Stockholm, Sweden time is GMT+1
Jan 28: Ice Dance Short dance, 5.55pm
Summary Results
http://www.isuresults.com/results/ec2015/SEG007.HTM
PROTOCOLS
http://www.isuresults.com/results/ec2015/ec2015_IceDance_SD_Scores.pdf
Entries
START ORDER
Warm-Up Group 1
1. Katarina PAICE / Yuri EREMENKO SUI
Flamenco: Ameksa by Taalbi Brothers, Paso Doble: Avheri (Wind) by Taalbi Brothers, Flamenco: Ameksa by Taalbi Brothers; choreo by Benoit Richaud and Daphne van Dooren
2 Taylor TRAN / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU
SD Paso Doble: La Paloma, Paso Doble: El Classico Taurino; choreo by Marina Zueva and Oleg Epstein
3 Cecile POSTIAUX / Richard POSTIAUX BEL
SD Pienza En Mi by Luz Casal; choreo by Karine Arribert-Narce
4 Jennifer URBAN / Sevan LERCHE GER
SD Paso Doble; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, Natalia Karamysheva
5 Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO ESP
SD Suspiros de Espana; choreo by Romain Haguenauer
Warm-Up Group 2
6 Olesia KARMI / Max LINDHOLM FIN
SD Paso Doble: Espana Cani by Pascual Marquina Narro, Spanish Waltz: Malaguena by Ernesto Lecuona; choreo by Maurizio Margaglio
7 Tatiana KOZMAVA / Aleksandr ZOLOTAREV GEO
SD Malaguena; choreo by Igor Lukanin
8 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE
SD Flamenco: Babylon Flamenco, Paso Doble: La Gracia de Dios;choreo by Carol Lane and Juris Razgulajevs
9 Barbora SILNA / Juri KURAKIN AUT
SD Paso Doble: Espana Cani by Pascual Marquina Narro; choreo by Barbara Fusar-Poli
10 Allison REED / Vasili ROGOV ISR
SD Flamenco, Paso Doble; choreo by Alexei Gorshkov, Galit Chait Moracci, Tyler Myles
Warm-Up Group 3
11 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Andrea FABBRI ITA
SD Dancers of the Night by Guido Luciani, Paso Nr. 6 performed by Andre Rieu; choreo Corrado Giordani
12 Olga JAKUSHINA / Andrey NEVSKIY LAT
SD Flamenco; Paso Doble; choreo by Elena Kustarova
13 Carolina MOSCHENI / Adam LUKACS HUN
SD Paso Doble: Malaguena performed by Stanley Black and his Orchestra, Paso Doble: Malaguena performed by Ruben Romero; (competed mainly in juniors this season)
14 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksim SPODIREV POL
SD Paso Doble: Puss in Boots by Herny Jackman; choreo by Sylwia Nowak-Trebacka
15 Elena ILINYKH / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS
SD Paso Doble: Aragonaise from "Carmen Suite" by Georges Bizet, Paso Doble: Torrero from "Carmen Suite" by Georges Bizet; choreo by Antonio Najarro, Elena Kustarova, and Olga Riabinina
Warm-Up Group 4
16 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR
SD Flamenco Selection; choreo by M. Gates, A. Tolstik, Z. Harbatsenkava
17 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN
SD Flamenco: Malaguena performed by Montana Skies, Paso Doble: Malaguena performed by Klaus Hallen Dance Orchestra; choreo by Marie-France Dubrueil and Patrice Lauzon
18 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR
SD Babaylon Flamenco by Gaudi, Fuegos (Paso Doble) by Puro Latino, Flamenco: Bailando bajo la luna by Chiquita Herrada; choreo by Sergei Petukhov
19 Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND EST
SD Flamenco: Malaguena Salerosa, Paso Doble: Malaguena performed by Brian Setzer; choreo by Elena Kustarova, Olga Riabinina, Svetlana Alexeeva
20 Olivia SMART / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR
SD Paso Doble, Flamenco, Paso Doble; choreo by Philip Askew
Warm-Up Group 5
21 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP
SD Tercio de Quites by Rafael Talens, Almoraina by Paco de Lucia ( is their tribute to the artist after his death last February 25 ), Alfileres de colores by Miguel Poveda; choreo by David Wilson, Antonio Najarro, M.F. Dubreuil
22 Ksenia MONKO / Kirill KHALIAVIN RUS
SD Flamenco: Suite Festiva de Exitos (IV): La Creacion by Pascual Gonzalez, Cantores de Hispalis, David Bisbal, Paso Doble: Espana Cani by Pascual Marquina Narro, Flamenco: La Danza del Amor by Cantores de Hispalis; choreo by Petukhov
23 Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK
SD Flamenco; Paso Doble: Nerva by Soria 9 Sevilla; Flamenco: Que se ven desde el Conquero by Pepe Romero; choreo by Paola Mezzadri, Corrado Giordani
24 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR
SD Flamenco: Street Dance by Didulia, Paso Doble; choreo by Sergei Petukhov (competed primarily in juniors this season)
25 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS
SD Paso Doble: Espana Cani performed by Erich Kuenzel; choreo by Alexander Svinin and Irina Zhuk
Warm-Up Group 6
26 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA
SD Capriccio Espagnol by Nikolai Rimski-Korsakov arranged by Hugo Chouinard; choreo by Liudmila Vlasova and Massimo Scali
27 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI
ITA
SD Flamenco: Farrucas by Jose Galvan, Paso Doble: Gato Montes by Hugo Montenegro; choreo by Barbara Fusar-Poli and Corrado Giordani
28 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA
SD Paso Doble: Escobilla by Christina Hoyos, Flamenco: Farruca by Christina Hoyos; choreo by Romain Haguenauer and Antonio Najarro
29 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR
SD Flamenco: Malagdena & Poeta; Paso Doble: Poeta en el Mar; choreo by Philip Askew, Zhanna Palagina
30 Nelli ZHIGHANSHINA & Alexander GASZI GER
SD La Maza by Silvio Rodriguez, Ameksa by Taalbi Brothers; choreo by Lambiel
Jan 28: Ice Dance Short dance, 5.55pm
- Official Website
- Announcement
- Schedule
- Information about Stockholm, the Venue, etc.
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- TV and Webstreams
- Videos and Results thread
Summary Results
http://www.isuresults.com/results/ec2015/SEG007.HTM
PROTOCOLS
http://www.isuresults.com/results/ec2015/ec2015_IceDance_SD_Scores.pdf
Entries
START ORDER
Warm-Up Group 1
1. Katarina PAICE / Yuri EREMENKO SUI
Flamenco: Ameksa by Taalbi Brothers, Paso Doble: Avheri (Wind) by Taalbi Brothers, Flamenco: Ameksa by Taalbi Brothers; choreo by Benoit Richaud and Daphne van Dooren
2 Taylor TRAN / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU
SD Paso Doble: La Paloma, Paso Doble: El Classico Taurino; choreo by Marina Zueva and Oleg Epstein
3 Cecile POSTIAUX / Richard POSTIAUX BEL
SD Pienza En Mi by Luz Casal; choreo by Karine Arribert-Narce
4 Jennifer URBAN / Sevan LERCHE GER
SD Paso Doble; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, Natalia Karamysheva
5 Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO ESP
SD Suspiros de Espana; choreo by Romain Haguenauer
Warm-Up Group 2
6 Olesia KARMI / Max LINDHOLM FIN
SD Paso Doble: Espana Cani by Pascual Marquina Narro, Spanish Waltz: Malaguena by Ernesto Lecuona; choreo by Maurizio Margaglio
7 Tatiana KOZMAVA / Aleksandr ZOLOTAREV GEO
SD Malaguena; choreo by Igor Lukanin
8 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE
SD Flamenco: Babylon Flamenco, Paso Doble: La Gracia de Dios;choreo by Carol Lane and Juris Razgulajevs
9 Barbora SILNA / Juri KURAKIN AUT
SD Paso Doble: Espana Cani by Pascual Marquina Narro; choreo by Barbara Fusar-Poli
10 Allison REED / Vasili ROGOV ISR
SD Flamenco, Paso Doble; choreo by Alexei Gorshkov, Galit Chait Moracci, Tyler Myles
Warm-Up Group 3
11 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Andrea FABBRI ITA
SD Dancers of the Night by Guido Luciani, Paso Nr. 6 performed by Andre Rieu; choreo Corrado Giordani
12 Olga JAKUSHINA / Andrey NEVSKIY LAT
SD Flamenco; Paso Doble; choreo by Elena Kustarova
13 Carolina MOSCHENI / Adam LUKACS HUN
SD Paso Doble: Malaguena performed by Stanley Black and his Orchestra, Paso Doble: Malaguena performed by Ruben Romero; (competed mainly in juniors this season)
14 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksim SPODIREV POL
SD Paso Doble: Puss in Boots by Herny Jackman; choreo by Sylwia Nowak-Trebacka
15 Elena ILINYKH / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS
SD Paso Doble: Aragonaise from "Carmen Suite" by Georges Bizet, Paso Doble: Torrero from "Carmen Suite" by Georges Bizet; choreo by Antonio Najarro, Elena Kustarova, and Olga Riabinina
Warm-Up Group 4
16 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR
SD Flamenco Selection; choreo by M. Gates, A. Tolstik, Z. Harbatsenkava
17 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN
SD Flamenco: Malaguena performed by Montana Skies, Paso Doble: Malaguena performed by Klaus Hallen Dance Orchestra; choreo by Marie-France Dubrueil and Patrice Lauzon
18 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR
SD Babaylon Flamenco by Gaudi, Fuegos (Paso Doble) by Puro Latino, Flamenco: Bailando bajo la luna by Chiquita Herrada; choreo by Sergei Petukhov
19 Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND EST
SD Flamenco: Malaguena Salerosa, Paso Doble: Malaguena performed by Brian Setzer; choreo by Elena Kustarova, Olga Riabinina, Svetlana Alexeeva
20 Olivia SMART / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR
SD Paso Doble, Flamenco, Paso Doble; choreo by Philip Askew
Warm-Up Group 5
21 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP
SD Tercio de Quites by Rafael Talens, Almoraina by Paco de Lucia ( is their tribute to the artist after his death last February 25 ), Alfileres de colores by Miguel Poveda; choreo by David Wilson, Antonio Najarro, M.F. Dubreuil
22 Ksenia MONKO / Kirill KHALIAVIN RUS
SD Flamenco: Suite Festiva de Exitos (IV): La Creacion by Pascual Gonzalez, Cantores de Hispalis, David Bisbal, Paso Doble: Espana Cani by Pascual Marquina Narro, Flamenco: La Danza del Amor by Cantores de Hispalis; choreo by Petukhov
23 Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK
SD Flamenco; Paso Doble: Nerva by Soria 9 Sevilla; Flamenco: Que se ven desde el Conquero by Pepe Romero; choreo by Paola Mezzadri, Corrado Giordani
24 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR
SD Flamenco: Street Dance by Didulia, Paso Doble; choreo by Sergei Petukhov (competed primarily in juniors this season)
25 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS
SD Paso Doble: Espana Cani performed by Erich Kuenzel; choreo by Alexander Svinin and Irina Zhuk
Warm-Up Group 6
26 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA
SD Capriccio Espagnol by Nikolai Rimski-Korsakov arranged by Hugo Chouinard; choreo by Liudmila Vlasova and Massimo Scali
27 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI
ITA
SD Flamenco: Farrucas by Jose Galvan, Paso Doble: Gato Montes by Hugo Montenegro; choreo by Barbara Fusar-Poli and Corrado Giordani
28 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA
SD Paso Doble: Escobilla by Christina Hoyos, Flamenco: Farruca by Christina Hoyos; choreo by Romain Haguenauer and Antonio Najarro
29 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR
SD Flamenco: Malagdena & Poeta; Paso Doble: Poeta en el Mar; choreo by Philip Askew, Zhanna Palagina
30 Nelli ZHIGHANSHINA & Alexander GASZI GER
SD La Maza by Silvio Rodriguez, Ameksa by Taalbi Brothers; choreo by Lambiel
Last edited: