2021-2022 Programs by Discipline | Golden Skate

2021-2022 Programs by Discipline

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States
Links to skaters past programs, starting with the 2008-2009 season, up to the 2020-2021 season:

https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/past-programs-by-discipline-index.54917/

LADIES

Sofia Akatieva RUS
SP: "Smiles for Y", "Clouds, The Mind on the (Re)Wind" by Ezio Bosso
FS: "Reflection"

Starr Andrews USA
SP: "At Last" by Etta James; choreo by Derrick Delmore
FS: "Bigger" and "I Was Here" by Beyoncé; choreo by Derrick Delmore

Anastasiia Arkhipova UKR
SP: "Entre tu amor"
FS:

Andrea Astrain Maynez MEX
SP: "Charms" by Anel Korozaniowski; choreo by Gregorio Nunez; Joey Russell
FS: The Mission (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Gregorio Nunez; Joey Russell

Emily Bausback CAN
SP: "The One I Love" by Ellen Krauss; choreo by Joanne McLeod, Neil Wilson, Lance Vipond
FS: "Alla Notte (Adagio)" by Miriam Stockley; choreo by Joanne McLeod, Neil Wilson, Lance Vipond

Ivelina Baycheva BUL
SP: "Toreador Song" (from "Carmen") by Georges Bizet; choreo by Sonia Radeva
FS: "Nothing Else Matters" by Metallica; choreo by Sonia Radeva

Lucrezia Beccari ITA
SP: "Limelight (soundtrack)" by Charlie Chaplin;.choreo by Corrado Giordani
FS: "Song for the Little Sparrow" by Abel Korzeniowski, performed by Patricia Kaas
choreo by Corrado Giordani

Mariah Bell USA
SP: Music from "Chromatica" by Lady Gaga; choreo by Cordero Zuckerman
FP: "Both Sides Now" by Joni Mitchell; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne

Elizaveta Berestovskaia RUS
SP: "Dance of the Sugar Plum Fairy"
FS: "Clown", "La Terre Vue Du Ciel"

Ivetta Berkovich ISR
SP: "Sign of the Times" by Harry Styles; choreo by Igor Tchiniaev
FS: "Una Noche Mas" by Yasmin Levi; choreo by Igor Tchiniaev

Mariia Bolsheva LAT
SP: "Hallelujah" performed by Rufus Wainwright; 'Hallelujah" performed by Roy & Rosemary
FS: "Bim Bam Boum" (from "Mozart Rock Opera") performed by Melissa Mars; "Mozart Rock Opera" performed by M. Locont, C. Perot, M. Mars

Marija Brejeva LTU
SP: "Tango Composition" by Mgzavrebi; choreo by Alexandra Proklova
FS: "Inanna" by Armand Amar; "Rain In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Alexandra Proklova

Eliska Brezinova CZE
SP: "Sweet Dreams" by Eurythmics; choreo by Misha Ge
FS: "Circles" by Greta Svabo Bech (based on Ludovico Einaudi's "Experience"); choreo by Benoit Richaud

Julia Brovall SWE
SP: "Danse Macabre" by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Cecilia Wilberg
FS: "Wish That You Were Here" by Florence & the Machine; choreo by Cecilia Wilberg

Cheuk Ka Kahlen Cheung HKG
SP: "Sweet Dreams (are made of this)" by Eurythmics; choreo by Scott Brown
FS: 'Passionata", "Habanera" from "Carmen" by Georges Bizet; choreo by Scott Brown

Karen Chen USA
SP: "LaCena" from "Lady Caliph" by Ennio Morricone, Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo, Drew Meekins
FS: "Butterfly Lovers Violin Concerto" performed by Takako Nishizaki; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo, Drew Meekins

Tsai-En Chiang TPE
SP: "Dance for Me Wallis" from "W.E." soundtrack by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Jessica Wai Ga
FS: "Si t'étais la by Louane"; choreo by Jessica Wai Ga

Gabriella Daleman CAN
SP: "Libertango" from Misa Tango by A. Piazzolla; performed by Luis Bacalov
FS: "Mon Coeur s'ouvre a ta voix" (from "Samson et Dalila") by Camille St.-Saens; "Bacchanale" (from "Samson et Dalila") by Camille St.-Saens; choreo by Lori Nichol

Sophia Natalie Dayan ARG
SP: "Mia & Sebastian's Theme" from "La La Land" by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Natalia Ponomareva
FS: "For the Love of a Princess" from "Braveheart" soundtrack by James Horner; choreo by Natalia Ponomareva

Danica Djordjevic SVK
SP: "Survivor" by 2WEI; choreo by Milica Stanković
FS: "I Love You" by Woodkid; choreo by Milica Stanković

Ema Doboszova SVK
SP: "The Warrior" by Joseph William Morgan; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Barbora Heroldova
FS: "Joke's On You" by Charlotte Lawrence; "Sway With Me" by Saweetie, Galaxara; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Barbora Heroldova

Eve Dubecq FRA
SP: "The Way I Feel" by Asa; choreo by Laurie May Ayivigan
FS: "Ommaty", "Ya Sidi", "Maria" by Orange Blossom; choreo by Laurie May Ayivigan

Antonina Dubinina SRB
SP: "A Moment Like This" by Leona Lewis (information from 2020/21 season)
FS: "My Life Is Tango" by Voga Experience (information from 2020/21 season); choreo by Nikita Mikhailov, Vitali Butikov

Alexandra Feigin BUL
SP: Charlie Chaplin medley; choreo by Nikita Mikhailova
FS: "Firebird" composed by Igor Stravinsky; choreo by Nikita Mikhailova

Alexandra Michaela Filcova SVK
SP: "Esperanza" by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Anna Vodova, Libor Hlavacek
FS: "Blackheart" by Two Steps From Hell; "Star Sky" by Two Steps From Hell; choreo by Anna Vodova, Libor Hlavacek

Anastasiia Fomchenkova UKR
SP: "Mon Home" by Carmen Maria, performed by Aliona Logacheva
FS: "Liquid Lunch" by Caro Emerald, performed by Aliona Logacheva

Nikola Fomchenkova LAT
SP: "Moulin Rouge-El Tango de Roxanne Lyriks;" choreo by Alisa Kosheleva
FS: "Havasi-Abelle, Havasi-the Storm; " choreo by Alisa Kosheleva

Anna Frolova RUS
SP: "Shahmaran"
FS: "Following a Bird Out of the Room"

Olusa Gajdosova CZE
SP: "Glasgow Love Theme" (from Love Actually) by Craig Armstrong; "Rhapsody in Rock II" by Robert Wells; choreo by František Blaťák, Matěj Novák
FS: "To Build a Home" by Cinematic Orchestra; choreo by František Blaťák, Matěj Novák

Regina Garcia de Leon Saab MEX
SP: "Merry Christmas, Mr. Lawrence" by Ryuichi Sakamoto; choreo by Michele Cantu Felix
FS: "Amélie" (soundtrack) by Yann Tiersen; choreo by Michele Cantu Felix

Elen Ghazaryan ARM
SP: "Grand Finale" by Mikey J; choreo by Edgar Grigoryan, Ekaterina Proskurina
FS: "Survivor" by 2Wei; choreo by Edgar Grigoryan, Ekaterina Proskurina

Lola Ghozali FRA
SP: "Lovely" by Billie Eilish; choreo by Laurie May
FS: "Submersive" by Christine Hals, Michael Maas, "Castle" by Halsey and Agnus Dei , "Redemption" by Axl Rosenberg; choreo by Laurie May

Amber Glenn USA
SP: "Circle" (based on "Experience") by Ludovico Einaudi and Greta Svabo Bech
FS: "Rain, In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso, remix & choreo by Misha Ge

Gracie Gold USA
SP: East of Eden
FS: Daphnis et Chloe

Anastasiia Guliakova RUS
SP:
FS: "Don't Say You Do" & "Real Boy" by Lola Blanc; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva

Lara Naki Gutmann ITA
SP: "Elizabeth" by Ashram, Maria and the Violin's String by Ashram; choreo by Prisca Picano, Gabriele Minchio, Riccardo Morelli
FS: Scheherazade by Nikolai Rimski-Korsakov, The Garden of Scheherazade by Iasonas & Issahar, Scheherazade by Nikolai Rimski-Korsakov * same as 2020/21; choreo by Prisca Picano, Gabriele Minchio, Riccardo Morelli

Hanna Harrell USA
SP: "Liebesträume by Franz Liszt
FS: "Turandot" by Giacomo Puccini

Loena Hendrickx BEL
SP: “Caruso” performed by Lara Fabian; choreo by Adam Solya
FS: "The Mystic’s Dream" by Loreena Mckennitt, "Spirits" by Chronis Taxidis, "Enta Omri" by Achraf Kallel

Wakaba Higuchi JPN
SP2: "Your Song" by Ellie Goulding
SP1: "Primavera" by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle
FS: "Lion King" soundtrack; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne

Marin Honda JPN
SP: Ave Maria by Vladimir Vavilov and Giulio Caccini; choreo. by Misha Ge
FS:

Ayaka Hosoda JPN
SP: "Leyenda" (Flamenco); choreo. by Misha Ge
FS:

Chiara Hristova BUL
SP: "Clown" by Emeli Sande; choreo by Ina Lutai, Albena Denkova, Nikita Mikhailov
FS: "Sarabende" performed by Royal Philharmonic Orchestra;
"Sarabande" performed by Edvin Marton, Tobey Wilson; choreo by Ina Lutai, Albena Denkova, Nikita Mikhailov

Tara Maria Ienciu ROU
SP: "Love Triangle" by Querer
FS: Amelie (soundtrack) by Yann Thiersen

Kristina Isaev GER
SP: "Black Swan", "Swan Lake"
FS: The Mummy OST

Gabriella Izzo USA
SP: "La Foule" performed by Edith Piaf; choreo by Adam Blake
FS:

Seoyeon Ji KOR
SP: "Danse Macabre" by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Drew Meekins
FS: "Piano Concerto No. 2 in C. Minor Op. 18" by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Drew Meekins

Nayra Rosalia Junco Metzger PER
SP: "Que hiciste" by Jennifer Lopez; choreo by Andrea Jost
FS: First Light by Lindsey Stirling; "Heart Cry" by Drehz; choreo by Andrea Jost

Janna Jyrkinen FIN
SP: "Your Heart Is As Black As Night" by Beth Hart; choreo by Anastasia Bunina, Adam Solya
FS: "Morning Mood", "In the Hall of the Mountain King" from "Peer Gynt" by Edvard Grieg; choreo by Anastasia Bunina, Adam Solya

Ramona Kaiser LIE
SP: "Ninna Nanna Reprise" by Pink Martini, China Forbes; "Ohayoo Ohio" by Pink Martini, Dan Faehnle; choreo by Salome Brunner, Giordani Corrado
FS: "River Flows in You" by Yiruma; "Faded" by various artists; choreo by Salome Brunner, Giordani Corrado

Mia Kalin USA
SP: "Waltz of the Flowers" from "The Nutcracker" by Pyotr Tchaikovsky, performed by London Symphony Orchestra; choreo by Ilona Melnichenko (SP), Evgenia Chernyshova (FS)
FS: "There is a God in You" and "Light of the Seven" by Ramin Djawadi, performed by Prague Philharmonic Orchestra; choreo by Ilona Melnichenko (SP), Evgenia Chernyshova (FS)

Mana Kawabe JPN
SP: "Winter" from The Four Seasons by Antonio Vivaldi; choreo. by Lori Nichol
FS: "Miracle" by Yoshiki, performed by Sarah Brightman; choreo. by Lori Nichol

Rika Kihira JPN
SP: "The Fire Within" by Jennifer Thomas; choreo. by Benoit Richaud
FS: "Titanic" soundtrack

Eva-Lotta Kiibus EST
SP: "Baianá" by Barbatuques; choreo by Benoít Richaud
FS: "A Star is Born" soundtrack, performed by Lady Gaga; choreo by Benoít Richaud

Chaeyeon Kim KOR
SP: Piano Concerto No. 2 by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Yeaji Shin
FS: "Ambush" from Ten Sides by The Silk Road Ensemble, Yo Yo Ma; choreo by Yeaji Shin

Marilena Kitromilis CYP
SP:
FS: "The Four Seasons" by Antonio Vivaldi

Stanislava Konstantinova RUS
SP: "Gypsy Dance" from Don Quixote
FS: My Love, The Devil You Know by Kovacs; "Take The Lead Tango" by Bonnie Greenburg 1099s

Alena Kostornaia RUS
SP: Am I the One? by Beth Hart
FS:

Lili Krizsanovszki HUN
SP: "The Winner Takes it All" by ABBA; choreo by Adam Solya
FS: "Japan" by Gabor Presser; "La Baletta" by Gabor Presser; choreo by Adam Solya

Ekaterina Kurakova POL
SP:
FS: Charlie Chaplin medley; choreo by Benoit Richaud

Julia Lang HUN
SP:
FS: "Kincsem" by Robert Hrutka; choreo. by Patricia Pavuk

Nataly Langerbaur EST
SP: "My Own Way" by Amy Winehouse; choreo by Taavi Rand
FS: "No Ordinary" by Labrinth; choreo by Taavi Rand

Josephine Lee USA
SP: "Please Don’t Make Me Love You" from Dracula the Musical by Katherine Shindle; choreo by Derrick Delmore; Cindy Stuart
FS: "Red Ballerina" from Don Quixote; choreo by Derrick Delmore; Cindy Stuart

Isabeau Levito USA
SP: "The Swan" by Camille Saint-Saens, performed by Joshua Bell; choreo by Yulia Kuznetsova
FS: "Russian Dance" (from "Swan Lake") by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Yulia Kuznetsova

Maria Levushkina BUL
SP: "Procuro Olvidarte" by Guadalupe Pineda Feat. Raúl Di Blasio; choreo by Vitalii Butikov, Albena Denkova, Maxim Staviski
FS: "Kill Bill" (soundtrack), "Twisted Nevue" by Bernard Herrmann, "Goodnight Moon" by Shivaree; choreo by Vitalii Butikov, Albena Denkova, Maxim Staviski

Abigail Liew MAS
SP: "Grandioso" by Edvin Marton; choreo by Tamara Cvijanovic
FS: "Becoming a Geisha" from "Memoirs of Geisha" soundtrack by John Williams; choreo by Tamara Cvijanovic

Ashley Lin (Shan Lin) CHN
SP:
FS: "Papa Can You Hear Me?" performed by Barbra Streisand; choreo by Lori Nichol

Olivia Lisko FIN
SP: "I love Paris" by Mathieu Boogaerts and Cole Porter; choreo by Sari Hakola
FS: "Fantasy for violin and orchestra on Porgy and Bess" by George Gershwin, performed by John Williams, Joshua Bell & London Symphony Orchestra; choreo by Sari Hakola

Alysa Liu USA
SP: “Gypsy Dance II ” from Don Quixote; choreo by Massimo Scali
FS: Tchaikovsky Violin Concerto in D op.35 by Joshua Bell - Theme: “The red-crowned crane;" choreo by Massimo Scali

Veronik Mallet
SP: "Tiny Dancer"
FS: "One Day I'll Fly Away"

Maria Manova BUL
SP: "Interrupted Flight" perf. by Zara by Vladimir Vysotsky; choreo by Ian Lutay
FS: "I Dreamed a Dream;" 'Do You Hear The People Sing' by Alain Albert Boubli; choreo by Ian Lutay

Rino Matsuike JPN
SP:
FS: "Moonlight Sonata"

Yura Matsyda
SP
FS: "The Last Emperor" soundtrack

Natasha McKay GBR
SP: "Sea Lion Woman" by Feist; choreo by Mark Pillay
FS:

Nevia Ana Medic CRO
SP: "The Secret Game" by Ania Karwan; choreo by Ivana Gagro, Marijana Mesic
FS: "You are the reason" by Calum Scott, Leona Lewis; "You are the reason" by Nanda Candra (violin cover); choreo by Ivana Gagro

Justine Miclette CAN
SP: "I Want to Hold Your Hand" performed by T.V. Carpio; choreo by Joey Russell
FS: "Caruso" performed by Petra Berger; choreo by Joey Russell

Mai Mihara JPN
SP: "I Dreamed a Dream" from "Les Miserables" soundtrack by Claude Michel-Schonberg
FS: "Fairy of the Forest", "Galaxy" by Yuko Toyoda; choreo. by Lori Nichol

Olga Mikutina AUT:
SP:
FS: Primavera/Experience by Ludovico Einaudi (choreo. by Rostislav Sinitsyn) - same as 2020-2021 FS

Alexandra Mintsidou GRE
SP: "Danse Macabre" by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Naiden Borichev
FS: Polovtsian Dances (from Prince Igor) by Alexander Borodin; choreo by Naiden Borichev

Satoko Miyahara JPN
SP2: "Song of the Little Sparrow"
SP1: "Lyra Angelica" by William Alwyn; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle
FS: "Tosca" by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Lori Nichol

Sofia Muravieva RUS
SP: "Ne Me Quitte Pas" by Celine Dion; choreo by Nadezhda Popova
FS: "Young and Beautiful (from" The Great Gatsby" soundtrack) performed by Lana Del Rey; choreo by Nadezhda Popova

Emilia Murdock USA
SP: “That Man” by Caro Emerald; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle)
FS: “What the World Needs Now” performed by Stacey Kent; choreo by David Wilson)

Chiyono Nagami JPN
SP:
FS: "Black Swan"

Ginevra Lavinia Negrello ITA
SP: "Jenny of Oldstones (Game of Thrones)" by Florence + The Machine, Ramin Djawadi, "A Lannister always pays his debts" by Ramin Djawadi; choreo by Giancarlo Semplicini
FS: "La terre vue du ciel" by Armand Amar; choreo by Giancarlo Semplicini

Rin Nitaya JPN
SP:
FS: "Swan Lake"

Miyabi Oba JPN
SP:
FS: "Titanic" soundtrack

Mikai Maria van Ommeren NED
SP: Anna Karenina soundtrack by Dario Marianelli; choreo by Tatyana Prokofyeva (Short); Laurence Hennard (Free)
FS: "Rain, In Your Black Eyes"'by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Tatyana Prokofyeva (Short); Laurence Hennard (Free)

Anita Ostlund SWE
SP: "Black Betty"
FS:

Anna Deniz Ozdemir TUR
SP: "Marionette" by Shin Jiho; choreo by Sila Saygi; Ivan Righini
FS: "Il Favoloso Mondo Di Amelie;" "II Valzer Di Amelie;" choreo by Sila Saygi; Ivan Righini

Alexia Paganini SUI
SP: "Summertime" by Louis Armstrong, Ella Fitzgerald; "Ich Dich Liebe" by Pink Martini; choreo by Nikolai Morozov
FS: "Scheherazade" by Nikolai Rimski-Korsakov; choreo by Nikolai Morozov

Vivien Papp HUN
SP: "Latika's Theme," "Jai HO" from Slumdog Millionaire soundtrack by A.Rahman; choreo by SP: Nora Hoffmann FP: Angelina Turenko, Massimo Scali
FS: "42nd Street" (musical) by Mischael Stewart and Mark Bramble; choreo by SP: Nora Hoffmann FP: Angelina Turenko, Massimo Scali

Yeonjeong Park KOR
SP: "Ballade No. 4" by Chopin, choreo by David Wilson
FS: "Hymne A L'amour," choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo

Catharina Victoria Petersen DEN
SP: "One Eye Open" by Lola Blanc; choreo by Igor Tsion
FS: "The Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn" by Daniel Pemberton; choreo by Igor Tsion

Niina Petrokina EST
SP: "Je N'Attendais Que Vous" by Masha Mnjoyan; choreo by Taavi Rand; Ilia Avervukh
FS: "Love Of My Life;" choreo by Taavi Rand; Ilia Avervukh

Adeliia Petrosian RUS
SP: "A Evaristo Carriego" by Osvaldo Pugliese; choreo by Ksenia Potalitsyna
FS: "No Time to Die", "Paint It Black;" choreo by Ksenia Potalitsyna


Nina Pinzarrone BEL
SP: "I Will Wait For You" ("The Umbrellas of Cherbourg" soundtrack) by Michel Legrand ; choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: "Benediction and Dream" ("Frida" soundtrack) by Elliot Goldenthal; "The Floating Bed" ("Frida" soundtrack) by Elliot Goldenthal; "Solo Tu" ("Frida" soundtrack) by Elliot Goldenthal; choreo by Benoit Richaud

Nina Povey GBR
SP: "I Giorni (Portrait)" by Angele Dubeau and "La Pieta
Divenire (Pas De Deux)" by Mari Samuelson, Hakon Samuelson; choreo by Mark Hanretty
FS: "Tango To Evora' by Roby Lakatos; "Tango To Evora" (from "The Visit") by Loreena McKennitt
Tanos (from "Napoli Velata" soundtrack) by Lino Cannavacciuolo; choreo by Mark Hanretty

Tara Prasad IND
SP: "Danse Macabre" by Camille Saint-Saëns
FS: "La Bayadere" by Ludwig Minkus

Bagdana Rakhishova KAZ
SP: "Oblivion" by Astor Piazzolla; "Primavera Portena" by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by
FS: "Memories" performed by Barbara Streisand

Kimmy Repond SUI
SP: "Run" by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by David Vincour
FS: "Exogenesis Symphony Part 3" by Muse ; choreo by David Vincour

Mia Caroline Risa Gomez NOR
SP: IT (soundtrack) by Benjamin Wallfisch; choreo by Moa Johanna Lindgren
FS: Wonder Woman (soundtrack) by Rupert Gregson-Williams, Hans Zimmer; choreo by Moa Johanna Lindgren

Shaline Ruegger SUI
SP: "Abbey Road Blues" by Maxime Rodriguez
FS: "Chrysalis" by Ssbastien Tellier; choreo by Cornelia Leroy (SP), Nikolai Morozov (FP), Dmitry Khamzin

Kaiya Ruiter CAN
SP: "Opportunity" by Sia; choreo by Jeff Langdon
FS: Selections from Mulan (soundtrack) - "Loyal Brave True" by Christina Aguilera, Harry Gregson-Williams; choreo by David Wilson

Ekaterina Ryabova AZE
SP: "Mambo Italiano" by Sophia Loren (kept from previous season); choreo by Larisa Shilo

Paige Rydberg USA
SP: "Fever" performed by Celine Dion; choreo by Ilona Melnichenko
FS: "Broken Vessels (Amazing Grace)" by Hillsong Worship; choreo by Ilona Melnichenko

Kaori Sakamoto JPN
SP: "Gladiator" soundtrack
FS:

Sofia Samodelkina RUS
SP: "Summer of 42" by Michel Legrand
FS: "Habanera"

Sofia Samodurova RUS
SP:"New Rules" by Dua Lipa; choreo by Florent Amodio
FS:

Anna Shcherbakova RUS
SP: "The Songs of Distant Lands" by Kirill Richter
FS:

Regina Schermann HUN
SP: "The theory of everything," "The dreams that stuff is made of" by J. Johanson; "The theory of everything," "Domestic pressures" by J. Johanson;"The theory of everything," "Chalkboard" by J. Johanson; choreo by Gayane Akopyan, Daria Jakab, Attila Elek, Tünde Sepa
FS: "Is It Poison, Nanny?" (from "Sherlock Holmes" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; "Discombobulate" (from "Sherlock Holmes" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; "Ah, Putrefaction' (from "Sherlock Holmes" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; "Addicted To A Certain Lifestyle"(from "Sherlock Holmes" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; "Data Data Data" (from "Sherlock Holmes" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; "Catatonic" (from "Sherlock Holmes" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Gayane Akopyan, Daria Jakab, Attila Elek, Tünde Sepa

Lorine Schild FRA
SP: "Everybody Wants to Rule the World" (from "The Hunger Games - Catching Fire" soundtrack) performed by Lorde; choreo by Laurie May, Malika Tahir
FS: "Jazz Hot" by Julie Andrews, arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Laurie May, Malika Tahir

Madeline Schizas CAN
SP: "My Sweet and Tender Beast" waltz (female vocal version) by Eugen Doga; choreo by Asher Hill

Arabella Sear-Watkins GBR
SP: "Scheherazade" by Nikolai Rimski-Korsakov
FS: Cinderella soundtrack

Vanesa Selmekova SVK
SP: "It's a New Day" by Anouk; choreo by Bibiana Srbecka
FS: "California Dreaming" by Sia; choreo by Bibiana Srbecka

Clare Seo USA
SP: "Rain in your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Anna Novichkina, Dmitry Pnomarev, Hojung Lee, Drew Meekins
FS: "Jean de Florette" from Manon of the Spring; choreo by Anna Novichkina, Dmitry Pnomarev, Hojung Lee, Drew Meekins

Anastasiia Shabotova UKR
SP: "Carol of the Bells by Tommee Profitt; "Shchedrick" by Nikolay Leontovich; choreo by Nadezhda Kanaeva
FS: "You Only Live Twice" (James Bond soundtrack); "The James Bond Theme;" "Diamonds Are Forever;" choreo by Nadezhda Kanaeva

Audrey Shin USA
SP: "The Giving" by Michael W. Smith; choreo by Drew Meekins
FS: "Moonlight Sonata" by Ludwig van Beethoven; choreo by Drew Meekins

Yuna Shiraiwa JPN
SP:
FS: "Scheherazade" by Nikolai Rimski-Korsakov

Kristina Shkuleta-Gromova EST
SP: "All That Jazz" (musical Chicago); choreo by Valentin Molotov
FS: "The Phantom Of The Opera" by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Valentin Molotov

Ellen Slavickova CZE
SP: "Hustle"by Pink; choreo by Derrick Delmore, Jamie Isley
FS: "Young and Beautiful" (The Great Gatsby) by Lana Del Rey; "A Little Party never Killed Nobody" (The Great Gatsby) by Fergie; choreo by Derrick Delmore, Jamie Isley

Kristen Spours GBR
SP: "Oblivion" by Astor Piazzolla; "Yo Soy Maria" by Maria Volonte; choreo by Franca Bioncona
FS: "The Show Must Go On' by Jim Broadbent, Nicole Kidman, Anthony Weigh; "One Day I'll Fly Away" by Nicole Kidman; choreo by Franca Bioncona

Noelle Streuli POL
SP: "Stand By Me," cover version
FS: "Richter: Recomposed by Max Richter: Vivaldi, The Four Seasons

Nargiz Suleymanova GER
SP: "Anytime, Anywhere" by Sarah Brightman; choreo by Adam Solya
FS: "Bang Bang" performed by Lady Gaga; choreo by Adam Solya

Rion Sumiyoshi JPN
SP: "Je suis malade" by Serge Lama
FS: Mulan soundtrack by Harry Gregson-Williams

