2022 JGP Courchevel: Prediction Contest | Page 4 | Golden Skate

2022 JGP Courchevel: Prediction Contest    Deadline: 2022-08-25 at 11:00 (UTC/GMT)

Weathergal

Medalist
Joined
May 25, 2014
Dance
  1. Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN (KOR)
  2. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  3. Chaima BEN KHELIFA / Everest ZHU (CAN)
  4. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  5. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
Women
  1. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  2. Clare SEO (USA)
  3. Seojin YOUN (KOR)
  4. Ayumi SHIBAYAMA (JPN)
  5. Yujae KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Younghyun CHA (KOR)
  2. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
  3. Ian VAUCLIN (FRA)
  4. Jonathan EGYPTSON (SWE)
  5. Noah BODENSTEIN (SUI)
 

Apple1078

Final Flight
Joined
Mar 6, 2020
Dance
  1. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  2. Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN (KOR)
  3. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
  4. Chaima BEN KHELIFA / Everest ZHU (CAN)
  5. Layla VEILLON / Alexander BRANDYS (CAN)
Women
  1. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  2. Yujae KIM (KOR)
  3. Clare SEO (USA)
  4. Seojin YOUN (KOR)
  5. Lia PEREIRA (CAN)
Men
  1. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
  2. Ryoga MORIMOTO (JPN)
  3. Younghyun CHA (KOR)
  4. Makar SUNTSEV (FIN)
  5. Oleg MELNIKOV (KAZ)
 

Alisa

On the Ice
Joined
Jan 10, 2014
Dance
  1. Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN (KOR)
  2. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  3. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  4. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
  5. Chaima BEN KHELIFA / Everest ZHU (CAN)
Women
  1. Clare SEO (USA)
  2. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  3. Ayumi SHIBAYAMA (JPN)
  4. Lia PEREIRA (CAN)
  5. Yujae KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
  2. Younghyun CHA (KOR)
  3. Michael XIE (USA)
  4. Ryoga MORIMOTO (JPN)
  5. Lucius KAZANECKI (USA)
 

Lamente Ariane

Bring patterns back to ice dance
Record Breaker
Joined
Apr 5, 2017
Dance
  1. Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN (KOR)
  2. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  3. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
  4. Chaima BEN KHELIFA / Everest ZHU (CAN)
  5. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
Women
  1. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  2. Clare SEO (USA)
  3. Yujae KIM (KOR)
  4. Seojin YOUN (KOR)
  5. Lia PEREIRA (CAN)
Men
  1. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
  2. Younghyun CHA (KOR)
  3. Lucius KAZANECKI (USA)
  4. Ryoga MORIMOTO (JPN)
  5. Michael XIE (USA)
 

Koatterce

On the Ice
Joined
Feb 20, 2018
Country
Canada
Dance
  1. Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN (KOR)
  2. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  3. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  4. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
  5. Chaima BEN KHELIFA / Everest ZHU (CAN)
Women
  1. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  2. Clare SEO (USA)
  3. Ayumi SHIBAYAMA (JPN)
  4. Yujae KIM (KOR)
  5. Lia PEREIRA (CAN)
Men
  1. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
  2. Younghyun CHA (KOR)
  3. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  4. Ryoga MORIMOTO (JPN)
  5. Ian VAUCLIN (FRA)
 

Lutzedge

Final Flight
Joined
Sep 6, 2021
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  2. Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN (KOR)
  3. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  4. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
  5. Chaima BEN KHELIFA / Everest ZHU (CAN)
Women
  1. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  2. Yujae KIM (KOR)
  3. Clare SEO (USA)
  4. Ayumi SHIBAYAMA (JPN)
  5. Seojin YOUN (KOR)
Men
  1. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
  2. Younghyun CHA (KOR)
  3. Ryoga MORIMOTO (JPN)
  4. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  5. Lucius KAZANECKI (USA)
 

el henry

Fangirl of men’s spirals and split jumps
Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 3, 2014
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN (KOR)
  2. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  3. Chaima BEN KHELIFA / Everest ZHU (CAN)
  4. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
  5. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
Women
  1. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  2. Yujae KIM (KOR)
  3. Clare SEO (USA)
  4. Ayumi SHIBAYAMA (JPN)
  5. Seojin YOUN (KOR)
Men
  1. Younghyun CHA (KOR)
  2. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
  3. Makar SUNTSEV (FIN)
  4. Michael XIE (USA)
  5. Axel AHMED (FRA)
 

Leocadia

Rinkside
Joined
Sep 2, 2019
Dance
  1. Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN (KOR)
  2. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  3. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
  4. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  5. Chaima BEN KHELIFA / Everest ZHU (CAN)
Women
  1. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  2. Clare SEO (USA)
  3. Ayumi SHIBAYAMA (JPN)
  4. Yujae KIM (KOR)
  5. Livia KAISER (SUI)
Men
  1. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
  2. Younghyun CHA (KOR)
  3. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  4. Ryoga MORIMOTO (JPN)
  5. Michael XIE (USA)
 

luvstosk8

On the Ice
Joined
Aug 8, 2014
Country
Canada
Dance
  1. Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN (KOR)
  2. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  3. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  4. Layla VEILLON / Alexander BRANDYS (CAN)
  5. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
Women
  1. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  2. Ayumi SHIBAYAMA (JPN)
  3. Clare SEO (USA)
  4. Yujae KIM (KOR)
  5. Seojin YOUN (KOR)
Men
  1. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
  2. Younghyun CHA (KOR)
  3. Ryoga MORIMOTO (JPN)
  4. Lucius KAZANECKI (USA)
  5. Ian VAUCLIN (FRA)
 

Aimee-01

On the Ice
Joined
Jul 7, 2021
Country
Canada
Dance
  1. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  2. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
  3. Ambre PERRIER GIANESINI / Samuel BLANC KLAPERMAN (FRA)
  4. Chaima BEN KHELIFA / Everest ZHU (CAN)
  5. Laura HEGARTY / Kevin HEGARTY (IRL)
Women
  1. Clare SEO (USA)
  2. Ayumi SHIBAYAMA (JPN)
  3. Lia PEREIRA (CAN)
  4. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  5. Seojin YOUN (KOR)
Men
  1. Leonid GITELMAN (ISR)
  2. Axel AHMED (FRA)
  3. Younghyun CHA (KOR)
  4. Ryoga MORIMOTO (JPN)
  5. Michael XIE (USA)
 

Minz

It's not over till it's over
Medalist
Joined
Nov 13, 2020
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN (KOR)
  2. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  3. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  4. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
  5. Chaima BEN KHELIFA / Everest ZHU (CAN)
Women
  1. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  2. Clare SEO (USA)
  3. Ayumi SHIBAYAMA (JPN)
  4. Lia PEREIRA (CAN)
  5. Yujae KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Younghyun CHA (KOR)
  2. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
  3. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  4. Michael XIE (USA)
  5. Makar SUNTSEV (FIN)
 

Clairecz

On the Ice
Joined
Apr 4, 2018
Country
Czech-Republic
Dance
  1. Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN (KOR)
  2. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  3. Chaima BEN KHELIFA / Everest ZHU (CAN)
  4. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
  5. Lou KOCH / Ivan MELNYK (FRA)
Women
  1. Clare SEO (USA)
  2. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  3. Lia PEREIRA (CAN)
  4. Elena AGOSTINELLI (ITA)
  5. Sorami TANAKA (PER)
Men
  1. Noah BODENSTEIN (SUI)
  2. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  3. Dillon JUDGE (IRL)
  4. Jonathan EGYPTSON (SWE)
  5. Ian VAUCLIN (FRA)
 

marulia

On the Ice
Joined
Jun 7, 2018
Dance
  1. Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN (KOR)
  2. Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX (FRA)
  3. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
  4. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  5. Chaima BEN KHELIFA / Everest ZHU (CAN)
Women
  1. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  2. Ayumi SHIBAYAMA (JPN)
  3. Clare SEO (USA)
  4. Seojin YOUN (KOR)
  5. Yujae KIM (KOR)
Men
  1. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
  2. Younghyun CHA (KOR)
  3. Ryoga MORIMOTO (JPN)
  4. Makar SUNTSEV (FIN)
  5. Ian VAUCLIN (FRA)
 

Trusova4Ever

On the Ice
Joined
Jul 30, 2021
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Layla VEILLON / Alexander BRANDYS (CAN)
  2. Elliana PEAL / Ethan PEAL (USA)
  3. Vanessa PHAM / Jonathan ROGERS (USA)
  4. Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN (KOR)
  5. Chaima BEN KHELIFA / Everest ZHU (CAN)
Women
  1. Clare SEO (USA)
  2. Seojin YOUN (KOR)
  3. Ayumi SHIBAYAMA (JPN)
  4. Hana YOSHIDA (JPN)
  5. Sarah EVERHARDT (USA)
Men
  1. Shunsuke NAKAMURA (JPN)
  2. Noah BODENSTEIN (SUI)
  3. Younghyun CHA (KOR)
  4. Oleg MELNIKOV (KAZ)
  5. Dillon JUDGE (IRL)
 
Top