CHN
SP:
FS: "Papa Can You Hear Me?" performed by Barbra Streisand; choreo by Lori Nichol

Emelie Ling SWE
SP: "The Sound of Silence performed by Pentatonix
FD: "Never Enough" (from "The Greatest Showman") performed by Francesco Parrino; choreo by Cecilia Wilberg

Olivia Lisko FIN
SP: "I love Paris" by Mathieu Boogaerts and Cole Porter; choreo by Sari Hakola
FS: "Fantasy for violin and orchestra on Porgy and Bess" by George Gershwin, performed by John Williams, Joshua Bell & London Symphony Orchestra; choreo by Sari Hakola

Alysa Liu USA
SP: “Gypsy Dance II ” from Don Quixote; choreo by Massimo Scali
FS: Tchaikovsky Violin Concerto in D op.35 by Joshua Bell - Theme: “The red-crowned crane;" choreo by Massimo Scali

Dani Loonstra NED
SP: "La Musee" by Maxime Rodriquez
FD: Requiem For A Dream" by Clint Mansell; choreo by Maja Luther (SP), Stephane Lambiel (FS)

Julija Lovrencic SLO
SP: "Run Boy Run" by Woodkid, Yoann Lemoine, Ambroise Willaume
FS: "No Time To Die" by Billie Eilish, Finneas O'Connell; choreo by Matteo Zanni

Veronik Mallet CAN
SP: "Tiny Dancer"
FS: "One Day I'll Fly Away"

Alexandra Panagiota Manis GRE
SP: " A Million Dreams" by Ziv Zaifman, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams
FS: The Phantom of the Opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Lance Vipond

Maria Manova BUL
SP: "Interrupted Flight" perf. by Zara by Vladimir Vysotsky; choreo by Ian Lutay
FS: "I Dreamed a Dream;" 'Do You Hear The People Sing' by Alain Albert Boubli; choreo by Ian Lutay

Paula Margarido Pereira AND
SP: "Angel" by Tokio Myers
FS: "My Body Is A Cage" by Peter Gabriel; choreo by Bruno Esparbes

Meri Marinac CRO
SP: "Voila" by Barbara Pravi
FS: "Glembajevi" by Arsen Dedic; "Dans la Maison" by Philippe Rombi; choreo by Lorenzo Magri, Oksana Gorbachev

Rino Matsuike JPN
SP:
FS: "Moonlight Sonata"

Yura Matsyda
SP
FS: "The Last Emperor" soundtrack

Maia Mazzara FRA
SP: "J'Y Crois Encore" by Lara Fabian
FS: "Paint It Black;" choreo' by Benoit Richaud

Natasha McKay GBR
SP: "Sea Lion Woman" by Feist; choreo by Mark Pillay
FS: "5 Year" (Ocean's 8 soundtrack) by Daniel Pemberton; "Best Friend" by Sofi Tukker; "Moog Necklace" (Ocean's 8 soundtrack) by Daniel Pemberton; "Game On" (Ocean's 8 soundtrack) by Daniel Pemberton; choreo by Mark Pillay

Nevia Ana Medic CRO
SP: "The Secret Game" by Ania Karwan; choreo by Ivana Gagro, Marijana Mesic
FS: "You are the reason" by Calum Scott, Leona Lewis; "You are the reason" by Nanda Candra (violin cover); choreo by Ivana Gagro

Justine Miclette CAN
SP: "I Want to Hold Your Hand" performed by T.V. Carpio; choreo by Joey Russell
FS: "Caruso" performed by Petra Berger; choreo by Joey Russell

Mai Mihara JPN
SP: "I Dreamed a Dream" from "Les Miserables" soundtrack by Claude Michel-Schönberg
FS: "Fairy of the Forest", "Galaxy" by Yuko Toyoda; choreo. by Lori Nichol

Olga Mikutina AUT:
SP:
FS: Primavera/Experience by Ludovico Einaudi (choreo. by Rostislav Sinitsyn) - same as 2020-2021 FS

Alexandra Mintsidou GRE
SP: "Danse Macabre" by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Naiden Borichev
FS: Polovtsian Dances (from Prince Igor) by Alexander Borodin; choreo by Naiden Borichev

Satoko Miyahara JPN
SP2: "Song of the Little Sparrow"
SP1: "Lyra Angelica" by William Alwyn; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle
FS: "Vissi d'arte" (from "Tosca") by Giacomo Puccini; "Act 3 Prelude" (from "Tosca") by Giacomo Puccini; "E Lucevan le stelle" (from "Tosca") by Giacomo Puccini; "Act 3 Presto, su! Mario!" (from "Tosca") by Giacomo Puccini;
"Act 2 The Executioner's March" & "Finale" (from "Tosca") by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Lori Nichol

Taylor Morris ISR
SP: "Never Tear Us Apart" by Paloma Faith
FS: "Light of the Seven" by Ramin Djawadi; "The Storm" by Balazs Havasi; choreo by Damon Allen, Ilona Melnichenko

Sofia Muravieva RUS
SP: "Ne Me Quitte Pas" by Celine Dion; choreo by Nadezhda Popova
FS: "Young and Beautiful (from" The Great Gatsby" soundtrack) performed by Lana Del Rey; choreo by Nadezhda Popova

Emilia Murdock USA
SP: “That Man” by Caro Emerald; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle)
FS: “What the World Needs Now” performed by Stacey Kent; choreo by David Wilson)

Chiyono Nagami JPN
SP:
FS: "Black Swan"

Ginevra Lavinia Negrello ITA
SP: "Jenny of Oldstones (Game of Thrones)" by Florence + The Machine, Ramin Djawadi, "A Lannister always pays his debts" by Ramin Djawadi; choreo by Giancarlo Semplicini
FS: "La terre vue du ciel" by Armand Amar; choreo by Giancarlo Semplicini

Yae-Mia Neira CHI
SP: "I love Paris" by Mathieu Boogaerts and Cole Porter; choreo by Sari Hakola
FS: "Fantasy for violin and orchestra on Porgy and Bess" by George Gershwin, performed by John Williams, Joshua Bell & London Symphony Orchestra; choreo by Sari Hakola

Rin Nitaya JPN
SP:
FS: "Swan Lake"

Elizaveta Nugumanova RUS
SP: Die Fliedermaus by Johann Strauss II
FS: The Little Mermaid soundtrack by Alan Menken

Miyabi Oba JPN
SP:
FS: "Titanic" soundtrack

Mikai Maria van Ommeren NED
SP: Anna Karenina soundtrack by Dario Marianelli; choreo by Tatyana Prokofyeva (Short); Laurence Hennard (Free)
FS: "Rain, In Your Black Eyes"'by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Tatyana Prokofyeva (Short); Laurence Hennard (Free)

Katherine Ona ECU
SP: "Sway Dancing" by Rita Hayworth
FS: "Writing Is On the Wall"(cover version) performed by Jack Robertson

Anita Östlund SWE
SP: "Black Betty;" "Ram Jam;" choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: "Il mostro" by-Ashram; "Le di a la caza alcance" by Estrella Morente; choreo by Benoit Richaud

Alejandra Osuna Tirado MEX
SP: "Caught Out In The Rain" by Beth Hart
FS: "Sarabande Suite" perf. by Aetermar; choreo by Gregorio Nunez & Andrea Sanchez

Misheel Otgonbaatar MGL
SP: "Singing in the rain
FS: Selection from Cinema Paradiso; choreo by Robert Mauti

Oona Ounasvuori FIN
SP: "Ready by Louisahhh!!!;
"Physical" by Dua Lipa, Jason Evigan, Clarence Coffee Jr., Sarah Hudson
FS: "The Secret History" by Kerry Muzzey, performed by Chamber Orchestra of London, Andrew Skeet; choreo by Benoit Richaud

Anna Deniz Ozdemir TUR
SP: "Marionette" by Shin Jiho; choreo by Sila Saygi; Ivan Righini
FS: "Il Favoloso Mondo Di Amelie;" "II Valzer Di Amelie;" choreo by Sila Saygi; Ivan Righini

Alexia Paganini SUI
SP: "Summertime" by Louis Armstrong, Ella Fitzgerald; "Ich Dich Liebe" by Pink Martini; choreo by Nikolai Morozov
FS: "Scheherazade" by Nikolai Rimski-Korsakov; choreo by Nikolai Morozov

Vivien Papp HUN
SP: "Latika's Theme," "Jai HO" from Slumdog Millionaire soundtrack by A.Rahman; choreo by SP: Nora Hoffmann FP: Angelina Turenko, Massimo Scali
FS: "42nd Street" (musical) by Mischael Stewart and Mark Bramble; choreo by SP: Nora Hoffmann FP: Angelina Turenko, Massimo Scali

Yeonjeong Park KOR
SP: "Ballade No. 4" by Chopin, choreo by David Wilson
FS: "Hymne A L'amour," choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo

Sinem Pekder TUR
SP: "Overture: The Heat Is On In Saigon" by Seann Alderking
FS: "Hijo De La Luna" by Sumi Jo and The Prague Philharmonia; choreo by Jorik Hendrickx

Lia Pereira CAN
SP: "Listen To Your Heart by Per Gessle
FS: "Ochi Chernye (Dark Eyes)" by Yevhen Hrebinka; choreo by Asher Hill

Stefanie Pesendorfer AUT
SP: "River" by Bishop Briggs; "Wild Horses" by Bishop Briggs
FS: "Anything Goes" by Riverdale Cast;
"Back to Black" performed by Beyoncé; "Got My Number" by Serena Ryder; choreo by Romain Gazave, Tatjana Schröck-Jobst

Catharina Victoria Petersen DEN
SP: "One Eye Open" by Lola Blanc; choreo by Igor Tsion
FS: "The Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn" by Daniel Pemberton; choreo by Igor Tsion

Niina Petrokina EST
SP: "Je N'Attendais Que Vous" by Masha Mnjoyan; choreo by Taavi Rand; Ilia Avervukh
FS: "Love Of My Life;" choreo by Taavi Rand; Ilia Avervukh

Adeliia Petrosian RUS
SP: "A Evaristo Carriego" by Osvaldo Pugliese; choreo by Ksenia Potalitsyna
FS: "No Time to Die", "Paint It Black;" choreo by Ksenia Potalitsyna

Maryn Pierce USA
SP: "I Can Only Imagine" by MercyMe, Bart Millard
FS: "Catch Me If You Can (soundtrack)" by John Williams
choreo by Ben Agosto, Becky Calvin

Nina Pinzarrone BEL
SP: "I Will Wait For You" ("The Umbrellas of Cherbourg" soundtrack) by Michel Legrand ; choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: "Benediction and Dream" ("Frida" soundtrack) by Elliot Goldenthal; "The Floating Bed" ("Frida" soundtrack) by Elliot Goldenthal; "Solo Tu" ("Frida" soundtrack) by Elliot Goldenthal; choreo by Benoit Richaud

Anna la Porta SUI
SP: "Between These Hands"
FS: "Anytime, Anywhere" by Sarah Brightman; "Carmina Burana" by Vangelis

Nina Povey GBR
SP: "I Giorni (Portrait)" by Angele Dubeau and "La Pieta
Divenire (Pas De Deux)" by Mari Samuelson, Hakon Samuelson; choreo by Mark Hanretty
FS: "Tango To Evora' by Roby Lakatos; "Tango To Evora" (from "The Visit") by Loreena McKennitt
Tanos (from "Napoli Velata" soundtrack) by Lino Cannavacciuolo; choreo by Mark Hanretty

Tara Prasad IND
SP: "Danse Macabre" by Camille Saint-Saëns
FS: "La Bayadere" by Ludwig Minkus; choreo by Tara Prasad

Nicole Rajicova SVK
SP: "Une page d'amour" by Nathalia Mansner
FS: "Rain, In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Nikolai Morosov

Bagdana Rakhishova KAZ
SP: "Oblivion" by Astor Piazzolla; "Primavera Portena" by Astor Piazzolla;
FS: "Memories" performed by Barbara Streisand

Milana Ramashova BLR
SP: Russian Dance
FS: "Je suis malade" by Lara Fabian; choreo by Oleg Purtov

Kimmy Repond SUI
SP: "Run" by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by David Vincour
FS: "Exogenesis Symphony Part 3" by Muse ; choreo by David Vincour

Mia Caroline Risa Gomez NOR
SP: IT (soundtrack) by Benjamin Wallfisch; choreo by Moa Johanna Lindgren
FS: Wonder Woman (soundtrack) by Rupert Gregson-Williams, Hans Zimmer; choreo by Moa Johanna Lindgren

Shaline Ruegger SUI
SP: "Abbey Road Blues" by Maxime Rodriguez
FS: "Chrysalis" by Ssbastien Tellier; choreo by Cornelia Leroy (SP), Nikolai Morozov (FP), Dmitry Khamzin

Kaiya Ruiter CAN
SP: "Opportunity" by Sia; choreo by Jeff Langdon
FS: Selections from Mulan (soundtrack) - "Loyal Brave True" by Christina Aguilera, Harry Gregson-Williams; choreo by David Wilson

Ekaterina Ryabova AZE
SP: "Mambo Italiano" by Sophia Loren (kept from previous season); choreo by Larisa Shilo
FS: "La Monture" from Notre Dame de Paris

Nikola Rychtarikova CZE
SP: "I Still Need You" (Versailles) by Chord Overstreet, Claudine & Fabien; "Light of the Seven" (Games of Thrones) by Ramin Djawadi;
"Outro" (Versailles) by M83
FS: "The Karate Kid" by James Horner; choreo by Barbora Heroldova

Paige Rydberg USA
SP: "Fever" performed by Celine Dion; choreo by Ilona Melnichenko
FS: "Broken Vessels (Amazing Grace)" by Hillsong Worship; choreo by Ilona Melnichenko

Emily Saari AUT
SP: "Orange Colored Sky" by Stan Kenton, Willie Stein
FS: La La Land (soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Jessica Joseph, Heidi Johnson-Masse

Jenni Saarinen FIN
SP: "Claire de lune" by Claude Debussy
FS: "Piano Concerto No. 2 in C Minor, Op. 18" by Sergei Rachmaninov

Viktoriia Safonova BLR
SP: "Time to Say Goodbye" performed by Sarah Brightman, Andrea Bocelli
FS: "Your Heart Is As Black As Night" by Melody Gardot; "Power" by Elliot Wheeler feat. Donna Missal; choreo by Marina Rolbina

Kaori Sakamoto JPN
SP: "Now We Are Free"'(from "Gladiator") by Lisa Gerrard, Hans Zimmer, arranged by Cedric Tour
FS: "No More Fight Left In Me" by Imany, Armand Amar
Tris by Elilie Goulding, Junkie XL; choreo by Benoit Richaud

Sofia Samodelkina RUS
SP: "Summer Of '42" by Michel Legrand
FS: "Habanera" perf. by Aria; choreo by Viktoria Bondarenko

Sofia Samodurova RUS
SP: "New Rules" by Dua Lipa; choreo by Florent Amodio, Tatiana Prokofieva
FS: Mulan soundtrack; choreo by Nikolai Morozov (FS), Tatiana Prokofieva

Julia Sauter ROU
SP: "I Can't Go On Without You" by Kaleo Cover
FS: "Me Before You" by X-Ambassadors, Unsteady, Erich Lee Gravity Remix

Sophia Schaller AUT
SP: "Paint It, Black" performed by Ramin Djawadi;
"Paint It, Black" performed by Vanessa Carlton
FS: "Breath Of Life" by Florence & The Machine
Music by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Mark Pillay

Arabella Sear-Watkins GBR
SP: Scheherazade by Nikolai Rimski-Korsakov
FS: "A Dream Is a Wish Your Heart Makes"(from "Cinderella") performed by Lily James;" You Shall Go" (from "Cinderella") performed by Lily James; "Forbidden Love" (from "Romeo and Juliet" soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Tamsin Sear-Watkins

Regina Schermann HUN
SP: "The theory of everything," "The dreams that stuff is made of" by J. Johanson; "The theory of everything," "Domestic pressures" by J. Johanson; "The theory of everything," "Chalkboard" by J. Johanson; choreo by Gayane Akopyan, Daria Jakab, Attila Elek, Tünde Sepa
FS: "Is It Poison, Nanny?" (from "Sherlock Holmes" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; "Discombobulate" (from "Sherlock Holmes" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; "Ah, Putrefaction' (from "Sherlock Holmes" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; "Addicted To A Certain Lifestyle"(from "Sherlock Holmes" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; "Data Data Data" (from "Sherlock Holmes" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; "Catatonic" (from "Sherlock Holmes" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Gayane Akopyan, Daria Jakab, Attila Elek, Tünde Sepa

Alison Schumacher CAN
SP: "Somewhere In Time (Soundtrack)" by John Barry; choreo by Joey Russell, Jeffery Buttle
FS: "Eleanor Rigby" by Joshua Bell & Frankie Moreno; choreo by Joey Russell, Jeffery Buttle

Lorine Schild FRA
SP: "Everybody Wants to Rule the World" (from "The Hunger Games - Catching Fire" soundtrack) performed by Lorde; choreo by Laurie May, Malika Tahir
FS: "Jazz Hot" by Julie Andrews, arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Laurie May, Malika Tahir

Madeline Schizas CAN
SP: "My Sweet and Tender Beast" waltz (female vocal version) by Eugen Doga; choreo by Asher Hill

Nicole Schott GER
SP: "Adios Nonino" by Astor Piazzolla, performed by Milva
FS: "Rain, In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Andrea Vaturi, Carolina Kostner

Arabella Sear-Watkins GBR
SP: "Scheherazade" by Nikolai Rimski-Korsakov
FS: Cinderella soundtrack

Klara Sekardi SLO
SP: " Silence" by Charlie Clouser
FS: Samson and Delilah by Camile Saint Saens; choreo by Kaja Otovic

Vanesa Selmekova SVK
SP: "It's a New Day" by Anouk; choreo by Bibiana Srbecka
FS: "California Dreaming" by Sia; choreo by Bibiana Srbecka

Clare Seo USA
SP: "Rain in your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Anna Novichkina, Dmitry Pnomarev, Hojung Lee, Drew Meekins
FS: "Jean de Florette" from Manon of the Spring; choreo by Anna Novichkina, Dmitry Pnomarev, Hojung Lee, Drew Meekins

Lea Serna FRA
SP: Kill Bill soundtrack
FS: "La terre vue director ciel" by Armand Amar; Dawn Of Faith (soundtrack) by Eternal Eclipse; choreo by Anna Novichkina, Romain Gazave

Anastasiia Shabotova UKR
SP: "Carol of the Bells by Tommee Profitt; "Shchedrick" by Nikolay Leontovich; choreo by Nadezhda Kanaeva
FS: "You Only Live Twice" (James Bond soundtrack); "The James Bond Theme;" "Diamonds Are Forever;" choreo by Nadezhda Kanaeva

Anna Shcherbakova RUS
SP: "The Songs of Distant Earth" by Kirill Richter
FS: "Ruska" by Apocalyptica;
"The Master and Margarita" (soundtrack) by Igor Korneliuk;
"Lacrimosa" by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart performed by David Garrett; choreo by choreo by Eteri Tutberidze, Daniil Gleikhengauz

Audrey Shin USA
SP: "The Giving" by Michael W. Smith; choreo by Drew Meekins
FS: "Moonlight Sonata" by Ludwig van Beethoven; choreo by Drew Meekins

Jia Shin KOR
SP: "La Boheme" by Sergei Troganov
FS: "Love Me If You Dare" by Philippe Rombi; choreo by Yeaji Shin

Yuna Shiraiwa JPN
SP:
FS: "Scheherazade" by Nikolai Rimski-Korsakov

Kristina Shkuleta-Gromova EST
SP: "All That Jazz" (musical Chicago); choreo by Valentin Molotov
FS: "The Phantom Of The Opera" by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Valentin Molotov

Jenny Shyu TPE
SP: "Perfection" (from "Black Swan" soundtrack) by Clint Mansell; "G Minor Bach" performed by Jacob's Piano; choreo by Lisa Ware
FS: "Secret" by Jay Chou; choreo by Lisa Ware

Ksenia Sinitsyna RUS
SP: "Lullaby" by Petr I. Tchaikovski
FS: "The Queen's Gambit" (soundtrack); choreo by Vera Arutiunian (SP), Sergei Komolov, Maria Kazumova (FS)

Ellen Slavickova CZE
SP: "Hustle"by Pink; choreo by Derrick Delmore, Jamie Isley
FS: "Young and Beautiful" (The Great Gatsby) by Lana Del Rey; "A Little Party never Killed Nobody" (The Great Gatsby) by Fergie; choreo by Derrick Delmore, Jamie Isley

Joanna So HKG
SP: "Good To Mama" from Musical Chicago by John Kander
FS: "Phantom Of The Opera" by A. L. Webber; choreo by Derrick Delmore

Maia Sorensen DEN
SP: "Cinema Paradiso" by Ennio Morricone
FS: "Meditation of Thais" by Jules Massenet, Renaud Capucon, Orchestre National Bordeaux Aquitaine; choreo by Michael Huth

Taisiia Spesivtseva URL
SP: "Sous le ciel de Paris" perf by Edith Piaf
FS: "Harvest Dance" (Aladdin soundtrack) by Alan Menken; "Agrabah Marketplace" (Aladdin soundtrack) by Alan Menken;
"Friend Like Me" (Aladdin soundtrack) by Alan Menken; choreo by Irina Chubarets

Kristen Spours GBR
SP: "Oblivion" by Astor Piazzolla; "Yo Soy Maria" by Maria Volonte; choreo by Franca Bioncona
FS: "The Show Must Go On' by Jim Broadbent, Nicole Kidman, Anthony Weigh; "One Day I'll Fly Away" by Nicole Kidman; choreo by Phillip Harris, Ondrej Hotarek

Parrii Srohi IND
SP: "Megapolis" by Bel Suono
FS: "Runaway" by Aurora; choreo by Nishchay Luthra (FS, SP), Anastasia Ratkovskaia (SP)

Sofja Stepcenko LAT
SP: "All Eyes On Me" by Victor McKnight, SquigglyDigg
FS: "Il Est Ou Le Bonheur" by Christophe Mae; choreo by Olga Kovalkova

Noelle Streuli POL
SP: "Stand By Me," cover version
FS: "Richter: Recomposed by Max Richter: Vivaldi, The Four Seasons

Amaliya Suleymanova UZB
SP: "Hip Hip Chin Chin by Maxim Illion and Kitty-the-Bill
FS: "Young Heart" by Catherine; "Destiny" by Nikolai Rostov

Nargiz Suleymanova GER
SP: "Anytime, Anywhere" by Sarah Brightman; choreo by Adam Solya
FS: "Bang Bang" performed by Lady Gaga; choreo by Adam Solya

Rion Sumiyoshi JPN
SP: "Je suis malade" by Serge Lama
FS: Mulan soundtrack by Harry Gregson-Williams

Laura Szczesna POL
SP: "Spring Waltz" by Frederic Chopin; choreo by Sebastian Kolasinski
FS: "Bruises" by Lewis Capaldi; "Someone You Loved" by Lewis Capaldi; choreo by Sebastian Kolasinski

Bernadett Szigeti HUN
SP: "Amelie" (soundtrack) by Yann Tiersen; choreo by Patrícia Pavuk
FS: "At Last" by Etta James, "Big Spender" performed by Peggy Lee; choreo by Patrícia Pavuk

Josefin Taljegaard SWE
SP: "Ready Or Not" by Mischa "Book"Chillak feat. Esthero; "Ready Or Not Here I Come" by District 78 Feat. Cheesa
FS: "Bathroom Dance" (from Joker soundtrack) by Storsveit Nix Noltes; "Call Me Joker" (from Joker soundtrack) by Storsveit Nix Noltes; "Rock and Roll, Part 2" by Gary Glitter; "Call me Joker" (from Joker soundtrack) by Storsveit Nix Noltes; choreo by Nikolai Morozov

Sorami Tanaka PER
SP: "El Condor Pasa (tropical remix)" by Daniel Alomia Robles; choreo by Miki Ando
FS: "Pitch Perfect 3" by Sia, Kim Viera; choreo by Miki Ando

Apiksana Tangsatapornphan THA
SP: Romeo and Juliet
FS: Moulin Rouge Medley; choreo byVana Washiradusit, Kenji Miyamoto

Bradie Tennell USA
SP: "Restrictus" by Mari Batkovic; choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: "Nuvole Bianche" by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Benoit Richaud

Lindsay Thorngren USA
SP: "Writing's on the Wall" performed by Sofia Karlberg; choreo by Nina Petrenko
FS: "The Queen's Gambit" soundtrack by Cédric Tours; choreo by Benoit Richaud

Tzu-Han Ting TPE
SP: Twilight (soundtrack) by Curter Burwell
FS: Aladdin (soundtrack) by Alan Menken; choreo by Joey Russell

Sophia Tkacheva IRL
SP: "Io Ti Penso Amore" by Niccolo Paganini performed by David Garrett Feat. Nicole Scherzinger; "Paganini Rhapsody" (on Caprice 24) Niccol Paganini performed. by David Garrett
FS: "Voila" by Barbara Pravi

Ivett Toth HUN
SP: "Si, Mama" by INNA Let's Get Loud; choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: "Light of the Seven;" choreo by Benoit Richaud

Alexandra Trusova, RUS
SP: "Benediction And Dream' (from "Frida" soundtrack) by Elliot Goldenthal, performed by Lila Downs; "Solo tu" (from Frida soundtrack) by Elliot Goldenthal; "Alcoba Azul" (from Frida soundtrack) by Elliot Goldenthal
FS: "Call Me Cruella" (from "Cruella" soundtrack) by Florence + The Machine; "The True Story of Cruella's Birth' (from "Cruella" soundtrack) by Nicholas Britell; "I Wanna Be Your Dog" (from "Cruella" soundtrack) by John McCrea

Elizaveta Tuktamysheva RUS
SP: “Oblivion” performed by Misia; choreo by Ilia Averbukh
FS: “Arabia” by Hanine El Alam, “My Love … Music” by Artem Uzunov; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov

Atikarn Uersilapasarst THA
SP: Evita (musical)
FS: Theme from Sabrina; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto (SP), Joey Russell (FS)

Chisato Uramatsu JPN
SP: "Cheap Thrills" by Sia
FS: "Merry Christmas, Mr. Lawrence"

Alina Urushadze GEO
SP: "Creep (Contortion)" by Les 7 Doigts; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov
FS: Anna Karenina (soundtrack) by Dario Marianelli; choreo by Nikita Mikhailo

Daria Usacheva RUS
SP: "Never Enough" (from The Greatest Showman) by Loren Allred; choreo. by Daniil Gleikhengauz
FS: "Nessun dorma" (from Turandot) by Giacomo Puccini,bperformed by Jackie Evancho; choreo. by Daniil Gleikhengauz

Violeta Ushakova USA
SP: "Fallin'" by Alicia Keys; choreo by Ilona Melnichenko
FS: "Circles;" choreo by Olga Ganicheva

Kamila Valieva RUS
SP: "In Memoriam" by Kirill Richter; choreo. by Daniil Gleikhengauz
FS: "Boléro" by Maurice Ravel; choreo. by Daniil Gleikhengauz

Julia Van Dijk NED
SP: "I Love Paris - J'aime Paris" by ZAZ, Nikki Yanofsky; choreo by Giulia Isceri, Maja Luther
FS: Malificent (soundtrack) by John Newton Howard; "Once Upon a Dream" by Lana del Rey; choreo by Giulia Isceri, Maja Luther

Lindsay Van Zundert NED
SP: "11 Past The Hour" by Imelda May, arranged by Cedric Tour
FS: "Le Discours d'Arthur* by Jerome Rebotier, "Urgence" by Jerome Rebotier, "Lay It On" by Jerome Rebotier, Jul Peciers, Rover; choreo by Benoit Richaud

Victoria Velarde PER
SP: "Paint It Black" performed by Ciara; choreo by Nicoletta Lunghi, Raffaella Cazzaniga
FS: "Havana" (soundtrack) by Dave Grusin; choreo by Nicoletta Lunghi, Raffaella Cazzaniga

Sierra Venetta, USA
SP: "David's Writings" by Christopher Willis
FS: Music from "Mao's Last Dancer" by Christopher Gordon; choreo by Ilona Melnichenko (SP), Scott Brown (FS)

Julia Ros Vidarsdottir ISL
SP: "Nos souvenirs (Memories)," performed by Mireille Mathieu; choreo by Darja Zajcenko
FS: Carmen by George Bizet; choreo by Darja Zajcenko

Barbora Vrankova CZE
SP: "Liebestraum" by Franz Liszt
FS: "La Terre Vue Du Ciel" by Armand Amar; choreo by Viktoria Bondarenko

Michaela Vrastakova CZE
SP: "Arsonist's Lullabye" by Andrew Hozier-Byrne; choreo by Dmitrij Kurakin; Danielle Brezina-Montalbano
FS: "Earned It" by The Weeknd; "I Put A Spell On You" by Annie Lennox; choreo by Dmitrij Kurakin; Danielle Brezina-Montalbano

Kate Wang USA
SP: "Fantasy for Violin and Orchestra" by Joshua Bell, Nigel Hess & Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
FS: "Haunted Heart' by Christina Aguilera; choreo by Derrick Delmore, Massimo Scali

Rinka Watanabe JPN
SP:
FS: "Carmina Burana"

Nathalie Weinzierl GER
SP: "Until We Go Down" The Shannara Chronicles) by Maggie Eckford, Eric Hale Kinny, perf. by Ruelle
FS: "Losing My Religion" by Corinna Jane; choreo by Tracey Solomons-Henn

Seoyeong Wi KOR
SP: The Grandmaster (soundtrack) by Shigeru Umebayashi; The Last Airbender (soundtrack) by James Newton Howard
FS: Tristan et Iseult by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Yeaji Shin

Isadora Williams BRA
SP: "Bound To You" by Sam Dixon, Christiana Aguilera and Sia
FS: "Never Enough" (from "The Greatest Showman" soundtrack) by Benj Pasek, Justin Paul, performed by Loren Allred; choreo by Igor Lukanin, Kristen Frazer Lukanin

Stefania Yakovleva CYP
SP: "La Cena" by Ennio Morricone
FS: "Exposed" from Mathilde soundtrack by Marco Beltrami;
"Obstacle Course" from Mathilde soundtrack by Marco Beltrami;
"Matilde and Ballon Ride" by Marco Beltrami; choreo by Nikita Pcheliakov, Olga Zotova

Mako Yamashita JPN
SP: "Angel" by Katherine Jenkin
FS: "Sayuri"

Yuhana Yokoi JPN
SP: "Malaguena" by Ernesto Lecuona
FS: "Fat-Bottomed Girls," "We Will Rock You," and "We Are the Champions" by Queen

Young You KOR
SP: "Whirling Winds" (The Leftovers soundtrack) by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Tom Dickson(SP), Shae Lynn Bourne(FS)
FS: "Look Down" (Les Miserable soundtrack) by Claude Michel Schonberg, Alain Albert Boubill; "I Dreamed a Dream" (Les Miserable soundtrack) by Claude Michel Schonberg, Alain Albert Boubill; "Do You Hear The People Sing" (Les Miserable soundtrack) by Claude Michel Schonberg, Alain Albert Boubill; choreo by Tom Dickson(SP), Shae Lynn Bourne(FS)

Ahsun Yun KOR
SP: "Smells Like Teen Spirit" (piano cover) performed by Queenz of Piano; choreo by Yea Ji Shin
FS: "The Mummy Returns" (soundtrack) by Alan Silvestri; choreo by Yea Ji Shin

Mariia Zakharova RUS
SP: "Libertango" by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Maria Borisova
FS: "Paint It Black" performed by Ciara; choreo by Maria Borisova

Amalia Zelenjak EST
SP: "Sikuriadas" by Incantation
FS: "COPYCAT" by Billie Eilish; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Anna Levandi

Yi Zhu CHN
SP: "Paint it Black" by Peter Scholes, perf. by London Symphony Orchestra
FS: "Sunset Boulevard" by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle

Ava Marie Ziegler RUS
SP: "I'll Take Care Of You" by Beth Hart;" choreo by Anna Zadorozhniuk, Nikolai Morozov
FS: "Gravity"'by Sara Bareilles; choreo by Anna Zadorozhniuk, Nikolai Morozov

Veronika Zhilina RUS
SP: "Seven Nation Army" by The White Stripes; choreo by Maria Stavitskaya
FS: "Love Story" by LoLa, Hauser; choreo by Maria Stavitskaya

Vera Hsiaowei Zhong TPE
SP: "Blues for Klook" by Eddy Louiss
FS: Phantom of the Opera Medley by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Kitty McGorry

Yi Zhu (Beverly Zhu) CHN
SP: "Paint it Black" by Peter Scholes, perf. by London Symphony Orchestra
FS: Sunset Boulevard by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle

Emilea Zingas CYP
SP: "Like Sugar" by Chaka Chan
FS: "Amen" by Amber Run, Sonia Lee; choreo by Brooke Castille O'Keefe

Anastasia Zinina RUS
SP: "For Smyrni" by Stamatis Spanoudakis
FS: "Concierto De Aranjuez;"choreo by Alexei Zahkarchenko
 
Last edited:

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States
Links to skaters past programs, starting with the 2008-2009 season, up to the 2020-2021 season:

https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/forums/music-retirements-and-splits.872/

MEN

Axel Ahmed FRA
SP: "Diego" by Johnny Halliday;
"Libre dans sa tête" by Johnny Halliday; choreo by Nathalie Depouilly
FS: "Gentleman" (from "Lupin" soundtrack) by Mathieu Lamboley; "Coffre-fort' (from "Lupin" soundtrack) by Mathieu Lamboley; "Diamants" (from "Lupin" soundtrack) by Mathieu Lamboley; choreo by Nathalie Depouilly

Euken Alberdi ESP
SP: "One" by U2; "New Years Day" by U2
FS: "Eye Of The Tiger" by Survivor; "Wind Of Change" by Scorpions; "Hold The Line"'by Toto; choreo by Patrick Capmartin, Stephane Lambiel

Dmitrii Aliev RUS
SP: "Pilgrims on a Long Journey" by Cœur de Pirate
FS: "And The Waltz Goes On" by Anthony Hopkins, performed by Andre Rieu; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov

Andrei Anisimov RUS
SP: "Melodramma" by Andrea Bocelli; choreo by Galina Ishchenko
FS: "Inception" (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Galina Ishchenko

William Annis USA
SP: "Wake Me Up When September Ends" by Green Day; choreo by Adam Blake; choreo by Adam Blake
FS: "Sarabande Suite;" choreo by Adam Blake

Edward Appleby GBR
SP: "Don't You Know" by Kungs featuring Jamie N Commons; choreo by John Wicker, Stuart Bell, Wendi Ross
FS: "Cry" by Jon Batiste;
"I Need You' by Jon Batiste; choreo by John Wicker, Stuart Bell, Wendi Ross

Leon Ausperg SUI
SP: "I Feel Like I’m Drowning" by Two Feet; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Alexander Gazsi
FS: "Imagination;" "Something’s Got to Give" by Labrinth; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Alexander Gazsi

Kevin Aymoz FRA
SP: "The Question Of U" by Prince
FS: "Outro by M 83;" choreo by Silvia Fontana

Vasil Barakhouski BLR
SP: "One" by U2; "New Years Day" by U2
FS: "Eye Of The Tiger" by Survivor; "Wind Of Change" by Scorpions; "Hold The Line" by Toto; choreo by Patrick Capmartin, Stephane Lambiel

Matyas Belohradsky CZE
SP: "Love Is A *****" by Two Feet; "Seven Nation Army" by White Stripes; choreo by Nadia Kanaeva (SP), Matyas Belohradsky (FS)
FS: "From Now On" (from "The Greatest Showman" soundtrack) by Hugh Jackman; "The Other Side" (from "The Greatest Showman" soundtrack); "The Greatest Show" (from "The Greatest Showman" soundtrack); choreo by Nadia Kanaeva (SP), Matyas Belohradsky (FS)

Mate Borocz HUN
SP: "Pray" by Nick Miller; choreo by Tünde Sepa
FS: "Can You Hear Me Now" by Unsecret; "Trampoline (Jauz remix)" by Jauz Shaed; choreo by Tünde Sepa

Michal Brezina CZE
SP: "Baby Did a Bad Bad Thing" by Chris Isaak
FS: Summer of '69 by Bryan Adams; "Run to You" by Bryan Adams; "Heaven" by Bryan Adams; "You Belong to Me" by Bryan Adams; choreo by Shae-Lyn Bourne

Lukas Britschgi SUI
SP: "Keeping Me Alive" by Acoustic
FS: "Mount Everest" by Labrinth; "Forever" by Labrinth; "Still Don't Know My Name" (Aura Remix) by Labrinth; choreo by Adam Solya, Andrea Vaturi

Lucas Broussard USA
SP: "Gin Tonic" by Parov Stelar; choreo by Corrie Martin
FS: "Yellow Moon" by Luca D'Alberto; choreo by Corrie Martin

Jason Brown USA
SP: "Sinnerman" by Nina Simone; choreo by Rohene Ward
FS: "Schindler's List" soundtrack; choreo by David Wilson

Donovan Carillo MEX
SP: "Black Woman Magic", "Shake It" by Carlos Santana
FS: "Perhaps, Perhaps, Perhaps” by Osvaldo Farrés and “Sway Mix” by Pedro Infante, choreo by Gregorio Nuñez

Christopher Caluza PHI
SP: "Divenire"
FS: "Experience"

Edrian Paul Celestino PHI
SP: "In This Shirt"
FS: "You & Me" (The Wildfire) by Aron Wright; "You" (Piano & Strings Sessions Version Instrumental by Future of Forestry; choreo by Milena Todaro, Julie Marcotte

Junhwan Cha KOR
SP: "Fate of the Clockmaker" by Eternal Eclipse, Flynn Hase Spence; "Cloak and Dagger" by Bianca Ban
FS: "Popoli de Pekino" by Giacomo Puccini; "Violin Fantasy on Puccini's Turandot" by Vanessa-Mae; Turandot, Act 3: "Nessun Dorma" (Turandot, Act 3) by Giacomo Puccini, performed by Jose Carreras; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne

Younghyun Cha KOR
SP: "The Godfather Suite" by Nino Rota performed by Drew Tretick
FS: "The Phantom of the Opera" by A. L. Webber perf by Parague Cello Quartet

Alexander Charnagalov AUT
SP: "Pantheon, The Unbreakable Spear" by Edouard Brenneisen
FS: "Cuban Pete" by Joseph Norman

Yudong Chen CHN
SP: "Yearning For The Peace" (Hero Soundtrack) by Tan Dun; "Swift Sword" (Hero Soundtrack) by Itzhak Perlman
FS: "The Family Desgoffe Und Taxis" (The Grand Budapest Hotel soundtrack) by Alexandre Desplat; "Last Will & Testament"'(The Grand Budapest Hotel soundtrack) by Alexandre Desplat; "Canto at Gabelmeister's Peak" (The Grand Budapest Hotel soundtrack) by Alexandre Desplat; Traditional arrangement "Moonshine" (The Grand Budapest Hotel soundtrack) by Alexandre Desplat; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne

Wesley Chiu CAN
SP: "Vincent" performed by GOVARDO; choreo by Joey Russell
FS: "Samson and Delilah" by Camille Saint-Saëns and "I Belong to You" by Muse; choreo by Joey Russell

Corey Circelli CAN
SP: "Io Ci Saro" by Andrea Bocelli; choreo by David Wilson
FS: "The Nutcracker: Pas de Deux" by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by David Wilson

Beres Clements CAN
FS: Angels and Demons

Andreas Csernoch HUN
SP: The Matrix soundtrack
FS: Pearl Harbor (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Adam Solya, Julia Gor-Sebestyen

Artur Danielian RUS
SP: Don Juan (musical) by Felix Gray
FS: "Scheherazade" by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov; choreo by Irina Tagaeva, Nikita Mikhailov

Semen Daniliants ARM
SP: "Tango in Ebony" by Maksim Mrvica & Julian Kershaw
FS: "Perfect" by Ed Sheeran; choreo by Martine Dagenais, Dmitrii Zykin

Burak Demirboga TUR
SP: "No Man No Cry" by Jimmy Sax
FS: "Diego Libre Dans Sa Tete" by Johnny Hallyday; choreo by Tomi Pulkkinen, Ali Demirboga

Luc Economides FRA
SP: "I Like It" by Cardi B
FS: Charlie Chaplin Medley; choreo by Florent Amodio

Jonathan Egyptson SWE
SP: "Wish You Were Here" by Pink Floyd; choreo by Jonathan Egyptson, Moa Lindgren
FS: "Joker" (soundtrack) by Hildur Gudnadóttir; choreo by Jonathan Egyptson, Moa Lindgren

Alexei Erokhov RUS
SP: "Fallin' " by Alicia Keys, performed by Nicola Cavallaro
FS:

Paul Fentz GER
SP: "Wire to Wire" by Razorlight
FS: "Rock You Like a Hurricane by Scorpions; choreo by Adam Solya

Gabriele Frangipani ITA
SP: "Wild" by John Legend, Gary Clarck Jr.
FS: "Red Right Hand" by Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds; "Ballad Of A Thin Man" by Richard Hawley; "I'm A Man" by Black Strobe; choreo by Benoit Richaud

Luca Fuenfer GER
SP: "Demon Dance" by Parov Stelar; choreo by Adam Solya
FS: "Keeping Me Alive" by Jonathan Roy; choreo by Adam Solya

Pablo Garcia ESP
SP: "Per Te" by Josh Groban
FS: "Asturias" by Isaac Albeniz; "Asturas" by Isaac Albeniz, John Williams; choreo by Romain Gazave, Julia Teplih

Douglas Gerber NZL
SP: "Nocturne in C-sharp minor" by Frederic Chopin; choreo by Isabella Bardua
FS: "Backstage Romance" from Moulin Rouge, The Musical; choreo by Mathieu Wilson

Aleksandr Golubev RUS
SP: "Sweet Dreams" by Marilyn Manson; choreo by Alexander Roshchin
FS: "Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon" (soundtrack) by Tan Dun; choreo by Alexander Roshchin

Mark Gorodnitsky ISR
SP:
FS: "Bull Run" and "Going To Cape Horn? Take a Jacket" from the Knight and Day soundtrack by John Powell

Daniel Grassl ITA
SP: "Myreyev" (from "The White Crow" soundtrack) by Ilan Eshkeri
FS: "Interstellar" (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer arranged by Cedric Tour; "Armageddon" (soundtrack); choreo by Benoit Richaud

Tomas Llorenc Guarino Sabate ESP
SP: A Day In The Life (instrumental) by Jeff Beck
FS: "Sarabande" by G. Friedrich Händel, performed by Angele Dubeau & La Pieta; "Sarabande" by G. Friedrich Händel, performed by The City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra; "Sarabande" by G. Friedrich Händel, performed by Globus; choreo by Benoit Richaud

Alec Guinzbourg CAN
SP: "Human" by Rag'n'Bone Man
FS: Symphony No. 4 "Italian" by Felix Mendelssohn; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle, Mary Angela Larmer

Petr Gumennik RUS
SP: "Leave a Light On" by Tom Walker
FS: Spartacus by Aram Khachaturian; choreograph by Nikolai Miroshkin

Ali Efe Gunes TUR
SP: "Can't Pretend" by Tom O'Dell; choreo by Tayfun Anar
FS: "Melodramma" performed by Andrea Bocelli; choreo by Tayfun Anar

Adam Hagara SVK
SP: "Roads Untraveled" by Linkin Park; choreo by Vladimir Dvojnikov, Libor Hlavacek
FS: "Feeling Good" by Michael Buble; choreo by Vladimir Dvojnikov, Libor Hlavacek

Peter James Hallam GBR
SP: "Tennessee" by Hans Zimmer & Gavin Greenaway
FS: "City Lights" by Carl Davis and the Philharmonic Orchestra; "The Reel Chaplin: A symphonic Adventure, Pt2, The Chaplin Revue, Modern Times, Smile!" by Carl Davis and the Philharmonic Orchestra; choreo by Mark Naylor, Dawn Peckett

Yuzuru Hanyu JPN
SP: Introduction and Rondo Capriccioso
FS: "Heaven and Earth" by Isao Tomita; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne

Slavik Hayrapetyan ARM
SP: "The Dance of Peace" by Tigran Grigorian
FS: "Une vie d’amour" by Charles Aznavour; "Non je n’ai rien oublie" by Charles Aznavour; choreo by Ekaterina Proskurina

Tomoki Hiwatashi USA
SP: "Standards" by Leslie Odom Jr.; choreo by Mark Pillay
FS: "The Artist" soundtrack by Ludovic Bource; choreo by Mark Pillay

Lucas Tsuyoshi Honda JPN
SP: "S.O.S. d’un terrien en détresse" performed by Dimash Kudaibergen; choreo by Cathy Reed
FS: "Blues for Klook" by Eddy Louiss and "The Prophet" by Gary Moore

Makar Ignatov RUS
SP: "Iron Sky" by Paolo Nutini
FS: Tchaikovsky's First Piano Concerto; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov

Kai Jagoda GER
SP: "I Love You" by Woodkid
FS: "Ew" by Joji; "Remix Slow Dancing In The Dark" by Joji; "Slow Dancing In The Dark" by Joji; choreo by Adam Solya

Boyang Jin CHN
SP: "Night Fight" (from Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon soundtrack) by Tan Dun; "Eternal Vow" (from Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon soundtrack) by Tan Dun
FS: "Invocacion y Danza" by Joaquin Rodrigo, performed by Milos Karadaglic; "Bolero" by Maurice Ravel; choreo by Lori Nichol

Dias Jirenbayev KAZ
SP: "Ne me quitte pas" by Jacques Brel; choreo by Karina Jirenbayeva
FS: "Home" (soundtrack) by Armand Amar; choreo by Karina Jirenbayeva

Casper Johansson SWE
SP: "Thinking Out Loud" by Ed Sheeran; choreo by Viktoria and Joshi Helgesson, Regina Jensen
FS: "Narnia Unsteady" by Erich Lee; "Narnia;" choreo by Viktoria and Joshi Helgesson, Regina Jensen

Dillon Judge IRL
SP: "Mack the Knife" performed by Bobby Darin; choreo by Mark Hanretty
FS: "Devil May Care" by Jamie Callum; "Old Devil Moon" by Jamie Callum; "I Get a Kick Out of You" by Jamie Callum; choreo by Mark Hanretty

Yuma Kagiyama JPN
SP: "When You're Smiling" by Michael Bublé
FS: "Gladiator Rhapsody" (from "Gladiator") by Hans Zimmer; "Not Yet" (from "Gladiator") by Hans Zimmer, performed by Lisa Gerrard; "I Gladiatore" (from "Gladiator") by Hans Zimmer; "Nelle Tue Mani (Now We are Free)" ( from "Gladiator") by Hans Zimmer, performed by Andrea Bocelli; choreo by Lori Nichol

Filip Kaimakchiev BUL
SP: "A Man's Dream;" choreo by Kapka Todorova, Mina Zdravkova, Christopher M. Davis
FS: "Libertango" by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Kapka Todorova, Mina Zdravkova, Christopher M. Davis

Liam Kapeikis USA
SP: "Overture from Man of La Mancha;"
FS: Music from Moulin Rouge; choreo by Joey Russell

Filip Kaymakchiev BUL
SP: "A Man's Dream;" choreo by Kapka Todorova, Mina Zdravkova, Christopher M. Davis
FS: "Libertango" by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Kapka Todorova, Mina Zdravkova, Christopher M. Davis

Brendan Kerry AUS
SP: "Leave A Light On" by Tom Walker
FS: "Come Alive" from the Greatest Showman soundtrack; "A Million Dreams" from the Greatest Showman soundtrack; "The Greatest Show" from the Greatest Showman soundtrack

Jari Kessler CRO
SP: "Mess Is Mine" by Vance Joy, arranged by Hugo Chouinard (Studio Unisons)
FS: "The Scent Of Love" by Michael Nyman, arranged by Hugo Chouinard (Studio Unisons; choreo by Ludmila Mladenova

Hangil Kim KOR
SP: " Cry of the Day;" "Requiem"
FD: 'L'entree dans la lumiere" by Michel Legrand; "La Rancon de la gloire" (soundtrack); "Smile;" choreo by Yeaji Shin

Hyungyeom Kim KOR
SP: Tosca: "E lucevan le Stelle" by Giacomo Puccini, performed by Luciano Pavarotti
FS: "The Man In The Iron Mask" (soundtrack) by Nick Glennie Smith; choreo by Yeaji Shin

Daniels Kockers LAT
SP: "Ain't No Sunshine" by Bill Withers; choreo by Julia Teplih
FS: "Red Right Hand" (Theme from "Peaky Blinders") by Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds; choreo by Julia Teplih

Andrey Kokura UKR
SP: "Crack of Doom" by The Tiger Lillies
FS: "Casanova" by Nino Rota; choreo by Dmitri Dmitrenko

Mikhail Kolyada RUS
SP: "The Nutcracker" by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
FS2: "Nureyev" from The White Crow by Lisa Batiashvili, choreo by I. Averbukh
FS1: "Schindler’s List" soundtrack by John Williams; choreo by Ilia Averbukh (SP), Tatiana Prokofieva, Nikita Mikhailov (FS), Florent Amodio

Mark Kondratiuk RUS
SP: "Kösem Opening Theme (from Magnificent Century: Kösem soundtrack) by Aytekin Ataş; "Silence of the Clouds" (from Magnificent Century: Kösem soundtrack) by Aytekin Ataş; "Sound Of Darbuka" by Yasar Akpence
FS: Overture (from "Jesus Christ Superstar" rock opera) by Andrew Lloyd Webber; "The Temple" (from "Jesus Christ Superstar" rock opera) by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Vitali Butikov, Nikita Mikhailov

Artem Kovalev RUS
SP: "House of Flying Daggers (soundtrack); "Samurai Collection"
FS: Queen Medley; choreo by Martine Dagenais, Dmitrii Zykin

Kai Kovar USA
SP: "Ninja" by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Alex Chang
FS: "What a Wonderful World' by Rueben and Dark & AG; choreo by Alex Chang

Fedir Kulish UKR
SP: Selection by Raul di Blasio
FS: Selection by Rock Band Bi 2; choreo by Maria Podoprikhina

Kazuki Kushida JPN
SP:
FS: Michael Jackson Medley

Morisi Kvitelashvili GEO
SP: "Tout l'universe" by Gjon's Tears; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz, Alexei Zheleznikov
FS: "Fly Me to The Moon," "My Way," and "I'm Gonna Live till I Die" by Frank Sinatra; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz, Alexei Zheleznikov

Alexander Lebedev BLR
SP: "Tango Cumparsita"
FD: "Et maintenant" by Gilbert Becaud; choreo by Sergei Chemodanov, Sergei Petukhov, Olga Glinka

Jaekeun Lee KOR
SP: "Otonal" by Raul Di Blasio; choreo by Yeaji Shin
FS: "Untouchables" (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Yeaji Shin

Sihyeong Lee KOR
SP: "Polovtsian Dances" from ‘Prince Igor;' by Alexander Borodin
FS: Carmen Suite after Bizet’s Opera by R. Shchedrin; choreo by Yeaji Shin

Freddie Leggott GBR
SP: "Way Down We Go" by Kaleo
FS: "Closing Credits - Bolero" (from Moulin Rouge soundtrack); choreo by Tamara Cvijanovic

Arlet Levandi EST
SP: "Carmen" by Georges Bizet, arranged by Stromae; choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: "La terre vue du ciel" by Armand Amar; choreo by Benoit Richaud

Davide Lewton Brain MON
SP: "The Real Me" by Paper Plane
FS: "Poeta" by Vincente Amigo arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Merovee Ephrem

Yu-Hsiang Li TPE
SP: "Another Day of Sun" (La La Land soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz
FS: "La terre vue du ciel" by Armand Amar; choreo by Yuka Sato

Fang-Yi Lin TPE
SP: "All Alone" by Joe Satriani; choreo by Elvin Wong
FS: "La Terre Vue Du Ciel" by Armand Amar; choreo by Elvin Wong

Kyrylo Lishenko UKR
SP: "Ti penso e cambia il mondo" by Adriano Celentano, Gianni Morandi; choreo by Natalia Vorobyova
FS: "Grande Amore" by Il Volo; choreo by Natalia Vorobyova

Vladimir Litvintsev AZE
SP: "Morceaux de fantasie Op. 3" by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Sergei Rozanov
FS: "Smile" from The Joker soundtrack by Jimmy Durante; "Bathroom Dance" from The Joker soundtrack by Hildur Gudnadottir; "Rock and Roll, Part 2" by Gary Glitter, Mike Linder; choreo by Sergei Roganov

Jakub Lofek POL
SP: "Assassin's Tango" (from Mr. and Mrs. Smith soundtrack) by John Powell; choreo by Kamil Bialas
FS: The Godfather II (soundtrack); choreo by Kamil Bialas

Larry Loupolover BUL
SP: "Lucid Dreams" by Juice Wrld perf. by Jarad Higgins Nick Mira Danny Snodgrass, Jr. Dominic Miller Gordon Sumner; "Come & Go" by Juice Wrld perf. by Jarad Higgins, Marshmello; choreo by Ivan Righini
FS: "The Great Gig In The Sky" by Pink Floyd perf. by Richard Wright, Clare Torry; "Money" by Pink Floyd, perf. by Roger Waters; choreo by Ivan Righini

Gleb Lutfullin RUS
SP: "Black Earth"
FS: "Maluna;" choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva

Jimmy Ma USA
SP: "Black Swan" soundtrack by Clint Mansell
FS: Attack on Titan soundtrack by Hiroyuki Sawano; choreo by Nikolai Morosov

Luc Maierhofer AUT
SP: "Woman" by Shawn Phillips
FS: "Atonement" by Dario Martinelli

Nikolaj Majorov SWE
SP: "Sound of Silence” by Disturbed
FS: Martial Arts themed program

Ilia Malinin USA
SP: "Billie Jean" by David Cook; choreo by Nadezhda Kanaeva
FS: "Nobody Knows" by Autograft; "Golden Age" by Woodkid; choreo by Nadezhda Kanaeva

Radoslav Marinov BUL
SP: The Nutcracker by Petr Tchaikovski
FS:

Matthew Markell CAN
SP:
FS: "Per Te " performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Matthew Markell

Michael Christian Martinez PHI
SP: "Requiem for a Dream" by Clint Mansell
FS: "Kamado Tanjiro no Uta" from Demon Slayer by Shayne Orok

Jegor Martsenko EST
SP: "Betty Boop Remix" by Charlie Puth; choreo by Taavi Rand
FS: "L'Italiano" by Toto Cutugno; choreo by Taavi Rand

Oleg Melnikov KAZ
SP: "Je dors sur les roses (from "Mozart - L'Opera Rock")
FS: "Don't Renounce If You Love" performed by Dmitri Malikov

Nikolaj Memola ITA
SP: "Le Corsaire" by Adolphe Adam; choreo by Andrea Gilardi
FS: "Modigliani" (soundtrack) by Guy Farley; "Le Di A la Caza Alcance" by Estrella Morente; "Memorial Requiem" by Michael Nyman; choreo by Andrea Gilardi

Keegan Messing CAN
SP: "Never Tear Us Apart" performed by INXS; "Never Tear Us Apart" performed by Joe Cocker; choreo by Lance Vipond
FS: "Lullaby for an Angel" by Karl Hugo; "Home" by Phillip Phillips; choreo by Lance Vipond

Konstantin Milyukov BLR
SP: The Nutcracker by Petr Tchaikovski
FS

James Min AUS
SP: "Fire on Fire" by Sam Smith
FS:

Kao Miura JPN
SP: "Four Seasons" by Vivaldi

Sena Miyake JPN
SP: "Unchained Melody" by Alex North
FS: "Swan Lake" by P.i. Tchaikovsky; choreo by Kohei Yoshino, Kenji Miyamoto

Sumitada Moriguchi JPN
SP:
FS: "Jekyll and Hyde"

Andrei Mozalev RUS
SP: "Sadness (Part II)" by Enigma
FS: 1492: Conquest of Paradise (soundtrack) by Vangelis; choreo by Igor Kosheev, Denis Lunin

Matteo Nalbone ITA
SP: "Hideaway by Dan Owen
FS: "Go Down Moses" by Louis Armstrong; "What A Wonderful World" by Louis Armstrong; "Entr’ Acte" by Ain’t Misbehavin’ Band; choreo by Matteo Zanni

Maxim Naumov USA
SP: "Run" by Joji; choreo by Adam Blake
FS: "Stabat Mater" by Woodkid and "Unstoppable" by E.S. Posthumus; choreo by Adam Blake, Evgenia Shishkova, Vadim Naumov

Graham Newberry GBR
SP: "Torture by Les Friction" * same as 2020/21; choreo by Graham Newberry, Christian Newberry
FS: Malagueña performed by Benise; choreo by Graham Newberry, Christian Newberry

Nam Nguyen CAN
SP: "White Legend by Ikuko Kawai; choreo by Danielle Rose
FS: "Mi Mancherai" by Josh Groban; choreo by Danielle Rose

Matthew Nielsen USA
SP: "Cry To Me" And "Take You Down" by Solomon Burke, Daniel Pemberton
FS: "Found," "Bernini’s Angels," and "Only The Winds" by Kerry Muzzey, Olafur Arnalds; choreo by Nadezda Kanaeva, Tom Dickson

Andreas Nordeback SWE
SP: "Hallelujah" by Axel Rudi Pell;
FS: Notre Dame de Paris (musical) by Richard Cocciante; choreo by Julia Obertas; Christian Batian

Vadym Novikov UKR
SP: "Time Lapse" by Michael Nyman
FS: "Winston Churchill's Boy" by Benjamin Clementine

Basar Oktar TUR
SP: "Time Lapse" by Michael Nyman
FS: Notre Dame De Paris Medley (soundtrack) by Richard Cocciante; choreo by Benoit Richaud (SP), Ivan Righini (FS)

Conrad Orzel CAN
SP: "Who Wants to Live Forever" by Queen; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle
FS: "Warsaw Concerto" by Richard Addinsell; choreo by Joey Russell

Alp Tore Ovalioglu TUR
SP: "The World We Knew (Over and Over)" by Frank Sinatra
FS: Music by John Miles; choreo by Sila Saygi (SP), Tomi Pulkkinen (FS)

Alp Eren Ozkan TUR
SP: "Black Betty" by Ram Jam
FS: "The Chain" by Fleetwood Mac; choreo by Ivan Righini

Yaroslav Paniot USA
SP: "Saturday Night Fever" soundtrack; choreo by Misha Ge
FS: Elvis Presley medley ("Heartbreak Hotel," "Can't Help Falling in Love", "Hound Dog"); choreo by Misha Ge

Zhiming Peng CHN
SP: "Surrounded On All Sides" by Cong Zhao, Lay
FS: "Los Muertos Vivos Estan" (Spectre soundtrack) by Thomas Newman; "Writing's On the Wall" (Spectre soundtrack) by Sam Smith; "Westminster Bridge" (Spectre soundtrack) by Thomas Newman; "Detonation" (Spectre soundtrack) by Thomas Newman

Joseph Phan CAN
SP: "Money" by Pink Floyd, Roger Waters
FS: Miss Saigon soundtrack by Claude Michel Schonberg; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle

Marko Piliar SVK
SP: "Hope and Legacy" by Joe Hisaishi; "Otonal" by Raul Di Blasio; choreo by Ivana Reitmayerova, Veronika Vrtelova
FS: "Terre vue du ciel" by Armand; choreo by Ivana Reitmayerova, Veronika Vrtelova

Francois Pitot FRA
SP: "Senza Parole" by Il Divo; choreo by Brian Joubert, Didier Lucine, Katia Gentele
FS: "Rocket Man" (soundtrack) by Elton John; choreo by Brian Joubert, Didier Lucine, Katia Gentele

Iakov Pogrebinskii ISR
SP: "Cheat Coat ("Major" soundtrack)" by Sollar
FS: "Writing's on the Wall" (from "Spectre" - "James Bond" soundtrack) by Sam Smith

Romain Ponsart FRA
SP: "Keeping Me Alive" (Acoustic) by Jonathon Roy
FS: "Fever" performed by Elvis Presley); "Trouble" by Elvis Presley; "Can't Help Falling In Love" by Elvis Presley; "C'Mon Everybody" by Elvis Presley

Chindanai Ponsing THA
SP: "Zelda Breath of the Wild"
FS: "Dance Macabre" by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Spencer Lee

Oliver Praetorius SWE
SP: La Boheme performed by Charles Aznavour; choreo by Tamara Kuchiki
FS: Rock Medley by Beatles, Queen; choreo by Tamara Kuchiki

Camden Pulkinen USA
SP: "Come What May" by Nicole Kidman, Ewan McGregor from Moulin Rouge!
FS: "Besame Mucho" by II Divo and "Malaguena" by Liona Boyd; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo, Tom Dickson

Yauhenii Puzanau BLR
SP: "Future Never Dies" by Scorpions
FS: "Exstasy" by Giovani; choreo by Nikolai Babashko, Sergei Voronov (SP)

Gabriel Renoldi ITA
SP: "A New King (Thor soundtrack) by Patrick Doyle;
"Thor Legacy" The Dark World (soundtrack) by Brian Tyler
FS: "Harry & Grace Make Peace" (Armageddon soundtrack) by Trevor Rabin;
"Theme from Armageddon" (Armageddon soundtrack) performed by Bernard Bess Orchestra; "Harry & Grace Make Peace" (Armageddon soundtrack) by Trevor Rabin; "Lords Of Lankhmar" (Phenomena) by Audiomachine

Georgii Reshtenko CZE
SP: "Sweet Dreams" by Marilyn Manson; choreo by Alexander Roshchin
FS: "Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon" (soundtrack) by Tan Dun; choreo by Alexander Roshchin

Matteo Rizzo ITA
SP: "Le Parole Lontane," "Zitti e Buoni" by Måneskin; choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: "Two Men in Love"; choreo by Massimo Scali

Naoki Rossi SUI
SP: "Rain In My Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Barbara Riboldi
FS: "You Raise Me Up" performed by Rolf Lovland; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Barbara Riboldi

Egor Rukhin RUS
SP: "En Aranjuez con tu Amor" performed by Jose Carreras
FS: "Feed Me - Blood Red" by Evan Duffy; "For The Love Of A Princess" by Myleen Klass,
"Mouvements" by André Gagnon

Roman Sadovsky CAN
SP: "Breathe for Me" by Unsecret, feat. Lonas; choreo by David Wilson, Mark Pillay
FS: "Chasing Cars" by Snow Patrol, arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Mark Pillay

Seldin Saliu MKD
SP: "They Don't Care About Us" by Michael Jackson; choreo by Simone Ezio Vaturi
FS: "Innuendo" by Queen; choreo by Simone Ezio Vaturi

Aleksandr Samarin RUS
SP: The Matrix soundtrack
FS: "Lord & Master" by Apashe, "Save Us" from "La terre vue du ciel" soundtrack by Armand Amar; choreo by Ramil Mekhdiev

Daniel Samohin ISR
SP: "L'Immensita" by Il Volo
FS: "Dawn of Faith" by Eternal Eclipse; choreo by Irina Samohin

Daniil Samsonov RUS
SP: Prelude in C Sharp Minor (Op. 3 No. 2) by Sergei Rachmaninov
FS: " I Love You" by Woodkid; "Come Together" by The Beatles

Matthew Samuels RSA
SP: "I Feel Like I'm Drowning" by Two Feet; choreo by Megan Painczyk
FS: "The Prayer" performed by Andrea Bocelli; choreo by Megan Painczyk

Jacob Sanchez USA
SP: "Footloose" soundtrack; choreo by Larisa Selezneva
FS: "Who Wants To Live Forever" performed by The Tenors; choreo by Larisa Selezneva

Kirill Sarnovskiy RUS
SP: "Come Together" by The Beatles; choreo by Nadezhda Popova
FS: "Game of Thrones" (soundtrack); choreo by Nadezhda Popova

Shun Sato JPN
SP: "Summer" from "Four Seasons" by Vivaldi
FS: "The Point of No Return" (from "The Phantom of the Opera") by Andrew Lloyd Webber; "Masquerade" (from "The Phantom of the Opera") by Andrew Lloyd Webber; "Phantasia" by Julian Lloyd Webber, Geoffry Alexander; choreo by Yuka Sato, Kenji Miyamoto

David Sedej SLO
SP: "Human" by Rag'n'bone Man;
FS: "Sacrifice" by Black Atlass feat. Jessie Reyez;
"The Greatest Show" (from "The Greatest Showman" soundtrack) by Hugh Jackman; choreo by Katarina Burja

Aleksandr Selevko EST
SP: "Bout It"
FS:

Mihhail Selevko EST
SP: "Nothing Else Matters" by Metallica
FS: "House of Flying Daggers (soundtrack)"

Evgeni Semenenko RUS
SP: "What Is It About Her?" by Nadim Naaman from "The Wild Party;" choreo by Nikita Mikhaylov
FS: "The Master and Margarita" (soundtrack) by Igor Kornelyuk; choreo by Nikita Mikhaylov

Azizmurod Shabazov UZB
SP: "Menouthis' by E. S. Posthumus
FS: "Cry Me a River" by Arthur Hamilton, Michael Buble; choreo by Alina Kurbanova

Mikhail Shaidorov KAZ
SP: "Lemon Tree" by Fool's Garden
FS: "Once Upon a Time in America" (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Oleg Purtov

Koshiro Shimada JPN
SP: "Giving Up" by Donny Hathaway; choreo by Stéphane Lambiel
FS: Charlie Chaplin Medley, including "Smile" and "Limelight;" choreo by Stéphane Lambiel

Adam Siao Him Fa FRA
SP: Star Wars arranged by Maxime Rodriguez
FS: Daft Punk Medley arranged by Cedric Tours; choreo by Benoit Richaud

Eric Sjoberg USA
SP: “The Blower’s Daughter” by Damien Rice
FS: Interstellar soundtrack by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Adam Rippon, Molly Oberstar, Misha Ge

Corentin Spinar FRA
SP: "Survival" by Muse; choreo by Merovee Ephrem
FS: "Ave Maria" performed by Thomas Spencer- Wortley; choreo by Merovee Ephrem

Conor Stakelum IRL
SP: "The Golden Path" by Brian Tyler; "Soulseeker" by Thomas Bergersen
FS: "Reel Around the Sun" by Bill Whelan; choreo by Andrew Smith

Nikita Starostin GER
SP: "Latch" by Disclosure, featuring Sam Smith; choreo by Adam Solya
FS: "Stay" by Oliver Tompsett, Scott Alan; choreo by Adam Solya

Thomas Stoll GER
SP: "Despacito;" "Bailar"
FS: "Back to Black" by Oscar and The Wolf; choreo by Panagiotis Polizoakis

Mitsuki Sumoto JPN
SP: "Forever Ain’t Enough"; choreo by Keisuke Kodaira
FS:

Makar Suntsev FIN
SP: "Way Down We Go" by Kaleo; choreo by Monica Lindfors, Anastasia Bunina, Leonid Sviridenko
FS: "I Love You (Quinted Version)" by Woodkid; choreo by Monica Lindfors, Anastasia Bunina, Leonid Sviridenko

Leonid Sviridenko RUS
SP: "Sturm I: Fear" by Dardust
FS:

Keiji Tanaka JPN
SP: "Paris" BGM "11170 CH edition 0706" Shin Evangelion Theatrical Version
FS: "Whiplash'

Priyam Tated IND
SP: "Driving With The Top Down" by Ramin Djawadi from the Iron Man soundtrack
FS: The Pirates of the Caribbean soundtrack

Adrien Tesson FRA
SP: "The Way Down We Go"
FS: "El Tango De Roxanne" from Moulin Rouge soundtrack; choreo by Mahil Chantelauze

Nicola Todeschini SUI
SP: "Ne me quitte pas" performed by Slimane
FS: "In This Shirt" by The Irrepressibles; choreo by Adam Solya

Bennet Toman CAN
FS: "United States of Eurasia" by Muse; "Nocturne" by Chopin; "Pressure" by Muse

Kazuki Tomono JPN
SP: "Tema d'Amore" from Cinema Paradiso by Ennio Morricone, performed by Ikuko Kawai; choreo by Misha Ge, Misao Sato
FS: "La La Land" (Jazz Cut) soundtrack; choreo by Misha Ge

Dinh Tran USA
SP:"Malaguena De Lecuona" by Paco de Lucia
FS: "Fly Me to the Moon" by Michael Bublé; choreo by Cindy Stuart

Nikolai Ugozhaev RUS
SP: "Iron" by Woodkid; "Run Boy Run" by Woodkid
FS: "The Master and Margarita" soundtrack by Igor Korneliuk; choreo by Dmitri Pimonov

Shoma Uno JPN
SP: "Oboe Concerto" by A. Marcello; "Oboe Concerto (Concerto In C Minor For Cello)" by A. Vivaldi
FS: "Bolero" by Maurice Ravel; choreo by Stéphane Lambiel

Lukas Vaclavik SVK
SP: "Shape Of My Heart" by Sting; choreo by Tomas Verner
FS: "Malaguena in C-Sharp Major" performed by Charles Mc Daniel; "Malaguena" performed by Brian Setzer; choreo by Tomas Verner

Deniss Vasiljevs LAT
SP: "Sarakiz- Romanza” by Karl Jenkins and “Battle Drums” from Princess Mononoke; choreo by Stéphane Lambiel
FS: Romeo and Juliet, Op. 64, Act III: No. 37, Introduction by Sergei Prokofiev, perf. by Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra & Vasily Petrenko;
Romeo and Juliet, Op. 64, Act I: No. 17, Tybalt Recognizes Romeo by Sergei Prokofiev, perf. by Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra & Vasily Petrenko; Romeo and Juliet, Op. 64, Act I: No. 20, Romeo’s Variation by Sergei Prokofiev, perf. by Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra & Vasily Petrenko; Romeo and Juliet, Op. 64, Act IV (Epilogue): No. 52, Juliet’s Death by Sergei Prokofiev, perf. by Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra & Vasily Petrenko; Romeo and Juliet, Op. 64, Act II: No. 36, Finale by Sergei Prokofiev, perf. by Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra & Vasily Petrenko; choreo by Stephane Lambiel (SP & FS), Kateryna Shalkina (FS)

Ian Vauclin FRA
SP: "Fly Me To The Moon" performed by Frank Sinatra
FS: "Qairan Elim" by Dimash Kudaibergen; choreo by Cedric Tour

Nicolas van de Vijver RSA
SP: "Hall of Fame" by The Script ft will.i.am
FS: "Way Down We Go" by Kaleo; choreo by Barbara-Anne Hawkes (SP), Lisa Stigant (FS)

Lev Vinokur ISR
SP: "Sorry" by Imagine Dragons
FS: "Autumn (The Four Seasons)" by A. Vivaldi

Valtter Virtanen FIN
SP: "This Place Was A Shelter" by Olafur Arnalds, Arnor Dan
FS: "Sail" by Aaron Bruno, performed by Awolnation; "We Are "by Marijn Van Der Meer, Jorrit L Kleijnen, performed by HAEVN (Symphonic Tales; choreo by Adam Solya

Aleksandr Vlasenko UKR
SP: "Feeling Good" by Michael Buble; choreo by Adam Solya, Martine Dagenais
FS: "The One" by Elton John; choreo by Adam Solya, Martine Dagenais

Louis Weissert GER
SP: "Songs Without Words, Book VI Opus 67" by Felix Mendelssohn; choreo by Tim Dieck
FS: "Blues for Klook" by Eddy Louiss; choreo by Tim Dieck

Kornel Witkowski POL
SP: "Make It Rain" by Ed Sheeran
FS: "Baby, God Bless You" by Shinja Kiozuka; choreo by Lloyd Jones

Harrison Jon-Yen Wong HKG
SP: "Lay me Down" by Sam Smith
FS: "A Sky Full of Stars" by Coldplay; "Fix You" by Coldplay; "Viva la Vida" by Coldplay; choreo by Scott Brown

Ilya Yablokov RUS
SP: "Born to Play Reprise" by Jon Batiste; "I Need You" by Jon Batiste; choreo by Galina Ishchenko
FS: "Walk Away" by Xavier Mortimer, Maxime Rodriguez;
"Funny" by Nadim Naaman; choreo by Galina Ishchenko

Sota Yamamoto JPN
SP: "Yesterday" by the Beatles, performed by Michael Boltan
FS: "Io Ci Saro"

Che Yu Yeh TPE
SP: "Connected Colors" by Piano Novel
FS: "Per Te" performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Chi Huang Yeh

Lap Kan Yuen HKG
SP: Schindler's List (soundtrack)
FS: Notre-Dame De Paris (soundtrack); choreo by Jia Qi

Ahsun Yun KOR
SP: "Smells Like Teen Spirit" (piano cover) performed by Queenz of Piano
FS: 'The Mummy Returns (soundtrack) by Alan Silvestri; choreo by Yeaji Shin

Joseph Alexander Zakipour GBR
SP: "Seven Nation Army" performed by 2 Cellos; choreo by Tamara Cvijanovic (Formerly Jeranjak Ipakjan)
FS: "O… Saya (from "Slumdog Millionaire" soundtrack) by A. R. Rahman and "M.I.A.; Mausum & Escap"e (from "Slumdog Millionaire" soundtrack) by Asad Khan; "Paper Planes (DFA Remix){ ((from "Slumdog Millionaire" soundtrack) by M.I.A. (Mathangi "Maya" Arulpragasam); choreo by Tamara Cvijanovic (Formerly Jeranjak Ipakjan)

Maurizio Zandron AUT
SP: "What About Us" by Pink
FS: "Alice's Theme" (Alice In Wonderland soundtrack) by Danny Elfman; "Alice Reprise II" (Alice In Wonderland soundtrack) by Danny Elfman; "Alice Reprise III" (Alice In Wonderland soundtrack) by Danny Elfman; choreo by Raffaella Cazzaniga, Prisca Picano

Maxim Zharkov USA
SP: "Blues for Klook" by Eddie Louiss; choreo by Svetlana Serkeli
FS: "E Lucevan Le Stelle" (from "Tosca") by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Svetlana Serkeli

Heung Lai Zhao HKG
SP: "Selection" by Two Steps from Hell
FS: "Clouds, the Mind on the (Re)wind" by Ezio Bosso

Vincent Zhou USA
SP: "Vincent" by Don McLean, performed by Josh Groban; choreo. by Lori Nichol
FS: "Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon" soundtrack by Tan Dun and "Rising Sun" by Kiyoshi Yoshida; choreo by Lori Nichol

Raffaele Francesco Zich ITA
SP: "Piano Concerto Trailerized" by Michael Affanasyed
FS: "So Close" by Alafur Arnalds; "I Found" by Amber Run; "Land Of Alle" by Woodkid; choreo by Edoardo De Bernardis

Alexander Zlatkov BUL
SP: "Un Giorno Per Noi" by Josh Groban
FS: "Tiny Riot Orchestral" by Sam Ryder; choreo by Oksana Podtykova

Fedor Zonov RUS
SP: "Beach Boy Blues" by Elvis Presley
FS: "Listopad (Falling Leaves)" by Leonid Levashkevich; choreo by Olga Zotova
 
Last edited:

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States
Links to skaters past programs, starting with the 2008-2009 season, up to the 2020-2021 season:

https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/forums/music-retirements-and-splits.872/


ICE DANCE

Vasilisa Ahramenka & Alessio Surenkov-Gultchev GBR
RD: Blues: "Summertime" (JPOD remix) by Louis Armstrong, Ella Fitzgerald, Billie Holiday
Quickstep: "Betty Boop" (Blan Kato remix) by Charlie Puth
FD: "Tango" by Dianne Reeves, Raul Midón; "Kiss" by The Art of Noise, featuring Tom Jones

Ekaterina Andreeva & Ivan Desyatov BLR
RD: Blues: "Mount Everest" by Labrinth; "I am The Best" by 2NE1; choreo by Artem Khromykh
FD: "Heaven I Know" by Gordi; "In This Shirt" by The Irrepressibles; "Brim" by Olaful Arnalds; choreo by Artem Khromykh

Nadiia Bashynska & Peter Beaumont CAN
RD: Blues: "Chances Are;" Swing: "Peppermint Twist;" choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razgulajevs, Marc-Andre Servant
FD: "Blue Shawl" by Maria Lazareva;
"Katiusha" and "Kalinka" performed by Maria Lazareva; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razgulajevs, Marc-Andre Servant

Phebe Bekker & James Hernandez GBR
RD: "Heartbreak Hotel;" Jailhouse Rock, performed by Elvis Presley
FD: "In The Mood by OH1;" choreo by Penny Coomes, Nicholas Buckland, Chellie Fig

Chaima Ben Khelifa & Everest Zhu CAN
RD: Blues: Goldeneye by Tina Turner; "Die Another Day" by Madonna; choreo by Mylène Lamoureux, François-Xavier Ouellette
FD: "Keeping Me Alive" (Acoustic) by Jonathan Roy; "Composition" by Benoit Babin; choreo by Mylène Lamoureux, François-Xavier Ouellette

Maya Benkiewicz & Nicolas Henault FRA
RD: "No Diggity" by Black Street; "Bow Wow. (That's My Name)" by Lil Bow Wow, featuring Snoop Dogg
FD: Variations on "Russian Sailor's Dance" from "The Red Poppy", Reinhold Gliere

Eva Bernard & Tom Jochum FRA
RD: "Black Swamp Village" by The Speakeases; choreo by Karine Arribert-Narce
FD: "Silsila Yeh Chahat Ka" by Refuge; "Swalla (Tathi Mio)" by Indian Raga; "Pinga" by Shreya Ghoshal; choreo by Karine Arribert-Narce

Elizabeth Bernardini & Ronald Zilberberg ISR
RD: "Royals" by Lorde
FD: "Cinema In Fiamme (Tema Della Bicicletta)"
by Ennio Morricone ; Cinema Paradiso: "Se tu fossi nei..." performed by Sumi Jo by Ennio Morricone, Andrea Morricone

Lika Bondar & Artem Koval UKR
RD: "Virtual Insanity" by Jamiroquai, "Uptown Funk" by Bruno Mars
FD: "Bedroom Hymns" by Florence+The Marchine, "Young and Beautiful" by Lana Del Rey, "A Little Party Never Killed Nobody" by Fergie

Louise Bordet & Thomas Gipoulou FRA
RD: Blues: "California Soul" by Marlena Shaw
Soul: "Ain't No Mountain High Enough" by Merwin Gauge, Tammi Terrell; choreo by Karine Arribert
FD: Italian Folk Medley; choreo by Karine Arribert

Olexandra Borysova & Aaron Freeman POL
RD: "Keep Moving" by Jungle
FD: Movement" by Hozier; "No Roots" by Alice Merton

Emily Bratti & Ian Somerville USA
RD: "Genius" by Labrinth, Sia, and Diplo, and "Sax" by Fleur East
FD: "Goodbye Yellow Brick Road", "Your Song", and "I'm Still Standing" by Elton John and Taron Egerton

Oona Brown & Gage Brown USA
RD: Kool Moe Dee's "How Ya Like Me Now; " Labi Siffre’s “I Got The;” choreo by Sergei Onik
FD: "Exogenesis Part 1" and "I Belong to You" by Muse; choreo by Sergei Onik

Tatjana Bunina & Ivan Kuznetsov EST
RD: Blues: "Imma Be" by The Black Eyed Peas; "Heads Will Roll" by Yeah Yeah Yeahs; choreo by Lea Rand
FD:"The James Bond Theme;" "Writing's On The Wall" (James Bond soundtrack) performed by Sam Smith; choreo by Lea Rand

Sophia Bushell & Alex Lapsky GBR
Swing: "Greased Lightening" (from "Grease") by Glee Cast
Blues: "Blue Moon" by Sha Na Na; choreo by Philip Poole
FD: "Bohemian Rhapsody" by Queen; "The Show Must Go On" by Queen; "Don’t Stop Me Now" by Queen; choreo by Philip Poole

Nicole Calderari & Marco Cilli ITA
RD: Hip Hop: "Poker Face' by Lady Gaga; Blues: "Killer" by Valerie Broussard; Hip Hop: "Bad Romance" by Lady Gaga;
FD: "Survivor" by 2WEI; "Run Away" by Nathan Lanier

Christina Carreira & Anthony Ponomarenko USA
RD: "Batdance" by Prince; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Romain Haguenauer
FD: "Wicked Game" by Chris Isaak, cover by Daisy Gray; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Romain Haguenauer

Molly Cesanek & Yehor Yehorov USA
RD: “Uptown Funk" (remix) by Dave Aude Remix, “Fallin'” (remix) by Pilot Bg, Vera Russo, "24K Magic" by Bruno Mars and "24K Magic" (remix) by Power Music Workout; choreo by Elena Novak, Alexei Kiliakov, Jimmie Manners, Kaitlyn Weaver
FD: "The Wisp Sings" by Winter Aid; "You Are a Memory" by Message to Bears; "The Passionate Love I Can’t Live Without" by Karl Hugo; Quote by Mark Sloan in Grey’s Anatomy, recorded by Hugo Chouinard; Quote by William Parish in Meet Joe Black, recorded by Hugo Chouinard; choreo by Elena Novak, Alexei Kiliakov, Jimmie Manners, Kaitlyn Weaver

Hong Chen & Zhuoming Sun CHN
RD: Blues: "More" by Alex Vargas; Hip Hop: "More" (RedOne Jimmy Joker Remix) by Usher Raymond; choreo by Romain Haguenauer, Pascal Denis
FD: "All I Ask Of You" (from Phantom Of The Opera) by Andrew Lloyd Webber; "Overture" by Richard Stilgoe; choreo by Romain Haguenauer, Pascal Denis

Madison Chock & Evan Bates USA
RD: Blues: "Myboi" by Billie Eilish; "Therefore I am" by Billie Eilish; Hip Hop: "Bad Guy" by Billie Eilish
FD: "Contact" by Daft Punk; "Touch" by Daft Punk; "Within" by Daft Punk; "Touch" by Daft Punk; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil (RD+FD), Ginette Cournoyer, Samuel Chouinard

Emese Csiszer & Axel Lamasse HUN
RD: "Independent Women, Part 2" by Destiny's Child; "Halo" by Beyoncé
FD:"Being a Geisha" by John Williams, by YoYo Ma, Itzhak Perlman; choreo by Matteo Zanni

Natalie D'Alessandro & Bruce Waddell CAN
RD: Blues: "Son Of A Preacher Man" (from "Pulp Fiction" soundtrack) by Dusty Springfield; "Hitting the Fan" (from "The Good Wife" soundtrack) by David Buckley; "Pump It" by Black Eyed Peas; choreo by Romain Hagenauer
FD: "Swan Lake" by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky; choreo by Romain Haguenauer

Diana Davis & Gleb Smolkin RUS
RD: "Boom Boom Pow" by The Black Eyed Peas; "Bom Bidi Bom" (from Fifty Shades Darker soundtrack) by Nick Jonas, Nicki Minaj
FD: "El Tango De Roxanne" (from Moulin Rouge soundtrack); "Your Song" (from Moulin Rouge soundtrack); choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo, Adrienne Lenda

Loïcia Demougeot & Théo Le Mercier FRA
RD: Blues: "The Way You Make Me Feel* by Judith Hill, arranged by Hugo Chouinard
Hip Hop: *Billie Jean" remix perf. by Eminem, DMX, Ludacris, Notorious BIG, arranged by Hugo Chouinard; choreo by Karine Arribert-Narce
FD: "Lonlon (Ravel’s Bolero)" by Angelique Kidjo; choreo by Benoit Richaud

Sofiia Dovhal & Wiktor Kulesza POL
RD: Blues: "Earth song," "Thriller' by Michael Jackson
FD: "Triveni, Diablo Rojo" by Rodrigo and Gabriela; choreo by Sylwia Nowak-Trebacka, Lloyd Jones

Marie Dupayage & Thomas Nabais FRA
RD: Toxic (Instrumental) by Britney Spears; "Close To Me" by Ellie Goulding
FD:

Alicia Fabbri & Paul Ayer CAN
RD: Reggae: "Mi Giente by J. Balvin, Beyonce
Blues: Partition by Beyonce"
FD: " Portrait (Frida soundtrack) by Elliot Goldenthal; "The Floating Bed" (Frida soundtrack) by Elliot Goldenthal; "Alcoba Azul" (Frida soundtrack) by Elliot Goldenthal; "Solo Tu " Frida soundtrack) by Elliot Goldenthal; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Romain Haguenauer

Lilah Fear & Lewis Gibson GBR
RD: Disco: "I Was Made For Lovin’ You" (from "Hard Times") by Kiss; Blues: "Forever" (from "Hot in the Shade") by Kiss; Disco: "Rock and Roll All Nite" (from "Dressed to Kill") by Kiss
FD: "Circle of Life," Nants' Ingonyama (The Lion King soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; "They Live In You" (The Lion King soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; "He Lives in You" (The Lion King soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; "Circle of Life" (The Lion King soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; "King of Pride Rock, Circle of Life (Reprise)" (The Lion King soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Romain Haguenauer, Samuel Chouinard, Ginette Cournoyer

Sasha Fear & George Waddell GBR
Swing: "Another One Bites The Dust" by Queen; Blues: "The Show Must Go On" by Queen; Swing: "Don't Stop Me Now" by Queen
FD: Nutcracker - Act I: "March" by Petr I. Tchaikovski (George Balanchine's The Nutcracker soundtrack); Nutcracker - Act II: "Hot Chocolate" by Petr I. Tchaikovski (George Balanchine's The Nutcracker soundtrack); Nutcracker - Act II: "Sugarplum Fairy and Cavalier Pas de Deux" by Petr I. Tchaikovski (George Balanchine's The Nutcracker soundtrack); choreo by Romain Haguenauer

Isabella Flores & Dimitry Tsarevski USA
RD: Blues: "Oh What A Night For Dancing" by Barry White; "Perm" by Bruno Mars; choreo by Joel Dear
FD: "Nuvole Bianche" by Ludovico Einaudi; "Earth Song" by Michael Jackson; choreo by Joel Dear

Laurence Fournier Beaudry & Nikolaj Sørensen CAN
RD: RD: Blues: Careless Whisper by George Micheal perf. by WHAM!; Funk: I Want Your Sex by George Michael; Funk: Freedom! '90 by George Michael; Funk: Freedom! '90 by Hyannis Sound
FD: "A Call to Prayer" by Zola Dubnikova (Estas Tonne & One Heart Family), "The Last Kingdom" by Eivør Pálsdóttir and John Lunn, "Skogsraah" by Glen Gabriel, "ROOTS - The Return to the Inner Temple" by Estas Tonne & Zola Dubnikova

Celina Fradji & Jean-Hans Fourneaux FRA
RD: Blues: "Ain't No Sunshine," performed by Michael Jackson
Disco: "Blame It On the Boogie" by Jackson Five; choreo by Laurie May
FD: The Matrix (soundtrack); choreo by Laurie May

Rikako Fukase & Eichu Oliver Cho JPN
RD: "24k Magic", "Grenade"
FD: "My Funny Valentine", "Sway"

Giorgia Galimberti & Matteo Libasse Mandelli ITA
RD: Blues: "No Diggity" by Backstreet ft. Dr. Dre, Queen Pen; Hip Hop: "Crazy In Love" by Beyonce ft. Jay-Z; Hip Hop: "Yeah!" by Usher ft. Lil Jon, Ludacris; Hip Hop: "Can’t Hold Us" by Macklemore & Ryan Lewis ft. Ray Dalton; Hip Hop: "Party Rock Anthem" by LMFAO ft. Lauren Bennett, GoonRock; choreo by Fabrizio Pedrazzini, Lorenza Alessandrini
FD: "Torn (Redux)" by Nathan Lanier; "Moonlight Sonata, Mvt.1 by Ludwig Van Beethoven; "Good News" by Apashe; choreo by Fabrizio Pedrazzini, Lorenza Alessandrini

Tina Garabedian & Simon Proulx-Senecal ARM
RD: "Respect", "Bridge Over Troubled Water", "Think"
FD: "Autumn Leaves" by Joesph Kosma, Johnny Mercer; "Luck Be a Lady" by Frank Loesser; choreo by M. F. Dubreuil (FD)"

Piper Gilles & Paul Poirier CAN
RD: 'I Guess That’s Why They Call It the Blues" by Elton John; "I'm Still Standing" by Elton John
FD: "Long and Winding Road" by Paul McCartney, arranged by Govardo; choreo by Carol Lane and Juris Razgulajevs

Emma Goodstadt & Michael Barsoum CAN
RD: Blues: "Million Dollar Man" by Lana Del Rey, Chris Braide
Swing: "Thrift Shop" (Bart & Baker Electro Swing Remix) by Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox - Macklemore, Ryan Lewis; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razgulajevs, Marc-Andre Servant
FD: "Alice" by Danny Elfman;
"The Dance of the Witches" by John Williams; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razgulajevs, Marc-Andre Servant

Caroline Green & Michael Parsons USA
RD: Hip Hop: "The Knowledge" by Janet Jackson; Jazz: "My Lovin' (You're Never Gonna Get It)" by En Vogue; Hip Hop: "Rhythm Nation" by Janet Jackson; choreo by Jimmie Manners, Elena Novak, Alexei Kiliakov
FD: Violin Concerto No. 1. "EsoConcerto": II. "Adagio" by Ezio Bosso; "Clouds, The Mind on the (Re)Wind" by Ezio Bosso, arranged by Hugo Chouinard; choreo by Michael Parsons, Caroline Green, Elena Novak, Alexei Kiliakov

Darya Grimm & Michail Savitskiy GER
RD: Blues: "Goin' Crazy With The Blues" performed by The Hot Sardines; choreo by Mariia Tumanovska-Chaika
Swing: "Bei Mir Bist Du Schoen" performed by The Hot Sardines
FD: "Sarabande" by Escala; "Sarabande Suite (Aeternae)" by Globus; choreo by Mariia Tumanovska-Chaika

Charlène Guignard & Marco Fabbri ITA
RD: "Diamonds Are Invincible" by Michael Jackson x Mark Ronson, "Smooth Criminal", "Don't Stop 'Til You Get Enough" by Michael Jackson
FD: "Atonement" soundtrack by Dario Marianelli, "Song for the Little Sparrow" by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Barbara Fusar-Poli, Corrado Giordani

Isabelle Guise & Ethan Alday NZL
RD: "It's Alright", "Sweet Dreams"
FD: "Puss In Boots" soundtrack

Lucy Hancock & Ilja Marquardt GER
RD: "Black Velvet" by Alannah Myles
FD:

Holly Harris & Jason Chan AUS
RD: Jazz: "Can't Get You Out of My Head" by Kylie Minogue; Blues: "Slow" by Kylie Minogue; Disco: "Spinning Around" (Steve Anderson Aphrodite Mix) by Kylie Minogue
FD: "Ain’t Nobody (Loves Me Better)" Acoustic by Jasmine Thompson; "I Feel for You" by Chaka Khan; "Ain’t Nobody" by Chaka Khan; "Ain’t Nobody (Loves Me Better)" by Felix Jaehn, Jasmine Thompson; choreo by Romain Haguenauer, Marie-France Dubreuil, Samuel Chouinard

Kaitlin Hawayek Jean-Luc Baker USA
RD: Blues: "Love to Love You Baby" by Giorgio Moroder, Remix by Donna Summer; Disco: "Bad Girl" by Gigamesh, Remix by Donna Summer
FD: Prelude in E-Minor, Op. 28, No 4 by Frederic Chopin, arranged by Janusz Olejniczak, Nocturne in E-Minor, Op. 72, No. 1 by Frederic Chopin, arranged by Janusz Olejniczak; choreo by Romain Haguenauer, Marie-France Dubreuil, Sam Chouinard, Gigi Cournoyer, Kaitlin Hawayek, Jean-Luc Baker

Jenna Hertenstein & Damian Binkowski POL
RD: "We Found Love", "Take A Bow", "Pon de Replay"
FD: "Introduccion", "Aura", "Can't Help Falling In Love"

Madison Hubbell & Zachary Donohue USA
RD: Hip Hop: "Nasty" by Janet Jackson; Blues: "Rope Burn" by Janet Jackson; Hip Hop: "Rhythm Nation" by Janet Jackson
FD: "Drowning" by Anne Sila; choreo by Scott Moir, M.F. Dubreuil, S. Chouinard, Vincent Noiseux

Sara Hurtado & Kirill Khaliavin ESP
RD: "Partition" by Beyonce, "Mi Gente (feat. Beyonce)" by Beyonce, J Balvin, Willy William; choreo by Aykhan Shizhin, Alezander Zhulin, Sergei Petukhov
FD: "Since I've Been Loving You", "Stairway To Heaven" by Led Zeppelin; choreo by Aykhan Shizhin, Alezander Zhulin, Sergei Petukhov

Shira Ichilov & Laurent Abecassis ISR
RD: Rock: "Robot Rock" by Daft Punk; Blues: "I Feel It Coming" by Daft Punk; Funk: "Stronger" by Daft Punk
FD: "S.O.S. d’un terrien en détresse" by Gregory Lemachal; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci

Mariia Ignateva & Danyil Szemko HUN
RD: Selection by Two Feet; choreo by Maxim Stavisky
FD: "Maybe I Maybe You by Scorpions;" choreo by Maxim Stavisky

Aurelija Ipolito & Luke Russell NED
RD: "Work It Out" by Beyoncé; "Shining Star" by Earth, Wind, and Fire
FD:

Daniela Ivanitskiy & David Goldshteyn FIN
RD: Blues: "Empire State Of Mind" (Part II); "Broken Down" by Alicia Keys
Swing: "Welcome to New York" by Taylor Swift; choreo by Igor Shpilband, Pasquale Camerlengo
FD: "Tango" by Panivalkova; "Larrons En Foire" by Raphael Beau; "Ca Deroule" by Raphael Beau; choreo by Igor Shpilband, Pasquale Camerlengo

Hanna Jakucs & Alessio Galli NED
RD: Disco: "Daddy Cool" by Boney M; Blues: "Black Velvet" by Alannah Myles; Disco: "Rasputin' by Boney M
FD: "Kamado Tanjiro no Uta (from "Demon Slayer") by Samuel Kim; "Gurenge" by Fonzi M; "Kamado Tanjiro no Uta (from "Demon Slayer")" by Samuel Kim; "Zenitsu Theme (from "Demon Slayer")" by Samuel Kim

Jennifer Janse Van Rensburg & Benjamin Steffan GER
RD: "Is This Love" (album "Kaya" by Bob Marley & The Wailers; Blues: "Ain't No Sunshine" (album "Second Time Around") by Matt Andersen; choreo by Mariia Tumanovska-Chaiika
FD: "The Wedding" (from "You Only Live Twice" - James Bond soundtrack); "James Bond Theme-Live and Let Die" (James Bond soundtrack) performed by 2Cellos, Lang Lang; choreo by Mariia Tumanovska-Chaiika

Sofiia Kachushkina & Oleg Muratov RUS
RD: "Royals" by Lorde; "Me Too" by Meghan Trainor
FD: "Clubbed To Death" (from "The Matrix" soundtrack) by Rob Dougan; choreo by Artem Khromykh, Dmitrii Ionov, Sergei Petukhov, Maxim Chebotarev

Vasilia Kaganovskaia & Valeriy Angelopol RUS
RD: "In The End" by Tommee Profitt; choreo by Karina Tanninen
FD: "Ave Maria" performed by Thomas Spencer-Whortley; choreo by Karina Tanninen

Natalia Kaliszek & Maksym Spodyriev POL
RD: Blues: "Quick Musical Doodles" by Two Feet; Hip Hop: "Glory" by The Score
FD: "Heart Cry" by Perpetual Emotions; "Natural" by Imagine Dragons; choreo by Sylwia Nowak-Trebacka

Karla Maria Karl & Kai Hoferichter GER
RD: Blues: "Your Heart Is As Black As Night" by Melody Gardot; "Uptown Funk" by Bruno Mars; choreo by Mariia Tumanovska-Chaika
FD: "Per Te' by Josh Groban; "Mala Luna" by Gino Vanneli; "Per Te" by Josh Groban; choreo by Mariia Tumanovska-Chaika

Maria Kazakova & Georgy Reviya GEO
RD: Blues: "Chosen One" by Valley Of Wolves; Hip Hop: "Yeah" by Usher Feat. Lil Jon and Luda
FD: "Dummy" by Charlie Clouser; "Texas Gypsy Massacre" by Xtortion Audio; "Mephisto's Lullaby" by Xtortion Audio; choreo by Nikolai Nikonov

Katica Kedves & Fedor Sharonov HUN
RD: Hip Hop: "Suicide Squad" by Twenty One Pilots, Eminem;
choreo by Nora Hoffmann & Elena Sokolova
FD: "Everybody Knows from Justice League" (soundtrack) by Sigrid; choreo by Nora Hoffmann & Elena Sokolova

Chantelle Kerry & Andrew Dodds AUS
RD: "Superstition" by Stevie Wonder, Superstition Remix
FD: "Evanescence – My Immortal"

Irina Khavronina & Dario Cirisano RUS
RD: Jazz: "Babylon Berlin" (soundtrack); Blues: "Babylon Berlin" (soundtrack); Jazz: "Babylon Berlin (soundtrack); choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Natalia Yanovskaia
FD: "La Cumparsita" by Gerardo Matos Rodrigue; "Movimiento Continuo. Soledad
Por Una Cabeza" by Carlos Garde; "Adrenalina" by Electrocutango; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Natalia Yanovskaia

Elizaveta Khudaberdieva & Egor Bazin RUS
RD: "Come Together" by Gary Clark, Jr., and "It's Raining Men" by Geri Halliwell
FD: "Lose Yourself" by David Garrett and "Rain, in Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Nikolai Nikonov, Dina Akhmegareeva, and Fedor Polianski

Arina Klimova & Filip Bojanowski POL
RD: "Ended With The Night, Brotherswing by Caravan Palace
FD: "To Build A Home" by The Cinematic Orchestra; "Rain In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Sylwia Nowak-Trebacka, Lloyd Jones

Lou Koch & Ivan Melnyk FRA
RD: Blues: "Hey Ya" by Scott Bradlee's; Blues: "Big Spender" by Scepaz; choreo by K. Arribert-Narce , V. Zalkhliupana, M. Chantelauze
FD: "La Llorona" by Carmen Goett; "Medley Tango;" "Big Man" by Otros Aires; choreo by K. Arribert-Narce , V. Zalkhliupana, M. Chantelauze

Misato Komatsubara & Tim Koleto JPN
RD: "Le Freak" by Bernard Edwards, Nile Rodgers, performed by Chic; "What You Won't Do For Love" by Bobby Caldwell, Alfons Kettner; "You Make Me Feel" by James Wirrick, Sylvester
FD: "Sayuri’s Theme (Memories of a Geisha soundtrack) by John Williams, Yo-Yo Ma, Itzhak Perlman; "Going to School"(Memories of a Geisha soundtrack) by John Williams, Yo-Yo Ma, Itzhak Perlman; "The Chairman’s Waltz" (Memories of a Geisha soundtrack) by John Williams, Yo-Yo Ma, Itzhak Perlman; "Sayuri’s Theme and End Credits" (Memories of a Geisha soundtrack) by John Williams, Yo-Yo Ma, Itzhak Perlman; choreo by Ginette Cournoyer, Samuel Chouinard

Angelina Kudryavtseva & Ilia Karankevich CYP
RD: "Rube Blue" by Roisin Murphy; choreo by Artem Khromih, Dmitri Ionov, Maxim Chebotarev
FD: "Nuvole bianche" by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Artem Khromih, Dmitri Ionov, Maxim Chebotarev

Dea Kuparadze & Danila Saveliev GEO
RD: Blues: "Four Ton Mantis;" Hip Hop: "Gangster Trippin;" choreo by Sergei Plishkin, Ekaterina Vinogradova
FD: "Westworld: Season 1 - House of the Rising Sun" by Ramin Djawadi; "Westworld: Season 1 - Nitro Heist" by Ramin Djawadi; choreo by Sergei Plishkin, Ekaterina Vinogradova

Ekaterina Kuznetsova & Oleksandr Kolosovskyi AZE
RD: "Why Don't You Do Right" (from "Who Framed Roger Rabbit") by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy
FD: "Becoming One Of The People" ("Avatar" soundtrack); choreo by Nikolai Morozov

Charlotte Lafond-Fournier & Richard Kam NZL
RD: Blues: Stay With Me by Sam Smith
Hip Hop: Latch by Disclosure, Sam Smith
FD: "Seven Nation Army" (Grant Phabao Remix) by Alice Russell; "Revolution" by The Beatles; 'Seven Nation Army" by The White Stripes

Natacha Lagouge & Arnaud Caffa FRA
RD: Hip Hop: "Pookie" by Aya Nakamura feat Lil Pump ; Blues: "Yoncé" by Beyoncé; Hip Hop: "Mi Gente" by J. Balvin, Willy William feat Beyoncé
FD: "Sposa son disprezzata" (from Bajazet) by Antonio Vivaldi

Marjorie Lajoie & Zachary Lagha CAN
RD: Funk: "Funkytown" by Lipps, Inc.; Blues: "Super Solid Soul Vehicul" by Tom McGuire & the Brassholes; Disco: "Far From Over" by Frank Stallone
FD: "Real in Rio' (from Rio soundtrack) by John Powell;" Locked Up" (from Rio soundtrack) by John Powell; "Bird Fight" (from Rio soundtrack) by John Powell; choreo by Romain Haguenauer; "Ginettedtrack" by John Powell; choreo by: Romain Haguenauer, Gigi Cournoyer

Molly Lanaghan & Dmitre Razgulajevs CAN
RD: Spice Girls medley: "Wannabe," "Too Much," "Spice Up Your Life" (Morales Radio Mix)
FD: "Lamento" by Tosca Tango Orchestra

Lucie Lauria & Antonin Emo FRA
RD: "Ice Ice Baby" by Vanilla Ice; Blues: "Clint Eastwood" by Gorillaz; "The Power" by SNAP; choreo by Barbara Piton
FD: "Paint It Black" performed by Escala; "Mayas" by Hanine; choreo by Barbara Piton

Marie-Jade Lauriault & Romain le Gac CAN
RD: "Downtown", "Same Love", "Can't Hold Us"
FD: "Some Nights (Intro)", "Some Nights"

Yulia Lebedeva-Bitadze & Dmitri Parkhomenko GEO
RD: Blues: "One Night Only" (The Dream Girls); choreo by Petr Durnev
FD: "Walk That Walk" by Bakermat and Nic Hanson; choreo by Petr Durnev

Sofia Leonteva & Daniil Gorelkin RUS
RD: "Stay With Me" performed by Sam Smith; "Faith" by Stevie Wonder, Ariana Grande; choreo by Aliona Samarskaia
FD: "Imagine" performed by Petra Magoni & Ferruccio Spinetti; "Imagine" performed by Pentatonix; "Hope" performed by Simon Verhoeven; choreo by Aliona Samarskaia

Reka Leveles & Balazs Leveles HUN
Blues: "The Sun's Gonna Shine Again" by Ray Charles; Swing: "Mess Around" by Ray Charles
FD2: Tosca by Giacomo Puccini; performed by Edvin Marton; choreo by Jennifer Szedlar
FD1: Madame Butterfly; horeo by Jennifer Szedlar

Hannah Lim & Ye Quan KOR
RD: "Gangnam Style;" "Don't;" choreo by Samuel Choinard, Ginette Cournoyer, Emillie Josset, Eva Airapetian
FD: "Cats" soundtrack by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Samuel Choinard, Ginette Cournoyer, Emillie Josset, Eva Airapetian

Angela Ling & Caleb Wein USA
RD: Blues: "Ain't No Sunshine (Lido Remix)" by Bill Withers, Lido; "Get Up Offa That Thing (DJ NuMark Remix)" by James Brown, DJ Nu-Mark
FD: "April" by The Lumineers, Wesley Schultz, Jeremy Fraites; "Can't Pretend" by Tom Odell; choreo by Charlie White, Greg Zuerlein

Evgeniia Lopareva & Geoffrey Brissaud FRA
RD: Hip Hop: "The Next Episode" by Dr Dree, feat. Snoop Dogg; Blues: "Killing Me Softly With His Song" by Fugees; Hip Hop: "Jump Around" by House of Pain; Jazz: "Criminal" by Earl St. Clair
FD: "Adagio In Sol Minores Mi 26 (live)" by Hauser, arranged by Cedric Tour; "Allegretto" by Karl Jenkins, arranged by Cedric Tour; choreo by Alexander Zhulin, Kader Belmoktar

Viktoriia Lopusova & Asaf Kazimov GER
RD: Blues: "I Guess That’s Why They Call It The Blues" by Elton John; Disco: "Victim of Love" by Elton John
FD: "Belonging 2" by Denis Stelmakh; "Smallest Light" by Ingrid Michaelson; "Obscura" by Christian Reindl; "Shine A Light" by BANNERS; choreo by Matteo Zanni

Lara Luft & Maximilian Pfisterer GER
RD: Blues: " Family Affair"
"Low" (feat. T-Pain) by Flo Rida
FD: "Overture And All That Jazz" from Chicago (musical) by J. Kander and F. Ebb, perf. by Catherine Zeta-Jones; "Roxie" from Chicago (musical) by J. Kander and F. Ebb, perf. by Renee Zellweger; "Hot Honey Rag" from Chicago (musical) by J. Kander and F. Ebb, perf. by Catherine Zeta-Jones; choreo by Maria Tumanovska-Chaika

Sofiya Lukinskaya & Danil Pak KAZ
RD: Hip Hop: "Uptown Funk" by Mark Ronson, Bruno Mars; Blues: "Uptown Funk" by Mark Ronson, Bruno Mars; Hip Hop: "Uptown Funk" by Mark Ronson, Bruno Mars
FD: "The Way You Make Me Feel" by Michael Jackson; "You Are Not Alone" by Michael Jackson; "Smooth Criminal" by Michael Jackson; choreo by Elena Borisova

Miku Makita & Tyler Gunara CAN
RD: Blues: "Leave The Door Open" by Bruno Mars
Swing: "September" by Justin Timberlake, Anna Kendrick & Earth, Wind & Fire; choreo by Megan Wing, Aaron Lowe, Mark Pillay
FD: "Tangosain" by various artists; "Adios Nonino" by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Megan Wing, Aaron Lowe, Mark Pillay

Kayleigh Maksymec & Maximilien Rahier SUI
RD: Blues: "High For This" by The Weeknd, arranged by Karl Hugo; Blues: "Can't Feel My Face" by The Weeknd, arranged by Karl Hugo; choreo by Olivier Schoenfelder, Marien de la Asuncion
FD: "W.E. (soundtrack)" by Abel Korzeniowski, arranged by Karl Hugo; choreo by Olivier Schoenfelder, Marien de la Asuncion

Olga Mamchenkova & Mark Volko RUS
RD: "Broken People" (from Bright soundtrack)by Logic, Rag'n'Bone Man; "I'm An Albatraoz" by AronChupa, Little Sis Nora
FD: "Für Elise" (Beethoven Cover) by Hidden CItizens

Solene Mazingue & Marko Jevgeni Gaidajenko EST
RD: "Clint Eastwood" by Gorillaz; "Beggin" by Maneskin; choreo by Artem Khromykh
FD: "To Build A Home" by The Cinematic Orchestra; choreo by Artem Khromykh

Lorraine McNamara & Anton Spiridonov USA
RD: “Hot in Here” by Nelly, “No Diggity” by Blackstreet, and “Hey Ya” by Outkast
FD: The Phantom of the Opera; choreo by Jimmie Manners, Elena Novak

Yura Min & Daniel Eaton KOR
RD: Blues: "Down" by Marian Hill; Hip Hop: "Thrift Shop" by Macklemore
FD: "I Dreamed A Dream" from Les Miserables; "One Day More" from Les Miserables; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo, Igor Shpilband, Charlie White

Ekaterina Mironova & Evgenii Ustenko RUS
RD: Britney Spears Medley
FD: The Hunger Games soundtrack by James Newton Howard; "Hunter" by Riaya, John Mark McMillan; choreo by Dmitri Boltunov, Stanislav Sotnikov, Marcin Roj

Ekaterina Mitrofanova & Vladislav Kasinskij BIH
RD: Blues: "That's Why I Play The Blues" by Gary More
FD: "Daydreams" by Abel Korzeniowski; "Breath and Life" by Audiomachine; "Akkadian Empire" by Audiomachine; choreo by Sergey Mozgov

Annabelle Morozov & Andrei Bagin RUS
RD: Blues: "My Body Is A Cage" by Peter Gabriel; Hip Hop: "Boom Boom Pow" by The Black Eyed Peas
FD: "Scheherazade" by Nikolai Rimski-Korsakov; choreo by Nikolai Morozov

Carolina Moscheni & Francesco Fioretti ITA
RD: "Miss You" by The Rolling Stones; "Since I Don't Have You" by Guns n' Roses; "Start Me Up" by The Rolling Stones
FD: Concerto No. 2 by Sergei Rachmaninov, performed by David Garrett; "The Fire Within" by Jennifer Thomas; choreo by Corrado Giordani

Katerina Mrazkova & Daniel Mrazek CZE
RD: "Daddy Cool" by Boney M; Blues: "True" by Spandau Ballet; "Disco Inferno" by The Trammps; choreo by Matteo Zanni
FD: "Flor De Noche" by Vicente Amigo; "Nada Puede Dormir" by Vicente Amigo; "Poeta en el viento" by Vicente Amigo; choreo by Matteo Zanni

Katharina Müller & Tim Dieck GER
RD: "Spirit in the Sky by Norman Greenbaum; "Toxic" by Brittney Spears, "Seven Nation Army" by the White Stripes; choreo by Elena Maslenikova, Ilya Averbukh, Anjelika Krylova
FD: "Run to You" by Whitney Houston , "Queen of the Night" by Alexandra Burke, "I Will Always Love You" by Whitney Houston; choreo by Elena Maslenikova, Ilya Averbukh, Anjelika Krylova

Kana Muramoto & Daisuke Takahashi JPN
RD: Blues: "Soran Bushi" by Maia Barouh &Hiphop: "Koto" by CloZee (hip hop); choreo by Marina Zoueva, Ilia Tkachenko, Koyo Yanai
FD: "La Bayardère" by Léon Minkus; choreo by Marina Zoueva, Massimo Scali

Gaukhar Nauryzova & Boyisangur Datiev KAZ
RD: "On Top of the World"
FD: "You Know I'm No Good" by Amy Winehouse

Alexandra Nazarova & Maxim Nikitin UKR
RD: Blues: "Hit The Road Jack" performed by Mariana, Dondi, Iggy
FD: "Backstage Romance" (Moulin Rouge soundtrack) performed by Mario Biondi, Original Brodway Cast of Moulin Rouge; choreo by Sergei Petukhov

Leah Neset & Artem Markelov USA
RD: Blues: 'I'm Feeling Good" by Michael Bublé; "DJ Turn It Up" by Yellow Claw; choreo by Joel Dear, Elena Dostatni, Ilona Melnichenko, Massimo Scali
FD: "My Immortal" by Evanescence; "In the End" by Linkin Park, Jung Youth, Fleurie; choreo by Joel Dear, Elena Dostatni, Ilona Melnichenko

India Nette & Eron Westwood AUS
RD: Blues: "Toxic" by Bloodshy & Avant, performed by Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox; Hip Hop: "Toxic" (Y2K & Alexander Lewis Remix) by Bloodshy & Avant, performed by Britney Spears; Hip Hop: "Toxic" by Bloodshy & Avant, performed by Britney Spears
FD: Music by John Miles, performed by David Garrett;
"The Rhythm Thief" by Sparks; Music by John Miles, performed by David Garrett; choreo by Svetlana Lyapina, Marika Baranova

Avonley Nguyen & Grigory Smirnov USA
RD: "I Want It That Way" by Backstreet Boys; "Everybody" by Backstreet Boys (Backstreet's Back Alright)

Chloe Nguyen & Alec Roueche CAN
RD: Blues: "Talking to the Moon" by Bruno Mars; Blues: "Mr. Almost" by Meghan Trainor; choreo by Megan Wing, Aaron Lowe
FD: "Happy Together" by The Turtles; "No. 14 Moderato" by Peter I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Megan Wing, Aaron Lowe

Mariia Nosovitskaya & Mikhail Nosovitskiy, ISR
RD: "Greased Lightning," Blues: "Hopelessly Devoted To You," "We Go Together"
FD: "Smile" / Charlie Chaplin medley

Olivia Oliver & Joshua Andari POL
RD: Blues: "Ain’t No Sunshine" by Bill Withers, perf. by Tom Jones; "Play That Funky Music" by Rob Parissi, perf by Wild Cherry; choreo by Kelly Johnson & Mitchel Islam
FD: "Stairway To Heaven" by Led Zeppelin; choreo by Kelly Johnson & Mitchel Islam

Yuka Orihara & Juho Pirinen FIN
RD: Blues: Lean On Me (from Glee) by Bill Withers; Funk: Give Up The Funk (from Glee) by Parliament
FD: "Gabriel's Oboe" by Ennio Morricone, Yo-Yo Ma, John Willams, Stephane Deneve; choreo by Neil Brown, Paola Mezzadri, Luca Lanotte, Maurizio Margaglio, Sini Parkkinen

Alisa Ovsiankina / Matvei Samokhin RUS
RD: Blues: "Q&A" by Kilometers; Hip Hop: "Gettin' Jiggy Wit It" by Will Smith; choreo by Maria Borovikova, Nikolai Nikonov
FD: "Dirty Diana" by Michael Jackson; "I Just Can't Stop Loving You" by Michael Jackson; "Smooth Criminal" by Michael Jackson; choreo by Maria Borovikova, Nikolai Nikonov

Natalia Pallu-Neves & Jayin Panesar GBR
RD: Blues: "Feeling Good" performed by Nina Simone; Swing: "It Don't Mean A Thing" performed by Club des Belugas; choreo by Mathieu Geffré; Phillippa Towler-Green
FD: "Dance At The Gym" (from West Side Story) by Leonard Bernstein; "Overture" (from West Side Story) by Leonard Bernstein; "Dance At The Gym" (from West Side Story) by Leonard Bernstein; "America" (from West Side Story) by Leonard Bernstein; choreo by Mathieu Geffré; Phillippa Towler-Green

Gabriella Papadakis & Guillaume Cizeron FRA
RD: Hip Hop: "Made To Love" by John Legend; Blues: "U Move, I Move" by John Legend; "Made To Love" by John Legend
FD: Élégie by Gabriel Fauré, performed by Francois Salque; choreo by Romain Haguenauer (RD), Marie-France Dubreuil (FD), Samuel Chouinard

Eva Pate & Logan Bye USA
RD: Blues: "Cry Me a River" perf. by Justin Timberlake; Hip Hop: "Bye Bye Bye" by NSYNC
FD: Hunger Games soundtrack:
"The Hanging Tree" feat. Jennifer Lawrence by James Newton Howard; "Abraham's Daughter" by Arcade Fire; "Everybody Wants to Rule the World" by Lorde; choreo by Igor Shpilband, Pasquale Camerlengo, Charlie White, Renee Petkovsky

Mariia Pinchuk & Mykyta Pogorielov UKR
RD: Blues: "Your Heart Is As Black As Night" performed by Beth Hart & Joe Bonamassa; Swing: "Brotherswing" by Caravan Palace; choreo by Larisa Fiodorova
FD: "Beethoven’s Last Night" by Trans-Siberian Orchestra; choreo by Larisa Fiodorova

Anastasia Polibina & Pavel Golovishnikov POL
RD: Swing: "I Won't Dance" by Willie Nelson, Diana Krall; Jazz: "Love" by Nat King Cole
FD: "Le Temps Des Cathedrales" from Notre Dame de Paris (soundtrack) by Richard Charest; "Belle" from Notre Dame de Paris (soundtrack) by Luc Plamondon, Riccardo Cocciante, Daniel Lavoie; "Les Sans-Papiers" from Notre Dame de Paris (soundtrack) by Luc Plamondon, Riccardo Cocciante, Luck Mervil

Carolina Portesi Peroni & Michael Chrastecky ITA
RD: Blues: "Mercy on Me" by Christina Aguilera, Linda Perry; Funk: "Dynamite" by Bona Kim, Jinsil Park, performed by BTS
FD: "Requiem for a Dream" by Clint Mansell, Kronos Quartet; "Backwards Oscuro Deseo" by Suspense Horror; "La Terre Vue Du Ciel" by Armand Amar, edited by Maxime Rodriguez; "Requiem for a Dream" by Clint Mansell, Kronos Quartet; choreo by Barbara Fusar Poli, Lukas Csolley, Corrado Giordani

Maria Sofia Pucherova & Nikita Lysak SVK
RD: Blues: "Seven Nation Army" by Jack White; Swing: "Lone Digger" by Caravan Palace
FD: "My Love," "Shades of Black" by Oscar Holleman, Sharon Kovacs; "Melancholia Explosive (Deluxe)" by David Garrett: "The Devil You Know" by Brian Kierulf, Joost van den Broeck; choreo by Lucas Csolley, Corrado Giordani

Paulina Ramanauskaite & Deividas Kizala LTU
RD: "Russian Roulette" by Rihanna; "Hard" by Rihanna
FD: "Lighthouse" by Patrick Watson; "Muse" by Hoodoo

Allison Reed & Saulius Ambrulevicius LTU
RD: "Old Friend" by Elderbrook;
Blues: Hazey by Glass Animals;
"Blue Monday (Vandalism Remix)" by Kurd Maverick
FS: "Vinegar & Salt" by Hooverphonic; choreo by Massimo Scali, Margarita Drobiazko, Povilas Vanagas

Alyssa Robinson & Jacob Portz CAN
RD: Blues: "Stompa" by Serena Ryder, Jerrod Bettis; Swing: "Got Your Number" by Serena Ryder, Jerrod Bettis
FD: "Pianted Black" by Ciara Warner Bros, Mick Jagger Keith Richards Deca 1966; choreo by Mark Pillay, Tyler Myles

Ekaterina Rybakova & Ivan Makhnonosov RUS
RD: Blues: "Meant" by Elizaveta Khripounova; "Bad Guy" by Billie Eilish; choreo by Elena Borisova
FD: "Bacchanale".(from Samson and Delilah) by Camille Saint-Saëns; choreo by Elena Borisova

Haley Sales & Nikolas Wamsteeker CAN
RD: Blues: "Lost Cause" by Billie Eilish; Hip Hop: "Bad Guy" by Billie Eilish
FD: "Scared to Be Lonely" by Dua Lipa; "Scared To Be Lonely (Joe Mason Remix)" by Dua Lipa; choreo by Scott Moir, Mark Pillay

Aleksandra Samersova & Kevin Ojala EST
RD: "Whatever Happens" by Michael Jackson
FD: The Great Gatsby (soundtrack) by Lana del Rey, Fergie

Lila-Maya Seclet Monchot & Martin Chardain FRA
RD: Funk: "Give Up The Funk" by Parliament; Blues: "Spell On You" by Ours Samplus; Funk: "Act Like You Know" by Fat Larry's Band; choreo by Fabian Bourzat, Roxane Petetin
FD: "Doubt" by Lee Gun Young; "Endless Story" by Lee Gun Young; "Infatuation" by Lee Gun Young; choreo by Fabian Bourzat, Roxane Petetin

Viktoria Semenjuk & Ilya Yukihimuk BLR
RD: "Skin" by Rag'n'Bone Man ; "Runaway Baby" by Bruno Mars
FD: Malaguena; choreo by Alexander Tolstik, Anastasia Shurkina, Christopher Dean (RD), Ben Agosto (RD)

Elizaveta Shanaeva & Devid Naryzhnyy RUS
RD: Hip Hop: "Capim" by Filo Machado; Blues: "Legendary" by Welshly Arms
Disco: "!Hey Momma;" "Hit the Road, Jack,"(Pentatnoix)
FD: "Amaluna" from Cirque du Soleil; choreo by Alena Samarskaya

Sofia Shevchenko & Igor Eremenko RUS
RD: "I Feel Like I'm Drowning" (Royal Family Mix) by Two Feet
FD: "Heaven I Know" by Gordi
Trio No. 1 in D by Kirill Richter; "Rise of the Instruments" by Havasi; choreo by Alena Samarskaia

Elizaveta Shichina & Gordey Khubulov RUS
RD: "Come Get It Bae" by Pharrell Williams; "I Can't Stand the Rain" by Tina Turner; choreo by Artem Khromykh, Dmitrii Ionov, Maxim Chebotarev
FD: "Yellow Moon" by Luca D'Alberto; choreo by Artem Khromykh, Dmitrii Ionov, Maxim Chebotarev

Viktoria Sinitsina & Nikita Katsalapov RUS
RD: "You Can Leave Your Hat On" by Joe Cocker and "Brick House" by Commodores
FD: "Piano Concerto #2" by Rachmaninoff, and "Rhapsody on a Theme" by Paganini

Anastasia Skoptcova & Kirill Aleshin RUS
RD: "Uptown Funk" by Mark Ronson, Bruno Mars; "Bad To The Bone" by George Thorogood, The Destroyers
FD: "I'm Kissing you (from "Romeo and Juliet" soundtrack)" by Des'ree; "The Cheek of Night (from "Romeo and Juliet" soundtrack)" by Abel Korzeniowski; "Abdication" (from "W. E." soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Olga Riabinina, Ilia Averbukh, Sergei Nikulshin

Olivia Smart & Adria Diaz ESP
RD: Blues: "Proud Mary" by Tina Turner; Swing: "Proud Mary" by Tina Turner"; choreo by Romain Haguenauer, G. Cournoyer, S. Chouinard
FD: "I Was Always There" by Henry Jackman, "The Fencing Lesson" (Mask of Zorro soundtrack) by James Horner, "I Want to Spend My Lifetime Loving You" by Tina Arena and Marc Anthony, "The Plaza of Execution" (Mask of Zorro soundtrack) by James Horner; choreo by Romain Haguenauer, G. Cournoyer, S. Chouinard

Carolane Soucisse & Shane Firus CAN
RD: Blues: "Whats Love Got To Do With This" by Tina Turner;
"Enough Is Enough" by Barbara Streisand and Donna Summers
FD: "Hier Encore" by Charles Aznavour; "La Boheme" (Instrumental ) by Charles Aznavour; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razgulajevs

Alexandra Stepanova & Ivan Bukin RUS
RD: Hip Hop: "Everybody" by Apashe, Oski, Lennon Remix; Blues: "Monster" by Shawn Mendes & Justin Bieber; Hip Hop: "Everybody" by Apashe, Oski, Lennon Remix
FD: "We Have a Map of the Piano" by Múm; "A Time for Us" (from Romeo and Juliet) by Nino Rota; choreo. by Irina Zhuk

Margarita Svistunova & Dmitrii Studenikin RUS
RD: "I Feel Like I'm Drowning" by Two Feet, "Feel The Weight" by Stickybuds, K+Lab
FD: "Iduna", "Cernunnos," both by Power-Haus

Ayumi Takanami & Shingo Nishiyama JPN
RD (senior): "Daydreamin" by Ariana Grande
FD:

Noemi Maria Tali & Stefano Frasca ITA
RD: Blues: "Love is a Lie" by Beth Hart; Swing: "Bad Woman Blues" by Beth Hart; choreo by Stefano Atti & Massimo Scali
FD: "Always Remember Us This Way" by Lady Gaga; choreo by Stefano Atti & Massimo Scali

Natalie Taschlerova & Filip Taschler CZE
RD: Music by Madonna, arranged by Matteo Zanni; "Dance 2night" by Madonna, arranged by Matteo Zanni; "Give Me All Your Luvin' " by M.I.A., Madonna, Nicki Minaj; choreo by Matteo Zanni
FD: "Yuyo Verde" by Domingo Federico, Exposíto; "Oblivion" by Astor Piazzolla; "Primavera Portena" by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Matteo Zanni

Jasmine Tessari & Stéphane Walker SUI
RD: "Just an Illusion" by Imagination; "A Woman in Love" by Barbra Streisand; "Can't Take My Eyes Off of You" by Gloria Gaynor
FD: "Habla Con Ella" by Alberto Iglesias

Myroslava Tkachenko & Andrii Kapran UKR
RD: "Come Get It Bae" by Pharell Williams; "I’ll Take Care of You" by Beth Hart, Joe Bonamassa
FD: "Sing Of The Times" by Harry Styles!; "Only Angel" by Harry Styles; "Sing Of The Times" by Harry Styles

Juulia Turkkila & Matthias Versluis FIN
RD: Blues: "Breathe You In My Dreams" by Trixie Whitley; Hip Hop: "River" by Bishop Briggs - Ian Scott, Mark Andress Jackson, Sarah McLaughlin; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo, Maurizio Margaglio, Neil Brown, Luca Lanotte, Sini Parkkinen
FD: "Wild Side" by Roberto Cacciapaglia; "Bruises" by Lewis Capaldi; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo, Maurizio Margaglio, Neil Brown, Luca Lanotte, Sini Parkkinen

Sofya Tyutyunina & Alexander Shustitskiy RUS
RD: Blues: "Do I Wanna Know" by Arctic Monkeys; "Losing Your Mind' by Jaden Smith featuring Raury; choreo by Sergei Plishkin, Ekaterina Vinogradova
FD: "Babe I'm Gonna Leave You" by Led Zeppelin; choreo Sergei Plishkin, Ekaterina Vinogradova

Sofia Val & Nikita Vitryanyuk ESP
RD: "Stayin’ Alive" by Bee Gees; "Careless Whisper" by George Michael; "Daddy Cool" by Boney M
FD: "Rain In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso; "Paradise" by Coldplay; choreo by Muriel Zazoui, Olivier Schoenfelder, Marien de la Asuncion

Chelsea Verhaegh & Sherim Van Geffen NED
RD: Blues: "New Shine" by Sophia Urista; Funk: "Walk That Walk" by Bakermat, Nik Hanson
FD: "War Of Hearts (acoustic)" by Ruelle; "Chalkboard" from The Theory Of Everything soundtrack by Johann Johannson; "Oh My My" by Ruelle; "Live Like Legends" by Ruelle

Julia Wagret & Pierre Souquet-Basiege FRA
RD: Blues: "Torture" by X Ambassadors & Earl St. Clair; Jazz: "Criminal" by Earl St. Clair
FD: "The Heart Wants by Kerry Muzzey; "The Secret History" by Kerry Muzzey; choreo by Laurie May, Alexander Zhulin

Shiyue Wang & Xinyu Liu CHN
RD: Blues: "Trouble" by Elvis Presley, Jerry Leiber, Mike Stoller
Hip Hop: "Blue Suede Shoes" by Elvis Presley, Carl Perkins; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Romain Haguenauer
FD: Kung Fu Piano: "Cello Ascends" performed by The Piano Guys; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Romain Haguenauer

Anne-Marie Wolf & Max Liebers GER
RD: Blues: "Proud Mary" by Tina Turner; Swing: "Proud Mary" by Tina Turner
FD: "Hurricane 2000" by Scorpions; "Still Loving You" by Scorpions; choreo by Joti Polizoakis, Susan Fichtelmann, Hendrik Hilpert

Katarina Wolfkostin & Jeffrey Chen USA
RD: Blues: "Speechless - Human Nature" (Immortal Version) by Michael Jackson; "Diamonds are Invincible" by Michael Jackson, Mark Ronson
Blues: "Human Nature" by Michael Jackson
March: "Smooth Criminal" (Immortal Version) by Michael Jackson; choreo by Igor Shpilband, Pasquale Camerlengo
FD: "Rain, In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Igor Shpilband, Pasquale Camerlengo

Anna Yanovskaya & Adam Lukacs HUN
RD: Blues: "Come Together" by Michael Jackson; Hip Hop: "Smooth Criminal" by Michael Jackson
FD: "Hymne A L'Amour" by Patricia Kaas; choreo by Elena Kusterova

Utana Yoshida & Seiji Urano
RD: "You're The Boss", "This Cat's On A Hot Tin Roof"
FD:

Hailey Yu & Brendan Giang CAN
RD: Blues: "River" by Charlie Puth;
Blues: "Came Here for Love" by Sigala and Ella Eyre; choreo by Megan Wing, Aaron Lowe
FD:"You Know It's About You" by Magical Thinker, Stephen Wrabel, Dezi Paige; "Blood Sweat and Tears" by Magical Thinker, Stephen Wrabel, Dezi Paige; choreo by Megan Wing, Aaron Lowe

Tiffany Zahorski & Jonathon Guerreiro RUS
RD: "Jogi" by Panjabi MC; "Buzz" by Aastha Gill, feat. Badshah; choreo. by Elena Kustarova Olga Riabinina
FD: "Toxic;" "Smoke on the Water" performed by 2WEI; choreo. by Christopher Dean

Gina Zehnder & Beda Leon Sieber
RD: Blues: "Proud Mary;" Swing: "Proud Mary;" choreo by Cornelia Leroy, Alisa Agafonova
FD: "Time" by Nathan Lanier arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; "Time Lapse" by Ludovico Einaudi arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; "Run" by Ludovico Einaudi arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Cornelia Leroy, Alisa Agafonova

Barbora Zelena & Jachym Novak CZE
RD: Blues: "Seven Nation Army;"Swing: "Swing Baby;" choreo by Matej Novak
FD: "Rain, In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso;
"Fire On Fire" by Sam Smith; choreo by Matej Novak

Yuliia Zhata & Berk Akalin TUR
RD: Blues: "Lose Yourself To Dance" by Daft Punk
Disco: "Come Get It Bae" by Pharrell Williams
FD: "La Casa Del Papel Bella Ciao" (Money Heist Soundtrack); choreo by Alper Ucar, John Ker
 
Last edited:

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States
Links to skaters past programs, starting with the 2008-2009 season, up to the 2020-2021 season:
https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/forums/music-retirements-and-splits.872/

PAIRS

Kseniia Akhanteva & Valerii Kolesov RUS
SP: "Heart of Glass" by Miley Cyrus, Blondie"
FS: "A Thousand Times Goodnight" (from "Romeo and Juliet" (soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski

Iuliia Artemeva & Mikhail Nazarychev RUS
SP: The Artist Ouverture (from "The Artist" soundtrack) by Ludovic Bource; "Bumble Boogie" by Jools Holland and His Rhythm And Blues Orchestra
FS: "Fire On Fire" by Sam Smith; "Chronos" by Kirill Richter; choreo by Ivan Malafeev, Nikolai Morozov

Laura Barquero & Marco Zandron ESP
SP: "Dawn of Faith"'by Eternal Eclipse
FS: "Awakening" by Andy Quin; "Imagine" by Boyce Avenue; "Imagine" perf. by Royal Philharmonic Orchestra; choreo by Raffaella Cazzaniga, Prisca Picano, Corrado Giordani

