2023-24 Japan Sectional competition - Section #1: Eastern | Page 3 | Golden Skate

2023-24 Japan Sectional competition - Section #1: Eastern

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
6. Minoka Chiba
No Swinging in Your Walking
3T(fall) 2Lz(rippon) FSSp LSp StSq 2A CCoSp
She a little 🧨
42.83

7. Kanade Kitami
Beauty and the Beast
3Lz(hangs on) 3S3T CCoSp 2A FSSp StSq LSp
Nice skate!
48.24

8. Marin Okamoto
Go: Himetachi no Sengoku
3S2T 3Lz(hangs on) FSSp 2A CCoSp StSq LSp
44.27

Oops..dozed off after Marin...😴
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
Junior Women Group 3 warming up
Kanto Block winner Ayumi Nakao skates 2nd in this group
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
12. Ayumi Nakao
Over the Rainbow
2A 3F3T FSSp StSq LSp 3Lz CCoSp
:clap::clap::clap:
3Lz was tilted in the air but she hung on no problem~
57.30
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
14. Rian Itaki
Pirates of Caribbean
3S2T 2A StSq FSSp 3Lz CCoSp LSp
44.12


Warmup Group 4 skate order
16 穂 積 乃 愛 Noa Hozumi
17 髙 木 謠 Yo Takagi
18 大 石 彩 生 Aki Oishi
19 今 関 友梨香 Yurika Imazeki
20 八 田 琴 子 Kotoko Hatta
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
16. Noa Hozumi
You Raise Me Up
2A<(so) 2Lz FSSp 3Lo(fall) CCoSp StSq CSp
Still working on getting her triple jumps back
She's crying~😢
40.24

17. Yo Takagi
Sous le ciel de Paris
3T3T 2A CCSp 3Lz FSSp StSq CCoSp
Very Nice!!! ✨✨✨
64.81
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
19. Yurika Imazeki
Incantation
3S2T 3Lz FSSp 2A CCoSp StSq LSp
54.15
 

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
Results after G4:

Qual.Pl.SP
Scores
Q1髙 木 謠Yo Takagi64.81
Q2岡 万佑子Mayuko Oka57.77
Q3中 尾 歩Ayumi Nakao57.30
Q4今 関 友梨香Yurika Imazeki54.15
Q5岩 本 愛 子Aiko Iwamoto51.18
Q6北 見 奏Kanade Kitami48.24
Q7吉 田 茉 優Mayu Yoshida46.09
Q8岡 本 真 綸Marin Okamoto44.27
Q9井 瀧 梨 杏Rian Itaki44.12
Q10瀬 川 穂 乃Hono Segawa43.46
Q11千 葉 美乃花Minoka Chiba42.83
Q12宮 本 琉 花Ruka Miyamoto42.78
Q13八 田 琴 子Kotoko Hatta41.66
Q14穂 積 乃 愛Noa Hozumi40.24
15髙 砂 真 優Mayu Takasago39.07
16小 田 佳名美Kanami Oda38.33
17花 田 実 優Miyuu Hanada36.94
18長 山 桃 子Momone Nagayama36.63
19大 石 彩 生Aki Ohishi34.41
20海老根 紗 彩Saaya Ebine34.15

