Challenger Series Lombardia Trophy
Sep 08 - Sep 10, 2023
ICELAB Arena Via San Bernardino 141 Bergamo BG
Bergamo, Italy
Free Dance
Sunday, 10 September 2023
18:20 CEST (UTC +2)
Time in Other Places
ICELAB Arena Via San Bernardino 141 Bergamo BG
Bergamo, Italy
Free Dance
Sunday, 10 September 2023
18:20 CEST (UTC +2)
Time in Other Places
- Event ISU Page
- Announcement
- Schedule
- Entries
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Livestream Info
- Start Time for Each Team
StN. | Name | Nation | Rank | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warm-Up Group 1 | ||||||
1 | Natalia PALLU-NEVES / Jayin PANESAR |
| 15 | 46.49 | |||
2 | Zoe LARSON / Andrii KAPRAN |
| 14 | 47.76 | |||
3 | Giorgia GALIMBERTI / Matteo Libasse MANDELLI |
| 13 | 48.38 | |||
4 | Maria Sofia PUCHEROVA / Nikita LYSAK |
| 12 | 50.55 | |||
5 | Olivia OLIVER / Filip BOJANOWSKI |
| 11 | 54.23 | |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||||
6 | Anna SIMOVA / Kirill AKSENOV |
| 10 | 55.83 | |||
7 | Charise MATTHAEI / Max LIEBERS |
| 9 | 57.50 | |||
8 | Leia DOZZI / Pietro PAPETTI |
| 8 | 58.22 | |||
9 | Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER |
| 7 | 60.41 | |||
10 | Katerina MRAZKOVA / Daniel MRAZEK |
| 6 | 67.31 | |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||||
11 | Emily BRATTI / Ian SOMERVILLE |
| 5 | 68.19 | |||
12 | Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS |
| 4 | 68.44 | |||
13 | Maria KAZAKOVA / Giorgi REVIA |
| 3 | 70.95 | |||
14 | Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER |
| 2 | 75.21 | |||
15 | Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI |
| 1 | 84.6 |
No. | Name | Nation |
1 | Natalia PALLU-NEVES / Jayin PANESAR RD: "Need You Tonight" by INXS, Andrew Farriss, Michael Hutchence; "Never Tear Us Apart" by INXS, Andrew Farriss, Michael Hutchence; "New Sensation" by INXS, Andrew Farriss, Michael Hutchence FD: "1999" by Prince; "Nothing Compares 2 U" by Prince; "Kiss" by Prince; choreo by Penny Coomes, Nicholas Buckland, Zhanna Palagina | BRA |
2 | Katerina MRAZKOVA / Daniel MRAZEK RD: "Self Control" by Laura Branigan, Giancarlo Bigazzi, Raffaele Riefoli, Stephen Vincent Piccolo; "Total Eclipse of the Heart" by Bonnie Tyler, Jim Steinman; "Holding Out for a Hero" by Bonnie Tyler, Jim Steinman, Dean Pitchford FD: Swan Lake, Op. 20, Act 1: No. 9, Finale. Andante by Petr I. Tchaikovski; Swan Lake, Op. 20, Act 1: No. 2, Waltz by Petr I. Tchaikovski; Swan Lake, Op. 20, Act 1: No. 5, Pas de deux for two Merry-Makers by Petr I. Tchaikovski; Swan Lake, Op. 20, Act 1: No. 2, Waltz by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Matteo Zanni | CZE |
3 | Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER RD: "The Knowledge by Janet Jackson, James Harris III, Terry Lewis Juicy Fruit by Jameson Mtume Serious Slammin' by The Pointer Sisters, Gregg Crockett, Lenan Zales FD: "Bluecobalto" by Negramaro Terra Rosa by Havasi; "Son Felice" by Giuliano Sangiorgi; choreo by Matteo Zanni | CZE |
4 | Maria KAZAKOVA / Giorgi REVIA RD: "A Kind of Magic" by Queen; "Save Me" by Queen; "I Want To Break Free" by Queen; "Need Your Loving Tonight" by Queen FD: "Schindler's List" (soundtrack) by John Williams; choreo by Matteo Zanni | GEO |
5 | Charise MATTHAEI / Max LIEBERS RD: "Pump Up The Jam by Technotronic Sexual Healing by Marvin Gaye Get Up (Before The Night Is Over) by Technotronic FD: "Eleanor Rigby - Instrumental" by Cody Fry, John Lennon, Paul McCartney; "Eleanor Rigby" by Frankie Moreno, Joshua Bell, John Lennon, Paul McCartney; "Eleanor Rigby" by Frankie Moreno, John Lennon, Paul McCartney; "Eleanor Rigby" by Cody Fry, John Lennon, Paul McCartney; choreo by Barbara Fusar-Poli, Lukáš Csölley, Roberto Pelizzola | GER |
6 | Leia DOZZI / Pietro PAPETTI | ITA |
7 | Giorgia GALIMBERTI / Matteo Libasse MANDELLI | ITA |
8 | Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI RD: "Holding Out For a Hero" by Adam Lambert, Bonnie Tyler; "Against All Odds (Take a Look At Me Now)" by Phil Collins; "Holding Out For a Hero" by Glee Cast, Bonnie Tyler FD: "Through the Sheets" (from "Emily" soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski; "Arrival of the Birds" (from "The Crimson Wing: Mystery of the Flamingos") by The Cinematic Orchestra; "A Model of the Universe" ("The Theory of Everything" soundtrack) by Johann Johannsson; "Closing Credits" ("The Dressmaker" soundtrack) by David Hirschfelder; choreo by Corrado Giordani, Barbara Fusar Poli | ITA |
9 | Victoria MANNI / Carlo ROETHLISBERGER | ITA |
10 | Olivia OLIVER / Filip BOJANOWSKI | POL |
11 | Maria Sofia PUCHEROVA / Nikita LYSAK RD: "I Hate Myself For Loving You" by Joan Jett & The Blackhearts! "I Love Rock'n'Roll" by Joan Jett; "Bad Reputation" by Joan Jett FD: "Come What May" (from "Moulin Rouge; choreo by Barbara Fusar-Poli | SVK |
12 | Anna SIMOVA / Kirill AKSENOV RD: "Ghostbusters" by Ray Parker Jr.; "I Can Wait Forever" by Air Supply; "Name Game" by Laura Branigan FD: "Yesterday" by The Beatles performed by Andre Rieu; "Hey Jude" by The Beatles performed by Joe Anderson; "Eleanor Rigby" by The Beatles; choreo by Matteo Zanni, Barbora Reznickova | SVK |
13 | Zoe LARSON / Andrii KAPRAN RD: "I'm So Excited" by the Pointer Sisters; "Just The Two of Us" by Bill Withers; "It's Raining Men" by the Weather Girls FD: Notre-Dame de Paris musical soundtrack, including "Dance mon Esmeralda” | UKR |
14 | Emily BRATTI / Ian SOMERVILLE RD: "When Doves Cry" by Prince; "Let's Go Crazy" by Prince FD: "Ne Me Quitte Pas" by Celine Dion, Jacques Brel, composition by Karl Hugo; "Ne Me Quitte Pas" by Celine Dion, Jacques Brel; choreo by Greg Zuerlein, Charlie White, Tanith White | USA |
15 | Caroline GREEN / Michael Parsons RD: "Straight Up" (Extended Version) by Paula Abdul, Elliot Wolff, Keith Cohen; "Cold Hearted" (Extended Version) by Paula Abdul, Elliot Wolff FD: "Denmark" by Portland Cello Project, Gideon Freudmann; "Wind and Snow" by Annalisa Tornfelt, Gideon Freudmann, Portland Cello Project Denmark by Portland Cello Project, Gideon Freudmann! choreo by Charlie White, Tanith White. Greg Zuerlein, Jaymz Tuaileva | USA |
Oona BROWN / Gage BROWN RD: "This Town" by Elton John; "I'm Still Standing" by Elton John FD: "All By Myself" by Eric Carmen | USA | |
Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO RD: Stevie Nicks medley: "Whole Lotta Trouble;" "Edge of Seventeen: FD: soundtrack of "Perfume: The Story of a Murderer" | USA | |
Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER | USA | |
Raffaella Adele KONCIUS / Alexey SHCHEPETOV RD:“Rock this Town” and “Stray Cat Strut” by Stray Cats FD:“On Reflection" (Black Mirror television series) by Max Richter, “Song for the Little Sparrow” (Overture) by Patricia Kaas and Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Ilya Tkachenko, Maxim Kozhevnikov, Massimo Scali | USA | |
Angela LING / Caleb WEIN RD: Love All the Hurt Away;" “Hold on I’m Coming” by Aretha Franklin FD: “Christo Redentor” by Duke Pearson; “Lilac Wine” by Nina Simone; choreo by Charlie White, Greg Zuerlein | USA | |
Lorraine MCNAMARA / Anton SPIRIDONOV RD: “Let’s Go Crazy”, “Kiss” and “Slow” by Prince FD:From Theory of Everything soundtrack “Chalkboard” and “Camping” by Jóhann Jóhannsson and “Run” by Ludovico Einaudi & I Virtuosi Italiani | USA | |
Eva PATE / Logan BYE RD: "My Prerogative" by Bobby Brown; "Walk This Way" by Run DMC, featuring Aerosmith FD: "Polovtsian Dances" (from "Prince Igor") by Alexander Borodin; choreo by Igor Shpilband, Pasquale Camerlengo, Renee Petkovski, Randi Strong | USA | |
Emilea ZINGAS / Vadym KOLESNIK RD: "Another Part of Me" by Michael Jackson; "Liberian Girl" by Michael Jackson; "Smooth Criminal" by Michael Jackson FD: "Main Title Prologue' (from "The Beauty and the Beast") by Alan Menken; "Transformations" (from "The Beauty and the Beast") by Alan Menken; "Overture" (from "The Beauty and the Beast") by Alan Menken; "Evermore" (from "The Beauty and the Beast") performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Igor Shpilband | USA |
Last edited: