2023-24 Japan Sectional competition - Section #1: Eastern | Page 2 | Golden Skate

2023-24 Japan Sectional competition - Section #1: Eastern

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
Results after G3:

PL.Qual.SP
Scores
1Q田 邊 桜 香Sakurako Tanabe51.94
2Q本 田 真 凜Marin Honda51.84
3Q増 田 未 夢Miyu Masuda50.64
4Q石 田 真 綾Maaya Ishida49.87
5Q元 榮 愛 子Aiko Motoe46.46
6Q三 枝 知香子Chikako Saigusa45.08
7Q髙 橋 舞Mai Takahashi44.18
8Q吉 野 汐 香Shioka Yoshino40.48
9Q吉 本 玲Rei Yoshimoto39.05
10Q山 﨑 舞 美Mami Yamazaki37.63
11Q堀 見 華 那Hana Horimi36.50
12Q綾 部 花 恋Karen Ayabe36.05
13生 方 日 凜Hinari Ubukata36.05
14加 藤 花 怜Karen Kato35.29
15木 南 沙 良Sara Kominami33.60

Now into G4.
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
16. Kiri Hirakane
Zero Tolerance
2A 3S2T LSp 3T CCoSp StSq FCSp
48.41

I think her combo was 3Sal2T?

It was 3Lo2T
After her skate, I thought Suzuki Jun said she had jumped 3Lo2Lo so I figured I must've been mistaken and changed the 2T to 2Lo
However, when I went back to check, she for sure jumped 3Lo2T which is why I edited my post
 

RatedPG

Record Breaker
Joined
Aug 21, 2018
Country
Canada
16. Kiri Hirakane
Zero Tolerance
2A 3S2T LSp 3T CCoSp StSq FCSp
48.41



It was 3Lo2T
After her skate, I thought Suzuki Jun said she had jumped 3Lo2Lo so I figured I must've been mistaken and changed the 2T to 2Lo
However, when I went back to check, she for sure jumped 3Lo2T which is why I edited my post
Wow!! I thought she just had 3T and 3S. With a 3Lo, she has the technical arsenal required to make it to Nationals. I’m happy for her 👏
 

lileychristie

Lee-lay
Medalist
Joined
Apr 17, 2022
Country
Australia
It was 3Lo2T
After her skate, I thought Suzuki Jun said she had jumped 3Lo2Lo so I figured I must've been mistaken and changed the 2T to 2Lo
However, when I went back to check, she for sure jumped 3Lo2T which is why I edited my post

I just rewinded back, and you're right, it is 3Lo! I think it was her entry that made me think it was 3Sal 😅

Good to see she has her 3Lo back, will hopefully help her get to Nationals, and to the free skate!
 

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
Now resufacing before the final group of skaters.

Results after G4:

Pl.Qual.SP
scores
1Q田 邊 桜 香Sakurako Tanabe51.94
2Q本 田 真 凜Marin Honda51.84
3Q増 田 未 夢Miyu Masuda50.64
4Q石 田 真 綾Maaya Ishida49.87
5Q平 金 桐Kiri Hirakane48.41
6Q元 榮 愛 子Aiko Motoe46.46
7Q廣 田 彩 乃Ayano Hirota46.32
8Q小 嶋 孝 夏Kyoka Kojima46.16
9Q三 枝 知香子Chikako Saigusa45.08
10Q髙 橋 舞Mai Takahashi44.18
11Q清 水 愛 望Aimi Shimizu40.77
12Q吉 野 汐 香Shioka Yoshino40.48
13Q吉 本 玲Rei Yoshimoto39.05
14Q依 田 茉里紗Marisa Yoda37.83
15Q山 﨑 舞 美Mami Yamazaki37.63
16Q堀 見 華 那Hana Horimi36.50
17Q綾 部 花 恋Karen Ayabe36.05
18Q生 方 日 凜Hinari Ubukata36.05
19加 藤 花 怜Karen Kato35.29
20木 南 沙 良Sara Kominami33.60
21木 村 真 歩Maho Kimura29.68
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
I just rewinded back, and you're right, it is 3Lo! I think it was her entry that made me think it was 3Sal 😅

Good to see she has her 3Lo back, will hopefully help her get to Nationals, and to the free skate!
I was second guessing if it was a Salchow as well until Jun confirmed it was a Loop 😁
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
Senior Women SP Final Group warming up
Skate Order
22. Himari Miura
23. Nonoka Shozen
24. Shiika Yoshioka 👼
25. Arisa Nakamoto
26. Yuna Aoki
27. Maria Egawa
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
22. Himari Miura
The Piano
2A 3T(hangs on)2T FCSp 3S CCoSp StSq LSp
47.47

23. Nonoka Shozen
Legends of the Fall
3T(so) 3S2T FSSp StSq 2A CCoSp LSp
41.02

24. Shiika Yoshioka 👼
The Prayer
2A(nice!) 3Lz(2ft?) FSSp 3F(fall)+COMBO StSq CSp CCoSp
Shii-chan...:(:(:(
45.45...better than I was expecting, actually 😅

25. Arisa Nakamoto
El Choclo
3T2T 3Lo(2ft) Sp(I missed it) StSq 2A CSp FSSp
assuming the spin I missed was a CCoSp
36.21
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
26. Yuna Aoki ❤️
Young and Beautiful
3Lz2Lo 2A FCSp CCoSp 3F StSq LSp
62.67
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
27. Maria Egawa 💖
River Flows in You
3Lz 2A FSSp 2T3T CCoSp StSq LSp
Good job tacking on the 3T after the 2T(pop)
59.46
 

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
Final results - Sr. Women SP

Final result
Protocol

(Top 24 advancing to FS)
Qual.Pl.SP scores
Q1青 木 祐 奈Yuna Aoki62.67
Q2江 川 マリアMaria Egawa59.46
Q3田 邊 桜 香Sakurako Tanabe51.94
Q4本 田 真 凜Marin Honda51.84
Q5増 田 未 夢Miyu Masuda50.64
Q6石 田 真 綾Maaya Ishida49.87
Q7平 金 桐Kiri Hirakane48.41
Q8三 浦 向日葵Himari Miura47.47
Q9元 榮 愛 子Aiko Motoe46.46
Q10廣 田 彩 乃Ayano Hirota46.32
Q11小 嶋 孝 夏Kyoka Kojima46.16
Q12吉 岡 詩 果Shiika Yoshioka45.45
Q13三 枝 知香子Chikako Saigusa45.08
Q14髙 橋 舞Mai Takahashi44.18
Q15聖 前 埜乃華Nonoka Shozen41.02
Q16清 水 愛 望Aimi Shimizu40.77
Q17吉 野 汐 香Shioka Yoshino40.48
Q18吉 本 玲Rei Yoshimoto39.05
Q19依 田 茉里紗Marisa Yoda37.83
Q20山 﨑 舞 美Mami Yamazaki37.63
Q21堀 見 華 那Hana Horimi36.50
Q22中 本 有 咲Arisa Nakamoto36.21
Q23綾 部 花 恋Karen Ayabe36.05
Q24生 方 日 凜Hinari Ubukata36.05
FNR25加 藤 花 怜Karen Kato35.29
FNR26木 南 沙 良Sara Kominami33.60
FNR27木 村 真 歩Maho Kimura29.68
 

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
Entry list/SP starting order - Jr. women
(*the warming up grouping TBA, after the publishing of the detailed schedule)

Regional #
B1=Tohoku-Hokkaido
B2=kanto
B3=Tokyo

Starting
order
Regional scoresRegional #
Warming-up G1
1吉 田 茉 優Mayu Yoshida121.54B3
2宮 本 琉 花Ruka Miyamoto136.77B1
3岡 万佑子Mayuko Oka146.22B1
4岩 本 愛 子Aiko Iwamoto157.05B1
5長 山 桃 子Momone Nagayama118.50B3
Warming-up G2
6千 葉 美乃花Minoka Chiba141.39B2
7北 見 奏Kanade Kitami141.86B3
8岡 本 真 綸Marin Okamoto128.41B3
9髙 砂 真 優Mayu Takasago133.86B3
10海老根 紗 彩Saaya Ebine111.87B2
Resurfacing
Warming-up G3
11瀬 川 穂 乃Hono Segawa125.18B1
12中 尾 歩Ayumi Nakao155.69B2
13花 田 実 優Miyuu Hanada127.65B2
14井 瀧 梨 杏Rian Itaki113.39B3
15小 田 佳名美Kanami Oda119.23B1
Warming-up G4
16穂 積 乃 愛Noa Hozumi121.62B3
17髙 木 謠Yo Takagi--(exempted)B3
18大 石 彩 生Aki Ohishi114.32B2
19今 関 友梨香Yurika Imazeki160.06B3
20八 田 琴 子Kotoko Hatta119.12B2
Resurfacing
Warming-up G5
21奥 野 友莉菜Yurina Okuno166.55B3
22加 藤 杏 望Azumi Kato122.53B1
23今 瀬 ひよりHIiyori Imase113.61B3
24前 田 悠 名Yuna Maeda146.57B3
25藤 沼 聖 空Seira Fujinuma133.35B2
Warming-up G6
26吉 野 心 菜Kkona Yoshino114.14B3
27永 田 桂 都Kate Nagata135.55B2
28氏 家 天Ten Ujiie118.42B2
29 WD中 井 亜 美Ami Nakai-- (seed)B3
30入 江 美 友Miyu Irie141.64B2
31杉 本 羽 美Umi Sugimoto125.33B2
Jr. women - SP (starting order as shown above)
Live results
Schedule
Streaming (paid, VPN required from outside of Japan)
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
1. Mayu Yoshida
007 / No Time To Die
3Lz(so) 3T?2T CCoSp 2A FSSp StSq LSp
46.09

2. Ruka Miyamoto
If My Friends Could
3F(fall)+COMBO 3Lz FSSp LSp 2A StSq CCoSp
Too bad about the fall/no combo 🥺
She's my favorite of the 3 top Tohoku/Hokkaido girls
She's just so cute!
Aww...she's crying in the KnC 😢
42.78

3. Mayuko Oka
Lilies of the Valley
2A 3F2T LSp FSSp 3Lz(rippon) StSq CCoSp(nice!, interesting postions 😃)
57.77

4. Aiko Iwamoto
Appassionato
3Lz(so) 2A FSSp 3T3T(nice!) LSp StSq(🔥) CCoSp
Irrelevant and unimportant but she looks so much like my niece~😄
51.18
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
Junior Women SP Group 2 skate order
6. Minoka Chiba
7. Kanade Kitami
8. Marin Okamoto
9. Mayu Takasago
10. Saya Ebine

Another strong group ~
 

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
I'll update the results after every two groups. But I'll miss the last two groups of Jr. women's SP, I think.
 

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
Results after G2:

Qual.Pl.SP scores
Q1岡 万佑子Mayuko Oka57.77
Q2岩 本 愛 子Aiko Iwamoto51.18
Q3北 見 奏Kanade Kitami48.24
Q4吉 田 茉 優Mayu Yoshida46.09
5岡 本 真 綸Marin Okamoto44.27
6千 葉 美乃花Minoka Chiba42.83
7宮 本 琉 花Ruka Miyamoto42.78
8髙 砂 真 優Mayu Takasago39.07
9長 山 桃 子Momone Nagayama36.63
10海老根 紗 彩Saaya Ebine34.15
Resurfacing now.
 
Top