Resurfacing now.
Two more groups to go.
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
Junior Women SP Group 5 Skate Order
21. Yurina Okuno
22. Azumi Kato
23. Hiyori Imase
24. Yuna Maeda
25. Seira Fujinuma
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
21. Yurina Okuno ❤️‍🔥
El Flamenco
SE-->Ina-->2A✨ 3F(hand)+COMBO CCoSp 3Lz(nice!) StSq FSSp LSp✨
No combo 😞 but no pops!👍
That spread eagle into layback ina bauer entry into 2A is just so 🔥🔥🔥🤩
57.03
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
Junior Women SP Final Group Skate Order
26. Kokona Yoshino
27. Keito Nagata
28. Ten Ujie
WD. Ami Nakai
30. Miyu Irie
31. Umi Sugimoto
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
Junior Women SP Results
Protocols
Qual.Pl.SP
Scores
Q1髙 木 謠Yo Takagi64.81
Q2岡 万佑子Mayuko Oka57.77
Q3中 尾 歩Ayumi Nakao57.30
Q4奥 野 友莉菜Yurina Okuno57.03
Q5今 関 友梨香Yurika Imazeki54.15
Q6前 田 悠 名Yuna Maeda49.31
Q7岩 本 愛 子Aiko Iwamoto51.18
Q8北 見 奏Kanade Kitami48.24
Q9吉 田 茉 優Mayu Yoshida46.09
Q10岡 本 真 綸Marin Okamoto44.27
Q11井 瀧 梨 杏Rian Itaki44.12
Q12氏 家 天Ten Ujie43.93
Q13瀬 川 穂 乃Hono Segawa43.46
Q14千 葉 美乃花Minoka Chiba42.83
Q15宮 本 琉 花Ruka Miyamoto42.78
Q16永 田 桂 都Keito Nagata42.63
Q17杉 本 羽 美Umi Sugimoto41.94
Q18八 田 琴 子Kotoko Hatta41.66
Q19入 江 美 友Miyu Irie41.18
Q20藤 沼 聖 空Seira Fujinuma40.97
Q21加 藤 杏 望Azumi Kato40.44
Q22穂 積 乃 愛Noa Hozumi40.24
Q23髙 砂 真 優Mayu Takasago39.07
Q24小 田 佳名美Kanami Oda38.33
FNR
25今 瀬 ひよりHiyori Imase38.26
26花 田 実 優Miyuu Hanada36.94
27長 山 桃 子Momone Nagayama36.63
28大 石 彩 生Aki Ohishi34.41
29海老根 紗 彩Saaya Ebine34.15
30吉 野 心 菜Kokona Yoshino16.51
WD中 井 亜 美Ami Nakai

@cohkaix I hope you don't mind that I continued with your template
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
Entry list/SP starting order - Sr. men

Regional #
B1=Tohoku-Hokkaido
B2=kanto
B3=Tokyo

Starting
order
Regional
scores
Regional
#
Warming-up G1
1藤 城 柊 治Shuji Fujishiro104.96B3
2佐 藤 由 基Yoshiki Sato159.67B3
3廣 田 聖 幸Masayuki Hirota136.02B3
4小 舘 薫Kaoru Kodate142.62B3
5志 賀 海 門Minato Shiga166.09B3
Warming-up G2
6大 島 光 翔Kosho Oshima189.31B3
7小田垣 櫻Sakura Odagaki137.29B3
8吉 岡 希Nozomu Yoshioka221.72B2
9大久保 政 宗Masamune Okubo145.38B2
10大 中 惟 吹Ibuki Oonaka134.85B3
Resurfacing
Warming-up G3
11栖 川 源二郎Genjiro Sugawa130.15B3
12長谷川 一 輝Kazuki Hasegawa190.75B3
13矢 島 司Tsukasa Yajima149.53B3
WD國 方 勇 樹Yuki Kunikata139.88B3
15佐 藤 駿Shun Sato251.28B3
Warming-up G4
16坂 東 凜Rin Bando130.48B3
17坪 井 聖 弥Seiya Tsuboi128.09B1
18門 脇 慧 丞Keisuke Kadowaki190.10B3
19梶 本 将 太Shota Kajimoto127.72B3
WD田 村 亮 太Ryota Tamura86.51B1
Resurfacing
Warming-up G5
21北 村 凌 大Ryota Kitamura175.75B3
22丸 山 英 希Hideki Maruyama138.28B2
23松 井 努 夢Tsutomu Matsui142.17B3
24松 岡 隼 矢Syunya Matsuoka134.06B3
25鈴 木 楽 人Gakuto Suzuki141.07B3
Final event of Competition Day 1~
Senior Men SP Group 1 warming up
Start Order shown above
Live scoring
Time schedule
Livestream Day 1 (with FOD subscription, vpn needed outside of Japan)
 

cohkaix

FS data keeper
Medalist
Joined
Mar 9, 2013
Junior Women SP Results
Protocols
Qual.Pl.SP
Scores
Q1髙 木 謠Yo Takagi64.81
Q2岡 万佑子Mayuko Oka57.77
Q3中 尾 歩Ayumi Nakao57.30
Q4奥 野 友莉菜Yurina Okuno57.03
Q5今 関 友梨香Yurika Imazeki54.15
Q6前 田 悠 名Yuna Maeda49.31
Q7岩 本 愛 子Aiko Iwamoto51.18
Q8北 見 奏Kanade Kitami48.24
Q9吉 田 茉 優Mayu Yoshida46.09
Q10岡 本 真 綸Marin Okamoto44.27
Q11井 瀧 梨 杏Rian Itaki44.12
Q12氏 家 天Ten Ujie43.93
Q13瀬 川 穂 乃Hono Segawa43.46
Q14千 葉 美乃花Minoka Chiba42.83
Q15宮 本 琉 花Ruka Miyamoto42.78
Q16永 田 桂 都Keito Nagata42.63
Q17杉 本 羽 美Umi Sugimoto41.94
Q18八 田 琴 子Kotoko Hatta41.66
Q19入 江 美 友Miyu Irie41.18
Q20藤 沼 聖 空Seira Fujinuma40.97
Q21加 藤 杏 望Azumi Kato40.44
Q22穂 積 乃 愛Noa Hozumi40.24
Q23髙 砂 真 優Mayu Takasago39.07
Q24小 田 佳名美Kanami Oda38.33
FNR
25今 瀬 ひよりHiyori Imase38.26
26花 田 実 優Miyuu Hanada36.94
27長 山 桃 子Momone Nagayama36.63
28大 石 彩 生Aki Ohishi34.41
29海老根 紗 彩Saaya Ebine34.15
30吉 野 心 菜Kokona Yoshino16.51
WD中 井 亜 美Ami Nakai

@cohkaix I hope you don't mind that I continued with your template
No problem at all! I’m on my way home (hate Friday off-work traffic 😩)
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
2. Yoshiki Sato
Byakuyako
1Lz 2A CSSp 3T3T(so) FCSp StSq CCoSp
51.69

5. Minato Shiga
Chasing Cars
2T3T 3Lz(Nice!) CCSp 2A StSq FSSp CCoSp
55.97

Senior Men SP standings after Group 1
志 賀 海 門Minato ShigaHosei University 55.97
佐 藤 由 基 Yoshiki SatoNihon University51.69
小 舘 薫Kaoru KodateShibaura Institute of Technology40.72
藤 城 柊 治Shuji FujishiroNihon University36.06
廣 田 聖 幸Masayuki HirotaWaseda University21.81


Group 2 Skate Order
6. Kosho Oshima
7. Sakura Odagaki
8. Nozomu Yoshioka
9. Masamune Okubo
10. Ibuki Onaka
 

tsuyoboogie

"Dedicate your heart" & Slay like an Ackerman
Record Breaker
Joined
May 4, 2014
6. Kosho Oshima
Super Mario Bros. Movie Mix
3A 3Lz(so) CSSp 3F(ot)2T CCoSp StSq FCSp
66.33

7. Sakura Odagaki
Luv Letter
2A 3Lz(fall) CSSp FCSp 3T2T CCoSp StSq
49.18

8. Nozomu Yoshioka
Lullaby for Sadness
4T3T(so) 3A FSSp StSq 3Lz CCSp StSq CCoSp
82.06

Senior Men SP standings after Group 2
吉 岡 希Nozomu YoshiokaHosei University82.06
大 島 光 翔Kosho OshimaMeiji University66.33
志 賀 海 門Minato ShigaHosei University55.97
佐 藤 由 基Yoshiki SatoNihon University51.69
小田垣 櫻Sakura OdagakiNihon University49.18
大 中 惟 吹Ibuki OnakaToyo University46.66
大久保 政 宗Masamune OkuboNagano Nihon Daigaku High School45.07
小 舘 薫Kaoru KodateShibaura Institute of Technology40.72
藤 城 柊 治Shuji FujishiroNihon University36.06
廣 田 聖 幸Masayuki HirotaWaseda University21.81

Ice Resurfacing~
 
Top