Challenger Series Nebelhorn Trophy 2021
Olympic Winter Games Qualifying
Sep 21 - Sep 25, 2021
Oberstdorf /GER
Men's Short Program
23 September 2021 @ 0900 (UTC +2)
Time in Other Places
Olympic Winter Games Qualifying
Sep 21 - Sep 25, 2021
Oberstdorf /GER
Men's Short Program
23 September 2021 @ 0900 (UTC +2)
Time in Other Places
LIVE STREAM
The Men's SP will be broadcast on Day 1
Starting Order
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Matthew SAMUELS |
| |||
2 | Jari KESSLER |
| |||
3 | Conor STAKELUM |
| |||
4 | Tomas Llorenc GUARINO SABATE |
| |||
5 | Che Yu YEH |
| |||
6 | Thomas STOLL |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
7 | Adam HAGARA |
| |||
8 | Andras CSERNOCH |
| |||
9 | Nicola TODESCHINI |
| |||
10 | Valtter VIRTANEN |
| |||
11 | Kai JAGODA |
| |||
12 | Harrison Jon-Yen WONG |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||
13 | Peter James HALLAM |
| |||
14 | Dias JIRENBAYEV |
| |||
15 | Davide LEWTON BRAIN |
| |||
16 | Paul FENTZ |
| |||
17 | Edrian Paul CELESTINO |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||
18 | Basar OKTAR |
| |||
19 | Vincent ZHOU |
| |||
20 | Larry LOUPOLOVER |
| |||
21 | Maurizio ZANDRON |
| |||
22 | Slavik HAYRAPETYAN |
| |||
23 | Burak DEMIRBOGA |
| |||
24 | Mark KONDRATIUK |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 5 | |||||
25 | Roman SADOVSKY |
| |||
26 | Gabriele FRANGIPANI |
| |||
27 | Adam SIAO HIM FA |
| |||
28 | Vladimir LITVINTSEV |
| |||
29 | Brendan KERRY |
| |||
30 | Sihyeong LEE |
|
Entries
No. | Name | Nation | Qual? |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Slavik HAYRAPETYAN SP: "The Dance of Peace" by Tigran Grigorian FS: "Une vie d’amour" by Charles Aznavour; "Non je n’ai rien oublie" by Charles Aznavour; choreo by Ekaterina Proskurina | ARM | |
2 | Brendan KERRY SP: "Leave A Light On" by Tom Walker FS: "Come Alive" from the Greatest Showman soundtrack; "A Million Dreams" from the Greatest Showman soundtrack; "The Greatest Show" from the Greatest Showman soundtrack | AUS | |
WD | Luc MAIERHOFER | AUT | N |
4 | Maurizio ZANDRON SP: "What About Us" by Pink FS: "Alice's Theme" (Alice In Wonderland soundtrack) by Danny Elfman; "Alice Reprise II" (Alice In Wonderland soundtrack) by Danny Elfman; "Alice Reprise III" (Alice In Wonderland soundtrack) by Danny Elfman; choreo by Raffaella Cazzaniga, Prisca Picano | AUT | |
5 | Vladimir LITVINTSEV SP: "Morceaux de fantasie Op. 3" by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Sergei Rozanov FS: "Smile" from The Joker soundtrack by Jimmy Durante; "Bathroom Dance" from The Joker soundtrack by Hildur Gudnadottir; "Rock and Roll, Part 2" by Gary Glitter, Mike Linder; choreo by Sergei Roganov | AZE | |
6 | Larry LOUPOLOVER SP: "Lucid Dreams" by Juice Wrld - Jarad Higgins Nick Mira Danny Snodgrass, Jr. Dominic Miller Gordon Sumner; "Come & Go" by Juice Wrld - Jarad Higgins, Marshmello; choreo by Ivan Righini FS: "The Great Gig In The Sky" by Pink Floyd - Richard Wright, Clare Torry; "Money" by Pink Floyd - Roger Waters; choreo by Ivan Righini | BUL | |
7 | Roman SADOVSKY SP: "Breathe for Me" by Unsecret, feat. Lonas; choreo by David Wilson, Mark Pillay FS: "Chasing Cars" by Snow Patrol, arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Mark Pillay | CAN | |
8 | Jari KESSLER SP: "Mess Is Mine" by Vance Joy, arranged by Hugo Chouinard (Studio Unisons) FS: "The Scent Of Love" by Michael Nyman, arranged by Hugo Chouinard (Studio Unisons; choreo by Ludmila Mladenova | CRO | |
9 | Tomas Llorenc GUARINO SABATE SP: A Day In The Life (instrumental) by Jeff Beck FS: "Sarabande" by G. Friedrich Händel, performed by Angele Dubeau & La Pieta; "Sarabande" by G. Friedrich Händel, performed by The City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra; "Sarabande" by G. Friedrich Händel, performed by Globus | ESP | |
10 | Valtter VIRTANEN SP: "This Place Was A Shelter" by Olafur Arnalds, Arnor Dan FS: "Sail" by Aaron Bruno, performed by Awolnation; "We Are "by Marijn Van Der Meer, Jorrit L Kleijnen, performed by HAEVN (Symphonic Tales; choreo by Adam Solya | FIN | |
11 | Adam SIAO HIM FA SP: Star Wars arranged by Maxime Rodriguez FS: Daft Punk Medley arranged by Cedric Tours; choreo by Benoit Richaud | FRA | |