Aleksandra Boikova & Dmitrii Kozlovskii RUS
SP: "Swan Lake", by Petr I. Tchaikovski
FS: "Malagueña" by Ernesto Lecuona; choreo by Nikolai Morozov

Dorota Broda & Pedro Betegon Martin ESP
SP: Bang Bang, L'Arena by 2Cellos ft. Sky Ferreira, Ennio Morricone
FS: Peaks, My Homeland by Fyfe & Iskra Strings, Havasi
choreo by Raffaella Cazzaniga, Corrado Giordani

Ashley Cain-Gribble & Timothy LeDuc USA
SP: The White Crow by Ilan Eshkeri; soundtrack performed by Lisa Batiashvili and Dudana Manmanishvili
FS: W.E. soundtrack by Abel Korzienowski

Jessica Calalang & Brian Johnson USA
SP: "Come Together" by the Beatles, covered by Gary Clark Jr.; choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: "Never Break" by John Legend; choreo by Benoit Richaud

Irma Angela Sofia Caldara & Riccardo Maria Maglio
SP: "Maria and the Violin's String" by Ashram
FS: "Don't Be So Serious" by Low Roar; "BB's Theme" by Ludvig Cordell, Jenny Plant

Ekaterina Chikmareva & Matvei Ianchenkov RUS
SP: "Credits" by Fernando Velazquez
FS: Bonnie & Clyde (musical; choreo by Ivan Malafeev

Ioulia Chtchetinina & Mark Magyar HUN
SP: "Can't Pretend" by Tom Odell
FS: "Dust In The Wind" by Kerry Livgren, perf. by Kansas; choreo by Dmitri Savin

Sara Conti & Niccolo Macii ITA
SP: Love Story soundtrack (cover version)
FS: "Billie Jean" by Michael Jackson (cover version)

Greta Crafoord & John Crafoord SWE
SP: "Twilight" soundtrack (including 'New Moon (The Meadow)'
FS: "Waves" by Dean Lewis; choreo by Ilona Melnichenko

Daria Danilova & Michel Tsiba NED
SP: "Bad Guy" by Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox feat. Ariana Savalas
FS: "All by Myself" (Remastered) by Eric Carmen; "I’ll Be There For You"' (From “Friends”) by The Rembrandts; choreo by Joti Polizoakis

Nicole Della Monica & Matteo Guarise ITA
SP: "Let It Be" from Across The Universe soundtrack by the Beatles, perf. by Timothy T. Mitchum, Carol Woods
FS: "Saturn" by Ryan O'Neal, perf. by Sleeping At Last; choreo by Valter Rizzo, Barbara Melica

Meghan Fredette & William St. Louis CAN
SP: "Ophelia" by The Lumineers; choreo by Vanessa James & Eric Radford
FS: "Wonderworld" by Emma Sameth; choreo by Vanessa James & Eric Radford

Rebecca Ghilardi & Filippo Ambrosini ITA
SP: "Mambo Italiano" performed by Bette Midler, Luca Longobardi
FS: "Grande Amore" by Il Volo; "Letters" from W.E. soundtrack by Abel Korzeniowski; "Grande Amore" by Il Volo; choreo by Corrado Giordani

Anastasia Golubeva & Hektor Giotopoulos-Moore AUS
SP: "Fire Dance" by Jennifer Thomas
FS: "Sing Sing Sing" by Louis Prima; "Summer Time" performed by Ella Fitzgerald; "Mr. Pinstripe Suit" performed by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy

Cleo Hamon & Denys Strekalin FRA
SP: Kill Of The Night by Gin Wingmore
FS: Mais Je T'aime by Grand Corps Malade, Camille Lellouche
choreo by Pierre Loup Bouquet

Minerva Fabienne Hase & Nolan Seegert GER
SP: "You Are the Reason (Duet Version)" by Calcum Scott, Leona Lewis
FS: "People Help the People" by Birdy; choreo by Mark Pillay

Anna Hernik & Michal Wozniak POL
SP: "Salut" by Helene Segara, Joe Dassin
FS: "Hasta Que Te Conoci" performed Juan Gabriel feat. Joy; choreo by Marianne Gola, Mateusz Chruscinski

Annika Hocke & Robert Kunkel GER
SP: "All Your Love On Me" by ABBA; "Voulez-Vous" by ABBA
FS: "The Other Side" by Ruelle; choreo by Anna Cappellini, Luca Lanotte, Joti Polizoakis

Sofiia Holichenko & Artem Darenskyi UKR
SP: Pina (soundtrack) by Thom Hanreich; "Glasshouse" (from "Pina" soundtrack) by Thom Hanreich; "Lillies of the Valley" (from "Pina" soundtrack) by Jun Miyake
FS: Men in Black 3 (soundtrack) by Danny Elfman; choreo by Ivan Lytvynenko

Vanessa James & Eric Radford CAN
SP: "Shiny Happy People" performed by Ruben and The Dark & AG
FS: "Falling' by Harry Styles; "Maselstrom" by Karl Hugo; choreo by Julie Marcotte, Guillaume Cizeron

Zoe Jones & Christopher Boyadji GBR
SP: "Moonlight" by Viper; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Ivan Malafeev
FS: "In This Shirt" by The Irrepressibles; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Ivan Malafeev

Iasmina Kadyrova & Ivan Balchenko RUS
SP: "Bolero For Violin And Orchestra" by Vanessa Mae
FS: "Prince of Persia (soundtrack)" by Stuart Chatwood; choreo by Nikolai Miroshkin

Coline Keriven & Noel-Antoine Pierre FRA
SP: "She Caught the Katy" by The Blues Brothers; "Let There Be Drums" by Carl LaFong Trio, Sandy Nelson; "Think" by Aretha Franklin
FS: "U-turn (Lili)" by AaRON, arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Line Haddad, Pierre-Loup Bouquet

Natalia Khabibullina & Ilya Knyazhuk RUS
SP: "This Business of Love" (from "The Mask" soundtrack) by Domino; " Hey Pachuco!" (from "The Mask" soundtrack) by Royal Crown Revue; choreo by Ekaterina Dmitrieva
FS: "O Verona" (from "Romeo and Juliet" soundtrack) by Craig Armstrong; "Kissing You" (from "Romeo and Juliet" soundtrack) by Craig Armstrong, performed by Des'reee; choreo by Ekaterina Dmitrieva

Alexa Knierim & Brandon Frazier USA
SP: "House of the Rising Sun" by Heavy Young Heathens
FS: "Fix You" by Fearless Soul, Coldplay; "Redemption Through Love" by Karl Hugo; choreo by Renée Roca, Shae-Lynn Bourne

Hailey Kops & Evgeni Krasnopolski ISR
SP: "Torn" by Nathan Lanier; "Heart Cry" by Drehz
FS: "The Impossible Dream" performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci

Polina Kostiukovich & Aleksei Bruikhanov RUS
SP: "Earned It" from Fifty Shades Of Grey soundtrack by The Weeknd; choreo by Tatiana Druchinina
FS: "Nature Boy" by David Bowie; choreo by Tatiana Druchinina

Camille Kovalev & Pavel Kovalev FRA
SP: "Libertango" by Astor Piazzola, perf by The Swingle Singers
FS: "The Curse" by Agnes Obel
choreo by Dominique Deniaud, Nathalie Depouilly

Barbora Kucianova & Lukas Vochozka CZE
SP: "Nemesis" by Benjamin Clementine; choreo by Petr Bidar, Matej Novak
FS: "Someone You Loved" by Lewis Capaldi

Chelsea Liu & Danny O'Shea USA
SP: "Lover" by Taylor Swift; choreo by Adam Rippon
FS: "Becoming Human" from "Score: A Film Documentary" by Ryan Taubert; choreo by John & Sinead Kerr

Audrey Lu & Misha Mitrofanov USA
SP2: "Toxic", "Survivor"
SP1: Twilight soundtrack, including New Moon, "The Meadow"
FS: "Ancient Lands" by Ronan Hardiman

Bogdana Lukashevich & Alexander Stepanov BLR
SP: The Man In The Iron Mask (soundtrack) by Nick Glennie-Smith
FS: Pirates Of The Caribbean (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Yelizaveta Anikhimouskaya

Isabelle Martins & Ryan Bedard USA
SP: "House of the Rising Sun" by Heavy Young Heathens
FS: "Caruso" by Lara Fabian; choreo by Rohene Ward, John Kerr

Lori-Ann Matte & Thierry Ferland
SP: "6's to 9" by Big Wild
FS: "Waves" by Dean Lewis; choreo by Julie Marcotte"

Katie McBeath & Nathan Bartholomay USA
SP: "Leave a Light On" by Tom Walker
FS: "The Blower’s Daughter" performed by Christina Aguilera & Chris Mann; choreo by Cindy Stuart

Anastasiia Metelkina & Daniil Parkman GEO
SP: "Cant Help Falling In Love by Tommy Profit
FS: "Rain In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Yuri Anonian

Anastasia Mishina & Aleksandr Galliamov RUS
SP: "La Esmeralda" by Cesare Pugni; choreo. by Natalia Bestemianova and Igor Bobrin
FS: “Snow Storm”, “Time, Forward!” by Georgi Sviridov

Riku Miura & Ryuichi Kihara JPN
SP: "Hallelujah" by Leonard Cohen, performed by k.d. lang
FS: "Woman" by Shawn Phillips; choreo by Julie Marcotte

Alyssa Montan & Filippo Clerici ITA
Mar by Vincente Amigo; choreo by Anna Cappellini, Ondrej Hotarek
FS: "Lupin III Theme '80" Live version by Henry Mancini; "The Village Inn" by Henry Mancini; "Theme from Lupin III 78' "by Henry Mancini; choreo by Anna Cappellini, Ondrej Hotarek

Kirsten Moore-Towers & Michael Marinaro CAN
SP: "Hold on Tight"
FS: "Carry You" by Ruelle & Fleurie; choreo by Julie Marcotte

Anastasia Mukhortova & Dmitry Evgenyev RUS
SP: "El Choclo" by Ángel Villoldo; "El Tango de Roxanne" (from "Moulin Rouge" soundtrack); choreo by Ramil Mekhdiev, Tatiana Druchinina
FS: "Strangers In The Night' by Frank Sinatra; "My Way" by Frank Sinatra; choreo by Ramil Mekhdiev, Tatiana Druchinina

Margareta Muskova & Oliver Kubacak SVK
SP: "Bella Ciao" (Version Lenta) by Manu Pilas; "Bella Ciao" by Manu Pilas; choreo by Petr Bidar
FS: "Tango Negro" by Juan Carlos Caceres; choreo by Petr Bidar

Chloe Panetta & Kieran Thrasher CAN
SP: "Can't Feel My Face" by The Weeknd
FD: Beatles Medley by The Beatles; choreo by Julie Marcotte

Daria Pavliuchenko & Denis Khodykin RUS
SP: "Be Italian" (from Nine) by Fergie; choreo by Betina Popova
FS: "The Black Swan" soundtrack; choreo by Alexander Zhulin

Cheng Peng & Yang Jin CHN
SP: "Piano & I: Moonlight Sonata" by Ludwig von Beethoven, performed by Alicia Keys; "No One" by Alicia Keys
FS: "Exile To Snowy West" from The Banquet soundtrack by Tan Dun; "Only For Love" from The Banquet soundtrack by Tan Dun; "Sword Dance" from The Banquet soundtrack by Tan Dun; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil (SP), Lori Nichol (FS)

Alina Pepeleva & Roman Pleshkov RUS
SP: "Io Ci Saro" by Andrea Bocelli
FS: "Orpheus and Eurydice - The Duet I" by Christoph Willibald von Gluck; choreo by Tatiana Druchinina

Lana Petranovic & Antonio Souza Kordeiru CRO
SP: "Palladio" by Karl Jenkins
FS: "Butterflies and Hurricanes" by Muse; choreo by Yuriy Larionov

Ekaterina Petushkova & Evgenii Malikov RUS
SP: "Gülümcan" by Ahu Sağlam
FS: The Addams Family (soundtrack) by Marc Shaiman

Jessica Pfund & Joshua Santillan SUI
SP: "Fields of Gold" by Eva Cassidy; self choreographed
FS: "Where's My Love" by SYML; self choreographed

Letizia Roscher & Luis Schuster GER
SP: "Joke's On You" (Joker soundtrack) by Charlotte Lawrence, Daniel Pemberton
FD: "Experience" by Ludovico Einaudi; "Every Ending Is a Chance" by Claire Marigold Wyndham, Adrianne Elaine Gonzalez; choreo by Stephanie Schneider, Susan Fichtelmann

Karina Safina & Luka Berulava GEO
SP: "Moonlight" by Viper; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Ivan Malafeev
FS: "In This Shirt" by The Irrepressibles; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Ivan Malafeev

Anastasiya Sazonova & Jamshid Tashmukhamedov UZB
SP: "Survivor" by Beyoncé
FS: "Let’s Twist Again" by Chubby Checker; "Instrumental" by Sergei Shnurov; "Rip It Up" by Little Richard

Violetta Sierova & Ivan Khobta UKR
SP: "Birds of Prey: And the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn" (soundtrack); "Joke's On You" ("Joker" soundtrack) by Daniel Pembertone; Charlotte Lowrence; choreo by Filip Zalevski, Oleksii Oliinyk
FS: "Halo" by Beyoncé; choreo by Filip Zalevski, Oleksii Oliinyk

Federica Simioli & Alessandro Zarbo ITA
SP: "Way Down We Go" by Kaleo; choreo by Luca Dematte
FS: "Rocket Man" performed by Taron Egerton; "Crocodile Rock" performed by Taron Egerton; choreo by Luca Dematte

Anastasiia Smirnova & Daniil Sianytsia USA
SP: "Dixie Biscuits" by Tape Five; choreo by Randy Strong
FS: "Je suis malade" by Serge Lama, performed by Lara Fabian; choreo by Trudy Oltmanns

Deanna Stellato-Dudek & Maxine Deschamps CAN
SP: "No Ordinary Love" cover, performed by You+Me
FS: "(I Just) Died in Your Arms Tonight" by Hidden Citizens; choreo by Julie Marcotte

Ekaterina Storublevtceva & Artem Gritsaenko RUS
SP: "I Belong To You" by Muse; choreo by Nikolai Miroshkin
FS: "Bloodstream" byTokio Myers; "Angel" by Tokio Myers;
choreo by Nikolai Miroshkin

Wenjing Sui & Cong Han CHN
SP: Mission Impossible 2 Orchestra Suite: Part 2 by Hans Zimmer
FS: "Bridge Over Troubled Water" by John Legend, Paul Simon; choreo by Lori Nichol

Evgenia Tarasova & Vladimir Morozov RUS
SP: W.E. soundtrack by Abel Korzienowski
FS: "Lighthouse" by Patrick Watson

Evgenia Tumanova & Georgy Kunitsa RUS
SP: "In this Shirt" by the Irrepressibles
FS: "Sous Le Ciel de Paris" perf. by Yves Montand; "Booty Swing" by Parov Stelar

Milania Vaananen & Mikhail Akulov FIN
SP: "Maktub" performed by Marcus Viana
FS:

Oxana Vouillamoz & Flavien Giniaux FRA
SP: "Men Should Never Fall In Love" by Grandgeorge, arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Bruno Massot, Pierre-Loup Bouquet
FS: "Between these Hands" by Asaf Avidan, arranged by Maxime Rodrigues; choreo by Bruno Massot, Pierre-Loup Bouquet

Evelyn Walsh & Trennt Michaud CAN
SP: "Lost Without You" by Freya Ridings
FS: "Dreaming With a Broken Heart" by John Mayer; choreo by Alison Purkiss, Carol Lane, Juris Razgulajevs

Yuchen Wang & Yihang Huang CHN
SP: "Go Now" by Adam Levine
FS: "Never Take Off the Mask" from The Lone Ranger soundtrack by Hans Zimmer;
The Railroad Waits for No One" from The Lone Ranger soundtrack by Hans Zimmer;
"Ride" from The Lone Ranger soundtrack by Hans Zimmer; "Finale" from The Lone Ranger soundtrack by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Elvin Wong

Campbell Young & Lachlan Lewer AUS
SP: "California Dreamin' " by Sia Furler
FS: "Black and Gold" by Brenna Whitaker; choreo by Massimo Scali, Drew Meekins

Siyang Zhang & Yongchao Yan CHN
SP: "Stayin Alive" by Bee Gees; "You Should Be Dancing" by Bee Gees
FS: Les Miserables (soundtrack) by Claude-Michel Schoenberg; choreo by Elvin Wong

Elizaveta Zhuk & Martin Bidar CZE
SP: "Boom, Boom" by 2WEI; choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: "So Far" by Olafur Arnalds, Arnor Dan; choreo by Benoit Richaud
 
Last edited:

MuseGuy11

Rinkside
Joined
Aug 11, 2020
Even more of last season's programs can be viewed here:
 

Colonel Green

Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 3, 2018
Country
Canada
Piper Gilles & Paul Poirier
RD: Elton John, apparently?



There are further replies to the tweet from both (and then she started liking tweets about the prospect of an Elton program).
 

LKGwennire

On the Ice
Joined
Apr 29, 2014
Country
Brazil
Piper Gilles & Paul Poirier
RD: Elton John, apparently?



There are further replies to the tweet from both (and then she started liking tweets about the prospect of an Elton program).

I'm really excited for this program! The costumes will surely be the best 🤩
Kudos for Piper and Paul for always being original instead of doing what everyone else is doing at the risk of looking silly (not in the good way). Not everyone can pull off hip hop as we've seen previously and I wish more teams could recognize their own weaknesses instead of making fools of themselves :palmf:
 

Minz

It’s not over till it’s over
Medalist
Joined
Nov 13, 2020
Country
United-States
Kamila Valieva will be keeping her Bolero FS for next season.
 

LKGwennire

On the Ice
Joined
Apr 29, 2014
Country
Brazil

snowflake

I enjoy what I like
Record Breaker
Joined
Nov 10, 2008
Kamila Valieva will be keeping her Bolero FS for next season.

Shoma Uno's new free skate will be debuted at Stars on Ice, April 22-26.

Shoma Uno (Japan):
FS: Bolero (choreographed by Stephane Lambiel)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1iIvCN7TxO0
Theese three posts in a row :laugh:

I’m fine with both of them using Bolero. The music fits an Olympic program. If Camilla and Shoma make it to Olympics I’m sure both of them will get a standing ovation from the Olympic live audience.
 

icybear

Medalist
Joined
Mar 18, 2017
Probably lots of oriental program seeking attention from the olympics audience in China. Some tacky culturally appropriation costume and memoirs of a geisha programs even though thats japanese.
 

Colonel Green

Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 3, 2018
Country
Canada
Natalie D'Alessandro & Bruce Waddell (CAN)
RD: Pulp Fiction OST
FD: Swan Lake by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (repeat)

Source: Instagram Q&A (1, 2)
 
Top