Challenger Series Finlandia Trophy
Oct 05 - Oct 09, 2022
Espoo Metro Areena
Urheilupuistontie 3
02200 Espoo, Finland
Pairs Short Program
Thursday, 6 October 2022,
15:00 EEST (UTC +3)
Time in Other Places
.Espoo Metro Areena
Urheilupuistontie 3
02200 Espoo, Finland
Pairs Short Program
Thursday, 6 October 2022,
15:00 EEST (UTC +3)
Time in Other Places
- ISU Event page
- Federation Event Page News
- Federation Event Page Info
- Announcement
- Schedule (Scroll down)
- Start Time for Each Team
- Entries/Results
- Live Stream Info (scroll down)
- Detailed Results and Protocols
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warm-Up Group 1 | ||||
1 | Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Danylo SIIANYTSIA |
| |||
2 | Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT |
| |||
3 | Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
4 | Brooke McINTOSH / Benjamin MIMAR |
| |||
5 | Isabella GAMEZ / Aleksandr KOROVIN |
| |||
6 | Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||
7 | Valentina PLAZAS / Maximiliano FERNANDEZ |
| |||
8 | Letizia ROSCHER / Luis SCHUSTER |
| |||
9 | Maria MOKHOVA / Ivan MOKHOV |
| |||
10 | Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW / Luke DIGBY |
|
No. | Name | Nation |
1 | Brooke MCINTOSH / Benjamin MIMAR SP: "Release" by Jennifer Thomas FS: "Les Miserables" by Claude-Michel Schoenberg; choreo bye David Wilson, Carol Lane, Juris Razgulaevs | CAN |
2 | Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW / Luke DIGBY SP: "Never Tear Us Apart" by Bishop Briggs FS: "Los Muertos Vivos Estan" ("Spectre - James Bond") by Thomas Newman; "The Eternal City" ("Spectre - James Bond") by Thomas Newman; "Writings on the Wall" ("Casino Royale - James Bond") by Sam Smith; "The Name is Bond... James Bond" ("Spectre - James Bond") by David Arnold; choreo by Mark Pillay, Andrew Smith | GBR |
3 | Alisa EFIMOVA / Ruben BLOMMAERT SP: "Piano Sonata No. 14 In C Sharp Minor, Op. 27 No. 2 ‘Moonlight' I. Adagio sostenuto" by Ludwig van Beethoven, perf by Arthur Rubinstein; "Moonlight Sonata (Epic Trailer Version)" by Ludwig van Beethoven, perf by Hidden Citizens FS: "Private Investigations" by Dire Straits, Mark Knopfler; "Sold My Souls" by Two Wooden Stones, Jerome Navet-Cintract; choreo by Benjamin Steffan, Rostislav Sinicyn | GER |
4 | Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL SP: "Lay All Your Love On Me" by Dominic Cooper, Amanda Seyfield; "Voulez-Vous" by Philip Michael, Christine Baranski, Julie Walters & Stellan Skarsgård FS: "Without You" (extended) by Ursine Vulpine, Annaca; choreo by Anna Cappellini, Luca Lanotte | GER |
5 | Letizia ROSCHER / Luis SCHUSTER SP: "In the Air Tonight" by Joseph William Morgan ft. Shadow Royale, Phil Collins FS: "Experience' by Ludovico Einaudi, "Every Ending Is a Chance" by Claire Marigold Wyndham, Adrianne Elaine Gonzalez; choreo by Stephanie Schneider, Susan Fichtelmann | GER |
6 | Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA SP: "Everybody Wants to Rule the World" (from "The Hunger Games") by Lorde; "The Hanging Tree" (from "The Hunger Games") by James Newton Howard, Jennifer Lawrence FS: "Goodbye Song" by Terence Blanchard, Cynthia Erivo; "Stand Up" by Cynthia Erivo; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov, Evdokimova | NED |
7 | Isabella GAMEZ / Aleksandr KOROVIN SP: "I'll Take Care of You" by Beth Hart and Joe Bonamassa FS: "Exogenesis: Symphony Part 2 (Cross-pollination)" by Muse; "Exogenesis: Symphony Part 3 (Redemption)" by Muse; choreo by Ilya Tkachenko, Massimo Scali | PHI |
8 | Maria MOKHOVA / Ivan MOKHOV SP: "Benise Malaguena" by Roni Benise FS: "Die Fledermaus" by Johann Strauss II; choreo by Oksana Yakusheva, Andrey Mokhov | USA |
9 | Valentina PLAZAS / Maximiliano FERNANDEZ SP: "Maria" by Leonard Bernstein FS: "Captain America Theme" by Alan Silvestri; "Avengers Theme" by Alan Silvestri; choreo by Jim Peterson, Amanda Evora | USA |
10 | Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Danylo SIIANYTSIA SP: "Sound of Silence" by Paul Simon, perf. by Disturbed FS: "Je Suis Malade" by Sege Lama, perf. by Lara Fabian; choreo by Adam Blake (SP), Trudy Oltmanns (FS) | USA |
Last edited: