2023 European Championships Free Dance | Golden Skate

2023 European Championships Free Dance

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States

2023 ISU European Figure Skating Championships

Espoo Metro Areena
Urheilupuistontie 3
02120 Espoo
Finland

Jan 23 - Jan 29, 2023

Free Dance
Saturday, 28 January 2023
18:30 EET (UTC +2)
Time in Other Places


Where Are You Watching? Thread

StN.​
Name​
Nation​
Rank​
Points​
Warm-Up Group 1
1Aurelija IPOLITO / Luke RUSSELL
LAT.GIF
LAT
2051.41
2Samantha RITTER / Daniel BRYKALOV
AZE.GIF
AZE
1951.55
3Hanna JAKUCS / Alessio GALLI
NED.GIF
NED
1853.46
4Anastasia POLIBINA / Pavel GOLOVISHNIKOV
POL.GIF
POL
1754.55
5Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE / Deividas KIZALA
LTU.GIF
LTU
1655.06
Warm-Up Group 2
6Anna SIMOVA / Kirill AKSENOV
SVK.GIF
SVK
1559.18
7Mariia PINCHUK / Mykyta POGORIELOV
UKR.GIF
UKR
1459.36
8Mariia HOLUBTSOVA / Kyryl BIELOBROV
UKR.GIF
UKR
1361.00
9Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY
ISR.GIF
ISR
1261.72
10Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER
ITA.GIF
ITA
1164.23
Warm-Up Group 3
11Mariia IGNATEVA / Danijil Leonyidovics SZEMKO
HUN.GIF
HUN
1065.04
12Jennifer JANSE van RENSBURG / Benjamin STEFFAN
GER.GIF
GER
967.90
13Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA
GEO.GIF
GEO
868.55
14Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo le MERCIER
FRA.GIF
FRA
772.55
15Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD
FRA.GIF
FRA
676.49
Warm-Up Group 4
16Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER
CZE.GIF
CZE
576.91
17Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS
LTU.GIF
LTU
477.33
18Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS
FIN.GIF
FIN
377.56
19Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON
GBR.GIF
GBR
284.12
20Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI
ITA.GIF
ITA
185.53



Qualification rule: The best 20 skaters after Rhythm Dance advanced to this segment.


Entries
If your favorite ice dancers do not have a FanFest, you can start one here.​


No.
Name
Nation
1Viktoriia AZROIAN / Artur GRUZDEV
RD: Rhumba: "Don't Be So Shy" by Imany (remix by DJ Maksy); Samba: "Policeman" by Eva Simons
FD: "Baddest Blues" by Beth Hart; "Belonging II" by Denis Stelmakh; choreo by Vazgen Azroian
ARM
2Samantha RITTER / Daniel BRYKALOV
SP: Cha Cha: "Black Magic Woman" by Santana, Peter Green; Rhumba: "El Farol" by Santana; Cha Cha: "Corazon Espinado" by Santana, Mana, Fher Olvera
FD: "She Into" by Daniel Brykalov; "She (Acoustic Version)" by Piano Nest, Harry Styles; "She" by Harry Styles
AZE
3Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER
RD: Samba: "Hips Don't Lie" by Shakira; Rhumba: "Hero" by Enrique Inglesias; Samba: "Hips Don't Lie" by Shakira
FD: "On The Nature Of The Daylight" by Max Richter; "Run" by Ludovico Einaudi; "Early Morning Fog" by Jacob Shea, Jasha Klebe; choreo by Matteo Zanni

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/82254
CZE
Denisa CIMLOVA / Joti POLIZOAKIS
RD: Samba: The Power of New Generation by Watazu; Samba: Let’s Count by Watazu, Zhun Sanchez; The Road is Lonesome by Club des Belugas, Anna Luca, Kitty The BillMaxim Illion; The Cup of Life by Ricky Martin, Pablo Flores, Desmond Child Draco Rosa
FD: "Mad World" by 2WEI, Tommee Profitt, Fleurie, Roland Orzabal; "Una Mattina" (Arr. Badzura) by Mari Samuelsen, Ludovico Einaudi; "Mad World" by Seal, Roland Orzabal; choreo by Barbara Fusar-Poli, Robert Pellizzola, Lukas Csolley
CZE
4Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS
RD: Samba: "Rebelado" by Watazu; Rhumba: "Wicked Game* by Ursine Vulpine, Annaca; Samba: "Jao Geralderry" by Watazu; Samba: "Banto* by Kaoma, Loalwa Braz, Michel Abihssira
FD: "4 Impromptus, Op. 90, D. 899: No. 3 in G-Flat Major: Andante" by Franz Schubert; "Piano Sonata No. 20 In A Major, D.959: IV. Rondo (Allegretto)" by Franz Schubert; "4 Impromptus, Op. 90, D. 899: No. 3 in G-Flat Major: Andante" by Franz Schubert; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo, Massimo Scali

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/56637
FIN
Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN
Cha Cha: "I Like It Like That" by Blackout Allstars; Rhumba: "Dancing With A Stranger" by Tanzorchester; Klaus Hallen; Samba: "La Percussion" by Ottomix & Yano; Samba: "Snstruction" by DJ Ice (orig. Jax Jones ft. Demi Lovato, Stefflon Don)
FD: "My Jolly Sailor Bold" by Ashley Serena; "We're Sinking" by E. Shepherd Stevenson, Christopher Lord; choreo by Neil Brown, Luca Lanotte, Matteo Zanni
FIN
5Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER
RD: Cha Cha: "Fever" by La Lupe, arranged by Hugo Chouinard; Rhumba: "Somebody That I Used To Know" by Pentatonix, arranged by Hugo Chouinard;
Samba: "Magalenha" by Rockstarzz, A. Montana, DJ Bo, arranged by Hugo Chouinard
FD: "Swell" by LAAKE, arranged by Cedric Tour; "Gnossienne N°3" by Erik Satie, Alexandre Tharaud, arranged by Cedric Tour; "Le Di A la Caza Alcance" (con Michael Nyman) by Estrella Morente, arranged by Cedric Tour; choreo by Karine Arribert-Narce, Benoit Richaud

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/75665
FRA
6Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD
RD: Rhumba: "Paxi Ni Ngongo" by Bonga; Samba: "Magalenha" by Sergio Mendes
FD: "l'accordéoniste" by Edith Piaf; "Mon Dieu" by Edith Piaf; choreo by Guillaume Cizeron, Diane Ribas

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/79287
FRA
Marie DUPAYAGE / Thomas NABAIS
RD: Samba: "Quetzalcoatl Offering" by Captain Planet, arranged by Hugo Chouinard
Rhumba: "Aguas de Marco" by Smoke City, arranged by Hugo Chouinard; Samba: "Dame Agua" by Captain Planet, arranged by Hugo Chouinard
FD: "Innocent" by Fleshquartet; "Dance: I. First Movement" by Oliver Davis, Kerenza Peacock, Huw Watkins, Paul Bateman; choreo by Karine Arribert-Narce, Mahil Chantelauze

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/marie-dupayage-thomas-nabais.93175/
FRA
Natacha LAGOUGE / Arnaud CAFFA
RD: Cha Cha: "Suavemente" by Paul Cless; Rhumba: "Mil Pasos" by Soha; Cha Cha: "Let's Get Loud" by Jennifer Lopez
FD: "Human" performed by Sevdaliza; "What About Us" performed by Pink; choreo by Laurie May

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/natacha-lagouge-arnaud-caffa.92835/
FRA
Lou TERREAUX / Noe PERRON
RD: Rhumba: "Chan Chan" by Buena Vista Social Club; Salsa: "Chan Chan" by Salsa loco de Cuba; Samba: "Hip Hip Chin Chin" by Club des Belugas
FD: "I'm a Man" by Black Strobe; "Is This Desire" by PJ Harvey; "Wish" by Anna Calui; choreo by Olivier Schönfelder, Marien de la Asuncion, Muriel Zazoui
FRA
7Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON
RD: "Vivir Mi Vida" by Marc Anthony, Nadir Khayat, Bilal Hajji, Achraf Jannusi, Alex Papaconstantinou, Björn Djupström, Cheb Khaled aka Sam Debbie; "Vivir Mi Vida (Version Pop)" by Marc Anthony, Nadir Khayat, Bilal Hajji, Achraf Jannusi, Alex Papaconstantinou, Björn Djupström, Cheb Khaled aka Sam Debbie; "No Me Ames - Duet with Marc Anthony (Ballad Version)" by Jennifer Lopez, Giancarlo Bigazzi, Marco Falagiani, Aleandro BaldiIgnacio Ballesteros
FD: "Born This Way" by Lady Gaga, Stefani Germanotta, Jeppe Laursen; "Million Reasons' by Lady Gaga, Stefani Germanotta, Hillary Lindsey, Mark Ronson; choreo by Romain Hagenauer, Sam Choiniard, Ginette Cournoyer

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/76468
GBR
8Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA
RD: Samaba: "Squid Samba" by Alessandro Olivato; Rhumba; "Hello" by Adele Adkins, Greg Kurstin; Samaba: "1 to 8" by DJ Bri Dance Sport, Brian Sessarego
FD: "Mad World" by 2WEI, Fleurie, Tommee Profitt, Roland Orzabal; choreo by Matteo Zanni

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/77013
GEO
9Jennifer JANSE VAN RENSBURG / Benjamin STEFFAN
RD: Samba: "Safari" by J I Balvin, Pharrell Williams, Bia, Sky Rompiendo - José Osorio, Pharrell Williams, Bianca Landrau, Alejandro Ramírez, Jesse Huerta; Cha Cha: "Havana" by Pentatonix, Scott Hoying, Kirstin Maldonado, Mitch Grassi, Kevin Olusola, Matt Sallee; Samba: "Move It" by Reel 2 Real feat. The Mad Stuntman - Erick Morillo
FD: "Prelude Age of Heroes Symphonic Arena Show" by Balazs Havasi; choreo by Mariia Tumanovska-Chaiika

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/88791/
GER
Lara LUFT / Maximilian PFISTERER
RD: "Samba: Complicado" by Watazu; Rhumba: "Lo So Che Finirà" by Anna Tatangelo; Cha Cha: "Let's Get Loud" by Jennifer Lopez
FD: "Six pieds sous terre" (from "Mozart - L'Opera Rock") by Jean-Pierre Pilot, Olivier Schulteis, perf. by Claire Perot, Melissa Mars; "Bim bam boum" (from "Mozart - L'Opera Rock") by Jean-Pierre Pilot, Olivier Schulteis, perf. by Melissa Mars L'Opera (from "Mozart - L'Opera Rock") by Jean-Pierre Pilot, Olivier Schulteis, perf. by Claire Perot, Melissa Mars; "Comédie Tragédie" (from "Mozart - L'Opera Rock") by Jean-Pierre Pilot, Olivier Schultei; choreo by Maria Tumanovska-Chaika
GER
Charise MATTHAEI / Max LIEBERS
RD: Samba: "Nectar And Ambrosia" by Zoey & Aloé; Rhumba: Online by De-Phazz
Samba: "Rescue Me" by Zoey & Aloé
FD: "Summer 78" (from "Good Bye Lenin" soundtrack) by Claire Pichet, Yann Thiersen; "Watching Lara" (from "Good Bye Lenin" soundtrack) by Yann Thiersen; "The Decant Session" (from "Good Bye Lenin" soundtrack) by Yann Thiersen; "The Deutsch Mark Is Coming" (from "Good Bye Lenin" soundtrack) by Yann Thiersen; choreo by Barbara Fusar-Poli, Roberto Pelizolla, Lukáš Csölley
GER
10Mariia IGNATEVA / Danijil Leonyidovics SZEMKO
RD: "Mil Pasos" by Soha; "Sympathy for the Devil"
FD: Prelude in G-sharp minor, opus 32, No 12 by Rachmaninov; choreo by Maxim Staviski

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/mariia-ignateva-danijil-leonyidovics-szemko.94630/
HUN
Lucy HANCOCK / Ilias FOURATI
RD: Rhumba: "No Me Ames" by Jennifer Lopez, Marc Anthony; Salsa: "Felices Los 4" by Maluma ft. Marc Anthony
FD: "This Love" by Craig Armstrong; "Finding Beauty" by Craig Armstrong; choreo by Denis Petukhov, Melissa Gregory
HUN
11Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY
RD: Samba: "Le Serpent Guem;" Rhumba: "Mil Pasos;" Samba: "Sambando"
FD: "La vie en rose" performed by Patricia Kaas; "Padam Padam" by Edith Piaf; "Milord" by Edith Piaf; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci
ISR
12Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI
RD: Samba: "This Is" by Grace Jones, "Pantera en Libertad (Radio Edit)" by Monica Naranjo; Samba: This Is by Grace Jones; Rhumba: "I'm Crying (Mother's Tears)" by Grace Jones; Samba: "Pantera En Libertad (Radio edit)" by Monica Naranjo, Apollo 440 Remix
FD: "My Love Will Never Die" by AG feat. Claire Wyndham; "Mephistos Lullaby" by Yair Albeg Wein, Or Kribos; "Eden" by Belinda; choreo by Barbara Fusar Poli, Corrado Giordani

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/55395
ITA
13Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER
RD: "Wicked Game" by Ursine Vulpine, Annaca; "Calabria 2007' by Enur
FD: "Modigliani Suite" - Guy Farley feat. Charlie Siem; "My Reason" (Theme From Modigliani) by Guy Farley; "Rain, In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso; "Rich Beyond Belief" by Guy Farley; choreo by Luca Lanotte, David Cipolleschi

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/victoria-manni-carlo-roethlisberger.94629/
ITA
Leia DOZZI / Pietro PAPETTIITA
Carolina PORTESI PERONI / Michael CHRASTECKY
RD: Samba: "Hey Mama (Samba remix)" by David Guetta feat. Nicki Minaj, Bebe Rexha & Afrojack, Rhumba: "Wicked Game (Rhumba remix)" by Ursine Vulpine ft. Annaca, "Samba Do Brasil (Radio Remix)" by Bellini, Gottfried Engels, Ramon Zenker
FD: "Requiem for a Dream" by Clint Mansell, "Backwards Oscuro Deseo" by Suspense Horror, "La Terre vue du Ciel" by Armand Amar, edited by Maxime Rodriguez, "Requiem for a Dream" by Clint Mansell; choreo by Barbara Fusar-Poli, Lukas Csolley, Corrado Giordani
ITA
14Aurelia IPOLITO / Luke RUSSELL
RD: Cha Cha: "Da Da Da Ich Lieb Dich Nicht Du Liebst Mich Nicht" by Senor Coconut (Uwe Schmidt) ft. Stephan Remmler, Stephan Remmler, Gert "Kralle" Krawinkel; Samba: "Jump In The Line" by SiR, Lord Kitchener
FD: "Time" by Feel So Sleep, Shinji Mikami; "Creep" by Postmodern Jukebox ft. Haley Reinhart, Radiohead; "Thriller" by Postmodern Jukebox ft. Wayne Brady, Michael Jackson; choreo by Mark Hanretty
LAT
15Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE / Deividas KIZALA
RD: Samba: "La Vida Es Un Carnaval" performed by Celia Cruz; Rhumba: "Sway" by Perez Prado, Rosemary Clooney; Samba: "Magalenha" by Sergio Mendes
FD: "Highway To Hell" by AC/DC; "Still Got The Blues" by Gary Moore; "Demon Fire" by AC/DC
LTU
16Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS
RD: Mambo: "How How" by Yello; Rhumba: "Starlight Scene" by Yello; Samba: "On The Run" by Yello
FD: "Insomnia" by Faithless; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Samuel Choiniard, Massimo Scali

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/88501
LTU
17Hanna JAKUCS / Alessio GALLI
RD: Samba: "Corazon" by Maluma; Rhumba: "Don't Be So Shy" by DJ Maksy; Samba: "TakiTaki" by AnTi prod, DJ Maksy, Avera
FD: "Kamado Tanjirou no Uta" by Samuel Kim; "Gurenge" by Fonzi M; "Zenitsu Theme" by Samuel Kim; choreo by Corrado Giordani

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/88393
NED
Chelsea VERHAEGH / Sherim VAN GEFFEN
Rhumba: "Sing It Back" by Mark Brydon, Roisin Murphy; Samba: "Katchi" by Nicholas, Waterhouse, Todd Bridges
FD: "Hello" by Evanescence; "Never Go Back" by Evanescence; choreo by Neil Brown

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/88390
NED
18Maria BJORKLI / James KOSZUTA
RD: Rhumba: "Waves" by Dj Maksy; Samba: "Ritmo" by Mr. Probz, Black eyed Peas
FD: The Phantom of the Opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Joel Dear
NOR
19Anastasia POLIBINA / Pavel GOLOVISHNIKOV
RD: Samba: "Magalenha" by Sergio Mendes; Rhumba: "Parfidia;" Samba: "Hip Hip Chin Chin"
FD: "Feel It" by Michele Morrone; "Dad" by Michele Morrone; "Give Em Hell" by Everybody Loves an Outlaw
POL
Olexandra BORYSOVA / Aaron FREEMAN
RD: Cha Cha: "Katchi" by DJ Maksy, T. M. Bridges, N. Waterhouse; Rhumba: "How Deep Is Your Love" by Avera, G. H. Koolmon, A. R. Wiles, L. A. Mcdermott, N. D. Duvall, I. C. Wroldsen; Samba: "Con Calma" by Avera, T. V. Moltke, M. L. Grier, E. D. Leary, S. L. Moltke, D. O'brien, R. L. Ayala, J. C. Salinas Jr., O. E. Salinas, D. A. Macias
FD: "Exogenesis: Symphony part 3" by Muse, Matthew Bellamy; choreo by Maciej Bernadowski
POL
Olivia OLIVER / Elliott GRAHAM
RD: Rhumba: "Thinking Out Loud" by Ed Sheeran, Amy Wadge; Samba: "Shape of You" by Ed Sheeran
FD: "Wicked Game" by Daisy Gray, Chris Isaak; "Experience" by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Mitchell Islam, Kelly Johnson
POL
20Arianna SASSI / Luca MORINI
RD: Salsa: "El Preso" by Fruko y SusTesos; Rhumba: "Tuyo" by Rodrigo Amarante;
Salsa: Aguanile by Héctor Lavoe & Willie Colón
FD: "Malaguena" by 101 Strings Orchestra; choreo by Fabrizio Pedrazzini
SUI
21Anna SIMOVA / Kirill Aksenov
RD: "Beautiful Creatures" by Rita Moreno, Bartatuqeese; "Manana De Carneval" by Luis Miguel; "Cerezo Rosa" by Perez Prado; "Copa Cabana" by Glee Cast
FD: "Music" by John Miles; choreo by Matteo Zanni
SVK extension
Maria Sofia PUCHEROVA / Nikita LYSAK
SP: Samba: "Swing da Cor" by Daniela Mercury; Rhumba: "La Playa" by Chayanne; Samba: "SloMo" by Chanel
FD: "Always Watching You" by Peter Cincitti; "I See Red" by Everybody Loves an Outlaw; "My Tunnels Are Long Dark These Days" by Asaf Avidan; choreo by Lukáš Csolley, Corrado Giordani
SVK extension
22Maria HOLUBTSOVA / Kyryl BIELOBROV
RD: Samba: "Sad Girlz Luv Money" by Amaarae, Ama SerwahGenfi, Molly Ama Montgomery, Onaduja Yinka
Rhumba: "Cuanda Caliente el Sol" by Talya Ferro, Carlos Alberto Martinoli, Carlos Rigual Rodriguez, Mario Rigual Rodriguez; Samba: "Conga" by Gloria Estefan, E. E. Garcia
FD: "I’ll Keep Coming" by Low Roar, Andrew Scheps, Ryan Joseph Karazija; "Bones" by Low Roar, Andrew Scheps, Ryan Joseph Karazija; "Don’t Be so Serious" by Low Roar, Andrew Scheps, Ryan Joseph Karazija; "Without You" by Low Roar, Andrew Scheps, Ryan Joseph Karazija; choreo by Mariia Tumanovska-Chaika

FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/56003
UKR
23Mariia Pinchuk / Mykyta POGORIELOV
RD: Salsa: "The Club" - Anthony Ramos, Melissa Barrera, Corey Hawkins - Lin-Manuel Miranda
Rhumba: Soha "Mil Pasos" (Kizomba Remix) - Isabelle & Félicien - James McMorrow; Salsa: "The Club" - Anthony Ramos, Melissa Barrera, Corey Hawkins - Lin-Manuel Miranda
FD: "Seven Nation Army" by 2 Cellos, Luka Sulic! "You Don't Own Me" (feat. G-Eazy) by SAYGRACE, David White and John Madara; choreo by Larisa Fiordorova
UKR
24Zoe LARSON / Andriy KAPRAN
RD: Mambo: "The Peter Gunn Theme"-Remastered by Jack Costanzo, Henry Mancini; Rhumba: "Do You Remember Me" (Edit Version) by Santana; Samba: "Livin’ La Vida Loca" by Ricky Martin, Desmond Child, Draco Rosa
FD: "Taka Yak Ty" by Sviatoslav Vakarchuk, arranged by Maxime Rodriguez
UKR
 
Last edited:

16Olympics

On the Ice
Joined
Feb 14, 2018
Can anyone tell us what time this event is? Both women's free and dance free are listed here at 13:00 on Saturday.

Thanks!
 

Andrea82

Medalist
Joined
Feb 16, 2014
Officials

RefereeMr. Csaba BALINT
ISU.GIF
HUN
Technical ControllerMr. Shawn RETTSTATT
ISU.GIF
USA
Technical SpecialistMs. Marie BOWNESS
ISU.GIF
CAN
Technical SpecialistMs. Joanna BUDNER-SZUMAN
ISU.GIF
POL
Judge No.1Ms. Marta OLOZAGARRE
ISU.GIF
ESP
Judge No.2Mr. Massimo ORLANDINI
ISU.GIF
ITA
Judge No.3Mr. Szilard TOTH
ISU.GIF
HUN
Judge No.4Mr. Christian BAUMANN
ISU.GIF
GER
Judge No.5Mr. Miroslav MISUREC
ISU.GIF
CZE
Judge No.6Mr. Jeroen PRINS
ISU.GIF
NED
Judge No.7Mr. Stephen FERNANDEZ
ISU.GIF
GBR
Judge No.8Ms. Larissa SHULJATEVA
ISU.GIF
EST
Judge No.9Ms. Jezabel DABOUIS
ISU.GIF
FRA

Compared to RD

In: Germany, Great Britain, Czech Republic, Netherlands
Out: Azerbaijan, Lithuania, Poland, Switzerland
 

CaroLiza_fan

MINIOL ALATMI REKRIS. EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA.
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
And now. The end is near. And so we face. The final curtain.

Livestream for the Free Dance is now on air.

Here is the link for the World Feed coverage on the ISU YouTube Channel:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-IeEuYHf8U4

Here is the link for the British Eurosport 1 coverage on Discovery+ UK (starts in 2h 10m from now):
https://www.discoveryplus.com/gb/vi...rt/european-championships-e1-coverage-4080058

Here is the link for the "No Advert" coverage on Discovery+ UK:
https://www.discoveryplus.com/gb/vi...us-sport-sport/european-championships-3716812

Here is the link for the British Eurosport 1 coverage on the Eurosport website (starts in 2h 10m from now):
https://www.eurosport.com/figure-skating/espoo/_brdeurosport-e-1326511612c0ch2/video.shtml

Here is the link for the "No Advert" coverage on the Eurosport website:
https://www.eurosport.com/figure-sk..._brdeurosport-e100243358c0ch20022/video.shtml

Here is the Time Schedule:
https://results.isu.org/results/sea...----------FNL-000100--_StartListwithTimes.pdf

And here is the live scoring:
https://results.isu.org/results/season2223/ec2023/SEG008.htm

Hope this helps

:cheer: ALL THE BEST EVERYBODY!!! :cheer:

CaroLiza_fan
 

4everchan

Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 7, 2015
Country
Martinique
I have so much to do domestically today... :) i will be multi tasking at first... in the hope that i can fully catch the last two flights... without a vacuum cleaner in one hand or a dirty plate in the other.
 

CaroLiza_fan

MINIOL ALATMI REKRIS. EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA.
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
Right, I'll be here LIVE for the first group, and then I'll pause it while I eat, and then back playing catch-up afterwards.

Gaaaahhh, Chris repeating his mistake from the Ladies. He's been naming the wrong F1 champion today, after getting it right yesterday.

It's Kimi Räikkönen that is from Espoo. Mika Häkkinen is from Vantaa.

CaroLiza_fan
 

CaroLiza_fan

MINIOL ALATMI REKRIS. EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA.
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
Because they were on after I left for the EYOF yesterday, I didn't get saying yesterday how delighted I was that Aurelija and Luke got through to the Free.

In a way, it's a shame that their Alexandra Palace team-mates, India NETTE / Eron WESTWOOD (AUS), are not eligible to compete here. It is always exciting seeing the two partnerships sparring with each other, because they are always so closely matched. But, at least we will see India and Eron at 4 Continents in a couple of weeks time.

And I never knew Aurelija was a former speed skater. A girl of many talents.

:cheer: ALL THE BEST AURELIJA AND LUKE!!! :cheer:

CaroLiza_fan
 
Top