Grand Prix of Figure Skating Video Thread 2003-present (IJS only) | Page 5 | Golden Skate

Grand Prix of Figure Skating Video Thread 2003-present (IJS only)

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States

2014 Cup of China - Nov 7-9, 2014 - Shanghai, China - Shanghai Oriental Sports Center​

ISU entries/results page | Wikipedia | GS play-by-play

Pairs SP
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Natasha PURICH / Andrew WOLFE CAN
2 Xuehan WANG / Lei WANG CHN
3 Arina CHERNIAVSKAIA / Antonino SOUZA-KORDYERU RUS
4 Vera BAZAROVA / Andrei DEPUTAT RUS

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Jessica CALALANG / Zack SIDHU USA
6 Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN CHN
7 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA
8 Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG CHN
Dance Short Dance
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Yue ZHAO / Xun ZHENG CHN
2 Elena ILINYKH / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS
3 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN
4 Yiyi ZHANG / Nan WU CHN

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM CAN
6 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA
7 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA
8 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA
Ladies Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR
2 Ashley CAIN USA
3 Hae Jin KIM KOR
4 Polina EDMUNDS USA
5 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Zijun Li CHN
7 Christina GAO USA
8 Viktoria HELGESSON SWE
9 Kanako MURAKAMI JPN
10 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS
11 Julia LIPNITSKAIA RUS
Men Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Yuhang GUAN CHN
2 Yi WANG CHN
3 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR
4 Keiji TANAKA JPN
5 Jin Seo KIM KOR

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Misha GE UZB
7 Nam NGUYEN CAN
8 Han YAN CHN
9 Richard DORNBUSH USA
10 Maxim KOVTUN RUS
11 Yuzuru HANYU JPN
Gala Exhibition
Maxim KOVTUN
Richard DORNBUSH
Nam NGUYEN
Misha GE
Alexei BYCHENKO
Yuhang GUAN
Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA

Julia LIPNITSKAYA
Kanako MURAKAMI
Polina EDMUNDS
Gabrielle DALEMAN
Zijun LI
Cheng PENG/Hao ZHANG
Xiaoyu YU/Yang JIN
Pairs FS
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Arina CHERNIAVSKAIA / Antonino SOUZA-KORDYERU RUS
2 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA
3 Jessica CALALANG / Zack SIDHU USA
4 Natasha PURICH / Andrew WOLFE CAN

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Vera BAZAROVA / Andrei DEPUTAT RUS
6 Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN CHN
7 Xuehan WANG / Lei WANG CHN
8 Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG CHN
Dance Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Yue ZHAO / Xun ZHENG CHN
2 Yiyi ZHANG / Nan WU CHN
3 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN
4 Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM CAN

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Elena ILINYKH / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS
6 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA
7 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA
8 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA
Ladies Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Ashley CAIN USA
2 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR
3 Hae Jin KIM KOR
4 Christina GAO USA
5 Polina EDMUNDS USA

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Viktoria HELGESSON SWE
7 Zijun Li CHN
8 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN
9 Kanako MURAKAMI JPN
10 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS
11 Julia LIPNITSKAIA RUS
Men Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Keiji TANAKA JPN
2 Yi WANG CHN
3 Jin Seo KIM KOR
4 Yuhang GUAN CHN
5 Misha GE UZB

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Nam NGUYEN CAN
7 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR
8 Richard DORNBUSH USA
9 Han YAN CHN
10 Yuzuru HANYU JPN
11 Maxim KOVTUN RUS

Hanyu scary crash Yan Yan
Xuehan WANG/Lei WANG
Vera BAZAROVA/Andrei DEPUTAT
Nicole DELLA MONICA/Matteo GUARISE
Gabriella PAPADAKIS/Guillaume CIZERON
Maia SHIBUTANI/Alex SHIBUTANI
Anna CAPPELLINI/Luca LANOTTE
Elena ILINYKH/Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN
Alexandra PAUL/Mitchell ISLAM
Shiyue WANG/Xinyu LIU
Boyang JIN
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States

2014 Rostelecom Cup - Nov 14-16, 2014 Moscow, Russia- Luzhniki Small Sports Arena​

ISU entries/results page | Wikipedia | GS play-by-play

Pairs SP
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Dee Dee LENG / Simon SHNAPIR USA
2 Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV RUS
3 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN
4 Annabelle PRÖLSS / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Jessica CALALANG / Zack SIDHU USA
6 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS
7 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA
8 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS
Dance Short Dance
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS
2 Elena ILINYKH / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS
3 Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV KOR
4 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA
6 Alexandra ALDRIDGE / Daniel EATON USA
7 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR
8 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA
Ladies Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Maria ARTEMIEVA RUS
2 Maria STAVITSKAIA RUS
3 Ashley CAIN USA
4 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE
5 So Youn PARK KOR
6 Miyabi OBA JPN

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Angela WANG USA
8 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN
9 Rika HONGO JPN
10 Joshi HELGESSON SWE
11 Mirai NAGASU USA
12 Anna POGORILAYA RUS
Men Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Moris KVITELASHVILI RUS
2 Jeremy TEN CAN
3 Stephen CARRIERE USA
4 Ivan RIGHINI ITA
5 Artur GACHINSKI RUS
6 Misha Ge UZB

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Takahiko KOZUKA JPN
8 Sergei VORONOV RUS
9 Jason BROWN USA
10 Michal BREZINA CZE
11 Max AARON USA
12 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP
Gala Exhibition
Javier FERNANDEZ
Sergei VORONOV
Michal BREZINA
Misha GE
Jason BROWN
Rika HONGO
Anna POGORILAYA
Alaine CHARTRAND
Mirai NAGASU
So Youn PARK
Ksenia STOLBOVA/Fedor KLIMOV
Evgenia TARASOVA/Vladimir MOROZOV
Pairs FS
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Dee Dee LENG / Simon SHNAPIR USA
2 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN
3 Annabelle PRÖLSS / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER
4 Jessica CALALANG / Zack SIDHU USA

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA
6 Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV RUS
7 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS
8 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS
Dance Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV KOR
2 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA
3 Alexandra ALDRIDGE / Daniel EATON USA
4 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS
6 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR
7 Elena ILINYKH / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS
8 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA
Ladies Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Joshi HELGESSON SWE
2 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE
3 Miyabi OBA JPN
4 Angela WANG USA
5 Maria ARTEMIEVA RUS
6 So Youn PARK KOR

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Maria STAVITSKAIA RUS
8 Ashley CAIN USA
9 Mirai NAGASU USA
10 Anna POGORILAYA RUS
11 Rika HONGO JPN
12 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN
Men Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Moris KVITELASHVILI RUS
2 Ivan RIGHINI ITA
3 Stephen CARRIERE USA
4 Jeremy TEN CAN
5 Artur GACHINSKI RUS
6 Jason BROWN USA

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Max AARON USA
8 Misha Ge UZB
9 Michal BREZINA CZE
10 Takahiko KOZUKA JPN
11 Sergei VORONOV RUS
12 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP
Kristina ASTAKHOVA/Alexei ROGONOV
Jessica CALALANG/Zack SIDHU
Madison CHOCK/Evan BATES
Elena ILINYKH/Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN
Penny COOMES/Nicholas BUCKLAND
Victoria SINITSINA/Nikita KATSALAPOV
Alexandra STEPANOVA/Ivan BUKIN
Opening Finale
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States

2014 Trophée Eric Bompard - Nov 21-23, 2014 Bordeaux, France - Meriadeck Ice Rink
ISU entries/results page | Wikipedia | GS play-by-play


Pairs SP
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN
2 Xuehan WANG / Lei WANG CHN
3 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT
4 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN
6 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA
7 Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM USA
8 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS
Dance Short Dance
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV KOR
2 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP
3 Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM CAN

Warm-Up Group 2
4 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA
5 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA
6 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA
7 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN
Ladies Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Maria ARTEMIEVA RUS
2 Anna OVCHAROVA SUI
3 Veronik MALLET CAN
4 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE
5 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA
6 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Samantha CESARIO USA
8 Haruka IMAI JPN
9 Courtney HICKS USA
10 Elena RADIONOVA RUS
11 Ashley WAGNER USA
12 Julia LIPNITSKAIA RUS
Men Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Douglas RAZZANO USA
2 Adian PITKEEV RUS
3 Adam RIPPON USA
4 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA
5 Florent AMODIO FRA

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Han YAN CHN
7 Konstantin MENSHOV RUS
8 Richard DORNBUSH USA
9 Maxim KOVTUN RUS
10 Denis TEN KAZ
11 Tatsuki MACHIDA JPN
Gala Exhibition
Maxim KOVTUN
Tatsuki MACHIDA
Denis TEN
Elena RADIONOVA
Julia LIPNITSKAYA
Ashley WAGNER
Haruka IMAI
Ksenia STOLBOVA/Fedor KLIMOV
Wenjing SUI/Cong HAN
Alexa SCIMECA/Chris KNIERIM
Gabriella PAPADAKIS/Guillaume CIZERON
Piper GILLES/Paul POIRIER
Sara HURTADO/Adria DIAZ
Finale
Pairs FS
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT
2 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN
3 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA
4 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM USA
6 Xuehan WANG / Lei WANG CHN
7 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN
8 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS

Dance Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV KOR
2 Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM CAN
3 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA

Warm-Up Group 2
4 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP
5 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA
6 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN
7 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA
Ladies Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA
2 Veronik MALLET CAN
3 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE
4 Anna OVCHAROVA SUI
5 Haruka IMAI JPN
6 Samantha CESARIO USA

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Courtney HICKS USA
8 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA
9 Maria ARTEMIEVA RUS
10 Ashley WAGNER USA
11 Julia LIPNITSKAIA RUS
12 Elena RADIONOVA RUS
Men Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Douglas RAZZANO USA
2 Han YAN CHN
3 Florent AMODIO FRA
4 Adian PITKEEV RUS
5 Adam RIPPON USA

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Maxim KOVTUN RUS
7 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA
8 Richard DORNBUSH USA
9 Konstantin MENSHOV RUS
10 Tatsuki MACHIDA JPN
11 Denis TEN KAZ
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States

2014 NHK Trophy - 27.11.2014 - 30.11.2014 Osaka, Japan - Namihaya Dome​

ISU entries/results page | Wikipedia | GS play-by-play

Pairs SP
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Dee Dee LENG / Simon SHNAPIR USA
2 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN
3 Vera BAZAROVA / Andrei DEPUTAT RUS

Warm-Up Group 2
4 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS
5 Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN CHN
6 Mari VARTMANN / Aaron VAN CLEAVE GER
7 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN
Dance Short Dance
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS
2 Emi HIRAI / Marien DE LA ASUNCION JPN
3 Cathy REED / Chris REED JPN
4 Ksenia MONKO / Kirill KHALIAVIN RUS

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA
6 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER
7 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR
8 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN
Ladies Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR
2 Anna OVCHAROVA SUI
3 Riona KATO JPN
4 Elene GEDEVANISHVILI GEO
5 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN
6 Polina EDMUNDS USA

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Christina GAO USA
8 Zijun LI CHN
9 Alena LEONOVA RUS
10 Kanako MURAKAMI JPN
11 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN
12 Gracie GOLD USA
Men Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Jeremy TEN CAN
2 Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN
3 Ivan RIGHINI ITA
4 Elladj BALDE CAN
5 Jin Seo KIM KOR

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Ross MINER USA
7 Joshua FARRIS USA
8 Jeremy ABBOTT USA
9 Sergei VORONOV RUS
10 Takahito MURA JPN
11 Yuzuru HANYU JPN
Gala Exhibition
Daisuke MURAKAMI
Sergei VORONOV
Takahito MURA
Yuzuru HANYU
Jeremy ABBOTT
Elladj BALDE
Gracie GOLD
Alena LEONOVA
Satoko MIYAHARA
Kanako MURAKAMI
Riona KATO
Zijun LI
Meagan DUHAMEL/Eric RADFORD
Yuko KAVAGUTI/Alexander SMIRNOV
Pairs FS
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN
2 Dee Dee LENG / Simon SHNAPIR USA
3 Mari VARTMANN / Aaron VAN CLEAVE GER

Warm-Up Group 2
4 Vera BAZAROVA / Andrei DEPUTAT RUS
5 Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN CHN
6 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS
7 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN

Dance Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Emi HIRAI / Marien DE LA ASUNCION JPN
2 Cathy REED / Chris REED JPN
3 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER
4 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA
6 Ksenia MONKO / Kirill KHALIAVIN RUS
7 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR
8 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN
Ladies Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Anna OVCHAROVA SUI
2 Polina EDMUNDS USA
3 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR
4 Elene GEDEVANISHVILI GEO
5 Riona KATO JPN
6 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Christina GAO USA
8 Zijun LI CHN
9 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN
10 Kanako MURAKAMI JPN
11 Alena LEONOVA RUS
12 Gracie GOLD USA
Men Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Joshua FARRIS USA
2 Ross MINER USA
3 Jin Seo KIM KOR
4 Jeremy TEN CAN
5 Elladj BALDE CAN

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Ivan RIGHINI ITA
7 Yuzuru HANYU JPN
8 Sergei VORONOV RUS
9 Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN
10 Jeremy ABBOTT USA
11 Takahito MURA JPN
Xiaoyu YU/Yang JIN
Narumi TAKAHASHI/Ryuichi KIHARA
Kaitlyn WEAVER/Andrew POJE
Ksenia MONKO/Kirill KHALIAVIN
Kaitlin HAWAYEK/Jean-Luc BAKER
Emi HIRAI/Marien DE LA ASUNCION
Sena MIYAKE
Marin HONDA
Opening
Finale,
COMPLETE GALA: Part 1, Part 2
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
2014-2015 Grand Prix Final of Figure Skating – Dec 11-14, 2014 - Barcelona, ESP - CCIB
ISU entries/results page | Wikipedia | GS play-by-play

Pairs SP
Warm Up Group 1
1 Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN CHN SP, BESP
2 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN SP, BESP
3 Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG CHN SP, BESP

Warm Up Group 2
4 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS SP, BESP
5 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN SP, BESP
6 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS SP, BESP
Dance Short Dance
Warm Up Group 1
1 Elena ILINYKH / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS SD, 4th Copy
2 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN SD, 4th Copy, BESP
3 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA SD, 4th Copy, BESP

Warm Up Group 2
4 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA SD, 4th Copy
5 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN SD, 4th Copy, BESP
6 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA SD, 4th Copy, BESP
Ladies Short
Warm Up Group 1
1 Rika HONGO JPN, BESP
2 Ashley WAGNER USA, BESP
3 Julia LIPNITSKAIA RUS Short Program, BESP

Warm Up Group 2
4 Anna POGORILAYA RUS Short Program, BESP
5 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS Short Program, BESP
6 Elena RADIONOVA RUS Short Program, BESP
Men Short
Warm Up Group 1
1 Yuzuru HANYU JPN SP, 5th Copy, BESP
2 Sergei VORONOV RUS SP, 5th Copy
3 Takahito MURA JPN SP, 5th Copy

Warm Up Group 2
4 Tatsuki MACHIDA JPN SP, BESP
5 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP SP, 5th Copy
6 Maxim KOVTUN RUS SP, 5th Copy, BESP
Gala Exhibition
Pairs FS
Warm Up Group 1
1 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS FS, 5th Copy
2 Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG CHN FS, 2nd Copy
3 Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN CHN FS

Warm Up Group 2
4 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN FS, 2nd Copy
5 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS FS, 2nd Copy, BESP
6 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN FS, 2nd Copy, BESP
DUHAMEL / RADFORD Interview
Dance Free
Warm Up Group 1
1 Elena ILINYKH / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS FD, 2nd Copy
2 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA FD, 2nd Copy, BESP
3 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN FD, 2nd Copy

Warm Up Group 2
4 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA FD, 2nd Copy
5 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA FD, 2nd Copy, BESP
6 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN FD, 3rd Copy, BESP
WEAVER / POJE Interview
Ladies Free
Warm Up Group 1
1 Ashley WAGNER USA FS, 2nd Copy, BESP
2 Rika HONGO JPN FS, 2nd Copy
3 Anna POGORILAYA RUS FS, 2nd Copy

Warm Up Group 2
4 Elena RADIONOVA RUS FS, 2nd Copy, BESP
5 Julia LIPNITSKAIA RUS FS, 2nd Copy
6 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS FS, 2nd Copy, BESP
Men Free
Warm Up Group 1
1 Takahito MURA JPN FS
2 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP FS, BESP
3 Sergei VORONOV RUS FS, BESP

Warm Up Group 2
4 Maxim KOVTUN RUS FS
5 Tatsuki MACHIDA JPN FS
6 Yuzuru HANYU JPN FS, BESP
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States

2015 Skate America – Oct 23-25, 2015 – Milwaukee, WI/USA - UW–Milwaukee Panther Arena
ISU entries/results page | Wikipedia | GS play-by-play

Pairs SP
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Jessica PFUND / Joshua SANTILLAN USA
2 Xuehan WANG / Lei WANG CHN
3 Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV RUS
4 Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU CAN

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Tarah KAYNE / Daniel O SHEA USA
6 Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM USA
7 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN
8 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS
Dance Short Dance – Ravensburger Waltz
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS
2 Anastasia CANNUSCIO / Colin MCMANUS USA
3 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN
4 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR
6 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA
7 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN
8 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA
Ladies Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Miyu NAKASHIO JPN
2 Mariah BELL USA
3 Karen CHEN USA
4 So Youn PARK KOR
5 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK
6 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Haruka IMAI JPN
8 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN
9 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS
10 Julia LIPNITSKAIA RUS
11 Gracie GOLD USA
12 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN
Men Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Brendan KERRY AUS
2 Ross MINER USA
3 Florent AMODIO FRA
4 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR
5 Max AARON USA
6 Adian PITKEEV RUS

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Han YAN CHN
8 Shoma UNO JPN
9 Konstantin MENSHOV RUS
10 Takahiko MURA JPN
11 Jason BROWN USA
12 Denis TEN KAZ
Gala Exhibition
Evgenia Medvedeva
Julia Lipnitskaya
Scimeca/Knierim
Hawayek/Baker
Gilles/Poirier
Gracie Gold
Sinitsina/Katsalapov
Han Yan


Pairs FS
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Jessica PFUND / Joshua SANTILLAN USA
2 Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV RUS
3 Tarah KAYNE / Daniel O SHEA USA
4 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU CAN
6 Xuehan WANG / Lei WANG CHN
7 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN
8 Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM USA

Dance Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN
2 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR
3 Anastasia CANNUSCIO / Colin MCMANUS USA
4 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA
6 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN
7 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS
8 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA
Medal Ceremony
Ladies Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK
2 Mariah BELL USA
3 So Youn PARK KOR
4 Haruka IMAI JPN
5 Miyu NAKASHIO JPN
6 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN
8 Julia LIPNITSKAIA RUS
9 Karen CHEN USA
10 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN
11 Gracie GOLD USA
12 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS
Medal Ceremony
Men Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR
2 Brendan KERRY AUS
3 Takahiko MURA JPN
4 Florent AMODIO FRA
5 Jason BROWN USA
6 Ross MINER USA

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Denis TEN KAZ
8 Adian PITKEEV RUS
9 Shoma UNO JPN
10 Konstantin MENSHOV RUS
11 Han YAN CHN
12 Max AARON USA
Medal Ceremony
Ladies Fluff
Max Aaron interview
Chock/Bates interview
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States

2015 Skate Canada - 29.10.2015 - 01.11.2015 - Lethbridge AB / CAN - ENMAX Centre​

ISU entries/results page | Wikipedia |GS play-by-play

Pairs SP
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Marissa CASTELLI / Mervin TRAN USA
2 Vanessa GRENIER / Maxime DESCHAMPS CAN
3 Vera BAZAROVA / Andrei DEPUTAT RUS
4 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA
6 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT
7 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS
8 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN
Dance Short Dance – Ravensberger Waltz
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Elisabeth PARADIS / Francois-Xavier OUELLETTE CAN
2 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS
3 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN
4 Ksenia MONKO / Kirill KHALIAVIN RUS

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM CAN
6
Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA
7 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA
8 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN
Ladies Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN
2 Veronik MALLET CAN
3 Isabelle OLSSON SWE
4 Yuka NAGAI JPN
5 Joshi HELGESSON SWE
6 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN
8 Alena LEONOVA RUS
9 Polina EDMUNDS USA
10 Kanako MURAKAMI JPN
11 Ashley WAGNER USA
12 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS
Men Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Keegan MESSING CAN
2 Sei KAWAHARA JPN
3 Timothy DOLENSKY USA
4 Jin Seo KIM KOR
5 Patrick CHAN CAN
6 June Hyoung LEE KOR

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN
8 Adam RIPPON USA
9 Alexander PETROV RUS
10 Nam NGUYEN CAN
11 Michal BREZINA CZE
12 Yuzuru HANYU JPN
Gala Exhibition
JEREMY TEN
Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV
Kaetlyn OSMOND,
Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER
Alexander PETROV,
Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI,
Yuka NAGAI
Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO
Yuzuru HANYU Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI
Pairs Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Vanessa GRENIER / Maxime DESCHAMPS CAN
2 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT
3 Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA – WD due to Hotarek concussion
4 Vera BAZAROVA / Andrei DEPUTAT RUS

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Marissa CASTELLI / Mervin TRAN USA
6 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN
7 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS
8 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN
Dance Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Elisabeth PARADIS / Francois-Xavier OUELLETTE CAN
2 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN
3 Ksenia MONKO / Kirill KHALIAVIN RUS
4
Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM CAN

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA
6 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS
7 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA
8 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN
Ladies Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Elizaveta TURSYNBAEVA KAZ
2 Isabelle OLSSON SWE
3 Alena LEONOVA RUS
4 Veronik MALLET CAN
5 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN
6 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Joshi HELGESSON SWE
8 Polina EDMUNDS USA
9
Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN
10 Kanako MURAKAMI JPN
11 Yuka NAGAI JPN
12 Ashley WAGNER USA
Men Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 June Hyoung LEE KOR
2 Timothy DOLENSKY USA
3 Keegan MESSING CAN
4 Sei KAWAHARA JPN
5 Jin Seo KIM KOR
6 Alexander PETROV RUS

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Yuzuru HANYU JPN
8 Michal BREZINA CZE
9 Nam NGUYEN CAN
10 Adam RIPPON USA
11 Patrick CHAN CAN
12 Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN
Victory Ceremony
Gabrielle DALEMAN Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM
Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA, Marissa CASTELLI / Mervin TRAN
Adam RIPPON
Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE
Ashley WAGNER
Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD
Patrick CHAN
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States

2015 Cup of China - 05.11.2015 - 08.11.2015 - Beijing / CHN - Capital Gymnasium​

ISU entries/results page | Wikipedia |GS play-by-play

Pairs SP
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Mari VARTMANN / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER
2
Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN
3
Vanessa GRENIER / Maxime DESCHAMPS CAN
4 Xuehan WANG / Lei WANG CHN

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV RUS
6 Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN CHN
7 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS
8 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN
Dance Short Dance
Warm-Up | Group 1
1 Yue CONG / Zhuoming SUN CHN –WD due to injury
2
Yue ZHAO / Xun ZHENG CHN
3
Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN
4 Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK

Warm-Up | Group 2
5 Elena ILINYKH / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS
6 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA
7 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA
8 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA
Ladies Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Lu ZHENG CHN
2 Ziquan ZHAO CHN
3 Hannah MILLER USA
4 Karen CHEN USA
5 Zijun LI CHN
6 So Youn PARK KOR

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Mao ASADA JPN
8 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK
9 Courtney HICKS USA
10 Rika HONGO JPN
11 Elena RADIONOVA RUS
12 Anna POGORILAYA RUS
Men Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Grant HOCHSTEIN USA
2 Nan SONG CHN
3 Moris KVITELASHVILI RUS
4 Elladj BALDE CAN
5 Ivan RIGHINI ITA
6 Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Boyang JIN CHN
8 Richard DORNBUSH USA
9 Han YAN CHN
10 Misha GE UZB
11 Sergei VORONOV RUS
12 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP
Gala Exhibition
Yan Han
Cappellini/Lanotte
Mao Asada
So Youn Park
Mao Asada & Javier Fernandez
Elena Radionova Karen Chen
Xiangyi AN Nini

Pairs FS
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Vanessa GRENIER / Maxime DESCHAMPS CAN
2 Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN
3 Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV RUS
4 Mari VARTMANN / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Xuehan WANG / Lei WANG CHN
6 Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN CHN
7 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS
8 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN
Dance Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN
2 Yue ZHAO / Xun ZHENG CHN
3 Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK

Warm-Up Group 2
4 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA - WD due to Hawayek’s food poisoning
5 Elena ILINYKH / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS
6 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA
7 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA
Ladies Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Lu ZHENG CHN
2 Ziquan ZHAO CHN
3 So Youn PARK KOR
4 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK
5 Hannah MILLER USA
6 Karen CHEN USA

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Elena RADIONOVA RUS
8 Zijun LI CHN
9 Anna POGORILAYA RUS
10 Courtney HICKS USA
11 Rika HONGO JPN
12 Mao ASADA JPN
Men Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Elladj BALDE CAN
2 Moris KVITELASHVILI RUS
3 Ivan RIGHINI ITA
4 Misha GE UZB
5 Richard DORNBUSH USA
6 Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Han YAN CHN
8 Grant HOCHSTEIN USA
9 Nan SONG CHN
10 Sergei VORONOV RUS
11 Boyang JIN CHN
12 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States

2015 Trophée Éric Bompard - 12/11/2015 - 15/11/2015 - Bordeaux / FRA - Patinoire Meriadeck​

ISU entries/results page | Wikipedia | GS play-by-play |​

Pairs SP
Warm-Up | Group 1
1
Marissa CASTELLI / Mervin TRAN USA
2 Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU CAN
3 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT
4 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Maxim TRANKOV RUS

Warm-Up | Group 2
5 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA
6 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA
7
Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS
8
Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG CHN
Dance Short Dance
Warm-Up | Group 1
1 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR
2 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS
3 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN

Warm-Up Group 2
4 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS
5 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR
6 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA
7 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN
Ladies Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Angela WANG USA
2 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA
3 Brooklee HAN AUS
4 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA
5 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA
6
Haruka IMAI JPN

Warm-Up | Group 2
7 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT
8 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN
9
Kanako MURAKAMI JPN
10 Julia LIPNITSKAIA RUS
11 Gracie GOLD USA
12 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS
Men Short
Warm-Up | Group 1
1 Romain PONSART FRA
2 Yi WANG CHN
3 Jin Seo KIM KOR
4 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA
5 Patrick CHAN CAN

Warm-Up | Group 2
6 Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN
7 Alexander PETROV RUS
8 Max AARON USA
9 Shoma UNO JPN
10 Denis TEN KAZ
11 Maxim KOVTUN RUS
Gala Exhibition – cancelled
Interview Gracie Gold

Interview with Kathy Johnson, coach of Patrick Chan

Interview with Frank Carroll

Pairs SP press conference

Men SP press conference
Pairs FS - cancelled
Peng/Zhang scary quad attempt

James/Cipres – quad throw attempt
Peng/Zhang LP practice
Volosozhar/Trankov LP practice
Tarasova/Morozov practice
Training Pairs
Dance Free - cancelledLadies Free - cancelled
Liza T – triple axel practice
Gracie Gold LP practice
Julia Lipnitskaya LP practice
Men Free - cancelled
Denis Ten LP practice
Max Aaron LP practice
Maxim Kovtun LP practice
Shoma Uno LP practice
Daisuke Murakami LP practice
Didier Gailhauget on cancellation of TEB

Skaters & others singing French National anthem

Gilles/Poirier on Paris attacks
From Wikipedia: The competition was cancelled after the first day following the November 2015 Paris attacks. The short programs and short dances had been completed on 13 November, but the free skatings and free dances were to be held on the second day.[1][2]

On 23 November, the International Skating Union announced that the short program/short dance results would be considered as the final results for world standing/ranking points, prize money, as well as qualifiers for the Grand Prix Final.[3][4]
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States

2015 Rostelecom Cup - 19.11.2015 - 22.11.2015 - Moscow / RUS - Small Sports Arena Luzhniki​

ISU entries/results page | Wikipedia | GS play-by-play

Pairs SP
Warm-Up | Group 1
1 Hayleigh BELL / Rudi SWIEGERS CAN
2 Natalja ZABIJAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS
3 Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA
4 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN

Warm-Up | Group 2
5 Tarah KAYNE / Daniel O SHEA USA
6 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS
7 Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG CHN
8 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS
Dance Short Dance
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS
2 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR
3 Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV KOR
4 Elena ILINYKH / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Ksenia MONKO / Kirill KHALIAVIN RUS
6 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA
7 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA
8 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN
Ladies Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Hannah MILLER USA
2 Dasa GRM SLO
3 Riona KATO JPN
4 Yuka NAGAI JPN
5 Adelina SOTNIKOVA RUS
6 Joshi HELGESSON SWE

Warm-Up | Group 2
7 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN
8 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA
9 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS
10 Polina EDMUNDS USA
11 Rika HONGO JPN
12 Elena RADIONOVA RUS
Men Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS
2 Ivan RIGHINI ITA
3
Ross MINER USA
4 Takahiko KOZUKA JPN
5 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR


Warm-Up | Group 2
6 Peter LIEBERS GER -WD
7 Adian PITKEEV RUS
8 Adam RIPPON USA
9 Nam NGUYEN CAN
10
Sergei VORONOV RUS
11
Javier FERNANDEZ ESP
Gala Exhibition
OPENING
Iliya SKIRDA
Mikhail KOLYADA
Elena ILINYKH / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN
Rika HONGO
Natalja ZABIJAKO / Alexander ENBERT, Adam RIPPON
Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI
Polina EDMUNDS
Tarah KAYNE / Daniel O SHEA
Polina TSURSKAYA

Pairs FS
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Hayleigh BELL / Rudi SWIEGERS CAN
2 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN
3 Tarah KAYNE / Daniel O SHEA USA
4 Natalja ZABIJAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA
6
Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG CHN
7 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS
8 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS
Dance Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1
Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR
2 Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV KOR
3 Elena ILINYKH / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS
4 Ksenia MONKO / Kirill KHALIAVIN RUS

Warm-Up | Group 2
5 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA
6 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS
7 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA
8 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN
Ladies Free | TDP
Warm-Up | Group 1
1 Dasa GRM SLO
2 Hannah MILLER USA
3 Riona KATO JPN
4 Yuka NAGAI JPN
5 Joshi HELGESSON SWE
6 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA

Warm-Up | Group 2
7 Rika HONGO JPN
8 Polina EDMUNDS USA
9 Adelina SOTNIKOVA RUS
10 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS
11 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN
12 Elena RADIONOVA RUS
Men Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR
2 Ivan RIGHINI ITA
3 Takahiko KOZUKA JPN
4
Nam NGUYEN CAN
5
Adam RIPPON USA

Warm-Up | Group 2
6 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS
7 Sergei VORONOV RUS
8 Ross MINER USA
9 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP
10 Adian PITKEEV RUS
Ross MINER
Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV

Adelina SOTNIKOVA
Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG

Adian PITKEEV
Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE
Evgenia Medvedeva

Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV
Javier FERNANDEZ
Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE
Elena RADIONOVA

Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV
FINALE
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States

2015 NHK Trophy - 26.11.2015 - 29.11.2015 - Nagano / JPN - Big Hat​

ISU entries/results page | Wikipedia | GS play-by-play

Pairs SP
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN
2 Amani FANCY / Christopher BOYADJI GBR
3 Vera BAZAROVA / Andrei DEPUTAT RUS
4 Jessica CALALANG / Zack SIDHU USA

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN CHN
6 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA
7 Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM USA
8 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN
Dance Short Dance - Ravensburger Waltz
Warm-Up | Group 1
1 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED JPN
2 Emi HIRAI / Marien DE LA ASUNCION JPN
3 Anastasia CANNUSCIO / Colin MCMANUS USA
4 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS

Warm-Up | Group 2
5 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS
6 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR
7 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA
8 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA
Ladies Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Kaetlyn Osmond CAN
2 Mariko Kihara JPN
3 Maria Artemieva RUS
4 Zijun Li CHN
5 Mirai Nagasu USA

Warm-Up | Group 2
6 Mao Asada JPN
7 Courtney Hicks USA
8 Alena Leonova RUS
9 Ashley Wagner USA
10 Anna Pogorilaya RUS
11 Satoko Miyahara JPN
Men Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Brendan KERRY AUS
2 Grant HOCHSTEIN USA
3 Elladj BALDE CAN
4 Keiji TANAKA JPN
5 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA
6 Boyang JIN CHN

Warm-Up | Group 2
7 Richard DORNBUSH USA
8 Konstantin MENSHOV RUS
9 Takahiko MURA JPN
10 Michal BREZINA CZE
11 Maxim KOVTUN RUS
12 Yuzuru HANYU JPN
Gala Exhibition
OPENING
Elladj BALDE
Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED
Courtney HICKS
Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES
Boyang JIN
Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
Mirai NAGASU
Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM
Keiji TANAKA
Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
Pairs FS
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Amani FANCY / Christopher BOYADJI GBR
2 Jessica CALALANG / Zack SIDHU USA
3 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA
4 Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Vera BAZAROVA / Andrei DEPUTAT RUS
6 Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN CHN
7 Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM USA
8 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN
Dance Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Emi HIRAI / Marien DE LA ASUNCION JPN
2 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED JPN
3 Anastasia CANNUSCIO / Colin MCMANUS USA
4 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS
6 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS
7 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA
8 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA
Ladies Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Anna Pogorilaya RUS
2 Mariko Kihara JPN
3 Maria Artemieva RUS
4 Kaetlyn Osmond CAN
5 Alena Leonova RUS

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Zijun Li CHN
7 Mirai Nagasu USA
8 Mao Asada JPN
9 Ashley Wagner USA
10 Courtney Hicks USA
11 Satoko Miyahara JPN
Men Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Brendan KERRY AUS
2 Elladj BALDE CAN
3 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA
4 Keiji TANAKA JPN
5 Grant HOCHSTEIN USA
6 Richard DORNBUSH USA

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Konstantin MENSHOV RUS
8 Michal BREZINA CZE
9 Maxim KOVTUN RUS
10 Takahiko MURA JPN
11 Boyang JIN CHN
12 Yuzuru HANYU JPN
Victory Ceremony
Shun SATO
Rika KIHIRA
Grant HOCHSTEIN
Kaetlyn OSMOND
Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV
Mao ASADA
Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN
Takahito MURA
Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI
Satoko MIYAHARA
Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD
Yuzuru HANYU
FINALE
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States

2015-2016 Grand Prix of Figure Skating - 09.12.2015 - 13.12.2015 - Barcelona / ESP- CCIB​

ISU entries/results page | Wikipedia |GS play-by-play

PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM - ISU
Warm-up 1st group
1 Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG CHN UHD ESP
2 Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU CAN UHD ESP
3 Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN CHN NC A/H ESP

Warm-up 2nd group
4 Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM USA UHD ESP
5 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS UHD ESP1 ESP2
6 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS UHD ESP
7 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN UHD ESP
SHORT DANCE - ISU
Warm-up 1st group
1 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS RAI ESP
2 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA RAI ESP
3 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA RAI ESP

Warm-up 2nd group
4 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA RAI ESP
5 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA RAI ESP
6 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN RAI ESP
LADIES SHORT PROGRAM - ISU
Warm-up Group 1
1 Ashley WAGNER USA UHD SBS RAI A/M
2 Elena RADIONOVA RUS UHD RAI ESP
3 Mao ASADA JPN UHD RAI A/M MM
4 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN UHD RAI A/M
5 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS UHD1 UHD2 ESP A/M
6 Gracie GOLD USA UHD RAI A/M
2015 GPF - Ladies SP (ESP) | Ladies SP ESP-RU | TDP | A/W |
MEN'S SHORT PROGRAM - ISU
1 Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN UHD ESP
2 Patrick CHAN CAN UHD RAI ESP NC
3 Boyang JIN CHN UHD ESP ESP2 A/M NC
4 Shoma UNO JPN UHD ESP TDP A/M
5 Yuzuru HANYU JPN BESP UHD TDP NBC
6 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP TDP RAI NC

GPF 2015 Men Short Program BESP Full Version

GPF2015 Men SP press conference
Gala Exhibition -
OPENING
Team Fusion
Celia Robledo/Luis Fenero
Polina Tsurskaya
Shoma Uno
Satoko Miyahara - Ekaterina Borisova/ Dmitry Sopot
Boyang Jin
Elena Radionova Special Guest:
Super Javi, I mean Javier Fernandez
Team Paradise
PAIRS FREE SKATE - ISU
Warm-up 1st group
1 Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG CHN RAI
2 Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM USA RAI A/M
3 Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN CHN CBC

Warm-up 2nd group
4 Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU CAN CBC
5 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN CBC
6 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS CBC
7 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS CBC UHD
FREE DANCE - ISU
Warm-up 1st group
1 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS CBC
2 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA NC A/M RAI
3 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA CBC A/M NC

Warm-up 2nd group
4 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA CBC NC A/M
5 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA CBC NC
6 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN CBC NC
Ice Dance Victory Ceremony 2015 GPF
LADIES FREE SKATING - ISU
1 Ashley WAGNER USA NBC1 NBC2 ESP1 ESP2 CBC A/M
2 Gracie GOLD USA NBC1 NC ESP SBS
3 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN NBC ESP CBC SBS
4 Mao ASADA JPN NBC ESP CBC
5 Elena RADIONOVA RUS NBC ESP CBC
6 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS NBC CBC ESP ESP2 NC TDP
2015 GPF Ladies Victory Ceremony
MEN'S FREE SKATING - ISU
1 Patrick CHAN CAN CBC ESP NBC A/M
2 Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN ESP SBS
3 Shoma UNO JPN NC NBC CBC A/M RAI
4 Boyang JIN CHN NBC CBC NC ESP
5 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP ESP CBC NBC NC RAI
6 Yuzuru HANYU JPN A/M BESP NBC CBC CBC+fluff
GPF2015 Men Victory Ceremony
Ashley Wagner
Yuko Kawaguti/Alexander Smirnov
Nathan Chen
Julianne Seguin/Charlie Bilodeau
Patrick Chan
Kaitlyn Weaver/Andrew Poje
Evgenia Medvedeva
Ksenia Stolbova/Fedor Klimov
FINALE
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States

2016 Skate America - 21/10/2016 - 23/10/2016 - Chicago / USA- Sears Centre
ISU entries/results page | Wikipedia | GS play-by-play

Pairs SP
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Valentina MARCHEI /Andrei HOTAREK ITA
2 Evgenia TARASOVA /Vladimir MOROZOV RUS
3 Tarah KAYNE /Danny O'SHEA USA
4 Vanessa JAMES /Morgan CIPRES FRA

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Julianne SEGUIN /Charlie BILODEAU CAN
6 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA
7 Marissa CASTELLI / Mervin TRAN USA
8 Kristina ASTAKHOVA /Alexei ROGONOV RUS
Dance Short Dance
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA
2 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN KOR
3 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED JPN
4 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCARTUR
5 Elena ILINYKH / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABRI ITA
7 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS
8 Isabella TOBIAS / Ilia TKACHENKO ISR
9 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA
10 Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT USA
Ladies Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT
2 Serafima SAKHANOVICH RUS
3 Mao ASADA JPN
4 Mariah BELL USA
5 So Youn PARK KOR
6 Gracie GOLD USA

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA
8 Kanako MURAKAMI JPN
9 Mai MIHARA JPN
10 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN
11 Ashley WAGNER USA
Men Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Brendan KERRY AUS
2 Boyang JIN CHN
3 Tim DOLENSKY USA
4 Sergei VORONOV RUS
5 Nam NGUYEN CAN

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Maxim KOVTUN RUS
7 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL
8 Jason BROWN USA
9 Shoma UNO JPN
10 Adam RIPPON USA
Gala Exhibition
Shoma Uno
Ashley Wagner
Seguin/Bilodeau
Shibutanis
Jason Brown
Mariah Bell
Denney/Frazier
Adam Rippon
Mai Mihara
Tarasova/Morozov
Bobrova/Soloviev
Gabrielle Daleman
James/Cipres
Guignard/Fabbri
Boyang Jin
Gracie Gold
Nam Nguyen
Mao Asada
Kayne/OShea
Muramoto/Reed
Pairs FS
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Marissa CASTELLI / Mervin TRAN USA
2 Tarah KAYNE /Danny O'SHEA USA
3 Kristina ASTAKHOVA /Alexei ROGONOV RUS
4 Valentina MARCHEI /Andrei HOTAREK ITA

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Julianne SEGUIN /Charlie BILODEAU CAN
6 Vanessa JAMES /Morgan CIPRES FRA
7 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA
8 Evgenia TARASOVA /Vladimir MOROZOV RUS

Dance Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN KOR
2 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED JPN*
3 Isabella TOBIAS / Ilia TKACHENKO ISR
4 Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT USA
5 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABRI ITA
7 Elena ILINYKH / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS
8 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS
9 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA
10 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA
Ladies Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Kanako MURAKAMI JPN
2 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT
3 Serafima SAKHANOVICH RUS
4 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA
5 So Youn PARK KOR

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN
7 Mao ASADA JPN
8 Mariah BELL USA
9 Mai MIHARA JPN
10 Ashley WAGNER USA
11 Gracie GOLD USA
Men Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Maxim KOVTUN RUS
2 Brendan KERRY AUS
3 Timothy DOLENSKY USA
4 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL
5 Boyang JIN CHN

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Nam NGUYEN CAN
7 Sergei VORONOV RUS
8 Adam RIPPON USA
9 Shoma UNO JPN
10 Jason BROWN USA
Ladies fluff

Jason Brown interview

Shoma Uno interview

Ashley Wagner interview

Adam Ripon interview

*fancam
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States

2016 Skate Canada International - 27.10.2016 - 30.10.2016 - Mississauga / CAN - Hershey Centre​

ISU entries/results page | Wikipedia | GS play-by-play

Pairs SP
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA
2 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN
3 Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG CHN

Warm-Up Group 2
4 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN
5 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS
6 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA
7 Brittany JONES / Joshua REAGAN CAN
Dance Short Dance
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA
2 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN
3 Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM CAN
4 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN
5 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA

Warm-Up | Group 2
6 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA
7 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN
8 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN
9 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN
10 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS
Ladies Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Rika HONGO JPN
2 Yuka NAGAI JPN
3 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS
4 Mirai NAGASU USA
5 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Dabin CHOI KOR
7 Nahyun KIM KOR
8 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN
9 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN
10 Joshi HELGESSON SWE
11 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS
Men Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Misha GE UZB
2 Han YAN CHN
3 Michal BREZINA CZE
4 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR
5 Patrick CHAN CAN
6 Yuzuru HANYU JPN

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Liam FIRUS CAN
8 Ross MINER USA
9 Grant HOCHSTEIN USA
10 Alexander PETROV RUS
11 Takahito MURA JPN
12 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN
Gala Exhibition
Alaine Chartrand
Hawayek/Baker
Michael Brezina
Della Monica/Guarise
Tuktamysheva
Chock/Bates
Misha Ge
Luba/Dylan
Satoko Miyahara
Daniel Samohin
Gilles/Poirier
Pairs FS
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Brittany JONES / Joshua REAGAN CAN
2 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS
3 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA

Warm-Up Group 2
4 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA
5 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN
6 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN
7 Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG CHN
Dance Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN
2 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN
3 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN
4 Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM CAN
5 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA

Warm-Up | Group 2
6 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS
7 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA
8 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN
9 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN
10 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA
Ladies Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1
Joshi HELGESSON SWE
2 Yuka NAGAI JPN
3 Nahyun KIM KOR
4 Dabin CHOI KOR
5 Mirai NAGASU USA

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Rika HONGO JPN
7 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN
8 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN
9 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS
10 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN
11 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS
Men Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Liam FIRUS CAN
2 Ross MINER USA
3 Grant HOCHSTEIN USA
4 Misha GE UZB
5 Michal BREZINA CZE
6 Alexander PETROV RUS

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Han YAN CHN
8 Yuzuru HANYU JPN
9 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR
10 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN
11 Patrick CHAN CAN
12 Takahito MURA JPN
Kevin Reynolds
Stepanova/Bukin
Yu/Zhang
Kaetlyn Osmond
Cappellini/Lanotte
Denney/Frazier
Yuzuru Hanyu
Evgenia Medvedeva
Duhamel/Radford
Patrick Chan
Virtue/Moir

SD Presser

Chan after SP
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States

2016 Rostelecom Cup - 04.11.2016 - 06.11.2016 - Moscow / RUS - Megasport​

ISU entries/results page | Wikipedia |GS play-by-play

Pairs SP
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Goda BUTKUTE / Nikita ERMOLAEV LTU
2 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT GER
3 Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU CAN
4 Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE CAN

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN RUS
6 Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA
7 Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV RUS
8 Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS
Dance Short Dance
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS
2 Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT USA
3 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN
4 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN
5 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA
7 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS
8 Tiffany ZAHORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS
9 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR
10 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA
Ladies Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Kanako MURAKAMI JPN
2 Yura MATSUDA JPN
3 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK
4 Julia LIPNITSKAIA RUS
5 Anna POGORILAYA RUS
6 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Zijun LI CHN
8 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA
9 Courtney HICKS USA
10 Elena RADIONOVA RUS
11 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM
12 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ
Men Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Elladj BALDE CAN
2 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS
3 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT
4 Gordei GORSHKOV RUS
5 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA
6 Shoma UNO JPN

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP
8 Max AARON USA
9 Artur DMITRIEV RUS
10 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR
11 Keiji TANAKA JPN
12 Alexander MAJOROV SWE
Gala Exhibition
Zahorski / Guerreiro
Ruest / Wolfe
Elladj Balde
Yura Matsuda
Michal Breszina
Fournier Beaudry / Sorensen
Seguin / Bilodeau
Elizabet Tursynbaeva
Max Aaron
Guignard / Fabbri
Marchei / Hotarek
Pairs FS
Warm-Up | Group 1
1 Goda BUTKUTE / Nikita ERMOLAEV LTU
2 Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE CAN
3 Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN RUS
4 Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU CAN

Warm-Up | Group 2
5 Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA
6 Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV RUS
7 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT GER
8 Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS
Dance Free
Warm-Up | Group 1
1 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS
2 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR
3 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR
4 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN
5 Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT USA

Warm-Up |
Group 2
6 Tiffany ZAHORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS
7 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA
8 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS
9 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA
10 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN
Ladies Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT
2 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA
3 Kanako MURAKAMI JPN
4 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK
5 Yura MATSUDA JPN
6 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM

Warm-Up | Group 2
7 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ
8 Zijun LI CHN
9 Courtney HICKS USA
10 Julia LIPNITSKAIA RUS
11 Elena RADIONOVA RUS
12 Anna POGORILAYA RUS
Men Free
Warm-Up | Group 1
1 Alexander MAJOROV SWE
2 Keiji TANAKA JPN
3 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT
4 Artur DMITRIEV RUS
5 Gordei GORSHKOV RUS
6 Max AARON USA

Warm-Up | Group 2
7 Elladj BALDE CAN
8 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR
9 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA
10 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS
11 Shoma UNO JPN
12 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP

Elladj Balde
Zijun Li
Mikhail Kolyada.
Weaver / Poje
Astakhova / Rogonov
Courtney Hicks
Alexei Bychenko.
Chock / Bates.
Zabiiako / Enbert
Elena Radionova
Shoma Uno Bobrova/Soloviev
Savchenko/Massot
Anna Pogorilaya
Javier Fernandez
FINALE.
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States

2016 Trophée de France - 10.11.2016 - 13.11.2016 - Paris / FRA - AccorHotels Arena
ISU entries/results page | Wikipedia |GS play-by-play

Pairs SP
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT
2 Marissa CASTELLI / Mervin TRAN USA
3 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA

Warm-Up Group 2
4 Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS
5 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS
6 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT GER
Dance Short Dance
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE
2 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN
3 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA
4 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR
5 Isabella TOBIAS / Ilia TKACHENKO ISR

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA
7 Elena ILINYKH / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS
8 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR
9 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET FRA
10 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA
Ladies Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Gracie GOLD USA
2 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS
3 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN
4 Mao ASADA JPN
5 Alena LEONOVA RUS
6 So Youn PARK KOR

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA
8 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA
9 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS
10 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM
11 Yuka NAGAI JPN
12 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN
Men Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Adam RIPPON USA
2 Brendan KERRY AUS
3 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA
4 Takahito MURA JPN
5 Artur DMITRIEV RUS

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP
7 Misha GE UZB
8 Denis TEN KAZ
9 Ivan RIGHINI ITA
10 Nathan CHEN USA
11 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL
Gala Exhibition
OPENING,
1 Lauriault / Le Gac
2 Misha Ge
3 Maria Sotskova
4 Zabiiako / Enbert
5 Chafik Besseghier
6 Tobias / Tkachenko
7 Mae Berenice Meite
8 Nathan Chen
9 James / Cipres
10 Wakaba Higuchi
11 Adam Rippon
12 Marie-Pierre Leray
13 Maxime Billy Fortin
14 Castelli / Tran
15 Gilles / Poirier
16 Takahito Mura
Pairs FS
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT
2 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA
3 Marissa CASTELLI / Mervin TRAN USA

Warm-Up Group 2
4 Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS
5 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT GER
6 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS

Dance Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR
2 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET FRA
3 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA
4 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE
5 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR

Warm-Up | Group 2
6 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN
7 Isabella TOBIAS / Ilia TKACHENKO ISR
8 Elena ILINYKH / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS
9 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA
10 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA
Ladies Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA
2 Yuka NAGAI JPN
3 Gracie GOLD USA
4 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM
5 Alena LEONOVA RUS
6 Mao ASADA JPN

Warm-Up | Group 2
7 So Youn PARK KOR
8 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN
9 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA
10 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS
11 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS
12 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN
Men Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Artur DMITRIEV RUS
2 Ivan RIGHINI ITA
3 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA
4 Brendan KERRY AUS
5 Misha GE UZB

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Adam RIPPON USA
7 Takahito MURA JPN
8 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL
9 Nathan CHEN USA
10 Denis TEN KAZ
11 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP
17 Laurine Lecavelier
18 Tarasova / Morozov
19 Denis Ten
20 Hubbell / Donohue
21 Brian Joubert
22 Evgenia Medvedeva
23 Javier Fernandez
24 Papadakis / Cizeron

FINALE.


Alena Leonova and the pigeon

Video message from Denis Ten at 2016 TdF
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States

2016 Cup of China- 18/11/2016 - 20/11/2016 - Beijing / CHN- Capital Gymnasium​

ISU entries/results page | Wikipedia | GS play-by-play

Pairs SP
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG CHN
2
Jessica PFUND / Joshua SANTILLAN USA
3 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN
4 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Xuehan WANG / Lei WANG CHN
6 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN
7 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA
8 Mari VARTMANN / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER
Dance Short Dance
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA
2 Anastasia CANNUSCIO / Colin MCMANUS USA
3 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL
4 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS
5 Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM CAN - WD

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Hong CHEN / Yan ZHAO CHN
7 Linshu SONG / Zhuoming SUN CHN
8 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN
9 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN
10 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS
Ladies Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Courtney HICKS USA
2 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN
3 Zijun LI CHN
4 Ashley WAGNER USA
5 Karen CHEN USA
6 Rika HONGO JPN

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS
8 Joshi HELGESSON SWE
9 Elena RADIONOVA RUS
10 Xiangning LI CHN
11 Mai MIHARA JPN
12 Ziquan ZHAO CHN
Men Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Patrick CHAN CAN
2 Ross MINER USA
3 Sergei VORONOV RUS
4 Maxim KOVTUN RUS
5 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Han YAN CHN
7 Boyang JIN CHN
8 Alexander PETROV RUS
9 Max AARON USA
10 Michal BREZINA CZE
Gala Exhibition
YuHeng Li
Gao/Zheng
Zijun Li
Sinitsina/Katsalapov
Max Aaron
Wang/Wang
Stepanova/Bukin
Tuktamysheva
Luba/Dylan
Voronov
Mai Mihara
Pairs FS
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Mari VARTMANN / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER
2 Jessica PFUND / Joshua SANTILLAN USA
3 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA
4 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN
6 Xuehan WANG / Lei WANG CHN
7 Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG CHN
8 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN
Dance Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Hong CHEN / Yan ZHAO CHN
2 Linshu SONG / Zhuoming SUN CHN
3 Anastasia CANNUSCIO / Colin MCMANUS USA
4 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL
6 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS
7 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN
8 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA
9 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS
Ladies Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Joshi HELGESSON SWE
2 Ziquan ZHAO CHN
3 Xiangning LI CHN
4 Courtney HICKS USA
5 Zijun LI CHN
6 Karen CHEN USA

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS
8 Ashley WAGNER USA
9 Rika HONGO JPN
10 Elena RADIONOVA RUS
11 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN
12 Mai MIHARA JPN
Men Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Maxim KOVTUN RUS
2 Alexander PETROV RUS
3 Michal BREZINA CZE
4 Han YAN CHN
5 Ross MINER USA

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Max AARON USA
7 Sergei VORONOV RUS
8 Boyang JIN CHN
9 Patrick CHAN CAN
10 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR
Han Yan
Wang/Liu
Kaetlyn Osmond
Peng/Jin
Weaver/Poje
Boyang Jin
Elena Radionova
Shibutanis
Patrick Chan
Yu/Zhang
Finale
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States

2016 NHK Trophy - 25.11.2016 - 27.11.2016 - Sapporo / JPN - Makomanai Sekisuiheim Ice Arena​

ISU entries/results page | Wikipedia | GS play-by-play

Pairs SP
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT
2 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN
3 Mari VARTMANN / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER

Warm-Up Group 2
4 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN
5 Sumire SUTO / Francis BOUDREAU-AUDET JPN
6 Xuehan WANG / Lei WANG CHN
7 Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA USA
Dance Short Dance
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED JPN -WD
2 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA
3 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA
4 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS
5 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN
7 Anastasia CANNUSCIO / Colin MCMANUS USA
8 Emi HIRAI / Marien DE LA ASUNCION JPN
9 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA
10 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL
Ladies Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN
2 Anna POGORILAYA RUS
3 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS
4 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK
5 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Karen CHEN USA
7 Dabin CHOI KOR
8 Yura MATSUDA JPN
9 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN
10 Mirai NAGASU USA
11 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ
Men Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS
2 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT
3 Nathan CHEN USA
4 Keiji TANAKA JPN
5 Jason BROWN USA

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR
7 Ryuju HINO JPN
8 Elladj BALDE CAN
9 Yuzuru HANYU JPN
10 Grant HOCHSTEIN USA
11 Nam NGUYEN CAN
Gala Exhibition
Elladj Balde
Tursynbaeva
Suto/Boudreau Audet
Jason Brown
Hawayek/Baker
Maria Sotskova
Wang/Wang
Keiji Tanaka
Papdakis/Cizeron
Wakaba Higuchi
Special guests: Davis/White
Mao Asada
Nobunari Oda
Phillippe Candeloro
Pairs FS
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT
2 Sumire SUTO / Francis BOUDREAU-AUDET JPN
3 Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA USA

Warm-Up Group 2
4 Xuehan WANG / Lei WANG CHN
5 Mari VARTMANN / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER
6 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN
7 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN

Dance Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Anastasia CANNUSCIO / Colin MCMANUS USA
2 Emi HIRAI / Marien DE LA ASUNCION JPN
3 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA
4 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS
6 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA
7 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA
8 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN
9 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA
Ladies Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Dabin CHOI KOR
2 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK
3 Karen CHEN USA
4 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN
5 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Mirai NAGASU USA
7 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN
8 Yura MATSUDA JPN
9 Anna POGORILAYA RUS
10 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN
11 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS
Men Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Grant HOCHSTEIN USA
2 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT
3 Jason BROWN USA
4 Ryuju HINO JPN
5 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS
7 Elladj BALDE CAN
8 Nam NGUYEN CAN
9 Keiji TANAKA JPN
10 Yuzuru HANYU JPN
11 Nathan CHEN USA
Shun Sato
Riori Sumiyoshi
Deniss Vasiljevs
Mirai Nagasu
Cappellini/Lanotte
Satoko Miyahara
Peng/Jin
Nathan Chen
Virtue/Moir
Anna Pogorilaya
Duhamel/Radford
Yuzuru Hanyu
Finale

T&S NHK Intro FD with collision

G/G NHK press conference
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States

2016-17 Grand Prix Final of Figure Skating - Dec 8-11, 2016 - Marseille, France - Palais Omnisports Marseille
ISU entries/results page | Wikipedia | GS play-by-play | GPF 2016/17: highlights of the series and the finalists

Pairs SP
Group 1
1 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN A/M UHD ESP
2 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS A/M UHD ESP
3 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN A/M UHD ESP

Group 2
4 Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS A/M UHD ESP
5 Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU CAN A/M UHD ESP
6 Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG CHN A/M UHD
Dance Short Dance
Group 1 Warm-up
1 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN DM-NC CBC
2 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA A/M UHD
3 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA A/M ESP UHD

Group 2
4. Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS A/M ESP UHD
5 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA A/M ESP UHD
6 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA A/M ESP UHD
Ladies Short
Ladies Short Program A/M
1 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN A/M BESP UHD
2 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN DM-NC A/M BESP UHD
3 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS A/M BESP UHD
4 Anna POGORILAYA RUS A/M BESP UHD
5 Elena RADIONOVA RUS A/M BESP UHD
6 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS A/M BESP UHD NBC
Men Short
1 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP A/M Chinese UHD ESP
2 Patrick CHAN CAN DM-BESP CBC
3 Shoma UNO JPN A/M Chinese UHD
4 Nathan CHEN USA A/M Chinese UHD
5 Adam RIPPON USA A/M Chinese UHD
6 Yuzuru HANYU JPN ESP-ITA(muted) ESP2
Gala Exhibition

2016 GPF Exhibition Gala Part 1 | Part 2
Pairs FS
Group 1
1. Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU CAN DM-A/M A/M ESP UHD
2. Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS DM-A/M A/M ESP UHD
3 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN DM-A/M A/M ESP UHD

Group 2
4. Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN A/M CBC ESP UHD
5. Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG CHN DM-NC ESP UHD
6. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS A/M ESP UHD
Dance Free
Group 1
1 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA A/M BESP ELTA NBC
2 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS A/M ELTA
3 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA A/M B.ESP ELTA NBC

Group 2
4 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA A/M B.ESP ELTA NBC
5 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA B.ESP, Arena/Match, ELTA NBC
6 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN B.ESP CBC ESP NBC
Winner interview
GPF 2016 Medal Ceremony Dance
Ladies Free
Ladies Free Skating A/M
1 Elena RADIONOVA RUS DM-A/M A/M BESP NC interview
2 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS DM-A/M A/M BESP NBC
3 Anna POGORILAYA RUS DM-A/M A/M BESP NBC
4 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN DM-A/M A/M NBC
5 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN DM-A/M NBC
6 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS DM-A/M A/M BESP NBC TDP
Interview2016 GPF Victory Ceremony Ladies
Men Free
Men Free Skating BESP
1 Shoma UNO JPN DM-A/M ESP NBC
2 Adam RIPPON USA A/M A/M2 BESP NBC
3 Nathan CHEN USA DM-A/M BESP CBC NBC
4 Yuzuru HANYU JPN DM-A/M BESP CBC NBC
5 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP DM-A/M ESP
6 Patrick CHAN CAN A/M NBC CBC ESP
GPF 2016 Victory Ceremony
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States

2017 Rostelecom Cup - 20.10.2017 - 22.10.2017 – Moscow/RUS - Megasport​

ISU entries/results page | Wikipedia | GS play-by-play

Pairs SP
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Sumire SUTO / Francis BOUDREAU-AUDET JPN
2 Marissa CASTELLI / Mervin TRAN USA
3 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT
4 Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV RUS

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA
6 Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU CAN
7 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS
8 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS
Dance Short Dance
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS
2 Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN CZE
3 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR
4 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA
5 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS
7 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN
8 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA
9 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA
10 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS
Ladies Short
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Valeriia MIKHAILOVA RUS
2 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM
3 Nicole SCHOTT GER
4 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA
5 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN
6 Carolina KOSTNER ITA

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Mariah BELL USA
8 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN
9 Elena RADIONOVA RUS
10 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ
11 Mirai NAGASU USA
12 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS
Men Short | RESP
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS
2 Moris KVITELASHVILI GEO
3 Denis TEN KAZ
4 Nam NGUYEN CAN
5 Grant HOCHSTEIN USA
6 Misha GE UZB

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT
8 Dmitri ALIEV RUS
9 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR
10 Nathan CHEN USA
11 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS
12 Yuzuru HANYU JPN
Gala Exhibition
1 Team "Crystal Ice"
2 Denis TEN
3 ZIEGLER / KIEFER
4 Elena RADIONOVA 5 GUIGINARD / FABBRI
6 Morris KVITELASHVILI
7 ASTAKHOVA / ROGONOV
8 Mariah BELL USA
9 GILLES / POIRIER
10 Mikhail KOLYADA 11 MARCHEI /HOTAREK
12 Wakaba HIGUCHI
13 Daniil SAMSONOV
Pairs FS
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Sumire SUTO / Francis BOUDREAU-AUDET JPN
2 Marissa CASTELLI / Mervin TRAN USA
3 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT
4 Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU CAN

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA
6 Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV RUS
7 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS
8 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS
Dance Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR
2 Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN CZE
3 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA
4 Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS
5 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN
7 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA
8 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS
9 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA
10 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS
Ladies Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM
2 Nicole SCHOTT GER
3 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA
4 Mariah BELL USA
5 Mirai NAGASU USA
6 Valeriia MIKHAILOVA RUS

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Elena RADIONOVA RUS
8 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ
9 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN
10 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN
11 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS
12 Carolina KOSTNER ITA
Men Free
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Denis TEN KAZ
2 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR
3 Grant HOCHSTEIN USA
4 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS
5 Moris KVITELASHVILI GEO
6 Nam NGUYEN CAN

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Misha GE UZB
8 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS
9 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT
10 Dmitri ALIEV RUS
11 Yuzuru HANYU JPN
12 Nathan CHEN USA
14 Misha GE
15 STEPANOVA / BUKIN
16 SEGUIN /BILODEAU
17 Kaori SAKAMOTO 18 BOBROVA / SOLOVIEV
19 Yuzuru HANYU
20 STOLBOVA / KLIMOV
21 Carolina KOSTNER
22 SHIBUTANIS
23 Nathan CHEN
24 TARASOVA / MOROZOV
25 Eugenia MEDVEDEVA
FINALE
 
Last edited:
Top