2021 Lombardia: Men's Short Program | Golden Skate

2021 Lombardia: Men's Short Program

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States
Challenger Series Lombardia Trophy

Bergamo, Italy

Men - Short Programmes​




10 September 2021 @ 1530 (UTC+2)

Time in Other Places

Live Stream

Starting Order​



StN.NameNation
Warm-Up Group 1
1​
Leon AUSPURG
SP: "I Feel Like I’m Drowning" by Two Feet; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Alexander Gazsi
FS: "Imagination;" "Something’s Got to Give" by Labrinth; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Alexander Gazsi
SUI​
2​
Mate BOROCZ
SP: "Pray" by Nick Miller; choreo by Tünde Sepa
FS: "Can You Hear Me Now" by Unsecret; "Trampoline (Jauz remix)" by Jauz Shaed; choreo by Tünde Sepa
HUN​
3​
Adam SIAO HIM FA
SP: Star Wars arranged by Maxime Rodriguez
FS: Daft Punk Medley arranged by Cedric Tours
FRA​
4​
Tomas Llorenc GUARINO SABATE
SP: A Day In The Life (instrumental)
ESP​
5​
Daniel GRASSL
SP: "Myreyev" (from "The White Crow" soundtrack) by Ilan Eshkeri
FS: "Interstellar" (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer arranged by Cedric Tour; "Armageddon" (soundtrack; choreograph by Benoit Richaud
ITA​
6​
Davide LEWTON BRAIN
MON​
Warm-Up Group 2
7​
Morisi KVITELASHVILI
SP: "Tout l'universe" by Gjon's Tears; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz, Alexei Zheleznikov
FS: "Fly Me to The Moon," "My Way," and "I'm Gonna Live till I Die" by Frank Sinatra; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz, Alexei Zheleznikov
GEO​
8​
Arlet LEVANDI
SP: "Carmen" by Georges Bizet, arranged by Stromae; choreo by Benoit Richaud
FS: "La terre vue du ciel" by Armand Amar; choreo by Benoit Richaud
EST​
9​
Tomoki HIWATASHI
SP: "Standards" by Leslie Odom Jr.; choreo by Mark Pillay
FS: "The Artist" soundtrack by Ludovic Bource; choreo by Mark Pillay
USA​
10​
Matthew SAMUELS
SP: "I Feel Like I'm Drowning" by Two Feet; choreo by Megan Painczyk
FS: "The Prayer" performed by Andrea Bocelli; choreo by Megan Painczyk
RSA​
11​
Larry LOUPOLOVER
SP: "Lucid Dreams" by Juice Wrld - Jarad Higgins Nick Mira Danny Snodgrass, Jr. Dominic Miller Gordon Sumner; "Come & Go" by Juice Wrld - Jarad Higgins, Marshmello; choreo by Ivan Righini
FS: "The Great Gig In The Sky" by Pink Floyd - Richard Wright, Clare Torry; "Money" by Pink Floyd - Roger Waters; choreo by Ivan Righini
BUL​
12​
Maurizio ZANDRON
SP: "What About Us" by Pink
AUT​
Warm-Up Group 3
13​
Matyas BELOHRADSKY
SP: "Love Is A *****" by Two Feet; "Seven Nation Army" by White Stripes; choreo by Nadia Kanaeva (SP), Matyas Belohradsky (FS)
FS: "From Now On" (from "The Greatest Showman" soundtrack) by Hugh Jackman; "The Other Side" (from "The Greatest Showman" soundtrack); "The Greatest Show" (from "The Greatest Showman" soundtrack); choreo by Nadia Kanaeva (SP), Matyas Belohradsky (FS)
CZE​
14​
Yaroslav PANIOT
SP: "Saturday Night Fever" soundtrack; choreo by Misha Ge
FS: Elvis Presley medley ("Heartbreak Hotel," "Can't Help Falling in Love", "Hound Dog"); choreo by Misha Ge
USA​
15​
Vladimir LITVINTSEV
SP: Rachmaninoff's "Prelude in C-sharp minor" ("Bells of Moscow"); choreo by Sergei Rozanov
FS:
AZE​
16​
Luc MAIERHOFER
AUT​
17​
Aleksandr SELEVKO
SP: "Bout It"
FS:
EST​
18​
Adrien TESSON
SP: The Way Down We Go
FS: El Tango De Roxanne from Moulin Rouge soundtrack; choreo by Mahil Chantelauze
FRA​
Warm-Up Group 4
19​
Nikita STAROSTIN
SP: "Latch" by Disclosure, featuring Sam Smith; choreo by Adam Solya
FS: "Stay" by Oliver Tompsett, Scott Alan; choreo by Adam Solya
GER​
20​
Radoslav MARINOV
BUL​
21​
Andras CSERNOCH
HUN​
22​
Graham NEWBERRY
SP: "Torture by Les Friction" * same as 2020/21; choreo by Graham Newberry, Christian Newberry
FS: Malagueña performed by Benise; choreo by Graham Newberry, Christian Newberry
GBR​
23​
Romain PONSART
FRA​
24​
Konstantin MILYUKOV
BLR​

 
Last edited:

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
Mmmm. The stream for the afternoon session came on earlier than I was expecting.

Anyway, I'm not going to be able to watch LIVE, because the Aragon round of the MotoGP and the Silverstone round of the British Superbikes are this weekend. But, I'll pop in here to do these reminder posts. And then catch up after the weekend.

Livestream for the Men's SP is now on air.

Here is the link for the livestream:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DvGzOn4Frcc

Here is the Time Schedule:
https://www.fisg.it/upload/result/5536/Men_SP_TimeSchedule.pdf

And here is the live scoring:
https://www.fisg.it/upload/result/5536/SEG001.HTM

Hope this helps

:cheer: ALL THE BEST EVERYBODY!!! :cheer:

CaroLiza_fan
 

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
Before I pop off again, I gather that there were issues with the stream that the Ladies SP started out on. And that they ended up putting up a new stream after Group 1. (But missing Daša Grm :mad: )

Consequently, I have amended this morning's reminder post to include links to both streams.

Hope this helps.

And I hope things go more smoothly for you all this afternoon.

CaroLiza_fan
 

Jontor

Medalist
Joined
Jan 18, 2018
Country
Sweden
Is it just me, or does the stream freeze all the time? It's so hypnotizing that I fell asleep during the Women :D
 
Top