Laura Szczesna POL
SP: "Spring Waltz" by Frederic Chopin; choreo by Sebastian Kolasinski
FS: "Bruises" by Lewis Capaldi; "Someone You Loved" by Lewis Capaldi; choreo by Sebastian Kolasinski

Bernadett Szigeti HUN
SP: "Amelie" (soundtrack) by Yann Tiersen; choreo by Patrícia Pavuk
FS: "At Last" by Etta James, "Big Spender" performed by Peggy Lee; choreo by Patrícia Pavuk

Sorami Tanaka PER
SP: "El Condor Pasa (tropical remix)" by Daniel Alomia Robles; choreo by Miki Ando
FS: "Pitch Perfect 3" by Sia, Kim Viera; choreo by Miki Ando

Bradie Tennell USA
SP: "Restrictus" by Mari Batkovic; choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: "Nuvole Bianche" by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Benoit Richaud

Lindsay Thorngren USA
SP: "Writing's on the Wall" performed by Sofia Karlberg; choreo by Nina Petrenko
FS: "The Queen's Gambit" soundtrack by Cédric Tours; choreo by Benoit Richaud

Sophia Tkacheva IRL
SP: "Io Ti Penso Amore" by Niccolo Paganini performed by David Garrett Feat. Nicole Scherzinger; "Paganini Rhapsody" (on Caprice 24) Niccol Paganini performed. by David Garrett
FS: "Voila" by Barbara Pravi

Ivett Toth HUN
SP: "Si, Mama" by INNA Let's Get Loud; choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: "Light of the Seven;" choreo by Benoit Richaud

Elizaveta Tuktamysheva RUS
SP: “Oblivion” performed by Misia; choreo by Ilia Averbukh
FS: “Arabia” by Hanine El Alam, “My Love … Music” by Artem Uzunov; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov

Chisato Uramatsu JPN
SP: "Cheap Thrills" by Sia
FS: "Merry Christmas, Mr. Lawrence"

Alina Urushadze GEO
SP: "Creep (Contortion)" by Les 7 Doigts; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov
FS: Anna Karenina (soundtrack) by Dario Marianelli; choreo by Nikita Mikhailo

Violeta Ushakova USA
SP: "Fallin'" by Alicia Keys; choreo by Ilona Melnichenko
FS: "Circles;" choreo by Olga Ganicheva

Kamila Valieva RUS
SP: "Kirill Richter: In memoriam"
FS:

Julia Van Dijk NED
SP: "I Love Paris - J'aime Paris" by ZAZ, Nikki Yanofsky; choreo by Giulia Isceri, Maja Luther
FS: Malificent (soundtrack) by John Newton Howard; "Once Upon a Dream" by Lana del Rey; choreo by Giulia Isceri, Maja Luther

Victoria Velarde PER
SP: "Paint It Black" performed by Ciara; choreo by Nicoletta Lunghi, Raffaella Cazzaniga
FS: "Havana" (soundtrack) by Dave Grusin; choreo by Nicoletta Lunghi, Raffaella Cazzaniga

Julia Ros Vidarsdottir ISL
SP: "Nos souvenirs (Memories)," performed by Mireille Mathieu; choreo by Darja Zajcenko
FS: Carmen by George Bizet; choreo by Darja Zajcenko

Michaela Vrastakova CZE
SP: "Arsonist's Lullabye" by Andrew Hozier-Byrne; choreo by Dmitrij Kurakin; Danielle Brezina-Montalbano
FS: "Earned It" by The Weeknd; "I Put A Spell On You" by Annie Lennox; choreo by Dmitrij Kurakin; Danielle Brezina-Montalbano

Rinka Watanabe JPN
SP:
FS: "Carmina Burana"

Nathalie Weinzierl GER
SP: "Until We Go Down"
FS: "Losing My Religion"

Mako Yamashita JPN
SP: "Angel" by Katherine Jenkin
FS: "Sayuri"

Yuhana Yokoi JPN
SP:
FS: "Fat-Bottomed Girls," "We Will Rock You," and "We Are the Champions" by Queen

Young You KOR
SP: "The Leftovers" soundtrack by Max Richter
FS: Les Miserables soundtrack by Claude Michel-Schonberg

Ahsun Yun KOR
SP: "Smells Like Teen Spirit" (piano cover) performed by Queenz of Piano; choreo by Yea Ji Shin
FS: "The Mummy Returns" (soundtrack) by Alan Silvestri; choreo by Yea Ji Shin

Mariia Zakharova RUS
SP: "Libertango" by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Maria Borisova
FS: "Paint It Black" performed by Ciara; choreo by Maria Borisova


Ava Marie Ziegler RUS
SP: "I'll Take Care Of You" by Beth Hart;" choreo by Anna Zadorozhniuk, Nikolai Morozov
FS: "Gravity"'by Sara Bareilles; choreo by Anna Zadorozhniuk, Nikolai Morozov

Veronika Zhilina RUS
SP: "Seven Nation Army" by The White Stripes; choreo by Maria Stavitskaya
FS: "Love Story" by LoLa, Hauser; choreo by Maria Stavitskaya


MEN

Axel Ahmed FRA
SP: "Diego" by Johnny Halliday;
"Libre dans sa tête" by Johnny Halliday; choreo by Nathalie Depouilly
FS: "Gentleman" (from "Lupin" soundtrack) by Mathieu Lamboley;
"Coffre-fort' (from "Lupin" soundtrack) by Mathieu Lamboley;
"Diamants" (from "Lupin" soundtrack) by Mathieu Lamboley; choreo by Nathalie Depouilly

Dmitrii Aliev RUS
SP: "Pilgrims on a Long Journey" by Cœur de Pirate
FS: "And The Waltz Goes On" by Anthony Hopkins, performed by Andre Rieu; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov

Andrei Anisimov RUS
SP: "Melodramma" by Andrea Bocelli; choreo by Galina Ishchenko
FS: "Inception" (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Galina Ishchenko

William Annis USA
SP: "Wake Me Up When September Ends" by Green Day; choreo by Adam Blake; choreo by Adam Blake
FS: "Sarabande Suite;" choreo by Adam Blake

Edward Appleby GBR
SP: "Don't You Know" by Kungs featuring Jamie N Commons; choreo by John Wicker, Stuart Bell, Wendi Ross
FS: "Cry" by Jon Batiste;
"I Need You' by Jon Batiste; choreo by John Wicker, Stuart Bell, Wendi Ross

Leon Ausperg SUI
SP: "I Feel Like I’m Drowning" by Two Feet; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Alexander Gazsi
FS: "Imagination;" "Something’s Got to Give" by Labrinth; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Alexander Gazsi

Matyas Belohradsky CZE
SP: "Love Is A *****" by Two Feet; "Seven Nation Army" by White Stripes; choreo by Nadia Kanaeva (SP), Matyas Belohradsky (FS)
FS: "From Now On" (from "The Greatest Showman" soundtrack) by Hugh Jackman; "The Other Side" (from "The Greatest Showman" soundtrack); "The Greatest Show" (from "The Greatest Showman" soundtrack); choreo by Nadia Kanaeva (SP), Matyas Belohradsky (FS)

Mate Borocz HUN
SP: "Pray" by Nick Miller; choreo by Tünde Sepa
FS: "Can You Hear Me Now" by Unsecret; "Trampoline (Jauz remix)" by Jauz Shaed; choreo by Tünde Sepa

Lucas Broussard USA
SP: "Gin Tonic" by Parov Stelar; choreo by Corrie Martin
FS: "Yellow Moon" by Luca D'Alberto; choreo by Corrie Martin

Jason Brown USA
SP: "Sinnerman" by Nina Simone; choreo by Rohene Ward
FS: "Schindler's List" soundtrack; choreo by David Wilson

Donovan Carillo MEX
SP: "Black Woman Magic", "Shake It" by Carlos Santana
FS: "Perhaps, Perhaps, Perhaps” by Osvaldo Farrés and “Sway Mix” by Pedro Infante, choreo by Gregorio Nuñez

Christopher Caluza PHI
SP: "Divenire"
FS: "Experience"

Edrian Paul Celestino PHI
SP: "In This Shirt"
FS: "You & Me" (The Wildfire) by Aron Wright; "You" (Piano & Strings Sessions Version Instrumental by Future of Forestry; choreo by Milena Todaro, Julie Marcotte

Younghyun Cha KOR
SP: "The Godfather Suite" by Nino Rota performed by Drew Tretick
FS: "The Phantom of the Opera" by A. L. Webber perf by Parague Cello Quartet

Wesley Chiu CAN
SP: "Vincent" performed by GOVARDO; choreo by Joey Russell
FS: "Samson and Delilah" by Camille Saint-Saëns and "I Belong to You" by Muse; choreo by Joey Russell

Corey Circelli CAN
SP: "Io Ci Saro" by Andrea Bocelli; choreo by David Wilson
FS: "The Nutcracker: Pas de Deux" by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by David Wilson

Andreas Csernoch HUN
SP: The Matrix soundtrack
FS: Pearl Harbor (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Adam Solya, Julia Gor-Sebestyen

Artur Danielian RUS
SP: Don Juan (musical) by Felix Gray
FS: "Scheherazade" by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov; choreo by Irina Tagaeva, Nikita Mikhailov

Burak Demirboga TUR
SP: "No Man No Cry" by Jimmy Sax
FS: "Diego Libre Dans Sa Tete" by Johnny Hallyday; choreo by Tomi Pulkkinen, Ali Demirboga

Jonathan Egyptson SWE
SP: "Wish You Were Here" by Pink Floyd; choreo by: Jonathan Egyptson, Moa Lindgren
FS: "Joker" (soundtrack) by Hildur Gudnadóttir; choreo by: Jonathan Egyptson, Moa Lindgren

Alexei Erokhov RUS
SP: "Fallin' " by Alicia Keys, performed by Nicola Cavallaro
FS:

Paul Fentz GER
SP: "Wire to Wire" by Razorlight
FS: "Rock You Like a Hurricane by Scorpions; choreo by Adam Solya

Luca Fuenfer GER
SP: "Demon Dance" by Parov Stelar; choreo by Adam Solya
FS: "Keeping Me Alive" by Jonathan Roy; choreo by Adam Solya

Douglas Gerber NZL
SP: "Nocturne in C-sharp minor" by Frederic Chopin; choreo by Isabella Bardua
FS: "Backstage Romance" from Moulin Rouge, The Musical

Aleksandr Golubev RUS
SP: "Sweet Dreams" by Marilyn Manson; choreo by Alexander Roshchin
FS: "Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon" (soundtrack) by Tan Dun; choreo by Alexander Roshchin

Daniel Grassl ITA
SP: "Myreyev" (from "The White Crow" soundtrack) by Ilan Eshkeri
FS: "Interstellar" (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer arranged by Cedric Tour; "Armageddon" (soundtrack; choreo by Benoit Richaud

Tomas Llorenc Guarino Sabate ESP
SP: A Day In The Life (instrumental) by Jeff Beck
FS: "Sarabande" by G. Friedrich Händel, performed by Angele Dubeau & La Pieta; "Sarabande" by G. Friedrich Händel, performed by The City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra; "Sarabande" by G. Friedrich Händel, performed by Globus; choreo b

Petr Gumennik RUS
SP: "Leave a Light On" by Tom Walker
FS: Spartacus by Aram Khachaturian; choreograph by Nikolai Miroshkin

Ali Efe Gunes TUR
SP: "Can't Pretend" by Tom O'Dell; choreo by Tayfun Anar
FS: "Melodramma" performed by Andrea Bocelli; choreo by Tayfun Anar

Adam Hagara SVK
SP: "Roads Untraveled" by Linkin Park; choreo by Vladimir Dvojnikov, Libor Hlavacek
FS: "Feeling Good" by Michael Buble; choreo by Vladimir Dvojnikov, Libor Hlavacek

Peter James Hallam GBR
SP: "Tennessee" by Hans Zimmer & Gavin Greenaway
FS: "City Lights" by Carl Davis and the Philharmonic Orchestra; "The Reel Chaplin: A symphonic Adventure, Pt2, The Chaplin Revue, Modern Times, Smile!" by Carl Davis and the Philharmonic Orchestra; choreo by Mark Naylor, Dawn Peckett

Yuzuru Hanyu JPN
SP:
FS: "Heaven and Earth" by Isao Tomita; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne

Tomoki Hiwatashi USA
SP: "Standards" by Leslie Odom Jr.; choreo by Mark Pillay
FS: "The Artist" soundtrack by Ludovic Bource; choreo by Mark Pillay

Lucas Tsuyoshi Honda JPN
SP: "S.O.S. d’un terrien en détresse" performed by Dimash Kudaibergen; choreo by Cathy Reed
FS: "Blues for Klook" by Eddy Louiss and "The Prophet" by Gary Moore

Makar Ignatov RUS
SP: "Iron Sky" by Paolo Nutini
FS: Tchaikovsky's First Piano Concerto;
choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov

Kai Jagoda GER
SP: "I Love You" by Woodkid
FS: "Ew" by Joji; "Remix Slow Dancing In The Dark" by Joji; "Slow Dancing In The Dark" by Joji; choreo by Adam Solya

Dias Jirenbayev KAZ
SP: "Ne me quitte pas" by Jacques Brel; choreo by Karina Jirenbayeva
FS: "Home" (soundtrack) by Armand Amar; choreo by Karina Jirenbayeva

Casper Johansson SWE
SP: "Thinking Out Loud" by Ed Sheeran; choreo by Viktoria and Joshi Helgesson, Regina Jensen
FS: "Narnia Unsteady" by Erich Lee; "Narnia;" choreo by Viktoria and Joshi Helgesson, Regina Jensen

Dillon Judge IRL
SP: "Mack the Knife" performed by Bobby Darin; choreo by Mark Hanretty
FS: "Devil May Care" by Jamie Callum; "Old Devil Moon" by Jamie Callum; "I Get a Kick Out of You" by Jamie Callum; choreo by Mark Hanretty

Yuma Kagiyama JPN
SP: "When You're Smiling" by Michael Bublé
FS: "Gladiator" soundtrack - "Gladiator Rhapsody" by Lang Lang, "Now We Are Free", performed by Andrea Bocelli; choreo by Lori Nichol

Filip Kaimakchiev BUL
SP: "A Man's Dream;" choreo by Kapka Todorova, Mina Zdravkova, Christopher M. Davis
FS: "Libertango" by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Kapka Todorova, Mina Zdravkova, Christopher M. Davis

Liam Kapeikis USA
SP: "Overture from Man of La Mancha;" choreo by Joey Russell
FS:

Brendan Kerry AUS
SP: "Leave A Light On" by Tom Walker
FS: "Come Alive" from the Greatest Showman soundtrack; "A Million Dreams" from the Greatest Showman soundtrack;
"The Greatest Show" from the Greatest Showman soundtrack

Jari Kessler CRO
SP: "Mess Is Mine" by Vance Joy, arranged by Hugo Chouinard (Studio Unisons)
FS: "The Scent Of Love" by Michael Nyman, arranged by Hugo Chouinard (Studio Unisons; choreo by Ludmila Mladenova

Daniels Kockers LAT
SP: "Ain't No Sunshine" by Bill Withers; choreo by Julia Teplih
FS: "Red Right Hand" (Theme from "Peaky Blinders") by Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds; choreo by Julia Teplih

Mikhail Kolyada RUS
SP: "The Nutcracker" by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
FS: "Schindler’s List" soundtrack

Mark Kondratiuk RUS
SP: "Kösem Opening Theme (from Magnificent Century: Kösem soundtrack) by Aytekin Ataş; "Silence of the Clouds" (from Magnificent Century: Kösem soundtrack) by Aytekin Ataş; "Sound Of Darbuka" by Yasar Akpence
FS: Overture (from "Jesus Christ Superstar" rock opera) by Andrew Lloyd Webber; "The Temple" (from "Jesus Christ Superstar" rock opera) by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Vitali Butikov, Nikita Mikhailov

Kai Kovar USA
SP: "Ninja" by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Alex Chang
FS: "What a Wonderful World' by Rueben and Dark & AG; choreo by Alex Chang

Kazuki Kushida JPN
SP:
FS: Michael Jackson Medley

Morisi Kvitelashvili GEO
SP: "Tout l'universe" by Gjon's Tears; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz, Alexei Zheleznikov
FS: "Fly Me to The Moon," "My Way," and "I'm Gonna Live till I Die" by Frank Sinatra; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz, Alexei Zheleznikov

Jaekeun Lee KOR
SP: Otonal by Raul Di Blasio; choreo by Yeaji Shin
FS:"Untouchables" (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Yeaji Shin

Sihyeong Lee KOR
SP: "Polovtsian Dances" from ‘Prince Igor;' by Alexander Borodin
FS: Carmen Suite after Bizet’s Opera by R. Shchedrin; choreo by Yeaji Shin

Arlet Levandi EST
SP: "Carmen" by Georges Bizet, arranged by Stromae; choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: "La terre vue du ciel" by Armand Amar; choreo by Benoit Richaud

Davide Lewton Brain MON
SP: "The Real Me" by Paper Plane
FS: "Poeta" by Vincente Amigo arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Merovee Ephrem

Fang-Yi Lin TPE
SP: "All Alone" by Joe Satriani; choreo by Elvin Wong
FS: "La Terre Vue Du Ciel" by Armand Amar; choreo by Elvin Wong

Kyrylo Lishenko UKR
SP: "Ti penso e cambia il mondo" by Adriano Celentano, Gianni Morandi; choreo by Natalia Vorobyova
FS: "Grande Amore" by Il Volo; choreo by Natalia Vorobyova

Vladimir Litvintsev AZE
SP: "Morceaux de fantasie Op. 3" by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Sergei Rozanov
FS: "Smile" from The Joker soundtrack by Jimmy Durante; "Bathroom Dance" from The Joker soundtrack by Hildur Gudnadottir; "Rock and Roll, Part 2" by Gary Glitter, Mike Linder; choreo by Sergei Roganov

Jakub Lofek POL
SP: "Assassin's Tango" (from Mr. and Mrs. Smith soundtrack) by John Powell; choreo by Kamil Bialas
FS: The Godfather II (soundtrack); choreo by Kamil Bialas

Larry Loupolover BUL
SP: "Lucid Dreams" by Juice Wrld - Jarad Higgins Nick Mira Danny Snodgrass, Jr. Dominic Miller Gordon Sumner; "Come & Go" by Juice Wrld - Jarad Higgins, Marshmello; choreo by Ivan Righini
FS: "The Great Gig In The Sky" by Pink Floyd - Richard Wright, Clare Torry; "Money" by Pink Floyd - Roger Waters; choreo by Ivan Righini

Jimmy Ma USA
SP: "Black Swan" soundtrack by Clint Mansell
FS: Attack on Titan soundtrack by Hiroyuki Sawano; choreo by Nikolai Morosov

Nikolaj Majorov SWE
SP: "Sound of Silence” by Disturbed
FS: Martial Arts themed program

Ilia Malinin USA
SP: "Billie Jean" by David Cook; choreo by Nadezhda Kanaeva
FS: "Nobody Knows" by Autograft; "Golden Age" by Woodkid; choreo by Nadezhda Kanaeva

Matthew Markell CAN
SP:
FS: "Per Te " performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Matthew Markell

Michael Christian Martinez PHI
SP: "Requiem for a Dream" by Clint Mansell
FS: "Kamado Tanjiro no Uta" from Demon Slayer by Shayne Orok

Jegor Martsenko EST
SP: "Betty Boop Remix" by Charlie Puth; choreo by Taavi Rand
FS: "L'Italiano" by Toto Cutugno; choreo by Taavi Rand

Nikolaj Memola ITA
SP: "Le Corsaire" by Adolphe Adam; choreo by Andrea Gilardi
FS: "Modigliani" (soundtrack) by Guy Farley; "Le Di A la Caza Alcance" by Estrella Morente; "Memorial Requiem" by Michael Nyman; choreo by Andrea Gilardi

Keegan Messing CAN
SP: "Never Tear Us Apart" performed by Joe Cocker; choreo by Lance Vipond
FS: "Home" by Phillip Phillips;; choreo by Lance Vipond

James Min AUS
SP: "Fire on Fire" by Sam Smith
FS:

Kao Miura JPN
SP: "Four Seasons" by Vivaldi

Sena Miyake JPN
SP: "Unchained Melody"
FS: "Swan Lake"

Sumitada Moriguchi JPN
SP:
FS: "Jekyll and Hyde"

Andrei Mozalev RUS
SP: "Sadness (Part II)" by Enigma
FS: 1492: Conquest of Paradise (soundtrack) by Vangelis;
choreo by Igor Kosheev, Denis Lunin

Maxim Naumov USA
SP: "Run" by Joji; choreo by Adam Blake
FS: "Stabat Mater" by Woodkid and "Unstoppable" by E.S. Posthumus; choreo by Adam Blake, Evgenia Shishkova, Vadim Naumov

Graham Newberry GBR
SP: "Torture by Les Friction" * same as 2020/21; choreo by Graham Newberry, Christian Newberry
FS: Malagueña performed by Benise; choreo by Graham Newberry, Christian Newberry

Nam Nguyen CAN
SP: "White Legend by Ikuko Kawai; choreo by Danielle Rose
FS: "Mi Mancherai" by Josh Groban; choreo by Danielle Rose

Vadym Novikov UKR
SP: "Time Lapse" by Michael Nyman
FS: "Winston Churchill's Boy" by Benjamin Clementine

Basar Oktar TUR
SP: "Time Lapse" by Michael Nyman
FS: Notre Dame De Paris Medley (soundtrack) by Richard Cocciante; choreo by Benoit Richaud (SP), Ivan Righini (FS)

Conrad Orzel CAN
SP: "Who Wants to Live Forever" by Queen; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle
FS: "Warsaw Concerto" by Richard Addinsell; choreo by Joey Russell

Yaroslav Paniot USA
SP: "Saturday Night Fever" soundtrack; choreo by Misha Ge
FS: Elvis Presley medley ("Heartbreak Hotel," "Can't Help Falling in Love", "Hound Dog"); choreo by Misha Ge

Joseph Phan CAN
SP: "Money" by Pink Floyd, Roger Waters
FS: Miss Saigon soundtrack by Claude Michel Schonberg; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle

Marko Piliar SVK
SP: "Hope and Legacy" by Joe Hisaishi; "Otonal" by Raul Di Blasio; choreo by Ivana Reitmayerova, Veronika Vrtelova
FS: "Terre vue du ciel" by Armand; choreo by Ivana Reitmayerova, Veronika Vrtelova

Francois Pitot FRA
SP: "Senza Parole" by Il Divo; choreo by Brian Joubert, Didier Lucine, Katia Gentele
FS: "Rocket Man" (soundtrack) by Elton John; choreo by Brian Joubert, Didier Lucine, Katia Gentele

Iakov Pogrebinskii ISR
SP: "Cheat Coat ("Major" soundtrack)" by Sollar
FS: "Writing's on the Wall" (from "Spectre" - "James Bond" soundtrack) by Sam Smith

Romain Ponsart FRA
SP: "Keeping Me Alive" (Acoustic) by Jonathon Roy
FS:

Oliver Praetorius SWE
SP: La Boheme performed by Charles Aznavour; choreo by Tamara Kuchiki
FS: Rock Medley by Beatles, Queen; choreo by Tamara Kuchiki

Georgii Reshtenko CZE
SP: "Sweet Dreams" by Marilyn Manson; choreo by Alexander Roshchin
FS: "Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon" (soundtrack) by Tan Dun; choreo by Alexander Roshchin

Matteo Rizzo ITA
SP: "Hurt" by Johnny Cash; choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: "Two Men in Love"; choreo by Massimo Scali

Naoki Rossi SUI
SP: "Rain In My Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Barbara Riboldi
FS: "You Raise Me Up" performed by Rolf Lovland; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Barbara Riboldi

Egor Rukhin RUS
SP: "En Aranjuez con tu Amor" performed by Jose Carreras
FS: "Feed Me - Blood Red" by Evan Duffy,
"For The Love Of A Princess" by Myleen Klass,
"Mouvements" by André Gagnon

Roman Sadovsky CAN
SP: "Breathe for Me" by Unsecret, feat. Lonas; choreo by David Wilson, Mark Pillay
FS: "Chasing Cars" by Snow Patrol, arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Mark Pillay

Seldin Saliu MKD
SP: "They Don't Care About Us" by Michael Jackson; choreo by Simone Ezio Vaturi
FS: "Innuendo" by Queen; choreo by Simone Ezio Vaturi

Aleksandr Samarin RUS
SP: The Matrix soundtrack
FS: "Lord & Master" by Apashe, "Save Us" from "La terre vue du ciel" soundtrack by Armand Amar; choreo by Ramil Mekhdiev

Daniil Samsonov RUS
SP: Prelude in C Sharp Minor (Op. 3 No. 2) by Sergei Rachmaninov
FS: I Love You by Woodkid, Come Together by The Beatles

Matthew Samuels RSA
SP: "I Feel Like I'm Drowning" by Two Feet; choreo by Megan Painczyk
FS: "The Prayer" performed by Andrea Bocelli; choreo by Megan Painczyk

Jacob Sanchez USA
SP: "Footloose" soundtrack; choreo by Larisa Selezneva
FS: "Who Wants To Live Forever" performed by The Tenors; choreo by Larisa Selezneva

Kirill Sarnovskiy RUS
SP: "Come Together" by The Beatles; choreo by Nadezhda Popova
FS: "Game of Thrones" (soundtrack); choreo by Nadezhda Popova

Shun Sato JPN
SP: "Summer" from "Four Seasons" by Vivaldi
FS:

Aleksandr Selevko EST
SP: "Bout It"
FS:

Mihhail Selevko EST
SP: "Nothing Else Matters"
FS: "House of the Flying Daggers"

Evgeni Semenenko RUS
SP: "What Is It About Her?" by Nadim Naaman from "The Wild Party;" choreo by Nikita Mikhaylov
FS: "The Master and Margarita" (soundtrack) by Igor Kornelyuk; choreo by Nikita Mikhaylov

Koshiro Shimada JPN
SP: "Giving Up" by Donny Hathaway; choreo by Stéphane Lambiel
FS: Charlie Chaplin Medley, including "Smile" and "Limelight;" choreo by Stéphane Lambiel

Adam Siao Him Fa FRA
SP: Star Wars arranged by Maxime Rodriguez
FS: Daft Punk Medley arranged by Cedric Tours; choreo by Benoit

Eric Sjoberg USA
SP:
FS: "Interstellar;" choreo by Misha Ge

Corentin Spinar FRA
SP: "Survival" by Muse; choreo by Merovee Ephrem
FS: "Ave Maria" performed by Thomas Spencer- Wortley; choreo by Merovee Ephrem

Conor Stakelum IRL
SP: "The Golden Path" by Brian Tyler; "Soulseeker" by Thomas Bergersen
FS: "Reel Around the Sun" by Bill Whelan; choreo by Andrew Smith

Nikita Starostin GER
SP: "Latch" by Disclosure, featuring Sam Smith; choreo by Adam Solya
FS: "Stay" by Oliver Tompsett, Scott Alan; choreo by Adam Solya

Thomas Stoll GER
SP: "Despacito;" "Bailar"
FS: "Back to Black" by Oscar and The Wolf; choreo by Panagiotis Polizoakis

Mitsuki Sumoto JPN
SP: "Forever Ain’t Enough"; choreo by Keisuke Kodaira
FS:

Makar Suntsev FIN
SP: "Way Down We Go" by Kaleo; choreo by Monica Lindfors, Anastasia Bunina, Leonid Sviridenko
FS: "I Love You (Quinted Version)" by Woodkid; choreo by Monica Lindfors, Anastasia Bunina, Leonid Sviridenko

Leonid Sviridenko RUS
SP: "Sturm I: Fear" by Dardust
FS:

Keiji Tanaka JPN
SP: "Paris" BGM "11170 CH edition 0706" Shin Evangelion Theatrical Version
FS:

Priyam Tated IND
SP: "Driving With The Top Down" by Ramin Djawadi from the Iron Man soundtrack
FS: The Pirates of the Caribbean soundtrack

Kazuki Tomono JPN
SP: "Tema d'Amore" from Cinema Paradiso by Ennio Morricone, performed by Ikuko Kawai; choreo by Misha Ge, Misao Sato
FS: "La La Land" (Jazz Cut) soundtrack; choreo by Misha Ge

Nikolai Ugozhaev RUS
SP: "Iron", "Run Boy Run"
FS: "The Master and Margarita"

Shoma Uno JPN
SP:
FS: "Bolero" by Maurice Ravel; choreo by Stéphane Lambiel

Lukas Vaclavik SVK
SP: "Shape Of My Heart" by Sting; choreo by Tomas Verner
FS: "Malaguena in C-Sharp Major" performed by Charles Mc Daniel; "Malaguena" performed by Brian Setzer; choreo by Tomas Verner

Deniss Vasiljevs LAT
SP: "Sarakiz- Romanza” by Karl Jenkins and “Battle Drums” from Princess Mononoke; choreo by Stéphane Lambiel
FS: Romeo and Juliet

Ian Vauclin FRA
SP: "Fly Me To The Moon" performed by Frank Sinatra
FS:

Valtter Virtanen FIN
SP: "This Place Was A Shelter" by Olafur Arnalds, Arnor Dan
Music Free Skating / Free Dance as of season 2021/2022
FS: "Sail" by Aaron Bruno, performed by Awolnation; "We Are "by Marijn Van Der Meer, Jorrit L Kleijnen, performed by HAEVN (Symphonic Tales; choreo by Adam Solya

Aleksandr Vlasenko UKR
SP: "Feeling Good" by Michael Buble; choreo by Adam Solya, Martine Dagenais
FS: "The One" by Elton John; choreo by Adam Solya, Martine Dagenais

Louis Weissert GER
SP: "Songs Without Words, Book VI Opus 67" by Felix Mendelssohn; choreo by Tim Dieck
FS: "Blues for Klook" by Eddy Louiss; choreo by Tim Dieck

Kornel Witkowski POL
SP: "Make It Rain" by Ed Sheeran
FS: "Baby, God Bless You" by Shinja Kiozuka; choreo by Lloyd Jones

Harrison Jon-Yen Wong HKG
SP: "Lay me Down by Sam Smith
FS: "A Sky Full of Stars" by Coldplay; "Fix You" by Coldplay; "Viva la Vida" by Coldplay; choreo by Scott Brown

Ilya Yablokov RUS
SP: "Born to Play Reprise" by Jon Batiste; "I Need You" by Jon Batiste; choreo by Galina Ishchenko
FS: "Walk Away" by Xavier Mortimer, Maxime Rodriguez;
"Funny" by Nadim Naaman; choreo by Galina Ishchenko

Sota Yamamoto JPN
SP: "Yesterday" by the Beatles, performed by Michael Boltan
FS:

Ahsun Yun KOR
SP: "Smells Like Teen Spirit"
FS: 'The Mummy' soundtrack

Joseph Alexander Zakipour GBR
SP: "Seven Nation Army" performed by 2 Cellos; choreo by Tamara Cvijanovic (Formerly Jeranjak Ipakjan)
FS: "O… Saya (from "Slumdog Millionaire" soundtrack) by A. R. Rahman and "M.I.A.; Mausum & Escap"e (from "Slumdog Millionaire" soundtrack) by Asad Khan; "Paper Planes (DFA Remix){ ((from "Slumdog Millionaire" soundtrack) by M.I.A. (Mathangi "Maya" Arulpragasam); choreo by Tamara Cvijanovic (Formerly Jeranjak Ipakjan)

Maurizio Zandron AUT
SP: "What About Us" by Pink
FS: "Alice's Theme" (Alice In Wonderland soundtrack) by Danny Elfman; "Alice Reprise II" (Alice In Wonderland soundtrack) by Danny Elfman; "Alice Reprise III" (Alice In Wonderland soundtrack) by Danny Elfman; choreo by Raffaella Cazzaniga, Prisca Picano

Maxim Zharkov USA
SP: "Blues for Klook" by Eddie Louiss; choreo by Svetlana Serkeli
FS: "E Lucevan Le Stelle" (from "Tosca") by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Svetlana Serkeli

Heung Lai Zhao HKG
SP: "Selection" by Two Steps from Hell
FS: "Clouds, the Mind on the (Re)wind" by Ezio Bosso

Vincent Zhou USA
SP: "Vincent" by Don McLean, performed by Josh Groban; choreo. by Lori Nichol
FS: "Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon" soundtrack by Tan Dun and "Rising Sun" by Kiyoshi Yoshida; choreo by Lori Nichol

ICE DANCE

Vasilisa Ahramenka & Alessio Surenkov-Gultchev GBR
RD: Blues: "Summertime" (JPOD remix) by Louis Armstrong, Ella Fitzgerald, Billie Holiday
Quickstep: "Betty Boop" (Blan Kato remix) by Charlie Puth
FD: "Tango" by Dianne Reeves, Raul Midón; "Kiss" by The Art of Noise, featuring Tom Jones

Ekaterina Andreeva & Ivan Desyatov BLR
RD: Blues: "Mount Everest" by Labrinth; "I am The Best" by 2NE1; choreo by Artem Khromykh
FD: "Heaven I Know" by Gordi; "In This Shirt" by The Irrepressibles; "Brim" by Olaful Arnalds; choreo by Artem Khromykh

Nadiia Bashynska & Peter Beaumont CAN
RD: Blues: "Chances Are;" Swing: "Peppermint Twist;" choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razgulajevs, Marc-Andre Servant
FD: "Blue Shawl" by Maria Lazareva;
"Katiusha" and "Kalinka" performed by Maria Lazareva; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razgulajevs, Marc-Andre Servant

Chaima Ben Khelifa & Everest Zhu CAN
RD: Blues: Goldeneye by Tina Turner; "Die Another Day" by Madonna; choreo by Mylène Lamoureux, François-Xavier Ouellette
FD: "Keeping Me Alive" (Acoustic) by Jonathan Roy; "Composition" by Benoit Babin; choreo by Mylène Lamoureux, François-Xavier Ouellette

Maya Benkiewicz & Nicolas Henault FRA
RD: "No Diggity" by Black Street; "Bow Wow. (That's My Name)" by Lil Bow Wow, featuring Snoop Dogg
FD: Variations on "Russian Sailor's Dance" from "The Red Poppy", Reinhold Gliere

Eva Bernard & Tom Jochum FRA
RD: "Black Swamp Village" by The Speakeases; choreo by Karine Arribert-Narce
FD: "Silsila Yeh Chahat Ka" by Refuge; "Swalla (Tathi Mio)" by Indian Raga; "Pinga" by Shreya Ghoshal; choreo by Karine Arribert-Narce

Lika Bondar & Artem Koval UKR
RD: "Virtual Insanity" by Jamiroquai, "Uptown Funk" by Bruno Mars
FD: "Bedroom Hymns" by Florence+The Marchine, "Young and Beautiful" by Lana Del Rey, "A Little Party Never Killed Nobody" by Fergie

Louise Bordet & Thomas Gipoulou FRA
RD: Blues: "California Soul" by Marlena Shaw
Soul: "Ain't No Mountain High Enough" by Merwin Gauge, Tammi Terrell; choreo by Karine Arribert
FD: Italian Folk Medley; choreo by Karine Arribert

Oona Brown & Gage Brown USA
RD: Kool Moe Dee's "How Ya Like Me Now; " Labi Siffre’s “I Got The;” choreo by Sergei Onik
FD: "Exogenesis Part 1" and "I Belong to You" by Muse; choreo by Sergei Onik

Tatjana Bunina & Ivan Kuznetsov EST
RD: Blues: "Imma Be" by The Black Eyed Peas; "Heads Will Roll" by Yeah Yeah Yeahs; choreo by Lea Rand
FD:"The James Bond Theme;" "Writing's On The Wall" (James Bond soundtrack) performed by Sam Smith; choreo by Lea Rand

Sophia Bushell & Alex Lapsky GBR
Swing: "Greased Lightening" (from "Grease") by Glee Cast
Blues: "Blue Moon" by Sha Na Na; choreo by Philip Poole
FD: "Bohemian Rhapsody" by Queen; "The Show Must Go On" by Queen; "Don’t Stop Me Now" by Queen; choreo by Philip Poole

Christina Carreira & Anthony Ponomarenko USA
RD: "Batdance" by Prince; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Romain Haguenauer
FD: "Wicked Game" by Chris Isaak, cover by Daisy Gray; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Romain Haguenauer

Molly Cesanek & Yehor Yehorov USA
RD: “Uptown Funk" (remix) by Dave Aude Remix, “Fallin'” (remix) by Pilot Bg, Vera Russo, "24K Magic" by Bruno Mars and "24K Magic" (remix) by Power Music Workout; choreo by Elena Novak, Alexei Kiliakov, Jimmie Manners, Kaitlyn Weaver
FD: Contemporary medley by various artists; choreo by Elena Novak, Alexei Kiliakov, Jimmie Manners, Kaitlyn Weaver

Natalie D'Alessandro & Bruce Waddell CAN
RD: Blues: "Son Of A Preacher Man" (from "Pulp Fiction" soundtrack) by Dusty Springfield; "Hitting the Fan" (from "The Good Wife" soundtrack) by David Buckley; "Pump It" by Black Eyed Peas; choreo by Romain Hagenauer
FD: "Swan Lake" by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky; choreo by Romain Haguenauer

Diana Davis & Gleb Smolkin RUS
RD: "Boom Boom Pow" by The Black Eyed Peas; "Bom Bidi Bom" (from Fifty Shades Darker soundtrack) by Nick Jonas, Nicki Minaj
FD: "El Tango De Roxanne" (from Moulin Rouge soundtrack); "Your Song" (from Moulin Rouge soundtrack); choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo, Adrienne Lenda

Loïcia Demougeot & Théo Le Mercier FRA
RD:
FD: "Lonlon (Ravel’s Bolero)" by Angelique Kidjo; choreo by Benoit Richaud

Alicia Fabbri & Paul Ayer CAN
RD: Reggae: "Mi Giente by J. Balvin, Beyonce
Blues: Partition by Beyonce"
FD: " Portrait (Frida soundtrack) by Elliot Goldenthal; "The Floating Bed" (Frida soundtrack) by Elliot Goldenthal; "Alcoba Azul" (Frida soundtrack) by Elliot Goldenthal; "Solo Tu " Frida soundtrack) by Elliot Goldenthal
"

Lilah Fear & Lewis Gibson GBR
RD: "Rock and Roll All Nite" by KISS
FD: "The Lion King" soundtrack; choreo by Romain Haguenauer

Sasha Fear & George Waddell GBR
Swing: "Another One Bites The Dust" by Queen; Blues: "The Show Must Go On" by Queen; Swing: "Don't Stop Me Now" by Queen
FD: Nutcracker - Act I: "March" by Petr I. Tchaikovski (George Balanchine's The Nutcracker soundtrack); Nutcracker - Act II: "Hot Chocolate" by Petr I. Tchaikovski (George Balanchine's The Nutcracker soundtrack); Nutcracker - Act II: "Sugarplum Fairy and Cavalier Pas de Deux" by Petr I. Tchaikovski (George Balanchine's The Nutcracker soundtrack); choreo by Romain Haguenauer

Isabella Flores & Dimitry Tsarevski USA
RD: Blues: "Oh What A Night For Dancing" by Barry White; "Perm" by Bruno Mars; choreo by Joel Dear
FD: "Nuvole Bianche" by Ludovico Einaudi; "Earth Song" by Michael Jackson; choreo by Joel Dear

Laurence Fournier Beaudry & Nikolaj Sørensen CAN
RD: "Careless Whisper", "I Want Your Sex", and "Freedom" by George Michael
FD: "A Call to Prayer" by Zola Dubnikova (Estas Tonne & One Heart Family), "The Last Kingdom" by Eivør Pálsdóttir and John Lunn, "Skogsraah" by Glen Gabriel, "ROOTS - The Return to the Inner Temple" by Estas Tonne & Zola Dubnikova

Celina Fradji & Jean-Hans Fourneaux FRA
RD: Blues: "Ain't No Sunshine," performed by Michael Jackson
Disco: "Blame It On the Boogie" by Jackson Five; choreo by Laurie May
FD: The Matrix (soundtrack); choreo by Laurie May

Rikako Fukase & Eichu Oliver Cho JPN
RD: "24k Magic", "Grenade"
FD: "My Funny Valentine", "Sway"

Giorgia Galimberti & Matteo Libasse Mandelli ITA
RD: Blues: "No Diggity" by Backstreet ft. Dr. Dre, Queen Pen; Hip Hop: "Crazy In Love" by Beyonce ft. Jay-Z; Hip Hop: "Yeah!" by Usher ft. Lil Jon, Ludacris; Hip Hop: "Can’t Hold Us" by Macklemore & Ryan Lewis ft. Ray Dalton; Hip Hop: "Party Rock Anthem" by LMFAO ft. Lauren Bennett, GoonRock; choreo by Fabrizio Pedrazzini, Lorenza Alessandrini
FD: "Torn (Redux)" by Nathan Lanier; "Moonlight Sonata, Mvt.1 by Ludwig Van Beethoven; "Good News" by Apashe; choreo by Fabrizio Pedrazzini, Lorenza Alessandrini

Tina Garabedian & Simon Proulx-Senecal ARM
RD: "Respect", "Bridge Over Troubled Water", "Think"
FD: "Autumn Leaves", "Luck Be A Lady"

Piper Gilles & Paul Poirier CAN
RD: 'I Guess That’s Why They Call It the Blues" by Elton John; "Still Standing" by Elton John
FD: "Long and Winding Road" by Paul McCartney, arranged by Govardo; choreo by Carol Lane and Juris Razgulajevs

Emma Goodstadt & Michael Barsoum CAN
RD: Blues: "Million Dollar Man" by Lana Del Rey, Chris Braide
Swing: "Thrift Shop" (Bart & Baker Electro Swing Remix) by Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox - Macklemore, Ryan Lewis; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razgulajevs, Marc-Andre Servant
FD: "Alice" by Danny Elfman;
"The Dance of the Witches" by John Williams; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razgulajevs, Marc-Andre Servant

Caroline Green & Michael Parsons USA
RD: Hip Hop: "The Knowledge" by Janet Jackson; Jazz: "My Lovin' (You're Never Gonna Get It)" by En Vogue; Hip Hop: "Rhythm Nation" by Janet Jackson; choreo by Jimmie Manners, Elena Novak, Alexei Kiliakov
FD: "Violin Concerto No. 1"EsoConcerto": II. "Adagio" by Ezio Bosso;"Clouds, The Mind on the (Re)Wind" by Ezio Bosso arranged by Hugo Chouinard; choreo by Michael Parsons, Caroline Green, Elena Novak, Alexei Kiliakov

Darya Grimm & Michail Savitskiy GER
RD: Blues: "Goin' Crazy With The Blues" performed by The Hot Sardines; choreo by Mariia Tumanovska-Chaika
Swing: "Bei Mir Bist Du Schoen" performed by The Hot Sardines
FD: "Sarabande" by Escala; "Sarabande Suite (Aeternae)" by Globus; choreo by Mariia Tumanovska-Chaika

Charlène Guignard & Marco Fabbri ITA
RD: Michael Jackson selection
FD: "Atonement" soundtrack by Dario Marianelli, "Song for the Little Sparrow" by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Barbara Fusar-Poli, Corrado Giordani

Isabelle Guise & Ethan Alday NZL
RD: "It's Alright", "Sweet Dreams"
FD: "Puss In Boots" soundtrack

Lucy Hancock & Ilja Marquardt GER
RD: "Black Velvet" by Alannah Myles
FD:

Holly Harris & Jason Chan AUS
RD: Jazz: "Can't Get You Out of My Head" by Kylie Minogue; Blues: "Slow" by Kylie Minogue; Disco: "Spinning Around" (Steve Anderson Aphrodite Mix) by Kylie Minogue
FD: "Ain’t Nobody (Loves Me Better)" Acoustic by Jasmine Thompson; "I Feel for You" by Chaka Khan; "Ain’t Nobody" by Chaka Khan; "Ain’t Nobody (Loves Me Better)" by Felix Jaehn, Jasmine Thompson; choreo by Romain Haguenauer, Marie-France Dubreuil, Samuel Chouinard

Jenna Hertenstein & Damian Binkowski POL
RD: "We Found Love", "Take A Bow", "Pon de Replay"
FD: "Introduccion", "Aura", "Can't Help Falling In Love"

Sara Hurtado & Kirill Khaliavin ESP
RD: "Partition" by Beyonce, "Mi Gente (feat. Beyonce)" by Beyonce, J Balvin, Willy William; choreo by Aykhan Shizhin, Alezander Zhulin, Sergei Petukhov
FD: "Since I've Been Loving You", "Stairway To Heaven" by Led Zeppelin; choreo by Aykhan Shizhin, Alezander Zhulin, Sergei Petukhov

Shira Ichilov & Laurent Abecassis ISR
RD: "I Feel It Coming" by The Weeknd feat. Daft Punk, "Get Lucky" by Daft Punk
FD: "S.O.S. d’un terrien en détresse"

Daniela Ivanitskiy & David Goldshteyn FIN
RD: Blues: "Empire State Of Mind" (Part II); "Broken Down" by Alicia Keys
Swing: "Welcome to New York" by Taylor Swift; choreo by Igor Shpilband, Pasquale Camerlengo
FD: "Tango" by Panivalkova; "Larrons En Foire" by Raphael Beau; "Ca Deroule" by Raphael Beau; choreo by Igor Shpilband, Pasquale Camerlengo

Jennifer Janse Van Rensburg & Benjamin Steffan GER
RD: "Is This Love" (album "Kaya" by Bob Marley & The Wailers; Blues: "Ain't No Sunshine" (album "Second Time Around") by Matt Andersen; choreo by Mariia Tumanovska-Chaiika
FD: "The Wedding" (from "You Only Live Twice" - James Bond soundtrack); "James Bond Theme-Live and Let Die" (James Bond soundtrack) performed by 2Cellos, Lang Lang; choreo by Mariia Tumanovska-Chaiika

Vasilia Kaganovskaia & Valeriy Angelopol RUS
RD: "In The End" by Tommee Profitt; choreo by Karina Tanninen
FD: "Ave Maria" performed by Thomas Spencer-Whortley; choreo by Karina Tanninen

Natalia Kaliszek & Maksym Spodyriev POL
RD:
FD: "Heart Cry" by Perpetual Emotions/"Natural" by Imagine Dragons; by Sylwia Nowak-Trebacka

Karla Maria Karl & Kai Hoferichter GER
RD: Blues: "Your Heart Is As Black As Night" by Melody Gardot; "Uptown Funk" by Bruno Mars; choreo by Mariia Tumanovska-Chaika
FD: "Per Te' by Josh Groban; "Mala Luna" by Gino Vanneli; "Per Te" by Josh Groban; choreo by Mariia Tumanovska-Chaika

Maria Kazakova & Georgy Reviya GEO
RD: Blues: "Chosen One" by Valley Of Wolves; Hip Hop: "Yeah" by Usher Feat. Lil Jon and Luda
FD: "Dummy" by Charlie Clouser; "Texas Gypsy Massacre" by Xtortion Audio; "Mephisto's Lullaby" by Xtortion Audio; choreo by Nikolai Nikonov

Katica Kedves & Fedor Sharonov HUN
RD: Hip Hop: "Suicide Squad" by Twenty One Pilots, Eminem;
choreo by Nora Hoffmann & Elena Sokolova
FD: "Everybody Knows from Justice League" (soundtrack) by Sigrid; choreo by Nora Hoffmann & Elena Sokolova

Chantelle Kerry & Andrew Dodds AUS
RD: "Superstition" by Stevie Wonder, Superstition Remix
FD: "Evanescence – My Immortal"

Irina Khavronina & Dario Cirisano RUS
RD: Jazz: "Babylon Berlin" (soundtrack); Blues: "Babylon Berlin" (soundtrack); Jazz: "Babylon Berlin (soundtrack); choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Natalia Yanovskaia
FD: "La Cumparsita" by Gerardo Matos Rodrigue; "Movimiento Continuo. Soledad
Por Una Cabeza" by Carlos Garde; "Adrenalina" by Electrocutango; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Natalia Yanovskaia

Lou Koch & Ivan Melnyk FRA
RD: Blues: "Hey Ya" by Scott Bradlee's; Blues: "Big Spender" by Scepaz; choreo by K. Arribert-Narce , V. Zalkhliupana, M. Chantelauze
FD: "La Llorona" by Carmen Goett; "Medley Tango;" "Big Man" by Otros Aires; choreo by K. Arribert-Narce , V. Zalkhliupana, M. Chantelauze

Misato Komatsubara & Tim Koleto JPN
RD: "Le Freak" by Chic, "What You Won't Do For Love" by Bobby Caldwell, and "You Make Me Feel (Mighty Real)" by Sylvester; choreo by Romain Haguenauer
FD: "Memoirs of a Geisha;" choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil

Angelina Kudryavtseva & Ilia Karankevich CYP
RD: "Rube Blue" by Roisin Murphy; choreo by Artem Khromih, Dmitri Ionov, Maxim Chebotarev
FD: "Nuvole bianche" by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Artem Khromih, Dmitri Ionov, Maxim Chebotarev

Dea Kuparadze & Danila Saveliev GEO
RD: Blues: "Four Ton Mantis;" Hip Hop: "Gangster Trippin;" choreo by Sergei Plishkin, Ekaterina Vinogradova
FD: "Westworld: Season 1 - House of the Rising Sun" by Ramin Djawadi; "Westworld: Season 1 - Nitro Heist" by Ramin Djawadi; choreo by Sergei Plishkin, Ekaterina Vinogradova

Ekaterina Kuznetsova & Oleksandr Kolosovskyi AZE
RD: "Why Don't You Do Right" (from "Who Framed Roger Rabbit") by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy
FD: "Becoming One Of The People" ("Avatar" soundtrack); choreo by Nikolai Morozov

Charlotte Lafond-Fournier & Richard Kam NZL
RD: Blues: Stay With Me by Sam Smith
Hip Hop: Latch by Disclosure, Sam Smith
FD: "Seven Nation Army" (Grant Phabao Remix) by Alice Russell;
"Revolution" by The Beatles;
'Seven Nation Army" by The White Stripes

Marjorie Lajoie & Zachary Lagha CAN
RD: Funk: "Funkytown" by Lipps, Inc.; Blues: "Super Solid Soul Vehicul" by Tom McGuire & the Brassholes; Disco: "Far From Over" by Frank Stallone
FD: "Real in Rio' (from Rio soundtrack) by John Powell;
"Locked Up" (from Rio soundtrack) by John Powell;
"Bird Fight" (from Rio soundtrack) by John Powell; choreo by Romain Haguenauer Ginettedtrack by John Powell; choreo by: Romain Haguenauer, Gigi Cournoyer

Molly Lanaghan & Dmitre Razgulajevs CAN
RD: Spice Girls
FD: Tango

Lucie Lauria & Antonin Emo FRA
RD: "Ice Ice Baby" by Vanilla Ice; Blues: "Clint Eastwood" by Gorillaz; "The Power" by SNAP; choreo by Barbara Piton
FD: "Paint It Black" performed by Escala; "Mayas" by Hanine; choreo by Barbara Piton

Marie-Jade Lauriault & Romain le Gac CAN
RD: "Downtown", "Same Love", "Can't Hold Us"
FD: "Some Nights (Intro)", "Some Nights"

Yulia Lebedeva-Bitadze & Dmitri Parkhomenko GEO
RD: Blues: "One Night Only" (The Dream Girls); choreo by Petr Durnev
FD: "Walk That Walk" by Bakermat and Nic Hanson; choreo by Petr Durnev

Sofia Leonteva & Daniil Gorelkin RUS
RD: "Stay With Me" performed by Sam Smith; "Faith" by Stevie Wonder, Ariana Grande; choreo by Aliona Samarskaia
FD: "Imagine" performed by Petra Magoni & Ferruccio Spinetti; "Imagine" performed by Pentatonix; "Hope" performed by Simon Verhoeven; choreo by Aliona Samarskaia

Reka Leveles & Balazs Leveles HUN
RD: "The Sun's Gonna Shine Again" and "Mess Around" by Ray Charles (cover versions)
FD: Madame Butterfly

Hannah Lim & Ye Quan KOR
RD: "Gangnam Style;" "Don't;" choreo by Samuel Choinard, Ginette Cournoyer, Emillie Josset, Eva Airapetian
FD: "Cats" soundtrack by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Samuel Choinard, Ginette Cournoyer, Emillie Josset, Eva Airapetian

Angela Ling & Caleb Wein USA
RD: Blues: "Ain't No Sunshine (Lido Remix)" by Bill Withers, Lido; "Get Up Offa That Thing (DJ NuMark Remix)" by James Brown, DJ Nu-Mark
FD: "April" by The Lumineers, Wesley Schultz, Jeremy Fraites; "Can't Pretend" by Tom Odell; choreo by Charlie White, Greg Zuerlein

Viktoriia Lopusova & Asaf Kazimov GER
RD: Blues: I Guess That’s Why They Call It The Blues by Elton John; Disco: Victim of Love by Elton John
FD: "Belonging 2" by Denis Stelmakh; "Smallest Light" by Ingrid Michaelson; "Obscura" by Christian Reindl; "Shine A Light" by BANNERS; choreo by Matteo Zanni

Lara Luft & Maximilian Pfisterer GER
RD: Blues: " Family Affair"
"Low" (feat. T-Pain) by Flo Rida
FD: "Overture And All That Jazz" from Chicago (musical) by J. Kander and F. Ebb, perf. by Catherine Zeta-Jones; "Roxie" from Chicago (musical) by J. Kander and F. Ebb, perf. by Renee Zellweger; "Hot Honey Rag" from Chicago (musical) by J. Kander and F. Ebb, perf. by Catherine Zeta-Jones; choreo by Maria Tumanovska-Chaika

Miku Makita & Tyler Gunara CAN
RD: Blues: "Leave The Door Open" by Bruno Mars
Swing: "September" by Justin Timberlake, Anna Kendrick & Earth, Wind & Fire; choreo by Megan Wing, Aaron Lowe, Mark Pillay
FD: "Tangosain" by various artists; "Adios Nonino" by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Megan Wing, Aaron Lowe, Mark Pillay

Kayleigh Maksymec & Maximilien Rahier SUI
RD: Blues: "High For This" by The Weeknd, arranged by Karl Hugo; Blues: "Can't Feel My Face" by The Weeknd, arranged by Karl Hugo; choreo by Olivier Schoenfelder, Marien de la Asuncion
FD: "W.E. (soundtrack)" by Abel Korzeniowski, arranged by Karl Hugo; choreo by Olivier Schoenfelder, Marien de la Asuncion

Olga Mamchenkova / Mark Volko RUS
RD: "Broken People" (from Bright soundtrack)by Logic, Rag'n'Bone Man; "I'm An Albatraoz" by AronChupa, Little Sis Nora
FD: "Für Elise" (Beethoven Cover) by Hidden CItizens

Solene Mazingue & Marko Jevgeni Gaidajenko EST
RD: "Clint Eastwood" by Gorillaz; "Beggin" by Maneskin; choreo by Artem Khromykh
FD: "To Build A Home" by The Cinematic Orchestra; choreo by Artem Khromykh

Lorraine McNamara & Anton Spiridonov USA
RD: “Hot in Here” by Nelly, “No Diggity” by Blackstreet, and “Hey Ya” by Outkast
FD: The Phantom of the Opera; choreo by Jimmie Manners, Elena Novak

Yura Min & Daniel Eaton KOR
RD: Blues: "Down" by Marian Hill; Hip Hop: "Thrift Shop" by Macklemore
FD: "I Dreamed A Dream" from Les Miserables; "One Day More" from Les Miserables; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo, Igor Shpilband, Charlie White

Ekaterina Mitrofanova & Vladislav Kasinskij BIH
RD: Blues: "That's Why I Play The Blues" by Gary More
FD: "Daydreams" by Abel Korzeniowski; "Breath and Life" by Audiomachine; "Akkadian Empire" by Audiomachine; choreo by Sergey Mozgov

Katerina Mrazkova & Daniel Mrazek CZE
RD: "Daddy Cool" by Boney M; Blues: "True" by Spandau Ballet; "Disco Inferno" by The Trammps; choreo by Matteo Zanni
FD: "Flor De Noche" by Vicente Amigo; "Nada Puede Dormir" by Vicente Amigo; "Poeta en el viento" by Vicente Amigo; choreo by Matteo Zanni

Katharina Müller & Tim Dieck GER
RD: "Spirit in the Sky by Norman Greenbaum; "Toxic" by Brittney Spears, "Seven Nation Army" by the White Stripes; choreo by Elena Maslenikova, Ilya Averbukh, Anjelika Krylova
FD: "Run to You" by Whitney Houston , "Queen of the Night" by Alexandra Burke, "I Will Always Love You" by Whitney Houston; choreo by Elena Maslenikova, Ilya Averbukh, Anjelika Krylova

Kana Muramoto & Daisuke Takahashi JPN
RD: Blues: "Soran Bushi" by Maia Barouh &Hiphop: "Koto" by CloZee (hip hop); choreo by Marina Zoueva, Ilia Tkachenko, Koyo Yanai
FD: "La Bayardère" by Léon Minkus; choreo by Marina Zoueva, Massimo Scali

Leah Neset & Artem Markelov USA
RD: Blues: 'I'm Feeling Good" by Michael Bublé; "DJ Turn It Up" by Yellow Claw; choreo by Joel Dear, Elena Dostatni, Ilona Melnichenko, Massimo Scali
FD: "My Immortal" by Evanescence; "In the End" by Linkin Park, Jung Youth, Fleurie; choreo by Joel Dear, Elena Dostatni, Ilona Melnichenko

Chloe Nguyen & Alec Roueche CAN
RD: Blues: "Talking to the Moon" by Bruno Mars; Blues: "Mr. Almost" by Meghan Trainor; choreo by Megan Wing, Aaron Lowe
FD: "Happy Together" by The Turtles; "No. 14 Moderato" by Peter I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Megan Wing, Aaron Lowe

Mariia Nosovitskaya & Mikhail Nosovitskiy, ISR
RD: "Greased Lightning," Blues: "Hopelessly Devoted To You," "We Go Together
FD:

Olivia Oliver & Joshua Andari POL
RD: Blues: "Ain’t No Sunshine" by Bill Withers, perf. by Tom Jones; "Play That Funky Music" by Rob Parissi, perf by Wild Cherry; choreo by Kelly Johnson & Mitchel Islam
FD: "Stairway To Heaven" by Led Zeppelin; choreo by Kelly Johnson & Mitchel Islam

Alisa Ovsiankina / Matvei Samokhin RUS
RD: Blues: "Q&A" by Kilometers; Hip Hop: "Gettin' Jiggy Wit It" by Will Smith; choreo by Maria Borovikova, Nikolai Nikonov
FD: "Dirty Diana" by Michael Jackson; "I Just Can't Stop Loving You" by Michael Jackson; "Smooth Criminal" by Michael Jackson; choreo by Maria Borovikova, Nikolai Nikonov

Natalia Pallu-Neves & Jayin Panesar GBR
RD: Blues: "Feeling Good" performed by Nina Simone; Swing: "It Don't Mean A Thing" performed by Club des Belugas; choreo by Mathieu Geffré; Phillippa Towler-Green
FD: "Dance At The Gym" (from West Side Story) by Leonard Bernstein; "Overture" (from West Side Story) by Leonard Bernstein; "Dance At The Gym" (from West Side Story) by Leonard Bernstein; "America" (from West Side Story) by Leonard Bernstein; choreo by Mathieu Geffré; Phillippa Towler-Green

Eva Pate & Logan Bye USA
RD: Blues: "Cry Me a River" perf. by Justin Timberlake; Hip Hop: "Bye Bye Bye" by NSYNC
FD: Hunger Games soundtrack:
"The Hanging Tree" feat. Jennifer Lawrence by James Newton Howard; "Abraham's Daughter" by Arcade Fire; "Everybody Wants to Rule the World" by Lorde; choreo by Igor Shpilband, Pasquale Camerlengo, Charlie White, Renee Petkovsky

Paulina Ramanauskaite & Deividas Kizala LTU
RD: "Russian Roulette" by Rihanna; "Hard" by Rihanna
FD: "Lighthouse" by Patrick Watson; "Muse" by Hoodoo

Allison Reed & Saulius Ambrulevicius LTU
RD: "Old Friend" by Elderbrook;
Blues: Hazey by Glass Animals;
"Blue Monday (Vandalism Remix)" by Kurd Maverick
FS: "Vinegar & Salt" by Hooverphonic; choreo by Massimo Scali, Margarita Drobiazko, Povilas Vanagas

Haley Sales & Nikolas Wamsteeker CAN
RD: Billie Eilish, Medley, including "Bad Guy;" choreo by Wing & Lowe
FD: "Scared to Be Lonely" by Dua Lipa & Martin Garrix
FD: "Scared to Be Lonely" by Dua Lipa & Martin Garrix

Lila-Maya Seclet Monchot & Martin Chardain FRA
RD: Funk: "Give Up The Funk" by Parliament; Blues: "Spell On You" by Ours Samplus; Funk: "Act Like You Know" by Fat Larry's Band; choreo by Fabian Bourzat, Roxane Petetin

Viktoria Wemenjuk & Ilya Yukihimuk BLR
RD: "Skin" by Rag'n'Bone Man ; "Runaway Baby" by Bruno Mars
FD: Malaguena; choreo by Alexander Tolstik, Anastasia Shurkina, Christopher Dean (RD), Ben Agosto (RD)

Elizaveta Shanaeva & Devid Naryzhnyy RUS
RD:
FD: "Amaluna" from Cirque du Soleil; choreo by Alena Samarskaya

Elizaveta Shichina & Gordey Khubulov RUS
RD: "Come Get It Bae" by Pharrell Williams; "I Can't Stand the Rain" by Tina Turner; choreo by Artem Khromykh, Dmitrii Ionov, Maxim Chebotarev
FD: "Yellow Moon" by Luca D'Alberto; choreo by Artem Khromykh, Dmitrii Ionov, Maxim Chebotarev

Viktoria Sinitsina & Nikita Katsalapov RUS
RD: "You Can Leave Your Hat On" by Joe Cocker and "Brick House" by Commodores
FD: "Piano Concerto #2" by Rachmaninoff, and "Rhapsody on a Theme" by Paganini

Anastasia Skoptsova & Kirill Aleshin RUS
RD:
FD: "Romeo and Juliet" soundtrack

Olivia Smart & Adria Diaz ESP
RD: Blues: "Proud Mary" by Tina Turner; Swing: "Proud Mary" by Tina Turner"; choreo by Romain Haguenauer, G. Cournoyer, S. Chouinard
FD: "I Was Always There" by Henry Jackman, "The Fencing Lesson" (Mask of Zorro soundtrack) by James Horner, "I Want to Spend My Lifetime Loving You" by Tina Arena and Marc Anthony, "The Plaza of Execution" (Mask of Zorro soundtrack) by James Horner; choreo by Romain Haguenauer, G. Cournoyer, S. Chouinard

Carolane Soucisse & Shane Firus CAN
RD: Blues: "Whats Love Got To Do With This" by Tina Turner;
"Enough Is Enough" by Barbara Streisand and Donna Summers
FD: "Hier Encore" by Charles Aznavour; "La Boheme" (Instrumental ) by Charles Aznavour

Margarita Svistunova & Dmitrii Studenikin RUS
RD: "I Feel Like I'm Drowning" by Two Feet, "Feel The Weight" by Stickybuds, K+Lab
FD: "Iduna", "Cernunnos," both by Power-Haus

Ayumi Takanami & Shingo Nishiyama JPN
RD (senior): "Daydreamin" by Ariana Grande
FD:

Noemi Maria Tali & Stefano Frasca ITA
RD: Blues: "Love is a Lie" by Beth Hart; Swing: "Bad Woman Blues" by Beth Hart; choreo by Stefano Atti & Massimo Scali
FD: "Always Remember Us This Way" by Lady Gaga; choreo by Stefano Atti & Massimo Scali

Natalie Taschlerova & Filip Taschler CZE
RD: Music by Madonna, arranged by Matteo Zanni; "Dance 2night" by Madonna, arranged by Matteo Zanni; "Give Me All Your Luvin' " by M.I.A., Madonna, Nicki Minaj; choreo by Matteo Zanni
FD: "Yuyo Verde" by Domingo Federico, Exposíto; "Oblivion" by Astor Piazzolla; "Primavera Portena" by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Matteo Zanni

Juulia Turkkila & Matthias Versluis FIN
RD: Blues: "Breathe You In My Dreams" by Trixie Whitley; Hip Hop: "River" by Bishop Briggs - Ian Scott, Mark Andress Jackson, Sarah McLaughlin; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo, Maurizio Margaglio, Neil Brown, Luca Lanotte, Sini Parkkinen
FD: "Wild Side" by Roberto Cacciapaglia; "Bruises" by Lewis Capaldi; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo, Maurizio Margaglio, Neil Brown, Luca Lanotte, Sini Parkkinen

Sofya Tyutyunina & Alexander Shustitskiy RUS
RD: Blues: "Do I Wanna Know" by Arctic Monkeys; "Losing Your Mind' by Jaden Smith featuring Raury; choreo by Sergei Plishkin, Ekaterina Vinogradova
FD: "Babe I'm Gonna Leave You" by Led Zeppelin; choreo Sergei Plishkin, Ekaterina Vinogradova

Chelsea Verhaegh & Sherim Van Geffen NED
RD: Blues: "New Shine" by Sophia Urista; Funk: "Walk That Walk" by Bakermat, Nik Hanson
FD: "War Of Hearts (acoustic)" by Ruelle; "Chalkboard" from The Theory Of Everything soundtrack by Johann Johannson; "Oh My My" by Ruelle; "Live Like Legends" by Ruelle

Anne-Marie Wolf & Max Liebers GER
RD: Blues: "Proud Mary" by Tina Turner; Swing: "Proud Mary" by Tina Turner
FD: "Hurricane 2000" by Scorpions; "Still Loving You" by Scorpions; choreo by Joti Polizoakis, Susan Fichtelmann, Hendrik Hilpert

Katarina Wolfkostin & Jeffrey Chen USA
RD: Blues: "Speechless - Human Nature" (Immortal Version) by Michael Jackson; "Diamonds are Invincible" by Michael Jackson, Mark Ronson
Blues: "Human Nature" by Michael Jackson
March: "Smooth Criminal" (Immortal Version) by Michael Jackson; choreo by Igor Shpilband, Pasquale Camerlengo
FD: "Rain, In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Igor Shpilband, Pasquale Camerlengo

Anna Yanovskaya & Adam Lukacs HUN
RD: Blues: "Come Together" by Michael Jackson; Hip Hop: "Smooth Criminal" by Michael Jackson
FD: "Hymne A L'Amour" by Patricia Kaas; choreo by Elena Kusterova

Utana Yoshida & Seiji Urano
RD: "You're The Boss", "This Cat's On A Hot Tin Roof"
FD:

Hailey Yu & Brendan Giang CAN
RD: Blues: "River" by Charlie Puth;
Blues: "Came Here for Love" by Sigala and Ella Eyre; choreo by Megan Wing, Aaron Lowe
FD:"You Know It's About You" by Magical Thinker, Stephen Wrabel, Dezi Paige; "Blood Sweat and Tears" by Magical Thinker, Stephen Wrabel, Dezi Paige; choreo by Megan Wing, Aaron Lowe

Gina Zehnder & Beda Leon Sieber
RD: Blues: "Proud Mary;" Swing: "Proud Mary;" choreo by Cornelia Leroy, Alisa Agafonova
FD: "Time" by Nathan Lanier arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; "Time Lapse" by Ludovico Einaudi arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; "Run" by Ludovico Einaudi arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Cornelia Leroy, Alisa Agafonova

Barbora Zelena & Jachym Novak CZE
RD: Blues: "Seven Nation Army;"Swing: "Swing Baby;" choreo by Matej Novak
FD: "Rain, In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso;
"Fire On Fire" by Sam Smith; choreo by Matej Novak

Yuliia Zhata & Berk Akalin TUR
RD: Blues: "Lose Yourself To Dance" by Daft Punk
Disco: "Come Get It Bae" by Pharrell Williams
FD: "La Casa Del Papel Bella Ciao" (Money Heist Soundtrack); choreo by Alper Ucar, John Ker

PAIRS

Kseniia Akhanteva & Valerii Kolesov RUS
SP: "Heart of Glass" by Miley Cyrus, Blondie"
FS: "A Thousand Times Goodnight" (from "Romeo and Juliet" (soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski

Aleksandra Boikova & Dmitrii Kozlovskii RUS
SP: "Swan Lake", "The Nutcracker"; choreo by Nikolai Morozov
FS: "Malagueña"

Ashley Cain-Gribble & Timothy LeDuc USA
SP: "Never Tear Us Apart" performed by Bishop Briggs
FS: Piano Concerto No. 2 by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo

Jessica Calalang & Brian Johnson USA
SP: "Come Together" by the Beatles, covered by Gary Clark Jr.; choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: "Never Break" by John Legend; choreo by Benoit Richaud

Ekaterina Chikmareva & Matvei Ianchenkov RUS
SP: "Survivor" by Beyoncé
FS: "Let’s Twist Again" by Chubby Checker; "Instrumental" by Sergei Shnurov; "Rip It Up" by Little Richard

Greta Crafoord & John Crafoord SWE
SP: "Twilight" soundtrack (including 'New Moon (The Meadow)'
FS: "Waves" by Dean Lewis; choreo by Ilona Melnichenko

Minerva Fabienne Hase & Nolan Seegert GER
SP: "You Are The Reason"
FS: "People Help the People" by Birdy

Meghan Fredette & William St. Louis CAN
SP: "Ophelia" by The Lumineers; choreo by Vanessa James & Eric Radford
FS: "Wonderworld" by Emma Sameth; choreo by Vanessa James & Eric Radford

Anastasia Golubeva & Hektor Giotopoulos-Moore AUS
SP: "Fire Dance" by Jennifer Thomas
FS: "Sing Sing Sing" by Louis Prima; "Summer Time" performed by Ella Fitzgerald; "Mr. Pinstripe Suit" performed by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy

Vanessa James & Eric Radford CAN
SP: "First Time" performed by Josef Salvat; choreo by Guillaume Cizeron
FS: "Falling' by Harry Styles; choreo by Julie Marcotte, Guillaume Cizeron

Natalia Khabibullina & Ilya Knyazhuk RUS
SP: "This Business of Love" (from "The Mask" soundtrack) by Domino; " Hey Pachuco!" (from "The Mask" soundtrack) by Royal Crown Revue; choreo by Ekaterina Dmitrieva
FS: "O Verona" (from "Romeo and Juliet" soundtrack) by Craig Armstrong; "Kissing You" (from "Romeo and Juliet" soundtrack) by Craig Armstrong, performed by Des'reee; choreo by Ekaterina Dmitrieva

Alexa Knierim & Brandon Frazier USA
SP: "House of the Rising Sun;" choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne
FS: "Fix You," choreo by Renée Roca

Barbora Kucianova & Lukas Vochozka CZE
SP: "Nemesis" by Benjamin Clementine; choreo by Petr Bidar, Matej Novak
FS: "Someone You Loved" by Lewis Capaldi

Polina Kostiukovich & Aleksei Bruikhanov RUS
SP: "Earned It" from Fifty Shades Of Grey soundtrack by The Weeknd; choreo by Tatiana Druchinina
FS: "Nature Boy" by David Bowie; choreo by Tatiana Druchinina

Chelsea Liu & Danny O'Shea USA
SP: "Lover" by Taylor Swift; choreo by Adam Rippon
FS: "Becoming Human" from "Score: A Film Documentary" by Ryan Taubert; choreo by John & Sinead Kerr

Audrey Lu & Misha Mitrofanov USA
SP2: "Toxic", "Survivor"
SP1: Twilight soundtrack, including New Moon, "The Meadow"
FS: "Ancient Lands" by Ronan Hardiman

Lori-Ann Matte & Thierry Ferland
SP: "6's to 9" by Big Wild
FS: "Waves" by Dean Lewis; choreo by Julie Marcotte"

Katie McBeath & Nathan Bartholomay USA
SP: "Leave a Light On" by Tom Walker
FS: "The Blower’s Daughter" performed by Christina Aguilera & Chris Mann; choreo by Cindy Stuart

Anastasia Mishina & Aleksandr Galliamov RUS
SP: "La Esmeralda" by Cesare Pugni; choreo. by Natalia Bestemianova and Igor Bobrin
FS: “Snow Storm”, “Time, Forward!” by Georgi Sviridov

Riku Miura & Ryuichi Kihara JPN
SP: "Hallelujah" by Leonard Cohen, performed by k.d. lang
FS: "Woman" by Shawn Phillips; choreo by Julie Marcotte

Alyssa Montan & Filippo Clerici ITA
Mar by Vincente Amigo; choreo by Anna Cappellini, Ondrej Hotarek
FS: "Lupin III Theme '80" Live version by Henry Mancini; "The Village Inn" by Henry Mancini; "Theme from Lupin III 78' "by Henry Mancini; choreo by Anna Cappellini, Ondrej Hotarek

Kirsten Moore-Towers & Michael Marinaro CAN
SP:
FS: "Carry You" by Ruelle & Fleurie; choreo by Julie Marcotte

Anastasia Mukhortova & Dmitry Evgenyev RUS
SP: "El Choclo" by Ángel Villoldo; "El Tango de Roxanne" (from "Moulin Rouge" soundtrack); choreo by Ramil Mekhdiev, Tatiana Druchinina
FS: "Strangers In The Night' by Frank Sinatra; "My Way" by Frank Sinatra; choreo by Ramil Mekhdiev, Tatiana Druchinina

Margareta Muskova & Oliver Kubacak SVK
SP: "Bella Ciao" (Version Lenta) by Manu Pilas; "Bella Ciao" by Manu Pilas; choreo by Petr Bidar
FS: "Tango Negro" by Juan Carlos Caceres; choreo by Petr Bidar

Daria Pavliuchenko & Denis Khodykin RUS
SP: "Sing, Sing, Sing" by Benny Goodman, choreo by Sergei Roslyakov?
FS: "The Black Swan" soundtrack; choreo by Alexander Zhulin

Alina Pepeleva & Roman Pleshkov RUS
SP: "Io Ci Saro" by Andrea Bocelli; choreo by Tatiana Druchinina
FS: "Orpheus and Eurydice" by Christoph Willibald von Gluck; choreo by Tatiana Druchinina

Ekaterina Petushkova / Evgenii Malikov RUS
SP: "Gülümcan" by Ahu Sağlam
FS: The Addams Family (soundtrack) by Marc Shaiman

Jessica Pfund & Joshua Santillan SUI
SP: "Fields of Gold" by Eva Cassidy; self choreographed
FS: "Where's My Love" by SYML; self choreographed

Karina Safina & Luka Berulava GEO
SP: "Moonlight" by Viper; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Ivan Malafeev
FS: "In This Shirt" by The Irrepressibles; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Ivan Malafeev

Anastasiya Sazonova & Jamshid Tashmukhamedov UZB
SP: "Survivor" by Beyoncé
FS: "Let’s Twist Again" by Chubby Checker; "Instrumental" by Sergei Shnurov; "Rip It Up" by Little Richard

Violetta Sierova & Ivan Khobta UKR
SP: "Birds of Prey: And the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn" (soundtrack); "Joke's On You" ("Joker" soundtrack) by Daniel Pembertone; Charlotte Lowrence; choreo by Filip Zalevski, Oleksii Oliinyk
FS: "Halo" by Beyoncé; choreo by Filip Zalevski, Oleksii Oliinyk

Federica Simioli & Alessandro Zarbo ITA
SP: "Way Down We Go" by Kaleo; choreo by Luca Dematte
FS: "Rocket Man" performed by Taron Egerton; "Crocodile Rock" performed by Taron Egerton; choreo by Luca Dematte

Anastasiia Smirnova & Daniil Sianytsia USA
SP: "Dixie Biscuits" by Tape Five; choreo by Randy Strong
FS: "Je suis malade" by Serge Lama, performed by Lara Fabian; choreo by Trudy Oltmanns

Deanna Stellato-Dudek & Maxine Deschamps CAN
SP: "No Ordinary Love" cover, performed by You+Me
FS: "(I Just) Died in Your Arms Tonight" by Hidden Citizens; choreo by Julie Marcotte

Ekaterina Storublevtceva & Artem Gritsaenko
SP: "I Belong To You" by Muse; choreo by Nikolai Miroshkin
FS: "Bloodstream" byTokio Myers; "Angel" by Tokio Myers;
choreo by Nikolai Miroshkin

Evgenia Tarasova & Vladimir Morozov RUS
SP: "Clair de Lune" by Claude Debussy
FS: "Lighthouse" by Patrick Watson

Oxana Vouillamoz & Flavien Giniaux FRA
SP: "Men Should Never Fall In Love" by Grandgeorge, arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Bruno Massot, Pierre-Loup Bouquet
FS: "Between these Hands" by Asaf Avidan, arranged by Maxime Rodrigues; choreo by Bruno Massot, Pierre-Loup Bouquet

Elizaveta Zhuk & Martin Bidar CZE
SP: "Boom, Boom" by 2WEI; choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS:
 
Last edited:

MuseGuy11

Rinkside
Joined
Aug 11, 2020
Even though the 2020-2021 season isn't over yet, there has been a reveal of a program for the 2021-22 season:

Amber Glenn (USA):
SP: Circles (based on Experience) by Ludovico Einaudi and Greta Svabo Bech

The link to last season's programs can be viewed here:
 

Jeanie19

Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 20, 2017
Country
United-States
Even though the 2020-2021 season isn't over yet, there has been a reveal of a program for the 2021-22 season:

Amber Glenn (USA):
SP: Circles (based on Experience) by Ludovico Einaudi and Greta Svabo Bech

The link to last season's programs can be viewed here:
Who is the choreographer?
 

MuseGuy11

Rinkside
Joined
Aug 11, 2020
Even more of last season's programs can be viewed here:
 

Colonel Green

Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 3, 2018
Country
Canada
Piper Gilles & Paul Poirier
RD: Elton John, apparently?


There are further replies to the tweet from both (and then she started liking tweets about the prospect of an Elton program).
 

LKGwennire

Rinkside
Joined
Apr 29, 2014
Country
Brazil
Piper Gilles & Paul Poirier
RD: Elton John, apparently?


There are further replies to the tweet from both (and then she started liking tweets about the prospect of an Elton program).
I'm really excited for this program! The costumes will surely be the best 🤩
Kudos for Piper and Paul for always being original instead of doing what everyone else is doing at the risk of looking silly (not in the good way). Not everyone can pull off hip hop as we've seen previously and I wish more teams could recognize their own weaknesses instead of making fools of themselves :palmf:
 

Minz

Why not?
Final Flight
Joined
Nov 13, 2020
Country
United-States
Kamila Valieva will be keeping her Bolero FS for next season.
 

LKGwennire

Rinkside
Joined
Apr 29, 2014
Country
Brazil

snowflake

I enjoy what I like
Record Breaker
Joined
Nov 10, 2008
Kamila Valieva will be keeping her Bolero FS for next season.

Shoma Uno's new free skate will be debuted at Stars on Ice, April 22-26.

Shoma Uno (Japan):
FS: Bolero (choreographed by Stephane Lambiel)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1iIvCN7TxO0
Theese three posts in a row :laugh:

I’m fine with both of them using Bolero. The music fits an Olympic program. If Camilla and Shoma make it to Olympics I’m sure both of them will get a standing ovation from the Olympic live audience.
 

icybear

Medalist
Joined
Mar 18, 2017
Probably lots of oriental program seeking attention from the olympics audience in China. Some tacky culturally appropriation costume and memoirs of a geisha programs even though thats japanese.
 

Colonel Green

Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 3, 2018
Country
Canada
Natalie D'Alessandro & Bruce Waddell (CAN)
RD: Pulp Fiction OST
FD: Swan Lake by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (repeat)

Source: Instagram Q&A (1, 2)
 
Top