12 | Peter James HALLAM SP: "Tennessee" by Hans Zimmer & Gavin Greenaway FS: "City Lights" by Carl Davis and the Philharmonic Orchestra; "The Reel Chaplin: A symphonic Adventure, Pt2, The Chaplin Revue, Modern Times, Smile!" by Carl Davis and the Philharmonic Orchestra; choreo by Mark Naylor, Dawn Peckett | GBR | |
13 | Paul FENTZ SP: "Wire to Wire" by Razorlight FS: "Rock You Like a Hurricane by Scorpions; choreo by Adam Solya | GER | |
14 | Kai JAGODA SP: "I Love You" by Woodkid FS: "Ew" by Joji; "Remix Slow Dancing In The Dark" by Joji; "Slow Dancing In The Dark" by Joji; choreo by Adam Solya | GER | N |
15 | Thomas STOLL SP: "Despacito;" "Bailar" FS: "Back to Black" by Oscar and The Wolf; choreo by Panagiotis Polizoakis | GER | N |
16 | Harrison Jon-Yen WONG SP: "Lay me Down by Sam Smith FS: "A Sky Full of Stars" by Coldplay; "Fix You" by Coldplay; "Viva la Vida" by Coldplay; choreo by Scott Brown | HKG | |
17 | Andras CSERNOCH SP: The Matrix soundtrack FS: Pearl Harbor (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Adam Solya, Julia Gor-Sebestyen | HUN | |
18 | Conor STAKELUM SP: "The Golden Path" by Brian Tyler; "Soulseeker" by Thomas Bergersen FS: "Reel Around the Sun" by Bill Whelan; choreo by Andrew Smith | IRL | |
19 | Gabriele FRANGIPANI SP: " Wild by John Legend, Gary Clarck Jr. FS: "Red Right Hand" by Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds; "Ballad Of A Thin Man" by Richard Hawley;'I'm A Man" by Black Strobe; choreo by Benoit Richaud | ITA | N |
20 | Dias JIRENBAYEV SP: "Ne me quitte pas" by Jacques Brel; choreo by Karina Jirenbayeva FS: "Home" (soundtrack) by Armand Amar; choreo by Karina Jirenbayeva | KAZ | |
21 | Sihyeong LEE SP: "Polovtsian Dances" from ‘Prince Igor;' by Alexander Borodin FS: Carmen Suite after Bizet’s Opera by R. Shchedrin; choreo by Yeaji Shin | KOR | |
22 | Davide LEWTON BRAIN SP: "The Real Me" by Paper Plane FS: "Poeta" by Vincente Amigo arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Merovee Ephrem | MON | |
23 | Edrian Paul CELESTINO SP: "In This Shirt" FS: "You & Me" (The Wildfire) by Aron Wright; "You" (Piano & Strings Sessions Version Instrumental by Future of Forestry; choreo by Milena Todaro, Julie Marcotte | PHI | |
WD | Kornel WITKOWSKI SP: "Make It Rain" by Ed Sheeran FS: "Baby, God Bless You" by Shinja Kiozuka; choreo by Lloyd Jones | POL | |
25 | Matthew SAMUELS SP: "I Feel Like I'm Drowning" by Two Feet; choreo by Megan Painczyk FS: "The Prayer" performed by Andrea Bocelli; choreo by Megan Painczyk | RSA | |
26 | Mark KONDRATIUK SP: "Kösem Opening Theme (from Magnificent Century: Kösem soundtrack) by Aytekin Ataş; "Silence of the Clouds" (from Magnificent Century: Kösem soundtrack) by Aytekin Ataş; "Sound Of Darbuka" by Yasar Akpence FS: Overture (from "Jesus Christ Superstar" rock opera) by Andrew Lloyd Webber; "The Temple" (from "Jesus Christ Superstar" rock opera) by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Vitali Butikov, Nikita Mikhailov | RUS | |
27 | Nicola TODESCHINI SP: "Me me quitte pas performed by Slimane SP: "In This Shirt by The Irrepressibles choreo by Adam Solya | SUI | N |
28 | Adam HAGARA SP: "Roads Untraveled" by Linkin Park; choreo by Vladimir Dvojnikov, Libor Hlavacek FS: "Feeling Good" by Michael Buble; choreo by Vladimir Dvojnikov, Libor Hlavacek | SVK | |
29 | Che Yu YEH SP: "Connected Colors" by Piano Novel FS: "Per Te" performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Chi Huang Yeh | TPE | |
30 | Burak DEMIRBOGA SP: "No Man No Cry" by Jimmy Sax FS: "Diego Libre Dans Sa Tete" by Johnny Hallyday; choreo by Tomi Pulkkinen, Ali Demirboga | TUR | N |
31 | Basar OKTAR SP: "Time Lapse" by Michael Nyman FS: Notre Dame De Paris Medley (soundtrack) by Richard Cocciante; choreo by Benoit Richaud (SP), Ivan Righini (FS) | TUR | |
32 | Vincent ZHOU SP: "Vincent" by Don McLean, performed by Josh Groban; choreo. by Lori Nichol FS: "Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon" soundtrack by Tan Dun and "Rising Sun" by Kiyoshi Yoshida; choreo by Lori Nichol | USA |
N - not for Olympic Qualifying
Short Program Results
- Men - Short Program
www.isuresults.com
Last edited: