2023 CS Warsaw Cup: Skate Picks | Page 8 | Golden Skate

2023 CS Warsaw Cup: Skate Picks    Deadline: 2023-11-16 at 12:10 (UTC/GMT)

Alisa

On the Ice
Joined
Jan 10, 2014
Dance
  1. Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD (FRA)
  2. Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN (KOR)
  3. Marie DUPAYAGE / Thomas NABAIS (FRA)
  4. Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN (AUS)
  5. Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER (ITA)
Women
  1. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  2. Elyce LIN-GRACEY (USA)
  3. Lea SERNA (FRA)
  4. Livia KAISER (SUI)
  5. Alexia PAGANINI (SUI)
Men
  1. Lukas BRITSCHGI (SUI)
  2. Jason BROWN (USA)
  3. Mark GORODNITSKY (ISR)
  4. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  5. Daniel MARTYNOV (USA)
 

Jeanie19

Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 20, 2017
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD (FRA)
  2. Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN (KOR)
  3. Marie DUPAYAGE / Thomas NABAIS (FRA)
  4. Mariia HOLUBTSOVA / Kyryl BIELOBROV (UKR)
  5. Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER (ITA)
Women
  1. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  2. Elyce LIN-GRACEY (USA)
  3. Lea SERNA (FRA)
  4. Livia KAISER (SUI)
  5. Anna PEZZETTA (ITA)
Men
  1. Jason BROWN (USA)
  2. Lukas BRITSCHGI (SUI)
  3. Mark GORODNITSKY (ISR)
  4. Daniel MARTYNOV (USA)
  5. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
 
Test

labgoat

Wishing on a star
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Dance
  1. Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD (FRA)
  2. Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN (KOR)
  3. Marie DUPAYAGE / Thomas NABAIS (FRA)
  4. Mariia HOLUBTSOVA / Kyryl BIELOBROV (UKR)
  5. Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER (ITA)
Women
  1. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  2. Elyce LIN-GRACEY (USA)
  3. Lea SERNA (FRA)
  4. Livia KAISER (SUI)
  5. Anna PEZZETTA (ITA)
Men
  1. Jason BROWN (USA)
  2. Lukas BRITSCHGI (SUI)
  3. Mark GORODNITSKY (ISR)
  4. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  5. Roman SADOVSKY (CAN)
 

mini_mim85

Rinkside
Joined
Jan 22, 2022
Dance
  1. Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD (FRA)
  2. Marie DUPAYAGE / Thomas NABAIS (FRA)
  3. Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN (KOR)
  4. Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER (ITA)
  5. Mariia HOLUBTSOVA / Kyryl BIELOBROV (UKR)
Women
  1. Lea SERNA (FRA)
  2. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  3. Elyce LIN-GRACEY (USA)
  4. Kristen SPOURS (GBR)
  5. Ema DOBOSZOVA (SVK)
Men
  1. Jason BROWN (USA)
  2. Lukas BRITSCHGI (SUI)
  3. Francois PITOT (FRA)
  4. Mark GORODNITSKY (ISR)
  5. Roman SADOVSKY (CAN)
 

Joe Mendoza

Virtuously Shady Diva
Final Flight
Joined
Jan 18, 2021
Dance
  1. Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD (FRA)
  2. Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN (KOR)
  3. Marie DUPAYAGE / Thomas NABAIS (FRA)
  4. Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER (ITA)
  5. Mariia HOLUBTSOVA / Kyryl BIELOBROV (UKR)
Women
  1. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  2. Lea SERNA (FRA)
  3. Elyce LIN-GRACEY (USA)
  4. Alexia PAGANINI (SUI)
  5. Livia KAISER (SUI)
Men
  1. Jason BROWN (USA)
  2. Lukas BRITSCHGI (SUI)
  3. Mark GORODNITSKY (ISR)
  4. Roman SADOVSKY (CAN)
  5. Francois PITOT (FRA)
 

zebobes

Final Flight
Joined
Mar 29, 2012
Dance
  1. Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD (FRA)
  2. Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN (KOR)
  3. Marie DUPAYAGE / Thomas NABAIS (FRA)
  4. Mariia HOLUBTSOVA / Kyryl BIELOBROV (UKR)
  5. Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER (ITA)
Women
  1. Alexia PAGANINI (SUI)
  2. Livia KAISER (SUI)
  3. Elyce LIN-GRACEY (USA)
  4. Lea SERNA (FRA)
  5. Anna PEZZETTA (ITA)
Men
  1. Jason BROWN (USA)
  2. Lukas BRITSCHGI (SUI)
  3. Mark GORODNITSKY (ISR)
  4. Adam HAGARA (SVK)
  5. Daniel MARTYNOV (USA)
 

casualfan

On the Ice
Joined
Jun 14, 2011
Dance
  1. Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD (FRA)
  2. Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN (KOR)
  3. Marie DUPAYAGE / Thomas NABAIS (FRA)
  4. Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER (ITA)
  5. Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN (AUS)
Women
  1. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  2. Lea SERNA (FRA)
  3. Alexia PAGANINI (SUI)
  4. Livia KAISER (SUI)
  5. Anna PEZZETTA (ITA)
Men
  1. Lukas BRITSCHGI (SUI)
  2. Jason BROWN (USA)
  3. Mark GORODNITSKY (ISR)
  4. Roman SADOVSKY (CAN)
  5. Francois PITOT (FRA)
 

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
Dance
  1. Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD (FRA)
  2. Marie DUPAYAGE / Thomas NABAIS (FRA)
  3. Hannah LIM / Ye QUAN (KOR)
  4. Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN (AUS)
  5. Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER (ITA)
Women
  1. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL)
  2. Alexia PAGANINI (SUI)
  3. Lea SERNA (FRA)
  4. Elyce LIN-GRACEY (USA)
  5. Emmi PELTONEN (FIN)
Men
  1. Jason BROWN (USA)
  2. Lukas BRITSCHGI (SUI)
  3. Roman SADOVSKY (CAN)
  4. Mark GORODNITSKY (ISR)
  5. Francois PITOT (FRA)
 

CherylDee

On the Ice
Joined
Oct 20, 2017
Country
United-States
Hey all, here are the medals for Warsaw Cup 2023! Congratulations to all of the medalists! Big UP to @Jumping_Bean for snatching GOLD! :cheer2::points::cheer::rock:
MEDAL
OVERALL
POINTS
WOMEN
POINTS
MEN
POINTS
DANCE
POINTS
GOLD
gold.png
@Jumping_Bean
170​
@TeamGubanova
65​
@GoneWithTheWind
55​
@Jumping_Bean
@Lili1122
@itofan
@Joe Mendoza
@MATI3
@Pandicorn
75​
SILVER
silver.png
@Walt FSHunter
165​
@Jumping_Bean
@berry
55​
@Walt FSHunter
@stargazer1
@4everchan
50​
@Walt FSHunter
@Dreamer57
@CrazyKittenLady
@cabres
@text_skate
@el henry
@gsk8
@Gourlie
@brblja
@throw_triple_flip
@SubRosa
@tutkladidze
@mini_mim85
@elektra blue
@Jeanie19
@silvia
@labgoat
@Gia_Sesshoumaru
@zebobes
@Debrah
65​
BRONZE
bronze.png
@Lili1122
@Joe Mendoza
160​
@Walt FSHunter
@Joe Mendoza
@Pandicorn
@norwegianfairytale
@elektra blue
@verokas
50​
@Dreamer57
@CrazyKittenLady
@Flying Feijoa
@casualfan
@Joubabe
45​
@stargazer1
@Flying Feijoa
@casualfan
@Colonel Green
@maofan
@figureskatingandrainbows
@magenta
@harmony
@Brauliomx
@dancelion21
@luvstosk8
@CherylDee
@ana
60​
 

ladyjane

Medalist
Joined
Jun 26, 2012
Country
Netherlands
No medals here. Also picked Jason for the win. Not that 2nd is bad ultimately! Congratulations to all medallists!
 
Top