ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating - Rostelecom Cup
Nov 26 - Nov 28, 2021
Sochi /RUS
Men's Short Program
26 November 2021
@ 13:30 (UTC +3)
Time In Other Places
Nov 26 - Nov 28, 2021
Sochi /RUS
Men's Short Program
26 November 2021
@ 13:30 (UTC +3)
Time In Other Places
- ISU Event Page
- Announcement
- Entries/Results
- Results/protocols
- Program Content
- Time and Practice Schedule
- Time Schedules
ISU Livestream
Starting Order
Start Times
Live Results
- YouTube
Auf YouTube findest du die angesagtesten Videos und Tracks. Außerdem kannst du eigene Inhalte hochladen und mit Freunden oder gleich der ganzen Welt teilen.
m.youtube.com
Starting Order
Start Times
Live Results
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Nika EGADZE |
| |||
2 | Roman SADOVSKY |
| |||
3 | Keiji TANAKA |
| |||
4 | Brendan KERRY |
| |||
5 | Mark KONDRATIUK |
| |||
6 | Kazuki TOMONO |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
7 | Michal BREZINA |
| |||
8 | Camden PULKINEN |
| |||
9 | Evgeni SEMENENKO |
| |||
10 | Mikhail KOLYADA |
| |||
11 | Morisi KVITELASHVILI |
| |||
12 | Matteo RIZZO |
|
Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
1 | Brendan KERRY SP: "Leave A Light On" by Tom Walker FS: "Sevenlere Dair (To the Lovers) OP 12/3" by Fazil Say; "85" by Travis Lake; "Emergence" by 2WEI; "Butterflies and Hurricanes" by Muse | AUS |
2 | Roman SADOVSKY SP: "Breathe for Me" by Unsecret, feat. Lonas FS: "Chasing Cars" by Snow Patrol, arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Mark Pillay | CAN |
3 | Michal BREZINA SP: "Baby Did a Bad Bad Thing" by Chris Isaak FS: "Summer of '69" by Bryan Adams; "Run to You" by Bryan Adams; "Heaven" by Bryan Adams; "You Belong to Me" by Bryan Adams; choreo by Shae-Lyn Bourne | CZE |
4 | Nika EGADZE SP: "I Won’t Complain" by Benjamin Clementine FS: "Un Giorno per Noi" by Nino Rota, performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz | GEO |
5 | Morisi KVITELASHVILI SP: "Tout l'universe" by Gjon's Tears FS: "Fly Me to The Moon" by Frank Sinatra; "My Way" by Frank Sinatra; "I'm Gonna Live till I Die" by Frank Sinatra; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz, Alexei Zheleznikov | GEO |
6 | Matteo RIZZO SP: "Le Parole Lontane" by Måneskin; "Zitti e Buoni" by Måneskin FS: "Two Men in Love"; choreo by Corrado Giordani, Massimo Scali | ITA |
7 | Keiji TANAKA SP: "Shin Evangelion" (Theatrical Version From "Paris") by Shiro Sagisu FS: "Whiplash" by Hank Levy; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto, Massimo Scali | JPN |
8 | Kazuki TOMONO SP: "Tema d'Amore" from Cinema Paradiso by Ennio Morricone, performed by Ikuko Kawai; FS: "Epilogue" (from "La La Land" soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; "Summer Montage/ Madeline" (from "La La Land" soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; "City of Stars" (from "La La Land" soundtrack) by Ryan Gosling, Justin Hurwitz; "Another Day of Sun" (from "La La Land" soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Misha Ge | JPN |
9 | Mikhail KOLYADA SP: "The Nutcracker" by Petr I. Tchaikovsky FS: "Schindler’s List" soundtrack by John Williams; choreo by Ilia Averbukh (SP), Tatiana Prokofieva, Nikita Mikhailov (FS), Florent Amodio | RUS |
10 | Mark KONDRATIUK SP: "Kösem Opening Theme" (from Magnificent Century: Kösem soundtrack) by Aytekin Ataş; "Silence of the Clouds" (from Magnificent Century: Kösem soundtrack) by Aytekin Ataş; "Sound Of Darbuka" by Yasar Akpence FS: Overture (from "Jesus Christ Superstar" rock opera) by Andrew Lloyd Webber; "The Temple" (from "Jesus Christ Superstar" rock opera) by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Vitali Butikov, Nikita Mikhailov | RUS |
11 | Evgeni SEMENENKO SP: "What Is It About Her?" by Nadim Naaman from "The Wild Party" FS: "The Master and Margarita" (soundtrack) by Igor Korneliuk; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov, Tatiana Prokofieva | RUS |
12 | Camden PULKINEN SP: "Come What May" by Nicole Kidman, Ewan McGregor from Moulin Rouge! FS: "Besame Mucho" by II Divo and "Malaguena" by Liona Boyd; choreo by Stephane Lambiel, Thomas Dickson, Pasquale Camerlengo, Joshua Farris | USA |
Last edited: