ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating Grand Prix Espoo
Nov 25 - Nov 27, 2022
Espoo Metro Areena
Urheilupuistontie 3, 02200 Espoo, Finland
Men's Free Skate
Saturday, 26 November 2022
18:15 EET (UTC +2)
Time in Other Places
Nov 25 - Nov 27, 2022
Espoo Metro Areena
Urheilupuistontie 3, 02200 Espoo, Finland
Men's Free Skate
Saturday, 26 November 2022
18:15 EET (UTC +2)
Time in Other Places
- Official Site
- ISU Event Page
- Announcement
- Schedule
- Start Time For Each Skater
- Entries/Results
- Planned Program Content
- Detailed Results and Protocols
StN. | Name | Nation | Rank | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warm-Up Group 1 | ||||||
1 | Morisi KVITELASHVILI |
| 12 | 62.42 | |||
2 | Aleksandr SELEVKO |
| 11 | 66.96 | |||
3 | Lucas Tsuyoshi HONDA |
| 10 | 67.92 | |||
4 | Valtter VIRTANEN |
| 9 | 69.15 | |||
5 | Nikolaj MAJOROV |
| 8 | 69.94 | |||
6 | Camden PULKINEN |
| 7 | 72.45 | |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||||
7 | Arlet LEVANDI |
| 6 | 72.67 | |||
8 | Tatsuya TSUBOI |
| 5 | 78.82 | |||
9 | Keegan MESSING |
| 4 | 80.12 | |||
10 | Shun SATO |
| 3 | 81.59 | |||
11 | Ilia MALININ |
| 2 | 85.57 | |||
12 | Kevin AYMOZ |
| 1 | 88.96 |
No. | Name | Nation |
1 | Keegan MESSING SP: "Never Tear Us Apart" performed by INXS; "Never Tear Us Apart" performed by Joe Cocker FS: "Lullaby for an Angel" by Karl Hugo; "Home" by Phillip Phillips; choreo by Lance Vipond FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?57019 | CAN |
2 | Arlet LEVANDI SP: "Yumeji's Theme" by Shigeru Umebayashi, Cedric Tour; "No.6" by Vikingur Olafsson, Cedric Tour FS: "Adagio for Tron" by Daft Punk; "The Grid" by Daft Punk; "Derezzed (Remixed by The Glitch Mob)" by Daft Punk; choreo by Benoit Richaud FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/arlet-levandi.90414/ | EST |
3 | Aleksandr SELEVKO SP: "The Egyptian Trap Mix, Pharaoh Ramses II" by Derek Fiechter, De $ ert by BadAss, Dandy FS: Nocturne in C minor, Op. 48, No. 1 (The Pianist soundtrack 2002) by Janusz Olejniczak, Frederic Chopin; Nocturne in E minor, Op. 72, No. 1 (The Pianist soundtrack 2002) by Janusz Olejniczak, Frederic Chopin; choreo by Denis Lunin, Rostislav Sinicyn FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/aleksandr-selevko.92907/ | EST |
4 | Valtter VIRTANEN SP: "A Stutter" (feat Arnor Dan) by Ólafur Arnalds FS: "Other Side of Sea" by HAEVN (Symphonic Tales); choreo by Adam Solya FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/valtter-virtanen.92994/ | FIN |
5 | Kevin AYMOZ SP: "Still Don't Know My Name" (Official Video) - Labrinth-from Euphoria FS: The Gladiator soundtrack, including "Now We Are Free" FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?57223 | FRA |
6 | Morisi KVITELASHVILI SP: "Way Down We Go" by Kaleo, 'Break My Baby "by Kaleo FS: "Into" from Elvis (soundtrack); "Trouble" by Austin Butler, Jerry Leiber, Mike Stoller; "If I Can Dream" by Elvis Presley, Walter Earl Brown; "Tutti Frutti" by Les Greene, Dorothy LaBostrie, Joe Lubin, Richard Penniman; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz, Alexei Zheleznikov; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz, Alexei Zheleznikov FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?57891 | GEO |
7 | Lucas Tsuyoshi HONDA SP: "El Choclo," choreo by Cathy Reed FS: "Exogenesis Symphony Part 3 'by Muse; choreo by Mihoko Higuchi FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/lucas-tsuyoshi-honda.89866/ | JPN |
8 | Shun SATO SP: "Carol of the Bells" by Mykola Leontovych FS: "Red Violin" by Ikuko Kawai, Joaquin Rodrigo; "Red Violin" (pipe-organ.version) by Ikuko Kawai, Joaquin Rodrigo; choreo by Yuko Sato, Kenji Miyamoto FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?82096 | JPN |
9 | Tatsuya TSUBOI SP: "Stairway To Heaven" (2012 Remaster) by Led Zeppelin, Robert Plant, Jimmy Page; "Stairway To Heaven" by Rodrigo y Gabriela, Robert Plant, Jimmy Page FS: "Torn (Redux)" by Nathan Lanier, Phil Thornalley, Anne Preven, Scott Cutler; choreo by Massimo Scali, Misao Sato FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/tatsuya-tsuboi.90036/ | JPN |
10 | Nikolaj MAJOROV SP: "Rise" by The Frames, Glen Hansard FS: The Man in the Iron Mask (same as last season's); choreo by Alexander Majorov FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/nikolaj-majorov.92995/ | SWE |
11 | Ilia MALININ SP: "I Put A Spell On You" by Garou, FS: "Euphoria (soundtrack)" by Labrinth; choreo by Juris Razgulajevs, Shae-Lynn Bourne FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/ilia-malinin.89150/ | USA |
12 | Camden PULKINEN SP: "Fly Me to the Moon" performed by Chris Mann FS: "Invierno Porteno" by Astor Piazzola; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne, Stephane Lambiel, Alex Johnson FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?67516 | USA |
Last edited: