25 - 31 Jan 2016
FREE DANCE
January 30, 2016
14:30 (UTC +1)
Icenetwork Schedule
January 30, 2016
8:30 am Free Dance (Eastern Time)
Time in Bratislava now: (UTC +1)
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/slovakia/bratislava
Compare to time near where you live:
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...=248&p4=33&p5=240&p6=195&p7=256&p8=236&p9=166
[/TR]
FREE DANCE
January 30, 2016
14:30 (UTC +1)
Icenetwork Schedule
January 30, 2016
8:30 am Free Dance (Eastern Time)
Time in Bratislava now: (UTC +1)
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/slovakia/bratislava
Compare to time near where you live:
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...=248&p4=33&p5=240&p6=195&p7=256&p8=236&p9=166
- ISU Event Page
- Entries
- Official Website
- Venue Information
- Hashtag #ECBratislava
- Event Faceboook Page
- Event Instagram
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Schedule
- Videos and Results Thread
- TV and Livestream
ENTRIES
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX-SENECAL | ARM |
SD Flaming Love and Destiny by Sumumu Yokota and Go Do by Jónsi; choreography by Shae Zukiwsky FD Everybody Wants to Rule the World, performed by Lorde (Hunger Games soundtrack), Cosmic Love by Florence and the Machine; choreography by Shae Zukiwsky | ||
2 | Barbora SILNA / Juri KURAKIN | AUT |
SD Waltz: Die Fledermaus by Johann Strauss jr, Polka: Die Fledermaus by Johann Strauss jr; choreo by Barbara Fusar Poli, Corrado Giordani, Matteo Zanni FD Lawrence of Arabia (soundtrack) by Maurice Jarre; choreo by Barbara Fusar Poli, Corrado Giordani, Matteo Zanni | ||
3 | Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV | BLR |
SD Waltz: Flashlights, March: Russian March; choreo by M. Gates, A. Tolstik, S. Kulikova, J. Gorbatenkova FD Troy (soundtrack) by James Horner; choreo by M. Gates, A. Tolstik, S. Kulikova, J. Gorbatenkova | ||
4 | Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA | CZE |
SD Waltz: La Valse d'Amelie by Yann Tiersen from the Amélie soundtrack, La Vie en Rose performed by Louis Armstrong; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razgulajevs FD Broken Ballerina by Amy May, Old Toys from "Cirque du Soleil", Pumpkin Pursuit by Patrick Doyle; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razgulajevs | ||
5 | Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN | DEN |
SD Waltz: Never Tear Us Apart by INXS, March by Karl van de Kerckhove, Waltz: Never Tear Us Apart by INXS; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Patrice Lauzon FD Woman by folk-rock musician Shawn Phillips, with original material from composer Karl Hugo; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Patrice Lauzon | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55199-Laurence-Fournier-Beaudry-amp-Nikolaj-Sorensen | ||
6 | Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN | FIN |
SD The World ( With You) and Witchcraft by Frank Sinatra; choreography by Marina Zueva and Maurizio Margaglio FD Gravity by Sara Bareilles, Life by Ludovico Einaudi; choreography by Marina Zueva and Maurizio Margaglio | ||
7 | Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET-Basiege | FRA |
SD Sous le ciel de Paris by Yves Montand, Les Grands Boulevards by Yves Montand; choreo by choreo by Diane Ribas and Olivier Schoenfelder FD Walking In The Sand by Jeff Beck and Imelda May, The Lilac Tree by Jeff Beck and Imelda May, Walking In The Sand by Jeff Beck and Imelda May; choreo by Diane Ribas and Olivier Schoenfelder | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?57348-Lorenza-Alessandrini-amp-Pierre-Souquet | ||
8 | Peroline OJARDIAS / Michael BRAMANTE | FRA |
SD All of Me (cover version); Die Young by Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox FD Divenire by Ludovico Einaudi; Young and Beautiful by Lana Del Rey; Experience by Ludovico Einaudi | ||
9 | Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON | FRA |
SD "Charms" from film "W.E." by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Romain Hagenauer and Marie-France Dubreuil FD "Rain in your black eyes" Ezio Bosso, "To build a home" by Cinematic Orchestra; choreo by Romain Hagenauer and Marie-France Dubreuil | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?51269-Gabriella-Papadakis-amp-Guillaume-Cizeron | ||
10 | Kavita LORENZ / Panagiotis POLIZOAKIS | GER |
SD Waltz: The Sound of Music (soundtrack) by Richard Rodgers, Polka: The Sound of Music (soundtrack) by Richard Rodgers, Waltz: The Sound of Music (soundtrack) by Richard Rodgers, Foxtrot: The Sound of Music (soundtrack) by Richard Rodgers, March: The Sound of Music (soundtrack) by Richard Rodgers; choreo by Igor Shpilband FD Amélie (soundtrack) by Yann Tiersen; choreo by Igor Shpilband | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?56413-Kavita-Lorenz-amp-Panagiotis-Polizoakis | ||
11 | Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK | GER |
SD March: Micmacs a tire-larigot (soundtrack), Waltz: Micmacs a tire-larigot (soundtrack); choreo Mark Hanretty FD Ave Maria by Thomas Spencer-Wortley; choreo by Mark Hanretty | ||
12 | Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND | GBR |
SD My Sweet and Tender Beast by Doga; Polka: The Bartered Bride by Bedrich Smetana; choreo by Philip Askew, Zhanna Palagina FD Exogenesis Part 1 by Muse, Hurricanes and Butterflies by Muse; choreo by Philip Askew, Zhanna Palagina | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?53110-Penny-Coomes-amp-Nicholas-Buckland | ||
13 | Carolina MOSCHENI / Balazs MAJOR | HUN |
SD Waltz: Fascination performed by Andre Rieu, Polka: Hungarian Polka by J. Strauss; choreo by Corrado Giordani, Francesca Berardi, G. Lucchese FD Carmen Fantasie by David Garrett; Me Voy by Yasmin Levy; choreo by Corrado Giordani, Francesca Berardi, G. Lucchese | ||
14 | Isabella TOBIAS / Ilia TKACHENKO | ISR |
SD Cinderella movie soundtrack; choreo by Igor Shpilband FD Polovtsian Dances from Prince Igor by Borodin; choreo by Igor Shpilband | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?56602-Isabella-Tobias-amp-Ilia-Tkachenko | ||
15 | Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE | ITA |
SD Waltz and Polka from the operetta The Merry Widow by Franz Lehar; choreography by Liudmila Vlasova, Massimo Scali FD Medley of Fellini soundtracks by Nino Rota, including The Nights of Cabiria, Amarcord, and 8 1/2; choreography by Liudmila Vlasova, Massimo Scali | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?39270-Anna-Cappellini-amp-Luca-Lanotte | ||
16 | Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI | ITA |
SD Torna a Surriento by Luciano Pavarotti, Viva Italia! by André Rieu, Italian Fantasia by Mantovani Orchestra; FD Schindler's List by John Williams, Schindlers List/Via Dolorosa by Maurice Sklar, "Abdication" from W.E. by Abel Korzeniowski | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55395-Charl%E8ne-Guignard-amp-Marco-Fabbri | ||
17 | Misato KOMATSUBARA / Andrea FABBRI | ITA |
SD Waltz: La Traviata: Libiamo ne'lieti calici (Brindisi); Act I: "Dell'invito trascors è gia l'ora; choreography by Corrado Giordani FD "Dolencias" and "Sicuriades" by Inti-Illimani;/choreography by Corrado Giordani | ||
18 | Olga JAKUSHINA / Andrey NEVSKIY | LAT |
SD Foxtrot: I Was Made For Love, Waltz: Maybe I May Be With You; choreo by Elena Kustarova FD Alexander (soundtrack) by Vangelis; choreo by Elena Kustarova | ||
19 | Taylor TRAN / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS | LTU |
SD The Carousel Waltz (from "The Carousel" soundtrack), Polka: June Is Busting Out All Over (from "The Carousel" soundtrack); choreo by Marina Zueva, Oleg Epstein FD Soundtrack from film "Nights of Cabiria“ (Le notti di Cabiria) by Nino Rota; choreo by Marina Zueva, Oleg Epstein | ||
20 | Natalia KALISZEK / Maksim SPODIREV | POL |
SD Waltz: Rain Waltz by Frederic Chopin, Foxtrot: Tea For Two; choreo by Sylwia Nowak-Trebacka FD Crystallize; choreo by Sylwia Nowak-Trebacka | ||
21 | Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV | RUS |
SD Masquerade by Khachaturyan, the March of the Montagues and Capulets by Prokofiev; choreo by Alexander Zhulin and Sergei Petukhov FD Anna Karenina soundtrack; choreo by Alexander Zhulin and Sergei Petukhov | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?50146-Ekaterina-Bobrova-amp-Dimitri-Soloviev | ||
22 | Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV | RUS |
SD Swan Lake by Petr I. Tchaikovsky: Waltz, Polka and March: choreo by Marina Zueva FD " Io Ci Saro" sung by Andrea Bocelli to the music of Chinese pianist Lang Lang; choreo by Marina Zueva | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55433-Victoria-Sinitsina-amp-Nikita-Katsalapov | ||
23 | Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN | RUS |
SD Waltz: The Stunt Man (soundtrack), Foxtrot: The Stunt Man (soundtrack); choreo by Irina Zhuk, Aliona Samarskaia FD Rachmaninov's Revenge by Freddie Mercury, Montserrat Caballe; choreo by Irina Zhuk, Aliona Samarskaia | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?53582-Alexandra-Stepanova-amp-Ivan-Bukin | ||
24 | Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY | SVK |
SD Medley of songs danced to by Fred Astaire and Ginger Rogers - "Waltz in Swing Time," "They Can't Take That Away From Me," and "That's Entertainment;" choreography by Paola Mezzadri, Corrado Giordani, Barbara RiboldiFD Malena soundtrack by Ennio Morricone; choreography by Paola Mezzadri, Corrado Giordani, Barbara Riboldi | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55772-Federica-Testa-amp-Luk%E1%9A-Cs%F6lley | ||
25 | Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO | ESP |
SD Sangre del Toro by Johannes Linstead; Graduale: Viderunt Omnes by Collegium Aureum FD Al Borde del Abismo by César Benito, La Terre Vue du Ciel by Armand Amar; choreography by Romain Haguenauer | ||
26 | Katarina PAICE / Yuri EREMENKO | SUI |
SD Foxtrot: Real Love by Tom Odell, Waltz: Oh Darling by Tom Odell; Choreo by Alexander Gazsi, Salome Brunner FD Goodbye Lenin (soundtrack) by Yann Tiersen; Choreo by Alexander Gazsi, Salome Brunner | ||
27 | Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR | TUR |
SD Waltz: Until... by Sting, Foxtrot: Moon Over Bourbon Street by Sting; choreo by Oleg Volkov and Alexander Zhulin FD Preserved Figs (soundtrack); choreo by Oleg Volkov and Alexander Zhulin | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?56400-Alisa-Agafonova-amp-Alper-Ucar | ||
28 | Valeria GAISTRUK / Alexei OLEJNIK | UKR |
SD La bohéme by Charles Aznavour FD Sarabande Suite (Aeternae) by Globus |
[/TR]
Last edited: