- Joined
- Jan 11, 2008
2019 World Figure Skating Championships
Saitama Super Arena
8 Shintoshin, Chūō-ku, Saitama
Saitama Prefecture 330-9111, Japan
Phone +81 48-600-3001
Mar 18-24, 2019
Saitama Super Arena
8 Shintoshin, Chūō-ku, Saitama
Saitama Prefecture 330-9111, Japan
Phone +81 48-600-3001
Mar 18-24, 2019
- Official Site
- ISU Event Page
- First Information (pdf)
- Announcement
- Map
- Media Information (pdf)
- Biographies
- Music Selection
- Schedules
- Colored Competition and Practice Schedule (pdf)
- Start Time For Each Skater
- Planned Program Entries
- Planned Program Content
- Press Conference Highlights
- Quick Quotes, Facts & Figures
- Entries
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Practice Reports and Live Reports
- TV and Livestream
- Videos
StN. | Name | Nation |
Warm-up Group 1 | ||
1 | Paul FENTZ | GER |
2 | Aleksandr SELEVKO | EST |
3 | Valtter VIRTANEN | FIN |
4 | Julian Zhi Jie YEE | MAS |
5 | Slavik HAYRAPETYAN | ARM |
Warm-up Group 2 | ||
6 | Peter James HALLAM | GBR |
7 | Alexander MAJOROV | SWE |
8 | Vladimir LITVINTSEV | AZE |
9 | Andrei LAZUKIN | RUS |
10 | Daniel SAMOHIN | ISR |
11 | Burak DEMIRBOGA | TUR |
Ice Resurfacing | ||
Warm-up Group 3 | ||
12 | Lukas BRITSCHGI | SUI |
13 | Luc MAIERHOFER | AUT |
14 | Igor REZNICHENKO | POL |
15 | Ivan SHMURATKO | UKR |
16 | Donovan CARRILLO | MEX |
17 | Brendan KERRY | AUS |
Warm-up Group 4 | ||
18 | Kevin AYMOZ | FRA |
19 | Morisi KVITELASHVILI | GEO |
20 | Michal BREZINA | CZE |
21 | Junhwan CHA | KOR |
22 | Keiji TANAKA | JPN |
23 | Nam NGUYEN | CAN |
Ice Resurfacing | ||
Warm-up Group 5 | ||
24 | Boyang JIN | CHN |
25 | Deniss VASILJEVS | LAT |
26 | Matteo RIZZO | ITA |
27 | Alexei BYCHENKO | ISR |
28 | Vincent ZHOU | USA |
29 | Alexander SAMARIN | RUS |
Warm-up Group 6 | ||
30 | Yuzuru HANYU | JPN |
31 | Shoma UNO | JPN |
32 | Jason BROWN | USA |
33 | Mikhail KOLYADA | RUS |
34 | Keegan MESSING | CAN |
35 | Nathan CHEN | USA |
Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Slavik HAYRAPETYAN SP: "Caruso" performed by Andrea Bocelli; choreo by Ekaterina Proskurina FS: "God Bless Armenia" by Vig Zartmen; choreo by Ekaterina Proskurina FANFEST: https://goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?79507-Slavik-Hayrapetyan | ARM |
2 | Brendan KERRY SP: "Prelude - Havas" by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Nikolai Morosov, Florent Amodio FS: "You're the One that I Want" by John Farrar; choreo by Nikolai Morosov, Florent Amodio FANFEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?56766 | AUS |
3 | Luc MAIERHOFER SP: "Bonga" by Paxi Ni Ngongo; choreo by Benoit Richaud FS: "What a Wonderful World;" choreo by Benoit Richaud | AUT |
4 | Vladimir LITVINTSEV SP: Abbey Road Blues Era; choreo by Anastasia Kazakova FS: The Nutcracker by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Anastasia Kazakova | AZE |
5 | Keegan MESSING SP: "You've Got a Friend in Me" performed by Michael Bublé; choreo by Lance Vipond FS: "The Sober Dawn" (from "City Lights") by Charlie Chaplin, The Real Chaplin: A Symphonic Adventure, Pt. 2 by Charlie Chaplin;" choreo by Lance Vipond FANFEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?57019 | CAN |
6 | Nam NGUYEN SP: "That's Life" performed by Frank Sinatra; choreo by Tracey Robertson, Kurt Browning FS: La La Land soundtrack, incl using "Epilogue" & "City of Stars;" ; choreo by Tracey Robertson, Kurt Browning FANFEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?53930 | CAN |
7 | Boyang JIN SP: "While My Guitar Gently Weeps" performed by Peter Frampton; choreo by Lori Nichol FS: "Hable con Ella" and "Ciudad de las Ideas," choreo by Lori Nichol FANFEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?54532-Jin-Boyang&p=1115789#post1115789 | CHN |
8 | Michal BREZINA SP: "Who Wants to Live Forever" by Brian May, performed by Queen; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne (SP) FS: "I'm a Man" performed by The Spencer Davis Group; "Thunderstruck" performed by AC/DC; choreo by Nadezhda Kanaeva (FS) FANFEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?50550 | CZE |
9 | Aleksandr SELEVKO SP: "Perfect" by Ed Sheeran; choreo by Valentin Molotov FS: Last of the Mohicans (soundtrack) by Trevor Jones, Randy Edelman; choreo by Valentin Molotov | EST |
10 | Valtter VIRTANEN SP: "Milonga de mis amores" by Pedro Laurenz; choreo by Pierre Loup Bouquet (SP) FS: "La Strada" by Nino Rota; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn (FS) | FIN |
11 | Kevin AYMOZ SP: "Horns (Lick Twist Remix)" by Lick Twist & Bryce Fox; choreo by Silvia Fontana, John Zimmerman FS: "In This Shirt (Royksopp Remix)" performed by The Irrepressibles; choreo by Silvia Fontana, John Zimmerman FANFEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?57223 | FRA |
12 | Morisi KVITELASHVILI SP: "Clair de Lune" by Claude Debussy and "Bloodstream" by Tokio Myers - Generation; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz, Alexei Zhelezniakov FS: Medley by Mozart Opera Rock : "L'Ouverture'" "L'Assasymphonie' and "Je dors sur les roses;" choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz, Alexei Zhelezniakov FANFEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?57891 | GEO |
13 | Paul FENTZ SP: "Blue Skies" performed by Sam Harris; choreo by Mark Pillay FS: Game of Thrones soundtrack by Ramin Djawadi (last year's); choreo by Paul Boll, Mark Pillay, Paul Fentz | GER |
14 | Peter James HALLAM SP: "Smooth Criminal" by Michael Jackson FS: "(Everything I Do) I Do It For You" by Bryan Adams from the Robin Hood soundtrack | GBR |
15 | Alexei BYCHENKO SP: Requiem for a Dream soundtrack by Clint Mansell; choreo by Galit Chait Morracci FS: Bram Stoker's Dracula (soundtrack) by Wojciech Kilar; choreo by Galit Chait Morracci FANFEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?56763 | ISR |
16 | Daniel SAMOHIN SP: "Senza Parole" by Il Divo; choreo by Irina Samohin, Nikolai Morozov FS: Once Upon a Time in Mexico soundtrack by Robert Rodrigues; choreo by Irina Samohin, Nikolai Morozov FANFEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55460 | ISR |
17 | Matteo RIZZO SP: Orchestral version of "nel blu, dipinto di blu" ("Volare" by Luca Longobardi); FS: "Bohemian Rhapsody" by Queen; "Love Of My Life" by Queen; "Don't Stop Me Now" by Queen; choreo by Corrado Giordani, Massimo Scali FANFEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?71011 | ITA |
18 | Yuzuru HANYU SP: "Otonal" by Raul di Blasio, rearranged music of Johnny Weir's FS; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle FS: "Origin" by Edvin Marton, rearranged music of Plushenko's Nijinski program. (Plushenko gave permission in April); choreo by Shae Lynn Bourne FANFEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?74832 | JPN |
19 | Keiji TANAKA SP: "Memories" by Gary Moore (previous season's SP); choreo by Massimo Scali FS: William Tell Overture by Gioacchino Rossini; choreo by Massimo Scali FAN FEST:https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?69429 | JPN |
20 | Shoma UNO SP: "Stairway to Heaven" by Jimmy Page, Robert Plant performed by Rodrigo y Gabriela; choreo by Mihoko Higuchi FS: "Moonlight Sonata" by Ludwig van Beethoven performed by Vladimir Ashkenazy; choreo by Mihoko Higuchi FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55427 | JPN |
21 | Deniss VASILJEVS SP: "Papa Was a Rollin' Stone" by Norman Whitfield, Barrett Strong, performed by Phil Collins; choreo by Stéphane Lambiel, Salome Brunner FS: The Last Samurai (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Stéphane Lambiel, Salome Brunner FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?56450 | LAT |
22 | Julian Zhi Jie YEE SP: "To Build A Home" by Patrick Watson, performed by The Cinematic Orchestra; choreo by Elvin Wong (SP) FS: "Seven Nations Army" by Jack White performed by The White Stripes; "Highway to Hell" by Don Scott performed by AC DC; "Kings & Queens" by Jared Leto performed by Thirty Seconds to Mars; choreo by Michael Hopfes (FS) FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?58571 | MAS |
23 | Donovan CARRILLO SP: "Jazz Machine" by Black Machine; "Picante" by Vanessa Mae; choreo by Gregorio Nuñez FS: "Ya lo sé que tu te vas" by Juan Gabriel; choreo by Gregorio Nuñez FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?71919 | MEX |
24 | Igor REZNICHENKO SP: "Give Me Love" by Ed Sheeran; choreo by Olga Glinka, Raffaela Cazzaniga FS: "Mala Luna" by Gino Vannelli; and "If You're Over Me" by Years & Years; choreo by Olga Glinka, Raffaela Cazzaniga | POL |
25 | Junhwan CHA SP: "Waltz-Koda-Attaca" (from "Cinderella") by Sergei Prokofiev; "Midnight" (from "Cinderella") by Sergei Prokofiev; choreo by D.Wilson FS: Romeo & Juliet (soundtrack) by Craig Armstrong; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?57056 | KOR |
26 | Mikhail KOLYADA SP: Music by Muse: "I Belong to You" (+ Mon cœur s'ouvre à ta voix); choreo by Stéphane Lambiel FS: Adagio from Carmen Suite by Georges Bizet, Rodion Shchedrin; Habanera from Carmen Suite No. 2 by Georges Bizet; choreo by Olga Kliushnichenko (FS) FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?57387 | RUS |
WD | Maxim KOVTUN SP: "L-O-V-E" and "Sing, Sing, Sing" by Nat King Cole; choreo by Peter Chernyshev FS: Carmen by Georges Bizet; choreo by Peter Chernyshev FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?51177 | RUS |
27 | Andrei LAZUKIN SP: "I Put a Spell On You" by Joe Cocker; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva FS: Romeo and Juliet Ouverture by Petr Tchaikovski; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva | ITS |
28 | Alexander SAMARIN SP: " Dave Not Dave" by Cold Blood; choreo by Vitali Butikov FS: The Greatest Showman soundtrack ("From Now On" and "The Greatest Show"); choreo by Vitali Butikov FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?58871 | RUS |
29 | Alexander MAJOROV SP: "Bang Bang" by Asaf Avidan; choreo by Irina Majorova, Marica Sandström LindhS: "Tina" by Randy Edelman; "Saint James Infirmary" by Hugh Laurie; "Cuban Pete" by Jim Carrey; choreo by Irina Majorova, Marica Sandström Lindh FS: "Tina" by Randy Edelman; "Saint James Infirmary" by Hugh Laurie; "Cuban Pete" by Jim Carrey; choreo by Irina Majorova, Marica Sandström Lindh FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?53094 | SWE |
30 | Lukas BRITSCHGI SP: "Love is a *****" by Two Feet; choreo by Michael Huth, Rostislav Sinicyn FS: Blues Brothers Medley; choreo by Michael Huth, Rostislav Sinicyn | SUI |
31 | Burak DEMIRBOGA SP: "I'm Not The Only One" by Sam Smith; choreo by Florent Amodio, Rana Belkis Gocmen FS: "You Raise Me Up" performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Florent Amodio, Rana Belkis Gocmen (information from 2017/18 season | TUR |
32 | Ivan SHMURATKO SP: "Domani" performed by Andrea Boccelli; choreo by Julia Listratova, Dmitri Dmitrenko,Irina Chubarets FS: "Luna" performed by Alessandro Safina; choreo by Julia Listratova, Dmitri Dmitrenko,Irina Chubarets | UKR |
33 | Jason BROWN SP: "Love is a ******" by Two Feet; choreo by Rohene Ward FS: "Old Friends;" by Paul Simon, performed by Simon & Garfunkel; "Bookends" by Paul Simon, performed by Simon & Garfunkel; "A Hazy Shade of Winter" by Paul Simon, performed by Simon & Garfunkel; choreo by David Wilson FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?41239 | USA |
34 | Nathan CHEN SP: "Caravan" by Duke Ellington, performed by Fanfare Ciocarlia; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Shae-Lynn Bourne FS: "Land of All" by Woodkid; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Shae-Lynn Bourne FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55407 | USA |
35 | Vincent ZHOU SP: Exogenesis Symphony Part 3, choreo by Jeffrey Buttle FS: Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon soundtrack by Tan Dun and "Rising Sun" by Kiyoshi Yoshida; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?56449 | USA |
Last edited by a moderator: